文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Clean」の検索結果
1,432件

The Oxford Reader's Companion to Dickens (Oxford Reader's Companions)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,700 (送料:¥600~)
Paul Schlicke(Editor)、Oxford University Press、1999・・・
First Edition 1999. Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. With dust jacket, housed in a slipcase. Minor discolouration to the slipcase. Faint foxing to the top and fore-edges. The text is generally clean, with a few light underlinings and marginal marks to p.287.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,700 (送料:¥600~)
Paul Schlicke(Editor) 、Oxford University Press 、1999 、xxiii,654pp. 、24x16cm
First Edition 1999. Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. With dust jacket, housed in a slipcase. Minor discolouration to the slipcase. Faint foxing to the top and fore-edges. The text is generally clean, with a few light underlinings and marginal marks to p.287.
  • 単品スピード注文

Origins of the Sexual Impulse

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
24,000 (送料:¥600~)
Colin Wilson、Arthur Barker Limited:London、1963、263・・・
First edition, 1963. 8vo. Publisher’s original green cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Top edge coloured, slightly faded. A bookseller’s small sticker to front pastedown. Internally, a clean and unmarked copy. In the original unclipped dust jacket, showing some edge wear with minor chipping and a small tear resulting in slight loss. A well-preserved example.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
24,000 (送料:¥600~)
Colin Wilson 、Arthur Barker Limited:London 、1963 、263pp 、8vo.(22.1x15cm)
First edition, 1963. 8vo. Publisher’s original green cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Top edge coloured, slightly faded. A bookseller’s small sticker to front pastedown. Internally, a clean and unmarked copy. In the original unclipped dust jacket, showing some edge wear with minor chipping and a small tear resulting in slight loss. A well-preserved example.
  • 単品スピード注文

Introduction to the New Existentialism

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
22,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson、Hutchinson of London、1966、188pp、21.5x・・・
A first edition, published in 1966. Hardcover, bound in light green cloth, with an unclipped dust jacket. A small bookshop sticker is present on the front pastedown. A well-preserved copy, showing minor age-related wear to the boards and jacket. Internally, the text remains clean and bright throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
22,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson 、Hutchinson of London 、1966 、188pp 、21.5x14.6cm
A first edition, published in 1966. Hardcover, bound in light green cloth, with an unclipped dust jacket. A small bookshop sticker is present on the front pastedown. A well-preserved copy, showing minor age-related wear to the boards and jacket. Internally, the text remains clean and bright throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Russell(The Arguments of the Philosophers)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
R.M.Sainsbury、Routlrdge&Kegan Paul:London and Bost・・・
Hardcover book bound in brown cloth with gilt titling on the spine, accompanied by an unclipped dust jacket. There is a 5 mm tear at the top of the front dust jacket. There is slight dust related stain on the top edge.Some slight foxing is present on the inner sleeve of the dust jacket and the front endpaper. The text is clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
R.M.Sainsbury 、Routlrdge&Kegan Paul:London and Boston 、1979 、xiv,348pp 、24x16.2cm
Hardcover book bound in brown cloth with gilt titling on the spine, accompanied by an unclipped dust jacket. There is a 5 mm tear at the top of the front dust jacket. There is slight dust related stain on the top edge.Some slight foxing is present on the inner sleeve of the dust jacket and the front endpaper. The text is clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Black Mountain College: Sprouted Seeds: An Anthology of Personal Accounts

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
24,000 (送料:¥600~)
Mervin Lane(ed.)、The University of Tennessee Press・・・
Hardcover. Bound in white cloth with black titling on the spine. Comes with a dust jacket. There is a small tear on the bottom left corner of the front dust jacket. The text is bright and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
24,000 (送料:¥600~)
Mervin Lane(ed.) 、The University of Tennessee Press:Knoxville 、1990 、xviii,346pp 、24x26.4cm
Hardcover. Bound in white cloth with black titling on the spine. Comes with a dust jacket. There is a small tear on the bottom left corner of the front dust jacket. The text is bright and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Globe Illustrated Shakespeare:The Complete Works Annotated (Deluxe Edition)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
13,000 (送料:¥600~)
Howard Staunton(Editor)/Sir John Gilbert(Illustrat・・・
Hardcover. Bound in red faux leather (possibly bonded leather). Deluxe edition. Gilt lettering to the front cover. All edges gilt. Marbled pastedowns and endpapers. All edges slightly darkened with age. Front and rear endpapers lightly sunned. Firmly bound. The text is slightly toned but generally clean throughout, with no markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
13,000 (送料:¥600~)
Howard Staunton(Editor)/Sir John Gilbert(Illustrations) 、Gramercy Books:New York・Avenel 、1993 、2364pp 、28.4x21.2x9.2cm
Hardcover. Bound in red faux leather (possibly bonded leather). Deluxe edition. Gilt lettering to the front cover. All edges gilt. Marbled pastedowns and endpapers. All edges slightly darkened with age. Front and rear endpapers lightly sunned. Firmly bound. The text is slightly toned but generally clean throughout, with no markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

A Bibliography of the English Printed Drama to the Restoration

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
53,000
W.W.Greg、London:Printed for the Bibliographical So・・・
A four volume bibliography of British plays up until the restoration. In cloth binding with tan paper covered boards. Generally smart. Spines of Volume 1&2 darkened. Gilt on top edge of Volume 1. Internally, the pages are firmly bound and are bright and clean throughout. A small bookseller’s label on front pastedown of volume 1. A very good set.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
53,000
W.W.Greg 、London:Printed for the Bibliographical Society At the University Press,Oxford 、1939-1959 、 xxxiii, 349pp+plates; xxxiii, 350-836; 184pp+ plates; 1009-1642+ plates; xi, clxxiv, 1643-1711+ index 、4to(28x23.3cm) 、4
A four volume bibliography of British plays up until the restoration. In cloth binding with tan paper covered boards. Generally smart. Spines of Volume 1&2 darkened. Gilt on top edge of Volume 1. Internally, the pages are firmly bound and are bright and clean throughout. A small bookseller’s label on front pastedown of volume 1. A very good set.

Political Caricatures 1905-show in chronological order as they appeared in the Westminster Gazette from day to day,the principal political events between November 1904 and November 1905

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
17,000
F.Carruthers Gould、London Edward Arnold、1905、104、3・・・
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked,pictorial blue cloth.Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age.Remains particularly well presereved overall;tight,bright,clean and strong.
Free Shipping within Japan.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
17,000
F.Carruthers Gould 、London Edward Arnold 、1905 、104 、35.3x27.8cm
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked,pictorial blue cloth.Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age.Remains particularly well presereved overall;tight,bright,clean and strong. Free Shipping within Japan.

THE WRITINGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE./ THE LIFE OF WILLIAM BLAKE. ウイリアム・ブレイク全集・付ブレイクの生涯 4冊揃限定版

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
86,570
Ed.by G.Keynes and by M.Wilson、Nonesuch Press & Ch・・・
4 vols.set. Limited to 1500 and 1480 copies,with numerous plates,hand-made paper,marbled boards and white vellum spines,gilt lettered on spines,4to,a clean set. 古書として特に問題はありません。画像はお問い合わせください。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE WRITINGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE./ THE LIFE OF WILLIAM BLAKE. ウイリアム・ブレイク全集・付ブレイクの生涯 4冊揃限定版

86,570
Ed.by G.Keynes and by M.Wilson 、Nonesuch Press & Chiswick Press. 、1925-27 、大判
4 vols.set. Limited to 1500 and 1480 copies,with numerous plates,hand-made paper,marbled boards and white vellum spines,gilt lettered on spines,4to,a clean set. 古書として特に問題はありません。画像はお問い合わせください。

Historia de la Villa Imperial de Potosí, Tomos I–III.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
70,000 (送料:¥600~)
Arzáns de Orsúa y Vela (Bartolomé)/Edited by Lewis・・・
3-volume set. Folio. Bound in brown-grey cloth with gilt titling to the front boards and spines. There is slight shelf staining and light foxing to all edges. The cloth remains clean and bright with no notable handling marks. Internally, the text exhibits slight age-related toning but remains clean, crisp, and very well preserved throughout. A few unobtrusive red-pencil underlinings are present in Volume I, though these are minimal and do not detract from the overall appearance of the text.
No other ownership markings or annotations observed.
Each volume weighs approximately 2 kg, making this a substantial and handsomely produced scholarly set.
A well-preserved example of this important critical edition.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
70,000 (送料:¥600~)
Arzáns de Orsúa y Vela (Bartolomé)/Edited by Lewis Hanke and Gunnar Mendoza 、Brown University Press 、1965 、clxxxv,407;501;556pp. 、32.7x21.8cm 6.3kg 、3
3-volume set. Folio. Bound in brown-grey cloth with gilt titling to the front boards and spines. There is slight shelf staining and light foxing to all edges. The cloth remains clean and bright with no notable handling marks. Internally, the text exhibits slight age-related toning but remains clean, crisp, and very well preserved throughout. A few unobtrusive red-pencil underlinings are present in Volume I, though these are minimal and do not detract from the overall appearance of the text. No other ownership markings or annotations observed. Each volume weighs approximately 2 kg, making this a substantial and handsomely produced scholarly set. A well-preserved example of this important critical edition.
  • 単品スピード注文

Dhammapada Commentary Vol IV & Index 1970 Pali Text Society H C Norman Buddhist 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
H. C. Norman (Editor)、Pali Text Society / Luzac & ・・・
This book is Volume IV and the Index of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a key text in Theravāda Buddhism. It contains the Pāli text, edited by H. C. Norman, and was published by the esteemed Pali Text Society PTS in London. The Dhammapada is one of the most beloved collections of the Buddha's teachings. This commentary provides the traditional stories and context behind those verses, making it a vital source for understanding early Buddhism.This copy is a 1970 hardcover reprint of the 1906 first edition. The Pali Text Society, founded in 1881, is the world's leading authority on Pāli texts, and its editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition for its age. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding but lacks a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked.For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover offers durability and quality often superior to modern paperbacks.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
H. C. Norman (Editor) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1970 、22.5 x 14.5 cm
This book is Volume IV and the Index of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a key text in Theravāda Buddhism. It contains the Pāli text, edited by H. C. Norman, and was published by the esteemed Pali Text Society PTS in London. The Dhammapada is one of the most beloved collections of the Buddha's teachings. This commentary provides the traditional stories and context behind those verses, making it a vital source for understanding early Buddhism.This copy is a 1970 hardcover reprint of the 1906 first edition. The Pali Text Society, founded in 1881, is the world's leading authority on Pāli texts, and its editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition for its age. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding but lacks a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked.For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover offers durability and quality often superior to modern paperbacks.

MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF THE LATE PHILIP DORMER STANHOPE, EARL OF CHESTERFIELD チェスターフィールド集 全4巻揃  2版  総革

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
45,000
London:Edward & Charles Dilly、1779、8vo
Consisting of Letters to His Friends, Never Before Printed, and Various other Articles, To which are Prefixed, Memoirs of His Life, Tending to Illustrate the Civil, Literary, and Political History of His Time.by M.Maty. With an Appendix. 4 vols.set. Second edition,with numerous engraved plates,contemporary full brown calf,gilt lettered on spines,,clean set. 画像はお問い合わせください。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF THE LATE PHILIP DORMER STANHOPE, EARL OF CHESTERFIELD チェスターフィールド集 全4巻揃  2版  総革

45,000
、London:Edward & Charles Dilly 、1779 、8vo
Consisting of Letters to His Friends, Never Before Printed, and Various other Articles, To which are Prefixed, Memoirs of His Life, Tending to Illustrate the Civil, Literary, and Political History of His Time.by M.Maty. With an Appendix. 4 vols.set. Second edition,with numerous engraved plates,contemporary full brown calf,gilt lettered on spines,,clean set. 画像はお問い合わせください。

The Black Death: A Biological Reappraisal

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥430~)
Graham Twigg、Batsford Academic and Educational:Lon・・・
Large 8vo. First edition, 1984. Bound in the publisher's original black cloth with gilt titling to the spine, and housed in the original dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general edge wear. Faint foxing to all edges. The front free endpaper bears the previous owner's name and date. The text shows light age-toning but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥430~)
Graham Twigg 、Batsford Academic and Educational:London 、1984 、254pp. 、24x16.3cm
Large 8vo. First edition, 1984. Bound in the publisher's original black cloth with gilt titling to the spine, and housed in the original dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general edge wear. Faint foxing to all edges. The front free endpaper bears the previous owner's name and date. The text shows light age-toning but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Fifth Sun: Aztec Gods, Aztec World (Texas Pan American Series)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
5,700 (送料:¥430~)
Burr Cartwright Brundage、University of Texas Press・・・
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original reddish cloth, and housed in the original dust jacket. Minor foxing to all edges. The dust jacket shows general edge wear and rubbing. The front pastedown bears a small bookseller’s label, with slight tape residue to the front free endpaper. Neat pencil inscriptions are present on the title page. The text remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,700 (送料:¥430~)
Burr Cartwright Brundage 、University of Texas Press 、1979 、xiii,269pp. 、23.6x15.5cm
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original reddish cloth, and housed in the original dust jacket. Minor foxing to all edges. The dust jacket shows general edge wear and rubbing. The front pastedown bears a small bookseller’s label, with slight tape residue to the front free endpaper. Neat pencil inscriptions are present on the title page. The text remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

ESTETICA come scienza dell’espressione e linguistica generale. Teoria e Storia

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
24,000 (送料:¥600~)
Benedetto Croce、Bari: Gius. Laterza & Figli, Tipog・・・
8vo. Settima edizione riveduta. Bound in the publisher’s original printed paper wrappers. The covers show general handling wear, commensurate with age.
The text shows mild age-related toning but remains generally clean and fully legible throughout.The rear endpaper bears a notable scholar’s signature and date inscription.
A well-preserved and presentable copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
24,000 (送料:¥600~)
Benedetto Croce 、Bari: Gius. Laterza & Figli, Tipografi-Editori-Librai 、1941 、XXVII,560pp. 、21.7x14cm
8vo. Settima edizione riveduta. Bound in the publisher’s original printed paper wrappers. The covers show general handling wear, commensurate with age. The text shows mild age-related toning but remains generally clean and fully legible throughout.The rear endpaper bears a notable scholar’s signature and date inscription. A well-preserved and presentable copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

An Odyssey to Freedom: Four Themes in Colin Wilson’s Novels(Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis, Studia Anglistica Upsaliensia 47)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
K. Gunnar Bergström、Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis・・・
Softcover.8vo. Slight age toning to the covers and the text, but with only minimal signs of use. A clean and tidy copy throughout.


International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
K. Gunnar Bergström 、Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis:Uppsala 、1983 、169pp. 、21.8x15cm
Softcover.8vo. Slight age toning to the covers and the text, but with only minimal signs of use. A clean and tidy copy throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Winnie-the-Pooh

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,700 (送料:¥430~)
A.A.Milne/Ernest H.Shepard(Decorations)、Mithuen Ch・・・
Bound in the publisher’s original blue cloth, with a silver-stamped pictorial vignette to the front panel and silver titling to the spine. Housed in the original illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket and text show slight age-related toning, but are generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,700 (送料:¥430~)
A.A.Milne/Ernest H.Shepard(Decorations) 、Mithuen Children's Books Ltd.:London 、1973 、146pp. 、24x16.4cm
Bound in the publisher’s original blue cloth, with a silver-stamped pictorial vignette to the front panel and silver titling to the spine. Housed in the original illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket and text show slight age-related toning, but are generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Tocqueville in America

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
George Willson Pierson、The Johns Hopkins Universit・・・
Thick, heavy paperback. There is faint foxing to the top edge, but the text appears unread and remains in clean condition throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
George Willson Pierson 、The Johns Hopkins University Press:Baltimore and London 、1996 、xii,852pp. 、23.6x15.7cm
Thick, heavy paperback. There is faint foxing to the top edge, but the text appears unread and remains in clean condition throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Culture of Sensibility: Sex and Society in Eighteenth-Century Britain

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
G.J.Barker-Benfield、The Unicversity of Chicago Pre・・・
Paperback edition. All edges show minor foxing. The text remains bright and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
G.J.Barker-Benfield 、The Unicversity of Chicago Press:Chigcago and London 、1996 、xxxiv,520pp. 、23x15.4cm
Paperback edition. All edges show minor foxing. The text remains bright and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

FORノ歴史的發逹ニ就キテ A Monograph on the Historical Development of the Functions of ”FOR”. Facsimile of Dr.Sanki Ichikawa’s Granduation Thesis in Holograph.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
44,000
市河三喜 Ichikawa,Sanki、研究社 Tokyo: Kenkyusha、1976.、vi,・・・
紺クロース装 函(少ヤケ) カバー(少汚れ、一部表面剥がれ) 小口、見返し少点シミ 本文美本 Navy cloth,gilt lettering to spine. D.w. Slip case. Slip case somewhat foxing. D.w.sl.stained and partly peeled. Edges and e.ps.sl.spotted. Text clean.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
44,000
市河三喜 Ichikawa,Sanki 、研究社 Tokyo: Kenkyusha 、1976. 、vi,256pp.(numbered one side of pages). 、27.5x21.3cm.
紺クロース装 函(少ヤケ) カバー(少汚れ、一部表面剥がれ) 小口、見返し少点シミ 本文美本 Navy cloth,gilt lettering to spine. D.w. Slip case. Slip case somewhat foxing. D.w.sl.stained and partly peeled. Edges and e.ps.sl.spotted. Text clean.

The Medieval Heritage of Elizabethan Tragedy

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
2,200 (送料:¥600~)
Willard Farnham、Basil Oxford:Oxford、1956、xiv,487pp・・・
Farnham, Willard. The Medieval Heritage of Elizabethan Tragedy. Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1956. First edition.
Bound in publisher’s original blue cloth with lettering to spine. In the original dust-jacket, chipped with losses at spine ends and edges, with general soiling and wear; partly adhered to the boards. Ownership bookplate of Cuthbert Rudyard Halsall to front pastedown. Foxing confined to the front and rear endpapers; the text remains generally clean throughout. A well-preserved copy for its age.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,200 (送料:¥600~)
Willard Farnham 、Basil Oxford:Oxford 、1956 、xiv,487pp. 、22.2x15cm
Farnham, Willard. The Medieval Heritage of Elizabethan Tragedy. Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1956. First edition. Bound in publisher’s original blue cloth with lettering to spine. In the original dust-jacket, chipped with losses at spine ends and edges, with general soiling and wear; partly adhered to the boards. Ownership bookplate of Cuthbert Rudyard Halsall to front pastedown. Foxing confined to the front and rear endpapers; the text remains generally clean throughout. A well-preserved copy for its age.
  • 単品スピード注文

A Short-Title Catalogue of Books Printed in England, Scotland, and Ireland And of English Books Printed Abroad 1475-1640

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
17,000
A.W.Pollard/G.R.Redgrave、London:The Bibliographica・・・
Bound in linen-backed brown paper-covered boards. xvii, 609pp. 4to. Minor wear to board edges. Foxing to endpapers. Bottom edge untrimmed. Text generally clean throughout. Sound binding.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
17,000
A.W.Pollard/G.R.Redgrave 、London:The Bibliographical Society 、1950 、xvii, 609pp. 、4to.(26x19cm)
Bound in linen-backed brown paper-covered boards. xvii, 609pp. 4to. Minor wear to board edges. Foxing to endpapers. Bottom edge untrimmed. Text generally clean throughout. Sound binding.

The Life and Death of Mr. Badman. Presented to the World in a Familiar Dialogue Between Mr. Wiseman,and Mr. Attentive. [Oxford English Texts]

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
Bunyan,John ジョン・バニヤン; Forrest,James F. ed.; Sharro・・・
オックスフォード・クラレンドンプレス,1988年 灰クロース装 カバー(少ヤケ、わずかに裂け) 本文良好 Dark gray cloth,gilt lettering to spine. D.w. d.w.somewhat foxing and sl.torn. Text clean.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Bunyan,John ジョン・バニヤン; Forrest,James F. ed.; Sharrock,Roger ed. 、Oxford: Clarendon Press, 、1988. 、xlii,188pp.with a b/w frontis. 、22.2x14.3cm.
オックスフォード・クラレンドンプレス,1988年 灰クロース装 カバー(少ヤケ、わずかに裂け) 本文良好 Dark gray cloth,gilt lettering to spine. D.w. d.w.somewhat foxing and sl.torn. Text clean.

Katherine Mansfield and Other Literary Stidies

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
J.Middleton Murry/T.S.Eliot(Foreword)、Constable:Lo・・・
First edition, 1959. Bound in the publisher’s original blue cloth with the unclipped dust jacket, now protected in a removable transparent plastic cover. Top edge dyed blue. Previous owner’s neat ink inscription to the front free endpaper and a small bookseller’s label to the lower corner of the front pastedown. The text remains crisp and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
J.Middleton Murry/T.S.Eliot(Foreword) 、Constable:London 、1959 、xiii,162pp. 、22.3x14.5cm
First edition, 1959. Bound in the publisher’s original blue cloth with the unclipped dust jacket, now protected in a removable transparent plastic cover. Top edge dyed blue. Previous owner’s neat ink inscription to the front free endpaper and a small bookseller’s label to the lower corner of the front pastedown. The text remains crisp and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS. Elstow Edition. バンヤン「天路歴程」 三方金総革木製パネル嵌め込み装幀

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
25,000
BUNYAN, John、London: John Walker、1881、lv+383pp、8vo・・・
Illustrated by W.Gunston and others. full brown calf, with wood decorated panels on covers, all edges gilt, gilt spine, repaired hinges, a clean copy. 見返しページに旧蔵者の英文署名があります。他は書き込みなどなく古書として特に問題はありません。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
25,000
BUNYAN, John 、London: John Walker 、1881 、lv+383pp 、8vo.
Illustrated by W.Gunston and others. full brown calf, with wood decorated panels on covers, all edges gilt, gilt spine, repaired hinges, a clean copy. 見返しページに旧蔵者の英文署名があります。他は書き込みなどなく古書として特に問題はありません。

La Mettrie : Œuvres Philosophiques – 2 tomes complets(Corpus des œuvres de philosophie en langue française)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
16,000
Julien Offray de la Mettrie、Fayard、1984・1987、389,3・・・
Hardback. Complete set of Volumes I and II. A reprint of the 1751 London edition. Volume I bears a stamp of a notable individual on the fore edge. Both volumes are in very clean condition, with little or no evidence of use.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
16,000
Julien Offray de la Mettrie 、Fayard 、1984・1987 、389,352pp. 、22.3x14cm 、2
Hardback. Complete set of Volumes I and II. A reprint of the 1751 London edition. Volume I bears a stamp of a notable individual on the fore edge. Both volumes are in very clean condition, with little or no evidence of use.

Anti-Sartre, with an essay on Camus(The Milford Series:Popular Writers of Today)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson、The Borgo Press、1981、63pp、21x13.4cm
First paperback edition. Total pages: 63. Text shows slight toning but remains well preserved. A clean copy, free from markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson 、The Borgo Press 、1981 、63pp 、21x13.4cm
First paperback edition. Total pages: 63. Text shows slight toning but remains well preserved. A clean copy, free from markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Prose Works of William Wordsworth. Edited by W.J.B.Owen and Jane Worthington Smyser. W.ワーズワス散文集 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
66,000
WORDSWORTH,William ウィリアム・ワーズワース;Owen,W.J.B.ed.; Sm・・・
d.w. Dark gray cloth,gilt lettering to spine. With 5 illus.(title pages) and a map. Each vol.: Spine of d.w.faded. Top edge darkened. Edges of e.ps.sl.foxing. Vol.I: d.w.sl.torn. A bookshop label pasted on front e.p. Small pencil notations to marginof p.140. Otherwise text clean.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
66,000
WORDSWORTH,William ウィリアム・ワーズワース;Owen,W.J.B.ed.; Smyser,Jane Worthington ed. 、Oxford: At the Clarendon Press, 、1974. 、Vol.I: xxiv,415pp.; Vol.II: vi,(2),465pp.; Vol.III: vii,(1),475pp. 、22.5x14.5cm. 、3 vols.
d.w. Dark gray cloth,gilt lettering to spine. With 5 illus.(title pages) and a map. Each vol.: Spine of d.w.faded. Top edge darkened. Edges of e.ps.sl.foxing. Vol.I: d.w.sl.torn. A bookshop label pasted on front e.p. Small pencil notations to marginof p.140. Otherwise text clean.

Indian Currency and Finance

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
40,000 (送料:¥600~)
Various、Bombay:Bennett,Coleman/The Times Press Lon・・・
Bound in publisher's original blue cloth with gilt titling on the front board and spine, the front board shows mild discoloration. The front hinge paper is cracked, but the binding is still tight. The text is moderately sunned but generally clean, except for small creases on pages 26 and 27.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
40,000 (送料:¥600~)
Various 、Bombay:Bennett,Coleman/The Times Press London Agency 、1913 、241pp 、20.8x13.8cm
Bound in publisher's original blue cloth with gilt titling on the front board and spine, the front board shows mild discoloration. The front hinge paper is cracked, but the binding is still tight. The text is moderately sunned but generally clean, except for small creases on pages 26 and 27.
  • 単品スピード注文

Mongooses: Their natural history and behaviour

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥430~)
H E Hinton/A M S Dunn、Oliver&Boyd:Edinburgh&London・・・
First edition.Hardcover book bound in purple cloth with a gilt motif of a mongoose on the front board and gilt titling on the spine. It comes with an unclipped dust jacket that shows signs of discoloration and stains. The top and bottom page edges have stains, and there are yellowing marks on the endpapers. Additionally, there is a small sticker from a bookseller on the rear paste-down. However, the text within is generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥430~)
H E Hinton/A M S Dunn 、Oliver&Boyd:Edinburgh&London 、1967 、144pp 、22.7x15cm
First edition.Hardcover book bound in purple cloth with a gilt motif of a mongoose on the front board and gilt titling on the spine. It comes with an unclipped dust jacket that shows signs of discoloration and stains. The top and bottom page edges have stains, and there are yellowing marks on the endpapers. Additionally, there is a small sticker from a bookseller on the rear paste-down. However, the text within is generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Analysis(The New Grove Handbooks in Music)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
Ian Bent/William Drabkin(Glossary)、Macmillan Press・・・
Hardcover. Gray cloth binding. With dust jacket. There is a date and a handwritten inscription indicating that this book was 'presented to a person' on the front endpaper. There is an identification label at the bottom of the dust jacket spine. It appears to have been part of a personal collection or a university research lab's library, but there is no indication. The text is generally clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥185~)
Ian Bent/William Drabkin(Glossary) 、Macmillan Press 、1987 、viii,184pp 、24.2x16.2cm
Hardcover. Gray cloth binding. With dust jacket. There is a date and a handwritten inscription indicating that this book was 'presented to a person' on the front endpaper. There is an identification label at the bottom of the dust jacket spine. It appears to have been part of a personal collection or a university research lab's library, but there is no indication. The text is generally clean.
  • 単品スピード注文

Le vite dei più eccellenti pittori, scultori e architetti. Il primo fondamentale testo della storia dell'arte italiana

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
9,500 (送料:¥600~)
Giorgio Vasari/Maurizio Marini(Introduction)、Grand・・・
Paperback. Italian edition. There appears to be a price sticker on the lower part of the front cover. The main text is clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,500 (送料:¥600~)
Giorgio Vasari/Maurizio Marini(Introduction) 、Grandi Tascabill Economici Newton 、2004 、1403pp 、22.8x15.2x5.8cm
Paperback. Italian edition. There appears to be a price sticker on the lower part of the front cover. The main text is clean.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Sporting News Selects Baseball's 100 Greatest Players: A Celebration of the 20th Century's Best

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
12,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ron Smith、The Sporting News Publishing Co.、1998、22・・・
Large hardcover. Black cloth binding. Comes with a dust jacket. The front panel and spine have the title written in gilt lettering. There are some minor creases on the inner sleeve of the front dust jacket. The text is clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
12,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ron Smith 、The Sporting News Publishing Co. 、1998 、224pp 、29.4x23.6cm
Large hardcover. Black cloth binding. Comes with a dust jacket. The front panel and spine have the title written in gilt lettering. There are some minor creases on the inner sleeve of the front dust jacket. The text is clean.
  • 単品スピード注文

Caxton in focus: The Beginning of Printing in England

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
Lotte Hellinga、The British Library、1982、109pp、24x1・・・
Hardcover. Bound in black cloth. Comes with a dust jacket. There are dust-related stains on the top edge. The front endpaper has the previous owner's name and date written on it. The main text is generally clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
Lotte Hellinga 、The British Library 、1982 、109pp 、24x16.2cm
Hardcover. Bound in black cloth. Comes with a dust jacket. There are dust-related stains on the top edge. The front endpaper has the previous owner's name and date written on it. The main text is generally clean.
  • 単品スピード注文

Misreading Jane Eyre : A Postformalist Paradigm

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
5,000 (送料:¥185~)
Jerome Beaty、Ohio State University Press:Columbus、・・・
Hardcover. Purple cloth binding. Comes with a dust jacket. There is a small label from a book store on the front paste-down. The text is generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,000 (送料:¥185~)
Jerome Beaty 、Ohio State University Press:Columbus 、1996 、xvi,259pp 、23.5x16cm
Hardcover. Purple cloth binding. Comes with a dust jacket. There is a small label from a book store on the front paste-down. The text is generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Courtly Culture: Literature and Society in the High Middle Ages

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
22,000 (送料:¥600~)
Joachim Bumke/Thomas Dunlap(Translation)、Universit・・・
Hardcover. With a dust jacket. Purple cloth binding. All edges have spotting stains. The spotting on the top edge is more pronounced than on the other edges. There is a small price sticker label from Dillons on the rear dust jacket. The text is generally clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
22,000 (送料:¥600~)
Joachim Bumke/Thomas Dunlap(Translation) 、University of California Press 、1991 、ix,770pp 、23.5x16x5.3cm
Hardcover. With a dust jacket. Purple cloth binding. All edges have spotting stains. The spotting on the top edge is more pronounced than on the other edges. There is a small price sticker label from Dillons on the rear dust jacket. The text is generally clean.
  • 単品スピード注文

YOU KNOW ME AL: A Busher's Letters. R.W. ラードナー 「メジャーリーグのうぬぼれルーキー」 初版

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
25,000
LARDNER, Ring W、NY:George H.Doran.、1916、8vo
First edition, brown cloth,stamped in black on front cover and spine, a clean copy,with facsimile dust jacket. 本体は初版ですが、ジャケットは復刻版になります。経年の焼けがありますが書き込みなどはありません。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
25,000
LARDNER, Ring W 、NY:George H.Doran. 、1916 、8vo
First edition, brown cloth,stamped in black on front cover and spine, a clean copy,with facsimile dust jacket. 本体は初版ですが、ジャケットは復刻版になります。経年の焼けがありますが書き込みなどはありません。

トマス・ウォートン イギリス詩史 3冊揃  初版 総革  1775-81THE HISTORY OF ENGLISH POETRY, From the Close of the Eleventh to the Commencement of the Eighteenth Century. To which are Prefixed Two Dissertations.

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
50,000
Thomas WARTON、London:J.Dodsley, et al.、1775-81、大判
3 vols.set. Firstedition,Vol.2,3,and Second edition, Vol.1, contemporaly full brown polished calf, giltlettered on spines and covers,4to,a clean set. 古書として特に問題はありません。画像はお問い合わせください。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

トマス・ウォートン イギリス詩史 3冊揃  初版 総革  1775-81THE HISTORY OF ENGLISH POETRY, From the Close of the Eleventh to the Commencement of the Eighteenth Century. To which are Prefixed Two Dissertations.

50,000
Thomas WARTON 、London:J.Dodsley, et al. 、1775-81 、大判
3 vols.set. Firstedition,Vol.2,3,and Second edition, Vol.1, contemporaly full brown polished calf, giltlettered on spines and covers,4to,a clean set. 古書として特に問題はありません。画像はお問い合わせください。

THE POETICAL WORKS OF ROBERT BROWNING.ロバート・ブラウニング詩集 4冊揃 総革 リヴィエール装幀 

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
35,000
London:Smith,Elder.、1902-1907、12mo. 6.8 x 11.3cm
4-volume set of the 17-volume edition (pocket size) full dark green morocco,all edges gilt,Bound by Riviere,with slip-case,a clean set. 17巻版を4冊にした縮刷版になります。古書として特に問題はありません。画像はお問い合わせください。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE POETICAL WORKS OF ROBERT BROWNING.ロバート・ブラウニング詩集 4冊揃 総革 リヴィエール装幀 

35,000
、London:Smith,Elder. 、1902-1907 、12mo. 6.8 x 11.3cm
4-volume set of the 17-volume edition (pocket size) full dark green morocco,all edges gilt,Bound by Riviere,with slip-case,a clean set. 17巻版を4冊にした縮刷版になります。古書として特に問題はありません。画像はお問い合わせください。

The Moment and Other Essays

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,700 (送料:¥185~)
Virginia Woolf、London:The Hogarth Press、1981、191pp・・・
8vo. Reprint, 1981. Bound in the publisher’s original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine, and housed in the original Vanessa Bell-designed dust jacket. The dust jacket shows light edge wear and minor foxing. The text remains bright, crisp and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,700 (送料:¥185~)
Virginia Woolf 、London:The Hogarth Press 、1981 、191pp. 、20.8x13.3cm
8vo. Reprint, 1981. Bound in the publisher’s original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine, and housed in the original Vanessa Bell-designed dust jacket. The dust jacket shows light edge wear and minor foxing. The text remains bright, crisp and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Realist Fantasy:Fiction and Reality since Clarissa

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
9,000 (送料:¥430~)
Paul Coates、The Macmillan Press Ltd:London、1983、ix・・・
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original maroon cloth, with gilt titling to the spine, and housed in the original dust jacket. The volume shows only minimal signs of use. The text exhibits faint age-toning, yet remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,000 (送料:¥430~)
Paul Coates 、The Macmillan Press Ltd:London 、1983 、ix,240pp. 、22.4x14.5cm
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s original maroon cloth, with gilt titling to the spine, and housed in the original dust jacket. The volume shows only minimal signs of use. The text exhibits faint age-toning, yet remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Ancient Maya

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Sylvanus G. Morley. Revised by George W. Brainerd、・・・
8vo. Paperback. Third Edition, 1956.The covers show general handling wear with moderate foxing and some rubbing, as visible, including scattered surface marks. Spine slightly toned. All edges with light to occasional foxing. A small bookseller’s label is affixed to the front endpaper. The title page bears a few neat pencil inscriptions. Preliminary leaves show minor foxing. The text exhibits light age-related toning but remains generally clean and readable throughout.A sound and presentable copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Sylvanus G. Morley. Revised by George W. Brainerd 、Stanford: Stanford University Press 、1956 、x,507pp. 、22.8x15.3cm
8vo. Paperback. Third Edition, 1956.The covers show general handling wear with moderate foxing and some rubbing, as visible, including scattered surface marks. Spine slightly toned. All edges with light to occasional foxing. A small bookseller’s label is affixed to the front endpaper. The title page bears a few neat pencil inscriptions. Preliminary leaves show minor foxing. The text exhibits light age-related toning but remains generally clean and readable throughout.A sound and presentable copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Rise of the Greek Epic: Being a Course of Lectures Delivered at Harvard University

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
Gilbert Murray、Oxford University Press、1934、xxiv,3・・・
Fourth edition,1934. Bound in the publisher’s original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Housed in the original, price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general age-toning and edge wear. The title page bears a Japanese ownership stamp. All edges foxed. The endpapers and text up to page 1 exhibit moderate foxing; thereafter the text remains generally clean, with only occasional light foxing.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
Gilbert Murray 、Oxford University Press 、1934 、xxiv,356pp. 、22.5x15cm
Fourth edition,1934. Bound in the publisher’s original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Housed in the original, price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket shows general age-toning and edge wear. The title page bears a Japanese ownership stamp. All edges foxed. The endpapers and text up to page 1 exhibit moderate foxing; thereafter the text remains generally clean, with only occasional light foxing.
  • 単品スピード注文

William Shakespeare: The Sonnets. A Casebook. Selected Critical Essays. Edited by Peter Jones

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
Peter Jones(Editor)、The Macmillan Press Ltd.:Londo・・・
Octavo.Bound in the publisher’s original blue cloth with gilt lettering to the spine.Housed in the original dust jacket.The text remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout, with only minimal signs of use.






International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
Peter Jones(Editor) 、The Macmillan Press Ltd.:London 、1977 、258pp. 、22.2x14.1cm
Octavo.Bound in the publisher’s original blue cloth with gilt lettering to the spine.Housed in the original dust jacket.The text remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout, with only minimal signs of use.
  • 単品スピード注文

Le Silence Éloquent 1st

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
110,000
Deborah Conyngham、Librairie José Corti、1975
"This 1975 José Corti study of Villiers de L’Isle-Adam’s The Future Eve offers a rare structuralist reading of the novel that introduced the term “android.” It analyzes Hadaly’s dual structurephysical “En-dedans” and spiritual “Au-delà” showing how an artificial being conveys a paradoxical, superior “eloquent silence.” Anticipating AI ethics and posthumanism, it is essential for scholars and collectors of early science-fiction and robotics thought. Condition: light cover scuffing, slight spine yellowing, clean text with natural aging, uncut edges. Collectors will appreciate both the Corti legacy and the Australian provenance linked to Ross Chambers and the University of Melbourne."
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
110,000
Deborah Conyngham 、Librairie José Corti 、1975
"This 1975 José Corti study of Villiers de L’Isle-Adam’s The Future Eve offers a rare structuralist reading of the novel that introduced the term “android.” It analyzes Hadaly’s dual structurephysical “En-dedans” and spiritual “Au-delà” showing how an artificial being conveys a paradoxical, superior “eloquent silence.” Anticipating AI ethics and posthumanism, it is essential for scholars and collectors of early science-fiction and robotics thought. Condition: light cover scuffing, slight spine yellowing, clean text with natural aging, uncut edges. Collectors will appreciate both the Corti legacy and the Australian provenance linked to Ross Chambers and the University of Melbourne."

Thomas Mann. Briefe 1937–1947; Briefe 1948–1955 und Nachlese. Two Volumes Set.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,400 (送料:¥600~)
Thomas Mann、S.Fischer Verlag、1963・1965、766;635pp.、・・・
Two volumes, sold as a set. Bound in the publisher’s original light brown cloth with gilt motif to the front board and gilt titling to the spine. With the original dust jackets. The dust jackets show general wear along the corners and edges, with minor rubbing. The text in both volumes remains bright and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,400 (送料:¥600~)
Thomas Mann 、S.Fischer Verlag 、1963・1965 、766;635pp. 、19.3x12.6cm 、2
Two volumes, sold as a set. Bound in the publisher’s original light brown cloth with gilt motif to the front board and gilt titling to the spine. With the original dust jackets. The dust jackets show general wear along the corners and edges, with minor rubbing. The text in both volumes remains bright and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Arguments of Augustan wit

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
John Sitter、Cambridge University Press、1991、xiii,1・・・
First Edition, 1991. Bound in the publisher’s original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Lacking the dust jacket. Foxing to the top edge, otherwise a fresh and clean copy overall.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
John Sitter 、Cambridge University Press 、1991 、xiii,188pp. 、23.4x15.6cm
First Edition, 1991. Bound in the publisher’s original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Lacking the dust jacket. Foxing to the top edge, otherwise a fresh and clean copy overall.
  • 単品スピード注文

Sex, Literature and Censorship

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
7,000 (送料:¥430~)
D.H.Lawrence/Harry T.Moore(editor)、William Heinema・・・
First edition. Hardcover, bound in black cloth with price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket is protected by a clear plastic cover. There is chipping loss to the head of the spine of the dust jacket. The top edge is soiled and darkened. The front and rear endpapers show slight foxing. The text is generally clean throughout with only minor tanning.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000 (送料:¥430~)
D.H.Lawrence/Harry T.Moore(editor) 、William Heinemann:London 、1955 、269pp 、20.4x13.7cm
First edition. Hardcover, bound in black cloth with price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket is protected by a clear plastic cover. There is chipping loss to the head of the spine of the dust jacket. The top edge is soiled and darkened. The front and rear endpapers show slight foxing. The text is generally clean throughout with only minor tanning.
  • 単品スピード注文

Jack Higgins: Three Complete Novels: The Eagle Has Landed; The Eagle Has Flown; Night of the Fox

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Higgins、Wings Books:New York、1994、674pp、24.2x・・・
Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The text shows mild age toning but is generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Higgins 、Wings Books:New York 、1994 、674pp 、24.2x16.2x5cm
Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The text shows mild age toning but is generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Between the Acts

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,700 (送料:¥185~)
Virginia Woolf、The Hogarth Press:London、1953、256pp・・・
Uniform Edition, fifth impression published in 1953. Bound in green cloth with gilt titling on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. There is a small tear and damage to the top of the dust jacket spine. There is slight foxing to the endpapers and title page. There is a small inscription of the purchasing place, with the date 1957, and the previous owner's name on the rear endpaper. The text is crisp and clean throughout, except for slight foxing on the final few pages.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,700 (送料:¥185~)
Virginia Woolf 、The Hogarth Press:London 、1953 、256pp 、18.8x12.8cm
Uniform Edition, fifth impression published in 1953. Bound in green cloth with gilt titling on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. There is a small tear and damage to the top of the dust jacket spine. There is slight foxing to the endpapers and title page. There is a small inscription of the purchasing place, with the date 1957, and the previous owner's name on the rear endpaper. The text is crisp and clean throughout, except for slight foxing on the final few pages.
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000
Gaudi
Gaudi
¥7,700

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー