文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Basil Blackwell 」の検索結果
223件

Challenging Chomsky : The Generative Garden Game

三鈴書林
 大阪府高石市東羽衣
3,000
Rudolf P. Botha、Basil Blackwell/Oxford、1989、1冊
カバー 初版
脳梗塞で身体能力が三分の一になり、毎日大阪市内にある本の保 管場所に通うことが出来なくなってしまいました。 そのため暫く、メールのお答えや発送が遅れることがあります。 ご容赦下さい。 表示されている送料が不正確なことがあります。ご注文後、あらためて正確な送料をお知らせします。 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Challenging Chomsky : The Generative Garden Game

3,000
Rudolf P. Botha 、Basil Blackwell/Oxford 、1989 、1冊
カバー 初版

Irish Literature. A Social History.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
VANCE, N.、Basil Blackwell.、1990. 初版 オリジナルクロス装、In 1・・・
Tradition, Identity and Difference with 5 illustrations and 2 maps, original jacket
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Irish Literature. A Social History.

4,400
VANCE, N. 、Basil Blackwell. 、1990. 初版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 315pp.
Tradition, Identity and Difference with 5 illustrations and 2 maps, original jacket

Science & Sensibility -Gender and Scientific Enquiry 1780-1945 -(HC)

古本じざい屋
 熊本県熊本市中央区帯山
3,500
Marina Benjamin (ed.)、Basil Blackwell、1991、1
小口ヤケ、カバシミ有
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Science & Sensibility -Gender and Scientific Enquiry 1780-1945 -(HC)

3,500
Marina Benjamin (ed.) 、Basil Blackwell 、1991 、1
小口ヤケ、カバシミ有

PATRIARCHA AND OTHER POLITICAL WORKS OF SIR ROBERT FILMER.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
FILMER (R.) : LASLETT (P.)(ED.)
Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1949. 326pp. cr.8vo. with dust jacket. spotted and foxing.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

PATRIARCHA AND OTHER POLITICAL WORKS OF SIR ROBERT FILMER.

3,300
FILMER (R.) : LASLETT (P.)(ED.)
Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1949. 326pp. cr.8vo. with dust jacket. spotted and foxing.

THE SOPHISTS

智新堂書店
 千葉県市川市市川
2,500
kathleen freeman、BASIL BLACKWELL・OXFORD、1954、368p、・・・
英文、カバー、小口に少斑点シミ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,500
kathleen freeman 、BASIL BLACKWELL・OXFORD 、1954 、368p 、22cm 、1冊
英文、カバー、小口に少斑点シミ

Words in time : a social history of the English vocabulary <The language library>

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
2,500
Hughes, Geoffrey、Basil Blackwell、1988、270 p.、24 cm・・・
カバー owner's name on front fly
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Words in time : a social history of the English vocabulary <The language library>

2,500
Hughes, Geoffrey 、Basil Blackwell 、1988 、270 p. 、24 cm 、1
カバー owner's name on front fly

RELEVANT LOGIC. A Philosophical Examination of Inference.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
6,600
READ (S.)
New York: Basil Blackwell, 1989. vii,199pp. roy.8vo. with blue dust jacket (sl.rubbed). almost good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

RELEVANT LOGIC. A Philosophical Examination of Inference.

6,600
READ (S.)
New York: Basil Blackwell, 1989. vii,199pp. roy.8vo. with blue dust jacket (sl.rubbed). almost good.

On Old English. Selected Papers.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,280
Mitchell,Bruce、Basil Blackwell,、1988、x,363pp.
First published. (Beowulf,C?dmon,The Wanderer,The Searare,& other poems,Old English Language,Conclusion.) d.w.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

On Old English. Selected Papers.

5,280
Mitchell,Bruce 、Basil Blackwell, 、1988 、x,363pp.
First published. (Beowulf,C?dmon,The Wanderer,The Searare,& other poems,Old English Language,Conclusion.) d.w.

On Old English. Selected Papers.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,280
Mitchell,Bruce、Basil Blackwell,、1988、x,363pp.
First published. (Beowulf,C?dmon,The Wanderer,The Searare,& other poems,Old English Language,Conclusion.) d.w.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

On Old English. Selected Papers.

5,280
Mitchell,Bruce 、Basil Blackwell, 、1988 、x,363pp.
First published. (Beowulf,C?dmon,The Wanderer,The Searare,& other poems,Old English Language,Conclusion.) d.w.

The Language of Tennyson's 'In Memoriam'.

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
3,500
Sinfield, Alan、Basil Blackwell、1971、1
カバー、クロス装、223pp. Cloth with dust wrapper.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

The Language of Tennyson's 'In Memoriam'.

3,500
Sinfield, Alan 、Basil Blackwell 、1971 、1
カバー、クロス装、223pp. Cloth with dust wrapper.

DAVID HUME Philosopher of Moral Science

紫陽書院
 京都府京都市左京区一乗寺西水干町
1,400
ANTONY FLEW、Basil Blackwell、1986、190頁
痛みはないものの背辺り退色
ゆうパケット 1㎏以内 外装ずみで縦横高合計60c 厚み1c以内250円2c310円3c360円 レターパックライト(4㎏厚み3c以内)430円 レターパックプラス600円 佐川宅急便日本各地 標準価格表に準じ更に10c刻みで対応します。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

DAVID HUME Philosopher of Moral Science

1,400
ANTONY FLEW 、Basil Blackwell 、1986 、190頁
痛みはないものの背辺り退色

Challenging Chomsky. The Generative Garden Game.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
Botha,Rudolf P.、Basil Blackwell,、1989.、xvii,(1),24・・・
First published. d.w. Black cloth,silver lettering to spine.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Botha,Rudolf P. 、Basil Blackwell, 、1989. 、xvii,(1),248pp. 、23.5x15.5cm.
First published. d.w. Black cloth,silver lettering to spine.

The Age of Bureaucracy -Perspectives on the Political Sociology of Max Weber-(HC)

古本じざい屋
 熊本県熊本市中央区帯山
2,400
Wolfgang J. Mommsen、Basil Blackwell、1974、1
小口少ヤケ有 カバ付
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Age of Bureaucracy -Perspectives on the Political Sociology of Max Weber-(HC)

2,400
Wolfgang J. Mommsen 、Basil Blackwell 、1974 、1
小口少ヤケ有 カバ付

Labour Law and Politics in the Weimar Repubulic

悠山社書店
 東京都青梅市今寺
5,000
Otto Kahn-Freund、BASIL BLACKWELL・OXFORD、1981、1
A5-ハードカバー260頁・ヤケ・カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Labour Law and Politics in the Weimar Repubulic

5,000
Otto Kahn-Freund 、BASIL BLACKWELL・OXFORD 、1981 、1
A5-ハードカバー260頁・ヤケ・カバー

Spinoza & the Origins of Modern Critical Theory

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,610
Christopher Norris、Oxford: Basil Blackwell、1991、vi・・・
First edition, original black cloth with silver title on spine, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,610
Christopher Norris 、Oxford: Basil Blackwell 、1991 、vii, 322pp. 、22x14.5cm
First edition, original black cloth with silver title on spine, GOOD COPY

Growth; shortage; and efficiency : a macrodynamic model of the socialist economy

竹岡書店
 京都府京都市左京区浄土寺西田町
3,300
Janos Kornai、Basil Blackwell、1982、B6判
印有 カバ
★当店に在庫している本はほぼ別棟倉庫に保管していますので、性急なお求めにはご対応致し兼ねます。ご来店にてお求めになりたい場合は事前にご一報下さいませ。(平日・土・祝10時半~18時、日曜定休)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Growth; shortage; and efficiency : a macrodynamic model of the socialist economy

3,300
Janos Kornai 、Basil Blackwell 、 1982 、B6判
印有 カバ

The Family in the English Revolution

三鈴書林
 大阪府高石市東羽衣
3,500
Christopher Durston、Basil Blackwell/Oxf.、1989、1冊
カバー
脳梗塞で身体能力が三分の一になり、毎日大阪市内にある本の保 管場所に通うことが出来なくなってしまいました。 そのため暫く、メールのお答えや発送が遅れることがあります。 ご容赦下さい。 表示されている送料が不正確なことがあります。ご注文後、あらためて正確な送料をお知らせします。 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

The Family in the English Revolution

3,500
Christopher Durston 、Basil Blackwell/Oxf. 、1989 、1冊
カバー

食事のマナー(英文) ALL MANNERS OF FOOD

中井書房
 京都府京都市左京区新車屋町
3,500
Stephen Mennell、Basil Blackwell、1985、1冊
カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可

食事のマナー(英文) ALL MANNERS OF FOOD

3,500
Stephen Mennell 、Basil Blackwell 、1985 、1冊
カバー

On ethics and economics

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
2,000
Sen, Amartya、BASIL BLACKWELL、1987、22.5×14.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000
Sen, Amartya 、BASIL BLACKWELL 、1987 、22.5×14.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

NOVELS. SHAKESPEARE HEAD EDN.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
198,000
SMOLLETT, T.、1926.、In 11 Vols.
The Shakespeare Head Edition of the Novels. In 11 Vols. (Oxford:Basil Blackwell, 1925-26) LIMITED TO 750 SETS. Original greenbuckram, top edge gilt.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

NOVELS. SHAKESPEARE HEAD EDN.

198,000
SMOLLETT, T. 、1926.   、In 11 Vols. 
The Shakespeare Head Edition of the Novels. In 11 Vols. (Oxford:Basil Blackwell, 1925-26) LIMITED TO 750 SETS. Original greenbuckram, top edge gilt.

(英)PEEL AND THE VICTORIANS

竹岡書店
 京都府京都市左京区浄土寺西田町
4,400
DONALD READ、Basil Blackwell、1987、B5判
B5判330頁 カバシミ 天腹少虫シミ
★当店に在庫している本はほぼ別棟倉庫に保管していますので、性急なお求めにはご対応致し兼ねます。ご来店にてお求めになりたい場合は事前にご一報下さいませ。(平日・土・祝10時半~18時、日曜定休)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

(英)PEEL AND THE VICTORIANS

4,400
DONALD READ 、Basil Blackwell 、1987 、B5判
B5判330頁 カバシミ 天腹少虫シミ

THE ANALYTIC TRADITION. Meaning, Thought and Knowledge. Philosophical QUarterly MOnographs.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
BELL (D.) & COOPER (N.)(Ed.)
Basil Blackwell, 1990. Vol.1 only. xi,225pp. roy.8vo. with yellow dust jacket. good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE ANALYTIC TRADITION. Meaning, Thought and Knowledge. Philosophical QUarterly MOnographs.

4,400
BELL (D.) & COOPER (N.)(Ed.)
Basil Blackwell, 1990. Vol.1 only. xi,225pp. roy.8vo. with yellow dust jacket. good.

Historische Grammatik der englischen Sprache.

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
15,000
Luick, Karl、Basil Blackwell、1964、2
2冊完揃い クロス装 カバー欠  Vol.1 in 2. Hg. von F. Wild und H. Koziol.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Historische Grammatik der englischen Sprache.

15,000
Luick, Karl 、Basil Blackwell 、1964 、2
2冊完揃い クロス装 カバー欠  Vol.1 in 2. Hg. von F. Wild und H. Koziol.

Saints and their Emblems in English Churches.

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
2,000
Milburn, R.L.、Basil Blackwell、1957、1
カバー、クロス装、38+284pp、17x11cm、owner's stamp on title
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Saints and their Emblems in English Churches.

2,000
Milburn, R.L. 、Basil Blackwell 、1957 、1
カバー、クロス装、38+284pp、17x11cm、owner's stamp on title

Challenging Chomsky. The Generative Garden Game.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
Botha,Rudolf P.、Basil Blackwell,、1989.、xvii,(1),24・・・
First published. d.w. Black cloth,silver lettering to spine.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Botha,Rudolf P. 、Basil Blackwell, 、1989. 、xvii,(1),248pp. 、23.5x15.5cm.
First published. d.w. Black cloth,silver lettering to spine.

A tale of a tub : with other early works 1696-1707

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
4,000
Jonathan Swift ; edited by Herbert Davis、Basil Bla・・・
カバーヤケ cloth. dust wrapper sunned.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

A tale of a tub : with other early works 1696-1707

4,000
Jonathan Swift ; edited by Herbert Davis 、Basil Blackwell 、1967 、xxxvi, 311 p., [8] leaves of plates 、20 cm 、1
カバーヤケ cloth. dust wrapper sunned.

Hayek on liberty

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
2,000
Gray, John、BASIL BLACKWELL、1984、22×14.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000
Gray, John 、BASIL BLACKWELL 、1984 、22×14.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

Kinship in the Past : Anthropology of European Family Life 1500 - 1900

三鈴書林
 大阪府高石市東羽衣
2,000
Andrejs Plakans、Basil Blackwell/Oxf.、1986、1冊
Pap.ed.
脳梗塞で身体能力が三分の一になり、毎日大阪市内にある本の保 管場所に通うことが出来なくなってしまいました。 そのため暫く、メールのお答えや発送が遅れることがあります。 ご容赦下さい。 表示されている送料が不正確なことがあります。ご注文後、あらためて正確な送料をお知らせします。 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Kinship in the Past : Anthropology of European Family Life 1500 - 1900

2,000
Andrejs Plakans 、Basil Blackwell/Oxf. 、1986 、1冊
Pap.ed.

For Truth in Semantics

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
5,000
Appiah, Anthony、BASIL BLACKWELL、1986、23.5×15.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,000
Appiah, Anthony 、BASIL BLACKWELL 、1986 、23.5×15.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

(英)THE WORKS of THOMAS PURNEY トーマス・パーニーの作品

萩書房Ⅱ
 京都府京都市左京区一乗寺里ノ西町
3,000
H. O. WHITE.、Oxford, Basil Blackwell、1933、109p、20c・・・
ハードカバー版 カバー焼け染み
★当店の掲載書籍は概ね離れた場所の倉庫に保管しておりますので、店頭にご用意する迄には、お時間が掛かります。ご来店にてお求めの場合は事前にご連絡をお願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000
H. O. WHITE. 、Oxford, Basil Blackwell 、1933 、109p 、20cm
ハードカバー版 カバー焼け染み

Analytical Philosophy Frist・Second series

池袋ブックサービス
 東京都府中市南町3-49-12
1,980 (送料:¥600~)
R.J.Butler、Basil Blackwell、22cm、2冊
◇日焼けシミ・汚れ◇カバー擦れ◇蔵書印◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
即決購入の場合は原則48時間以内に発送通知をお送りいたします。 (営業時間外・土日祝日・当店が定めた休業日が挟まる場合を除く) 当店は適格請求書発行事業者です (登録番号T3810765032267) インボイス対応の領収書等ご入用の場合は、通信欄よりお知らせください
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,980 (送料:¥600~)
R.J.Butler 、Basil Blackwell 、22cm 、2冊
◇日焼けシミ・汚れ◇カバー擦れ◇蔵書印◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
  • 単品スピード注文

LITERATURE AND PULPIT IN MEDIEVAL ENGLAND

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
49,500
Owst, G. R.、OXFORD, BASIL BLACKWELL.、1966. 第二版 オリジ・・・
A NEGLECTED CHAPTER IN THE HISTORY OF ENGLISH LETTERS & OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE SECOND REVISED EDITION, with original jacket
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LITERATURE AND PULPIT IN MEDIEVAL ENGLAND

49,500
Owst, G. R. 、OXFORD, BASIL BLACKWELL. 、1966. 第二版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 614pp.
A NEGLECTED CHAPTER IN THE HISTORY OF ENGLISH LETTERS & OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE SECOND REVISED EDITION, with original jacket

Spirit of Wit : Reconsiderations of Rochester

リブロス・ムンド
 大阪府大阪市東淀川区東淡路
1,500 (送料:¥185~)
Jeremy Treglown (Ed.)、Basil Blackwell、199p
英文/カバー、スレ傷・角縁傷み/書き込み等なし
電話・ファックスでの注文、承ります
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥185~)
Jeremy Treglown (Ed.) 、Basil Blackwell 、199p
英文/カバー、スレ傷・角縁傷み/書き込み等なし
  • 単品スピード注文

Heidegger, Art, and Politics: The Fiction of the Political

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
2,000
Lacoue-Labarthe, Philippe、Basil Blackwell、1990、23×・・・
Softcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000
Lacoue-Labarthe, Philippe 、Basil Blackwell 、1990 、23×15cm.
Softcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

To the Lighthouse (Virginia Woolf)(Notes on English Literature)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
W.A.Davenport、Basil Blackwell:Oxford、1969、96pp.、18・・・
Paperback. First edition, first printing, 1969. 96pp. The front pastedown bears a small bookseller’s label. The covers show light rubbing commensurate with age, but remain presentable. The text is bright and clean throughout, without marks. A sound and tidy copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
W.A.Davenport 、Basil Blackwell:Oxford 、1969 、96pp. 、18.4x12.8cm
Paperback. First edition, first printing, 1969. 96pp. The front pastedown bears a small bookseller’s label. The covers show light rubbing commensurate with age, but remain presentable. The text is bright and clean throughout, without marks. A sound and tidy copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

Heidegger, Art and Politics The Fiction of the Political Translated by Chris Turner

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,448
PHILIPPE LACOUE-LABARTHE、Oxford: Basil Blackwell L・・・
First English edition, original black cloth with silver title on spine, with original white jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,448
PHILIPPE LACOUE-LABARTHE 、Oxford: Basil Blackwell Ltd 、1990 、x, 141pp. 、23.5x15.5cm
First English edition, original black cloth with silver title on spine, with original white jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

Real Wicked,Guy-A View of Black Britain

文遊舎
 静岡県焼津市小柳津
2,500
Roy Kerridge、Basil Blackwell、1983
HC 紙カバ少擦 天小口経年シミ少 線・書入れなく良好 A5 vii.210頁
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500
Roy Kerridge 、Basil Blackwell 、1983
HC 紙カバ少擦 天小口経年シミ少 線・書入れなく良好 A5 vii.210頁

Wittgenstein and the Vienna Circle conversations recorded by Friedrich Waismann Translated by Joachim Schulte and Brian McGuinness

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
Edited by Brian McGuinness、Oxford: Basil Blackwell・・・
First edition, original yellow cloth, gilt title on spine, with original brown jacket, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
13,200
Edited by Brian McGuinness 、Oxford: Basil Blackwell 、1979 、266pp. 、22.5x14.5cm
First edition, original yellow cloth, gilt title on spine, with original brown jacket, GOOD COPY

Against Epistemology: A Metacritique. Studies in Husserl and the Phenomenological Antinomies

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
2,000
Adorno, Theodor W.、BASIL BLACKWELL、1982、23×15cm.
Softcover. The book has been cleaned. There is slight fading on the spine. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000
Adorno, Theodor W. 、BASIL BLACKWELL 、1982 、23×15cm.
Softcover. The book has been cleaned. There is slight fading on the spine. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

Logic and Language : first series

池袋ブックサービス
 東京都府中市南町3-49-12
2,500 (送料:¥220~)
A.G.N.Flew、Basil Blackwell、1978、206p、22cm
日焼けシミ◇表紙傷み・汚れ◇天小口汚れ◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
即決購入の場合は原則48時間以内に発送通知をお送りいたします。 (営業時間外・土日祝日・当店が定めた休業日が挟まる場合を除く) 当店は適格請求書発行事業者です (登録番号T3810765032267) インボイス対応の領収書等ご入用の場合は、通信欄よりお知らせください
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,500 (送料:¥220~)
A.G.N.Flew 、Basil Blackwell 、1978 、206p 、22cm
日焼けシミ◇表紙傷み・汚れ◇天小口汚れ◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
  • 単品スピード注文

Weakness of Will : A Philosophical Introduction

池袋ブックサービス
 東京都府中市南町3-49-12
1,800 (送料:¥220~)
William Charlton、Basil Blackwell Ltd、1988年、196p、22・・・
日焼けシミ◇表紙傷み・汚れ◇天小口汚れ◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
即決購入の場合は原則48時間以内に発送通知をお送りいたします。 (営業時間外・土日祝日・当店が定めた休業日が挟まる場合を除く) 当店は適格請求書発行事業者です (登録番号T3810765032267) インボイス対応の領収書等ご入用の場合は、通信欄よりお知らせください
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,800 (送料:¥220~)
William Charlton 、Basil Blackwell Ltd 、1988年 、196p 、22cm
日焼けシミ◇表紙傷み・汚れ◇天小口汚れ◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
  • 単品スピード注文

A proposal for correcting the English tongue ; Polite conversation, etc <The prose works of Jonathan Swift>

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
3,500
Jonathan Swift ; edited by Herbert Davis with Loui・・・
カバーヤケ cloth. dust wrapper sunned.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

A proposal for correcting the English tongue ; Polite conversation, etc <The prose works of Jonathan Swift>

3,500
Jonathan Swift ; edited by Herbert Davis with Louis Landa 、Basil Blackwell 、1964 、xl, 311 pp. 、20 cm 、1
カバーヤケ cloth. dust wrapper sunned.

Economic Freedom (Iea Masters of Modern Economics)

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
6,000
Hayek, Friedrich A.、BASIL BLACKWELL、1991、23.5×16cm・・・
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,000
Hayek, Friedrich A. 、BASIL BLACKWELL 、1991 、23.5×16cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. No noticeable scratches or stains. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

Literature and Pulpit in Medieval England. A neglected chapter in the#11;history of English letters & of the English peopl

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
10,000
Owst, G.R.、Basil Blackwell、1966、1
カバー、クロス装、vii+614
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Literature and Pulpit in Medieval England. A neglected chapter in the#11;history of English letters & of the English peopl

10,000
Owst, G.R. 、Basil Blackwell 、1966 、1
カバー、クロス装、vii+614

The Romaunt of the Rose and Le Roman de la Rose -A Parallel Text Edition-(HC)

古本じざい屋
 熊本県熊本市中央区帯山
12,000
Ronald Southerland、Basil Blackwell、1967、1
小口ヤケ、カバヤケスレ少破れ有 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Romaunt of the Rose and Le Roman de la Rose -A Parallel Text Edition-(HC)

12,000
Ronald Southerland 、Basil Blackwell 、1967 、1
小口ヤケ、カバヤケスレ少破れ有 

The Works of THOMAS NASHE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
115,500
NASHE, T.、BASIL BLACKWELL.、1958.  オリジナルグリーンクロス装、In・・・
Edited from the original Texts By RONALD B. McKERROW Reprinted from the original edition with corrections and supplementary notes Edited by F. P. WILSON with original jacket
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Works of THOMAS NASHE

115,500
NASHE, T. 、BASIL BLACKWELL. 、1958.  オリジナルグリーンクロス装 、In 5 Vols. 
Edited from the original Texts By RONALD B. McKERROW Reprinted from the original edition with corrections and supplementary notes Edited by F. P. WILSON with original jacket

Byzantium ‐An Introduction 

文遊舎
 静岡県焼津市小柳津
2,000
Philip Whitting、Basil Blackwell、1971
HC 紙カバー擦・書店ラベル 小口経年シミ 線・書入なし 143×223㎜ xiv.178p+写真図版8p、折図6、 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000
Philip Whitting 、Basil Blackwell 、1971
HC 紙カバー擦・書店ラベル 小口経年シミ 線・書入なし 143×223㎜ xiv.178p+写真図版8p、折図6、 

The Language of Advertising

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,730
TORBEN VESTERGAARD and KIM SCHRODER、Oxford: Basil ・・・
original black and colored illustrated soft-cover binding, with 42 plates, small library stamp on the copy-right page, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,730
TORBEN VESTERGAARD and KIM SCHRODER 、Oxford: Basil Blackwell 、1986 、x, 182pp. 、23x15.5cm
original black and colored illustrated soft-cover binding, with 42 plates, small library stamp on the copy-right page, VERY GOOD COPY

Form and Content

池袋ブックサービス
 東京都府中市南町3-49-12
1,500 (送料:¥220~)
Bernard T. Harrison、Basil Blackwell、1973年、147p、22c・・・
日焼けシミ◇表紙傷み・汚れ◇天小口汚れ◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
即決購入の場合は原則48時間以内に発送通知をお送りいたします。 (営業時間外・土日祝日・当店が定めた休業日が挟まる場合を除く) 当店は適格請求書発行事業者です (登録番号T3810765032267) インボイス対応の領収書等ご入用の場合は、通信欄よりお知らせください
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,500 (送料:¥220~)
Bernard T. Harrison 、Basil Blackwell 、1973年 、147p 、22cm
日焼けシミ◇表紙傷み・汚れ◇天小口汚れ◇通読には問題ない書籍です。
  • 単品スピード注文

(WITTGENSTEIN) KENNY, Anthony. The Legacy of Wittgenstein.

高橋麻帆書店
 石川県金沢市本多町
2,200
(WITTGENSTEIN) KENNY, Anthony. The Legacy of Wittgenstein. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1987. Paperback, very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

(WITTGENSTEIN) KENNY, Anthony. The Legacy of Wittgenstein.

2,200
(WITTGENSTEIN) KENNY, Anthony. The Legacy of Wittgenstein. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1987. Paperback, very good.

<<前へ 1 2 3 4 5 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Gaudi
Gaudi
¥7,700

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー