文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Cover」の検索結果
3,711件

The History of Signboards. From the Earliest Times to the Present Day. With One Hundred Illsutrations in Facsimile by F. Larwood. 看板の歴史 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
16,500
Larwood,Jacob & Hotten,John Camden J.ラーウッド・J.C.ホッテ・・・
x,536pp. Second edition. With a color frontis & numerous illus. Half leather with gilt tilte on spine & dark blue cloth. T.e.g. Front & rear cover sl.stained. Side of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine sl.sunned & rubbed. All edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. & front fly leaf sl.sunned. Rear fly leaf missing. Ink signature on front fly leaf (K.Kihara). Peel off label on front ep. & fly leaf. Sl.repaired on 425-426pp. & 511-512pp. Partly spotted on several pages. 19.3x13cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The History of Signboards. From the Earliest Times to the Present Day. With One Hundred Illsutrations in Facsimile by F. Larwood. 看板の歴史 

16,500
Larwood,Jacob & Hotten,John Camden J.ラーウッド・J.C.ホッテン 、London: John Camden Hotten,Piccadilly., 、1866
x,536pp. Second edition. With a color frontis & numerous illus. Half leather with gilt tilte on spine & dark blue cloth. T.e.g. Front & rear cover sl.stained. Side of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine sl.sunned & rubbed. All edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. & front fly leaf sl.sunned. Rear fly leaf missing. Ink signature on front fly leaf (K.Kihara). Peel off label on front ep. & fly leaf. Sl.repaired on 425-426pp. & 511-512pp. Partly spotted on several pages. 19.3x13cm.

Collected Poems. 詩選集 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
16,500
Lindsay,Vachel ヴェーチェル・リンジー、New York: The Macmillan・・・
1923年 限定400冊、No.120 著者署名入り 背クロース装 [Of this autographed edition of VACHEL LINDSAY’S COLLECTED POEMS 400 copies have been printed,of which this is Number 120 ] xv,390pp. One of 400 limited copies signed by the author. Light blue paper board,quarter cloth. Original title labels on front side and spine. T.e.g.,others untrimmed. Some pages still unopened. Cover partly sun-browned. Boards’ edges worn and sl.chipped. Spine ends rubbed and a bit faded. Spine label darkened and partly chipped. Page 92-93 light foxing,a couple of tiny stains on front pastedown. 24.5x16.7cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Collected Poems. 詩選集 

16,500
Lindsay,Vachel ヴェーチェル・リンジー 、New York: The Macmillan Company, 、1923.
1923年 限定400冊、No.120 著者署名入り 背クロース装 [Of this autographed edition of VACHEL LINDSAY’S COLLECTED POEMS 400 copies have been printed,of which this is Number 120 ] xv,390pp. One of 400 limited copies signed by the author. Light blue paper board,quarter cloth. Original title labels on front side and spine. T.e.g.,others untrimmed. Some pages still unopened. Cover partly sun-browned. Boards’ edges worn and sl.chipped. Spine ends rubbed and a bit faded. Spine label darkened and partly chipped. Page 92-93 light foxing,a couple of tiny stains on front pastedown. 24.5x16.7cm.

特別展 上杉鷹山公とその時代

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
米沢市教育委員会、米沢市教育委員会、平元
【展覧会図録】B5判77頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
米沢市教育委員会 、米沢市教育委員会 、平元
【展覧会図録】B5判77頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

丹鶴日記

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
13,200 (送料:¥430~)
新宮市立図書館、新宮市立図書館、平10
B5判532頁 状態:良好 新宮藩江戸藩邸の日録 翻刻 正徳元年-5年/享保6・8・9・10・12・14・15・16年/明和3年/寛政4-5・13年/享和2年/文化8年
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200 (送料:¥430~)
新宮市立図書館 、新宮市立図書館 、平10
B5判532頁 状態:良好 新宮藩江戸藩邸の日録 翻刻 正徳元年-5年/享保6・8・9・10・12・14・15・16年/明和3年/寛政4-5・13年/享和2年/文化8年
  • 単品スピード注文

Harvard Oriental Series Vol. 2: SAMKHYA-PRAVACANA-BHASYA 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe)、Harvard Unive・・・
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe) 、Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 、1943
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

Harvard Oriental Series Vol. 2: SAMKHYA-PRAVACANA-BHASYA 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe)、Harvard Unive・・・
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe) 、Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 、1943
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

豊臣秀吉文書目録

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
3,850 (送料:¥220~)
三鬼清一郎編、名古屋大学文学部、1989
B5判170頁 表紙に献呈宛名書き込みあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,850 (送料:¥220~)
三鬼清一郎編 、名古屋大学文学部 、1989
B5判170頁 表紙に献呈宛名書き込みあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Nouvelles explorations de Jules Verne 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
3,300
Marcel Moré、Gallimard (NRF)、1963、246、20.5 x 14 cm
This first edition of Marcel Moré’s Nouvelles explorations de Jules Verne (Gallimard, 1963) is a landmark study that sparked the 1960s “Verne Renaissance.” Using psychoanalytic methods, Moré revealed darker themes in Verne’s work music, misogamy, and machinery challenging the image of Verne as merely a children’s writer. His bold claims about Verne’s bachelor heroes and decadent influences (Huysmans, Wagner) provoked significant scholarly debate. The book remains important for understanding how French intellectuals reinterpreted popular literature. Condition: typical age toning, solid spine, clean interior, Gallimard cream cover with expected discoloration. First edition, 246 pp., in-8 format.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
Marcel Moré 、Gallimard (NRF) 、1963 、246 、20.5 x 14 cm
This first edition of Marcel Moré’s Nouvelles explorations de Jules Verne (Gallimard, 1963) is a landmark study that sparked the 1960s “Verne Renaissance.” Using psychoanalytic methods, Moré revealed darker themes in Verne’s work music, misogamy, and machinery challenging the image of Verne as merely a children’s writer. His bold claims about Verne’s bachelor heroes and decadent influences (Huysmans, Wagner) provoked significant scholarly debate. The book remains important for understanding how French intellectuals reinterpreted popular literature. Condition: typical age toning, solid spine, clean interior, Gallimard cream cover with expected discoloration. First edition, 246 pp., in-8 format.

The Collected Poems of D.H.Lawrence

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
7,000 (送料:¥600~)
D.H.Lawrence、Martin Secker:London、1933、vii,529pp.、・・・
Single volume edition. Thick Octavo. Bound in publisher's original maroon cloth with gilt lettering to front board and spine. With unclipped dust jacket, now protected in a removable Mylar cover. Coloured top edge, but tanned; fore and lower edges untrimmed and slightly foxed. Frontispiece portrait of D.H. Lawrence. The text shows occasional slight foxing.Final page is uncut. Tight and sound binding. Overall a well-preserved copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000 (送料:¥600~)
D.H.Lawrence 、Martin Secker:London 、1933 、vii,529pp. 、21x15.8cm
Single volume edition. Thick Octavo. Bound in publisher's original maroon cloth with gilt lettering to front board and spine. With unclipped dust jacket, now protected in a removable Mylar cover. Coloured top edge, but tanned; fore and lower edges untrimmed and slightly foxed. Frontispiece portrait of D.H. Lawrence. The text shows occasional slight foxing.Final page is uncut. Tight and sound binding. Overall a well-preserved copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

AD Architectural Design 1970年10月 <Cedric Price Supplement>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
3,300
編 : Monica Pidgeon、Standard Catalogue、1970、56p、29.・・・
文 : 英語

125 Park Road, London NW8 / Farrell/Grimshaw Partnership
Sector
Topological organisation of architectural spaces / Jean Cousin
Information for planning / Jeffrey Willis
Videotape seminar / Vona Friedman
Housing/transportation integral structure / George Oomen.
Calendar
Exhibitions, conferences, competitions, study town.
Cosmorama
Paper houses
Minimum structures by D.G. Emmerich
514 Map Guides, Greek and Roman sites 3 / Hugh Plommer
Cedric Price Supplement Edited by Peter Murray
Pneumatic structures. Circular cinema. Tone Vale hospital. Pop up parliament. Claverton dome. World museum. ICA/HQ.Non plan. Hag hole. Hair tent. Robert Fraser gallery. Donmar conversion. Progress chart.
Odds and . ..
Books
Design
Developments. Alexander Pike
Letters
Cover Cedric Price, by Adrian George
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
編 : Monica Pidgeon 、Standard Catalogue 、1970 、56p 、29.8 x 22.5cm 、1冊
文 : 英語 125 Park Road, London NW8 / Farrell/Grimshaw Partnership Sector Topological organisation of architectural spaces / Jean Cousin Information for planning / Jeffrey Willis Videotape seminar / Vona Friedman Housing/transportation integral structure / George Oomen. Calendar Exhibitions, conferences, competitions, study town. Cosmorama Paper houses Minimum structures by D.G. Emmerich 514 Map Guides, Greek and Roman sites 3 / Hugh Plommer Cedric Price Supplement Edited by Peter Murray Pneumatic structures. Circular cinema. Tone Vale hospital. Pop up parliament. Claverton dome. World museum. ICA/HQ.Non plan. Hag hole. Hair tent. Robert Fraser gallery. Donmar conversion. Progress chart. Odds and . .. Books Design Developments. Alexander Pike Letters Cover Cedric Price, by Adrian George

白川風土記 越後国刈羽郡之部

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
5,500 (送料:¥220~)
広瀬典 柏崎市立図書館編、柏崎郷土資料刊行会、昭57
再版 A5判193頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 本体状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500 (送料:¥220~)
広瀬典 柏崎市立図書館編 、柏崎郷土資料刊行会 、昭57
再版 A5判193頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 本体状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

THE ATTHASALINI BUDDHAGHOSA'S COMMENTARY ON THE DHAMMASANGANI.

西村文生堂
 東京都目黒区自由が丘
5,000
EDWARD MULLER、The Pali Text Society、1979年
清掃済み ハードカバー
【コンディション】
本表面に経年による擦れが少しございます。
背表紙が少しヤケております。
小口に少ヤケ、シミがございます。
見開き書店シール跡。
目立った汚れなどはございません。
本体・本文ともに良好です。

質問はお気軽にお問い合わせください。

Hardcover.
condition:
Cover slightly rubbed. Spine slightly sunned. Edges slightly sunned and spotted.
店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,000
EDWARD MULLER 、The Pali Text Society 、1979年
清掃済み ハードカバー 【コンディション】 本表面に経年による擦れが少しございます。 背表紙が少しヤケております。 小口に少ヤケ、シミがございます。 見開き書店シール跡。 目立った汚れなどはございません。 本体・本文ともに良好です。 質問はお気軽にお問い合わせください。 Hardcover. condition: Cover slightly rubbed. Spine slightly sunned. Edges slightly sunned and spotted.

井上靖展

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
世田谷文学館、世田谷文学館、平12
【展覧会図録】24×17㎝ 191頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
世田谷文学館 、世田谷文学館 、平12
【展覧会図録】24×17㎝ 191頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

福島県指定重要有形民俗文化財 昭和村のからむし生産用具とその製品371点-文化財シリーズNo.5

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
昭和村文化財保護審議会、昭和村教育委員会、昭59
A5判50頁 表紙に経年によるシミ多数あり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
昭和村文化財保護審議会 、昭和村教育委員会 、昭59
A5判50頁 表紙に経年によるシミ多数あり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

PLUTARQUE VIES. 1: Thesee-Romulus-Lycurgue-Numa. 2: Solon-Pblicola-Themistocle-Camille. 3: Pericles-Fabius Maximus-Alcibiade-Coriolan. 4: Timoleon-Paul-Emile, Pelopidas-Marcellus. 5: Aristide-Caton L'Ancien, Philopoemen-Flamininus. 6: Pyrrhos-Marius, Lysandre-Sylla. 7: Cimon-Lucullus, Nicias-Crassus. 8: Sertorius-Eumene, Agesilas-Pompee. 9: Alexandre-Cesar. 10: Phocion-Caton le Jeune. 11: Agis-Cleomene-Les Gracques. 12: Demosthene-Ciceron. 13: Demetrios-Antoine. 14: Dion-Brutus. 15: Artaxerxes-Aratos, Galba-Othon. 16: Index des Noms Propres.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
104,500
PLUTARCHOS: FLACELIERE (R.), CHAMBRY (E.) & JUNEAU・・・
Paris: Les Belles-lettres, 1957,1961,1964,1966,1969,1971,1972,1973,1975,1976,1976,1976,1977,1978,1979,1983. 16 vols. complete set. 1-10 wrapper (cover sl.chipped) 11-16 yellow boards (fine). scare.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

PLUTARQUE VIES. 1: Thesee-Romulus-Lycurgue-Numa. 2: Solon-Pblicola-Themistocle-Camille. 3: Pericles-Fabius Maximus-Alcibiade-Coriolan. 4: Timoleon-Paul-Emile, Pelopidas-Marcellus. 5: Aristide-Caton L'Ancien, Philopoemen-Flamininus. 6: Pyrrhos-Marius, Lysandre-Sylla. 7: Cimon-Lucullus, Nicias-Crassus. 8: Sertorius-Eumene, Agesilas-Pompee. 9: Alexandre-Cesar. 10: Phocion-Caton le Jeune. 11: Agis-Cleomene-Les Gracques. 12: Demosthene-Ciceron. 13: Demetrios-Antoine. 14: Dion-Brutus. 15: Artaxerxes-Aratos, Galba-Othon. 16: Index des Noms Propres.

104,500
PLUTARCHOS: FLACELIERE (R.), CHAMBRY (E.) & JUNEAUX (M.)
Paris: Les Belles-lettres, 1957,1961,1964,1966,1969,1971,1972,1973,1975,1976,1976,1976,1977,1978,1979,1983. 16 vols. complete set. 1-10 wrapper (cover sl.chipped) 11-16 yellow boards (fine). scare.

ふるさと文庫171 柏の歴史よもやま話

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
柏市民新聞社・浦久淳子、崙書房、1998
新書サイズ カバ 246頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
柏市民新聞社・浦久淳子 、崙書房 、1998
新書サイズ カバ 246頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

The Random House Dictionary of the English Language The Unabridged Edition

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000
Jess Stein(Editor in Chief)、Random House:New York、・・・
The Random House Dictionary of the English Language, The Unabridged Edition, was published in 1979. It is bound in cream-colored linen cloth with gilt lettering and a motif. It comes with a Thumb Tab Index. There is a small shelf stain on the spine of the cover. The binding is firm, and the text is overall clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000
Jess Stein(Editor in Chief) 、Random House:New York 、1979 、xxxii,2059pp 、31.1x14.3x8cm 4.6kg
The Random House Dictionary of the English Language, The Unabridged Edition, was published in 1979. It is bound in cream-colored linen cloth with gilt lettering and a motif. It comes with a Thumb Tab Index. There is a small shelf stain on the spine of the cover. The binding is firm, and the text is overall clean.

A Catalogue of First Editions of Lafcadio Hearn with an Autobiographical Sketch. Now Published in English for the First Time. 「ラフカディオ・ハーン 初版本カタログ」 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
Hearn,Lafcadio ラフカディオ・ハーン / 小泉八雲、California: Pengu・・・
1933年 ペンギン・ブック・ストア刊 ペーパー装 紐綴じ 12ページ 稀少 12pp.of unopened hand made paper,with text printed one side only. Printed wrappers. Bound in dark blue handmade paper,sewn binding with dark blue silk threads,copper lettering to front cover and its verso. Comprising forward by P.D.Parkins,2pp.of autobiography,and 21 items by Hearn. Fine condition. 18.3x12.7cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Hearn,Lafcadio ラフカディオ・ハーン / 小泉八雲 、California: Penguin Book Shop, 、October 1933.
1933年 ペンギン・ブック・ストア刊 ペーパー装 紐綴じ 12ページ 稀少 12pp.of unopened hand made paper,with text printed one side only. Printed wrappers. Bound in dark blue handmade paper,sewn binding with dark blue silk threads,copper lettering to front cover and its verso. Comprising forward by P.D.Parkins,2pp.of autobiography,and 21 items by Hearn. Fine condition. 18.3x12.7cm.

洋書 Top Cover for America: The Air Force in Alaska 1920-1983

菅村書店
 東京都中野区本町
1,500 (送料:¥430~)
John Haile Cloe, Michael F. Monaghan、Air Force Ass・・・
アメリカの防空: アラスカにおける空軍の歴史 1920-1983
アラスカにおけるアメリカ空軍の活動の歴史

英語表記、モノクロ、ソフトカバー

スレ跡、イタミがあります。
◆ご注文後、在庫を確認してから「送料を含んだ合計額と発送方法」を「ご返信」します。返信メールよりクレジット決済、または振込お手続きへお進みください。※「単品スピード決済」の商品は注文時にクレジット決済ができます◆発送はクリックポスト・レターパック各種、佐川急便のいずれかです◆代引き決済をご希望の際は備考欄に「代引き発送希望」とお書き添えください◆公費注文の際は書式・必要事項(宛名・日付・送料の記載方法など)をお知らせください★適格請求書発行事業者登録済
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,500 (送料:¥430~)
John Haile Cloe, Michael F. Monaghan 、Air Force Association and Pictorial Histories Publishing 、1984年発行 、258頁 、タテ275ミリ×ヨコ215ミリ 、1冊
アメリカの防空: アラスカにおける空軍の歴史 1920-1983 アラスカにおけるアメリカ空軍の活動の歴史 英語表記、モノクロ、ソフトカバー スレ跡、イタミがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Oxford Sherlock Holmes. (英) オックスフォード版 シャーロック・ホームズ全集  

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
DOYLE,A.C. アーサー・コナン・ドイル; Edwards,Owen Dudley gen.e・・・
カバー 紺クロース装 函欠 各巻小口にわずかに点シミ His Last Bow: カバー裏表紙部分に少傷、少汚れd.w. Jacket illus.by Ivan Allen. Navy cloth,gilt lettering to spine. Without the box.Each vol.: Faitn spots on edges. His Last Bow: Faint scratches and stains on the back cover of d.w.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
DOYLE,A.C. アーサー・コナン・ドイル; Edwards,Owen Dudley gen.ed. 、Oxford and New York: Oxford University Press,オックスフォード大学出版局 、1993. 、19.2x12.3cm. 、9巻 
カバー 紺クロース装 函欠 各巻小口にわずかに点シミ His Last Bow: カバー裏表紙部分に少傷、少汚れd.w. Jacket illus.by Ivan Allen. Navy cloth,gilt lettering to spine. Without the box.Each vol.: Faitn spots on edges. His Last Bow: Faint scratches and stains on the back cover of d.w.

1973 Map of Taiwan Nan Hua Publishing 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
Nan Hua Publishing Co., Ltd.、1973 (ROC 62)
An original vintage folded map of Taiwan, published January 1973 (Republic of China Year 62) by Nan Hua Publishing Co., Taipei. Titled MAP OF TAIWAN at 1:500,000 scale, it details administrative divisions by county/city, railways, highways, air routes, and tourist spots, with an inset of Peng Hu County. Place names and the legend are bilingual (Chinese/English). The back cover includes the publisher’s 1973 map catalog. Condition:Grade B, with age-toning, original fold lines, minor corner wear, and a small pencil mark; no major tears. A valuable reference for 1970s Taiwan geography and infrastructure.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
、Nan Hua Publishing Co., Ltd. 、1973 (ROC 62)
An original vintage folded map of Taiwan, published January 1973 (Republic of China Year 62) by Nan Hua Publishing Co., Taipei. Titled MAP OF TAIWAN at 1:500,000 scale, it details administrative divisions by county/city, railways, highways, air routes, and tourist spots, with an inset of Peng Hu County. Place names and the legend are bilingual (Chinese/English). The back cover includes the publisher’s 1973 map catalog. Condition:Grade B, with age-toning, original fold lines, minor corner wear, and a small pencil mark; no major tears. A valuable reference for 1970s Taiwan geography and infrastructure.

『署名入』マダム・エドワルダ 改訳決定版

りーちあーと
 大阪府大阪市北区芝田
18,000
P・アンジェリック、奢霸都館、1998、1
カバー
サイン入


フランスの思想家のジョルジュ・バタイユの代表作「マダム・エドワルダ」の改訳決定版です。金子國義の署名入。

Hard cover
Signed
With box

It's the definitive revised translation of Madame Edwarda by Kosaku Ikuta, one of the major works by the French thinker Gerges Bataille. Signed by Kuniyoshi Kaneko who did the illustrations.
送料は実費頂戴しておりますが、2万円以上の場合無料(海外発送・大口発送などの場合は有料)。クリックポスト、レターパック、宅配便(佐川急便)など、商品のサイズや価格、送料などを勘案してご請求致しますが、ご希望があればご注文時に付記して頂ければ出来る限り、柔軟に対応致します。コンディションなどにつきましてはメールで画像をお送りしますのでお気軽にお問い合わせ下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
18,000
P・アンジェリック 、奢霸都館 、1998 、1
カバー サイン入 函 フランスの思想家のジョルジュ・バタイユの代表作「マダム・エドワルダ」の改訳決定版です。金子國義の署名入。 Hard cover Signed With box It's the definitive revised translation of Madame Edwarda by Kosaku Ikuta, one of the major works by the French thinker Gerges Bataille. Signed by Kuniyoshi Kaneko who did the illustrations.

The Annotated Alice: The Definitive Edition

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
5,300 (送料:¥600~)
Lewis Carroll/Martin Gardner(Introduction&Notes)/J・・・
Hardcover in red paper-covered boards, with a cloth-like texture (not buckram). Featuring a gilt illustration to the front cover and gilt titling to the spine. The striking dust jacket, in matching red, is decorated with gilt ornamentation and a vignette of Alice. A clean and attractive copy, very close to fine.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,300 (送料:¥600~)
Lewis Carroll/Martin Gardner(Introduction&Notes)/John Tenniel(Illustrations) 、W・W・Norton&Company 、2000 、xxviii,312pp 、26.2x22.6cm
Hardcover in red paper-covered boards, with a cloth-like texture (not buckram). Featuring a gilt illustration to the front cover and gilt titling to the spine. The striking dust jacket, in matching red, is decorated with gilt ornamentation and a vignette of Alice. A clean and attractive copy, very close to fine.
  • 単品スピード注文

ぐんまの城三〇選 戦国への誘い

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
飯森康広編、上毛新聞社、2016
A5判 カバ 231頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
飯森康広編 、上毛新聞社 、2016
A5判 カバ 231頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

HQ High Quality Number 23 1992年2月 <Theme of this issue : Grids (ハイデルベルグ社PR誌)>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Rolf Müller, Günter Braus ; 表紙 : David Hockney・・・
文 : 英語

Featuring the designers
・Paul Rand, USA
・Baumann & Baumann, Germany
・Olle Eksell, Sweden
Knysztof Pruszoski : A Method of Materializing Concepts
Ulrich Freitag : “... and have dominion over the Earth"
Rainer Stephan : How the White Spots Got There
Marilyn Bridges : Two Aerial Photos
Dagmar Deckstein : Blind Flight
Anna Beata Bohdziewicz : In Search of Order & Grids
Jacquard : From Grid to Pattern
Go : The Game with and against All Limitations
Color Screens : Playing with Chance
Alfred Schinz : On Rough Ground
Notes of a Conversation by Michael von Gagern
Cover : David Hockney
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Rolf Müller, Günter Braus ; 表紙 : David Hockney 、HEIDELBERG (ハイデルベルグ) 、1992 、71p 、29.6 x 21cm 、1冊
文 : 英語 Featuring the designers ・Paul Rand, USA ・Baumann & Baumann, Germany ・Olle Eksell, Sweden Knysztof Pruszoski : A Method of Materializing Concepts Ulrich Freitag : “... and have dominion over the Earth" Rainer Stephan : How the White Spots Got There Marilyn Bridges : Two Aerial Photos Dagmar Deckstein : Blind Flight Anna Beata Bohdziewicz : In Search of Order & Grids Jacquard : From Grid to Pattern Go : The Game with and against All Limitations Color Screens : Playing with Chance Alfred Schinz : On Rough Ground Notes of a Conversation by Michael von Gagern Cover : David Hockney

PANNASA-JATAKA OR ZIMME PANNASA (in the Burmese Recension) 2冊揃

西村文生堂
 東京都目黒区自由が丘
8,000
PADMANABH S. JAINI、The Pali Text Society、1981年、198・・・
清掃済み ハードカバー
【コンディション】
本表面に経年による小さな傷やくすみがございます。
背表紙に少しヤケがございます。
小口が少しヤケております。
目立った汚れなどはございません。
本体・本文ともに良好です。

質問はお気軽にお問い合わせください。

Hardcover.
condition:
Cover slightly damaged and slightly stained. Edges slightly sunned. Spine slightly sunned.
店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,000
PADMANABH S. JAINI 、The Pali Text Society 、1981年、1983年 、2Volumes
清掃済み ハードカバー 【コンディション】 本表面に経年による小さな傷やくすみがございます。 背表紙に少しヤケがございます。 小口が少しヤケております。 目立った汚れなどはございません。 本体・本文ともに良好です。 質問はお気軽にお問い合わせください。 Hardcover. condition: Cover slightly damaged and slightly stained. Edges slightly sunned. Spine slightly sunned.

『日本の浮世絵と掛物 ヴィルヘルム・ゾルフ博士コレクション』 1932年 ライプツィヒ刊 / Solf, Wilhelm / Kuroda, Genji, Japanische Holzschnitte und Rollenbilder aus der Sammlung Dr. Wilhelm Solf. Ausstellung veranstaltet vom Leipziger Kunstverein und von der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Natur- und Völkerkunde Ostasiens Ortsgruppe Leipzig. Im Kunstverein, Museum am Augustusplatz vom 26. November 1932 bis 1. Januar 1933., Leipzig, 1932

極東書店
 東京都千代田区神田三崎町
16,500
ヴィルヘルム・ゾルフ / 黒田源次、1932
26x18cm, 22pp, 8 plates, original wrapper, string binding, top of front and rear cover chipped
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
ヴィルヘルム・ゾルフ / 黒田源次 、1932
26x18cm, 22pp, 8 plates, original wrapper, string binding, top of front and rear cover chipped

素晴らしき津山洋学の足跡

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,230 (送料:¥220~)
津山洋学資料館、津山洋学資料館、平16
A4判横綴 37頁 裏表紙に折れ跡あり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,230 (送料:¥220~)
津山洋学資料館 、津山洋学資料館 、平16
A4判横綴 37頁 裏表紙に折れ跡あり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

品川区史料(十三) 品川の地名

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
品川区教育委員会、品川区教育委員会、平12
A4判126頁 表紙に汚れあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
品川区教育委員会 、品川区教育委員会 、平12
A4判126頁 表紙に汚れあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

横浜浮世絵 斎藤文夫コレクション

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
4,400 (送料:¥430~)
川崎・砂子の里資料館、川崎・砂子の里資料館、令元
30×22㎝ カバ 237頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400 (送料:¥430~)
川崎・砂子の里資料館 、川崎・砂子の里資料館 、令元
30×22㎝ カバ 237頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Der Stand der Chinesischen Geschichtschreibung in dem Zeitalter der sung.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
44,000
Pfizmaier,A. A. プフィッツマイアー、Wien: In Commission bei ・・・
3/4クロース、マーブル厚紙装 98pp. Quarter dark green cloth of spine & marbled boards. Front & rear cover sl.sunned & rubbed. Its spine sunned. Sl.spotted on upper part of spine. All edges partly sunned. Ex-libris (N.NISHIDA) on front ep. Small ink notation on rear ep. Front & rear fly leaf partly sunned. Upper part of all pages sl.bended & wrinkled. Partly spotted on title page & some pages. Gutter of 4-13pp. partly stained & sl.torn. 30.3x24.5cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
44,000
Pfizmaier,A. A. プフィッツマイアー  、Wien: In Commission bei Karl Gerold’s Sohn, 、1878
3/4クロース、マーブル厚紙装 98pp. Quarter dark green cloth of spine & marbled boards. Front & rear cover sl.sunned & rubbed. Its spine sunned. Sl.spotted on upper part of spine. All edges partly sunned. Ex-libris (N.NISHIDA) on front ep. Small ink notation on rear ep. Front & rear fly leaf partly sunned. Upper part of all pages sl.bended & wrinkled. Partly spotted on title page & some pages. Gutter of 4-13pp. partly stained & sl.torn. 30.3x24.5cm.

Lloyd’s Encyclopaedic Dictionary; A New and Original Work of Reference to the Words in the English Language. With a Full Account ot their Origin,Meaning,Pronunciation,and Use. With Numerous Illustrations. ロイド百科事典 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
88,000
Lloyd,Edward、London: Edward Lloyd Ltd.,、1895、7巻
1895年 3/4革装 傷み、汚れ 一部の巻ノド割れ 
A New and Original Work of Reference to the Words in the English Language. With a Full Account ot their Origin,Meaning,Pronunciation,and Use. With Numerous Illustrations.

Quarter leather with gilt title on spine & navy cloth. 26.3x18.3cm. Front & rear cover stained. Corner of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine rubbed & sl.peeled. All edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf partly sunned. Fornt & rear gutter sl.cracked of some vols.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
88,000
Lloyd,Edward 、London: Edward Lloyd Ltd., 、1895 、7巻 
1895年 3/4革装 傷み、汚れ 一部の巻ノド割れ  A New and Original Work of Reference to the Words in the English Language. With a Full Account ot their Origin,Meaning,Pronunciation,and Use. With Numerous Illustrations. Quarter leather with gilt title on spine & navy cloth. 26.3x18.3cm. Front & rear cover stained. Corner of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine rubbed & sl.peeled. All edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf partly sunned. Fornt & rear gutter sl.cracked of some vols.

『我等日本人』 全3巻1冊 [1950年] 横浜刊 / Yamaguchi, Syozo, We Japanese. Being Descriptions of Many of the Customs, Manners, Ceremonies, Festivals, Arts and Crafts of the Japanese besides Numerous other Subjects. Three volumes in one. Yokohama, Fujiya Hotel, [1950].

極東書店
 東京都千代田区神田三崎町
16,500
山口正造、富士屋ホテル、1950年頃
Vol.1: 9th printing, Vol.2: 6th printing, Vol.3: 2nd printing, 8vo, 591pp, Japanese string binding, title pasted on the front cover, ex-libri, some notes on the front end paper by former owner
富士屋ホテル社長山口正造による日本案内の3巻合冊本
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
16,500
山口正造 、富士屋ホテル 、1950年頃
Vol.1: 9th printing, Vol.2: 6th printing, Vol.3: 2nd printing, 8vo, 591pp, Japanese string binding, title pasted on the front cover, ex-libri, some notes on the front end paper by former owner 富士屋ホテル社長山口正造による日本案内の3巻合冊本

The English Boy in Japan;Or The Perils and adventures of Mark Raffles among Princes,Priests,and People,of That Singular Empire.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
28,000
William Dalton、London:T.Nelson and Sons、1859、308pp・・・
Original publisher's mauve textured cloth,illustrated and lettered gilt on spine and front cover. In good condition.Covers gently soiled. Previous owner's plate on front paste down. Moderate to occasionally foxing to the pages. Solid binding.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
28,000
William Dalton 、London:T.Nelson and Sons 、1859 、308pp 、12mo(17.4x11.4cm)
Original publisher's mauve textured cloth,illustrated and lettered gilt on spine and front cover. In good condition.Covers gently soiled. Previous owner's plate on front paste down. Moderate to occasionally foxing to the pages. Solid binding.

Purple Fashion Number 3 Year 14 Spring/Summer 2005

Take UME
 東京都新宿区河田町
22,000
Purple Institute、2005年、2冊セット
別冊付録"The Hippie Drawings Richard Prince リチャード・プリンス"付き

Olivier Zahm オリヴィエ・ザーム:editor
Christophe Brunnquellクリストフ・ブルンケル:Art Direction
Chloe Sevigny クロエ・セヴィニー:cover
Terry Richardson テリー・リチャードソン:photograph

Hedi Slimaneエディ・スリマン , Kenshu Shintsubo 新津保建秀 , Takashi Homma ホンマタカシ , Gus Van Sant ガス・ヴァン・サント , Rita Ackermannリタ・アッカーマン , etc.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
22,000
、Purple Institute 、2005年 、2冊セット
別冊付録"The Hippie Drawings Richard Prince リチャード・プリンス"付き Olivier Zahm オリヴィエ・ザーム:editor Christophe Brunnquellクリストフ・ブルンケル:Art Direction Chloe Sevigny クロエ・セヴィニー:cover Terry Richardson テリー・リチャードソン:photograph Hedi Slimaneエディ・スリマン , Kenshu Shintsubo 新津保建秀 , Takashi Homma ホンマタカシ , Gus Van Sant ガス・ヴァン・サント , Rita Ackermannリタ・アッカーマン , etc.

Tertium Organum: The Third Canon of Thought. A Key to the Enigmas of the World

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
P.D.Ouspensky/revised translation by E.Kadloubobsk・・・
Paperback. First Vintage Books Edition, 1982. The rear cover shows a slight tendency to curl. The text exhibits moderate age-related toning but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
P.D.Ouspensky/revised translation by E.Kadloubobsky and the Auther 、Vintage Books:New York 、1982 、xvi,298pp. 、20.3x13.2cm
Paperback. First Vintage Books Edition, 1982. The rear cover shows a slight tendency to curl. The text exhibits moderate age-related toning but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Les Œuvres Romanesques Avortées de Balzac 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Tetsuo Takayama、Keio Institute of Cultural and Lin・・・
Published in 1966 by the Keio Institute of Cultural and Linguistic Studies in Tokyo, this French-language study by Tetsuo Takayama examines Balzac’s unfinished or abandoned novelistic projects from 1829–1842 and represents a noteworthy Japanese contribution to Balzac scholarship. Condition (Good): The cover shows typical toning, shelf wear, a top right crease, and slight edge curling. Binding is intact and sound. The text is clean, with no markings visible in the provided images. Overall, this is a solid working copy of a scarce academic publication. Bibliographic details: Author Tetsuo Takayama; Publisher Keio Institute; Year 1966; Language French.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Tetsuo Takayama 、Keio Institute of Cultural and Linguistic Studies, Tokyo 、1966 、21cm tall
Published in 1966 by the Keio Institute of Cultural and Linguistic Studies in Tokyo, this French-language study by Tetsuo Takayama examines Balzac’s unfinished or abandoned novelistic projects from 1829–1842 and represents a noteworthy Japanese contribution to Balzac scholarship. Condition (Good): The cover shows typical toning, shelf wear, a top right crease, and slight edge curling. Binding is intact and sound. The text is clean, with no markings visible in the provided images. Overall, this is a solid working copy of a scarce academic publication. Bibliographic details: Author Tetsuo Takayama; Publisher Keio Institute; Year 1966; Language French.

大津波被災文化財保存修復プロジェクト 安定化処理(2015改訂版)

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
津波により被災した文化財の保存修復技術の構築と専門機関の連携に関するプロジェクト実行委員会、2015
A4判271頁 表紙下部にビニールコーティングの剥がれあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
、津波により被災した文化財の保存修復技術の構築と専門機関の連携に関するプロジェクト実行委員会 、2015
A4判271頁 表紙下部にビニールコーティングの剥がれあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

歴史REAL 山城を歩く 戦国合戦の〈リアル〉を体感する!!

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
3,850 (送料:¥220~)
洋泉社、2018
A4判 カバ 143頁 状態:良好 杉山城/太田金山城/諏方原城/古宮城/高取城/知覧城/岩櫃城/春日山城/新府城/高天神城/一乗谷城/岡豊城/都於郡城/村上城/美濃金山城/赤木城/津和野城/引田城/丸亀城
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,850 (送料:¥220~)
、洋泉社 、2018
A4判 カバ 143頁 状態:良好 杉山城/太田金山城/諏方原城/古宮城/高取城/知覧城/岩櫃城/春日山城/新府城/高天神城/一乗谷城/岡豊城/都於郡城/村上城/美濃金山城/赤木城/津和野城/引田城/丸亀城
  • 単品スピード注文

建設省建築研究所 都市・住宅・建設経済部門小史-百人町における33年間のあゆみ

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
建設省建築研究所第1研究部・第6研究部編、建設省建築研究所、昭53
B5判57頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 赤ペンによる線引き一ヶ所あり
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
建設省建築研究所第1研究部・第6研究部編 、建設省建築研究所 、昭53
B5判57頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 赤ペンによる線引き一ヶ所あり
  • 単品スピード注文

別冊歴史読本 古絵図、発掘・古写真が語る 戦国の城 近世の城

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
新人物往来社、1995
B5判 カバ 245頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
、新人物往来社 、1995
B5判 カバ 245頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

野口英世博士生家解体修理工事報告書

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
11,000 (送料:¥220~)
野口英世記念会、野口英世記念会、昭57
A4判 函カバ 136頁+口絵2頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000 (送料:¥220~)
野口英世記念会 、野口英世記念会 、昭57
A4判 函カバ 136頁+口絵2頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

別冊歴史読本71 城郭研究最前線 ここまで見えた城の実像

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
新人物往来社、1996
B5判 カバ 195頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
、新人物往来社 、1996
B5判 カバ 195頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

柳瀬正夢 1900-1945

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
5,500 (送料:¥890~)
北九州市立美術館、読売新聞社、2013
【展覧会図録】27×21㎝ カバ 450頁 状態:良好 於・北九州市立美術館/神奈川県立近代美術館葉山/愛媛県美術館 
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500 (送料:¥890~)
北九州市立美術館 、読売新聞社 、2013
【展覧会図録】27×21㎝ カバ 450頁 状態:良好 於・北九州市立美術館/神奈川県立近代美術館葉山/愛媛県美術館 
  • 単品スピード注文

歴史群像名城シリーズ 会津若松城 士魂支えた風雪の城

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
学習研究社、1997
B5判 カバ 143頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
、学習研究社 、1997
B5判 カバ 143頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

中国文字与人体姿勢

中国書店
 福岡県福岡市博多区中呉服町
29,700
張正明、科学書院
中国文字與人體姿勢
TCHANG, Tcheng-Ming
L'Ecriture Chinoise et le Geste Humain
Essai sur la Formation de l'Ecriture Chinoise
1937. first edition. Changhai / Paris: T'ou-Se We/ Paul Geuthner. 1 volume. 205 pages. many figures of Chinese characters in text pages. 8vo (165x255).
"Varietes Sinologiques" No 64.
bound in original French style paper cover. unopened nice copy.

漢字各部位の成立において重要な、人体の観念的取り扱いを研究したもの。人間の姿勢が基となって出来た漢字の変遷を究明している。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
29,700
張正明 、科学書院
中国文字與人體姿勢 TCHANG, Tcheng-Ming L'Ecriture Chinoise et le Geste Humain Essai sur la Formation de l'Ecriture Chinoise 1937. first edition. Changhai / Paris: T'ou-Se We/ Paul Geuthner. 1 volume. 205 pages. many figures of Chinese characters in text pages. 8vo (165x255). "Varietes Sinologiques" No 64. bound in original French style paper cover. unopened nice copy. 漢字各部位の成立において重要な、人体の観念的取り扱いを研究したもの。人間の姿勢が基となって出来た漢字の変遷を究明している。

The Shape of Illusion.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
Barrett,William E. ウィリアム E.バレット、New York: Doubleda・・・
NY: ダブルデイ刊 1972年 初版 著者署名入献呈本(西川正身氏、清子夫人宛)カバー(汚れ、少スレ) 茶クロース背のオレンジクロース装 小口点シミ 鉛筆書きのメモ挟み込み First edition. A presentation copy signed and inscribed by the author to Masami and Kiyoko Nishikawa on the front flyleaf. d.w. Brown cloth backed orange cloth,gilt lettering to spine. d.w.sl.worn at edge,stained at rear cover. Front board and edges of boards sl.rubbed. Edges spotted. E.ps.foxing.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Barrett,William E. ウィリアム E.バレット 、New York: Doubleday & Company,Inc., 、1972 、(8),230pp. 、21.5x14.5cm.
NY: ダブルデイ刊 1972年 初版 著者署名入献呈本(西川正身氏、清子夫人宛)カバー(汚れ、少スレ) 茶クロース背のオレンジクロース装 小口点シミ 鉛筆書きのメモ挟み込み First edition. A presentation copy signed and inscribed by the author to Masami and Kiyoko Nishikawa on the front flyleaf. d.w. Brown cloth backed orange cloth,gilt lettering to spine. d.w.sl.worn at edge,stained at rear cover. Front board and edges of boards sl.rubbed. Edges spotted. E.ps.foxing.

Manuscrit Italien de Frottole (1502):Facsimilé du Ms de la Bibliothèque nationale, Paris, Rés. Vm7 676

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
27,000 (送料:¥430~)
François Lesure(Introduction)、Minkoff Reprint:Genè・・・
Hardcover. Black cloth binding. Gilt lettering on the spine. It is unknown whether the dust jacket was originally included. There are two slight scratches on the front cover. The text is in good condition.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
27,000 (送料:¥430~)
François Lesure(Introduction) 、Minkoff Reprint:Genève 、1979 、243pp 、24.8x17.5cm
Hardcover. Black cloth binding. Gilt lettering on the spine. It is unknown whether the dust jacket was originally included. There are two slight scratches on the front cover. The text is in good condition.
  • 単品スピード注文

史跡宇土城跡保存修理事業Ⅰ

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
宇土市教育委員会、宇土市教育委員会、昭57
B5判6頁+折込図8枚 表紙に薄い日焼けあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
宇土市教育委員会 、宇土市教育委員会 、昭57
B5判6頁+折込図8枚 表紙に薄い日焼けあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Akrasia in Greek Philosophy <Philosophia antiqua>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
22,000
Christopher Bobonich Pierre Destrée、Brill、2007、307・・・
ハードカバー
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Christopher Bobonich Pierre Destrée 、Brill 、2007 、307p 、25cm 、1冊
ハードカバー

<<前へ 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー