文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「The 」の検索結果
166,225件

Crossroads 4<The firstpresent>

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
790 (送料:¥300~)
西風、集英社、141
帯はありません。ヤケ汚れ痛みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
790 (送料:¥300~)
西風 、集英社 、141
帯はありません。ヤケ汚れ痛みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Innocent III and the crown of Aragon : the limits of papal authority. <Church, faith and culture in the Medieval West>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
8,000 (送料:¥360~)
Damian J. Smith、Ashgate,、2004、xiii, 339 p.、24 cm
cloth ; 見返しに日付等書き入れあり
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥360~)
Damian J. Smith 、Ashgate, 、2004 、xiii, 339 p. 、24 cm
cloth ; 見返しに日付等書き入れあり
  • 単品スピード注文

CHRISTIAN THEOLOGYIN OUTLINE

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
3,500
CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY IN OUTLINE、C. Scribner's Sons、1・・・
CONTENTS
INTRODUCTION
I. THE IDEA AND RELATIONS OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
1. The Definition of Theology
2. Theology and the Religious Experience
8. Theology and the Christian Revelation
4. Theology and the Christian Church
5. Theology and Contemporary Thought
II. SOURCES AND METHOD
1. The Sources of Christian Theogy
2. Method and Order.
PART I
THE POSTULATES OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
III. THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION
1. The Definition of Religion
2. The Origin and Development of Religion
3. The Types of Historic Religion
4. The Place of Christianity in the History of Religion.
5. Christianity as a Distinctive Religion
6. The Finality of Christianity
IV. THE CHRISTIAN REVELATION
1. What is Meant by Revelation
2. The Test of Revelation .
3. The Christian Revelation
4. The Nature and Function of the Bible
5. The Inspiration of the Bible
6. The Bible as Revelation
V. THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
1. The Definition of the Church
2. The Church in its Ideal and in History
その他 経年紙シミ 少ヤケ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,500
CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY IN OUTLINE 、C. Scribner's Sons 、1906 、xiv, 468 p 、23cm
CONTENTS INTRODUCTION I. THE IDEA AND RELATIONS OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY 1. The Definition of Theology 2. Theology and the Religious Experience 8. Theology and the Christian Revelation 4. Theology and the Christian Church 5. Theology and Contemporary Thought II. SOURCES AND METHOD 1. The Sources of Christian Theogy 2. Method and Order. PART I THE POSTULATES OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY III. THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION 1. The Definition of Religion 2. The Origin and Development of Religion 3. The Types of Historic Religion 4. The Place of Christianity in the History of Religion. 5. Christianity as a Distinctive Religion 6. The Finality of Christianity IV. THE CHRISTIAN REVELATION 1. What is Meant by Revelation 2. The Test of Revelation . 3. The Christian Revelation 4. The Nature and Function of the Bible 5. The Inspiration of the Bible 6. The Bible as Revelation V. THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH 1. The Definition of the Church 2. The Church in its Ideal and in History その他 経年紙シミ 少ヤケ

Beyond the Outsider: The Philosophy of the Future

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
7,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson、Arthur Baker Limited:London、1965、236p・・・
First UK Edition, 1965. 8vo. Bound in the publisher's original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Lacking the dust jacket. Top edge tinted red. A small bookseller's label is affixed to the front pastedown. The endpapers show minor foxing. The text exhibits faint age-toning but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Wilson 、Arthur Baker Limited:London 、1965 、236pp. 、22.2x14.5cm
First UK Edition, 1965. 8vo. Bound in the publisher's original green cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Lacking the dust jacket. Top edge tinted red. A small bookseller's label is affixed to the front pastedown. The endpapers show minor foxing. The text exhibits faint age-toning but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Norman Conquest of the North:The Region and Its Transformation,1000-1135

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
William E.Kapelle、The University of North Carolina・・・
Hardcover, bound in black cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows slight dust-related stains. There is a bookseller's tiny sticker attached to the front paste-down. The text is clean throughout without markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
William E.Kapelle 、The University of North Carolina Press:Chapel Hill 、1979 、329pp 、23.5x15.8cm
Hardcover, bound in black cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows slight dust-related stains. There is a bookseller's tiny sticker attached to the front paste-down. The text is clean throughout without markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

A Garden for eternity : the codex Liechtenstein

鳥海書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
39,600
H. Walter Lack ; translated by Martin Walters, wit・・・
カバー薄ヤケ、本体三方少ヤケ、扉頁に書き込み。
受注後に順次在庫確認の上、ご返信申し上げます。 出品商品は、店頭などとの併売品になりますので売り切れの場合がございます。 送料は実費のみ頂戴しております。 配送方法はゆうパケット(追跡番号有)、レターパックライト(追跡番号有、郵便受けでのお受渡し)、レターパックプラス(追跡番号有、対面お受渡し)、佐川急便のいずれかになります(商品の価格・サイズ・お送り先などによって当店にて選択させていただきます。沖縄・離島などの場合は前述以外の配送方法になる場合がございます。)。詳しくは詳細画面にてご確認ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
39,600
H. Walter Lack ; translated by Martin Walters, with the assistance of the author 、Benteli The Art Foundation of the LGT Bank in Liechtenstein and the Collections of the Prince of Liechtenstein 、2000年 、343 p., [88] leaves of plates 、36 cm 、1冊
カバー薄ヤケ、本体三方少ヤケ、扉頁に書き込み。

The Making of the ”LivingPlanet”

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
1,710 (送料:¥300~)
Andrew Langley、HarperCollins Publishers Ltd、197
大判本。ヤケシミがあります。カバーに傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,710 (送料:¥300~)
Andrew Langley 、HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 、197
大判本。ヤケシミがあります。カバーに傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The postnational constellation : political essays. 1st ed

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥310~)
Jürgen Habermas ; translated, edited and with an i・・・
pbk ; 三方ややヤケ・クスミ・僅かにシミ斑 地僅かにヨゴレ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥310~)
Jürgen Habermas ; translated, edited and with an introduction by Max Pensky 、Polity, 、2001 、xix, 190 p. 、23 cm
pbk ; 三方ややヤケ・クスミ・僅かにシミ斑 地僅かにヨゴレ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The骨董 第8集

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
630 (送料:¥300~)
読売新聞社、158p、29cm
1987年発行。大判本。ヤケスレ汚れ、折れ傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

The骨董 第8集

630 (送料:¥300~)
、読売新聞社 、158p 、29cm
1987年発行。大判本。ヤケスレ汚れ、折れ傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The changing room : sex, drag and theatre. <Gender in performance>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
Laurence Senelick、Routledge,、2000、xvi, 540 p.、25 c・・・
pbk ; 表紙角少折れ 三方ややヤケ 天少キズ 地少スレヨゴレ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
Laurence Senelick 、Routledge, 、2000 、xvi, 540 p. 、25 cm
pbk ; 表紙角少折れ 三方ややヤケ 天少キズ 地少スレヨゴレ
  • 単品スピード注文

Groeninge Museum Bruges

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
2,500
Dirk de Vos、Gemeentekrediet、1987、136p、28cm
CONTENTS
PREFACE
THE GROENINGEMUSEUM
FIFTHEENTH CENTURY
THE FLEMISH PRIMITIVES
Jan Van Eyck
The Master of Flémalle and Roger Van der Weyden
Petrus Christus
Hugo Van der Goes
Hans Memling
Gerard David
Hieronymus Bosch
In the shadow of the great masters
(Master of the Strauss Madonna, Master of the Ursula Legend, Master of
the Lucy Legend, Master of the Court Portraits)
SIXTEENTH CENTURY
THE RISE OF MANNERISM
Matter of 1518, Bernard of Orley, Joos Van Cleve,
Master of the Bruges Adoration
IN THE WAKE OF GERARD DAVID
Adrian Isenbrant. Ambrosius Benson
NEW ICONOGRAPHY AND DECORATION IN BRUGES
Jan Provoost, Lancelot Blondeel
PAINTING IN THE SOUTHERN NETHERLANDS IN THE SECOND
HALF OF THE 16e CENTURY
Jan Van Hemessen, Cornelis Van Cleve, Adriaan Key, Pieter Brueghel the
Younger, Abel Grimmer, Jacob De Backer
PIETER POURBUS AND WORKS BY THE CALSSEN FAMILY IN BRUGES
TWO COURT PAINTERS OF BRUGES DESCENT: FRANS POURBUS
the YOUNGER AND MARCUS GERARDS THE YOUNGER
その他
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500
Dirk de Vos 、Gemeentekrediet 、1987 、136p 、28cm
CONTENTS PREFACE THE GROENINGEMUSEUM FIFTHEENTH CENTURY THE FLEMISH PRIMITIVES Jan Van Eyck The Master of Flémalle and Roger Van der Weyden Petrus Christus Hugo Van der Goes Hans Memling Gerard David Hieronymus Bosch In the shadow of the great masters (Master of the Strauss Madonna, Master of the Ursula Legend, Master of the Lucy Legend, Master of the Court Portraits) SIXTEENTH CENTURY THE RISE OF MANNERISM Matter of 1518, Bernard of Orley, Joos Van Cleve, Master of the Bruges Adoration IN THE WAKE OF GERARD DAVID Adrian Isenbrant. Ambrosius Benson NEW ICONOGRAPHY AND DECORATION IN BRUGES Jan Provoost, Lancelot Blondeel PAINTING IN THE SOUTHERN NETHERLANDS IN THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16e CENTURY Jan Van Hemessen, Cornelis Van Cleve, Adriaan Key, Pieter Brueghel the Younger, Abel Grimmer, Jacob De Backer PIETER POURBUS AND WORKS BY THE CALSSEN FAMILY IN BRUGES TWO COURT PAINTERS OF BRUGES DESCENT: FRANS POURBUS the YOUNGER AND MARCUS GERARDS THE YOUNGER その他

Civil Society: The Critical History of an Idea

フォルモサ書院
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋3-2-31 小西ビル2階
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
John R. Ehrenberg、‎ NYU Press、1999年
◆英語

●本体:経年並(書き込み等見受けられず)
●表紙:少イタミ

I The Origins of Civil Society
1 Civil Society and the Classical Heritage
The Mixed Polity
The Danger of Private Interest Civil Society and the Res Publica
2 Civil Society and the Christian Commonwealth
Pride, Faith, and the State The Christian Commonwealth
Early Fractures
3 Civil Society and the Transition to Modernity
Virtue and Power Civil Society and the Liberated Conscience
Sovereignty, Interest, and Civil Society
II Civil Society and Modernity
4 The Rise of "Economic Man"
Rights, Law, and Protected Spheres The Moral Foundations of Civil Society
The Emergence of Bourgeois Civil Society
5 Civil Society and the State
Civil Society and the Ethical Commonwealth The "Giant Broom" The "System of Needs"
The Politics of Social Revolution
■■店舗休業■■ 6月14日~17日まで 在庫確認のご連絡や発送等は18日となる場合があります。ご了承ください。 ◆インボイス対応なし 【送料】 ❶クリックポスト(+220円)  ❷レターパックライト(+430円) ❸レターパックプラス(+600円) ❹ゆうパック(適宜・補償有)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
John R. Ehrenberg 、‎ NYU Press 、1999年
◆英語 ●本体:経年並(書き込み等見受けられず) ●表紙:少イタミ I The Origins of Civil Society 1 Civil Society and the Classical Heritage The Mixed Polity The Danger of Private Interest Civil Society and the Res Publica 2 Civil Society and the Christian Commonwealth Pride, Faith, and the State The Christian Commonwealth Early Fractures 3 Civil Society and the Transition to Modernity Virtue and Power Civil Society and the Liberated Conscience Sovereignty, Interest, and Civil Society II Civil Society and Modernity 4 The Rise of "Economic Man" Rights, Law, and Protected Spheres The Moral Foundations of Civil Society The Emergence of Bourgeois Civil Society 5 Civil Society and the State Civil Society and the Ethical Commonwealth The "Giant Broom" The "System of Needs" The Politics of Social Revolution
  • 単品スピード注文

More real than reality : the fantastic in Irish literature and the arts <Contributions to the study of science fiction and fantasy>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
edited by Donald E. Morse and Csilla Bertha、Greenw・・・
cloth 三方シミ斑 版面良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
edited by Donald E. Morse and Csilla Bertha 、Greenwood Press 、1991 、xi, 266 p. 、25 cm
cloth 三方シミ斑 版面良好
  • 単品スピード注文

The cornucopian mind and the baroque unity of the arts.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Giancarlo Maiorino、Pennsylvania State University P・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ 三方少ヤケ・ややクスミ 天埃シミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Giancarlo Maiorino 、Pennsylvania State University Press, 、[1990] 、x, 210 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ 三方少ヤケ・ややクスミ 天埃シミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Phenomenology and Dialectical Materialism <Boston studies in the philosophy of science>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
13,200
Trân Duc Thao ; Daniel J. Herman and Donald V. Mor・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付(汚れ有)
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200
Trân Duc Thao ; Daniel J. Herman and Donald V. Morano (tr.) ; Robert S. Cohen (ed.) 、D.Reidel Sold and Kluwer Academic 、1986 、xxx, 244 p. 、23 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付(汚れ有)

On the Eternity of the World <The Joan Palevsky imprint in classical literature>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
11,000
Proclus ; Greek text with introduction, translatio・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Proclus ; Greek text with introduction, translation, and commentary by Helen S. Lang and A.D. Macro ; argument I translated from the Arabic by Jon McGinnis 、University of California Press 、2001 、xii, 189 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

The oriental, the ancient and the primitive : systems of marriage and the family in the pre-industrial societies of Eurasia <Studies in literacy, family, culture and the state>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Goody、Cambridge University Press、1990、xix, 54・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・角に軽い折れジワ 三方少ヤケ・クスミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Goody 、Cambridge University Press 、1990 、xix, 542 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・角に軽い折れジワ 三方少ヤケ・クスミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

A history of ancient Greece

青木書店
 東京都葛飾区堀切
3,000
Claude Orrieux, Pauline Schmitt Pantel ; translate・・・
ペーパーバック版Histoire grecque 古代ギリシャの歴史 英文
サイズがA4以内・1kg以内で梱包後の厚さ3cmまでは送料190円 で発送します。 サイズがA4以内・4kg以内で厚さ3cmまではレターパックライト(430円)、3cm以上はレターパックプラス(600円)で発送します。 大型書籍や、公費購入品、高額品はレターパックまたはゆうパックで発送します。形状によっては、規格外郵便での発送となります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000
Claude Orrieux, Pauline Schmitt Pantel ; translated by Janet Lloyd 、Blackwell 、1999 、xv, 432 p. 、25 cm
ペーパーバック版Histoire grecque 古代ギリシャの歴史 英文

The骨董

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
390 (送料:¥300~)
読売新聞社、180
昭和56年第9刷発行。大型本。全体に強いヤケシミ汚れがあります。表紙にスレキズ、縁に傷みがあります。背表紙にヘコミ、表紙角に折れ跡があります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
390 (送料:¥300~)
、読売新聞社 、180
昭和56年第9刷発行。大型本。全体に強いヤケシミ汚れがあります。表紙にスレキズ、縁に傷みがあります。背表紙にヘコミ、表紙角に折れ跡があります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Owl and the Nightingale (Nelson's Medieval and Renaissance Library)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Eric Gerald Stanley M,A.,Ph.D.(ed.)、Nelson、1960、21・・・
Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with a dust jacket. Pencil inscriptions are present on the front endpaper. The rear endpaper bears the name of the university, the individual's name, and a date inscription. Occasional notes and underlining can be found in the first half of the text.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Eric Gerald Stanley M,A.,Ph.D.(ed.) 、Nelson 、1960 、210pp 、18.7x12.5cm
Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with a dust jacket. Pencil inscriptions are present on the front endpaper. The rear endpaper bears the name of the university, the individual's name, and a date inscription. Occasional notes and underlining can be found in the first half of the text.
  • 単品スピード注文

Lewis and Clark Among the Nez Perce : Strangers in the Land of the Nimiipuu

山吹書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
Allen V. and Steven R. Evans、Dakota Institute、2013
洋書 カバー カバー縁少傷み・裏面シミ 本体少ヤケ・少シミ 扉献呈サイン(英文)
※商品の確認に時間がかかる場合がございますので、お問い合わせはなるべくメールでお願いいたします。必要な場合は商品画像を添付し返信いたします。 ※公費を除き決済・ご入金確認後に発送いたします。 ※単品スピード注文の場合でも、休業日・営業時間外の場合は対応が遅れます。予めご了承ください。 ※諸事情により2025年1月より代引きの取り扱いを終了いたしました。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
Allen V. and Steven R. Evans 、Dakota Institute 、2013
洋書 カバー カバー縁少傷み・裏面シミ 本体少ヤケ・少シミ 扉献呈サイン(英文)
  • 単品スピード注文

Historical dictionary of revolutionary China, 1839-1976

書砦 梁山泊
 滋賀県大津市比叡平
4,800
edited by Edwin Pak-Wah Leung、Greenwood Press、1992
A5判
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Historical dictionary of revolutionary China, 1839-1976

4,800
edited by Edwin Pak-Wah Leung 、Greenwood Press 、1992
A5判

And Still the Waters Run : The Betrayal of the Five Civilized Tribes <Princeton paperbacks>

山吹書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,000 (送料:¥600~)
Angie Debo、Princeton University Press、1991、xxxi, 4・・・
洋書 ペーパーバック ヤケ・シミ・少傷み 見返し値札跡
※商品の確認に時間がかかる場合がございますので、お問い合わせはなるべくメールでお願いいたします。必要な場合は商品画像を添付し返信いたします。 ※公費を除き決済・ご入金確認後に発送いたします。 ※単品スピード注文の場合でも、休業日・営業時間外の場合は対応が遅れます。予めご了承ください。 ※諸事情により2025年1月より代引きの取り扱いを終了いたしました。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,000 (送料:¥600~)
Angie Debo 、Princeton University Press 、1991 、xxxi, 417 p 、22 cm
洋書 ペーパーバック ヤケ・シミ・少傷み 見返し値札跡
  • 単品スピード注文

Conflict and Cooperation in Sino-British Business, 1860-1911 : The Impact of the Pro-British Commercial Network in Shanghai (St Antony's Series)

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
5,500
Motono, E.、Palgrave Macmillan、2000-5、234p、20cm
Contents
List of Tables
List of Figures
Acknowledgements
Abbreviations
Introduction
An economic principle of Chinese merchants
The coexistence of different economic principles
Part I Problems in the Sino-British Commercial
Relationship
1 The Frozen Debt Question
The struggle to establish a stable settlement system
The end of conflicts over the settlement system
The Outward Transit Pass Question
Outward transit pass abuse
Attempts to regulate outward transit pass abuse
SIS Diplomatic negotiation in Beijing
Summary
Part II Sino-British Commercial Conflicts in Shanghai
3 Conflict over foreign silk filatures
The Fuyang Incident
The limited liability question
The steam silk filature question
The cocoon trade question
Aftermath
4 Conflict over the Opium Trade
The historical background of the conflict
The new opium taxation system
The sovereignty of the international settlement
The first diplomatic negotiations
その他
Paperback
状態:良い
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
5,500
Motono, E. 、Palgrave Macmillan 、2000-5 、234p 、20cm
Contents List of Tables List of Figures Acknowledgements Abbreviations Introduction An economic principle of Chinese merchants The coexistence of different economic principles Part I Problems in the Sino-British Commercial Relationship 1 The Frozen Debt Question The struggle to establish a stable settlement system The end of conflicts over the settlement system The Outward Transit Pass Question Outward transit pass abuse Attempts to regulate outward transit pass abuse SIS Diplomatic negotiation in Beijing Summary Part II Sino-British Commercial Conflicts in Shanghai 3 Conflict over foreign silk filatures The Fuyang Incident The limited liability question The steam silk filature question The cocoon trade question Aftermath 4 Conflict over the Opium Trade The historical background of the conflict The new opium taxation system The sovereignty of the international settlement The first diplomatic negotiations その他 Paperback 状態:良い

Death, religion, and the family in England, 1480-1750. <Oxford studies in social history>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ralph Houlbrooke、Clarendon Press、1998、xiii, 435 p.・・・
cloth/dj ; 天ややクスミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ralph Houlbrooke 、Clarendon Press 、1998 、xiii, 435 p. 、23 cm
cloth/dj ; 天ややクスミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Writings of Oscar Wilde: The Large Paper Edition 全12巻揃 オスカー・ワイルド全集 限定版

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
150,000
OSCAR WILDE、GABRIEL WELLS、1925年、23×15cm.、12冊
Hard cover. blue cloth. The book has been cleaned. The book is No. 515 out of the 575 copies in the limited edition. top edge gilt. The spine of the dust jacket is sunned. There are small tears at the bottom of the dust jackets for Volumes 3, 8, and 11. There is a partial tear on page 95 of Volume 7 (in the right margin of the page) The endpapers of Volume 12 are damaged. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
150,000
OSCAR WILDE 、 GABRIEL WELLS 、1925年 、23×15cm. 、12冊
Hard cover. blue cloth. The book has been cleaned. The book is No. 515 out of the 575 copies in the limited edition. top edge gilt. The spine of the dust jacket is sunned. There are small tears at the bottom of the dust jackets for Volumes 3, 8, and 11. There is a partial tear on page 95 of Volume 7 (in the right margin of the page) The endpapers of Volume 12 are damaged. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

Field guide to the neurologic examination <Field guide>

銀河書房
 長崎県長崎市万屋町
2,500
Steven L. Lewis、Lippincott Williams & Wilkins、2005・・・
初版 状態並
■括弧内送料には誤りもあります。  ご注文後に正確な送料をお知らせしますので、  確認されてからご注文を決定してください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費不可 海外発送不可
2,500
Steven L. Lewis 、Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 、2005年 、xv, 207 p. 、19 cm
初版 状態並

The origins of life : from the birth of life to the origin of language

南陽堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北8条西5丁目
880
John Maynard Smith and Eörs Szathmáry、Oxford Unive・・・
表紙に多少擦れ
◆【送料について】ネコポス,クリックポスト210円(1㎏3cm以内)・日本郵便レターパックプラス600円/レターパックライト430円・宅配便(配送地域,重さ,サイズによって配送料が異なります)◆適格請求書発行事業者です。公費でご購入の場合は必要書類等ご指示を添えてお申込みください◆領収書等の書類が必要なお客様は、ご注文時に宛名等必要事項含めご連絡ください◆店頭にてお受取をご希望の場は、前日までにメール・お電話にてご連絡をお願い致します
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
880
John Maynard Smith and Eörs Szathmáry 、Oxford University Press 、2000 、180 p. 、20 cm
表紙に多少擦れ

Histopathology of the Skin

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
8,500
Walter F. Lever (著)、J B Lippincott Co,US、1967、794
Contents
1. INTRODUCTION
Technic for Biopsy
Limitations of Histologic Diagnosis ...
2. EMBRYOLOGY OF THE SKIN
The Epidermis...
The Dermis
3. HISTOLOGY OF THE SKIN
The Epidermis
Layers of the Epidermis...
Pigment of the Epidermis...
The Nerves of the Epidermis....
The Epidermal Appendages
The Sweat, or Eccrine, Glands
The Apocrine Glands
The Sebaceous Glands ...
Hair ...
Nails
The Dermis
Collagenous Fibers
Elastic Fibers
Reticulum Fibers
Nerves and Nerve End-Organs
Blood Vessels...
Lymphatic Vessels
Muscles of the Skin
4. LABORATORY METHODS
Fixation, Processing, and Staining
Histochemical Staining
Polariscopic Examination
5. MORPHOLOGY OF THE MESODERMAL CELLS
Myeloid Group
Lymphoid Group
Reticulo-Histiocytic-Fibroblastic Group
Plasma Cells ...
Mast Cells ...
6. CONGENITAL DISEASES (GENODERMATOSES)
Ichthyosis ...
Dominant Ichthyosis Vulgaris ..
蔵書印 記名 スレ 少ヤケ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
8,500
Walter F. Lever (著) 、J B Lippincott Co,US 、1967 、794
Contents 1. INTRODUCTION Technic for Biopsy Limitations of Histologic Diagnosis ... 2. EMBRYOLOGY OF THE SKIN The Epidermis... The Dermis 3. HISTOLOGY OF THE SKIN The Epidermis Layers of the Epidermis... Pigment of the Epidermis... The Nerves of the Epidermis.... The Epidermal Appendages The Sweat, or Eccrine, Glands The Apocrine Glands The Sebaceous Glands ... Hair ... Nails The Dermis Collagenous Fibers Elastic Fibers Reticulum Fibers Nerves and Nerve End-Organs Blood Vessels... Lymphatic Vessels Muscles of the Skin 4. LABORATORY METHODS Fixation, Processing, and Staining Histochemical Staining Polariscopic Examination 5. MORPHOLOGY OF THE MESODERMAL CELLS Myeloid Group Lymphoid Group Reticulo-Histiocytic-Fibroblastic Group Plasma Cells ... Mast Cells ... 6. CONGENITAL DISEASES (GENODERMATOSES) Ichthyosis ... Dominant Ichthyosis Vulgaris .. 蔵書印 記名 スレ 少ヤケ

The Pinochet affair : state terrorism and global justice

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,690 (送料:¥300~)
Roger Burbach、Zed Books、xiv, 190 p.、23 cm
多少ヤケと汚れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,690 (送料:¥300~)
Roger Burbach 、Zed Books 、xiv, 190 p. 、23 cm
多少ヤケと汚れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Existential coordinates of the human condition, poetic--epic--tragic : the literary genre <Analecta Husserliana : the yearbook of phenomenological research>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Anna-Teresa Tymieniecka、D.Reidel Sold an・・・
cloth/dj カバーヤケ・スレ 三方クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Anna-Teresa Tymieniecka 、D.Reidel Sold and Kluwer Academic 、c1984 、xvii, 571 p. 、23 cm
cloth/dj カバーヤケ・スレ 三方クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

Rulers, Peasants and the Use of the Written Word in Medieval Japan : Ategawa No Sho 1004-1304

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
4,500
Froehlich, Judith、Verlag Peter Lang、2007-7、223p、23・・・
Table of Contents

List of Illustrations ....
Acknowledgements . . . .
Introduction ...
1. Orality and Literacy in the Medieval Period
1.1 Literacy ...
1.2 Orality and Literacy,
2. The History of Ategawa no shō .....
2.1 State of the Art
2.2 The Documents
2.3 The Topography
2.4 The Tenth and Eleventh Centuries: The Foundation
of Ategawa no sho
2.5 The Late Twelfth Century: The Rise of the Warriors
2.6 The Thirteenth Century: Temple Economy
and Estate Economy
2.7 The Organisation of Local Estate Society
2.8 The Fourteenth to Fifteenth Centuries:
Kongōbuji and Ategawa no sh
3. Representing Land and Creating a Written Tradition:
The Goshuin engi of Koyasan
3.1 Orality, Literacy and the Legitimisation
of Land Property ...
3.2 The Goshuin engi's Content and its Creation
3.3 Legends and Decrees: Kongōbuji's Claims
over Ategawa no shō in 1004 ....
3.4 The Keeping of the Goshuin engi: Kongōbuji's
Archival System in the Twelfth to Fourteenth Centuries..
その他
言語 ENG
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
4,500
Froehlich, Judith 、Verlag Peter Lang 、2007-7 、223p 、23cm
Table of Contents List of Illustrations .... Acknowledgements . . . . Introduction ... 1. Orality and Literacy in the Medieval Period 1.1 Literacy ... 1.2 Orality and Literacy, 2. The History of Ategawa no shō ..... 2.1 State of the Art 2.2 The Documents 2.3 The Topography 2.4 The Tenth and Eleventh Centuries: The Foundation of Ategawa no sho 2.5 The Late Twelfth Century: The Rise of the Warriors 2.6 The Thirteenth Century: Temple Economy and Estate Economy 2.7 The Organisation of Local Estate Society 2.8 The Fourteenth to Fifteenth Centuries: Kongōbuji and Ategawa no sh 3. Representing Land and Creating a Written Tradition: The Goshuin engi of Koyasan 3.1 Orality, Literacy and the Legitimisation of Land Property ... 3.2 The Goshuin engi's Content and its Creation 3.3 Legends and Decrees: Kongōbuji's Claims over Ategawa no shō in 1004 .... 3.4 The Keeping of the Goshuin engi: Kongōbuji's Archival System in the Twelfth to Fourteenth Centuries.. その他 言語 ENG

The Collected Stories

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,770 (送料:¥600~)
Paul Theroux、Penguin Books Ltd、660
強めのヤケがあります。表紙に折れ跡があります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,770 (送料:¥600~)
Paul Theroux 、Penguin Books Ltd 、660
強めのヤケがあります。表紙に折れ跡があります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The 1910s scrapbook : the decade of the Great War

マチマチ書店
 京都府京都市中京区西ノ京職司町
2,500 (送料:¥1,020~)
compiled by Robert Opie、Pi Global、2000、57 p.、39 cm
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,500 (送料:¥1,020~)
compiled by Robert Opie 、Pi Global 、2000 、57 p. 、39 cm
  • 単品スピード注文

The Blank Slate: The Denial ofHuman Nature and ModernIntellectual Life

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,530 (送料:¥600~)
Steven Pinker、Viking Adult、509
ヤケシミ汚れと傷み、表紙にカビがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,530 (送料:¥600~)
Steven Pinker 、Viking Adult 、509
ヤケシミ汚れと傷み、表紙にカビがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Between the norm and the exception : the Frankfurt School and the rule of law <Studies in contemporary German social thought>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
William E. Scheuerman、MIT Press、1997、331 p.、24 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ 三方ややヤケ・クスミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
William E. Scheuerman 、MIT Press 、1997 、331 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ 三方ややヤケ・クスミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Extreme beauty : the body transformed illustrated ed

アットワンダー
 東京都千代田区 神田神保町
2,750
Harold Koda、Metropolitan Museum of Art Yale Univer・・・
カバーヨゴレ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,750
Harold Koda 、Metropolitan Museum of Art Yale University Press 、30-31 cm
カバーヨゴレ

The civil wars in Chile : or the bourgeois revolutions that never were

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
3,340 (送料:¥300~)
by Maurice Zeitlin、Princeton University Press、xiii・・・
ヤケシミ汚れがあります。カバーに傷み破れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,340 (送料:¥300~)
by Maurice Zeitlin 、Princeton University Press 、xiii, 265 p. 、23 cm
ヤケシミ汚れがあります。カバーに傷み破れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Medieval Theatre in the Round: A Study of the staging of the Castle of Perseverance and Related Matters

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard Southern、Faber and Faber:London、1975、xxi,2・・・
Hardcover, bound in green cloth with gilt titling and a gilt motif on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows some spotting and stains. The text is generally clean, but there is occasional foxing on some pages. A folding diagram of a theatre in the round is included at the end of the book.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard Southern 、Faber and Faber:London 、1975 、xxi,264pp 、22.2x14cm
Hardcover, bound in green cloth with gilt titling and a gilt motif on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows some spotting and stains. The text is generally clean, but there is occasional foxing on some pages. A folding diagram of a theatre in the round is included at the end of the book.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Libraries of the Neoplatonists : Proceedings of the meeting of the European Science Foundation Network "Late antiquity and Arabic thought. Patterns in the constitution of European culture" held in Strasbourg, March 12-14, 2004 under the impulsion of the scientific committee of the meeting, composed by Matthias Baltes, Michel Cacouros, Cristina D'Ancona, Tiziano Dorandi, Gerhard Endreß, Philippe Hoffmann, Henri Hugonnard Roche <Philosophia antiqua>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
22,000
Cristina D'Ancona (ed.)、Brill、2007、xxxvi, 531 p.、2・・・
ハードカバー
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Cristina D'Ancona (ed.) 、Brill 、2007 、xxxvi, 531 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー

Passion's fortune : the story of Mills & Boon

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,800 (送料:¥360~)
Joseph McAleer、Oxford University Press、1999、xii, 3・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややスレヨゴレ・縁ややヨレ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800 (送料:¥360~)
Joseph McAleer 、Oxford University Press 、1999 、xii, 322 p., [16] p. of plates 、24 cm
cloth/dj ; カバーややスレヨゴレ・縁ややヨレ 
  • 単品スピード注文

THE BAUHAUS Masters&Students by Themselves(英)ザ・バウハウス

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
3,560
Edited by Frank Whitford、CONRAN OCTOPUS、1992、328・・・
Contents
Preface
Chronology
The Prehistory of the Bauhaus
Beauty and function
The Dawn of Change in Art Education
Weimar: The Art Academy and the School
of Arts and Crafts
Walter Gropius the Architect
The Appointment of Gropius to Weimar
The First Years: Weimar, 1919-25
The Bauhaus Manifesto
First Impressions
Against the Odds
Gropius as Director
The Preliminary Course
Itten the Mystic
The Elementary Courses: Form and Colour
The Workshops
The Sommerfeld House
The Students
Bauhaus Parties
Van Doesburg in Weimar
The Question of Architecture
Changing Direction
The Bauhaus Week
The Haus am Horn
Moholy-Nagy
The Preliminary Course under Moholy-Nagy
The Metal Workshop under Moholy-Nagy
The Other Workshops after the Change in Direction
The Cry for Architecture
New Interests - Photography, Typography
From the Outset: Attacks from the Right
Departure from Weimar
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,560
Edited by Frank Whitford 、CONRAN OCTOPUS 、1992 、328p
Contents Preface Chronology The Prehistory of the Bauhaus Beauty and function The Dawn of Change in Art Education Weimar: The Art Academy and the School of Arts and Crafts Walter Gropius the Architect The Appointment of Gropius to Weimar The First Years: Weimar, 1919-25 The Bauhaus Manifesto First Impressions Against the Odds Gropius as Director The Preliminary Course Itten the Mystic The Elementary Courses: Form and Colour The Workshops The Sommerfeld House The Students Bauhaus Parties Van Doesburg in Weimar The Question of Architecture Changing Direction The Bauhaus Week The Haus am Horn Moholy-Nagy The Preliminary Course under Moholy-Nagy The Metal Workshop under Moholy-Nagy The Other Workshops after the Change in Direction The Cry for Architecture New Interests - Photography, Typography From the Outset: Attacks from the Right Departure from Weimar 他

The Attic Orators (Oxford Readings in Classical Studies)

青木書店
 東京都葛飾区堀切
3,000
edited by Edwin Carawan、Oxford University Press、20・・・
ペーパーバック版 アッティカ十大雄弁家 英文
サイズがA4以内・1kg以内で梱包後の厚さ3cmまでは送料190円 で発送します。 サイズがA4以内・4kg以内で厚さ3cmまではレターパックライト(430円)、3cm以上はレターパックプラス(600円)で発送します。 大型書籍や、公費購入品、高額品はレターパックまたはゆうパックで発送します。形状によっては、規格外郵便での発送となります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000
edited by Edwin Carawan 、Oxford University Press 、2007 、xxiv, 450 p. 、22 cm
ペーパーバック版 アッティカ十大雄弁家 英文

The Cold Six Thousand

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,830 (送料:¥600~)
James Ellroy、Arrow Books Ltd、669
ペーパーバック。ヤケ汚れと傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,830 (送料:¥600~)
James Ellroy 、Arrow Books Ltd 、669
ペーパーバック。ヤケ汚れと傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The European City(The Making of Europe)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥430~)
Leonardo Benevolo/Translated from Italian by Carl ・・・
8vo. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine, housed in the original dust jacket. A faint small stain to the top edge. Profusely illustrated throughout. The text remains bright, crisp and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥430~)
Leonardo Benevolo/Translated from Italian by Carl Ipsen 、Blackwell:Oxford 、1993 、xix,243pp. 、23.7x15.8cm
8vo. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine, housed in the original dust jacket. A faint small stain to the top edge. Profusely illustrated throughout. The text remains bright, crisp and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Between naturalism and religion : philosophical essays

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
1,800
by Jürgen Habermas ; translated by Ciaran Cronin、P・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800
by Jürgen Habermas ; translated by Ciaran Cronin 、Polity 、2008 、vi, 361 p. 、24 cm 、1
paperback

Chicken Soup for the Soul

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
1,750 (送料:¥300~)
Hci、302
裸本です。ヤケ汚れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,750 (送料:¥300~)
、Hci 、302
裸本です。ヤケ汚れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

English Wycliffite sermons v. 3

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Anne Hudson、Clarendon Press Oxford Unive・・・
cloth/dj カバー少スレヨゴレ 三方少ヤケ 本体良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Anne Hudson 、Clarendon Press Oxford University Press 、1990 、clv, 323 p. 、23 cm
cloth/dj カバー少スレヨゴレ 三方少ヤケ 本体良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Behemoth, or, The Long Parliament <The Clarendon edition of the works of Thomas Hobbes>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
13,200
Thomas Hobbes ; Paul Seaward (ed.)、Clarendon Press・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200
Thomas Hobbes ; Paul Seaward (ed.) 、Clarendon Press 、2010 、x, 426 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

The Readers in the Dickens World:Style and Response

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
12,000 (送料:¥185~)
Susan R.Horton、The Macmillan Press Ltd:London、1981・・・
First Edition. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket. The upper edge of the front board shows some fading. The top edge exhibits slight staining. The text block shows mild age toning but remains generally clean throughout, with no markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
12,000 (送料:¥185~)
Susan R.Horton 、The Macmillan Press Ltd:London 、1981 、xiii,136pp 、22.2x14.5cm
First Edition. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket. The upper edge of the front board shows some fading. The top edge exhibits slight staining. The text block shows mild age toning but remains generally clean throughout, with no markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 1 2 3 4 5 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー