文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Edge」の検索結果
2,476件

NEW PATHS FOR JAPAN.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
3,560
Wakefield, Harold、O.U.P.、(1948)
viii, 223p Green Cloth DJ VG/G(edge worn dj, torn & pieces missing)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

NEW PATHS FOR JAPAN.

3,560
Wakefield, Harold 、O.U.P. 、(1948)
viii, 223p Green Cloth DJ VG/G(edge worn dj, torn & pieces missing)

THE EMERGING JAPANESE SUPERSTATE; CHALLENGE AND RESPONSE.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
1,220
Kahn, Herman、Prentice-Hall、(1970)
xiii, 274p Red Cloth DJ VG/G+(slight edge wear)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE EMERGING JAPANESE SUPERSTATE; CHALLENGE AND RESPONSE.

1,220
Kahn, Herman 、Prentice-Hall 、(1970)
xiii, 274p Red Cloth DJ VG/G+(slight edge wear)

CHALLENGE; BEHIND THE FACE OF JAPAN.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,070
Close, Upton、Grosset & Dunlap、(1934)
409p Red Cloth DJ VG/G+(some edge chipping to dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

CHALLENGE; BEHIND THE FACE OF JAPAN.

4,070
Close, Upton 、Grosset & Dunlap 、(1934)
409p Red Cloth DJ VG/G+(some edge chipping to dj)

JAPAN; CROSSROADS OF EAST AND WEST.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
2,540
Kirk, Ruth、Thomas Nelson、1968
2nd ptg. 223p White Cloth DJ Illus. VG/G+(edge worn dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

JAPAN; CROSSROADS OF EAST AND WEST.

2,540
Kirk, Ruth 、Thomas Nelson 、1968
2nd ptg. 223p White Cloth DJ Illus. VG/G+(edge worn dj)

Burmese Supernaturalism : Expanded edition

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
2,200
Melford E. Spiro、Philadelphia : A Publication of t・・・
hardcover, top & edge Stained
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Burmese Supernaturalism : Expanded edition

2,200
Melford E. Spiro 、Philadelphia : A Publication of the Institute for the Study of Human Issues 、1978
hardcover, top & edge Stained

GESAMMELTE WERKE 8 Die Dynamik des Unbewussten.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
JUNG (C.G.)
Olten: Walter-Verlag, 1982. 635pp. lar.8vo. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

GESAMMELTE WERKE 8 Die Dynamik des Unbewussten.

4,400
JUNG (C.G.)
Olten: Walter-Verlag, 1982. 635pp. lar.8vo. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.

GEORG WILHELM FRIEDRICH HEGELS LEBEN.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
HEGEL: ROSENKRANZ (K.)
Darmstadt: W.Buchgesellschaft, 1963. Unveranderter fotomechanischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Berlin 1844. xxxvii,566pp. ore-edge foxed. very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

GEORG WILHELM FRIEDRICH HEGELS LEBEN.

3,300
HEGEL: ROSENKRANZ (K.)
Darmstadt: W.Buchgesellschaft, 1963. Unveranderter fotomechanischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Berlin 1844. xxxvii,566pp. ore-edge foxed. very good.

FROM MYTH TO FICTION. The Saga of Hadingus.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
DUMEZIL (G.)
Chicago U.P., 1973. xii,253pp. roy.8vo. orange cloth. top edge spotted and soiled.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

FROM MYTH TO FICTION. The Saga of Hadingus.

4,400
DUMEZIL (G.)
Chicago U.P., 1973. xii,253pp. roy.8vo. orange cloth. top edge spotted and soiled.

FIGURES OF SEVERAL CENTURIES

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
7,700
ARTHUR SYMONS、LONDON: CONSTABLE AND COMPANY LTD、19・・・
First edition, original dark navy cloth, gilt title on spine, top edge gilt, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
7,700
ARTHUR SYMONS 、LONDON: CONSTABLE AND COMPANY LTD 、1916 、398pp. 、23x15.5cm
First edition, original dark navy cloth, gilt title on spine, top edge gilt, VERY GOOD COPY

GEORGE BERNARD SHAW HIS LIFE AND WORKS. A Critical Biography.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
8,800
SHAW (B.): HENDERSON (A.)
Cincinnati: Stewart & Kidd, 1911. 528pp. roy.8vo. top edge gilt. very good
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

GEORGE BERNARD SHAW HIS LIFE AND WORKS. A Critical Biography.

8,800
SHAW (B.): HENDERSON (A.)
Cincinnati: Stewart & Kidd, 1911. 528pp. roy.8vo. top edge gilt. very good

REVOLUTION AND REBELLION. State and society in /englanbd in the Seventeenth and Eighteenth centuries.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
Clark (J.C.D.)
Cambvridge.U.P,1986.182pp, edge sl. spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

REVOLUTION AND REBELLION. State and society in /englanbd in the Seventeenth and Eighteenth centuries.

4,400
Clark (J.C.D.)
Cambvridge.U.P,1986.182pp, edge sl. spotted.

NEWSPAPERS, POLITICS, AND PUBLIC OPINION IN LATE EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY ENGLAND.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
BARKER (H.)
Oxford C.P., 1998. 202pp. dw. top-edge spotted. very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

NEWSPAPERS, POLITICS, AND PUBLIC OPINION IN LATE EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY ENGLAND.

4,400
BARKER (H.)
Oxford C.P., 1998. 202pp. dw. top-edge spotted. very good.

QUINTESSENCE OF IBSENISM. 1ST EDN.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
SHAW, G.B.、1891.、In 1 Vols.
The Quintessence of Ibsenism. (Walter Scott, 1891) vii,161pp. FIRST EDITION. Original green cloth, gilt titled. Top edge gilt.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

QUINTESSENCE OF IBSENISM. 1ST EDN.

33,000
SHAW, G.B. 、1891.   、In 1 Vols. 
The Quintessence of Ibsenism. (Walter Scott, 1891) vii,161pp. FIRST EDITION. Original green cloth, gilt titled. Top edge gilt.

THE KOREAN MINORITY IN JAPAN.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
3,660
Mitchell, Richard Hanks、Univ. of California Press、・・・
186p Red Cloth DJ VG/G(some edge wear and closed tears to dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE KOREAN MINORITY IN JAPAN.

3,660
Mitchell, Richard Hanks 、Univ. of California Press 、1967
186p Red Cloth DJ VG/G(some edge wear and closed tears to dj)

プレゼント

古書サンエー
 東京都渋谷区道玄坂
2,310
ミック板谷、光琳社、平3、1冊
EDGE TO EDGE4
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

プレゼント

2,310
ミック板谷 、光琳社 、平3 、1冊
EDGE TO EDGE4

THE POETICS OF SENSIBILITY. A Revolution in Literary Style.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
MCGANN (J.)
Oxford C.P., 1996. x,217pp. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE POETICS OF SENSIBILITY. A Revolution in Literary Style.

3,300
MCGANN (J.)
Oxford C.P., 1996. x,217pp. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.

LUKE'S PORTRAIT OF PAUL.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
LENTZ (J.C.)
Cambridge U.P., 1993. xiii,192pp. with light blue dust jacket. top edge spotted, text fine.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LUKE'S PORTRAIT OF PAUL.

3,300
LENTZ (J.C.)
Cambridge U.P., 1993. xiii,192pp. with light blue dust jacket. top edge spotted, text fine.

AUTONOMY AND RIGHTS. The Moral Foundations of Liberalism.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
SPECTOR (H.)
Oxford.C.P,1992.196pp. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted. almost good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

AUTONOMY AND RIGHTS. The Moral Foundations of Liberalism.

3,300
SPECTOR (H.)
Oxford.C.P,1992.196pp. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted. almost good.

ARISTOTLE'S COSMOLOGY. A Commentary on the de Caelo.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
11,000
ARISTOTELES: ELDERS (L.)
Van gorcum, 1966. 370pp. roy.8vo. red cloth. top edge sl.spotted, text fine.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ARISTOTLE'S COSMOLOGY. A Commentary on the de Caelo.

11,000
ARISTOTELES: ELDERS (L.)
Van gorcum, 1966. 370pp. roy.8vo. red cloth. top edge sl.spotted, text fine.

JAPAN AND THE SAN FRANCISCO PEACE SETTLEMENT.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,880
Yoshitsu, Michael M.、Columbia U.P.、1983
viii, 120p Red Cloth DJ VG/VG(slight edge wear to dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

JAPAN AND THE SAN FRANCISCO PEACE SETTLEMENT.

4,880
Yoshitsu, Michael M. 、Columbia U.P. 、1983
viii, 120p Red Cloth DJ VG/VG(slight edge wear to dj)

TOJO AND THE COMING OF THE WAR.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
5,290
Butow, Robert J.C.、Princeton U.P.、1961
viii, 584p Grey Cloth DJ VG/G+(edge chipped dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

TOJO AND THE COMING OF THE WAR.

5,290
Butow, Robert J.C. 、Princeton U.P. 、1961
viii, 584p Grey Cloth DJ VG/G+(edge chipped dj)

SMALL MAN OF NANATAKI.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
1,630
Nolan, Liam、Dutton、1966
162p Red Cloth DJ Frontis. VG/G+(edge wear to dj, piece missing from spine of dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

SMALL MAN OF NANATAKI.

1,630
Nolan, Liam 、Dutton 、1966
162p Red Cloth DJ Frontis. VG/G+(edge wear to dj, piece missing from spine of dj)

The Book Concerning Piers Plowman.

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
800
Attwater, Donald & Rachel, tr.、Dent、1967、1
カバー、クロス装、208pp.、Everyman's Library. stamp on bottom edge
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

The Book Concerning Piers Plowman.

800
Attwater, Donald & Rachel, tr. 、Dent 、1967 、1
カバー、クロス装、208pp.、Everyman's Library. stamp on bottom edge

All-American English 1st ed

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
1,000
Dillard, J.L.、Random House、1975、xiii, 369 pp.、24 c・・・
カバー cloth-backed boards, with dust wrapper.
top edge slightly damaged. P520
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

All-American English 1st ed

1,000
Dillard, J.L. 、Random House 、1975 、xiii, 369 pp. 、24 cm 、1
カバー cloth-backed boards, with dust wrapper. top edge slightly damaged. P520

A Dictionary of the Underworld : British and American; Being the Vocabularies of Crooks, Criminals, Racketeers, Beggars and Tramps, Convicts, the Commercial Underworld, the Drug Traffic, the White Slave Traffic, Spivs

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000
Eric Partridge、London:Routledge&Kegan Paul Ltd、196・・・
Blue cloth binding. No dust jacket. Third edition,revised and much enlarged.Top edge has colored finish. There is slight dirt on the bottom edge due to handling from the bookshelf. The text has minor discoloration but overall in good condition.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000
Eric Partridge 、London:Routledge&Kegan Paul Ltd 、1968 、xv,885pp 、25.6x19.4cm
Blue cloth binding. No dust jacket. Third edition,revised and much enlarged.Top edge has colored finish. There is slight dirt on the bottom edge due to handling from the bookshelf. The text has minor discoloration but overall in good condition.

An Accidental Man.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,800
Murdoch,Iris アイリス・マードック、New York: The Viking Press・・・
With the author’s signature to title page. ニューヨーク 1972年 カバー 著者署名入 (6),442pp. With dust wrapper. Bound in brown paper covered thick boards with light brown cloth spine. Red lettering and yellow motif to spine. Top edge yellow. Dust wrapper sl.foxing,sl.stained,red line stained to front cover,damaged at spine and rear flap (repaired with tapes). Boards and spine are clean. Top edge sl.stained and others sl.foxing and sl.spotted. Lower margin of pp.120-121 stained. 22x15cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

An Accidental Man.

8,800
Murdoch,Iris アイリス・マードック  、New York: The Viking Press, 、1972.
With the author’s signature to title page. ニューヨーク 1972年 カバー 著者署名入 (6),442pp. With dust wrapper. Bound in brown paper covered thick boards with light brown cloth spine. Red lettering and yellow motif to spine. Top edge yellow. Dust wrapper sl.foxing,sl.stained,red line stained to front cover,damaged at spine and rear flap (repaired with tapes). Boards and spine are clean. Top edge sl.stained and others sl.foxing and sl.spotted. Lower margin of pp.120-121 stained. 22x15cm.

CAMERA OBSCURA OF IDEOLOGY. Translated by Will Straw.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
13,200
KOFMAN (S.)
London: The Athlone Press, 1973. 100p. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

CAMERA OBSCURA OF IDEOLOGY. Translated by Will Straw.

13,200
KOFMAN (S.)
London: The Athlone Press, 1973. 100p. with dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.

THE DOCTOR. Edited by His Son in Law.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
10,450
SOUTHEY (R.): WARTER (J.W.)
London: Longmans, 1848. 694pp. full calf all edge marbled. upper joint tears.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE DOCTOR. Edited by His Son in Law.

10,450
SOUTHEY (R.): WARTER (J.W.)
London: Longmans, 1848. 694pp. full calf all edge marbled. upper joint tears.

LEGAL ETHICS AND PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
CRANSTON (R.)(Ed.)
Oxford C.P., 1995. 234pp. lar.8vo. with red dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LEGAL ETHICS AND PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.

3,300
CRANSTON (R.)(Ed.)
Oxford C.P., 1995. 234pp. lar.8vo. with red dust jacket. top edge sl.spotted.

THE UNITED STATES AND BURMA.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,070
Cady, John F.、Harvard U.P.、1976
viii, 303p Fawn Cloth DJ 5 Maps VG/G+(edge worn dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE UNITED STATES AND BURMA.

4,070
Cady, John F. 、Harvard U.P. 、1976
viii, 303p Fawn Cloth DJ 5 Maps VG/G+(edge worn dj)

THEY REIGNED IN MANDALAY.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,580
Foucar, E.C.V.、Dennis Dobson、(1946)
1st 165p Black Cloth DJ 16 illus. VG/VG(slight edge wear to dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THEY REIGNED IN MANDALAY.

4,580
Foucar, E.C.V. 、Dennis Dobson 、(1946)
1st 165p Black Cloth DJ 16 illus. VG/VG(slight edge wear to dj)

TIBET & NEPAL.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
38,500
LANDOR, A. HENRY SAVAGE、1905.、In 1 Vols.
Tibet & Nepal. 233pp., 75 illus. (A. & C. Black, 1905)Original blue cloth, top edge gilt. SCARCE.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

TIBET & NEPAL.

38,500
LANDOR, A. HENRY SAVAGE 、1905.   、In 1 Vols. 
Tibet & Nepal. 233pp., 75 illus. (A. & C. Black, 1905)Original blue cloth, top edge gilt. SCARCE.

WE AND THE WORLD. A BOOK FOR BOYS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
10,450
EWING, J. H.、LONDON.、N. D.. オリジナル版 オリジナルクロス装、In 2 ・・・
original brown cloth, top edge gilt in two parts N. D. (c.1899)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

WE AND THE WORLD. A BOOK FOR BOYS

10,450
EWING, J. H. 、LONDON. 、N. D.. オリジナル版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 2 Vols. 468pp.
original brown cloth, top edge gilt in two parts N. D. (c.1899)

TWENTIETH CENTURY CHINA.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
2,240
Clubb, O. Edmund、Columbia U.P.、1967
8th ptg. xii, 470p Red Cloth DJ Illus., map VG/G+(Edge worn dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

TWENTIETH CENTURY CHINA.

2,240
Clubb, O. Edmund 、Columbia U.P. 、1967
8th ptg. xii, 470p Red Cloth DJ Illus., map VG/G+(Edge worn dj)

SOVIET; FAR EASTERN POLICY 1931-1945.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
2,540
Moore, Harriet L.、Princeton U.P.、1945
xv, 284p Brown Cloth DJ VG/G+(edge worn dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

SOVIET; FAR EASTERN POLICY 1931-1945.

2,540
Moore, Harriet L. 、Princeton U.P. 、1945
xv, 284p Brown Cloth DJ VG/G+(edge worn dj)

HOW JAPAN PLANS TO WIN.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,380
Matsuo, Kinoaki、Little, Brown、1940,1942
xvii, 323p Black Cloth DJ VG/VG(ex-lib., top edge soiled and stained)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

HOW JAPAN PLANS TO WIN.

4,380
Matsuo, Kinoaki 、Little, Brown 、1940,1942
xvii, 323p Black Cloth DJ VG/VG(ex-lib., top edge soiled and stained)

THE MacARTHUR I KNOW.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
4,580
Kenney, George C.(General)、Duell, Sloan & Pearce、(・・・
264p Red Cloth DJ Illus. VG/G+(edge wear to dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE MacARTHUR I KNOW.

4,580
Kenney, George C.(General) 、Duell, Sloan & Pearce 、(1951)
264p Red Cloth DJ Illus. VG/G+(edge wear to dj)

EDGE 映画と詩の間

尚古堂
 神奈川県横浜市保土ケ谷区鎌谷町
1,800
城戸朱理・宮岡秀行監修、ART SQUARE、2003年、1冊
初版 帯 カバー
海外発送は行っておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

EDGE 映画と詩の間

1,800
城戸朱理・宮岡秀行監修 、ART SQUARE 、2003年 、1冊
初版 帯 カバー

Angels of September

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
500
Greeley, Andrew M.、Warner Books、1986、371pp.、21cm、1
カバー cloth-backed boards, with dust wrapper. small stamp on bottom edge.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Angels of September

500
Greeley, Andrew M. 、Warner Books 、1986 、371pp. 、21cm 、1
カバー cloth-backed boards, with dust wrapper. small stamp on bottom edge.

Communication and social order

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
1,000
Hugh Dalziel Duncan、Oxford University Press、1968、4・・・
表紙と天小口にシミ汚  paperback. covers and top edge stained and soiled
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Communication and social order

1,000
Hugh Dalziel Duncan 、Oxford University Press 、1968 、475 p. 、21 cm 、1
表紙と天小口にシミ汚  paperback. covers and top edge stained and soiled

Caesar's GALLIC WAR

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
9,900
Olivia Coolidge、Hamden: Linnet Books、1991、245pp.、2・・・
original black cloth with gilt title on spine, with original illustrated jacket, top edge spotted, else a good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,900
Olivia Coolidge 、Hamden: Linnet Books 、1991 、245pp. 、22x14.5cm
original black cloth with gilt title on spine, with original illustrated jacket, top edge spotted, else a good copy

THE LIFE OF CICERO.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
11,000
CICERO: TROLLOPE (A.)
London: Chapman & Hall, 1880. First Ed. 2 vols. vii,419pp,vii,423pp. sm.8vo. red cloth. foxing. top edge gilt.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE LIFE OF CICERO.

11,000
CICERO: TROLLOPE (A.)
London: Chapman & Hall, 1880. First Ed. 2 vols. vii,419pp,vii,423pp. sm.8vo. red cloth. foxing. top edge gilt.

AIMEZ - VOUS BRAHMS. Roman.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
49,500
SAGAN (F.)
Paris: Rene Julliard, 1959. First Ed., Limited to 390 copies. 187pp. 3/4 calf over marbled boards. top edge gilt.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

AIMEZ - VOUS BRAHMS. Roman.

49,500
SAGAN (F.)
Paris: Rene Julliard, 1959. First Ed., Limited to 390 copies. 187pp. 3/4 calf over marbled boards. top edge gilt.

IMPEACHMENT AND PARLIAMENTARY JUDICATURE IN EARLY STUART ENGLAND.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
3,300
TITE (C.G.C.)
The Athlone Press, 1974. viii,249pp. navy cloth (cover bit soiled). top edge spotted, text fine.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

IMPEACHMENT AND PARLIAMENTARY JUDICATURE IN EARLY STUART ENGLAND.

3,300
TITE (C.G.C.)
The Athlone Press, 1974. viii,249pp. navy cloth (cover bit soiled). top edge spotted, text fine.

THE POLITICS OF CULTURE IN THE SHADOW OF CAPITAL.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
4,400
LOWE (L.) & LLOYD (D.)(Ed.)
Duke U.P., 1997. ix,593pp. lar.8vo. beige cloth. lower edge marked.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE POLITICS OF CULTURE IN THE SHADOW OF CAPITAL.

4,400
LOWE (L.) & LLOYD (D.)(Ed.)
Duke U.P., 1997. ix,593pp. lar.8vo. beige cloth. lower edge marked.

THE THEORY OF MONEY AND CREDIT.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
71,500
MISES (L.E.von): BATSON (H.E.)(Trans.)
Lonfon: Jonathan cape,1934First English ed.,493pp. original black cloth (sl.rubbed). edge spotted.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE THEORY OF MONEY AND CREDIT.

71,500
MISES (L.E.von): BATSON (H.E.)(Trans.)
Lonfon: Jonathan cape,1934First English ed.,493pp. original black cloth (sl.rubbed). edge spotted.

SECRET SERVANTS; A HISTORY OF JAPANESE ESPIONAGE.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
3,050
Seth, Ronald、Farrar, Straus and Cudahy、(1957)
x, 278p Cloth Backed Boards DJ VG/G+(slight edge wear to dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

SECRET SERVANTS; A HISTORY OF JAPANESE ESPIONAGE.

3,050
Seth, Ronald 、Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 、(1957)
x, 278p Cloth Backed Boards DJ VG/G+(slight edge wear to dj)

TRAMPS IN DARK MONGOLIA.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
38,500
HEDLEY, J.、1910.、In 1 Vols.
Tramps in Dark Mongolia. 371pp., 49 illus., and a map.(T. Fisher Unwin, 1910) Original green cloth, coversslightly stained. Top edge gilt.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

TRAMPS IN DARK MONGOLIA.

38,500
HEDLEY, J. 、1910.   、In 1 Vols. 
Tramps in Dark Mongolia. 371pp., 49 illus., and a map.(T. Fisher Unwin, 1910) Original green cloth, coversslightly stained. Top edge gilt.

BYGONE LONDON.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
9,350
ROSS, F.、1892.、In 1 Vols.
Bygone London. 292pp., frontispiece. (Hutchinson, 1892) LIMITED TO 500 COPIES. Original blue cloth, gilt stamped, top edge gilt. Water marked on first few pages.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

BYGONE LONDON.

9,350
ROSS, F. 、1892.   、In 1 Vols. 
Bygone London. 292pp., frontispiece. (Hutchinson, 1892) LIMITED TO 500 COPIES. Original blue cloth, gilt stamped, top edge gilt. Water marked on first few pages.

JAPANESE TRADE AND INDUSTRY; PRESENT AND FUTURE.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
6,620
Mitsubishi Economic Research Bureau、Macmillan、1936
xviii, 663p Maroon Cloth DJ 2 fold out maps VG/G+(edge chipped dj)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

JAPANESE TRADE AND INDUSTRY; PRESENT AND FUTURE.

6,620
Mitsubishi Economic Research Bureau 、Macmillan 、1936
xviii, 663p Maroon Cloth DJ 2 fold out maps VG/G+(edge chipped dj)

<<前へ 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

ソニー創立80周年 - 戦後技術立国

笑点60年 - TV・バラエティ番組

笑点暖簾
笑点暖簾
¥5,500
笑点 3
笑点 3
¥2,000
カルトQ
カルトQ
¥2,700
笑点
笑点
¥3,000