文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「This and That」の検索結果
1,086件

【英語洋書】 宗教と観想の解釈学 『Religion and the hermeneutics of contemplation』

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
3,500
D. Z. Phillips、Cambridge University Press (ケンブリッジ大・・・
【ペーパーバック】2001年初版。
地の端にくすみがありますが、それ以外は特に問題はありません。

●目次
1. Hermeneutics and the philosophical future of religious studies
2. Bernard Williams on the gods and us
3. Hume's legacy
4. Feuerbach: religion's secret
5. Marx and Engels: religion, alienation and compensation
6. Tylor and Frazer: are religious beliefs mistaken hypotheses?
7. Marett: primitive reactions
8. Freud: the battle for 'earliest' things
9. Durkheim: religion as a social construct
10. Levy-Bruhl: primitive logic
11. Berger: the avoidance of discourse
12. Which: trying to understand
13. Understanding: a philosophical vocation.

■送料:全国一律370円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,500
D. Z. Phillips 、Cambridge University Press (ケンブリッジ大学出版局) 、2001年初版 、xiv, 330 p. 、23 cm
【ペーパーバック】2001年初版。 地の端にくすみがありますが、それ以外は特に問題はありません。 ●目次 1. Hermeneutics and the philosophical future of religious studies 2. Bernard Williams on the gods and us 3. Hume's legacy 4. Feuerbach: religion's secret 5. Marx and Engels: religion, alienation and compensation 6. Tylor and Frazer: are religious beliefs mistaken hypotheses? 7. Marett: primitive reactions 8. Freud: the battle for 'earliest' things 9. Durkheim: religion as a social construct 10. Levy-Bruhl: primitive logic 11. Berger: the avoidance of discourse 12. Which: trying to understand 13. Understanding: a philosophical vocation. ■送料:全国一律370円

The Greek Particles 2nd ed

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
16,500
J.D. Denniston、Gerald Duckworth Hackett Pub. Co.、1・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット欠 タイトル頁にシミ 小口に薄い汚れ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
J.D. Denniston 、Gerald Duckworth Hackett Pub. Co. 、1991 、660p 、23cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット欠 タイトル頁にシミ 小口に薄い汚れ

The Greek Particles 2nd ed

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
19,800
J.D. Denniston、Gerald Duckworth Hackett Pub. Co.、1・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付(少ヤケ) 天・小口に少汚れ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
J.D. Denniston 、Gerald Duckworth Hackett Pub. Co. 、1991 、660p 、23cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付(少ヤケ) 天・小口に少汚れ

Parading through History : the making of the Crow Nation in America, 1805-1935 <Cambridge studies in North American Indian history>

山吹書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
Frederick E. Hoxie、Cambridge University Press、1995・・・
洋書 カバー カバー少ヤケ・縁少傷み 本体少ヤケ・少シミ 天蔵書印塗りつぶし
※商品の確認に時間がかかる場合がございますので、お問い合わせはなるべくメールでお願いいたします。必要な場合は商品画像を添付し返信いたします。 ※公費を除き決済・ご入金確認後に発送いたします。 ※単品スピード注文の場合でも、休業日・営業時間外の場合は対応が遅れます。予めご了承ください。 ※諸事情により2025年1月より代引きの取り扱いを終了いたしました。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
Frederick E. Hoxie 、Cambridge University Press 、1995 、vii, 395 p. 、24 cm
洋書 カバー カバー少ヤケ・縁少傷み 本体少ヤケ・少シミ 天蔵書印塗りつぶし
  • 単品スピード注文

Refiguring modernism. 1-2

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥600~)
Scott, Bonnie Kime、Indiana University Press、1995、2・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ 三方ややクスミ・僅かにシミ斑 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥600~)
Scott, Bonnie Kime 、Indiana University Press 、1995 、2 v. 、25 cm 、2 v.
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ 三方ややクスミ・僅かにシミ斑 
  • 単品スピード注文

Private View マリオ・テスティーノ 洋書写真集

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
5,000 (送料:¥800~)
Mario Testino,、Taschen GmbH、2012、256p、32*24cm
C++ 表紙角キレ少、帯付(折り目)、ページは目立つイタミなし・並本


北京で開催された英国の写真家マリオ・テスティーノの回顧展に際して刊行された写真集。オスカーを手ににこやかなグウィネス・パルトロウ、毛皮をまとったジェニファー・ロペス、ダイアナ妃の忘れがたいポートレートなど、ファッション写真、セレブのポートレイトや英国王室など。
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
5,000 (送料:¥800~)
Mario Testino, 、Taschen GmbH 、2012 、256p 、32*24cm
C++ 表紙角キレ少、帯付(折り目)、ページは目立つイタミなし・並本 北京で開催された英国の写真家マリオ・テスティーノの回顧展に際して刊行された写真集。オスカーを手ににこやかなグウィネス・パルトロウ、毛皮をまとったジェニファー・ロペス、ダイアナ妃の忘れがたいポートレートなど、ファッション写真、セレブのポートレイトや英国王室など。
  • 単品スピード注文

Henri Bergson : Key writings <Athlone contemporary European thinkers> First Published

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
5,500
Keith Ansell Pearson and John Mullarkey ; Mélanges・・・
ペーパーバック 少キズ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
Keith Ansell Pearson and John Mullarkey ; Mélanges translated by Melissa McMahon 、Continuum 、2002 、402p 、24cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック 少キズ

WORKERS  <Sebastiao Salgado セバスチャン・サルガド 冊子付>

ミキ書房
 埼玉県さいたま市南区大谷口
15,000
Sebastiao Salgado セバスチャン・サルガド、PHAIDON、1997~2002
冊子付 擦れ折れ 1ページ剥がれ有・ペーパーバック・商品の程度は画像をクリックすれば拡大致確認して見れます・写真集・美術専門店・8-5
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
15,000
Sebastiao Salgado セバスチャン・サルガド 、PHAIDON 、1997~2002
冊子付 擦れ折れ 1ページ剥がれ有・ペーパーバック・商品の程度は画像をクリックすれば拡大致確認して見れます・写真集・美術専門店・8-5

Envelopes : A Puzzling Journey Through the Royal Mail

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
1,300 (送料:¥300~)
By (author) Russell, Harriet、Allison & Busby、2008、・・・
B++ おおむね良好、目立つダメージなし
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,300 (送料:¥300~)
By (author) Russell, Harriet 、Allison & Busby 、2008 、100p 、H210 x W210
B++ おおむね良好、目立つダメージなし
  • 単品スピード注文

Reflections on the Death of a Porcupine and Other Essays.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
Lawrence,D.H. D.H.ロレンス、Philadelphia: The Centaur P・・・
First edition. Limited to 925 copies. 1925年 初版 背クロース、マーブル厚紙装 限定925部 At the facing page to p.240: ”The second book of the Centaur Press. The edition is limited to four hundred and seventy-five copies for sale in England of which this is number 55.” (10),240,(1) pp. Marbled paper boards with a natural cloth spine,black lettering to spine. Top edge blue (faded). With a slip pasted on the title page which noted that ”Sole Agents for Great Britain and Ireland / Simpkin,Marshall,Hamilton,/ Kent & Company,Limited / Stationers’ Hall Court,E.C.4.” Boards sl.rubbed at corners. Spine sunned. Edges foxing. E.ps.and pages somewhat foxing. Hinge of front e.p.sl.torn. Pencil notaions to text. 20.8x15.2cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Lawrence,D.H. D.H.ロレンス 、Philadelphia: The Centaur Press, 、1925.
First edition. Limited to 925 copies. 1925年 初版 背クロース、マーブル厚紙装 限定925部 At the facing page to p.240: ”The second book of the Centaur Press. The edition is limited to four hundred and seventy-five copies for sale in England of which this is number 55.” (10),240,(1) pp. Marbled paper boards with a natural cloth spine,black lettering to spine. Top edge blue (faded). With a slip pasted on the title page which noted that ”Sole Agents for Great Britain and Ireland / Simpkin,Marshall,Hamilton,/ Kent & Company,Limited / Stationers’ Hall Court,E.C.4.” Boards sl.rubbed at corners. Spine sunned. Edges foxing. E.ps.and pages somewhat foxing. Hinge of front e.p.sl.torn. Pencil notaions to text. 20.8x15.2cm.

George Washington : American Symbol

山吹書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,500 (送料:¥430~)
Barbara J. Mitnick, general editor ; essays by Wil・・・
洋書 ヤケ・シミ・少痛み
※商品の確認に時間がかかる場合がございますので、お問い合わせはなるべくメールでお願いいたします。必要な場合は商品画像を添付し返信いたします。 ※公費を除き決済・ご入金確認後に発送いたします。 ※単品スピード注文の場合でも、休業日・営業時間外の場合は対応が遅れます。予めご了承ください。 ※諸事情により2025年1月より代引きの取り扱いを終了いたしました。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,500 (送料:¥430~)
Barbara J. Mitnick, general editor ; essays by William Ayres ... [et al.] 、Hudson Hills Press in association with the Museums at Stony Brook and the Museum of Our National Heritage 、1999 、162 p. 、31 cm
洋書 ヤケ・シミ・少痛み
  • 単品スピード注文

Manu's Code of Law: A Critical Edition and Translation of the Mānava-Dharmásāstra <South Asia research>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
27,500
Patrick Olivelle ; with the editorial assistance o・・・
ハードカバー
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
27,500
Patrick Olivelle ; with the editorial assistance of Suman Olivelle 、Oxford University Press 、2005 、x, 1131 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー

The best of Norman Rockwell London ed New ed

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
2,000
Selected by Rockwell, Tom、Courage Books、1988、136 p・・・
洋書 カバー少スレ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,000
Selected by Rockwell, Tom 、Courage Books 、1988 、136 p. 、34 cm
洋書 カバー少スレ

How Fra Angelico and Signorelli saw the end of the world.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
6,000 (送料:¥360~)
Creighton E. Gilbert、The Pennsylvania State Univer・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ 天、小口に埃によるヤケシミ斑 版面は良い状態です
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥360~)
Creighton E. Gilbert 、The Pennsylvania State University Press 、2003 、xix, 200 p. 、26 cm
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ 天、小口に埃によるヤケシミ斑 版面は良い状態です
  • 単品スピード注文

The 1930s scrapbook

マチマチ書店
 京都府京都市中京区西ノ京職司町
2,500 (送料:¥1,020~)
compiled by Robert Opie、Museum of Brands、2002、59 p・・・
Reprinted 2002
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,500 (送料:¥1,020~)
compiled by Robert Opie 、Museum of Brands 、2002 、59 p. 、39 cm
Reprinted 2002
  • 単品スピード注文

A movable feast : ten millennia of food globalization

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
4,940
Kenneth F. Kiple、Cambridge University Press、2007、x・・・
hardback カバー擦れ少し
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,940
Kenneth F. Kiple 、Cambridge University Press 、2007 、xvi, 368 p. 、25 cm 、1
hardback カバー擦れ少し

Virtue and vice : the personifications in the Index of Christian art. <Index of Christian art resources>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Colum Hourihane、Dept. of Art and Archaeo・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・スレ 天に少スレ汚れ 見返しに日付印・購入場所書き込み 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Colum Hourihane 、Dept. of Art and Archaeology, Princeton University Princeton University Press 、2000 、xviii, 456 p. 、26 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・スレ 天に少スレ汚れ 見返しに日付印・購入場所書き込み 
  • 単品スピード注文

The invention of world religions, or, How European universalism was preserved in the language of pluralism

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
1,500
Tomoko Masuzawa、University of Chicago Press、2005、x・・・
英語。ペーパーバック。小スレ。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

The invention of world religions, or, How European universalism was preserved in the language of pluralism

1,500
Tomoko Masuzawa 、University of Chicago Press 、2005 、xv, 359 p. 、24 cm
英語。ペーパーバック。小スレ。

Mozart, Piano concertos no. 20 in D minor, K. 466, and no. 21 in C major, K. 467 <Cambridge music handbooks>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥310~)
David Grayson、Cambridge University Press、1998、xii,・・・
hbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・スレ 三方ややヤケ・クスミ 天小口にシミ斑 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥310~)
David Grayson 、Cambridge University Press 、1998 、xii, 143 p. 、23 cm
hbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・スレ 三方ややヤケ・クスミ 天小口にシミ斑 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Christian's Guide or, the HOLY BIBLE: By Way of Question and Answer. Being an Exposition of the Old and New Testament. Wherein, All Difficulties that Any-Where Occur in the Scriptures, are Methodically Solved; The Historical Part of Them Regularly Carried On: Passages Seemingly Opposite Reconciled; and the Whole BIBLE made so Plain and Intelligible, as to enable a Common Understanding to Answer every Objection that can well be made to it. Likewise, This Work gives Us the clearest View imaginable of all the History, Chronology, Laws, Prophecies, Doctrines, and Ceremonies contained in the Sacred Scriptures. Adorned with Maps, Cuts, Etc. Designed by the best Artists.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
98,000
S. Smith D.D.、London and Westminster:Printed by W.・・・
First edition Thus.Full leather binding. Five raised bands on spine.Compartment two contains a red label with the title 'Smith's Bible'. Other compartments are plain. Page edges plain. Paste downs and free endpapers are marbled. Front paste down is torn to the upper left corner. Front free endpaper is frayed and chipped at the page edge as are the pages up to the title page. Handwriting by a Joseph Robinson on both front and rear endpapers.Title page is age toned towards the edges, marked and has a closed tear on the bottom edge towards the center.Pages are age toning and worn. Pages 1231-1242 have the bottom right corner torn out, text is missing.Text is bright and clear. Overall a volume in contemporary binding in unrestored condition albeit worn, slightly damaged with loss and marked. No plates or maps present or evidence of them being bound in.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
98,000
S. Smith D.D. 、London and Westminster:Printed by W.Rayner. 、1738 、1492 、35.7x23.6x8.9cm 4.6kg
First edition Thus.Full leather binding. Five raised bands on spine.Compartment two contains a red label with the title 'Smith's Bible'. Other compartments are plain. Page edges plain. Paste downs and free endpapers are marbled. Front paste down is torn to the upper left corner. Front free endpaper is frayed and chipped at the page edge as are the pages up to the title page. Handwriting by a Joseph Robinson on both front and rear endpapers.Title page is age toned towards the edges, marked and has a closed tear on the bottom edge towards the center.Pages are age toning and worn. Pages 1231-1242 have the bottom right corner torn out, text is missing.Text is bright and clear. Overall a volume in contemporary binding in unrestored condition albeit worn, slightly damaged with loss and marked. No plates or maps present or evidence of them being bound in.

Islamic art and architecture, 650-1250 Yale University Press Pelican history of art イスラム美術と建築 洋書 [2nd ed.]

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
4,000 (送料:¥430~)
Richard Ettinghausen, Oleg Grabar, Marilyn Jenkins・・・
C++ ペーパーバック、本体角と天にシミヨゴレ。ほかは問題なし

豊富な図版を掲載したイスラム美術と建築についての研究書。建築と建築装飾、オブジェの芸術、本の芸術を新たに分類し、芸術にアプローチする。芸術の文化的背景に関する広範な説明を盛り込み、各時代の独自性を定義。イスラム芸術がイスラム圏内およびイスラム世界周辺地域の非イスラム教徒の創造性に与えた影響についても探求。英文。
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥430~)
Richard Ettinghausen, Oleg Grabar, Marilyn Jenkins-Madina 、Yale University Press 、2001 、xiii, 344 p. 、30*22cm
C++ ペーパーバック、本体角と天にシミヨゴレ。ほかは問題なし 豊富な図版を掲載したイスラム美術と建築についての研究書。建築と建築装飾、オブジェの芸術、本の芸術を新たに分類し、芸術にアプローチする。芸術の文化的背景に関する広範な説明を盛り込み、各時代の独自性を定義。イスラム芸術がイスラム圏内およびイスラム世界周辺地域の非イスラム教徒の創造性に与えた影響についても探求。英文。
  • 単品スピード注文

Romantic identities : varieties of subjectivity, 1774-1830 <Cambridge studies in romanticism>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,800 (送料:¥310~)
Andrea K. Henderson、Cambridge University Press、199・・・
cloth/dj 天少クスミ 本体良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,800 (送料:¥310~)
Andrea K. Henderson 、Cambridge University Press 、1996 、xiii, 198 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj 天少クスミ 本体良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Socialist thought : a documentary history Rev. ed

BOOKS 青いカバ
 東京都文京区本駒込
4,300 (送料:¥300~)
edited by Albert Fried and Ronald Sanders、Columbia・・・
Paperback 英文
角イタミ 
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
4,300 (送料:¥300~)
edited by Albert Fried and Ronald Sanders 、Columbia University Press 、xv, 619 p. 、23 cm
Paperback 英文 角イタミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Pharmacological and Epidemiological Aspects of Adolescent Drug Dependence 1968 1st Ed Psychedelic Cover 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
22,000
C. W. M. Wilson (Editor)、Pergamon Press、1968
This true First Edition (Pergamon Press, 1968) presents the proceedings of the 1966 Society for the Study of Addiction symposium on youth drug dependence. Published when adolescent recreational drug use was rising sharply, it documents early pharmacological and epidemiological perspectives that helped form modern addiction science. Edited by noted pharmacologist C. W. M. Wilson, it features a distinctive cream cover with a dramatic Psychedelic “Eye,” appealing to collectors of 1960s design. Grade B: no jacket, age toning, light wear, structurally sound.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
C. W. M. Wilson (Editor) 、Pergamon Press 、1968
This true First Edition (Pergamon Press, 1968) presents the proceedings of the 1966 Society for the Study of Addiction symposium on youth drug dependence. Published when adolescent recreational drug use was rising sharply, it documents early pharmacological and epidemiological perspectives that helped form modern addiction science. Edited by noted pharmacologist C. W. M. Wilson, it features a distinctive cream cover with a dramatic Psychedelic “Eye,” appealing to collectors of 1960s design. Grade B: no jacket, age toning, light wear, structurally sound.

On the Eternity of the World <The Joan Palevsky imprint in classical literature>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
11,000
Proclus ; Greek text with introduction, translatio・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Proclus ; Greek text with introduction, translation, and commentary by Helen S. Lang and A.D. Macro ; argument I translated from the Arabic by Jon McGinnis 、University of California Press 、2001 、xii, 189 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

Evolution and the human mind : modularity, language and meta-cognition

古本はてなクラブ
 東京都小金井市貫井北町
1,500
edited by Peter Carruthers and Andrew Chamberlain、・・・
2000年発行 331ページ ペーパーバック 英語 端・角少擦れ・小口に経年によるヤケ・シミ・ヨゴレがあります。ページの破れ・書き込み等はありません。梱包丁寧、迅速に東京都小金井市から発送します。
ご入金確認またはご決済後に発送します。 日本全国・送料・300円~ 宅急便800円~ ヤマト運輸・日本郵便利用 (本の形状と重さによります。より安全・安価な発送方法にて、そのつどお知らせいたします。) お買い上げ2万円以上で送料サービスいたします。 なお代引き発送はしていません。 We can accept international shipping.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
edited by Peter Carruthers and Andrew Chamberlain 、Cambridge University 、xiv, 331 p. 、23 cm
2000年発行 331ページ ペーパーバック 英語 端・角少擦れ・小口に経年によるヤケ・シミ・ヨゴレがあります。ページの破れ・書き込み等はありません。梱包丁寧、迅速に東京都小金井市から発送します。

Princeton Readings in Political Thought : Essential Texts Since Plato

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
5,500
Mitchell Cohen and Nicole Fermon (ed.)、Princeton U・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
Mitchell Cohen and Nicole Fermon (ed.) 、Princeton University Press 、1996 、740p 、24cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

Yun Gee : Poetry, Writings, Art, Memories <英文> <The Jacob Lawrence Series on American Artists>

海月文庫
 大阪府大阪市淀川区木川東
1,500
By (author) Lee, Anthony W.、University of Washingt・・・
全体感:経年並上 ソフトカバー装 書籍本体・本文共にお知らせすべき事項はないようです。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,500
By (author) Lee, Anthony W. 、University of Washington Press 、2004年 、240p 、H234 x W156 、1冊
全体感:経年並上 ソフトカバー装 書籍本体・本文共にお知らせすべき事項はないようです。

La Maison de Verre : Pierre Chareau's modernist masterwork

(株)南洋堂書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
27,500 (送料:¥660~)
Dominique Vellay ; photographs by François Halard、・・・
シミあり

テキスト英語

ピエール・シャローの傑作「ガラスの家」として知られるダルザス邸の写真集。フランソワ・ハラルドによるクリアで美しい写真に、この家の最初のクライアントの孫であるDominique Vallayの過去の記憶にも触れた文章によって解説されている。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

La Maison de Verre : Pierre Chareau's modernist masterwork

27,500 (送料:¥660~)
Dominique Vellay ; photographs by François Halard 、Thames & Hudson 、160 p. 、31 cm
シミあり テキスト英語 ピエール・シャローの傑作「ガラスの家」として知られるダルザス邸の写真集。フランソワ・ハラルドによるクリアで美しい写真に、この家の最初のクライアントの孫であるDominique Vallayの過去の記憶にも触れた文章によって解説されている。
  • 単品スピード注文

Palais des Machines : Ferdinand Dutert <Architecture in detail>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥760~)
Stuart Durant、Phaidon、1994、60 p.、30 cm
wr 折り返し表紙 裏表紙ヤケスレ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥760~)
Stuart Durant 、Phaidon 、1994 、60 p. 、30 cm
wr 折り返し表紙 裏表紙ヤケスレ
  • 単品スピード注文

Maidens, meal and money : capitalism and the domestic community <Themes in the social sciences>

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
850
by Claude Meillassoux、Cambridge University Press、1・・・
paperback 薄ヤケ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
850
by Claude Meillassoux 、Cambridge University Press 、1984 、xiv, 196 p. 、24 cm 、1
paperback 薄ヤケ

Pro Bash Programming : Scripting the Linux Shell

宮城)阿武隈書房
 宮城県仙台市青葉区本町
1,500
By (author) Johnson, Chris F.A.、Apress、2009、350p、H・・・
ペーパーバック版 本文線引き書き込みありません
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Pro Bash Programming : Scripting the Linux Shell

1,500
By (author) Johnson, Chris F.A. 、Apress 、2009 、350p 、H235 x W191
ペーパーバック版 本文線引き書き込みありません

On Henry James. <The Best from American literature>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Louis J. Budd and Edwin H. Cady、Duke Uni・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ 三方ややクスミ 天に僅かにシミ斑 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Louis J. Budd and Edwin H. Cady 、Duke University Press, 、1990 、x, 313 p. 、25 cm
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ 三方ややクスミ 天に僅かにシミ斑 
  • 単品スピード注文

Evolution : The Human Story

南陽堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北8条西5丁目
3,300
By (author) Roberts, Dr Alice、Dorling Kindersley L・・・
ハードカバー版、状態良好で中も綺麗です
◆【送料について】ネコポス,クリックポスト210円(1㎏3cm以内)・日本郵便レターパックプラス600円/レターパックライト430円・宅配便(配送地域,重さ,サイズによって配送料が異なります)◆適格請求書発行事業者です。公費でご購入の場合は必要書類等ご指示を添えてお申込みください◆領収書等の書類が必要なお客様は、ご注文時に宛名等必要事項含めご連絡ください◆店頭にてお受取をご希望の場は、前日までにメール・お電話にてご連絡をお願い致します
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
By (author) Roberts, Dr Alice 、Dorling Kindersley Ltd. 、2011 、256p 、H305 x W256 、1冊
ハードカバー版、状態良好で中も綺麗です

Psychological types : A revision by R.F.C. Hull of the translation by H.G. Baynes <Bollingen series>

書砦 梁山泊
 滋賀県大津市比叡平
3,500
C.G. Jung、Princeton University Press、1976
A5判 ペーパーバック
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Psychological types : A revision by R.F.C. Hull of the translation by H.G. Baynes <Bollingen series>

3,500
C.G. Jung 、Princeton University Press 、1976
A5判 ペーパーバック

The voice of the oppressed in the language of the oppressor : a discussion of selected postcolonial literature from Ireland, Africa and America <Literary criticism and cultural theory>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,800 (送料:¥310~)
Patsy J. Daniels、Routledge、2001、ix, 190 p.、24 cm
cloth
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800 (送料:¥310~)
Patsy J. Daniels 、Routledge 、2001 、ix, 190 p. 、24 cm
cloth
  • 単品スピード注文

On Poe <The Best from American literature>

書肆 秋櫻舎
 長野県松本市中央
2,800
edited by Louis J. Budd and Edwin H. Cady、Duke Uni・・・
カバー(本体天、小口シミ・ 少線引き 書込み)
送料が表示されていますがサイトにて過去のデーターに一括入力されている場合があります。送料はご注文いただきましてから正規料金をお知らせさせていただいております。 公費購入は、後払いにて承ります。必要書類等をご指示ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800
edited by Louis J. Budd and Edwin H. Cady 、Duke University Press 、1993 、x, 270 p. 、25 cm
カバー(本体天、小口シミ・ 少線引き 書込み)

Flaubert's first novel : a study of the 1845 Éducation sentimentale. <Romantisme et après en France = Romanticism and after in France>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,800 (送料:¥310~)
Alan Raitt、Peter Lang,、2010、viii, 134 p.、23 cm
pbk ; 表紙僅かにヤケ 裏見返しにラベル剥がし跡あり 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800 (送料:¥310~)
Alan Raitt 、Peter Lang, 、2010 、viii, 134 p. 、23 cm
pbk ; 表紙僅かにヤケ 裏見返しにラベル剥がし跡あり 
  • 単品スピード注文

Aleister Crowley: The Nature of the Beast

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson、The Aquarian Press、1987、174pp.、21.7x1・・・
Hardback. Bound in the publisher’s glossy illustrated paper-covered boards. The title page bears a later Borgo Press publisher’s label (ca. 1990), while the copyright page retains the original Aquarian Press imprint, indicating that this copy derives from remaindered stock subsequently issued for distribution in the United States. The text shows slight age-related toning but remains crisp, clean, and entirely sound throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson 、The Aquarian Press 、1987 、174pp. 、21.7x13.5cm
Hardback. Bound in the publisher’s glossy illustrated paper-covered boards. The title page bears a later Borgo Press publisher’s label (ca. 1990), while the copyright page retains the original Aquarian Press imprint, indicating that this copy derives from remaindered stock subsequently issued for distribution in the United States. The text shows slight age-related toning but remains crisp, clean, and entirely sound throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Newspaper Indian: Native American Identity in the Press, 1820-90 <The history of communication>

山吹書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
John M. Coward、University of Illinois Press、1999、2・・・
洋書 ペーパーバック 傷み・少ヤケ・少シミ 天蔵書印塗りつぶし
※商品の確認に時間がかかる場合がございますので、お問い合わせはなるべくメールでお願いいたします。必要な場合は商品画像を添付し返信いたします。 ※公費を除き決済・ご入金確認後に発送いたします。 ※単品スピード注文の場合でも、休業日・営業時間外の場合は対応が遅れます。予めご了承ください。 ※諸事情により2025年1月より代引きの取り扱いを終了いたしました。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
John M. Coward 、University of Illinois Press 、1999 、244p
洋書 ペーパーバック 傷み・少ヤケ・少シミ 天蔵書印塗りつぶし
  • 単品スピード注文

Cool Hotels Best of Asia

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
3,600
Edited by Kunz, Martin Nicholas、teNeues Verlag Gmb・・・
大型本。カバーに角2センチくらい破れ、ややヤケがあります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Cool Hotels Best of Asia

3,600
Edited by Kunz, Martin Nicholas 、teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG 、396 ppp 、H256 x W326
大型本。カバーに角2センチくらい破れ、ややヤケがあります。

The disenchantment of the world : a political history of religion <New French thought>

BOOKS 青いカバ
 東京都文京区本駒込
3,000
Marcel Gauchet ; translated by Oscar Burge ; with ・・・
三方若干のヨゴレ
カバースレあり
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,000
Marcel Gauchet ; translated by Oscar Burge ; with a foreword by Charles Taylor 、Princeton University Press 、xv, 228 p. 、24 cm
三方若干のヨゴレ カバースレあり

The problem of nature : environment, culture and European expansion <New perspectives on the past>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
David Arnold、Blackwell、1996、viii, 199 p.、24 cm
pbk 表紙ややヤケ 三方クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
David Arnold 、Blackwell 、1996 、viii, 199 p. 、24 cm
pbk 表紙ややヤケ 三方クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

More real than reality : the fantastic in Irish literature and the arts <Contributions to the study of science fiction and fantasy>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
edited by Donald E. Morse and Csilla Bertha、Greenw・・・
cloth 三方シミ斑 版面良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
edited by Donald E. Morse and Csilla Bertha 、Greenwood Press 、1991 、xi, 266 p. 、25 cm
cloth 三方シミ斑 版面良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Food & faith in Christian culture <Arts and traditions of the table : perspectives on culinary history>

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
850
edited by Ken Albala & Trudy Eden、Columbia Univers・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
850
edited by Ken Albala & Trudy Eden 、Columbia University Press 、2011 、vi, 265 p. 、23 cm 、1
paperback

【英語 言語学洋書】 英語の句構成と結果性:符号指向の分析 『Phrasal constructions and resultativeness in English : a sign-oriented analysis』 ●結果構文 <Studies in functional and structural linguistics>

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
5,800
Marina Gorlach、J. Benjamins、vi, 150 p.、23 cm
【ハードカバー】c2004年。
表紙の背の下部にシール剥がし跡、標題紙に蔵書印1点があります。それ以外は良好な状態です。

●シリーズ名:Studies in functional and structural linguistics (機能言語学・構造言語学研究), v. 52

●目次
1. List of tables
2. List of figures
3. Abstract
4. Introduction
5. 1. The sign-oriented approach
6. 2. Phrasal constructions and resultative meaning
7. 3. Resultativeness
8. 4. Microlevel analysis
9. 5. Macrolevel Analysis
10. Conclusion
11. Notes
12. References
13. Index

■送料:全国一律370円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

【英語 言語学洋書】 英語の句構成と結果性:符号指向の分析 『Phrasal constructions and resultativeness in English : a sign-oriented analysis』 ●結果構文 <Studies in functional and structural linguistics>

5,800
Marina Gorlach 、J. Benjamins 、vi, 150 p. 、23 cm
【ハードカバー】c2004年。 表紙の背の下部にシール剥がし跡、標題紙に蔵書印1点があります。それ以外は良好な状態です。 ●シリーズ名:Studies in functional and structural linguistics (機能言語学・構造言語学研究), v. 52 ●目次 1. List of tables 2. List of figures 3. Abstract 4. Introduction 5. 1. The sign-oriented approach 6. 2. Phrasal constructions and resultative meaning 7. 3. Resultativeness 8. 4. Microlevel analysis 9. 5. Macrolevel Analysis 10. Conclusion 11. Notes 12. References 13. Index ■送料:全国一律370円

Resource theory : explorations and applications

ブックスマイル
 神奈川県川崎市宮前区神木本町
7,000
edited by Uriel G. Foa ... [et al.]、Academic Press・・・
・本の形態 :ハードカバー(英語)
・本のサイズ :24×16cm
・ページ数 :291p
・発行年月日 :1993年
・ISBN :9780122613104
◆本の状態:良好/(Academic Press 発行になります。)
・表紙/背の下部に管理ラベル貼付あり。裏の角に破れあり。見返しに点シミあり。・本体/天地に極わずかに茶色シミあり。・本文/目次に2ヶ所、本文1ヶ所マーカー引きあり。それ以外は良い状態です。
送料について/  ➀クリックポスト(34×25cm 厚さ3cm、重さ1kgまで)185円②ゆうパケット(3辺の長さ合計が60cm以内、厚さ3cmまで250~360円)③レターパック(A4・厚さ3cm・重さ4kg)430円/(A4・厚さ3cm以上、重さ4kgまで)600円、但しこの専用資材の中に入るものに限る。④ゆうパック(発送先・サイズにより料金が異なります。) ※海外発送は実費 ※送料無料の記載があるものは該当しません※代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引き手数料498円。 追記事項は詳細画面に
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000
edited by Uriel G. Foa ... [et al.] 、Academic Press 、1993 、xxiii, 291 p. 、24 cm
・本の形態 :ハードカバー(英語) ・本のサイズ :24×16cm ・ページ数 :291p ・発行年月日 :1993年 ・ISBN :9780122613104 ◆本の状態:良好/(Academic Press 発行になります。) ・表紙/背の下部に管理ラベル貼付あり。裏の角に破れあり。見返しに点シミあり。・本体/天地に極わずかに茶色シミあり。・本文/目次に2ヶ所、本文1ヶ所マーカー引きあり。それ以外は良い状態です。

Socrates

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
3,300
W.K.C. Guthrie、Cambridge University Press、1971、vii・・・
ペーパーバック 表紙に汚れ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
W.K.C. Guthrie 、Cambridge University Press 、1971 、vii, 200 p. 、23 cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック 表紙に汚れ

Acts of hope : creating authority in literature, law, and politics New ed

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥360~)
James Boyd White、University of Chicago Press、1994、・・・
pbk 三方少クスミ 軽角アタリ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥360~)
James Boyd White 、University of Chicago Press 、1994 、xv, 322 p. 、24 cm
pbk 三方少クスミ 軽角アタリ
  • 単品スピード注文

Postimperialism and world politics

リブロス・ムンド
 大阪府大阪市東淀川区東淡路
6,500 (送料:¥600~)
edited by David G. Becker and Richard L. Sklar ; S・・・
英文/表紙、スレ傷・角縁傷み/天地小口シミ/書き込み等なし
電話・ファックスでの注文、承ります
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,500 (送料:¥600~)
edited by David G. Becker and Richard L. Sklar ; Simon Hakim, advisory editor ; foreword by Gérard Chaliand 、Praeger 、397 p 、24 cm
英文/表紙、スレ傷・角縁傷み/天地小口シミ/書き込み等なし
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

ソニー創立80周年 - 戦後技術立国

心の教育
心の教育
¥3,000

笑点60年 - TV・バラエティ番組

カルトQ
カルトQ
¥2,700
笑点 3
笑点 3
¥2,000
笑点暖簾
笑点暖簾
¥5,500