文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「London, G. Routledge and Sons」の検索結果
5件

GEORGE MOORE.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,500
SMILES, S.、1878.、In 1 Vols.
George Moore. Merchant and Philanthropist. With a Portrait by G.F. Watts.3rd Edition. xv,529,6pp. advts. (London: Geroge Routledge & Sons, 1878) Original cloth, black ruled, gilt titled spine, rubbed, bumped and worn to edges and corners, front hinge
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

GEORGE MOORE.

5,500
SMILES, S. 、1878.   、In 1 Vols. 
George Moore. Merchant and Philanthropist. With a Portrait by G.F. Watts.3rd Edition. xv,529,6pp. advts. (London: Geroge Routledge & Sons, 1878) Original cloth, black ruled, gilt titled spine, rubbed, bumped and worn to edges and corners, front hinge

THE ELIZABETHAN JOURNALS: Being a Record of Those Things Most Talked of During the Years 1591-1603

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
G.B.Harrison、George Routledge and Sons:London、1938・・・
Hardcover. Revised and Reprinted in one volume in 1938. Bound in the publisher's original green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. No dust jacket. The top part of the cloth is worn but it's only surface-level and does not affect the binding. There is a bookstore sticker on the front paste-down. It is divided into three parts. Each section comprises xv, 395, [i], 379, [i], 364, [51] pages. The text is generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
G.B.Harrison 、George Routledge and Sons:London 、1938 、xv, 395, [i], 379, [i], 364, [51] pp 、8vo.(22x14.8cm)
Hardcover. Revised and Reprinted in one volume in 1938. Bound in the publisher's original green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. No dust jacket. The top part of the cloth is worn but it's only surface-level and does not affect the binding. There is a bookstore sticker on the front paste-down. It is divided into three parts. Each section comprises xv, 395, [i], 379, [i], 364, [51] pages. The text is generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Boyhood of Great Men Intended As an Example to Youth By John G.Edgar With Illustrations by Birket Foster

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
27,000
John G. Edgar、London: George Routledge and Sons、No・・・
1870's, Later Edition. Full red morocco binding by Sotheran &Co.with the binder's mark to the reverse of the end paper.Gilt decoration to the spine and both boards, inner gilt dentelles and marbled end papers. Black &White frontispiece,8 other plates all by Birket Foster. Spine tips are gilt albeit slightly worn. All page edges gilt. Pages are clean.
Includes boyhood biographies of Scott, Wordsworth, Gibbon, Sir James Mackintosh, Dr. Johnson, Lord Jeffrey, Canning, Daniel Webster, Lord Mansfield, Lord Eldon, Wilberforce, Sir Thomas Powell Buxton, Galileo, Ferguson, Sir Isaac Newton, Franklin, Simson, D'Alembert, Cavendish, Sir Humphry Davy, Sir Joseph Banks, Audubon, Lord St. Vincent, Nelson, Buonaparte, Duke of Wellington, Handel, Mozart, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Sir David Wilkie, Canova, Thorwaldsen, Sir William Jones, Dr Arnold, Archdeacon Paley, Dr Chalmers, John Hunter and Sir Astley Cooper.
A very good copy in a handsome binding.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
27,000
John G. Edgar 、London: George Routledge and Sons 、Not Dated(1870's) 、X,374pp 、17x11.8cm
1870's, Later Edition. Full red morocco binding by Sotheran &Co.with the binder's mark to the reverse of the end paper.Gilt decoration to the spine and both boards, inner gilt dentelles and marbled end papers. Black &White frontispiece,8 other plates all by Birket Foster. Spine tips are gilt albeit slightly worn. All page edges gilt. Pages are clean. Includes boyhood biographies of Scott, Wordsworth, Gibbon, Sir James Mackintosh, Dr. Johnson, Lord Jeffrey, Canning, Daniel Webster, Lord Mansfield, Lord Eldon, Wilberforce, Sir Thomas Powell Buxton, Galileo, Ferguson, Sir Isaac Newton, Franklin, Simson, D'Alembert, Cavendish, Sir Humphry Davy, Sir Joseph Banks, Audubon, Lord St. Vincent, Nelson, Buonaparte, Duke of Wellington, Handel, Mozart, Sir Thomas Lawrence, Sir David Wilkie, Canova, Thorwaldsen, Sir William Jones, Dr Arnold, Archdeacon Paley, Dr Chalmers, John Hunter and Sir Astley Cooper. A very good copy in a handsome binding.

A Jacobean Journal: Being a Record of Those Things Most Talked of During the Years 1603-1606. A Second Jacobean Journal:Being a Record of Those Things Most Talked of During the years 1607 to 1610

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,500
G.B.Harrison、London:George Routledge and Sons、1946・・・
ハードカバー。2巻セット。ダストジャケット付き。ジャケットに破れ箇所あります。本文は経年並み良好です。
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,500
G.B.Harrison 、London:George Routledge and Sons 、1946・1958 、xii406,x278pp 、22.5x15cm 、2
ハードカバー。2巻セット。ダストジャケット付き。ジャケットに破れ箇所あります。本文は経年並み良好です。

【初版初刷】(英)子どもの一日の生活 ケイト・グリーナウェイ 絵、マイルス・B・フォスター 歌 A Day in Child's Life

高橋麻帆書店
 石川県金沢市本多町
36,300
Kate Greenaway (illust.) / Foster (music)、London, ・・・
背布装、見返しのど補修、しみ、茶ばみあり。https://www.kodomo.go.jp/ingram/section5/detail05_02_09.html
ケイト・グリーナウェイ (Kate Greenaway) ことキャサリン・グリーナウェイ(Catherine Greenaway, 1846年3月17日 - 1901年11月6日)は、イギリスのヴィクトリア朝時代に活躍したラファエル前派の画家である。児童書の挿絵で知られる。

彼女が描く子どもたちは、男の子はスモック・フロックやスケルトン・スーツ(英語版)[1]、女の子はボンネットやモブキャップ・ストロー・ボンネットの付いたハイウエストのピナフォア、ドレスなどを身に着けていた。ケイトが描いたこれらの服は、リバティ百貨店が実際の子ども服のデザインとして採用し、「グリーナウェイ・スタイル」と呼ばれて一つのブームとなった。...https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/ケイト・グリーナウェイ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

【初版初刷】(英)子どもの一日の生活 ケイト・グリーナウェイ 絵、マイルス・B・フォスター 歌 A Day in Child's Life

36,300
Kate Greenaway (illust.) / Foster (music) 、London, G. Routledge and Sons 、無刊記(1881年) 、29 、247x207mm
背布装、見返しのど補修、しみ、茶ばみあり。https://www.kodomo.go.jp/ingram/section5/detail05_02_09.html ケイト・グリーナウェイ (Kate Greenaway) ことキャサリン・グリーナウェイ(Catherine Greenaway, 1846年3月17日 - 1901年11月6日)は、イギリスのヴィクトリア朝時代に活躍したラファエル前派の画家である。児童書の挿絵で知られる。 彼女が描く子どもたちは、男の子はスモック・フロックやスケルトン・スーツ(英語版)[1]、女の子はボンネットやモブキャップ・ストロー・ボンネットの付いたハイウエストのピナフォア、ドレスなどを身に着けていた。ケイトが描いたこれらの服は、リバティ百貨店が実際の子ども服のデザインとして採用し、「グリーナウェイ・スタイル」と呼ばれて一つのブームとなった。...https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/ケイト・グリーナウェイ

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

ソニー創立80周年 - 戦後技術立国

笑点60年 - TV・バラエティ番組

笑点
笑点
¥3,000