文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Cover」の検索結果
3,721件

THE NORMAN CONQUEST AND ITS EFFECTS ON THE ECONOMY: 1066-86.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
FINN (R.W.)
London: Longman, 1971. xiv,322pp. roy.8vo. with dust cover (sl.rubbed). text fine.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE NORMAN CONQUEST AND ITS EFFECTS ON THE ECONOMY: 1066-86.

3,300
FINN (R.W.)
London: Longman, 1971. xiv,322pp. roy.8vo. with dust cover (sl.rubbed). text fine.

TALES OF HEARSAY WITH A PREFACE BY R. B. CUNNINGHAM GRAHAM

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
10,450
JOSEPH CONRAD、LONDON: T.FISHER UNWIN, LTD.、1925、28・・・
First edition, original dark green cloth, gilt title on front cover, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
10,450
JOSEPH CONRAD 、LONDON: T.FISHER UNWIN, LTD. 、1925 、287pp. 、20x13.5cm
First edition, original dark green cloth, gilt title on front cover, GOOD COPY

THE EVOLUTION OF BUDDHIST ARCHITECTURE IN JAPAN

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
45,000
ALEXANDER COBURN SOPER, III、PRINCETON U. P.、1942、x・・・
First edition, original black cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, 211 figures, GOOD COPY, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

THE EVOLUTION OF BUDDHIST ARCHITECTURE IN JAPAN

45,000
ALEXANDER COBURN SOPER, III 、PRINCETON U. P. 、1942 、xv, 330pp. 、29.5x23cm
First edition, original black cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, 211 figures, GOOD COPY, SCARCE

SHINRAN AND HIS WORK STUDIES IN SHINSHU THEOLOGY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
30,800
LLOYD, REV. A.、TOKYO, KYOBUNKWAN.、1910. 初版 オリジナルブル・・・
FIRST EDITION, original dark blue cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover 18.5x13cm. Good & Scarce
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

SHINRAN AND HIS WORK STUDIES IN SHINSHU THEOLOGY

30,800
LLOYD, REV. A. 、TOKYO, KYOBUNKWAN. 、1910. 初版 オリジナルブルークロス装 、In 1 Vols. 182pp.
FIRST EDITION, original dark blue cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover 18.5x13cm. Good & Scarce

THE REAL JAPAN

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
NORMAN, SIR H.、Scholarly Resources Inc..、1973. 復刻版・・・
Studies of Contemporary Japanese Manners, Morals, Administration, and Politics. Illustrated from Photographs by the Author Reprint from 1908 edition front cover spotted
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE REAL JAPAN

4,400
NORMAN, SIR H. 、Scholarly Resources Inc.. 、1973. 復刻版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 364pp.
Studies of Contemporary Japanese Manners, Morals, Administration, and Politics. Illustrated from Photographs by the Author Reprint from 1908 edition front cover spotted

THE OTTOMAN EMPIRE The Classical Age 1300-1600

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,280
Halil Inalcik、London: PHOENIX、1994、xii, 257pp.、23・・・
original color illustrated soft-cover binding, with 57 illustrations and 2 maps, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,280
Halil Inalcik 、London: PHOENIX 、1994 、xii, 257pp. 、23.5x15.5cm
original color illustrated soft-cover binding, with 57 illustrations and 2 maps, VERY GOOD COPY

Die aristotelisch-thomistische Philosophie.

田村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,640
GREDT,J.、Freiburg i. B.,Herder、1935、2
cloth, tops of spine rubbed, cover faded, owners red seals and name inscribed, internally browned, else very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Die aristotelisch-thomistische Philosophie.

13,640
GREDT,J. 、 Freiburg i. B.,Herder 、1935 、2
cloth, tops of spine rubbed, cover faded, owners red seals and name inscribed, internally browned, else very good.

Leaves from the Notebook of a Tamed Cynic

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,280
REIHOLD NIEBUHR、CHICAGO : WILLETT, CLARK & COLBY、1・・・
First edition second printing, original cloth with gilt title on front cover, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
5,280
REIHOLD NIEBUHR 、CHICAGO : WILLETT, CLARK & COLBY 、1929 、xii, 198pp. 、21x14.5cm
First edition second printing, original cloth with gilt title on front cover, GOOD COPY

Kinesiology and applied anatomy : the science of human movemen

木村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,000
Philip J. Rasch [and] Roger K. Burke、Lea & Febiger・・・
Hard cover First ed. 書き込みあり
迅速な発送をいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Kinesiology and applied anatomy : the science of human movemen

5,000
Philip J. Rasch [and] Roger K. Burke 、Lea & Febiger 、C1959 、456pp with266figgs 、24cm 、1
Hard cover First ed. 書き込みあり

Homerische Personennamen Sprachwissenschaftliche und historische Klassifikation

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,250
Hans von Kamptz、Gottingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht、・・・
original navy cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, with original jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,250
Hans von Kamptz 、Gottingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 、1982 、xxvi, 388pp. 、25x17.5cm
original navy cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, with original jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

PLATON MINOS. Platon Werke Ubersetzung und Kommentar IX 1.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
5,500
PLATON: DALFEN (J.)
Gottingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2009. 189pp. Roy.8vo. red boards.cover-edge bit bumped.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

PLATON MINOS. Platon Werke Ubersetzung und Kommentar IX 1.

5,500
PLATON: DALFEN (J.)
Gottingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2009. 189pp. Roy.8vo. red boards.cover-edge bit bumped.

DEMOCRACY, EMPIRE, ADN THE ARTS IN FIFTH-CENTRY ATHENS.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
6,600
BOEDEKER (D.) & REAFLAUB (K.A.)
Harbard Univ: 1998. 504pp. lar.8vo/ hard cover. very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

DEMOCRACY, EMPIRE, ADN THE ARTS IN FIFTH-CENTRY ATHENS.

6,600
BOEDEKER (D.) & REAFLAUB (K.A.)
Harbard Univ: 1998. 504pp. lar.8vo/ hard cover. very good.

KIDNAPPED.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
30,800
STEVENSON (R.L.)
London & Edinburgh: Thomas Nelson, No date. Early ed., viii,283pp. recently 3/4 calf. five raised band. fine copy. origical cover bound in.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

KIDNAPPED.

30,800
STEVENSON (R.L.)
London & Edinburgh: Thomas Nelson, No date. Early ed., viii,283pp. recently 3/4 calf. five raised band. fine copy. origical cover bound in.

THE BRITISH POLITICAL TRADITION. Vol.II:The Ideological Heritage. III* A much governednation part l.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
9,240
GREENLEAF (W.H.)
London: Mathuen, 1983. 2 Vols. lar.8vo. with dust cover.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE BRITISH POLITICAL TRADITION. Vol.II:The Ideological Heritage. III* A much governednation part l.

9,240
GREENLEAF (W.H.)
London: Mathuen, 1983. 2 Vols. lar.8vo. with dust cover.

IS THE ECONOMIC CYCLE STILL ALIVE? Theory, Evidence and Policies.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
13,200
BALDASSARRI (M.) & ANNUNZIATO (P.)(Ed.)
Macmillan, 1994. 303pp. lar.8vo. with dust cover. very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

IS THE ECONOMIC CYCLE STILL ALIVE? Theory, Evidence and Policies.

13,200
BALDASSARRI (M.) & ANNUNZIATO (P.)(Ed.)
Macmillan, 1994. 303pp. lar.8vo. with dust cover. very good.

ZEAMI AND HIS THEORIES ON NOH.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,880
Nogami, Toyoichiro、Hinoki Shoten、1955
89p Dec. Boards Illus., 2 tipped-in plates VG(2 photographs tipped-in ffeps, cover edges scuffed)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

ZEAMI AND HIS THEORIES ON NOH.

4,880
Nogami, Toyoichiro 、Hinoki Shoten 、1955
89p Dec. Boards Illus., 2 tipped-in plates VG(2 photographs tipped-in ffeps, cover edges scuffed)

YELLOW AND WHITE.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
8,960
Dawe, W. Carlton、John Lane、1895
172p+12+16 Mustard Cloth Cover & title page design by Aubrey Beadsley G+(some rubbing to covers)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

YELLOW AND WHITE.

8,960
Dawe, W. Carlton 、John Lane 、1895
172p+12+16 Mustard Cloth Cover & title page design by Aubrey Beadsley G+(some rubbing to covers)

La methode ontologique de Platon

田村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,200
VANHOUTTE,M.、Louvain, Univ.de Louvain/P., Beatrice・・・
235x165mm, paperback, cover & top edge browned, foxing to edges, else very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

La methode ontologique de Platon

2,200
VANHOUTTE,M. 、Louvain, Univ.de Louvain/P., Beatrice-Nauwelaerts, 、1956 、1
235x165mm, paperback, cover & top edge browned, foxing to edges, else very good.

木村恒久 <ggg books 世界のグラフィックデザイン / 田中一光 監修 42>

蒼枯
 東京都中野区東中野
1,000 (送料:¥195~)
木村恒久 作、ギンザ・グラフィック・ギャラリー トランスアート、1999年、63p、19cm
初版 帯
状態良好です。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥195~)
木村恒久 作 、ギンザ・グラフィック・ギャラリー トランスアート 、1999年 、63p 、19cm
初版 帯 状態良好です。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Sports and Pastimes of the People of England: イギリス国民のスポーツと娯楽 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
Strutt,Joseph ジョセフ・ストラット、London: Wiliam Tegg and C・・・
Including the Rural and Domestic Recreations,Maygames,Mummeries,Shows,Processions,Pageants,& Pompous Spectacles,from the Earliest Period to the Present Time. Illustrated by One Hundred and Forty Engrabings,in which are Represented Most of the Popular Diversions; Selected from Ancient Paintings. A New Edition,with a Copious INdex,by William Hone. lxvii,420pp. New edition. With a frontis. Full brown leather with title label & gilt decorated on spine. Gilt embos on front & rea cover. All edges marble. Front & reare cover sl.sunned & stained. Front cover separated. Side of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine sl.sunned & rubbed. All edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.sunned. Front ep. Partly separated. Front gutter sl.cracked. Ink signature on frontispiece (William Hone). Title page partly sunned. A small spotted on p.1-16. Side of p.285-286 & p.305-306 sl.torn. 22.2x14.4cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Strutt,Joseph ジョセフ・ストラット 、London: Wiliam Tegg and Co., 、1855
Including the Rural and Domestic Recreations,Maygames,Mummeries,Shows,Processions,Pageants,& Pompous Spectacles,from the Earliest Period to the Present Time. Illustrated by One Hundred and Forty Engrabings,in which are Represented Most of the Popular Diversions; Selected from Ancient Paintings. A New Edition,with a Copious INdex,by William Hone. lxvii,420pp. New edition. With a frontis. Full brown leather with title label & gilt decorated on spine. Gilt embos on front & rea cover. All edges marble. Front & reare cover sl.sunned & stained. Front cover separated. Side of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine sl.sunned & rubbed. All edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.sunned. Front ep. Partly separated. Front gutter sl.cracked. Ink signature on frontispiece (William Hone). Title page partly sunned. A small spotted on p.1-16. Side of p.285-286 & p.305-306 sl.torn. 22.2x14.4cm.

Being and Nothingness An Essay on Phenomenological Ontology Translated by HAZEL E. BARNES Introduction by MARY WARNOCK

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
7,040
Jean-Paul Sartre、LONDON: ROUTLEDGE、1995、xliii, 638・・・
original soft-cover binding, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,040
Jean-Paul Sartre 、LONDON: ROUTLEDGE 、1995 、xliii, 638pp. 、21.5x14cm
original soft-cover binding, VERY GOOD COPY

THE KORAN WITH A PARALLEL ARABIC TEXT TRANSLATED WITH NOTES BY N. J. DAWOOD

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
3,190
London: PENGUIN BOOKS、1990、xvi, 613pp.、23.5x15.5cm
First Parallel Text edition, original color illustrated soft-cover binding, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,190
、London: PENGUIN BOOKS 、1990 、xvi, 613pp. 、23.5x15.5cm
First Parallel Text edition, original color illustrated soft-cover binding, VERY GOOD COPY

BRISES D'ORIENT OU DIX PERLES D'ASIE.

キクオ書店
 京都府京都市中京区河原町通三条上ル恵比須町
99,000
MALO(Charles) et al.、Paris, Janet,、1840
95p., 26.5cm, 10 hand-coloured lithographs, purple silk cloth, corners of cover rubbed, full gilt.
★表示の送料は暫定です。ご注文後に折り返し正確な送料をお知らせします★クリックポスト/レターパック/宅急便/ゆうパックから最安価な方法をご案内します。代金引換・店頭渡しをご希望の方はご注文時にご連絡下さい。置き配指定不可。★掲載品の大半は店頭に置いておりません。ご来店前にお問合せください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

BRISES D'ORIENT OU DIX PERLES D'ASIE.

99,000
MALO(Charles) et al. 、Paris, Janet, 、1840
95p., 26.5cm, 10 hand-coloured lithographs, purple silk cloth, corners of cover rubbed, full gilt.

Domestication of plants in the Old World : the origin and spread of cultivated plants in West Asia, Europe, and the Nile Valley

木村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
3,000
Daniel Zohary and Maria Hopf、Clarendon Press,、C199・・・
Soft cover
迅速な発送をいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Domestication of plants in the Old World : the origin and spread of cultivated plants in West Asia, Europe, and the Nile Valley

3,000
Daniel Zohary and Maria Hopf 、Clarendon Press, 、C1994 、1
Soft cover

MARSILE FICIN. Livres I-VIII. Theologie Platonicienne de L'Immortalite des Ames.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
30,800
FICINO (M.): MARCEL (R.)
Paris: Classiques de l'humanisme, 1964. 3 tomes. wrappers. cover sl. darned.very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

MARSILE FICIN. Livres I-VIII. Theologie Platonicienne de L'Immortalite des Ames.

30,800
FICINO (M.): MARCEL (R.)
Paris: Classiques de l'humanisme, 1964. 3 tomes. wrappers. cover sl. darned.very good.

THE SOCIAL AND POLITICAL THOUGHT OF BERTRAND RUSSELL, The development of an aristocratic liberalism.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
RUSSELL (B.): IRONSIDE (P.)
(Cambridge) 1996. xi,280pp. lar,8vo. with dust cover. very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE SOCIAL AND POLITICAL THOUGHT OF BERTRAND RUSSELL, The development of an aristocratic liberalism.

3,300
RUSSELL (B.): IRONSIDE (P.)
(Cambridge) 1996. xi,280pp. lar,8vo. with dust cover. very good.

NIETZSCHE-STUDIEN Band 2. Internationales Jahrbuch fur die Nietzsche-Fforschung.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
5,500
NIETZSCHE (F.): MONTNARI (M.)
Berlin: Walter de Gruyter, 1973. 367pp. roy.8vo. original yellow cloth (cover soiled). text fine.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

NIETZSCHE-STUDIEN Band 2. Internationales Jahrbuch fur die Nietzsche-Fforschung.

5,500
NIETZSCHE (F.): MONTNARI (M.)
Berlin: Walter de Gruyter, 1973. 367pp. roy.8vo. original yellow cloth (cover soiled). text fine.

JAPAN ADVANCING-WHITHER?

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
2,850
Domestic & Foreign Missionary Society、The Domestic・・・
vi, 226p Wraps. Map in rear pocket POOR(Reader only, back cover separated, piece missing)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

JAPAN ADVANCING-WHITHER?

2,850
Domestic & Foreign Missionary Society 、The Domestic & Foreign Missionary Society 、1912
vi, 226p Wraps. Map in rear pocket POOR(Reader only, back cover separated, piece missing)

KOREA; NEXUS OF EAST ASIA; AN INQUIRY INTO CONTEMPORARY KOREA IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
2,130
Steinberg, David I.、American-Asian Educational Exc・・・
60p Wraps. Mpa SLIGHT COVER SOIL O/W VG
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

KOREA; NEXUS OF EAST ASIA; AN INQUIRY INTO CONTEMPORARY KOREA IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE.

2,130
Steinberg, David I. 、American-Asian Educational Exchange 、1968
60p Wraps. Mpa SLIGHT COVER SOIL O/W VG

THE LIFE AND ART OF ALLAN RAMSAY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,800
SMART, A.、LONDON, ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL.、1952. 初版・・・
First edition, original cloth, 39 illustrations, original jacket with a portrait of Ramsay on the front cover
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE LIFE AND ART OF ALLAN RAMSAY

8,800
SMART, A. 、LONDON, ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL. 、1952. 初版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 235pp.
First edition, original cloth, 39 illustrations, original jacket with a portrait of Ramsay on the front cover

The Structural Design of Language.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
11,000
Stroik,Thomas S. & Putnam,Michael T.、Cambridge UP.・・・
First published. Colour boards bound. Front & rear cover sl.stained. Top edge stained. Otherwise fine condition.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Structural Design of Language.

11,000
Stroik,Thomas S. & Putnam,Michael T. 、Cambridge UP., 、2013 、xvii,190pp. 、23.5x15.5cm.
First published. Colour boards bound. Front & rear cover sl.stained. Top edge stained. Otherwise fine condition.

名古屋方言の研究

吉田書店
 徳島県徳島市
3,000
芥子川律治、名古屋・泰文堂、昭46
COVER 箱 箱背ヤケ 鉛筆線引書込 607P
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
3,000
芥子川律治 、名古屋・泰文堂  、昭46
COVER 箱 箱背ヤケ 鉛筆線引書込 607P

MANDARIN CHINESE A Functional Reference Grammar

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
7,150
Charles N. Li and Sandra A. Thompson、Univ. of Ca. ・・・
First soft-cover edition, red color with white and gilt title, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,150
Charles N. Li and Sandra A. Thompson 、Univ. of Ca. Press 、1989 、xxii, 691pp. 、22.5x15cm
First soft-cover edition, red color with white and gilt title, VERY GOOD COPY

Lexikon der Antike in fuAnf BaAnden

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
5,390
Der Kleine Pauly、Munchen: Deutscher Taschenbuch Ve・・・
original grey soft-cover binding, complete set in 5 volumes, rubbed else still a fair condition, GOOD SET
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
5,390
Der Kleine Pauly 、Munchen: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 、1979 、xxvi, 1558pp. 1584pp. 1584p 1588pp. 1652pp. p. 1588pp. 、21x14.5cm
original grey soft-cover binding, complete set in 5 volumes, rubbed else still a fair condition, GOOD SET

Prenatal development of the human with special reference to craniofacial structures : an atlas

木村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,000
U.S. Dept. of Health, Education, and Welfare, Publ・・・
Hard cover
迅速な発送をいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Prenatal development of the human with special reference to craniofacial structures : an atlas

8,000
U.S. Dept. of Health, Education, and Welfare, Public Health Service, National Institutes of Health 、Print. Off., 、C1979 、1
Hard cover

THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DANIEL DE FOE: With remarks digressive & discursive.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
6,600
DEFOE (D.): CHADWICK (W.)
London: J.Russell, 1859. viii,464pp. original cloth. cover bit faded. inner-joint cracked.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE LIFE AND TIMES OF DANIEL DE FOE: With remarks digressive & discursive.

6,600
DEFOE (D.): CHADWICK (W.)
London: J.Russell, 1859. viii,464pp. original cloth. cover bit faded. inner-joint cracked.

THE AMAZING MARRIAGE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
27,500
GEORGE MEREDITH、WETMINSTER: ARCHIBALD CONSTABLE AN・・・
First edition, original green cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, in 2 volumes, spine slightly stained, else still good set
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
27,500
GEORGE MEREDITH 、WETMINSTER: ARCHIBALD CONSTABLE AND CO. 、1895 、viii, 269pp. vi, 282pp. 、20x14cm
First edition, original green cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, in 2 volumes, spine slightly stained, else still good set

THE KELMSCOTT PRESS AND WILLIAM MORRIS MASTER-CRAFTSMAN.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
HALLIDAY SPARLING、LONDON: MACMILLAN AND CO., LIMIT・・・
First edition, original half cloth, board cover, with 17 plates, with original jacket VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

THE KELMSCOTT PRESS AND WILLIAM MORRIS MASTER-CRAFTSMAN.

33,000
HALLIDAY SPARLING 、LONDON: MACMILLAN AND CO., LIMITED 、1924 、ix, 177pp. 、23.5x16.5cm
First edition, original half cloth, board cover, with 17 plates, with original jacket VERY GOOD COPY

Flora and fauna of the Caribbean. An introduction to the ecology of the West Indies.

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
4,000
Bacon, Peter R.、Key Caribbean Pub.、1978、319pp.、23c・・・
表紙擦れイタミ paperback, front cover worn.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Flora and fauna of the Caribbean. An introduction to the ecology of the West Indies.

4,000
Bacon, Peter R. 、Key Caribbean Pub. 、1978 、319pp. 、23cm 、1
表紙擦れイタミ paperback, front cover worn.

The Moneylenders of Late Medieval Kyoto

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
6,930
Suzanne Gay、UNIV. OF HAWAII PRESS、2001、301pp.、23x1・・・
First edition, original color illustrated soft-cover binding, figures and maps in the text, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,930
Suzanne Gay 、UNIV. OF HAWAII PRESS 、2001 、301pp. 、23x15cm
First edition, original color illustrated soft-cover binding, figures and maps in the text, VERY GOOD COPY

LA FOLIE DANS LA RAISON PURE KANT LECTEURDE SWEDENBORG

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,910
Monique DAVID-MENARD、PARIS: LIBRAIRIE PHILOSOPHIQU・・・
original soft-cover edition, slightly rubbed, else still a good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,910
Monique DAVID-MENARD 、PARIS: LIBRAIRIE PHILOSOPHIQUE J. VRIN 、1990 、254pp. 、21.5x13.5cm
original soft-cover edition, slightly rubbed, else still a good copy

LA JOURNEE DUN POLICEMAN A TOKIO.

キクオ書店
 京都府京都市中京区河原町通三条上ル恵比須町
418,000
BIGOT(G.)、Tokyo, private press,、1891,
100 limited copies, 27.3 x 19.7 cm, 28 etchings, 3 etching cover & title page, Japanese binding.
★表示の送料は暫定です。ご注文後に折り返し正確な送料をお知らせします★クリックポスト/レターパック/宅急便/ゆうパックから最安価な方法をご案内します。代金引換・店頭渡しをご希望の方はご注文時にご連絡下さい。置き配指定不可。★掲載品の大半は店頭に置いておりません。ご来店前にお問合せください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LA JOURNEE DUN POLICEMAN A TOKIO.

418,000
BIGOT(G.) 、Tokyo, private press, 、1891,
100 limited copies, 27.3 x 19.7 cm, 28 etchings, 3 etching cover & title page, Japanese binding.

THE TEACHINGS OF PADMASAMBHAVA

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
15,400
HERBERT GUENTHER、LEIDEN: E.J. BRILL、1996、xi, 231pp・・・
First edition, original green cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, with original green jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
15,400
HERBERT GUENTHER 、LEIDEN: E.J. BRILL 、1996 、xi, 231pp. 、24.5x16.5cm
First edition, original green cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, with original green jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

Diccionario abreviado Latino-Espanol y Espanol-Latino. 2 ed.

田村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,010
GARCIA,V.B.、Madarid, Aguillar,、1940、1
cloth, cover soiled and rubbed, internally browned, ownerユs name, else very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Diccionario abreviado Latino-Espanol y Espanol-Latino. 2 ed.

1,010
GARCIA,V.B. 、Madarid, Aguillar, 、1940 、1
cloth, cover soiled and rubbed, internally browned, ownerユs name, else very good.

TEXTES SANSKRITS choisis et presentes par Jean VARENNE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,580
Jean VARENNE、PROVENCE、1966、441pp.、24x15.5cm
original yellow soft-cover binding, upper part of spine a little bit torn, else still a good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,580
Jean VARENNE 、PROVENCE 、1966 、441pp. 、24x15.5cm
original yellow soft-cover binding, upper part of spine a little bit torn, else still a good copy

DIE GESCHICHTE DER SCHOLASTISCHEN METHODE. Nach gedruckten und ungedruckten Quellen. (1909)

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
5,500
GRABMANN (M.)
Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1957. 2 Bde. roy.8vo. grey cloth, spine foxed. cover spotted and bit stained.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

DIE GESCHICHTE DER SCHOLASTISCHEN METHODE. Nach gedruckten und ungedruckten Quellen. (1909)

5,500
GRABMANN (M.)
Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1957. 2 Bde. roy.8vo. grey cloth, spine foxed. cover spotted and bit stained.

CONTINGENT CAUSALITY AND THE FOUNDATIONS OF DUNS SCOTUS' METAPHYSICS.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
30,800
DUNS SCOTUS (J.): SYLWANOWICZ (M.)
Leiden: E.J.Brill, 1996. x,273pp. lar.8vo. with dust cover(bit rubbed).
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

CONTINGENT CAUSALITY AND THE FOUNDATIONS OF DUNS SCOTUS' METAPHYSICS.

30,800
DUNS SCOTUS (J.): SYLWANOWICZ (M.)
Leiden: E.J.Brill, 1996. x,273pp. lar.8vo. with dust cover(bit rubbed).

THE MISCELLANY OF A JAPANESE PRIEST. Being a translation of Tsure-zure Gusa.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
5,500
PORTER (W.N.)
Kibdib; Huphrey Milford,1914.216pp. cr.8vo. (17 x 12cm) with dust cover.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE MISCELLANY OF A JAPANESE PRIEST. Being a translation of Tsure-zure Gusa.

5,500
PORTER (W.N.)
Kibdib; Huphrey Milford,1914.216pp. cr.8vo. (17 x 12cm) with dust cover.

DICTIONNAIRE DES MONNAIES. Billets de Banque Monnaies d'Or, d'argent, de nickel et de Bronze.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
AUDUGE (E.)
Paris: sitri, bloch, N.d. 125 reproductions photographiques. 205pp. exlibrary. cover worn.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

DICTIONNAIRE DES MONNAIES. Billets de Banque Monnaies d'Or, d'argent, de nickel et de Bronze.

4,400
AUDUGE (E.)
Paris: sitri, bloch, N.d. 125 reproductions photographiques. 205pp. exlibrary. cover worn.

INFINITY IN THE PRESOCRATICS: A Bibliographical and Philosophical Study. Foreword by J.Owens.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
8,800
SWEENEY (L.)
Hague: M.Nijhoff, 1972. xxxiii,222pp. lar.8vo. wrapper. cover sl.foxing, spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

INFINITY IN THE PRESOCRATICS: A Bibliographical and Philosophical Study. Foreword by J.Owens.

8,800
SWEENEY (L.)
Hague: M.Nijhoff, 1972. xxxiii,222pp. lar.8vo. wrapper. cover sl.foxing, spotted.

<<前へ 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー