文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Indian philosophy」の検索結果
82件

THE RELIGION AND PHILOSOPHY OF THE VEDA AND UPANISHADS [The second half, chapters 20-29 page 313 to page 683] ONLY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,950
ARTHUR BERRIEDALE KEITH、Delhi: MOTILAL BANARSIDASS・・・
Second Indian Reprint, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, with chipped original brown jacket, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,950
ARTHUR BERRIEDALE KEITH 、Delhi: MOTILAL BANARSIDASS 、1976 、vii, 313-683 、24.5x16.5cm
Second Indian Reprint, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, with chipped original brown jacket, GOOD COPY

ヨガ哲学と他のインド思想体系の関係(英) YOGA PHILOSOPHY In relation to other systems of Indian thought

(有)よみた屋 吉祥寺店
 東京都武蔵野市吉祥寺南町
3,300 (送料:¥300~)
S.N.DASGUPTA、MOTILAL BANARSIDASS PUBLISHERS、平成8、38・・・
カバー 索引ページが一部消えかかっており、手書きで書き足された箇所もあります 縦22cm380頁 テーマ:東洋思想 インド 印哲  状態:並下(極美/美/良好/並下/難の5段階) ISBN: **** 在庫ID:222969
午前11時までのご注文は、当日中に在庫確認のお返事さしあげています。都合で在庫確認が遅れる場合も、その旨をご連絡します。 発送時に荷物番号(追跡番号)をお知らせします。 送料は1冊300円、2冊目からは100円。最大一梱包1200円。(沖縄および離島は別途計算します)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥300~)
S.N.DASGUPTA 、MOTILAL BANARSIDASS PUBLISHERS 、平成8 、380頁 、縦22cm 、1冊
カバー 索引ページが一部消えかかっており、手書きで書き足された箇所もあります 縦22cm380頁 テーマ:東洋思想 インド 印哲  状態:並下(極美/美/良好/並下/難の5段階) ISBN: **** 在庫ID:222969
  • 単品スピード注文

PTS SĀMYUTTA-NIKĀYA Part II (Nidāna-Vagga) 1970 Reprint

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings)、Pali Text Society ・・・
This is a key part of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), Part II, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS). It is the 1970 reprint of the critical edition first prepared by the scholar M. Léon Feer in 1888. It contains the Nidāna-Vagga (Section on Causation), which focuses on Paṭiccasamuppāda (Dependent Origination), the core Buddhist teaching explaining how suffering and rebirth arise. This makes the volume an essential reference for scholars of Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. Condition (Grade B – Good): The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. The binding is tight, with minor shelf wear and light bumping to corners and spine ends. The pages show normal age-related yellowing but are clean and unmarked.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac & Company, LTD 、1970 、 22.0 cm
This is a key part of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), Part II, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS). It is the 1970 reprint of the critical edition first prepared by the scholar M. Léon Feer in 1888. It contains the Nidāna-Vagga (Section on Causation), which focuses on Paṭiccasamuppāda (Dependent Origination), the core Buddhist teaching explaining how suffering and rebirth arise. This makes the volume an essential reference for scholars of Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. Condition (Grade B – Good): The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. The binding is tight, with minor shelf wear and light bumping to corners and spine ends. The pages show normal age-related yellowing but are clean and unmarked.

NYAYA Philosophy Part I・II First Adhyaya・ Second Adhyaya

天牛書店
 大阪府吹田市江坂町
1,400
Debiprasad Chattopadhyyaya et al.、Indian Studies、1・・・
Literal Translation of Gautama's Nyaya-Sutra & Vatsyana's Bhasya along wit a free and abridged translation of the Elucidation by MAHAMAHOPADHYAYA PHANIBHUSANA TARKAVAGISA ジャケット 普通 B5判
送料は合計が1万円未満で全国一律300円(ただし北海道・ 沖縄県と一部離島は1000円 ※小型はレターパック発送)、 1万円以上は全国一律送料無料となっております。 ★他サイト連動して出品しておりますので売切の場合はご容赦ください
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

NYAYA Philosophy Part I・II First Adhyaya・ Second Adhyaya

1,400
Debiprasad Chattopadhyyaya et al. 、Indian Studies 、1967年 、2冊
Literal Translation of Gautama's Nyaya-Sutra & Vatsyana's Bhasya along wit a free and abridged translation of the Elucidation by MAHAMAHOPADHYAYA PHANIBHUSANA TARKAVAGISA ジャケット 普通 B5判

Self, No Self ? : Perspectives from Analytical, Phenomenological, and Indian Traditions

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
4,400
Mark Siderits, Evan Thompson, and Dan Zahavi (ed.)・・・
ペーパーバック
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Mark Siderits, Evan Thompson, and Dan Zahavi (ed.) 、Oxford University Press 、2013 、xi, 337 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック

インド哲学仏教学研究 19

其中堂
 京都府京都市中京区寺町通三条上る天性寺前町
2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室、2012、26c・・・
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

インド哲学仏教学研究 19

2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室 、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室 、2012 、26cm(B5)

インド哲学仏教学研究 11

其中堂
 京都府京都市中京区寺町通三条上る天性寺前町
2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室、2004、26c・・・
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

インド哲学仏教学研究 11

2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室 、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室 、2004 、26cm(B5)

インド哲学仏教学研究 (2)

其中堂
 京都府京都市中京区寺町通三条上る天性寺前町
2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室、1994、冊、2・・・
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

インド哲学仏教学研究 (2)

2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室 、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室 、1994 、冊 、26cm(B5)

インド哲学仏教学研究 18

其中堂
 京都府京都市中京区寺町通三条上る天性寺前町
2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室、2011、冊、2・・・
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

インド哲学仏教学研究 18

2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室 、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室 、2011 、冊 、26cm

インド哲学仏教学研究 (3)

其中堂
 京都府京都市中京区寺町通三条上る天性寺前町
2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室、1995、冊、2・・・
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

インド哲学仏教学研究 (3)

2,200
東京大学文学部印度哲学研究室 、東京大学大学院人文社会系研究科インド哲学仏教学研究室 、1995 、冊 、26cm

Harvard Oriental Series Vol. 2: SAMKHYA-PRAVACANA-BHASYA 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe)、Harvard Unive・・・
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe) 、Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 、1943
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

Harvard Oriental Series Vol. 2: SAMKHYA-PRAVACANA-BHASYA 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe)、Harvard Unive・・・
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe) 、Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 、1943
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

A Concise Dictionary of Indian Philosophy: Sanskrit Terms Defined in English

ノースブックセンター
 東京都八王子市越野 8-23
1,809 (送料:¥350~)
Grimes John、State University of New York Press、199・・・
【東京より発送】 ▼ 紙面:数頁に角折れ・角ヨレ ▼ 表紙:色あせ・スレキズ ▼ 側面:薄汚れ▼ 中古品のため、薄ヤケ・薄汚れ等使用感あり
送料は国内地域、書籍の重量や大きさに関わらず送料一律350円頂戴しております。 ※日本国外への発送は行っておりません。(発送先が海外の場合は注文キャンセルとさせていただきます。) ※郵便局留め、センター留め、コンビニ受取は指定不可となります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

A Concise Dictionary of Indian Philosophy: Sanskrit Terms Defined in English

1,809 (送料:¥350~)
Grimes John 、State University of New York Press 、1996年10月17日(発売年月日の記載となります、版・刷等について気になる際には別途お問い合わせください) 、408 、paperback
【東京より発送】 ▼ 紙面:数頁に角折れ・角ヨレ ▼ 表紙:色あせ・スレキズ ▼ 側面:薄汚れ▼ 中古品のため、薄ヤケ・薄汚れ等使用感あり
  • 単品スピード注文

Nyaya Philosophy ; literal translation of Gautama's Nyaya-sutra and Vatsyayana's Bhasya part1/part2/part3

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
10,000
Debiprasad Chattopadhyaya / Mrinalkanti Gangopadhy・・・
洋書 3冊 カバーシミ少傷みシール貼付 小口見返しシミ 本文に線引き・書き込み等はありません
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
10,000
Debiprasad Chattopadhyaya / Mrinalkanti Gangopadhyaya 、Indian Studies Past & Present 、160p/163p/187p 、25cm
洋書 3冊 カバーシミ少傷みシール貼付 小口見返しシミ 本文に線引き・書き込み等はありません

Source Book in Indian Philosophy (Princeton Paperbacks)

ノースブックセンター
 東京都八王子市越野 8-23
2,732 (送料:¥350~)
Radhakrishnan Sarvepalli、Princeton Univ Pr、1967年4月・・・
【東京より発送】 ▼ 紙面:数頁に鉛筆等の書込み▼ 本体:歪み ▼ 紙面:薄ヤケ ▼ 表紙:シール貼付あり▼ 中古品のため、若干薄ヤケ・薄汚れ等使用感あり
送料は国内地域、書籍の重量や大きさに関わらず送料一律350円頂戴しております。 ※日本国外への発送は行っておりません。(発送先が海外の場合は注文キャンセルとさせていただきます。) ※郵便局留め、センター留め、コンビニ受取は指定不可となります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Source Book in Indian Philosophy (Princeton Paperbacks)

2,732 (送料:¥350~)
Radhakrishnan Sarvepalli 、Princeton Univ Pr 、1967年4月1日(発売年月日の記載となります、版・刷等について気になる際には別途お問い合わせください) 、720 、paperback
【東京より発送】 ▼ 紙面:数頁に鉛筆等の書込み▼ 本体:歪み ▼ 紙面:薄ヤケ ▼ 表紙:シール貼付あり▼ 中古品のため、若干薄ヤケ・薄汚れ等使用感あり
  • 単品スピード注文

Rare Set of 8 Issues: Bulletin d'Études Indiennes (Journal of Indian Studies) 1983-1992 Nos. 1-10(Missing No. 5) Sanskrit, Indology

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
22,000
Various (Nalini Balbir, Georges-Jean Pinault - Fou・・・
This auction offers a rare set of 8 consecutive issues (out of 10) of the French academic journal Bulletin d’Études Indiennes (Journal of Indian Studies), published between 1983 and 1992. Founded by well-known Indologists Nalini Balbir and Georges-Jean Pinault, the journal was produced by the French Association for Sanskrit/Indian Studies. It contains advanced research and reviews on Sanskrit philology, Indian history, religion, philosophy, and art, with a focus on ancient India in the French scholarly tradition. Each volume features a line drawing of the Hindu god Ganesha on the cover. Some issues were supported by the CNRS and the University of Paris-III, showing their academic value. Condition: Good (B). Light sunning, age-toning, minor wear, and some foxing on the top edges. No major damage or markings. Includes: 8 volumes (Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7–8, 9, 10). No. 5 is missing.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Various (Nalini Balbir, Georges-Jean Pinault - Founders) 、Association Française pour les Études Sanskrites/Indiennes 、1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989-1990, 1991, 199
This auction offers a rare set of 8 consecutive issues (out of 10) of the French academic journal Bulletin d’Études Indiennes (Journal of Indian Studies), published between 1983 and 1992. Founded by well-known Indologists Nalini Balbir and Georges-Jean Pinault, the journal was produced by the French Association for Sanskrit/Indian Studies. It contains advanced research and reviews on Sanskrit philology, Indian history, religion, philosophy, and art, with a focus on ancient India in the French scholarly tradition. Each volume features a line drawing of the Hindu god Ganesha on the cover. Some issues were supported by the CNRS and the University of Paris-III, showing their academic value. Condition: Good (B). Light sunning, age-toning, minor wear, and some foxing on the top edges. No major damage or markings. Includes: 8 volumes (Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7–8, 9, 10). No. 5 is missing.

Atharva-Veda Samhita (2 Vols.) – W. D. Whitney / Harvard Oriental Series 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
William Dwight Whitney、Motilal Banarsidass Publish・・・
This is the complete two volume set of the Atharva-Veda, featuring the landmark English translation and critical commentary by the great 19th century Sanskritist, William Dwight Whitney. Originally published in 1905 as part of the prestigious Harvard Oriental Series (Vols 7 & 8), this set is the 1971 2nd Indian Reprint Edition. Published by Motilal Banarsidass (MLBD) of Delhi, it is an (AUTHORISED REPRINT) from Harvard University. This edition represents a fascinating chapter in scholarship, where a seminal Western work on an ancient Indian text was reprinted by a leading Indian press. The volumes are structurally sound and ideal for research. The olive-green cloth hardcovers are in good condition with firm bindings. The inside pages are clean and unmarked, showing uniform age-toning consistent with their vintage. The primary condition issues are purely cosmetic and confined to the dust jackets, which exhibit significant shelf wear, including chipping, tears, scuff
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
William Dwight Whitney 、Motilal Banarsidass Publishing House 、1905 、25.5 x 17.5 cm
This is the complete two volume set of the Atharva-Veda, featuring the landmark English translation and critical commentary by the great 19th century Sanskritist, William Dwight Whitney. Originally published in 1905 as part of the prestigious Harvard Oriental Series (Vols 7 & 8), this set is the 1971 2nd Indian Reprint Edition. Published by Motilal Banarsidass (MLBD) of Delhi, it is an (AUTHORISED REPRINT) from Harvard University. This edition represents a fascinating chapter in scholarship, where a seminal Western work on an ancient Indian text was reprinted by a leading Indian press. The volumes are structurally sound and ideal for research. The olive-green cloth hardcovers are in good condition with firm bindings. The inside pages are clean and unmarked, showing uniform age-toning consistent with their vintage. The primary condition issues are purely cosmetic and confined to the dust jackets, which exhibit significant shelf wear, including chipping, tears, scuff

Hymns of the Rgveda, Griffith, 1987 Revised Edition, 2 Vol. Set

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Ralph T. H. Griffith、Munshiram Manoharlal Publishe・・・
This is a complete two-volume set of Hymns of the Rgveda, translated into English with a Popular Commentary by the well-known Indologist Ralph T. H. Griffith. First published in 1889, Griffith’s translation is a major work in Western Indology and is respected for following the original Vedic text closely, using traditional commentaries such as that of Sāyaṇa. This set is the Revised and Enlarged 1987 Edition, published by Munshiram Manoharlal (MRML) in New Delhi, a leading publisher of Indology and philosophy since 1952. The 1987 edition includes updated transcriptions and corrected indices for modern research use. The books are pictorial hardcovers with a light green leafy design. Condition is graded C (Acceptable) due to clear wear: the spine heads of both volumes show tearing and fraying, and the top page edges are heavily tanned. Despite this, the set remains complete and usable. Collectors value this edition for Griffith’s lasting scholarship and MRML’s respected publication.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Ralph T. H. Griffith 、Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 、1987
This is a complete two-volume set of Hymns of the Rgveda, translated into English with a Popular Commentary by the well-known Indologist Ralph T. H. Griffith. First published in 1889, Griffith’s translation is a major work in Western Indology and is respected for following the original Vedic text closely, using traditional commentaries such as that of Sāyaṇa. This set is the Revised and Enlarged 1987 Edition, published by Munshiram Manoharlal (MRML) in New Delhi, a leading publisher of Indology and philosophy since 1952. The 1987 edition includes updated transcriptions and corrected indices for modern research use. The books are pictorial hardcovers with a light green leafy design. Condition is graded C (Acceptable) due to clear wear: the spine heads of both volumes show tearing and fraying, and the top page edges are heavily tanned. Despite this, the set remains complete and usable. Collectors value this edition for Griffith’s lasting scholarship and MRML’s respected publication.

Sankara's Upadesasahasri

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
8,800
Sengaku Mayeda (Ed.)、The Sankibo Press、1973、26.5 x・・・
This is the standard scholarly reference for Śaṅkara’s Upadeśasāhasrī. Dr. Sengaku Mayeda’s 1973 first edition for Sankibo Press offers the most authoritative Sanskrit text, based on extensive manuscript comparison, with a full introduction and indices. Condition: VG+. Original cloth binding is tight with slight spine sunning; interior is pristine and unmarked. Includes the original Japanese colophon slip confirming the 1973 publication. Large 8vo (26.5 cm), English introduction/notes with Sanskrit in Roman script. Scarce and prized for its scholarly value and high-quality production.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,800
Sengaku Mayeda (Ed.) 、The Sankibo Press 、1973 、26.5 x 19 cm
This is the standard scholarly reference for Śaṅkara’s Upadeśasāhasrī. Dr. Sengaku Mayeda’s 1973 first edition for Sankibo Press offers the most authoritative Sanskrit text, based on extensive manuscript comparison, with a full introduction and indices. Condition: VG+. Original cloth binding is tight with slight spine sunning; interior is pristine and unmarked. Includes the original Japanese colophon slip confirming the 1973 publication. Large 8vo (26.5 cm), English introduction/notes with Sanskrit in Roman script. Scarce and prized for its scholarly value and high-quality production.

RARE 1st Ed. 1987: An Introduction to Buddhism by JIKIDO TAKASAKI - Toho Gakkai First Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Jikido Takasaki、The Toho Gakkai (Institute of East・・・
This is a rare First Edition of An Introduction to Buddhism (Bukkyō Nyūmon) by Professor Jikido Takasaki, published by the Tōhō Gakkai in Tokyo in 1987. Takasaki (1926–2013) was a leading specialist in Indian Philosophy, Tathāgatagarbha (Buddha Nature), and the Ratnagotravibhāga, and this book gives a clear, structured explanation of Buddhist doctrine based on the Three Treasures: Buddha, Dharma, and Saṃgha. It was translated by Rolf W. Giebel, a respected Buddhist translator.

The book covers the life of Śākyamuni, the Dharma-body, Abhidharma views of mind, and the spread of Buddhism to Sri Lanka, Tibet, China, and Japan, including Tendai, Shingon, Pure Land, and Zen.

Condition: Good. Solid cloth binding, clean boards, no dust jacket. Some scholarly underlining and notes (English and Japanese) around pp. 44–45. Pages clean with good paper quality.

Details: 376 pp., English, ISBN 9784924530041.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Jikido Takasaki 、The Toho Gakkai (Institute of Eastern Culture) 、1987 、376 pp 、22cm x 16cm
This is a rare First Edition of An Introduction to Buddhism (Bukkyō Nyūmon) by Professor Jikido Takasaki, published by the Tōhō Gakkai in Tokyo in 1987. Takasaki (1926–2013) was a leading specialist in Indian Philosophy, Tathāgatagarbha (Buddha Nature), and the Ratnagotravibhāga, and this book gives a clear, structured explanation of Buddhist doctrine based on the Three Treasures: Buddha, Dharma, and Saṃgha. It was translated by Rolf W. Giebel, a respected Buddhist translator. The book covers the life of Śākyamuni, the Dharma-body, Abhidharma views of mind, and the spread of Buddhism to Sri Lanka, Tibet, China, and Japan, including Tendai, Shingon, Pure Land, and Zen. Condition: Good. Solid cloth binding, clean boards, no dust jacket. Some scholarly underlining and notes (English and Japanese) around pp. 44–45. Pages clean with good paper quality. Details: 376 pp., English, ISBN 9784924530041.

Society Against the State: Essays in Political Anthropology

フォルモサ書院
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋3-2-31 小西ビル2階
3,300 (送料:¥220~)
Pierre Clastres、Zone Books、1989年
◆英語

●本体:経年並(書き込み等見受けられず)

■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定

Copernicus and the Savages 7
Exchange and Power: Philosophy of the Indian Chieftainship
27
Independence and Exogamy 49
Elements of Amerindian Demography
77
The Bow and the Basket
101
What Makes Indians Laugh
129
The Duty to Speak
151
Prophets in the Jungle
157
Of the One Without the Many
169
Of Torture in Primitive Societies
177
Society Against the State
189
■■店舗休業■■ 6月5日~9日まで 在庫確認のご連絡や発送等に2日3日ほどかかる場合があります。ご了承の上ご注文願います。 ◆インボイス対応なし 【送料】 ❶クリックポスト(+220円)  ❷レターパックライト(+430円) ❸レターパックプラス(+600円) ❹ゆうパック(適宜・補償有)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,300 (送料:¥220~)
Pierre Clastres 、Zone Books 、1989年
◆英語 ●本体:経年並(書き込み等見受けられず) ■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定 Copernicus and the Savages 7 Exchange and Power: Philosophy of the Indian Chieftainship 27 Independence and Exogamy 49 Elements of Amerindian Demography 77 The Bow and the Basket 101 What Makes Indians Laugh 129 The Duty to Speak 151 Prophets in the Jungle 157 Of the One Without the Many 169 Of Torture in Primitive Societies 177 Society Against the State 189
  • 単品スピード注文

The Vedanta Sara (1962 1st Ed.) 1st Ed

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
22,000
Sadananda Yogendra、Heirakuji Shoten、1962、4, 182p、2・・・
This book is Dr. Hajime Nakamura’s translation and commentary on Sādānanda’s Vedanta Sarā, long used as an introduction to Advaita Vedanta (non-dualism). Its key feature is the “original text with translation (Genbun Taiyaku)” format. The Sanskrit text and the Japanese translation appear on facing pages (or a similar layout), making it extremely useful for language study and for serious research on Advaita philosophy. It clearly explains major ideas of Śaṅkara’s tradition, such as the “removal of illusion (apavāda)” and the teaching that Brahman and Atman are one (Tat Tvam Asi). The 1962 first edition has become hard to find. The sturdy Heirakuji Shoten binding gives it strong shelf presence, and it is an important resource for understanding Professor Nakamura’s scholarship. Large-format hardcover (24.5 × 17 cm), 182 pages, published by Heirakuji Shoten, Kyoto, 1962. Typical 1960s yellowing and stains; some cover wear; possible light pencil marks; strong, solid binding.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Sadananda Yogendra 、Heirakuji Shoten 、1962 、4, 182p 、24.5cm × 17cm
This book is Dr. Hajime Nakamura’s translation and commentary on Sādānanda’s Vedanta Sarā, long used as an introduction to Advaita Vedanta (non-dualism). Its key feature is the “original text with translation (Genbun Taiyaku)” format. The Sanskrit text and the Japanese translation appear on facing pages (or a similar layout), making it extremely useful for language study and for serious research on Advaita philosophy. It clearly explains major ideas of Śaṅkara’s tradition, such as the “removal of illusion (apavāda)” and the teaching that Brahman and Atman are one (Tat Tvam Asi). The 1962 first edition has become hard to find. The sturdy Heirakuji Shoten binding gives it strong shelf presence, and it is an important resource for understanding Professor Nakamura’s scholarship. Large-format hardcover (24.5 × 17 cm), 182 pages, published by Heirakuji Shoten, Kyoto, 1962. Typical 1960s yellowing and stains; some cover wear; possible light pencil marks; strong, solid binding.

PTS Saṃyutta-Nikāya Part IV (Saḷāyatana-Vagga) 1973 Reprint

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings)、Pali Text Society ・・・
This volume is a scholarly edition of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), the third major collection of the Sutta Piṭaka in the Pāli Canon. Part IV contains the Saḷāyatana-Vagga (Section on the Six Sense Bases), an important doctrinal section on sensory experience and its role in Buddhist practice. Edited by the noted Pāli scholar M. Leon Feer and first published in 1894, this is the 1973 hardback reprint by the Pali Text Society (PTS), the leading publisher of authoritative Pāli texts. PTS editions are widely used as the academic standard, making this volume essential for libraries, scholars, and researchers of Theravāda Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with clear gilt lettering on the spine. Minor shelf wear and a small spine stain are visible. The pages show normal age-related yellowing, and the binding is tight.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) 、1973 、 22.0 cm
This volume is a scholarly edition of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), the third major collection of the Sutta Piṭaka in the Pāli Canon. Part IV contains the Saḷāyatana-Vagga (Section on the Six Sense Bases), an important doctrinal section on sensory experience and its role in Buddhist practice. Edited by the noted Pāli scholar M. Leon Feer and first published in 1894, this is the 1973 hardback reprint by the Pali Text Society (PTS), the leading publisher of authoritative Pāli texts. PTS editions are widely used as the academic standard, making this volume essential for libraries, scholars, and researchers of Theravāda Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with clear gilt lettering on the spine. Minor shelf wear and a small spine stain are visible. The pages show normal age-related yellowing, and the binding is tight.

Kundalini : The Arousal of the Inner Energy

ブックソニック
 大阪府大阪市淀川区西三国
4,500
By (author) Mookerjee, Ajit、Thames & Hudson Ltd.、1・・・
表紙にやや微ヨレ。微ヤケあり。商品状態及び発行年月日は画像にてご確認下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可
4,500
By (author) Mookerjee, Ajit 、Thames & Hudson Ltd. 、112p 、H253 x W177
表紙にやや微ヨレ。微ヤケあり。商品状態及び発行年月日は画像にてご確認下さい。

The Ritual Functions and Significance of Grasses in the Religion of the Veda <Verhandelingen letterkunde>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
5,500
J. Gonda、North-Holland Pub. Co.、1985、260 p.、25 cm、・・・
カバー少ヤケ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
J. Gonda 、North-Holland Pub. Co. 、1985 、260 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
カバー少ヤケ

Rare 1933-1946 Rigveda-Samhita with Sayanacharya Commentary, 4-Volume Set, Poona Edition 4

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
49,800
N. S. Sontakke, C. G. Kashikar (Editors、Vaidika Sa・・・
A monumental collection of the "Rigveda-Samhita," the oldest of the four Vedas, complete with the indispensable 14th-century commentary by Sayanacharya. Published by the Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Vedic Research Institute) in Poona between 1933 and 1946. This set represents one of the most authoritative scholarly editions used by Sanskritists worldwide.

The work is dedicated to the memory of the great Vedic scholar and nationalist leader Lokamanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. It features the original Devanagari text alongside comprehensive editorial notes. An essential acquisition for libraries, academic institutions, or serious collectors of Indology and ancient religious texts.

Condition Report

Overall Grade: B (Good Vintage Condition)

Exterior: Wear to cloth-bound covers, some fading of spine lettering.

Interior: Expected foxing and browning due to age and paper quality of the era. All text remains clear and legible. Tight bindings.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
49,800
N. S. Sontakke, C. G. Kashikar (Editors 、Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala 、1933-1946
A monumental collection of the "Rigveda-Samhita," the oldest of the four Vedas, complete with the indispensable 14th-century commentary by Sayanacharya. Published by the Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Vedic Research Institute) in Poona between 1933 and 1946. This set represents one of the most authoritative scholarly editions used by Sanskritists worldwide. The work is dedicated to the memory of the great Vedic scholar and nationalist leader Lokamanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. It features the original Devanagari text alongside comprehensive editorial notes. An essential acquisition for libraries, academic institutions, or serious collectors of Indology and ancient religious texts. Condition Report Overall Grade: B (Good Vintage Condition) Exterior: Wear to cloth-bound covers, some fading of spine lettering. Interior: Expected foxing and browning due to age and paper quality of the era. All text remains clear and legible. Tight bindings.

Maitreya's Distinguishing the Middle from the Extremes (Madhyāntavibhāga) along with Vasubandhu's commentary (Madhyāntavibhāga-bhāṣya) : A Study and Annotated Translation <Treasury of the Buddhist sciences series>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
13,200
Mario D'Amato、American Institute of Buddhist Studi・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200
Mario D'Amato 、American Institute of Buddhist Studies 、2012 、xix, 217 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

【英語洋書】 ニヤーヤ哲学:開祖 ガウタマの『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』と、ヴァーツヤーヤナ (『カーマ・スートラ』作者) の注釈の逐語訳、およびパニブーシャナ・タルカヴァギーシャによる解説の抄訳 『Nyāya philosophy : literal translation of Gautama's Nyāya-sūtra & Vātsyāyana's Bhāṣya along with a free and abridged translation of the elucidation by Mahāmahopādhyãya Phaṇibhūṣaṇa Tarkavagīśa』 pt. 2 1st ed

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
4,800
Debiprasad Chattopadhyaya (マルクス主義哲学者 デービプラサド・チャットー・・・
【ハードカバー】1968年初版。全5巻の内、第2巻のみ。
全体的に経年によるヤケがあります。表紙にややスレ・部分的に薄いくすみ汚れや小シミ・下端中央に小凹み等、経年による傷みがあります。また地に1点小シミ、見返しにヤケがあります。本文は特に問題はありません。

●背のタイトル:Nyāyadarśana (ニヤーヤ・ダルシャナ (ニヤーヤ・スートラ))

●巻のタイトル:Pt. 2: Second Adhyāya (第2章)

●ガウタマ (Gautama、50-150年頃)
 インドの思想家。
別名:アクシャパーダ (Akapāda)、漢訳名:足目 (そくもく)。ゴータマとも。
インド六派哲学の一つであるニヤーヤ学派の開祖とされています。
紀元前5、6世紀頃から発展してきた論証学を、正統バラモン主義の立場からまとめあげ、5篇10章よりなる『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』
(現存のものは3世紀ころに完成したと思われる) を編んだと伝えられています。
知識手段や知識対象をはじめとする16の原理をたてましたが、その哲学的基礎は、多くはヴァイシェーシカ学派からの借りものであったため、後世、両学派の融合をみるに至りました。

●ヴァーツヤーヤナ
 古代インドの哲学者。
古代インドの性愛論書『カーマ・スートラ』の著者でも知られています。2世紀または3世紀にインドに住んだとされています。


■送料:全国一律370円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,800
Debiprasad Chattopadhyaya (マルクス主義哲学者 デービプラサド・チャットーパーディヤーヤ), Mrinalkanti Gangopadhyaya 、Indian Studies 、1968年初版 、iii, 163 p 、25 cm
【ハードカバー】1968年初版。全5巻の内、第2巻のみ。 全体的に経年によるヤケがあります。表紙にややスレ・部分的に薄いくすみ汚れや小シミ・下端中央に小凹み等、経年による傷みがあります。また地に1点小シミ、見返しにヤケがあります。本文は特に問題はありません。 ●背のタイトル:Nyāyadarśana (ニヤーヤ・ダルシャナ (ニヤーヤ・スートラ)) ●巻のタイトル:Pt. 2: Second Adhyāya (第2章) ●ガウタマ (Gautama、50-150年頃)  インドの思想家。 別名:アクシャパーダ (Akapāda)、漢訳名:足目 (そくもく)。ゴータマとも。 インド六派哲学の一つであるニヤーヤ学派の開祖とされています。 紀元前5、6世紀頃から発展してきた論証学を、正統バラモン主義の立場からまとめあげ、5篇10章よりなる『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』 (現存のものは3世紀ころに完成したと思われる) を編んだと伝えられています。 知識手段や知識対象をはじめとする16の原理をたてましたが、その哲学的基礎は、多くはヴァイシェーシカ学派からの借りものであったため、後世、両学派の融合をみるに至りました。 ●ヴァーツヤーヤナ  古代インドの哲学者。 古代インドの性愛論書『カーマ・スートラ』の著者でも知られています。2世紀または3世紀にインドに住んだとされています。 ■送料:全国一律370円

【サンスクリット・英語洋書】 インドの哲学者 ウダヤナの「ニヤーヤ・バールティカ・タートパリヤ・パリシュッディ」 『उदयनाचार्यकृता न्यायवार्त्तिकतात्पर्यपरिशुद्धिः = Nyāyavārttikatātparyapariśuddhi of Udayanācārya』 <न्यायचतुर्ग्रन्थिका>

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
4,800
अनन्तलालठक्कुरेण संस्कृता = edited by Anantalal Th・・・
【ハードカバー】1996年初版。カバー付属。
全体的に若干ヤケがあります。カバーに若干スレ・一部にシワ・角にやや曲がりがあります。また裁断面に薄いくすみ・小口上部にペンの当たり跡があります。本文は特に問題はありません。

●シリーズ名:न्यायचतुर्ग्रन्थिका (= Nyāyacaturgranthikā), 4 भागः

●別タイトル:उदयन आचार्य कृता न्याय वार्त्तिक तात्पर्य परिशुद्धिः

●In Sanskrit; preface in English

●要約:Supercommentary on Nyāyavārttikatātparyaṭīkā of Vācaspatimiśra, commentary on Uddyotakara's Nyāyavārttika, exegesis on Vātsyāyana's Nyāyabhāṣya, commentary on Gautama's Nyāyasūtra, expounding the Nyaya School in Hindu philosophy (9世紀頃のインドの哲学者 バーチャスパティミシュラ著『ニヤーヤ・ヴァールティカ・タートパルヤ・ティーカー』 (『ニヤーヤ・バールティカ』の注釈書)の展的解釈、ニヤーヤ学派哲学者 ウッディヨータカラ著『ニヤーヤ・バールティカ』 (ニヤーヤ学派の一論書) の注釈、カーマ・スートラの作者 ヴァーツヤーヤナ著『ニヤーヤ・バーシャ』の解釈、ガウタマ著『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』の解釈、ヒンドゥー哲学におけるニヤーヤ学派の解説)

■送料:全国一律600円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,800
अनन्तलालठक्कुरेण संस्कृता = edited by Anantalal Thakur 、भारतीयदार्शनिकानुसंधान परिषत्प्रकाशिता (= Indian Council of Philosophical Research) ; Munshiram Monoharlal 頒布 、1996年初版 、xiv, 607 p. 、25 cm
【ハードカバー】1996年初版。カバー付属。 全体的に若干ヤケがあります。カバーに若干スレ・一部にシワ・角にやや曲がりがあります。また裁断面に薄いくすみ・小口上部にペンの当たり跡があります。本文は特に問題はありません。 ●シリーズ名:न्यायचतुर्ग्रन्थिका (= Nyāyacaturgranthikā), 4 भागः ●別タイトル:उदयन आचार्य कृता न्याय वार्त्तिक तात्पर्य परिशुद्धिः ●In Sanskrit; preface in English ●要約:Supercommentary on Nyāyavārttikatātparyaṭīkā of Vācaspatimiśra, commentary on Uddyotakara's Nyāyavārttika, exegesis on Vātsyāyana's Nyāyabhāṣya, commentary on Gautama's Nyāyasūtra, expounding the Nyaya School in Hindu philosophy (9世紀頃のインドの哲学者 バーチャスパティミシュラ著『ニヤーヤ・ヴァールティカ・タートパルヤ・ティーカー』 (『ニヤーヤ・バールティカ』の注釈書)の展的解釈、ニヤーヤ学派哲学者 ウッディヨータカラ著『ニヤーヤ・バールティカ』 (ニヤーヤ学派の一論書) の注釈、カーマ・スートラの作者 ヴァーツヤーヤナ著『ニヤーヤ・バーシャ』の解釈、ガウタマ著『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』の解釈、ヒンドゥー哲学におけるニヤーヤ学派の解説) ■送料:全国一律600円

【英語洋書】 ニヤーヤ哲学:開祖ガウタマの『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』と、ヴァーツヤーヤナ (『カーマ・スートラ』作者) の注釈の逐語訳、およびパニブーシャナ・タルカヴァギーシャによる解説の抄訳 『Nyāya philosophy : literal translation of Gautama's Nyāya-sūtra & Vātsyāyana's Bhāṣya along with a free and abridged translation of the elucidation by Mahāmahopādhyãya Phaṇibhūṣaṇa Tarkavagīśa』 pt. 5 1st ed

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
3,800
Debiprasad Chattopadhyaya (マルクス主義哲学者 デービプラサド・チャットー・・・
カバー付属。全5巻の内、第5巻のみ。
全体的に若干ヤケがあります。カバーにややスレ・端に部分的に裂け・下部に5cm程の剥げ・背の下部に破れ等、経年による傷みがあります。また地の一部に小シミ、見返しにヤケ・出版社の押印があります。他は特に問題はありません。

●背のタイトル:Nyāyadarśana (ニヤーヤ・ダルシャナ (ニヤーヤ・スートラ))

●巻のタイトル:Pt. 5:Fourth Adhyāya, second Āhnika (第4章 第2節)

●主な目次訳
・1: 正しい認識の生成
・2: 「部分」と「全体」の実在性
・3: 無部分的実体 (原子) の実在性
・4: 外界否定論の反駁
・5: 正知を高める方法
・6: 正知を守る方法

●ガウタマ (Gautama、50-150年頃)
 インドの思想家。
別名:アクシャパーダ (Akapāda)、漢訳名:足目 (そくもく)。ゴータマとも。
インド六派哲学の一つであるニヤーヤ学派の開祖とされています。
紀元前5、6世紀頃から発展してきた論証学を、正統バラモン主義の立場からまとめあげ、5篇10章よりなる『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』
(現存のものは3世紀ころに完成したと思われる) を編んだと伝えられています。
知識手段や知識対象をはじめとする16の原理をたてましたが、その哲学的基礎は、多くはヴァイシェーシカ学派からの借りものであったため、後世、両学派の融合をみるに至りました。

●ヴァーツヤーヤナ
 古代インドの哲学者。
古代インドの性愛論書『カーマ・スートラ』の著者でも知られています。2世紀または3世紀にインドに住んだとされています。


■送料:全国一律370円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,800
Debiprasad Chattopadhyaya (マルクス主義哲学者 デービプラサド・チャットーパーディヤーヤ), Mrinalkanti Gangopadhyaya 、Indian Studies 、1976年初版 、88 p 、25 cm (ハードカバー)
カバー付属。全5巻の内、第5巻のみ。 全体的に若干ヤケがあります。カバーにややスレ・端に部分的に裂け・下部に5cm程の剥げ・背の下部に破れ等、経年による傷みがあります。また地の一部に小シミ、見返しにヤケ・出版社の押印があります。他は特に問題はありません。 ●背のタイトル:Nyāyadarśana (ニヤーヤ・ダルシャナ (ニヤーヤ・スートラ)) ●巻のタイトル:Pt. 5:Fourth Adhyāya, second Āhnika (第4章 第2節) ●主な目次訳 ・1: 正しい認識の生成 ・2: 「部分」と「全体」の実在性 ・3: 無部分的実体 (原子) の実在性 ・4: 外界否定論の反駁 ・5: 正知を高める方法 ・6: 正知を守る方法 ●ガウタマ (Gautama、50-150年頃)  インドの思想家。 別名:アクシャパーダ (Akapāda)、漢訳名:足目 (そくもく)。ゴータマとも。 インド六派哲学の一つであるニヤーヤ学派の開祖とされています。 紀元前5、6世紀頃から発展してきた論証学を、正統バラモン主義の立場からまとめあげ、5篇10章よりなる『ニヤーヤ・スートラ』 (現存のものは3世紀ころに完成したと思われる) を編んだと伝えられています。 知識手段や知識対象をはじめとする16の原理をたてましたが、その哲学的基礎は、多くはヴァイシェーシカ学派からの借りものであったため、後世、両学派の融合をみるに至りました。 ●ヴァーツヤーヤナ  古代インドの哲学者。 古代インドの性愛論書『カーマ・スートラ』の著者でも知られています。2世紀または3世紀にインドに住んだとされています。 ■送料:全国一律370円

佛教学セミナー 4号から44号の内、36冊(5.6.7.20.29号欠)4.8.9.10.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.19.21.22.23.24.25.26.27.28.30.31.32.33.34.35.36.37.38.39.40.41.42.43.44号

其中堂
 京都府京都市中京区寺町通三条上る天性寺前町
16,500
大谷大学佛教学会、大谷大学佛教学会、1966、21cm、36冊
分冊希望の場合は一冊あたり770円にて販売いたします(国内送料は5冊ごとに220円)。少しヤケとシミ有
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

佛教学セミナー 4号から44号の内、36冊(5.6.7.20.29号欠)4.8.9.10.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.19.21.22.23.24.25.26.27.28.30.31.32.33.34.35.36.37.38.39.40.41.42.43.44号

16,500
大谷大学佛教学会 、大谷大学佛教学会 、1966 、21cm 、36冊
分冊希望の場合は一冊あたり770円にて販売いたします(国内送料は5冊ごとに220円)。少しヤケとシミ有

シェリー詩集 <アポロン叢書 ; 第8>

池袋ブックサービス
 東京都府中市南町3-49-12
1,980 (送料:¥220~)
佐藤清 訳、アポロン社、昭和41年、220p、19cm
◇日焼けシミ◇カバー傷み酷い・汚れ・破れ◇天小口汚れ・シミ酷い◇ページシミ◇通読には支障のない書籍です
即決購入の場合は原則48時間以内に発送通知をお送りいたします。 (営業時間外・土日祝日・当店が定めた休業日が挟まる場合を除く) 当店は適格請求書発行事業者です (登録番号T3810765032267) インボイス対応の領収書等ご入用の場合は、通信欄よりお知らせください
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,980 (送料:¥220~)
佐藤清 訳 、アポロン社 、昭和41年 、220p 、19cm
◇日焼けシミ◇カバー傷み酷い・汚れ・破れ◇天小口汚れ・シミ酷い◇ページシミ◇通読には支障のない書籍です
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 1 2

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー