文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「INTERIOR」の検索結果
819件

インテリア Japan Interior Design No.142 1971年1月 <特集 : イタリア・ニューフォルム・ファニチュア ; 第10回イタリア家具サロン>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400 (送料:¥250~)
編 : 森山和彦 ; 執筆 : 高松次郎・篠原一男、双栄、1971、102p、32 x 25cm、1・・・
天と目次頁にゴム印あり

特集 : イタリア・ニューフォルム・ファニチュア〈第10回イタリア家具サロン〉
ある頂点に達したイタリア家具界 文 : 梅田正徳
カッシーナ
ドゥエ・イン
ポルトロノーヴァ
BBBボナチナ
ザノッタ
ソールマニー
ベルニーニ
アルテミデ
ドリアデ
トーテム
フレキシフォーム
C&Bイタリア
ブラナラ
スティールウッド
エルコ
アスナギ
アカビス
バザーニ
チフラ
アルフレックス
エラム
デザイン・センター
イル・フォルム
チノーヴァ
カルテル
スピガ
ジョエ C. コロンボの自邸 インテリア・デザイン : ジョエ C. コロンボ 文 : 安東早苗
篠原一男の近作 文 : 高松次郎
・未完の家
・篠さんの家
垂直空間と多様性 文 : 篠原一男
連載=住空間のためのデザインとは
住空間インテリア化の状況 文:宮脇檀
ボタンの店〈くるみ〉 設計 : マジマデザイン事務所
コーヒーショップ〈カフェ・ドゥ〉 インテリア・デザイン : 内田デザイン事務所
コーヒーショップ〈ガーナ〉インテリア・デザイン : 岡山伸也
〈タムクム・ライト〉メニスカス・シリーズ デザイン : 榎本建規
モービル・スタジオ デザイン : オリビエ・ムルグ
世界のID⑧ アイ・ビー・エム〈アメリカ〉
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400 (送料:¥250~)
編 : 森山和彦 ; 執筆 : 高松次郎・篠原一男 、双栄 、1971 、102p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
天と目次頁にゴム印あり 特集 : イタリア・ニューフォルム・ファニチュア〈第10回イタリア家具サロン〉 ある頂点に達したイタリア家具界 文 : 梅田正徳 カッシーナ ドゥエ・イン ポルトロノーヴァ BBBボナチナ ザノッタ ソールマニー ベルニーニ アルテミデ ドリアデ トーテム フレキシフォーム C&Bイタリア ブラナラ スティールウッド エルコ アスナギ アカビス バザーニ チフラ アルフレックス エラム デザイン・センター イル・フォルム チノーヴァ カルテル スピガ ジョエ C. コロンボの自邸 インテリア・デザイン : ジョエ C. コロンボ 文 : 安東早苗 篠原一男の近作 文 : 高松次郎 ・未完の家 ・篠さんの家 垂直空間と多様性 文 : 篠原一男 連載=住空間のためのデザインとは 住空間インテリア化の状況 文:宮脇檀 ボタンの店〈くるみ〉 設計 : マジマデザイン事務所 コーヒーショップ〈カフェ・ドゥ〉 インテリア・デザイン : 内田デザイン事務所 コーヒーショップ〈ガーナ〉インテリア・デザイン : 岡山伸也 〈タムクム・ライト〉メニスカス・シリーズ デザイン : 榎本建規 モービル・スタジオ デザイン : オリビエ・ムルグ 世界のID⑧ アイ・ビー・エム〈アメリカ〉
  • 単品スピード注文

インテリア Japan Interior Design No.188 1974年11月 <特集 : ストリート・ファニチュア 屋外生活における人間行動のための装置>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : 森山和彦 ; 対談 : 森正洋 + 松村勝男、インテリア出版、1974、100p、32 x ・・・
概論 ストリート・ファニチュア 状況から物へ 吉田武夫
提言
1 身障者のためのストリート・ファニチュアとデザイン / 川村雅憲
2 住民参加によるストリート・ファニチュアの製作 / 吉田武夫
3 家具の環境化を / 岩井一幸
4 ストリート・ファニチュアの個別化と標準化 / 渥美浩章
5 素材を生かしきった環境デザイン / 渥美浩章
分類 1 安全性 2 保健性 3 利便性 4 快適性
ストリート・ファニチュアのデザイン方法 / GKインダストリアルデザイン研究所
プロジェクト
1 ストリート・ファニチュアのシステム化 / 葉祥栄
 ①ストリート・ファニチュアのダイアグラム
 ②システム化した共同柱
2 ピクトグラフとストリート・グラフィックの計画 / 五十嵐威暢、野間義剛
3 横浜市のストリート計画 / 横浜市企画調整局
シリーズ 現代日本のクリエーター 森正洋 生活の器 その多様性の追求 / 対談 : 森正洋 + 松村勝男
ヤマギワ・ライティングハウス / LDヤマギワ研究所、伊藤隆道、本沢和雄
ショールーム モビリア・インターナショナル / 日本総業設計部
アルフレックスのユニット・ソファ / 川上元美
ブルーノ・マットソン展 / 川上信二
ノア・ビル / 白井晟一
連載 イマジオロジィ⑤ 見えない空間構造へのアプローチ / 岡田晋
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : 森山和彦 ; 対談 : 森正洋 + 松村勝男 、インテリア出版 、1974 、100p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
概論 ストリート・ファニチュア 状況から物へ 吉田武夫 提言 1 身障者のためのストリート・ファニチュアとデザイン / 川村雅憲 2 住民参加によるストリート・ファニチュアの製作 / 吉田武夫 3 家具の環境化を / 岩井一幸 4 ストリート・ファニチュアの個別化と標準化 / 渥美浩章 5 素材を生かしきった環境デザイン / 渥美浩章 分類 1 安全性 2 保健性 3 利便性 4 快適性 ストリート・ファニチュアのデザイン方法 / GKインダストリアルデザイン研究所 プロジェクト 1 ストリート・ファニチュアのシステム化 / 葉祥栄  ①ストリート・ファニチュアのダイアグラム  ②システム化した共同柱 2 ピクトグラフとストリート・グラフィックの計画 / 五十嵐威暢、野間義剛 3 横浜市のストリート計画 / 横浜市企画調整局 シリーズ 現代日本のクリエーター 森正洋 生活の器 その多様性の追求 / 対談 : 森正洋 + 松村勝男 ヤマギワ・ライティングハウス / LDヤマギワ研究所、伊藤隆道、本沢和雄 ショールーム モビリア・インターナショナル / 日本総業設計部 アルフレックスのユニット・ソファ / 川上元美 ブルーノ・マットソン展 / 川上信二 ノア・ビル / 白井晟一 連載 イマジオロジィ⑤ 見えない空間構造へのアプローチ / 岡田晋

md moebel interior design 1962年6月

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert、Konradin Verlag、1962、51・・・
文 : 独・英・仏語

Visionäre Architektur · Visionary Architecture. Architecture visionnaire
Appartements . Apartments
Keramik und Email aus Italien . Ceramics and enamels from Italy · Céramiques et émaux d'Italie
Ergebnisse des 4. Möbelwettbewerbs in Cantú Results of the 4th Furniture Contest in Cantu Résultats du 4e Concours du meuble à Cantú
belform-Möbelsystem von Metz · belform furniture system · Ensembles belform
Schlafzimmerprogramm von Hill für Bitzer & Haag · Bedroom program · Mobilier de chambre à coucher
Möbel der Firma Pier Paolo Delitata · Furniture · Mobilier
Polstermöbelelemente von Nanna + Jørgen Ditzel · Upholstered furniture · Eléments rembourrés
Möbelprogramm von Pieter De Bruyne · Furniture program · Programme de meubles
Neuentwicklungen von Wilde & Spieth · New developments · Créations nouvelles
Sitzgruppe von Kupetz für Laible · Seating group · Groupe de sièges
Leuchten-Baukasten M 60 · Assembly units · Lampes par éléments
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert 、Konradin Verlag 、1962 、51p 、30.9 x 24.1cm 、1冊
文 : 独・英・仏語 Visionäre Architektur · Visionary Architecture. Architecture visionnaire Appartements . Apartments Keramik und Email aus Italien . Ceramics and enamels from Italy · Céramiques et émaux d'Italie Ergebnisse des 4. Möbelwettbewerbs in Cantú Results of the 4th Furniture Contest in Cantu Résultats du 4e Concours du meuble à Cantú belform-Möbelsystem von Metz · belform furniture system · Ensembles belform Schlafzimmerprogramm von Hill für Bitzer & Haag · Bedroom program · Mobilier de chambre à coucher Möbel der Firma Pier Paolo Delitata · Furniture · Mobilier Polstermöbelelemente von Nanna + Jørgen Ditzel · Upholstered furniture · Eléments rembourrés Möbelprogramm von Pieter De Bruyne · Furniture program · Programme de meubles Neuentwicklungen von Wilde & Spieth · New developments · Créations nouvelles Sitzgruppe von Kupetz für Laible · Seating group · Groupe de sièges Leuchten-Baukasten M 60 · Assembly units · Lampes par éléments

新しい室内 No. 90 (1958年11月) <特集 住宅の室内構成と家具>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400
日本木材工芸学会 : 編、日本木材工藝學會、1958、56p、B5判、1冊
新しいキャビネットのための食卓/鈴木道次
特集 : 住宅の室内構成と家具/中西三郎
塗装シリーズ① デザインと木材の塗仕上 家具の色彩/豊口克平
新設計洋家具陳列会 日本橋三越
家具サロン 松坂屋
プラスチックスと建築・家具材料②/鈴木道次
東芝展示室の企画/国際設計事務所 : 竹内洋一郎 ; 成沢潔水
第5回全九州家具コンクール
新刊紹介
ニユース
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
日本木材工芸学会 : 編 、日本木材工藝學會 、1958 、56p 、B5判 、1冊
新しいキャビネットのための食卓/鈴木道次 特集 : 住宅の室内構成と家具/中西三郎 塗装シリーズ① デザインと木材の塗仕上 家具の色彩/豊口克平 新設計洋家具陳列会 日本橋三越 家具サロン 松坂屋 プラスチックスと建築・家具材料②/鈴木道次 東芝展示室の企画/国際設計事務所 : 竹内洋一郎 ; 成沢潔水 第5回全九州家具コンクール 新刊紹介 ニユース

洋書 Living in Morocco / Vivre au Maroc Taschen America Llc ReneStoeltie

リサイクルストア あかつき
 岡山県総社市門田
3,960 (送料:¥380~)
ReneStoeltie、Taschen America Llc
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、天地小口にスレ、多少のヤケ、本にヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,960 (送料:¥380~)
ReneStoeltie 、Taschen America Llc
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、天地小口にスレ、多少のヤケ、本にヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 Living in Mexico / Vivre au Mexique Taschen America Llc BarbaraStoeltie

リサイクルストア あかつき
 岡山県総社市門田
3,130 (送料:¥380~)
BarbaraStoeltie、Taschen America Llc
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、天地小口にスレ、多少のヤケ、本にヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,130 (送料:¥380~)
BarbaraStoeltie 、Taschen America Llc
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、天地小口にスレ、多少のヤケ、本にヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
  • 単品スピード注文

Swedish Book "JAPAN och dess Innebyggare" - Perry Expedition Plate - Map of Japan

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
110,000
C.A. Huldbergs Bokhandel、1860
A rare mid-19th century Swedish work, Japan och dess Innebyggare (c. 1860, Stockholm, C.A. Huldberg), featuring a colored plate of the Shimoda Prefect, black-and-white engravings, and a fold-out map of Japan, reflecting Western interest in Japan after Commodore Perry’s expedition. Condition: Grade C / Fair binding worn with leather loss at spine head and bumped corners; interior shows foxing, staining, offsetting, a cracked hinge, and the map has a significant tear, yet it remains a valuable cultural document of Bakumatsu-era Japan.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
110,000
、C.A. Huldbergs Bokhandel 、1860
A rare mid-19th century Swedish work, Japan och dess Innebyggare (c. 1860, Stockholm, C.A. Huldberg), featuring a colored plate of the Shimoda Prefect, black-and-white engravings, and a fold-out map of Japan, reflecting Western interest in Japan after Commodore Perry’s expedition. Condition: Grade C / Fair binding worn with leather loss at spine head and bumped corners; interior shows foxing, staining, offsetting, a cracked hinge, and the map has a significant tear, yet it remains a valuable cultural document of Bakumatsu-era Japan.

German Picture Atlas "Geography of Non-European Continents"

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
98,000
Dr. Alois Geistbeck、Bibliographisches Institut、c. ・・・
A vintage German pictorial atlas, Bilder-Atlas zur Geographie der aussereuropäischen Erdteile (c. 1897–1905), by Dr. Alois Geistbeck, published by Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig and Vienna. Focused on non-European continents, it features 314 woodcut and engraved illustrations of landscapes, cities, indigenous peoples, and wildlife from Asia (including Japan), Africa, the Americas, Australia (Platypus, Emu), and the South Polar Regions, printed in German Fraktur. Original decorative grey cloth with Art Nouveau blocking. Condition: Grade C shelf wear, rubbed corners and spine ends, soiled exterior; interior pages yellowed but clean, binding sound. A valuable resource for historical geography and antique illustration collectors.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
98,000
Dr. Alois Geistbeck 、Bibliographisches Institut 、c. 1900 (1897-1905)
A vintage German pictorial atlas, Bilder-Atlas zur Geographie der aussereuropäischen Erdteile (c. 1897–1905), by Dr. Alois Geistbeck, published by Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig and Vienna. Focused on non-European continents, it features 314 woodcut and engraved illustrations of landscapes, cities, indigenous peoples, and wildlife from Asia (including Japan), Africa, the Americas, Australia (Platypus, Emu), and the South Polar Regions, printed in German Fraktur. Original decorative grey cloth with Art Nouveau blocking. Condition: Grade C shelf wear, rubbed corners and spine ends, soiled exterior; interior pages yellowed but clean, binding sound. A valuable resource for historical geography and antique illustration collectors.

md moebel interior design 1962年3月 <Professor Arne Jacobsen>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert、Konradin Verlag、1962、45・・・
文 : 独・英・仏語

Sonderschau «Heim und Garten» · «Home and Garden» · «Maison et Jardin»
Ferien und Einfamilienhäuser · Holiday and One-Family Houses · Maisons de vacances et pour une famille
Kunststoffmöbel von Alvaro de la Riva Plastic Material Furniture · Meubles de plastique
Professor Arne Jacobsen
Kölner Möbelmesse 1962: «Es ist erreicht» · Furniture Fair Cologne 1962 · Salon du Meuble Cologne 1962
Neues von der Wohnhilfe · Novelties · Nouveautés
Möbelprogramm der Firma
Gavina · Furniture Production Program · Mobilier
Ein neues Behr-Programm · A new Behr Production Program · Un nouveau programme Behr
Gegenstände aus Rohrgeflecht der Firma Vittorio Bonacina · Reed Work Objects · Objets en jonc
Neue Korbmöbel für Kinder · New Wicker-Furniture for Children · Meubles nouveaux en rotin pour enfants
Das Geschirr der Firma Sambonet · Table-Ware · La vaisselle
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert 、Konradin Verlag 、1962 、45p 、30.9 x 24.1cm 、1冊
文 : 独・英・仏語 Sonderschau «Heim und Garten» · «Home and Garden» · «Maison et Jardin» Ferien und Einfamilienhäuser · Holiday and One-Family Houses · Maisons de vacances et pour une famille Kunststoffmöbel von Alvaro de la Riva Plastic Material Furniture · Meubles de plastique Professor Arne Jacobsen Kölner Möbelmesse 1962: «Es ist erreicht» · Furniture Fair Cologne 1962 · Salon du Meuble Cologne 1962 Neues von der Wohnhilfe · Novelties · Nouveautés Möbelprogramm der Firma Gavina · Furniture Production Program · Mobilier Ein neues Behr-Programm · A new Behr Production Program · Un nouveau programme Behr Gegenstände aus Rohrgeflecht der Firma Vittorio Bonacina · Reed Work Objects · Objets en jonc Neue Korbmöbel für Kinder · New Wicker-Furniture for Children · Meubles nouveaux en rotin pour enfants Das Geschirr der Firma Sambonet · Table-Ware · La vaisselle

md moebel interior design 1961年5月

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert、Konradin Verlag、1961、53・・・
文 : 独・英・仏語

Internationaler Möbelsalon 1961, Paris · International Furniture Fair · Salon International du Meuble
Möbelausstellung in London · Furniture Show · Exposition de mobiliers
Wohnungen . Apartments . Appartements
Aktion und Reaktion der Möbelentwicklung · Actions and Reactions in Furniture Development · Action et réaction de l'évolution du meuble
Berthold Müller-Oerlinghausen und seine Mosaiken · His Mosaics · Ses mosaïques
Neues Wohnprogramm zum Kombinieren · New Furniture Ensemble for Combination · Mobilier nouveau à combiner pour l'habitation
Jugendmöbel-Programm von Ilse · Teenager Furniture Line · Mobilier pour les Jeunes
Serienmöbel des Hauses M.I.M. · Series-Type Furniture · Meubles pour la série
Kombinationsgruppen von Rudolf Glatzel für Alfred Kill · Combination Groups · Groupes à combiner
Skandinavisches Glas · Scandinavian Glass · Verrerie scandinave
Continua-Keramikserie von Joosten + Zalloni für die Steuler Industriewerke · Continua
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert 、Konradin Verlag 、1961 、53p 、30.9 x 24.1cm 、1冊
文 : 独・英・仏語 Internationaler Möbelsalon 1961, Paris · International Furniture Fair · Salon International du Meuble Möbelausstellung in London · Furniture Show · Exposition de mobiliers Wohnungen . Apartments . Appartements Aktion und Reaktion der Möbelentwicklung · Actions and Reactions in Furniture Development · Action et réaction de l'évolution du meuble Berthold Müller-Oerlinghausen und seine Mosaiken · His Mosaics · Ses mosaïques Neues Wohnprogramm zum Kombinieren · New Furniture Ensemble for Combination · Mobilier nouveau à combiner pour l'habitation Jugendmöbel-Programm von Ilse · Teenager Furniture Line · Mobilier pour les Jeunes Serienmöbel des Hauses M.I.M. · Series-Type Furniture · Meubles pour la série Kombinationsgruppen von Rudolf Glatzel für Alfred Kill · Combination Groups · Groupes à combiner Skandinavisches Glas · Scandinavian Glass · Verrerie scandinave Continua-Keramikserie von Joosten + Zalloni für die Steuler Industriewerke · Continua [ほか]

ブックデザインコレクション

ブックセンター・キャンパス
 茨城県つくば市吾妻
2,200
ピエ・ブックス、1998年、232p、30cm
カバー少スレ傷、中ページ良好

ブックデザイナー、装丁、グラフィック、アートディレクション
菊地信義、鈴木一誌、他
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
、ピエ・ブックス 、1998年 、232p 、30cm
カバー少スレ傷、中ページ良好 ブックデザイナー、装丁、グラフィック、アートディレクション 菊地信義、鈴木一誌、他

世界建築設計図集 33 Space:Drawings ワルター・グロピハウス+TAC / バウハウス・アーカイブ ゴットフリート・ベーム / ベンスベルグ市庁舎

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
2,500
同朋舎、1984、48p、37cm
目次 Con
バウハウス・アーカイブ
4 外観4景 Exterior Views
6 バウハウス・アルヒーフ 菊池誠 On Bauhaus-Archive by Makoto Kikuch
8 展示室内景 Interior View of Exhibition Hall
9 配置図 Site Plan
10.地階平面図 Basement Floor Plan

カバー 表紙少スレ 天、小口、地に僅かな点シミ その他良好です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500
、同朋舎 、1984 、48p 、37cm
目次 Con バウハウス・アーカイブ 4 外観4景 Exterior Views 6 バウハウス・アルヒーフ 菊池誠 On Bauhaus-Archive by Makoto Kikuch 8 展示室内景 Interior View of Exhibition Hall 9 配置図 Site Plan 10.地階平面図 Basement Floor Plan 他 カバー 表紙少スレ 天、小口、地に僅かな点シミ その他良好です。

Dictionary of Interior Design (F.I.T. Collection) 1983年 英語Martin M. Pegler

古本はてなクラブ
 東京都小金井市貫井北町
1,900
Martin M. Pegler、Fairchild、217ページ、29センチ
1983年 217ページ ハードカバー 英語 全編に渡り見出し語に赤ペンラインがあります。鉛筆書込み・ビニルコート・小口を黄色のマーカーで着色と改変されているところがあります。読めればいいという程度のコンディションです。ページの破れ等はありません。梱包丁寧、迅速に東京都小金井市から発送します。
ご入金確認またはご決済後に発送します。 日本全国・送料・300円~ 宅急便800円~ ヤマト運輸・日本郵便利用 (本の形状と重さによります。より安全・安価な発送方法にて、そのつどお知らせいたします。) お買い上げ2万円以上で送料サービスいたします。 なお代引き発送はしていません。 We can accept international shipping.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,900
Martin M. Pegler 、Fairchild 、217ページ 、29センチ
1983年 217ページ ハードカバー 英語 全編に渡り見出し語に赤ペンラインがあります。鉛筆書込み・ビニルコート・小口を黄色のマーカーで着色と改変されているところがあります。読めればいいという程度のコンディションです。ページの破れ等はありません。梱包丁寧、迅速に東京都小金井市から発送します。

九州産業大学美術館調査研究報告書第2集 歴史にすわる-本物のすわり心地を分析する

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
3,300 (送料:¥220~)
九州産業大学美術館編、九州産業大学美術館、2006
A4判53頁 状態:良好 視覚的印象および座り心地主観評価による名作椅子の分類整理/名作椅子の力学的評価実験 ほか ワシリーチェア/イームズ/チェスカチェア/アームチェア41/Yチェア など
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥220~)
九州産業大学美術館編 、九州産業大学美術館 、2006
A4判53頁 状態:良好 視覚的印象および座り心地主観評価による名作椅子の分類整理/名作椅子の力学的評価実験 ほか ワシリーチェア/イームズ/チェスカチェア/アームチェア41/Yチェア など
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 Outside Inside: Decorating in the Natural Style Thames & Hudson BarbaraAria

リサイクルストア あかつき
 岡山県総社市門田
1,740 (送料:¥600~)
BarbaraAria、Thames & Hudson、144
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、ヤケ、天地小口にスレ、本にヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,740 (送料:¥600~)
BarbaraAria 、Thames & Hudson 、144
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、ヤケ、天地小口にスレ、本にヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
  • 単品スピード注文

MANCHURIA TODAY 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Henry W. Kinney、Self-published / South Manchuria R・・・
Henry W. Kinney, a leading public relations official for the South Manchuria Railway Company (Mantetsu), compiled this detailed pictorial and textual record of Manchuria’s development under Japanese influence, aimed at Western audiences. The work contrasts traditional practices with modernization efforts, including the Kungchuling Experimental Station, and features numerous sharp photographic plates. Published in Dairen, December 1930 by Hamada Printing Co., Osaka, it is bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and an Art Deco cover, measuring approximately 23 × 15.5 cm. Condition is good to fair externally with shelf wear and fraying, while the interior is very good, age-toned but clean.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Henry W. Kinney 、Self-published / South Manchuria Railway (implied) 、1930 、23cm x 15.5cm
Henry W. Kinney, a leading public relations official for the South Manchuria Railway Company (Mantetsu), compiled this detailed pictorial and textual record of Manchuria’s development under Japanese influence, aimed at Western audiences. The work contrasts traditional practices with modernization efforts, including the Kungchuling Experimental Station, and features numerous sharp photographic plates. Published in Dairen, December 1930 by Hamada Printing Co., Osaka, it is bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and an Art Deco cover, measuring approximately 23 × 15.5 cm. Condition is good to fair externally with shelf wear and fraying, while the interior is very good, age-toned but clean.

Roosevelt and the Russo-Japanese War 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Tyler Dennett、Doubleday, Page & Co.、1925
This seminal study examines Theodore Roosevelt’s diplomatic intervention in the Russo-Japanese War (1904–1905) and the secret agreements shaping U.S. policy in the Far East, drawing on Roosevelt’s private papers to illuminate previously obscure negotiations. Provenance includes the Isseido (Tokyo) antiquarian bookseller label, a handwritten inscription dated February 1930 from Justine Fumiko Takemoto, and two red Japanese name seals (hanko), likely reading “Takemoto” (竹本). The dust jacket, rare for this title, is present but fair with chipping, tears, and toning. The binding is solid; the interior shows heavy foxing on endpapers, prelims, and text block edges. A historically significant pre WWII Tokyo owned copy.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Tyler Dennett 、Doubleday, Page & Co. 、1925
This seminal study examines Theodore Roosevelt’s diplomatic intervention in the Russo-Japanese War (1904–1905) and the secret agreements shaping U.S. policy in the Far East, drawing on Roosevelt’s private papers to illuminate previously obscure negotiations. Provenance includes the Isseido (Tokyo) antiquarian bookseller label, a handwritten inscription dated February 1930 from Justine Fumiko Takemoto, and two red Japanese name seals (hanko), likely reading “Takemoto” (竹本). The dust jacket, rare for this title, is present but fair with chipping, tears, and toning. The binding is solid; the interior shows heavy foxing on endpapers, prelims, and text block edges. A historically significant pre WWII Tokyo owned copy.

A Japanese Nightingale 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
120,000
Onoto Watanna (Winnifred Eaton)、Harper & Brothers、・・・
This volume is a prime example of turn of the century Japonisme and early Asian-American literature, lavishly illustrated by Japanese artist Genjiro Yeto. It features evocative color plates and delicate monochrome floral and scenic marginalia on every page, creating an artistic reading experience. The copyright page states “October, 1901,” marking it as a First Edition. Bound in original green cloth with gilt spine lettering and top edge gilt (TEG), the binding is sound but shows shelf wear, fraying at the spine ends, and a slightly tender hinge. Interior pages are age-toned with significant foxing on plates and tissue guards, though marginal decorations remain clear. Condition: Good to Fair.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
120,000
Onoto Watanna (Winnifred Eaton) 、Harper & Brothers 、1901
This volume is a prime example of turn of the century Japonisme and early Asian-American literature, lavishly illustrated by Japanese artist Genjiro Yeto. It features evocative color plates and delicate monochrome floral and scenic marginalia on every page, creating an artistic reading experience. The copyright page states “October, 1901,” marking it as a First Edition. Bound in original green cloth with gilt spine lettering and top edge gilt (TEG), the binding is sound but shows shelf wear, fraying at the spine ends, and a slightly tender hinge. Interior pages are age-toned with significant foxing on plates and tissue guards, though marginal decorations remain clear. Condition: Good to Fair.

Frank Lloyd Wright Monograph Set of 6 (Ex-Tange Associates) 6 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
49,800
Yukio Futagawa (Editor), Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer、ADA・・・
A landmark of architectural publishing, The Complete Works of Frank Lloyd Wright by ADA EDITA was compiled under the direction of renowned architectural photographer Yukio Futagawa, using only the Wright Foundation archives. Featuring meticulous drawings and exceptional photographs spanning Wright’s entire career, it remains the definitive and unsurpassed edition decades after publication. This set is especially rare, originating from the Kenzo Tange Office collection and bearing From the Tange Office Period and Kariya Collection stamps, linking it to master architect Kenzo Tange. Included are Vols. 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, and 12 (6 of 12). Cloth-bound with box; interior very well preserved.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
49,800
Yukio Futagawa (Editor), Bruce Brooks Pfeiffer 、ADA EDITA Tokyo 、1986-1988
A landmark of architectural publishing, The Complete Works of Frank Lloyd Wright by ADA EDITA was compiled under the direction of renowned architectural photographer Yukio Futagawa, using only the Wright Foundation archives. Featuring meticulous drawings and exceptional photographs spanning Wright’s entire career, it remains the definitive and unsurpassed edition decades after publication. This set is especially rare, originating from the Kenzo Tange Office collection and bearing From the Tange Office Period and Kariya Collection stamps, linking it to master architect Kenzo Tange. Included are Vols. 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, and 12 (6 of 12). Cloth-bound with box; interior very well preserved.

Banned Catalonia History Montserrat Roig Cesc 1990 Japanese First Ed. 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
Montserrat Roig (Text) / Cesc (Illustrations)、Gend・・・
Rare Japanese first edition (1990) of Banned Catalonia Contemporary History by Montserrat Roig, with powerful black-and-white illustrations by Cesc. Published as the first volume of the “Catalunya Collection,” it is out of print and sought after for its political and cultural importance. The book examines the suppression of Catalan identity under Franco’s dictatorship, with cover design referencing censorship, making it an important primary source on 20th-century Spanish history, regional nationalism, and freedom of expression. Condition: Grade B (Good), with heavy age-toning and foxing on edges but intact interior. Scarce and valuable for specialist collectors.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
Montserrat Roig (Text) / Cesc (Illustrations) 、Gendaikikakushitsu Publishing (現代企画室) 、1990 、26〜27cm
Rare Japanese first edition (1990) of Banned Catalonia Contemporary History by Montserrat Roig, with powerful black-and-white illustrations by Cesc. Published as the first volume of the “Catalunya Collection,” it is out of print and sought after for its political and cultural importance. The book examines the suppression of Catalan identity under Franco’s dictatorship, with cover design referencing censorship, making it an important primary source on 20th-century Spanish history, regional nationalism, and freedom of expression. Condition: Grade B (Good), with heavy age-toning and foxing on edges but intact interior. Scarce and valuable for specialist collectors.

THE MAJJHIMA-NIKĀYA Vol. I 1964 Pāli Text Society Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
V. Trenckner(Editor)、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the・・・
This 1964 PTS hardcover, reprinting V. Trenckner’s 1888 critical edition, remains the definitive scholarly text of the Majjhima Nikāya. PTS editions are prized for editorial rigor and archival durability, making them highly sought after by libraries and specialist collectors.Condition (Grade B: Good) The grey-green cloth binding is sound with bright gilt spine lettering, showing minor rubbing and light corner/spine wear. Paper edges display pronounced, even age-toning typical of mid-20th-century academic stock. The interior is clean, with no visible structural flaws or markings.A key collectible, it is essential for advanced research and specialist collections.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
V. Trenckner(Editor) 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1964 、22.5 cm x 2.5cm
This 1964 PTS hardcover, reprinting V. Trenckner’s 1888 critical edition, remains the definitive scholarly text of the Majjhima Nikāya. PTS editions are prized for editorial rigor and archival durability, making them highly sought after by libraries and specialist collectors.Condition (Grade B: Good) The grey-green cloth binding is sound with bright gilt spine lettering, showing minor rubbing and light corner/spine wear. Paper edges display pronounced, even age-toning typical of mid-20th-century academic stock. The interior is clean, with no visible structural flaws or markings.A key collectible, it is essential for advanced research and specialist collections.

Paramatthajotikā II (Sutta-Nipāta Commentary) Vol. I 1966 PTS Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
Buddhaghosa (Traditional)、Luzac & Company, Ltd. fo・・・
This 1966 PTS hardcover, edited by eminent Indologist Helmer Smith, is a foundational text for studying Theravāda Buddhist doctrine. Continuously reprinted, it reflects sustained scholarly demand and the PTS reputation for durability and editorial precision. Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is tight with bright gilt spine lettering and minor rubbing to corners and spine caps. The paper edges show pronounced but typical mid-20th-century age-toning, with no visible foxing or water damage. The interior appears clean and unmarked.A key collectible for libraries and specialists, it remains an essential, enduring reference.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
Buddhaghosa (Traditional) 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1966
This 1966 PTS hardcover, edited by eminent Indologist Helmer Smith, is a foundational text for studying Theravāda Buddhist doctrine. Continuously reprinted, it reflects sustained scholarly demand and the PTS reputation for durability and editorial precision. Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is tight with bright gilt spine lettering and minor rubbing to corners and spine caps. The paper edges show pronounced but typical mid-20th-century age-toning, with no visible foxing or water damage. The interior appears clean and unmarked.A key collectible for libraries and specialists, it remains an essential, enduring reference.

The Dīgha Nikāya, Vol. I (Pali Text Society, 1967 Reprint)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
6,600
T. W. Rhys Davids; J. Estlin Carpenter、Pali Text S・・・
This 1967 Pali Text Society reprint of The Dīgha Nikāya, Vol. I originally published in 1890 and edited by pioneering scholars T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter remains a cornerstone of Western Pāli studies. Issued by Luzac & Co., it reflects early efforts to Romanize the Pāli Canon for global scholarship. The durable grey-green and beige PTS cloth binding is clean, with crisp gilt spine lettering and only minor wear at the head and tail (Condition B). Though interior pages cannot be confirmed, its strong external preservation makes it a valuable acquisition for research libraries and specialist collectors.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
T. W. Rhys Davids; J. Estlin Carpenter 、Pali Text Society (via Luzac & Company, Limited) 、1967
This 1967 Pali Text Society reprint of The Dīgha Nikāya, Vol. I originally published in 1890 and edited by pioneering scholars T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter remains a cornerstone of Western Pāli studies. Issued by Luzac & Co., it reflects early efforts to Romanize the Pāli Canon for global scholarship. The durable grey-green and beige PTS cloth binding is clean, with crisp gilt spine lettering and only minor wear at the head and tail (Condition B). Though interior pages cannot be confirmed, its strong external preservation makes it a valuable acquisition for research libraries and specialist collectors.

Villiers de l'Isle-Adam "Chez les Passants" | 1979 Plasma Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
5,500
Villiers de l'Isle-Adam、Editions Plasma (Paris)、19・・・
We offer a vintage 1979 ?ditions Plasma edition of “Chez les passants” by French Symbolist writer Villiers de l’Isle-Adam, originally published posthumously in 1890. Part of the Les Feuilles Vives collection, it features a classic 1970s typographic cover. Condition: Good. Spine uncreased; edges show age-toning, foxing, and pencil price marks. Interior is clean, toned, and free of markings. Softcover, French, ISBN 2901376355. An appealing reading copy and a desirable out-of-print collectible from a notable period of Parisian literary revival.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
Villiers de l'Isle-Adam 、Editions Plasma (Paris) 、1979 、21.5 x 13.5 cm
We offer a vintage 1979 ?ditions Plasma edition of “Chez les passants” by French Symbolist writer Villiers de l’Isle-Adam, originally published posthumously in 1890. Part of the Les Feuilles Vives collection, it features a classic 1970s typographic cover. Condition: Good. Spine uncreased; edges show age-toning, foxing, and pencil price marks. Interior is clean, toned, and free of markings. Softcover, French, ISBN 2901376355. An appealing reading copy and a desirable out-of-print collectible from a notable period of Parisian literary revival.

md moebel interior design 1961年9月 <TC 100 eine neue Form des Hotelgeschirrs A New Form of Hotel Utensils Vaisselle d'hôtel de conception nouvelle (Nick Roericht)>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert、Konradin Verlag、1961、51・・・
文 : 独・英・仏語

Die Dänische Möbelmesse Fredericia . The Danish Furniture Fair . Le Salon danois du meuble
Erste norwegische Möbelmesse in Stavanger · First Norwegian Furniture Fair · Le premier Salon norvégien du meuble
Verwaltungsbauten · Administrative Buildings . Batiments administratifs
Flächen und Formen in Marmor - Arbeiten der Entwicklungsabteilung Henraux · Surfaces and Forms in Marble . Surfaces et formes en marbre
Jahrespreis des Amerikanischen Instituts für Inneneinrichtung · Annual Award · Prix annuel
Soennecken-Büromöbelprogramm · Office FurnitureProgram · Programme pour mobilier de bureau
Neues Modell in der Giroflex-Serie · New Model · Modèle nouveau
Thonet-Sitzmöbel mit kombiniertem Polsterbezug · Seating Furniture· Sièges
TC 100 - eine neue Form des Hotelgeschirrs · A New Form of Hotel Utensils · Vaisselle d'hôtel de conception nouvelle
Reflektorleuchten von Staff & Schwarz · Reflector Lamps · Lampes à réflecteur
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert 、Konradin Verlag 、1961 、51p 、30.9 x 24.1cm 、1冊
文 : 独・英・仏語 Die Dänische Möbelmesse Fredericia . The Danish Furniture Fair . Le Salon danois du meuble Erste norwegische Möbelmesse in Stavanger · First Norwegian Furniture Fair · Le premier Salon norvégien du meuble Verwaltungsbauten · Administrative Buildings . Batiments administratifs Flächen und Formen in Marmor - Arbeiten der Entwicklungsabteilung Henraux · Surfaces and Forms in Marble . Surfaces et formes en marbre Jahrespreis des Amerikanischen Instituts für Inneneinrichtung · Annual Award · Prix annuel Soennecken-Büromöbelprogramm · Office FurnitureProgram · Programme pour mobilier de bureau Neues Modell in der Giroflex-Serie · New Model · Modèle nouveau Thonet-Sitzmöbel mit kombiniertem Polsterbezug · Seating Furniture· Sièges TC 100 - eine neue Form des Hotelgeschirrs · A New Form of Hotel Utensils · Vaisselle d'hôtel de conception nouvelle Reflektorleuchten von Staff & Schwarz · Reflector Lamps · Lampes à réflecteur [ほか]

:GOYA REVISTA DE ARTE JULIO OCTUBRE 1960

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
2,200
EDICIONES IBEROAMERICANAS、1960、31cm
SUMARIO
REYNALDO DOS SANTOS:
Velasquez e a pintura europeia do seu tempo.
JOSÉ LÓPEZ REY:
Nombre y nombradias de Velásques.
BERNARDINO DE PANTORBA:
Velázquez en Londres.
J. J. MARTÍN GONZÁLEZ:
Velázquez, pintor religioso.
JULIAN GALLEGO:
Velázquez, pintor de retratos.
F. CHUECA GOITIA:
El alcázar interior de Velázquez.
E. LAFUENTE FERRARI:
Velázquez y los retratos del conde-duque de Olivares.
J. A. GAYA NUÑO:
Picaresca y tremendismo en Velázquez.
Dr. BLANCO SOLER:
Breve comentario de un médico a la pintura de Velázquez.
DIEGO ANGULO IÑIGUEZ:
Fábulas mitológicas de Velázquez.
MARQUÉS DE LOZOYA:
Velázquez paisajista.
ANTONIO BONET CORREA:
Velázquez y los jardines.
F. J. SÁNCHEZ CANTÓN:
Un critico adverso a Velázquez.
ELIE LAMBERT:
Velázquez y Manet.
JOSÉ CAMÓN AZNAR:
El impresionismo en Velázquez.
RAMÓN GÓMEZ DE LA SERNA:
Diego Velázquez.
J. M. PITA ANDRADE:
El itinerario de Velázquez en su viaje a Italia.
表紙スレ 少ヤケ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
2,200
、EDICIONES IBEROAMERICANAS 、1960 、31cm
SUMARIO REYNALDO DOS SANTOS: Velasquez e a pintura europeia do seu tempo. JOSÉ LÓPEZ REY: Nombre y nombradias de Velásques. BERNARDINO DE PANTORBA: Velázquez en Londres. J. J. MARTÍN GONZÁLEZ: Velázquez, pintor religioso. JULIAN GALLEGO: Velázquez, pintor de retratos. F. CHUECA GOITIA: El alcázar interior de Velázquez. E. LAFUENTE FERRARI: Velázquez y los retratos del conde-duque de Olivares. J. A. GAYA NUÑO: Picaresca y tremendismo en Velázquez. Dr. BLANCO SOLER: Breve comentario de un médico a la pintura de Velázquez. DIEGO ANGULO IÑIGUEZ: Fábulas mitológicas de Velázquez. MARQUÉS DE LOZOYA: Velázquez paisajista. ANTONIO BONET CORREA: Velázquez y los jardines. F. J. SÁNCHEZ CANTÓN: Un critico adverso a Velázquez. ELIE LAMBERT: Velázquez y Manet. JOSÉ CAMÓN AZNAR: El impresionismo en Velázquez. RAMÓN GÓMEZ DE LA SERNA: Diego Velázquez. J. M. PITA ANDRADE: El itinerario de Velázquez en su viaje a Italia. 表紙スレ 少ヤケ

Über Land und Meer: Deutsche Illustrirte Zeitung 13 Vol

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
770,000
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt、1893 - c. 1899
A substantial run of 13 consecutive volumes of the German illustrated weekly Über Land und Meer, covering Volumes 69 to 81, from 1893 to about 1899. Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt in Stuttgart, this well-known periodical offers rich insight into late 19th-century culture, with detailed woodcut illustrations of landscapes, public life, royalty, and events, alongside serialized fiction and period advertisements.

Bound in period half leather with gilt decoration, the volumes are solid but show age-related wear. Condition is fair: heavy foxing and toning throughout, library stamps from the Biblioteca Seminario Chiavari, and rubbed spines with legible gilt. An impressive and visually striking reference set.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
770,000
、Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 、1893 - c. 1899
A substantial run of 13 consecutive volumes of the German illustrated weekly Über Land und Meer, covering Volumes 69 to 81, from 1893 to about 1899. Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt in Stuttgart, this well-known periodical offers rich insight into late 19th-century culture, with detailed woodcut illustrations of landscapes, public life, royalty, and events, alongside serialized fiction and period advertisements. Bound in period half leather with gilt decoration, the volumes are solid but show age-related wear. Condition is fair: heavy foxing and toning throughout, library stamps from the Biblioteca Seminario Chiavari, and rubbed spines with legible gilt. An impressive and visually striking reference set.

Hans Knuchel "STEREO" (1990) Lars Muller 1st Ed. Swiss Design Photobook with 3D Viewer 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
19,800
Hans Knuchel、Lars Muller、1990
A rare first edition of STEREO by Swiss photographer and designer Hans Knuchel, published in 1990 by Verlag Lars M?ller. This interactive artist book explores stereoscopic vision through high-contrast, geometric, experimental photography designed for 3D viewing. It includes the original custom cardboard viewer (Kopf-Kino / Head-Cinema by Peter Erni), enabling the intended optical effects. Details: Softcover with die-cut cover; German text; ISBN 3-906700-31-3. Condition: Grade A- (Very Good). Minor shelf wear and light age-toning to the cover; interior clean with no markings; viewer present and in excellent condition.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
Hans Knuchel 、Lars Muller 、1990
A rare first edition of STEREO by Swiss photographer and designer Hans Knuchel, published in 1990 by Verlag Lars M?ller. This interactive artist book explores stereoscopic vision through high-contrast, geometric, experimental photography designed for 3D viewing. It includes the original custom cardboard viewer (Kopf-Kino / Head-Cinema by Peter Erni), enabling the intended optical effects. Details: Softcover with die-cut cover; German text; ISBN 3-906700-31-3. Condition: Grade A- (Very Good). Minor shelf wear and light age-toning to the cover; interior clean with no markings; viewer present and in excellent condition.

DHĀTU-KATHĀ PAKARAṆA and Commentary 1963 Pāli Text Society Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
Edmund Rowland Gooneratne(Editor)、Luzac & Company,・・・
This 1963 PTS hardcover, edited by eminent Ceylonese scholar Edmund Rowland Gooneratne, remains a key text for advanced study of Buddhist philosophy and the Abhidhamma. Its enduring scholarly value is affirmed by the PTS reputation for editorial accuracy and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is structurally sound with bright gilt spine and front joint lettering, showing minor rubbing on corners and spine caps. Paper edges have light to moderate, uniform age-toning. The interior is clean, with no writing or damage visible.Highly recommended for collectors, academic libraries, and specialist scholars.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
Edmund Rowland Gooneratne(Editor) 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1963
This 1963 PTS hardcover, edited by eminent Ceylonese scholar Edmund Rowland Gooneratne, remains a key text for advanced study of Buddhist philosophy and the Abhidhamma. Its enduring scholarly value is affirmed by the PTS reputation for editorial accuracy and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is structurally sound with bright gilt spine and front joint lettering, showing minor rubbing on corners and spine caps. Paper edges have light to moderate, uniform age-toning. The interior is clean, with no writing or damage visible.Highly recommended for collectors, academic libraries, and specialist scholars.

Spirite: Nouvelle Fantastique Critical Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
4,000
Théophile Gautier、A.-G. Nizet、1970、19.5 x 14 cm
This volume features Marc Eigeldinger’s important critical introduction. Spirite (1865) reflects Gautier’s mature exploration of spiritualism, aesthetic idealism, and transcendental love. Reissued in 1970 amid structuralist reevaluations of the “Fantastique,” Eigeldinger analyzes its mythological and phenomenological dimensions, including the “solar image” and the dematerialization of objects. Bibliographic data: Gautier; editor Eigeldinger; Nizet, Paris; 1970; softcover in 12; French. Condition: Good, ex-library, with Japanese institutional stamps and call numbers. Wrappers show age-toning; uncut edges; clean interior; fragile binding typical of 1970s paperbacks. Nizet editions are out of print and increasingly scarce.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,000
Théophile Gautier 、A.-G. Nizet 、1970 、19.5 x 14 cm
This volume features Marc Eigeldinger’s important critical introduction. Spirite (1865) reflects Gautier’s mature exploration of spiritualism, aesthetic idealism, and transcendental love. Reissued in 1970 amid structuralist reevaluations of the “Fantastique,” Eigeldinger analyzes its mythological and phenomenological dimensions, including the “solar image” and the dematerialization of objects. Bibliographic data: Gautier; editor Eigeldinger; Nizet, Paris; 1970; softcover in 12; French. Condition: Good, ex-library, with Japanese institutional stamps and call numbers. Wrappers show age-toning; uncut edges; clean interior; fragile binding typical of 1970s paperbacks. Nizet editions are out of print and increasingly scarce.

Leonard and Virginia Woolf as Publishers: The Hogarth Press, 1917–41

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
J.H.Willis,JR、University Press of Virginia: Charlo・・・
First edition,1992. Bound in the publisher’s original red cloth boards with a blue cloth spine, featuring a red title panel lettered in black. Housed in the original dust jacket. Both the exterior and interior are in very clean condition. The text is bright, crisp, and clean throughout. A very well-preserved copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
J.H.Willis,JR 、University Press of Virginia: Charlottesville and London 、1992 、xvi,451pp. 、24.2x16.4cm
First edition,1992. Bound in the publisher’s original red cloth boards with a blue cloth spine, featuring a red title panel lettered in black. Housed in the original dust jacket. Both the exterior and interior are in very clean condition. The text is bright, crisp, and clean throughout. A very well-preserved copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

The monumental impulse : architecture's biological roots

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥360~)
George Hersey、MIT Press、c1999、xx, 244 p.、24 cm
cloth 背少ヤケ 天地クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥360~)
George Hersey 、MIT Press 、c1999 、xx, 244 p. 、24 cm
cloth 背少ヤケ 天地クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

DESIGN FOR MODERN LIVING

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
3,300 (送料:¥430~)
著 : Gerd Hatje, Peter Kasper、Thames and Hudson, Lo・・・
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語

Introduction
Making Your Home Your Own
Progress and Its Problems
Increesed Leisure and the Open Plan
Flexible Living
The Temptations of Fashion
Living with the Past
What the Manufactures Offer in National Styles
Color in the Home
Conclusion

The Entrance: A Place for Coats and a Welcome
The Living Room: A Place to Be Together
DiningRoom and Dining Areas: A Place for Snacks or Formal Dinner Parties
The Kitchen: To Satisfy the Inner Man
The Bedroom: Comfortable Living Asleep or Awake
Children's Room: A Place for Sleep and Play
The Teenager's Room: A Place to Grew Up In
Studies and Hobby Rooms: For Adult Work and Play
The Bathroom
The House as a Whole: A Place for Modern Living

Index of Architects and Designers
Acknowledgements
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥430~)
著 : Gerd Hatje, Peter Kasper 、Thames and Hudson, London 、1975 、296p 、28.8 x 22.7 x 2.8cm 、1冊
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語 Introduction Making Your Home Your Own Progress and Its Problems Increesed Leisure and the Open Plan Flexible Living The Temptations of Fashion Living with the Past What the Manufactures Offer in National Styles Color in the Home Conclusion The Entrance: A Place for Coats and a Welcome The Living Room: A Place to Be Together DiningRoom and Dining Areas: A Place for Snacks or Formal Dinner Parties The Kitchen: To Satisfy the Inner Man The Bedroom: Comfortable Living Asleep or Awake Children's Room: A Place for Sleep and Play The Teenager's Room: A Place to Grew Up In Studies and Hobby Rooms: For Adult Work and Play The Bathroom The House as a Whole: A Place for Modern Living Index of Architects and Designers Acknowledgements
  • 単品スピード注文

Scarce 1st Ed. EXTERRITORIALITÉ ET INTÉRÊTS ÉTRANGERS EN CHINE 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Georges Soulié de Morant、Librairie Orientaliste Pa・・・
A rare 1925 first edition of Exterritorialité et intérêts étrangers en Chine by Georges Soulié de Morant, published in Paris by **Paul Geuthner**. Written by a French Consul and renowned Sinologist (noted for introducing acupuncture to the West), this substantial 500+ page study analyzes extraterritoriality, foreign concessions, and legal status in 1920s China, with a preface by Stéphen Pichon, former Foreign Minister. Condition: Good (Vintage) original paper wrappers with age-toning, foxing, and a front sticker; interior age-toned with scattered foxing, untrimmed edges, and a sound but fragile binding. An essential primary source for scholars of colonialism, international law, and modern China.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Georges Soulié de Morant 、Librairie Orientaliste Paul Geuthner 、1925 、508+
A rare 1925 first edition of Exterritorialité et intérêts étrangers en Chine by Georges Soulié de Morant, published in Paris by **Paul Geuthner**. Written by a French Consul and renowned Sinologist (noted for introducing acupuncture to the West), this substantial 500+ page study analyzes extraterritoriality, foreign concessions, and legal status in 1920s China, with a preface by Stéphen Pichon, former Foreign Minister. Condition: Good (Vintage) original paper wrappers with age-toning, foxing, and a front sticker; interior age-toned with scattered foxing, untrimmed edges, and a sound but fragile binding. An essential primary source for scholars of colonialism, international law, and modern China.

MANCHURIA A SURVEY by Adachi Kinnosuke 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Adachi Kinnosuke、Robert M. McBride & Company、1925
A vintage1925 first edition of *Manchuria: A Survey by Adachi Kinnosuke, published in New York by Robert M. McBride & Company**, offering a detailed look at Manchuria’s geopolitical and economic state during the Warlord Era. Features a frontispiece portrait of Marshal Chang Tso-lin with his inscription, and chapters on the South Manchuria Railway, Russian and Japanese influence, agriculture, mining, and trade. Written for an American audience, highlighting Manchuria’s significance to Japan. **Condition: Acceptable / Fair**—red cloth cover stained with water discoloration, frayed spine ends; interior shows heavy foxing, but binding remains intact.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Adachi Kinnosuke 、Robert M. McBride & Company 、1925
A vintage1925 first edition of *Manchuria: A Survey by Adachi Kinnosuke, published in New York by Robert M. McBride & Company**, offering a detailed look at Manchuria’s geopolitical and economic state during the Warlord Era. Features a frontispiece portrait of Marshal Chang Tso-lin with his inscription, and chapters on the South Manchuria Railway, Russian and Japanese influence, agriculture, mining, and trade. Written for an American audience, highlighting Manchuria’s significance to Japan. **Condition: Acceptable / Fair**—red cloth cover stained with water discoloration, frayed spine ends; interior shows heavy foxing, but binding remains intact.

G.W.F. Hegel: La phénoménologie de l'esprit (Jean Hyppolite Trans. 1980 Print)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
G.W.F. Hegel、Aubier / Éditions Montaigne、1980、22 c・・・
This later impression was printed on 25 September 1980 by L’Imprimerie Floch in Mayenne and published by Aubier in the “philosophie de l’esprit” collection. Though not the rare 1941 first edition, it provides Hippolyte’s historically important French translation in an authoritative format. Condition is Grade B: solid softcover, light sunning and shelf wear, mild tanning to edges, clean interior with no visible markings. A strong reference copy for scholars and collectors of Continental philosophy. Hippolyte’s translation of Hegel’s Phenomenology of Spirit remains essential and, despite being a later imprint, should maintain stable market value in serious collections.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
G.W.F. Hegel 、Aubier / Éditions Montaigne 、1980 、22 cm
This later impression was printed on 25 September 1980 by L’Imprimerie Floch in Mayenne and published by Aubier in the “philosophie de l’esprit” collection. Though not the rare 1941 first edition, it provides Hippolyte’s historically important French translation in an authoritative format. Condition is Grade B: solid softcover, light sunning and shelf wear, mild tanning to edges, clean interior with no visible markings. A strong reference copy for scholars and collectors of Continental philosophy. Hippolyte’s translation of Hegel’s Phenomenology of Spirit remains essential and, despite being a later imprint, should maintain stable market value in serious collections.

SUTTA-NIPĀTA Pāli Canon 1965 Pāli Text Society Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
9,800
Dines Andersen, Helmer Smith(Editors)、Luzac & Comp・・・
This 1965 PTS hardcover, critically edited by Scandinavian Indologists Dines Andersen and Helmer Smith, remains a foundational resource for Buddhological research. PTS editions are prized for editorial rigor and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is tight and structurally sound, with bright gilt spine lettering and minor rubbing or light bumping on corners and spine caps. Paper edges show light to moderate, even age-toning typical of mid-20th-century academic stock. The interior is clean with no visible flaws or tears.A key collectible, it is essential for scholars, libraries, and specialist collectors of Buddhist texts.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,800
Dines Andersen, Helmer Smith(Editors) 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1965
This 1965 PTS hardcover, critically edited by Scandinavian Indologists Dines Andersen and Helmer Smith, remains a foundational resource for Buddhological research. PTS editions are prized for editorial rigor and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is tight and structurally sound, with bright gilt spine lettering and minor rubbing or light bumping on corners and spine caps. Paper edges show light to moderate, even age-toning typical of mid-20th-century academic stock. The interior is clean with no visible flaws or tears.A key collectible, it is essential for scholars, libraries, and specialist collectors of Buddhist texts.

William Morris Full-Color Patterns and Designs <Dover Pictorial Archive>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
1,100
William Morris、Dover Publications、1988、41p、31 x 23・・・
Defining beauty in art as the result of man's pleasure in his work, the noted English poet, designer, craftsman and pioneer Socialist William Morris (1834-1896) spent most of his life enthusiastically expounding this view through his many attractive designs for interior furnishings.
The present book faithfully reproduces 40 of the most celebrated examples of Morris's work, reprinting in full color all the color plates from The Art of William Morris, published by George Bell & Sons in 1897. Included in this splendid, ready-to-use archive are richly detailed wallpaper designs incorporating marigold, vine, acanthus, apple, wild tulip, daisy and trellis motifs; hand-painted tiles with a rose pattern; chintzes displaying honeysuckle and bird and anemone designs; an acanthus design on printed velveteen; a superb peacock and dragon design on woven wool tapestry; a magnificent Kidderminster carpet with its lily motif.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100
William Morris 、Dover Publications 、1988 、41p 、31 x 23.5cm 、1冊
Defining beauty in art as the result of man's pleasure in his work, the noted English poet, designer, craftsman and pioneer Socialist William Morris (1834-1896) spent most of his life enthusiastically expounding this view through his many attractive designs for interior furnishings. The present book faithfully reproduces 40 of the most celebrated examples of Morris's work, reprinting in full color all the color plates from The Art of William Morris, published by George Bell & Sons in 1897. Included in this splendid, ready-to-use archive are richly detailed wallpaper designs incorporating marigold, vine, acanthus, apple, wild tulip, daisy and trellis motifs; hand-painted tiles with a rose pattern; chintzes displaying honeysuckle and bird and anemone designs; an acanthus design on printed velveteen; a superb peacock and dragon design on woven wool tapestry; a magnificent Kidderminster carpet with its lily motif.

md moebel interior design 1961年8月

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert、Konradin Verlag、1961、51・・・
文 : 独・英・仏語

Deense Woonkunst «Den Permanente» in Amsterdam
Siedlungs- und Einfamilienhäuser · Series Type and One Family Houses · Maisons de série et monofamille
Graphische Gestaltung in einer Massen-Kultur . Graphic Design . Composition graphique
Jaap Penraat
Jahrespreise 1961 des Design Centre . The Design Centre Awards 1961 · Prix de l'année 1961 du Design Centre
Zwei Wohngruppen der Deutschen Werkstätten - Entwurf Helmut Magg · Two Living Units · Deux ensembles pour salle de séjour
Modulum-Mobelreihe von Glenn of California Modulum Furniture Group · Série de meubles
Schulmöbelprogramm der Firma Casala · School Furniture Programme · Programme pour mobilier d'école
Sitzmöbelreihe von Sørlie & Sønner, Norwegen Series of Seating Furniture · Série de sièges
Bremshey-Möbelprogramm von H. M. Witzemann und W. Stadelmaier entworfen · Furniture programme · Programme de mobilier
Keramik-Serien von Heinz H. Engler · Ceramic Series · Séries de céramique
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Margot Volter-Gaissert 、Konradin Verlag 、1961 、51p 、30.9 x 24.1cm 、1冊
文 : 独・英・仏語 Deense Woonkunst «Den Permanente» in Amsterdam Siedlungs- und Einfamilienhäuser · Series Type and One Family Houses · Maisons de série et monofamille Graphische Gestaltung in einer Massen-Kultur . Graphic Design . Composition graphique Jaap Penraat Jahrespreise 1961 des Design Centre . The Design Centre Awards 1961 · Prix de l'année 1961 du Design Centre Zwei Wohngruppen der Deutschen Werkstätten - Entwurf Helmut Magg · Two Living Units · Deux ensembles pour salle de séjour Modulum-Mobelreihe von Glenn of California Modulum Furniture Group · Série de meubles Schulmöbelprogramm der Firma Casala · School Furniture Programme · Programme pour mobilier d'école Sitzmöbelreihe von Sørlie & Sønner, Norwegen Series of Seating Furniture · Série de sièges Bremshey-Möbelprogramm von H. M. Witzemann und W. Stadelmaier entworfen · Furniture programme · Programme de mobilier Keramik-Serien von Heinz H. Engler · Ceramic Series · Séries de céramique [ほか]

[英]絵葉書 「HISTORY OF YAMASHIRO-JAPANESE GARDEN」 八枚

古本屋 風船舎
 東京都世田谷区深沢
11,000
ハリウッド刊、戦前
1913年にBernheimer Brothersによりハリウッドに建設された日本家屋と日本庭園「山城」の絵葉書。
キャプション=「JAPANESE PAGODA」「CONFUCIUS AND SACRED OF JAPANESE GARDENS」「INTERIOR PATIO JAPANESE BUNGALOW」他。各少ムレ有。「山城」の沿革を記したタトウ付(少イタミ有)。

★弊舎HPで画像をご覧いただけます
■本サイトの送料表示義務化により、弊舎掲載品は全て「初期値」が表示されており、実際の送料と異なる場合がございます。ご注文後に弊舎よりお送りするお支払総額のご案内に実際の送料を明記いたします。1回の御注文金額が3万円以上の場合は、国内送料無料です。■発送業務は平日のみです。■International Shipping is available for customers with a purchase of 5,000 yen or more (only accept "EMS"delivery ).
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

[英]絵葉書 「HISTORY OF YAMASHIRO-JAPANESE GARDEN」 八枚

11,000
ハリウッド刊 、戦前
1913年にBernheimer Brothersによりハリウッドに建設された日本家屋と日本庭園「山城」の絵葉書。 キャプション=「JAPANESE PAGODA」「CONFUCIUS AND SACRED OF JAPANESE GARDENS」「INTERIOR PATIO JAPANESE BUNGALOW」他。各少ムレ有。「山城」の沿革を記したタトウ付(少イタミ有)。 ★弊舎HPで画像をご覧いただけます

Orsay, the metamorphosis of a monument : from Paris terminus to national museum 英語版(写真解説日本語)

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
Jean Jenger、Electa Moniteur、1988、207p、28 x 21.5cm、・・・
文 : 英語(写真解説日本語)

Forewords
Prologue
Orsay as Parisian history
・From the riverbank to Orsay Palace
・From the ruins to the station
・Orsay threatened then saved
Orsay as potential museum
・An Orsay Museum mooted and defined
・The Orsay Museum project approved and funded
・The architectural competition launched and judged
The Orsay Museum as maturing project
・Six design and redesign phases
・Architectural design and interior design
・A fine museum, a new museum
The Orsay Museum as experimental prototype
・Technical solutions and administration
・Cost and time
・Policies and beyond
Epilogue
Appendices
Glossary
Bibliography
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Jean Jenger 、Electa Moniteur 、1988 、207p 、28 x 21.5cm 、1冊
文 : 英語(写真解説日本語) Forewords Prologue Orsay as Parisian history ・From the riverbank to Orsay Palace ・From the ruins to the station ・Orsay threatened then saved Orsay as potential museum ・An Orsay Museum mooted and defined ・The Orsay Museum project approved and funded ・The architectural competition launched and judged The Orsay Museum as maturing project ・Six design and redesign phases ・Architectural design and interior design ・A fine museum, a new museum The Orsay Museum as experimental prototype ・Technical solutions and administration ・Cost and time ・Policies and beyond Epilogue Appendices Glossary Bibliography

インテリア Japan Interior Design 1974年6月増刊号 <ニューフォーム・ファニチュア'74>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
16,500
編 : 森山和彦、インテリア、1974、148p、32 x 25cm、1冊
ソフト・マテリアル
ハード・マテリアル
メタル・ファニチュア
プラスチック・ファニチュア
ウッド・ファニチュア
オフィス・システム・ファニチュア
ユニット・ファニチュア
エセティック・ファニチュア
・ショーケース/倉俣史朗(アオキ)
・回転キャビネット/倉俣史朗(イシマル)
・ショーケース/倉俣史朗

エッセイ
・<機能美幻想>からの脱出 デザインが氾濫している/光藤俊夫
・オブジェクトの詩情をうたう/オリビエ・ムルグ(Olivier Mourgue)
・あなたが好きになれる家具/イノベーター
・日本の家具生産とデザインの実体/松村勝男
・ファニチュア・デザインの意味するもの イージー・チェアくアエオ>の製作をとうして/アーキズーム(Archizoom)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
編 : 森山和彦 、インテリア 、1974 、148p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
ソフト・マテリアル ハード・マテリアル メタル・ファニチュア プラスチック・ファニチュア ウッド・ファニチュア オフィス・システム・ファニチュア ユニット・ファニチュア エセティック・ファニチュア ・ショーケース/倉俣史朗(アオキ) ・回転キャビネット/倉俣史朗(イシマル) ・ショーケース/倉俣史朗 エッセイ ・<機能美幻想>からの脱出 デザインが氾濫している/光藤俊夫 ・オブジェクトの詩情をうたう/オリビエ・ムルグ(Olivier Mourgue) ・あなたが好きになれる家具/イノベーター ・日本の家具生産とデザインの実体/松村勝男 ・ファニチュア・デザインの意味するもの イージー・チェアくアエオ>の製作をとうして/アーキズーム(Archizoom)

新しい室内 No. 71 (1957年4月) <展覧会特集>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
3,300
日本木材工芸学会 : 編、日本木材工藝學會、1957、62p、B5判、1冊
第4回全国試験所作品展
第1回米国世界見本市出品ショールーム/産業工芸試験所
楽しい幼稚園展
第2回全国優良家具展
“20世紀のデザイン展”より
室内装飾に於ける照明器具の効果とその設計②/西海健彦
第6回生活と工芸展/産業工芸試験所・朝日新聞社
家具の歴史を探る⑧ 中世期/中村富夫
デザイン 第4回全国試験所作品展
海外ではこんな家具が売られています
金属製家具の塗装/山岸寿治
新材料
ニュース
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
日本木材工芸学会 : 編 、日本木材工藝學會 、1957 、62p 、B5判 、1冊
第4回全国試験所作品展 第1回米国世界見本市出品ショールーム/産業工芸試験所 楽しい幼稚園展 第2回全国優良家具展 “20世紀のデザイン展”より 室内装飾に於ける照明器具の効果とその設計②/西海健彦 第6回生活と工芸展/産業工芸試験所・朝日新聞社 家具の歴史を探る⑧ 中世期/中村富夫 デザイン 第4回全国試験所作品展 海外ではこんな家具が売られています 金属製家具の塗装/山岸寿治 新材料 ニュース

室内 No.186 1970年6月 <特集 : 室内装飾のすすめ>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
発行者 : 山本夏彦 ; 文 : 寺島祥五郎、豊口克平ほか、工作社、1970、186p、B5判、1冊
特集 : 室内装飾のすすめ
・ポイントのあるインテリア
・室内装飾・費用と実際
・インテリアの色彩 / 寺島祥五郎
・生活に必要な室内装飾
・住む人に種々あり
・インテリア・デザイン / 三越インテリア部
・子供の夢を育てる室内装飾 / 加納由貴子
・室内アクセサリー・照明器具と小もの
実用人間工学 学校用家具 / 小原二郎
輸入家具をこわしてみる⑥ カッシーナの肘掛イス
新素材の家具・イス
・バタフライ・スツール アクリル・プレス成型 / 柳宗理 ; 天童木工
・スツール FRP・プレス成型 / 柳宗理 ; コトブキ
・安楽イス アクリル成型 / 剣持勇 ; 天童木工
・アクリル成型のイス / 天童木工
セカンドハウス設計図集 / 岡本敦デザインルーム
宇宙時代のインテリア / 長新太
百家争鳴
・消息 / 豊口克平
デザイン人国記 / 生田勉、石毛正一、近藤正一
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
発行者 : 山本夏彦 ; 文 : 寺島祥五郎、豊口克平ほか 、工作社 、1970 、186p 、B5判 、1冊
特集 : 室内装飾のすすめ ・ポイントのあるインテリア ・室内装飾・費用と実際 ・インテリアの色彩 / 寺島祥五郎 ・生活に必要な室内装飾 ・住む人に種々あり ・インテリア・デザイン / 三越インテリア部 ・子供の夢を育てる室内装飾 / 加納由貴子 ・室内アクセサリー・照明器具と小もの 実用人間工学 学校用家具 / 小原二郎 輸入家具をこわしてみる⑥ カッシーナの肘掛イス 新素材の家具・イス ・バタフライ・スツール アクリル・プレス成型 / 柳宗理 ; 天童木工 ・スツール FRP・プレス成型 / 柳宗理 ; コトブキ ・安楽イス アクリル成型 / 剣持勇 ; 天童木工 ・アクリル成型のイス / 天童木工 セカンドハウス設計図集 / 岡本敦デザインルーム 宇宙時代のインテリア / 長新太 百家争鳴 ・消息 / 豊口克平 デザイン人国記 / 生田勉、石毛正一、近藤正一 [ほか]

デザイナーズインテリア・プロダクツ

書肆吉成
 北海道札幌市東区北二十六条東七丁目
3,000
清水文夫 編纂、グラフィック社、2004、207p、31cm
初版 カバースレ・ヨゴレ・小ヤケ
公費承ります。海外発送承ります。別途送料ゆうメール185円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、1㎏以内)、430円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、3㎏以内)、規格サイズを超える商品は、レターパックプラス600円か定形外郵便(規格外)かゆうパックのいずれか実費。 ※ゆうメールは曜日によって発送してからお届けまで最大5日ほどかかる場合がございます。  ※店頭にてお取引を希望の場合は必ず事前にご連絡ください。倉庫保管、在庫欠の場合がございます。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,000
清水文夫 編纂 、グラフィック社 、2004 、207p 、31cm
初版 カバースレ・ヨゴレ・小ヤケ

インテリア Japan Interior Design No.182 1974年5月 <特集 : 現代のプリント・テキスタイル>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
3,300 (送料:¥250~)
編 : 森山和彦、インテリア出版、1974、96p、32 x 25cm、1冊
天と目次頁にゴム印あり

特集 : 現代のプリント・テキスタイル
プリントによるインテリア・コーディネィション / 文 : 永井一正,鈴木庄吾
日本のプリント・デザイン / 文 : 粟辻博
ヨーロッパのプリント・デザイン / 文 : 河上玲子
インターリュプケのプリント・テキスタイル
マリメッコのプリント・テキスタイル
テン・デザイナーズのプリント・テキスタイル
スヴェン・フリステッドのプリント・テキスタイル
ウォッコのプリント・テキスタイル
シリーズ:現代日本のクリエーター④ 横山尚人 透明なフォルムのなかへ / 対談 : 横山尚人 + 高松次郎
カッシーナ社の新作 / デザイン : マリオ・ベッリーニ,ビコ・マジストレッティ
グラフィック・デザイナーによる壁紙デザイン / デザイン : 田中一光,永井一正,福田繁雄,横尾忠則
LEEビルのファザード・デザイン / デザイン : K.M.G建築事務所 多田美波 文 : 竹山実
高松次郎のアートワークによるインテリア / デザイン : 高松次郎 ; 文 : 葉祥栄
池坊専永展のディスプレイ / デザイン : 倉俣史朗 ; 文 : 多木浩二
レストラン<ソワー・ピエ> / デザイン : 境沢孝
ブティック<チェリー> / デザイン : 西岡徹
ブティック<ロシェ> / デザイン : 岡山伸也
ブティック<ホワイトハウス・レノマ> / デザイン : 山口義明
2つのオフィス・デザイン
印刷会社のロビー / デザイン : 葉祥栄 + 永田正則
設計事務所のオフィス / デザイン : 葉祥栄
シリンダー381 / 設計 : 村口昌之
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥250~)
編 : 森山和彦 、インテリア出版 、1974 、96p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
天と目次頁にゴム印あり 特集 : 現代のプリント・テキスタイル プリントによるインテリア・コーディネィション / 文 : 永井一正,鈴木庄吾 日本のプリント・デザイン / 文 : 粟辻博 ヨーロッパのプリント・デザイン / 文 : 河上玲子 インターリュプケのプリント・テキスタイル マリメッコのプリント・テキスタイル テン・デザイナーズのプリント・テキスタイル スヴェン・フリステッドのプリント・テキスタイル ウォッコのプリント・テキスタイル シリーズ:現代日本のクリエーター④ 横山尚人 透明なフォルムのなかへ / 対談 : 横山尚人 + 高松次郎 カッシーナ社の新作 / デザイン : マリオ・ベッリーニ,ビコ・マジストレッティ グラフィック・デザイナーによる壁紙デザイン / デザイン : 田中一光,永井一正,福田繁雄,横尾忠則 LEEビルのファザード・デザイン / デザイン : K.M.G建築事務所 多田美波 文 : 竹山実 高松次郎のアートワークによるインテリア / デザイン : 高松次郎 ; 文 : 葉祥栄 池坊専永展のディスプレイ / デザイン : 倉俣史朗 ; 文 : 多木浩二 レストラン<ソワー・ピエ> / デザイン : 境沢孝 ブティック<チェリー> / デザイン : 西岡徹 ブティック<ロシェ> / デザイン : 岡山伸也 ブティック<ホワイトハウス・レノマ> / デザイン : 山口義明 2つのオフィス・デザイン 印刷会社のロビー / デザイン : 葉祥栄 + 永田正則 設計事務所のオフィス / デザイン : 葉祥栄 シリンダー381 / 設計 : 村口昌之
  • 単品スピード注文

インテリア Japan Interior Design No.311 1985年2月 <特集 : エムアンドエムデザイン事務所の橋梁デザイン>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : 秋元潔、インテリア出版、1985、104p、32 x 25cm、1冊
デザインの現在<2> / 川床樹艦
・ブティック BIN / 北岡節男
・ブティック レノマ・ムッシュ / 近藤康夫
・ブティック エイドリー / 近藤康夫
・ブティック アルジャン / 近藤康夫
・ブティック ショップ 3/5・M クラブ / 塚原正一
・ショールーム アトリエ・ロマンシェ / 塚原庄一
・ショールーム アル・メディア / 尾崎三千子
特集 : エムアンドエムデザイン事務所の橋梁デザイン
橋梁デザインに関するエムアンドエムデザイン事務所の仕事歴
インテリア・デザインの歴史とデザイナーの役割 / 三輪正弘
エクステリア・デザイナーとしての期待 / 田原保二
ケルンのライン川橋 都市部の橋梁を中心に / 関淳
計画論的手法のデザイン展開 エムアンドエムデザイン事務所の作品を通して / 本城達也
横浜市の都市デザイン行政における歩道橋デザインのプロデュース / 国吉直行
堀川筋4橋のデザイン / 大野美代子
高速道路の防音壁のデザイン / 大野美代子
・横浜堀川筋の4橋
 フランス橋
 代官橋
 前田橋
 市場通り橋
・横浜ベイブリッジ
・首都高速道路京浜運河橋
・首都高速道路江戸川線S字曲線斜張橋
・西大橋・天神橋
・防音壁 首都高速道路湾岸線千葉地区など
シルバー・ハット / 伊東豊雄建築設計事務所
・<建築>のむこう側の建築 / 小山明
物質試行13 杉並の住宅 / 鈴木了二建築計画事務所
・境界線上の住宅、または反=衰弱の倫理 / 松浦寿夫
・「斜材」のための9つの命題 / 鈴木了二
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : 秋元潔 、インテリア出版 、1985 、104p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
デザインの現在<2> / 川床樹艦 ・ブティック BIN / 北岡節男 ・ブティック レノマ・ムッシュ / 近藤康夫 ・ブティック エイドリー / 近藤康夫 ・ブティック アルジャン / 近藤康夫 ・ブティック ショップ 3/5・M クラブ / 塚原正一 ・ショールーム アトリエ・ロマンシェ / 塚原庄一 ・ショールーム アル・メディア / 尾崎三千子 特集 : エムアンドエムデザイン事務所の橋梁デザイン 橋梁デザインに関するエムアンドエムデザイン事務所の仕事歴 インテリア・デザインの歴史とデザイナーの役割 / 三輪正弘 エクステリア・デザイナーとしての期待 / 田原保二 ケルンのライン川橋 都市部の橋梁を中心に / 関淳 計画論的手法のデザイン展開 エムアンドエムデザイン事務所の作品を通して / 本城達也 横浜市の都市デザイン行政における歩道橋デザインのプロデュース / 国吉直行 堀川筋4橋のデザイン / 大野美代子 高速道路の防音壁のデザイン / 大野美代子 ・横浜堀川筋の4橋  フランス橋  代官橋  前田橋  市場通り橋 ・横浜ベイブリッジ ・首都高速道路京浜運河橋 ・首都高速道路江戸川線S字曲線斜張橋 ・西大橋・天神橋 ・防音壁 首都高速道路湾岸線千葉地区など シルバー・ハット / 伊東豊雄建築設計事務所 ・<建築>のむこう側の建築 / 小山明 物質試行13 杉並の住宅 / 鈴木了二建築計画事務所 ・境界線上の住宅、または反=衰弱の倫理 / 松浦寿夫 ・「斜材」のための9つの命題 / 鈴木了二

インテリア・カラーsuperトーク : 住空間パースの色彩プレゼンテーション

入江書店
 福岡県福岡市中央区大名
1,200
長谷川矩祥 著、グラフィック社、2006、159p、26cm
初版・ カバー・B5判・定価3000+税・並美
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可

インテリア・カラーsuperトーク : 住空間パースの色彩プレゼンテーション

1,200
長谷川矩祥 著 、グラフィック社 、2006 、159p 、26cm
初版・ カバー・B5判・定価3000+税・並美

インテリア Japan Interior Design 1974年6月増刊号 <ニューフォーム・ファニチュア'74>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
11,000
編 : 森山和彦、インテリア、1974、148p、32 x 25cm、1冊
ソフト・マテリアル
ハード・マテリアル
メタル・ファニチュア
プラスチック・ファニチュア
ウッド・ファニチュア
オフィス・システム・ファニチュア
ユニット・ファニチュア
エセティック・ファニチュア
・ショーケース/倉俣史朗(アオキ)
・回転キャビネット/倉俣史朗(イシマル)
・ショーケース/倉俣史朗

エッセイ
・<機能美幻想>からの脱出 デザインが氾濫している/光藤俊夫
・オブジェクトの詩情をうたう/オリビエ・ムルグ(Olivier Mourgue)
・あなたが好きになれる家具/イノベーター
・日本の家具生産とデザインの実体/松村勝男
・ファニチュア・デザインの意味するもの イージー・チェアくアエオ>の製作をとうして/アーキズーム(Archizoom)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
編 : 森山和彦 、インテリア 、1974 、148p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
ソフト・マテリアル ハード・マテリアル メタル・ファニチュア プラスチック・ファニチュア ウッド・ファニチュア オフィス・システム・ファニチュア ユニット・ファニチュア エセティック・ファニチュア ・ショーケース/倉俣史朗(アオキ) ・回転キャビネット/倉俣史朗(イシマル) ・ショーケース/倉俣史朗 エッセイ ・<機能美幻想>からの脱出 デザインが氾濫している/光藤俊夫 ・オブジェクトの詩情をうたう/オリビエ・ムルグ(Olivier Mourgue) ・あなたが好きになれる家具/イノベーター ・日本の家具生産とデザインの実体/松村勝男 ・ファニチュア・デザインの意味するもの イージー・チェアくアエオ>の製作をとうして/アーキズーム(Archizoom)

インテリア Japan Interior Design No.249 1979年12月 <特集 : アバンギャルド・ファニチュア スタジオ・アルキミアの活動>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
3,300 (送料:¥250~)
編 : 森山和彦、インテリア出版、1979、96p、32 x 25cm、1冊
天と目次頁にゴム印あり

特集 : アバンギャルド・ファニチュア スタジオ・アルキミアの活動
・略歴
アレッサンドロ・メンディーニ
アンドレア・ブランジ
エットーレソットサス
ミケーレ・デ・ルッキ
パオラ・ナボーネ
トリッキシー&ロバート・ハウスマン
UFO
・スタジオ・アルキミアの活動 サンドロ・グエリエーロのこと / バーバラ・ラディク
・ポスト・ラディカル運動とインテリア / フランコ・ラッジ
・インタビュー 作家と作品 スタジオ・アルキミアと作家の位相 / 佐藤和子
アレッサンドロ・メンディーニ
アンドレア・ブランジ
エットーレソットサス
ミケーレ・デ・ルッキ
パオラ・ナボーネ
トリッキシー&ロバート・ハウスマン
UFO(ラポ・ビナージ、サンドロ・バッチ)
オッキオマジコについて
・作品解説
A スタジオ / 設計 : 内田デザイン事務所
キャノン・スベンスカ・ビル / 設計 : テンボム建築設計事務所
デザインフォーラム1979公募展 / 文 : 今井悟
第9回東京国際照明デザイン・コンペ / 文 : 横山尚人
ヤマギワの新作照明器具
デンティストチェアとスツール / デザイン : Qデザイナーズ ; 渡辺力
たて桟の椅子 / デザイン : 松村勝男
カッシーナの新作家具
PRODUCT DESIGN OF THE MONTH HGS-UHFアンテナ / デザイン : 黒川雅之建築設計事務所
銀舎 / 設計 : 白澤宏規
第11回コンパッソ・ドーロ1979 / 文 : カルラ・ベノスタ、マミリエ・レンジ
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥250~)
編 : 森山和彦 、インテリア出版 、1979 、96p 、32 x 25cm 、1冊
天と目次頁にゴム印あり 特集 : アバンギャルド・ファニチュア スタジオ・アルキミアの活動 ・略歴 アレッサンドロ・メンディーニ アンドレア・ブランジ エットーレソットサス ミケーレ・デ・ルッキ パオラ・ナボーネ トリッキシー&ロバート・ハウスマン UFO ・スタジオ・アルキミアの活動 サンドロ・グエリエーロのこと / バーバラ・ラディク ・ポスト・ラディカル運動とインテリア / フランコ・ラッジ ・インタビュー 作家と作品 スタジオ・アルキミアと作家の位相 / 佐藤和子 アレッサンドロ・メンディーニ アンドレア・ブランジ エットーレソットサス ミケーレ・デ・ルッキ パオラ・ナボーネ トリッキシー&ロバート・ハウスマン UFO(ラポ・ビナージ、サンドロ・バッチ) オッキオマジコについて ・作品解説 A スタジオ / 設計 : 内田デザイン事務所 キャノン・スベンスカ・ビル / 設計 : テンボム建築設計事務所 デザインフォーラム1979公募展 / 文 : 今井悟 第9回東京国際照明デザイン・コンペ / 文 : 横山尚人 ヤマギワの新作照明器具 デンティストチェアとスツール / デザイン : Qデザイナーズ ; 渡辺力 たて桟の椅子 / デザイン : 松村勝男 カッシーナの新作家具 PRODUCT DESIGN OF THE MONTH HGS-UHFアンテナ / デザイン : 黒川雅之建築設計事務所 銀舎 / 設計 : 白澤宏規 第11回コンパッソ・ドーロ1979 / 文 : カルラ・ベノスタ、マミリエ・レンジ
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Gaudi
Gaudi
¥7,700

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー