文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Clean」の検索結果
1,432件

Diocesan Histories: York.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ornsby, George、London: Society for Promoting Chris・・・
Bound in publisher’s original blue cloth, with gilt and black decoration to the front board and spine. The spine cloth is a slightly different shade of blue from the boards. A folding map accompanies the title page. The spine’s upper edge is worn with a small loss. The text block is well preserved and clean throughout. Tight and sound binding.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ornsby, George 、London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 、1883 、440pp.+ads 、17.2x12.4cm
Bound in publisher’s original blue cloth, with gilt and black decoration to the front board and spine. The spine cloth is a slightly different shade of blue from the boards. A folding map accompanies the title page. The spine’s upper edge is worn with a small loss. The text block is well preserved and clean throughout. Tight and sound binding.
  • 単品スピード注文

Ideas: A History. Fire to Freud I–II; Wittgenstein to the World Wide Web I–II. Complete in Four Volumes

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,500 (送料:¥600~)
Peter Watson、The Folio Society:London、2009、xxxviii・・・
Complete in four hardback volumes, bound in blue illustrated cloth. Slipcases lacking. Each volume with a frontispiece illustration, together with additional colour and black-and-white plates. Previous owner’s signature and date to the head of the title-page in each volume. Contents and cloth bindings clean, save for a few pencil annotations in Volume I (Fire to Freud).
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,500 (送料:¥600~)
Peter Watson 、The Folio Society:London 、2009 、xxxviii,1081pp. 、Royal 8vo.(25.7x17.6cm) 、4
Complete in four hardback volumes, bound in blue illustrated cloth. Slipcases lacking. Each volume with a frontispiece illustration, together with additional colour and black-and-white plates. Previous owner’s signature and date to the head of the title-page in each volume. Contents and cloth bindings clean, save for a few pencil annotations in Volume I (Fire to Freud).
  • 単品スピード注文

The Works of William Harvey, M.D.(The Source of Science No.13)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
27,000 (送料:¥600~)
William Harvey,M.D./Robert Willis,M.D.(A Life of t・・・
Reprint Edition, 1965. Thick octavo. Bound in burgundy cloth spine with gilt titling and red paper-covered boards. With price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket is worn along the edges. Top edge coloured purple. The text is generally clean throughout. Tight and sound binding.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
27,000 (送料:¥600~)
William Harvey,M.D./Robert Willis,M.D.(A Life of the Author) 、Johnson Reprint Corporation 、1965 、xcvi,624pp. 、22.2x15cm 、1
Reprint Edition, 1965. Thick octavo. Bound in burgundy cloth spine with gilt titling and red paper-covered boards. With price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket is worn along the edges. Top edge coloured purple. The text is generally clean throughout. Tight and sound binding.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Bank of England 1891-1944, Volumes 1,2&Appendixes

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
32,000
R.S.Sayers、Cambridge University Press:Cambridge、19・・・
Complete three-volume set comprising Volume 1, Volume 2, and Appendixes. Hardcovers bound in burgundy cloth, with gilt ornamentation to the front boards and gilt titling on tan labels to the spines. Tan, cream, and burgundy dust jackets with green spines. Minor wear to the fore-edges of the dust jackets on Volume 1 and Appendixes. Light dust soiling to the top edges of all three volumes. Texts with slight, uniform toning. In Volume 1, there are occasional pencil underlinings and annotations up to page 11; Volume 2 and Appendixes are clean and free of markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
32,000
R.S.Sayers 、Cambridge University Press:Cambridge 、1976 、Vol 1: xxiv, 385; Vol 2: vi, 680; Vol 3: viii, 403pp 、8vo.(23.5x15.8cm) 、3
Complete three-volume set comprising Volume 1, Volume 2, and Appendixes. Hardcovers bound in burgundy cloth, with gilt ornamentation to the front boards and gilt titling on tan labels to the spines. Tan, cream, and burgundy dust jackets with green spines. Minor wear to the fore-edges of the dust jackets on Volume 1 and Appendixes. Light dust soiling to the top edges of all three volumes. Texts with slight, uniform toning. In Volume 1, there are occasional pencil underlinings and annotations up to page 11; Volume 2 and Appendixes are clean and free of markings.

Columbia Phonograph Companion VolumeⅠ: Hazelcorn's Guide To The Columbia Graphophone

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
19,000 (送料:¥600~)
Howard Hazelcorn、Mulholland Press、1999、304pp、28.3x・・・
First Edition, First Printing, 1999. Hardcover with glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dust jacket. Signed on the title page—signature likely that of the author. Minimal signs of handling; exceptionally clean. A notably heavy volume. Near Fine.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
19,000 (送料:¥600~)
Howard Hazelcorn 、Mulholland Press 、1999 、304pp 、28.3x22.4cm 、1
First Edition, First Printing, 1999. Hardcover with glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dust jacket. Signed on the title page—signature likely that of the author. Minimal signs of handling; exceptionally clean. A notably heavy volume. Near Fine.
  • 単品スピード注文

【たばこポスター】第1回 動物愛護週間記念 記念タバコ発売中 昭和49年

じゃんくまうす
 北海道札幌市東区北三十三条東
600 (送料:¥185~)
【たばこポスター】第1回 動物愛護週間記念 記念タバコ発売中 昭和49年
「仲よくしようね友達だもの/Smokin'clean 街を自然を美しく/総理府」
「チェリー/20本入/100円」
「日本専売公社」
「サイズ:約36.3×13cm/二つ折りになっています」
■状態■並~並上 少汚れシミ、少折れ目シワ、端少痛み、二つ折り折り目あり、ウラ面端に日付記入あり.
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可
600 (送料:¥185~)
【たばこポスター】第1回 動物愛護週間記念 記念タバコ発売中 昭和49年 「仲よくしようね友達だもの/Smokin'clean 街を自然を美しく/総理府」 「チェリー/20本入/100円」 「日本専売公社」 「サイズ:約36.3×13cm/二つ折りになっています」 ■状態■並~並上 少汚れシミ、少折れ目シワ、端少痛み、二つ折り折り目あり、ウラ面端に日付記入あり.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Medieval Theatre in the Round: A Study of the staging of the Castle of Perseverance and Related Matters

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard Southern、Faber and Faber:London、1975、xxi,2・・・
Hardcover, bound in green cloth with gilt titling and a gilt motif on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows some spotting and stains. The text is generally clean, but there is occasional foxing on some pages. A folding diagram of a theatre in the round is included at the end of the book.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard Southern 、Faber and Faber:London 、1975 、xxi,264pp 、22.2x14cm
Hardcover, bound in green cloth with gilt titling and a gilt motif on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows some spotting and stains. The text is generally clean, but there is occasional foxing on some pages. A folding diagram of a theatre in the round is included at the end of the book.
  • 単品スピード注文

A History of Science (5 volumes Complete)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
25,000
Henry Smith Williams,M,D.,LL.D.、Harper&Brothers:Ne・・・
Complete 5-volume set. Hardcover bound in the original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Includes 5 engraved frontispiece portraits with tissue guards and 115 lithograph plates. Each volume has the bookplate of Robert G. Ransom, M.D. on the front paste-down. The books are in good condition. The binding is tight and secure. The text is generally clean with no marks.
The set consists of: Vol. I "The Beginnings of Science": vii, 309pp; Vol. II "The Beginnings of Modern Science": ix, 303pp; Vol. III "Modern Development of the Physical Sciences": ix, 308pp; Vol. IV "Aspects of Recent Science": ix, 300pp; Vol. V "Modern Development of the Chemical and Biological Sciences": ix, 306pp.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
25,000
Henry Smith Williams,M,D.,LL.D. 、Harper&Brothers:New York&London 、1904 、8vo.(21.5x14.6cm) 、5
Complete 5-volume set. Hardcover bound in the original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Includes 5 engraved frontispiece portraits with tissue guards and 115 lithograph plates. Each volume has the bookplate of Robert G. Ransom, M.D. on the front paste-down. The books are in good condition. The binding is tight and secure. The text is generally clean with no marks. The set consists of: Vol. I "The Beginnings of Science": vii, 309pp; Vol. II "The Beginnings of Modern Science": ix, 303pp; Vol. III "Modern Development of the Physical Sciences": ix, 308pp; Vol. IV "Aspects of Recent Science": ix, 300pp; Vol. V "Modern Development of the Chemical and Biological Sciences": ix, 306pp.

Sir James Steuart : An Inquiry into the Principles of Political Oeconomy in Two Volumes(Scottish Economic Classics)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
16,000
Andrew S. Skinner(Editor)、Oliver&Boyd:Edinburgh・Lo・・・
Hardcover. 2 volume set. Blue cloth binding with dust jackets. There is slight wear on the dust jackets due to aging. There are also minor dust-related stains on the top edge of both volumes. The text is crisp and generally clean throughout both volumes.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
16,000
Andrew S. Skinner(Editor) 、Oliver&Boyd:Edinburgh・London 、1966 、lxxxiv,755pp 、24x16.3cm 、2
Hardcover. 2 volume set. Blue cloth binding with dust jackets. There is slight wear on the dust jackets due to aging. There are also minor dust-related stains on the top edge of both volumes. The text is crisp and generally clean throughout both volumes.

SKETCHES BY BOZ. ディケンズ「ボズのスケッチ」 続「ボズのスケッチ」 初版 2冊揃 革装幀 クルクシャンク挿絵

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
850,000
CHARLES DICKENS、London:John Macrone、1836-37
Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People.
First Series two vols.in one vol. / Second Series one vol.
2 vols.set. 26 Illustrated with Engravings by George Cruikshank. First edition, (Dated February, 1836 and December, 1836), modern full blue calf,(ii)+viii+348pp+(vi)+342pp+(vi) +viii+377pp,8vo,a clean set. 本来「ボズのスケッチ」は2冊本ですが、合本になっております。続篇は1冊本になります。
古書として特に問題はありません。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
850,000
CHARLES DICKENS 、London:John Macrone 、1836-37
Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People. First Series two vols.in one vol. / Second Series one vol. 2 vols.set. 26 Illustrated with Engravings by George Cruikshank. First edition, (Dated February, 1836 and December, 1836), modern full blue calf,(ii)+viii+348pp+(vi)+342pp+(vi) +viii+377pp,8vo,a clean set. 本来「ボズのスケッチ」は2冊本ですが、合本になっております。続篇は1冊本になります。 古書として特に問題はありません。

A Passionate Apprentice: The Early Journals 1897-1909

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Virginia Woolf/Mitchella A.Leaska(Editor)、Harcourt・・・
First US edition. Large 8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original pink paper-covered boards with a grey cloth spine. Housed in the original unclipped dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general edge wear with a small tear and minor chips to loss. The text exhibits slight age-related toning but remains generally clean throughout, with no marks.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Virginia Woolf/Mitchella A.Leaska(Editor) 、Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,Publishers 、1990 、xlv,444pp. 、24.3x16.2cm
First US edition. Large 8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original pink paper-covered boards with a grey cloth spine. Housed in the original unclipped dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general edge wear with a small tear and minor chips to loss. The text exhibits slight age-related toning but remains generally clean throughout, with no marks.
  • 単品スピード注文

The True History of Shakespeare's Sonnets

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
68,000 (送料:¥600~)
Lord Alfred Douglas、London:Martin Secker、1933、216p・・・
First edition, 1933.Octavo. Bound in the publisher’s original light olive cloth with gilt lettering to the spine; coloured top edge. Housed in the original unclipped bluish-grey dust jacket, now protected in a removable archival film.
The dust jacket and endpapers show uniform age-related tanning; the head of the spine of the dust jacket is slightly chipped with a small area of loss. The front endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature. The text exhibits mild toning but remains generally clean throughout.
With a loosely inserted clipped newspaper article (1969) concerning the “Mr W. H.” question in Shakespeare’s Sonnets.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
68,000 (送料:¥600~)
Lord Alfred Douglas 、London:Martin Secker 、1933 、216pp. 、20.8x15.5cm
First edition, 1933.Octavo. Bound in the publisher’s original light olive cloth with gilt lettering to the spine; coloured top edge. Housed in the original unclipped bluish-grey dust jacket, now protected in a removable archival film. The dust jacket and endpapers show uniform age-related tanning; the head of the spine of the dust jacket is slightly chipped with a small area of loss. The front endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature. The text exhibits mild toning but remains generally clean throughout. With a loosely inserted clipped newspaper article (1969) concerning the “Mr W. H.” question in Shakespeare’s Sonnets.
  • 単品スピード注文

JAPAN IN ART AND INDUSTRY by Felix Régamey 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
98,000
Félix Régamey、G. P. Putnam's Sons、1893
A vintage 1893 edition of Japan in Art and Industry: With a Glance at Japanese Manners and Customs by French artist Félix Régamey, published by G. P. Putnam’s Sons, New York. Translated observations on Meiji-era Japan, focusing on art, craftsmanship, and daily life. Illustrated with “One Hundred Designs by the Author,” depicting artisans, architecture, and scenes such as sumo wrestling. Bound in original decorative cloth with Japanese motifs in silver/grey stamping. Condition: Good- / Fair soiled and darkened cloth with wear, age-toned but clean pages, and extensive handwritten notes on endpapers. A genuine example of late 19th-century Japonisme literature.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
98,000
Félix Régamey 、G. P. Putnam's Sons 、1893
A vintage 1893 edition of Japan in Art and Industry: With a Glance at Japanese Manners and Customs by French artist Félix Régamey, published by G. P. Putnam’s Sons, New York. Translated observations on Meiji-era Japan, focusing on art, craftsmanship, and daily life. Illustrated with “One Hundred Designs by the Author,” depicting artisans, architecture, and scenes such as sumo wrestling. Bound in original decorative cloth with Japanese motifs in silver/grey stamping. Condition: Good- / Fair soiled and darkened cloth with wear, age-toned but clean pages, and extensive handwritten notes on endpapers. A genuine example of late 19th-century Japonisme literature.

Antique Symbolist Etching "Woman and Sphinx" - Monogram FH - c. 1900 Original Print - Classical Mythology Allegory

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
26,500
Unidentified (Monogram FH)、1900、30cm x 20cm
An intriguing original etching from the turn of the century (c. 1890–1910) depicting a classical or Symbolist allegory. The composition shows a young woman in classical drapery gesturing toward a seated bearded figure, partially obscured behind a bust of an Egyptian Sphinx, suggesting themes of art, wisdom, or mystery. Likely influenced by European Symbolist or Secessionist movements (possibly German or Austrian). Executed in etching/drypoint on quality wove paper, signed with a circular “FH” monogram in the plate. The work is in very good vintage condition, with clean paper, wide margins, minimal age-toning, and no significant foxing or tears.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
26,500
Unidentified (Monogram FH) 、1900 、30cm x 20cm
An intriguing original etching from the turn of the century (c. 1890–1910) depicting a classical or Symbolist allegory. The composition shows a young woman in classical drapery gesturing toward a seated bearded figure, partially obscured behind a bust of an Egyptian Sphinx, suggesting themes of art, wisdom, or mystery. Likely influenced by European Symbolist or Secessionist movements (possibly German or Austrian). Executed in etching/drypoint on quality wove paper, signed with a circular “FH” monogram in the plate. The work is in very good vintage condition, with clean paper, wide margins, minimal age-toning, and no significant foxing or tears.

Hans Knuchel "STEREO" (1990) Lars Muller 1st Ed. Swiss Design Photobook with 3D Viewer 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
19,800
Hans Knuchel、Lars Muller、1990
A rare first edition of STEREO by Swiss photographer and designer Hans Knuchel, published in 1990 by Verlag Lars M?ller. This interactive artist book explores stereoscopic vision through high-contrast, geometric, experimental photography designed for 3D viewing. It includes the original custom cardboard viewer (Kopf-Kino / Head-Cinema by Peter Erni), enabling the intended optical effects. Details: Softcover with die-cut cover; German text; ISBN 3-906700-31-3. Condition: Grade A- (Very Good). Minor shelf wear and light age-toning to the cover; interior clean with no markings; viewer present and in excellent condition.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
Hans Knuchel 、Lars Muller 、1990
A rare first edition of STEREO by Swiss photographer and designer Hans Knuchel, published in 1990 by Verlag Lars M?ller. This interactive artist book explores stereoscopic vision through high-contrast, geometric, experimental photography designed for 3D viewing. It includes the original custom cardboard viewer (Kopf-Kino / Head-Cinema by Peter Erni), enabling the intended optical effects. Details: Softcover with die-cut cover; German text; ISBN 3-906700-31-3. Condition: Grade A- (Very Good). Minor shelf wear and light age-toning to the cover; interior clean with no markings; viewer present and in excellent condition.

Cartas del Libertador. 11 vols. (lacking vol. XI)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
45,000 (送料:¥600~)
BOLÍVAR, Simón/ Vicente Lecuna.(Editor)、Caracas: L・・・
11 volumes (Vols. I–X & XII), lacking volume XI. Uniformly bound in the publisher’s original maroon cloth with gilt titling to the spines. University library deaccessioned set. Most volumes bear a withdrawal stamp to the top edge and to the front pastedown; several volumes retain original university library loan slips. A small number of volumes show occasional light pencil markings, though the text is generally clean and well-preserved throughout. Bindings remain tight and sound.
Published under the auspices of the Venezuelan government during the presidency of General Juan Vicente Gómez. A solid and presentable scholarly set.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
45,000 (送料:¥600~)
BOLÍVAR, Simón/ Vicente Lecuna.(Editor) 、Caracas: Lit. y Tip. del Comercio 、1929- 、Large Octavo(24.3x16.3cm) 、11
11 volumes (Vols. I–X & XII), lacking volume XI. Uniformly bound in the publisher’s original maroon cloth with gilt titling to the spines. University library deaccessioned set. Most volumes bear a withdrawal stamp to the top edge and to the front pastedown; several volumes retain original university library loan slips. A small number of volumes show occasional light pencil markings, though the text is generally clean and well-preserved throughout. Bindings remain tight and sound. Published under the auspices of the Venezuelan government during the presidency of General Juan Vicente Gómez. A solid and presentable scholarly set.
  • 単品スピード注文

To the Lighthouse: The Marriage of Life and Art (Twayne’s Masterwork Studies)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
2,700 (送料:¥185~)
Alice van Buren Kelley、Twayne Publishers:Boston、19・・・
Bound in the publisher’s original beige cloth with emerald-green lettering to the spine. Housed in the original dust jacket, which shows a tear to the upper left corner of the front panel and another to the upper right corner of the rear panel. Aside from these flaws, the volume remains in very good condition overall, with the text bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,700 (送料:¥185~)
Alice van Buren Kelley 、Twayne Publishers:Boston 、1987 、xiv,135pp. 、22.3x14.6cm
Bound in the publisher’s original beige cloth with emerald-green lettering to the spine. Housed in the original dust jacket, which shows a tear to the upper left corner of the front panel and another to the upper right corner of the rear panel. Aside from these flaws, the volume remains in very good condition overall, with the text bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

DHĀTU-KATHĀ PAKARAṆA and Commentary 1963 Pāli Text Society Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
Edmund Rowland Gooneratne(Editor)、Luzac & Company,・・・
This 1963 PTS hardcover, edited by eminent Ceylonese scholar Edmund Rowland Gooneratne, remains a key text for advanced study of Buddhist philosophy and the Abhidhamma. Its enduring scholarly value is affirmed by the PTS reputation for editorial accuracy and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is structurally sound with bright gilt spine and front joint lettering, showing minor rubbing on corners and spine caps. Paper edges have light to moderate, uniform age-toning. The interior is clean, with no writing or damage visible.Highly recommended for collectors, academic libraries, and specialist scholars.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
Edmund Rowland Gooneratne(Editor) 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1963
This 1963 PTS hardcover, edited by eminent Ceylonese scholar Edmund Rowland Gooneratne, remains a key text for advanced study of Buddhist philosophy and the Abhidhamma. Its enduring scholarly value is affirmed by the PTS reputation for editorial accuracy and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is structurally sound with bright gilt spine and front joint lettering, showing minor rubbing on corners and spine caps. Paper edges have light to moderate, uniform age-toning. The interior is clean, with no writing or damage visible.Highly recommended for collectors, academic libraries, and specialist scholars.

Virginia Woolf's Lighthouse: A Study in Critical Method

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥430~)
Mitchell A.Leaska、The Hogarth Press:London、1970、22・・・
First edition, 1970.Bound in the publisher’s original red cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Housed in the original, unclipped dust jacket, which shows light general wear along the edges. The top edge exhibits a slight dust-related stain. Internally, the text block remains crisp, clean, and very well preserved throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥430~)
Mitchell A.Leaska 、The Hogarth Press:London 、1970 、221pp. 、22.3x14.8cm
First edition, 1970.Bound in the publisher’s original red cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Housed in the original, unclipped dust jacket, which shows light general wear along the edges. The top edge exhibits a slight dust-related stain. Internally, the text block remains crisp, clean, and very well preserved throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Spirite: Nouvelle Fantastique Critical Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
4,000
Théophile Gautier、A.-G. Nizet、1970、19.5 x 14 cm
This volume features Marc Eigeldinger’s important critical introduction. Spirite (1865) reflects Gautier’s mature exploration of spiritualism, aesthetic idealism, and transcendental love. Reissued in 1970 amid structuralist reevaluations of the “Fantastique,” Eigeldinger analyzes its mythological and phenomenological dimensions, including the “solar image” and the dematerialization of objects. Bibliographic data: Gautier; editor Eigeldinger; Nizet, Paris; 1970; softcover in 12; French. Condition: Good, ex-library, with Japanese institutional stamps and call numbers. Wrappers show age-toning; uncut edges; clean interior; fragile binding typical of 1970s paperbacks. Nizet editions are out of print and increasingly scarce.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,000
Théophile Gautier 、A.-G. Nizet 、1970 、19.5 x 14 cm
This volume features Marc Eigeldinger’s important critical introduction. Spirite (1865) reflects Gautier’s mature exploration of spiritualism, aesthetic idealism, and transcendental love. Reissued in 1970 amid structuralist reevaluations of the “Fantastique,” Eigeldinger analyzes its mythological and phenomenological dimensions, including the “solar image” and the dematerialization of objects. Bibliographic data: Gautier; editor Eigeldinger; Nizet, Paris; 1970; softcover in 12; French. Condition: Good, ex-library, with Japanese institutional stamps and call numbers. Wrappers show age-toning; uncut edges; clean interior; fragile binding typical of 1970s paperbacks. Nizet editions are out of print and increasingly scarce.

William Dwight Whitney - SANSKRIT GRAMMAR - 1964 Harvard Univ. Press (1889 2nd Ed.) - Solid Study Copy with Annotations 2nd Edition (10th Issue)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
William Dwight Whitney、Harvard University Press、19・・・
This 1964 Tenth Issue of the 1889 Second Edition (Harvard University Press) remains a key reference for Indology and historical linguistics, valued for its statistical method and Vedic coverage. Condition: Good working copy with ink, pencil, and red-crayon annotations, including possible Kanji notes. Binding is original green cloth, tight and square, with slightly dulled gilt. Shows shelf wear, frayed spine head, and corner bumps. Endpapers are heavily tanned, but the text is clean and fully usable. Not a collector’s copy, but sturdier than modern paperbacks well suited for students, philologists, or academic libraries.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
William Dwight Whitney 、Harvard University Press 、1964 、24.5cm x 16cm
This 1964 Tenth Issue of the 1889 Second Edition (Harvard University Press) remains a key reference for Indology and historical linguistics, valued for its statistical method and Vedic coverage. Condition: Good working copy with ink, pencil, and red-crayon annotations, including possible Kanji notes. Binding is original green cloth, tight and square, with slightly dulled gilt. Shows shelf wear, frayed spine head, and corner bumps. Endpapers are heavily tanned, but the text is clean and fully usable. Not a collector’s copy, but sturdier than modern paperbacks well suited for students, philologists, or academic libraries.

Henri Oger.Technique du peuple Annamite: Mechanics and Crafts of the Annamites (Kỹ thuật của người An Nam)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
37,000 (送料:¥600~)
Henri Oger、The Gioi Publishers, Hanoi、2009、269(vol・・・
Reprint edition, 2009. Three volumes, complete, housed in the original illustrated slipcase.
A trilingual edition in French, English, and modern Romanized Vietnamese (Quốc ngữ).
The slipcase shows light bumping to one corner, minor soiling and light wear to the edges, with a small numbered sticker affixed to the upper left corner.
All three volumes remain in excellent, clean condition throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
37,000 (送料:¥600~)
Henri Oger 、The Gioi Publishers, Hanoi 、2009 、269(vol.1),699(vol.2+vol.3) 、24.4x32.3cm 、3
Reprint edition, 2009. Three volumes, complete, housed in the original illustrated slipcase. A trilingual edition in French, English, and modern Romanized Vietnamese (Quốc ngữ). The slipcase shows light bumping to one corner, minor soiling and light wear to the edges, with a small numbered sticker affixed to the upper left corner. All three volumes remain in excellent, clean condition throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Plays,Poems,and Miscellaneous Writings associated with George Villiers,Second Duke of Buckingham. Including Sir Politick Would-be. Edited by Wallace Kirsop and Translated by H. Gaston Hall.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
55,000
Villiers,George,2nd Duke of Buckingham ジョージ・ヴィリアーズ・・・
初版 紺クロース装 カバー(少汚れ、少ヤケ) Vol.I カバーおよび本体の表紙の角少傷み 本文良好 First published. Navy cloth,gilt lettering to spine. D.w. Each vol.with b/w frontis.portrait of George Villiers. d.w.sl.stained and sl.faded. Vol.I: Upper corner of fornt board and d.w.bumped. Text clean.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Villiers,George,2nd Duke of Buckingham ジョージ・ヴィリアーズ (第2代バッキンガム公); Hume,Robert D. ed.; Love,Harold ed. ロバート D.ヒューム、ハロルド・ラヴ共編  、Oxford University Press, 、2007. 、lxii,770pp.; xiii,(1),586pp. 、22.3x14.4cm. 、2巻 
初版 紺クロース装 カバー(少汚れ、少ヤケ) Vol.I カバーおよび本体の表紙の角少傷み 本文良好 First published. Navy cloth,gilt lettering to spine. D.w. Each vol.with b/w frontis.portrait of George Villiers. d.w.sl.stained and sl.faded. Vol.I: Upper corner of fornt board and d.w.bumped. Text clean.

クリスマス・ブレイク 初版

香風堂
 千葉県銚子市笠上町
300 (送料:¥200~)
ジャクリーン・ウィルソン 作 尾高薫 訳、理論社、423p、19cm
書き込み無し。
納品書・領収書をご希望のお客様はメッセージからご連絡ください。 配送は日本郵便にて行います。主にクリックポストを使用いたします。 送料は全国一律200円です。(レターパック・ゆうパックを除く) 複数ご注文の場合は当店の商品をかごに入れて進んでください。 大型の商品や全集、複数冊の購入など、レターパックやゆうパックが必要な場合は適正金額を頂戴しております。ご了承ください。 発送は代金お支払いの翌日が予定となります。都合によっては遅れることもございます。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可
300 (送料:¥200~)
ジャクリーン・ウィルソン 作 尾高薫 訳 、理論社 、423p 、19cm
書き込み無し。
  • 単品スピード注文

Forty Years at the Post-Office: A Personal Narrative

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
45,000 (送料:¥600~)
F.E.Baines,C.B.、London:Richard Bentley and Son、189・・・
First Edition. 2 vols. Hardcover bound in original maroon cloth. Motif in gilt on the front panels, spine title in gilt. Frontispiece with a tissue guard in both volumes. One fold-out map of mail coach roads in the reign of William IV at the end of Vol. 1. A small book seller's label on the front paste down of Vol. 1. Fore edge untrimmed. Panels rubbed and scuffed. Spine top edge of Vol. 2 worn with minor loss of cloth. Corners worn. Hinges and bindings are still strong. Pages are generally clean with slight age toning.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
45,000 (送料:¥600~)
F.E.Baines,C.B. 、London:Richard Bentley and Son 、1895 、xii,337;345pp 、21x14.2cm(8vo.) 、2
First Edition. 2 vols. Hardcover bound in original maroon cloth. Motif in gilt on the front panels, spine title in gilt. Frontispiece with a tissue guard in both volumes. One fold-out map of mail coach roads in the reign of William IV at the end of Vol. 1. A small book seller's label on the front paste down of Vol. 1. Fore edge untrimmed. Panels rubbed and scuffed. Spine top edge of Vol. 2 worn with minor loss of cloth. Corners worn. Hinges and bindings are still strong. Pages are generally clean with slight age toning.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Parade's Gone By...A vivid, nostalgic, immediate portrait of an art in the making

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
17,000
Kevin Brownlow、Ballantine Books New York、1969、689、・・・
First paperback edition.Lightly soiled photo silver covers. No names, clean text.
Free shipping within Japan.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
17,000
Kevin Brownlow 、Ballantine Books New York 、1969 、689 、21x13.8x3.3cm
First paperback edition.Lightly soiled photo silver covers. No names, clean text. Free shipping within Japan.

Victorian Interior Design

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
12,000
Joanna Banham/Sally Macdonald/Julia Porter、Crescen・・・
A history of the development of Victorian interior design from 1830s neo-classicism through the sumptuous luxury of mid-century to the simple look brought in by Webb and Shaw in the Domestic Revival period. Also covered are major art and design movements of the Victorian and Edwardian eras.

The dust jacket has small tears at an upper corner.The pages are clean,unmarked and uncreased.
Free shipping within Japan.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
12,000
Joanna Banham/Sally Macdonald/Julia Porter 、Crescent Books New York 、1991 、224pp 、34x24.6cm 1.7Kg
A history of the development of Victorian interior design from 1830s neo-classicism through the sumptuous luxury of mid-century to the simple look brought in by Webb and Shaw in the Domestic Revival period. Also covered are major art and design movements of the Victorian and Edwardian eras. The dust jacket has small tears at an upper corner.The pages are clean,unmarked and uncreased. Free shipping within Japan.

こころ朗らなれ、誰もみな <SWITCH LIBRARY 柴田元幸翻訳叢書>

杉本梁江堂
 大阪府大阪市北区芝田
4,950
アーネスト・ヘミングウェイ 著 ; 柴田元幸 訳、スイッチ・パブリッシング、2012、397p、20・・・
初版 カバー 帯 柴田元幸サインペン書き署名入
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
4,950
アーネスト・ヘミングウェイ 著 ; 柴田元幸 訳 、スイッチ・パブリッシング 、2012 、397p 、20cm
初版 カバー 帯 柴田元幸サインペン書き署名入

風呂トイレ讃歌

ムカイ書店
 東京都江戸川区上篠崎
500
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳、晶文社、1989年2刷、335, 15p、23cm、1冊
カバーにヨゴレ、小口天部に細かいシミがあります、「管理番号169-1」
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

風呂トイレ讃歌

500
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳 、晶文社 、1989年2刷 、335, 15p 、23cm 、1冊
カバーにヨゴレ、小口天部に細かいシミがあります、「管理番号169-1」

風呂トイレ讃歌

古書 さんぽ
 北海道旭川市8条通24丁目353
800
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳、晶文社、1989、335, 15p、23cm、1
初版、 カバー少よごれ、 帯少擦れしみ、天小口微よごれ、本文書込み・線引き・折れなし
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

風呂トイレ讃歌

800
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳 、晶文社 、1989 、335, 15p 、23cm 、1
初版、 カバー少よごれ、 帯少擦れしみ、天小口微よごれ、本文書込み・線引き・折れなし

こころ朗らなれ、誰もみな <SWITCH LIBRARY 柴田元幸翻訳叢書>

アットワンダー
 東京都千代田区 神田神保町
1,320
アーネスト・ヘミングウェイ 著 ; 柴田元幸 訳、スイッチ・パブリッシング、397p、20cm
微ヤケ少シミヨゴレ キズ折れ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,320
アーネスト・ヘミングウェイ 著 ; 柴田元幸 訳 、スイッチ・パブリッシング 、397p 、20cm
微ヤケ少シミヨゴレ キズ折れ

風呂トイレ讃歌

悠久堂書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,500
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳、晶文社、335, 15p、23cm、1冊
経年のヤケ傷みあり
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

風呂トイレ讃歌

1,500
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳 、晶文社 、335, 15p 、23cm 、1冊
経年のヤケ傷みあり

「風呂トイレ讃歌」

古書猛牛堂
 愛媛県松山市岩崎町
500
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳、晶文社、1989年 2刷、335, 15p、23cm、1冊
カバーに汚れと痛み 帯に破れやスレ、痛み 天に少汚れ 本文に特段の支障なし
※公費を除き、前払いにて承ります ※表示価格は税込です 別途、配送料金を申し受けます ※ご注文後、在庫確認の上、送料を含めたお支払い総額をご案内します ※追跡番号のある便を使用します ※なるべく、ゆうパケット便(厚さ1センチ内250円、厚さ3センチ内300円)でご送本致しますが、梱包後、厚さ3センチ超の書籍はレターパックプラス便(600円)、専用封筒に収まらない場合は、ゆうパック便(例 60サイズ 関西800円 関東1100円 北海道1500円)での配送になります   
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
500
ローレンス・ライト 著 ; 高島平吾 訳 、晶文社 、1989年 2刷 、335, 15p 、23cm 、1冊
カバーに汚れと痛み 帯に破れやスレ、痛み 天に少汚れ 本文に特段の支障なし

山本容子版画集 Folklore フォークロア

古書ユアミ
 東京都杉並区阿佐谷南
250,000
山本容子(Yoko Yamamoto) 渡邊和夫装幀、1990
ガレリア・グラフィカ オリジナル・手彩色エッチング(各サイン・エディション)全5葉揃(1. HE 2. HE and DOG 3.Mr and Miss CLEAN 4. FRIENDS 5. SHE)  イメージサイズ24×20 シートサイズ38×34 限20 奥付鉛筆サイン 帙 当版画集は、1989年に雑誌「SWITCH」にて村上春樹の短編『我らの時代のフォークロア―高度資本主義前史』が掲載された際に山本容子が担当した挿画より制作された。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
250,000
山本容子(Yoko Yamamoto) 渡邊和夫装幀  、1990
ガレリア・グラフィカ オリジナル・手彩色エッチング(各サイン・エディション)全5葉揃(1. HE 2. HE and DOG 3.Mr and Miss CLEAN 4. FRIENDS 5. SHE)  イメージサイズ24×20 シートサイズ38×34 限20 奥付鉛筆サイン 帙 当版画集は、1989年に雑誌「SWITCH」にて村上春樹の短編『我らの時代のフォークロア―高度資本主義前史』が掲載された際に山本容子が担当した挿画より制作された。

Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf?: A Case for the Sanity of Virginia Woolf

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Irene Coates、Soho Press Inc.:New York、2000、458pp.、・・・
First US Edition,2000.8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original cream-coloured paper boards with a beige cloth spine, and housed in the original dust jacket. The dust jacket shows minimal edge wear, with a slight stain to the top edge. The text remains bright, crisp and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Irene Coates 、Soho Press Inc.:New York 、2000 、458pp. 、21.7x14.8cm
First US Edition,2000.8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original cream-coloured paper boards with a beige cloth spine, and housed in the original dust jacket. The dust jacket shows minimal edge wear, with a slight stain to the top edge. The text remains bright, crisp and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Aesthetic Venture: Virginia Woolf’s Poetics of the Novel (Ajanta Series on Aesthetics-IV)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
S. P. Mittal、Humanities Press、1985、vii,169pp.、22.2・・・
Octavo. Bound in publisher’s original red cloth. Lacking the dust jacket.The front pastedown bears a portion of printed material—apparently cut from the inner flap of the original dust jacket—together with a bookseller’s label. The rear pastedown also carries an affixed piece of printed matter, likely from the dust jacket. Light foxing to the endpaper and pastedowns. The text shows light age-related toning but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
S. P. Mittal 、Humanities Press 、1985 、vii,169pp. 、22.2x14.1cm
Octavo. Bound in publisher’s original red cloth. Lacking the dust jacket.The front pastedown bears a portion of printed material—apparently cut from the inner flap of the original dust jacket—together with a bookseller’s label. The rear pastedown also carries an affixed piece of printed matter, likely from the dust jacket. Light foxing to the endpaper and pastedowns. The text shows light age-related toning but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Manchu and Muscovite 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
B. L. Putnam Weale、Macmillan and Co., Limited、1904・・・
First Edition (1904) of Manchu and Muscovite by B. L. Putnam Weale, published by Macmillan & Co., London, subtitled Being Letters from Manchuria Written during the Autumn of 1903*. This firsthand account details Russian occupation of Manchuria prior to the Russo-Japanese War, covering administration, military presence, and the approaching conflict. Features a large fold-out map of Manchuria and numerous photographs. Provenance includes a Kelly & Walsh, Ltd., Yokohama bookseller ticket and a Japanese pencil inscription. Condition: original blue cloth fair with staining, frayed spine ends, and bumped corners; rear hinge cracked but holding; interior good, text age-toned but clean, map in good condition. A key primary source on East Asian geopolitics.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
B. L. Putnam Weale 、Macmillan and Co., Limited 、1904 、23cm x 15cm
First Edition (1904) of Manchu and Muscovite by B. L. Putnam Weale, published by Macmillan & Co., London, subtitled Being Letters from Manchuria Written during the Autumn of 1903*. This firsthand account details Russian occupation of Manchuria prior to the Russo-Japanese War, covering administration, military presence, and the approaching conflict. Features a large fold-out map of Manchuria and numerous photographs. Provenance includes a Kelly & Walsh, Ltd., Yokohama bookseller ticket and a Japanese pencil inscription. Condition: original blue cloth fair with staining, frayed spine ends, and bumped corners; rear hinge cracked but holding; interior good, text age-toned but clean, map in good condition. A key primary source on East Asian geopolitics.

"Beautiful Paris: The Splendors, Mysteries, and People of the Great City" 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
J. W. Buel、The Williams Co.、1894
A striking large format photographic portfolio published in 1894 by The Williams Co., documenting Belle Époque Paris. Authored by J.W. Buel, with photographs credited to A. Pepper, Official Photographer of the French Government, it presents over 400 views of late 19th-century Paris, including early images of the Eiffel Tower, the Trocadero, boulevards, and street life. The volume is bound in distinctive French tricolor cloth with gilt pictorial stamping. Condition is Fair / Acceptable: the front hinge is cracked with exposed binding mesh, exterior wear and fraying are present, and the cloth shows age-related soiling. Interiors are age-toned but clean, with clear text and images throughout.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
J. W. Buel 、The Williams Co. 、1894
A striking large format photographic portfolio published in 1894 by The Williams Co., documenting Belle Époque Paris. Authored by J.W. Buel, with photographs credited to A. Pepper, Official Photographer of the French Government, it presents over 400 views of late 19th-century Paris, including early images of the Eiffel Tower, the Trocadero, boulevards, and street life. The volume is bound in distinctive French tricolor cloth with gilt pictorial stamping. Condition is Fair / Acceptable: the front hinge is cracked with exposed binding mesh, exterior wear and fraying are present, and the cloth shows age-related soiling. Interiors are age-toned but clean, with clear text and images throughout.

JAPANESE TRADITIONS OF CHRISTIANITY 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
M. Paske-Smith、J.L. Thompson & Co. (Retail) Ltd.、1・・・
This scholarly work compiles translations of early Japanese documents on Christianity with British Consular Reports on the 1868–1872 persecutions (Urakami incidents), covering the Shimabara Rebellion, Kakure Kirishitan (Hidden Christians), and Japan’s reopening. Includes a large colored fold-out map of Nagasaki (reproduced from a Japanese map of June 1802) showing Dutch and Chinese factories. Signed on the flyleaf by W. H. de Roos (Kobe, 17.6.33), a notable Dutch diplomat and scholar. A fine example of pre-war English-language publishing in Kobe. Condition: Very Good firm blue cloth with minor corner bumps, clean age-toned pages, excellent map; catalog slip attached to contents page.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
M. Paske-Smith 、J.L. Thompson & Co. (Retail) Ltd. 、1930
This scholarly work compiles translations of early Japanese documents on Christianity with British Consular Reports on the 1868–1872 persecutions (Urakami incidents), covering the Shimabara Rebellion, Kakure Kirishitan (Hidden Christians), and Japan’s reopening. Includes a large colored fold-out map of Nagasaki (reproduced from a Japanese map of June 1802) showing Dutch and Chinese factories. Signed on the flyleaf by W. H. de Roos (Kobe, 17.6.33), a notable Dutch diplomat and scholar. A fine example of pre-war English-language publishing in Kobe. Condition: Very Good firm blue cloth with minor corner bumps, clean age-toned pages, excellent map; catalog slip attached to contents page.

Guo Moruo "Study of Oracle Bone Writing" (Jiaguwen Yanjiu) 3 Vol. Set - 1980 Dohosha Ed. - Kyoto Univ. Collection - Chinese Paleography 3

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
110,000
Guo Moruo、Dohosha、1980、27cm x 19cm
This complete three-volume set of Study of Oracle Bone Writing by Guo Moruo is a landmark work in oracle bone studies. Written during his exile in Japan, it applies Marxist historical materialism to Shang Dynasty history through oracle bone inscriptions. This 1980 Dohosha (Japan) edition was edited by noted historians Shigeki Kaizuka and Michiharu Ito and draws on materials from Kyoto University’s Jinbunken collection, reflecting deep Sino-Japanese scholarly exchange. The set includes facsimile pages of Guo Moruo’s handwritten manuscripts, oracle bone rubbings, and comparative research plates. Condition is good to fair, with sun-faded spines, clean interiors, and solid bindings.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
110,000
Guo Moruo 、Dohosha 、1980 、27cm x 19cm
This complete three-volume set of Study of Oracle Bone Writing by Guo Moruo is a landmark work in oracle bone studies. Written during his exile in Japan, it applies Marxist historical materialism to Shang Dynasty history through oracle bone inscriptions. This 1980 Dohosha (Japan) edition was edited by noted historians Shigeki Kaizuka and Michiharu Ito and draws on materials from Kyoto University’s Jinbunken collection, reflecting deep Sino-Japanese scholarly exchange. The set includes facsimile pages of Guo Moruo’s handwritten manuscripts, oracle bone rubbings, and comparative research plates. Condition is good to fair, with sun-faded spines, clean interiors, and solid bindings.

Il Governo di Firenze sotto i Medici (1434–1494)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
12,000 (送料:¥600~)
Nicolai Rubinstein/Traduzione di Michele Luzzati、L・・・
First Italian Edition,1971.Quarto, or large octavo. Bound in the publisher’s original burgundy cloth, with gilt lettering and a decorative motif to the front panel, and gilt titling within a black spine label. The top edge shows staining and foxing. The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date. The text exhibits light, age-related toning, but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
12,000 (送料:¥600~)
Nicolai Rubinstein/Traduzione di Michele Luzzati 、La Nuova Italia:Firenze 、1971 、400pp. 、24.7x16.8cm
First Italian Edition,1971.Quarto, or large octavo. Bound in the publisher’s original burgundy cloth, with gilt lettering and a decorative motif to the front panel, and gilt titling within a black spine label. The top edge shows staining and foxing. The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date. The text exhibits light, age-related toning, but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Ancient Sun Kingdoms of the Americas: Aztec, Maya, Inca

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Victor Wolfgang von Hagen、The World Publishing Com・・・
Hardback.Bound in the publisher’s original patterned cloth, the boards retaining a clear and attractive textile design. Housed in the original dust jacket.
The dust jacket shows general wear along the edges, with notable chipping and loss to the upper spine and corners. The front flyleaf bears a bookseller’s label with the original price neatly written in pencil. The front hinge paper is cracked; however, the binding remains firm and sound at present. Top edge coloured; the fore-edge shows light foxing. The text block exhibits mild, even age-toning but remains generally clean throughout. Profusely illustrated. A thick and heavy volume.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Victor Wolfgang von Hagen 、The World Publishing Company:Cleveland&New York 、1961 、617pp. 、24.2x17.2cm
Hardback.Bound in the publisher’s original patterned cloth, the boards retaining a clear and attractive textile design. Housed in the original dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general wear along the edges, with notable chipping and loss to the upper spine and corners. The front flyleaf bears a bookseller’s label with the original price neatly written in pencil. The front hinge paper is cracked; however, the binding remains firm and sound at present. Top edge coloured; the fore-edge shows light foxing. The text block exhibits mild, even age-toning but remains generally clean throughout. Profusely illustrated. A thick and heavy volume.
  • 単品スピード注文

MATERIALS FOR A DICTIONARY OF THE PRAJÑĀPĀRAMITĀ LITERATURE Edward Conze 1967 First Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
33,000
Edward Conze、Suzuki Research Foundation (Tokyo)、19・・・
This is the rare 1967 first edition of Edward Conze’s Materials for a Dictionary of the Prajñāpāramitā Literature, published by the Suzuki Research Foundation in Tokyo. Conze, the leading Western authority on Prajñāpāramitā studies, compiled this foundational reference for the terminology of Mahāyāna Perfection of Wisdom texts. Condition: Good (B), with age-consistent yellowing, foxing, rubbing, and wear to covers, spine, and text-block edges; top-edge foxing visible. Interior appears clean with no major defects confirmed. Height approx. 25.8 cm. A scarce and important scholarly resource for collectors of Buddhist philosophy and specialized Orientalist research.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Edward Conze 、Suzuki Research Foundation (Tokyo) 、1967 、25.8cm
This is the rare 1967 first edition of Edward Conze’s Materials for a Dictionary of the Prajñāpāramitā Literature, published by the Suzuki Research Foundation in Tokyo. Conze, the leading Western authority on Prajñāpāramitā studies, compiled this foundational reference for the terminology of Mahāyāna Perfection of Wisdom texts. Condition: Good (B), with age-consistent yellowing, foxing, rubbing, and wear to covers, spine, and text-block edges; top-edge foxing visible. Interior appears clean with no major defects confirmed. Height approx. 25.8 cm. A scarce and important scholarly resource for collectors of Buddhist philosophy and specialized Orientalist research.

Alexanderplatz Berlin:The Story of Franz Biberkopf. Complete in Two Volumes

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
Alfred Döblin/Eugene Jonas(Translation)、The Viking・・・
Hardcover. Complete set of 2 volumes. Gray cloth binding. First US edition. No dust jacket. The book is protected by a cellophane cover, which is taped to the book.The cellophane covers have some tears. There is slight soiling on the fore edge of both volumes. There is discoloration on the end paper and paste-down of both volumes.The text is overall clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
Alfred Döblin/Eugene Jonas(Translation) 、The Viking Press:New York 、1931 、635pp 、19.6x13.3cm 、2
Hardcover. Complete set of 2 volumes. Gray cloth binding. First US edition. No dust jacket. The book is protected by a cellophane cover, which is taped to the book.The cellophane covers have some tears. There is slight soiling on the fore edge of both volumes. There is discoloration on the end paper and paste-down of both volumes.The text is overall clean.
  • 単品スピード注文

St.Ives:Being The Adventures of a French Prisoner in England, The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson Tusitala Edition Vol.XV

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
2,800
Robert Louis Stevenson、London:William Heinemann、19・・・
Vol.XV Only. First Edition. Deluxe Edition. Full blue gilt leatherette binding. Top edge gilt. Spine worn,cocked,faded and damaged. Clean pages.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800
Robert Louis Stevenson 、London:William Heinemann 、1924 、xvii,378pp 、17x11.5cm
Vol.XV Only. First Edition. Deluxe Edition. Full blue gilt leatherette binding. Top edge gilt. Spine worn,cocked,faded and damaged. Clean pages.

The Life of Samuel Johnson

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
45,000
James Boswell/Roger Ingpen(ed.)、George Bayntun:Bat・・・
Complete set of two volumes. Newly edited with notes by Roger Ingpen.With 576 illustrations,facsimiles and maps,including 13 plates in photogravure. Very good in publisher's original red cloth with gilt titles and gilt decorative bust portrait of Samuel Johnson and his signature to front board. Top edge gilt. Pages are clean and tight.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
45,000
James Boswell/Roger Ingpen(ed.) 、George Bayntun:Bath 、1925 、xl+576pp,xv+577-1172pp 、25x19.5cm 3.5Kg 、2
Complete set of two volumes. Newly edited with notes by Roger Ingpen.With 576 illustrations,facsimiles and maps,including 13 plates in photogravure. Very good in publisher's original red cloth with gilt titles and gilt decorative bust portrait of Samuel Johnson and his signature to front board. Top edge gilt. Pages are clean and tight.

A Dictionary of The English Language; Exhibiting The Origin, Orthography, Pronunciation, and Definitions of Words. By Noah Webster, LL.D.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
13,000
Noah Webster,LL.D./Chauncey A. Goodrich、London: G・・・
Hard back.11th Edition Revised and corrected. Original half black leather binding with marbled boards. Gilt titles, 5 raised bands separating 6 compartments on spine. All page edges marbled. Front and rear boards are well worn. Hinges and joints are in good condition. Text block is clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
13,000
Noah Webster,LL.D./Chauncey A. Goodrich 、London: George Routledge&Sons 、1869 、1152pp,vii,112pp(A Key) 、25.2x17.5x5.8cm 1.64Kg
Hard back.11th Edition Revised and corrected. Original half black leather binding with marbled boards. Gilt titles, 5 raised bands separating 6 compartments on spine. All page edges marbled. Front and rear boards are well worn. Hinges and joints are in good condition. Text block is clean.

Sure Methods of Improving Health, And Prolonging Life Or, A Treatise on the Art of Living Long and Comfortably, By regulating The Diet and regimen. Embracing of Health&Longevity and Exhibiting the Remarkable Power of Proper Food, Wine, Air, Exercise, Sleep, etc. To Which Is Added, The Art of Training For Health, Rules For Reducing Corpulence and Maxims of Health For the Bilious and Nervous, The Consumptive, Men of Letters and People of Fashion. Illustrated by Cases. By A Physician.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
95,000
A Physician、London:Published For the Author by Sim・・・
Second Edition. Recent half morocco with marbled boards, gilt titles, five devices in compartments. Tight and clean copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
95,000
A Physician 、London:Published For the Author by Simpkin and Marshall London 、1827 、xii,384pp 、8vo.(20x12cm)
Second Edition. Recent half morocco with marbled boards, gilt titles, five devices in compartments. Tight and clean copy.

I Medici: Profili e vicende

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ugo Romagnoli、Bologna: Licinio Cappelli、1939、310pp・・・
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original printed paper covers.
The covers, edges, and endpapers show foxing, consistent with age. The spine is slightly cocked, leaning to the right, though this does not affect the readability or structural integrity of the volume.Illustrated with multiple full-page portrait plates, and including a folding genealogical table of the Medici family. The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date.The text exhibits occasional foxing but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ugo Romagnoli 、Bologna: Licinio Cappelli 、1939 、310pp. 、19.1x12.6cm
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original printed paper covers. The covers, edges, and endpapers show foxing, consistent with age. The spine is slightly cocked, leaning to the right, though this does not affect the readability or structural integrity of the volume.Illustrated with multiple full-page portrait plates, and including a folding genealogical table of the Medici family. The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date.The text exhibits occasional foxing but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Invective Contra Medicum (Storia e Letteratura: Raccolta di Studi e Testi, 32)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Francesco Petrarca (Petrarch)/ Pier Giorgio Ricci(・・・
Quarto. Preserved in the publisher’s original paper covers.
The top edge and covers show foxing. The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date.The volume presents Petrarch’s Invective Contra Medicum in the original Latin text, together with the Italian vernacular translation by Ser Domenico Silvestri, accompanied by a full scholarly apparatus. This is the authoritative critical edition, edited by Pier Giorgio Ricci, with an appendix of updates edited by Bortolo Martinelli.
Please note: within the Appendice di Aggiornamento, from pp. 205–249, there are extensive markings in red pen and pencil, including underlining and marginal annotations. The remainder of the volume is clean and free from markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Francesco Petrarca (Petrarch)/ Pier Giorgio Ricci(Ed.)/ Bortolo Martinelli(Ed,)/ Ser Domenico Silvestri(volgarizzamento) 、Rome: Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura 、1978 、314pp. 、25.3x17.7cm
Quarto. Preserved in the publisher’s original paper covers. The top edge and covers show foxing. The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date.The volume presents Petrarch’s Invective Contra Medicum in the original Latin text, together with the Italian vernacular translation by Ser Domenico Silvestri, accompanied by a full scholarly apparatus. This is the authoritative critical edition, edited by Pier Giorgio Ricci, with an appendix of updates edited by Bortolo Martinelli. Please note: within the Appendice di Aggiornamento, from pp. 205–249, there are extensive markings in red pen and pencil, including underlining and marginal annotations. The remainder of the volume is clean and free from markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Gaudi
Gaudi
¥7,700
Antoni Gaudi
Antoni Gaudi
¥3,300

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー