文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「The 」の検索結果
166,232件

Behemoth, or, The Long Parliament <The Clarendon edition of the works of Thomas Hobbes>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
13,200
Thomas Hobbes ; Paul Seaward (ed.)、Clarendon Press・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200
Thomas Hobbes ; Paul Seaward (ed.) 、Clarendon Press 、2010 、x, 426 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

The Readers in the Dickens World:Style and Response

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
12,000 (送料:¥185~)
Susan R.Horton、The Macmillan Press Ltd:London、1981・・・
First Edition. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket. The upper edge of the front board shows some fading. The top edge exhibits slight staining. The text block shows mild age toning but remains generally clean throughout, with no markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
12,000 (送料:¥185~)
Susan R.Horton 、The Macmillan Press Ltd:London 、1981 、xiii,136pp 、22.2x14.5cm
First Edition. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket. The upper edge of the front board shows some fading. The top edge exhibits slight staining. The text block shows mild age toning but remains generally clean throughout, with no markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

The problem of nature : environment, culture and European expansion <New perspectives on the past>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
David Arnold、Blackwell、1996、viii, 199 p.、24 cm
pbk 表紙ややヤケ 三方クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
David Arnold 、Blackwell 、1996 、viii, 199 p. 、24 cm
pbk 表紙ややヤケ 三方クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

Incest : the nature and origin of the taboo ; together with The origins and the development of the incest taboo

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥360~)
by Emile Durkheim ; translated, with an introducti・・・
cloth/dj ; 少ヤケ 天小口ややシミ斑 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥360~)
by Emile Durkheim ; translated, with an introduction, by Edward Sagarin ; by Albert Ellis 、Stuart 、1963 、186 p. 、21 cm
cloth/dj ; 少ヤケ 天小口ややシミ斑 
  • 単品スピード注文

History of Indian Buddhism : from the origins to the Śaka era <Publications de l'Institut orientaliste de Louvain>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
11,000
Étienne Lamotte ; translated from the French by Sa・・・
ペーパーバック ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Étienne Lamotte ; translated from the French by Sara Webb-Boin, under the supervision of Jean Dantinne 、Université catholique de Louvain, Institut orientaliste 、1988 、xxvi, 870 p., [35] p. of plates 、27 cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック ジャケット付

Leon Battista Alberti's Hypnerotomachia Poliphili : re-cognizing the architectural body in the early Italian Renaissance

小亀屋
 京都府亀岡市篠町馬堀
4,500
Liane Lefaivre、MIT Press、297 p.、29 cm
カバー小キズ色褪背ヤケ、本文おおむね良好。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
4,500
Liane Lefaivre 、MIT Press 、297 p. 、29 cm
カバー小キズ色褪背ヤケ、本文おおむね良好。

Cooking : The Quintessential Art <California Studies in Food and Culture 23>

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
1,000
By (author) This, Herve; By (author) Gagnaire, Pie・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000
By (author) This, Herve; By (author) Gagnaire, Pierre; Translated by DeBevoise, M. B. 、University of California Press 、2010 、368p 、H203 x W152 、1
paperback

The art of Ponyo on the cliff by the sea:崖の上のポニョ <ジブリ THE ART シリーズ>

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,170 (送料:¥600~)
スタジオジブリ 責任編集、徳間書店 スタジオジブリ、269p、30cm
大型本。多少汚れ傷みとヤケがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

The art of Ponyo on the cliff by the sea:崖の上のポニョ <ジブリ THE ART シリーズ>

2,170 (送料:¥600~)
スタジオジブリ 責任編集 、徳間書店 スタジオジブリ 、269p 、30cm
大型本。多少汚れ傷みとヤケがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Incarnation of the Word : The Theology of Language of Augustine of Hippo

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
11,000
Edward Morgan、T&T Clark、2010、191 p.、24 cm
ハードカバー
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Edward Morgan 、T&T Clark 、2010 、191 p. 、24 cm
ハードカバー

The Design Process

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
7,000 (送料:¥300~)
Karl Aspelund、Fairchild Books、254
大型本。ヤケ汚れと傷み、角に折れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
7,000 (送料:¥300~)
Karl Aspelund 、Fairchild Books 、254
大型本。ヤケ汚れと傷み、角に折れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Victorian Mirror of History 英語

今井書店
 福岡県北九州市八幡東区祝町
2,700 (送料:¥0~)
A. Dwight Culler、Yale University Press、昭和60、320頁、A・・・
小口・天地シミ 天少汚 カバー背ヤケ・少傷ミ・シミ
全品送料込・税込   (代金引換便・海外便は送料無料対象外)  配送方法は原則追跡番号のあるお任せになります。   We provide worldwide service.  火曜日定休   記載のない付図・附録・正誤表等の付属品が必要な方は個別にお問い合わせ下さい。 0頁は頁数の記載なしです。 領収書(pdfのみ)が必要な場合は事前にその旨をお申し出ください。 インボイス対応。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Victorian Mirror of History 英語

2,700 (送料:¥0~)
A. Dwight Culler 、 Yale University Press 、昭和60 、320頁 、A5 、1冊
小口・天地シミ 天少汚 カバー背ヤケ・少傷ミ・シミ
  • 単品スピード注文

Sexual freedom in restoration literature

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Warren Chernaik、Cambridge University Press、1995、xi・・・
cloth/dj
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Warren Chernaik 、Cambridge University Press 、1995 、xii, 268 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj
  • 単品スピード注文

Shôsôin : treasury of the 8th century in japan <Meiwa Art Library Ⅶ>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400
édition par S. Ogawa (小川晴暘) ; traduit par S. Okaji・・・
初版、元パラ、文 : 英語

PREFACE
SOME NOTES ON THE SHOSOIN
STUDY OF CALLIGRAPHY OF THE SHOSOIN
ON THE COFFER "KUGEN NO KARABITSU" CONSERVED IN THE SHOSOIN
AZEKURA OF THE SHOSOIN
DESCRIPTION OF ENDUSTRIAL ARTS, ACCORDING TO THE DOCUMENTS CONSERVED IN THE SHOSOIN
ON SUTRAS CONSERVED IN "SHOGOZO"
SWORD OF THE SHOSOIN
TREATISE ON THE "BEAUTY UNDER A TREE "
METAL WORKS OF THE SHOSOIN
TWO SECTION THEORY OR THREE SECTION THEORY ON THE SHOSOIN
ON THE IRANIAN PATTERN OF THE IMPERIAL TREASURE IN THE SHOSOIN
ON EMPRESS KOMYOS GAKKI-RON
ON WANG PO-S SHIJO
DOCUMENTS OF THE SHOSOIN
AZEKURA IN THE MOUNTAINOUS DISTRICTS
ON THE STUFF, WEAVING AND DYEING OF THE SHOSOIN
OUTLINE OF LACQUERED ARTICLES IN THE SHOSOIN
DESCRIPTION OF HYOMON AND HEIDATSU
ON THE PROSESS OF HEIDATSU AND HYOMON
REMEMBRANCES OF REPAIRING OF IMPERIAL TREASURES IN THE SHOSOIN
DYEING AND WEAVING IN TEMPYO ERA
DESCRIPTION ON THE MAGAZINE CLOSED BY IMPERIAL ORDER
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
édition par S. Ogawa (小川晴暘) ; traduit par S. Okajima (岡島誠太郎) 、Meiwa Shoin (明和書院) 、1947 、75p 、18.2 x 12.6cm 、1冊
初版、元パラ、文 : 英語 PREFACE SOME NOTES ON THE SHOSOIN STUDY OF CALLIGRAPHY OF THE SHOSOIN ON THE COFFER "KUGEN NO KARABITSU" CONSERVED IN THE SHOSOIN AZEKURA OF THE SHOSOIN DESCRIPTION OF ENDUSTRIAL ARTS, ACCORDING TO THE DOCUMENTS CONSERVED IN THE SHOSOIN ON SUTRAS CONSERVED IN "SHOGOZO" SWORD OF THE SHOSOIN TREATISE ON THE "BEAUTY UNDER A TREE " METAL WORKS OF THE SHOSOIN TWO SECTION THEORY OR THREE SECTION THEORY ON THE SHOSOIN ON THE IRANIAN PATTERN OF THE IMPERIAL TREASURE IN THE SHOSOIN ON EMPRESS KOMYOS GAKKI-RON ON WANG PO-S SHIJO DOCUMENTS OF THE SHOSOIN AZEKURA IN THE MOUNTAINOUS DISTRICTS ON THE STUFF, WEAVING AND DYEING OF THE SHOSOIN OUTLINE OF LACQUERED ARTICLES IN THE SHOSOIN DESCRIPTION OF HYOMON AND HEIDATSU ON THE PROSESS OF HEIDATSU AND HYOMON REMEMBRANCES OF REPAIRING OF IMPERIAL TREASURES IN THE SHOSOIN DYEING AND WEAVING IN TEMPYO ERA DESCRIPTION ON THE MAGAZINE CLOSED BY IMPERIAL ORDER [ほか]

The Egyptian Jukebox: AConundrum

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
1,710 (送料:¥300~)
Nick Bantock、Viking Adult、48
大判本。ヤケシミがあります。天に塗りつぶしがあります。表紙・裏表紙にスレとキズがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,710 (送料:¥300~)
Nick Bantock 、Viking Adult 、48
大判本。ヤケシミがあります。天に塗りつぶしがあります。表紙・裏表紙にスレとキズがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The situationist city New ed

小亀屋
 京都府亀岡市篠町馬堀
5,000
Simon Sadler、MIT Press、233 p.、24 cm
表紙スレヨレ小キズシミ少、三方シミ、1本文概ね良好。999
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
5,000
Simon Sadler 、MIT Press 、233 p. 、24 cm
表紙スレヨレ小キズシミ少、三方シミ、1本文概ね良好。999

JAPAN A CLOSE-UP

相澤書店
 東京都文京区千駄木
25,000 (送料:¥300~)
国際文化振興会、昭和15年、52p、25cm
表紙ヤケスレくすみ。頁ヤケ。対外宣伝グラフ誌
--------
JAPAN: A Close-up
WITH ILLUSTRATIONS

CONTENTS

The Land
The Nation
The State
The People
The Home.
The Food
Kimono.
Women.
Education
Worship
Tea Cult and Floral Art
Art Traditions.
The Reading Public.
The Press
The Radio
Stage and Screen.
The Soil
The Sea.
The Industrial World
Labor
Silk
Argosies of Trade.
Science.
National Defense
World of Sports

Published
by the
KOKUSAI BUNKA SHINKOKAI
[The Society for International Cultural Relations]
TOKYO, 1940
26TH CENTENNIAL
Founding of Japanese Empire
■水曜、土曜、日曜、祝日は定休日です。 ■公費払い承ります。(適格請求書発行)  ■ 送料は、冊数にかかわらず、日本国内一律300円です。(当店指定の発送方法となります。代引不可)  ■1点ご注文の場合は、「単品スピード注文」が便利です。  ■ご注文の明細のみ封入となります。納品書、領収書等必要書類がある方は、注文時コメント欄に書式あわせ記載いただくか、発送前までにメッセージにてお知らせください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
25,000 (送料:¥300~)
、国際文化振興会  、昭和15年 、52p 、25cm
表紙ヤケスレくすみ。頁ヤケ。対外宣伝グラフ誌 -------- JAPAN: A Close-up WITH ILLUSTRATIONS CONTENTS The Land The Nation The State The People The Home. The Food Kimono. Women. Education Worship Tea Cult and Floral Art Art Traditions. The Reading Public. The Press The Radio Stage and Screen. The Soil The Sea. The Industrial World Labor Silk Argosies of Trade. Science. National Defense World of Sports Published by the KOKUSAI BUNKA SHINKOKAI [The Society for International Cultural Relations] TOKYO, 1940 26TH CENTENNIAL Founding of Japanese Empire
  • 単品スピード注文

The End of the century : the future in the past. 1st ed.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
the Japan Foundation Center for Global Partnership・・・
cloth/dj ; カバー少ヤケ・スレ、背やや褪色 三方ややクスミ・ヤケ 小口に僅かにシミ 地に少ヌレシミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
the Japan Foundation Center for Global Partnership 、Kodansha International 、1995 、500 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj ; カバー少ヤケ・スレ、背やや褪色 三方ややクスミ・ヤケ 小口に僅かにシミ 地に少ヌレシミ
  • 単品スピード注文

The Annual of Advertising, Editorial and Television Art & Design : the inception of the hall of fame 51st

古書くんぷう堂
 神奈川県鎌倉市佐助
3,300 (送料:¥810~)
by the Art Directors Club of New York、Watson-Gupti・・・
函にスレ、背にヤケ有。 函
◆ 鎌倉より丁寧な梱包で発送いたします。◆ 商品の状態は画像にてご確認頂けますのでお問合せください。◆【単品スピード注文】をご利用の場合の送料は (1)34×25×3cm 1kg以内:全国一律350円(2)34×25×3cm×4㎏以内:レターパックライト430円(3)34×25cm×4㎏以内:レターパックプラス600円(4)その他は宅急便となります。◆【単品スピード注文】以外の送料はご注文後にお知らせいたします。◆2冊以上の同梱をご希望の際は「単品スピード注文」は利用せず「通常注文」をご利用ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
3,300 (送料:¥810~)
by the Art Directors Club of New York 、Watson-Guptill Pub. 、1972年 、1 v. 、30 cm 、1冊
函にスレ、背にヤケ有。 函
  • 単品スピード注文

The Third-Grade Detectives Mind-Boggling Collection (Boxed Set): The Clue of the Left-Handed Envelope; The Puzzle of the Pretty Pink Handkerchief; The Mystery of the Hairy Tomatoes; The Cobweb Confession; The Riddle of the Stolen Sand; The Secret of the Green Skin

ノースブックセンター
 東京都八王子市越野 8-23
3,385 (送料:¥350~)
Stanley George E.、Aladdin、2016年11月8日(発売年月日の記載となります・・・
▼ 箱入り6冊組 ▼ 箱:折れ跡、ふち傷み・破れあり▼ 全体的に若干使用感・スレキズ・薄ヤケ・薄汚れ少々
送料は国内地域、書籍の重量や大きさに関わらず送料一律350円頂戴しております。 ※日本国外への発送は行っておりません。(発送先が海外の場合は注文キャンセルとさせていただきます。) ※郵便局留め、センター留め、コンビニ受取は指定不可となります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,385 (送料:¥350~)
Stanley George E. 、Aladdin 、2016年11月8日(発売年月日の記載となります、版・刷等について気になる際には別途お問い合わせください) 、416 、paperback
▼ 箱入り6冊組 ▼ 箱:折れ跡、ふち傷み・破れあり▼ 全体的に若干使用感・スレキズ・薄ヤケ・薄汚れ少々
  • 単品スピード注文

The Little Black Book: Books: A Century of the Greatest Books, Writers, Characters, Passages and Events that Rocked the Literary World

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
5,500 (送料:¥600~)
Lucy Daniel(Editor)、Cassell Illustrated、2007、800pp・・・
Softcover. First edition. There is a label mark on the rear endpaper. The text is clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,500 (送料:¥600~)
Lucy Daniel(Editor) 、Cassell Illustrated 、2007 、800pp 、20x18cm
Softcover. First edition. There is a label mark on the rear endpaper. The text is clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Angry Decade:A Survey of the Cultural Revolt of the Nineteen-Fifties

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,400 (送料:¥185~)
Kenneth Allsop、Peter Owen Limited:London、1969、220p・・・
Fourth Impression, 1969. Orange dust jacket over grey cloth boards. The dust jacket shows slight wear along the edges. The text is crisp and generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,400 (送料:¥185~)
Kenneth Allsop 、Peter Owen Limited:London 、1969 、220pp. 、21.8x14.5cm
Fourth Impression, 1969. Orange dust jacket over grey cloth boards. The dust jacket shows slight wear along the edges. The text is crisp and generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Old English Christian Epic -A Study in the Plot Technique of the Juliana, the Elene, the Andreas, and the Christ, in Comparison with the Beowulf and with the Latin Literature of the Middle Ages-(HC)

古本じざい屋
 熊本県熊本市中央区帯山
3,400
George Arnold Smithson、Phaeton Press、1971、1
蔵印消し痕、小口ヤケ有
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Old English Christian Epic -A Study in the Plot Technique of the Juliana, the Elene, the Andreas, and the Christ, in Comparison with the Beowulf and with the Latin Literature of the Middle Ages-(HC)

3,400
George Arnold Smithson 、Phaeton Press 、1971 、1
蔵印消し痕、小口ヤケ有

The cultural construction of international relations : the invention of the state of nature

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Beate Jahn、Palgrave、2000、xvii, 182 p.、23 cm
cloth/dj 良い状態です
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Beate Jahn 、Palgrave 、2000 、xvii, 182 p. 、23 cm
cloth/dj 良い状態です
  • 単品スピード注文

The new American town house hc

古本屋ピープル
 長野県茅野市本町
2,000 (送料:¥240~)
Alexander Gorlin ; foreword by Paul Goldberger、Riz・・・
カバー
■厚さ3cm以内はゆうメール それを超えるものでA4程度までレターパック それを超えるものはゆうパックとなります ■メール問い合わせ info@book-p.jp
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥240~)
Alexander Gorlin ; foreword by Paul Goldberger 、Rizzoli 、220 p. 、32 cm 、1
カバー
  • 単品スピード注文

The literal sense and the Gospel of John in late-medieval commentary and literature <Studies in medieval history and culture>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥310~)
Mark Hazard、Routledge,、2002、xvii, 207 p.、24 cm
cloth ; カバー欠 見返しに日付など記入 少赤線 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥310~)
Mark Hazard 、Routledge, 、2002 、xvii, 207 p. 、24 cm
cloth ; カバー欠 見返しに日付など記入 少赤線 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Sense of Order : A Study in the psychology of decorative art (The Wrightsman Lectures delivered under the auspices of the New York University Institute of Fine Arts)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
7,000
E.H.Gombrich、Phaidon、1980、xi,411pp、27.3x20.8cm
A large hardcover.Second Impression 1980. Red cloth binding. Includes a dust jacket. There are some pencil annotations and markings in the main text.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000
E.H.Gombrich 、Phaidon 、1980 、xi,411pp 、27.3x20.8cm
A large hardcover.Second Impression 1980. Red cloth binding. Includes a dust jacket. There are some pencil annotations and markings in the main text.

Cinema and Northern Ireland : film, culture and politics

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,500 (送料:¥360~)
John Hill、BFI Pub.、2006、vii, 262 p.、24 cm
pbk ;
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500 (送料:¥360~)
John Hill 、BFI Pub. 、2006 、vii, 262 p. 、24 cm
pbk ;
  • 単品スピード注文

The Kennel Club's Illustrated Breed Standards [英語版]

赤尾照文堂
 京都府京都市中京区二条通寺町東入榎木町97
6,600
The Kennel Club・ケネスクラブ、Publisher ‏ : ‎ The Bodley ・・・
Hardcover
This rule book of the canine world indicates 164 breeds of pure-bred dogs in which each breed's essential features are described. It sets the standard for each breed within the six groups of dog - gundogs, hounds, terriers, utility, toy and working dogs. The book describes the founding of the Kennel Club in 1873, the first organisation of its kind in the world to legislate in canine matters. One of its earliest tasks was the compilation of a stud book which also contained the record of rules relating to shows. In 1987, 7000 shows were held in the UK of which 500 were championships. In 1880, the Kennel Club introduced a system of "universal registration". With the enormous growth in ownership of pure-bred dogs over the years, the number of dogs registered with the Kennel Club today has swelled to about 180,000 a year, and the present computerised record deals with two million dogs.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Kennel Club's Illustrated Breed Standards [英語版]

6,600
The Kennel Club・ケネスクラブ 、Publisher ‏ : ‎ The Bodley Head Ltd 、1989 、342 p
Hardcover This rule book of the canine world indicates 164 breeds of pure-bred dogs in which each breed's essential features are described. It sets the standard for each breed within the six groups of dog - gundogs, hounds, terriers, utility, toy and working dogs. The book describes the founding of the Kennel Club in 1873, the first organisation of its kind in the world to legislate in canine matters. One of its earliest tasks was the compilation of a stud book which also contained the record of rules relating to shows. In 1987, 7000 shows were held in the UK of which 500 were championships. In 1880, the Kennel Club introduced a system of "universal registration". With the enormous growth in ownership of pure-bred dogs over the years, the number of dogs registered with the Kennel Club today has swelled to about 180,000 a year, and the present computerised record deals with two million dogs.

French Porcelain of the Eighteenth Century

マチマチ書店
 京都府京都市中京区西ノ京職司町
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
By (author) Maxwell, Christopher、V & A Publishing、・・・
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,000 (送料:¥185~)
By (author) Maxwell, Christopher 、V & A Publishing 、2009 、95 、H270 x W216
  • 単品スピード注文

The meaning of cooking

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
1,800
Jean-Claude Kaufmann ; translated by David Macey、P・・・
paperback English ed
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800
Jean-Claude Kaufmann ; translated by David Macey 、Polity Press 、2010 、v, 279 p. 、23 cm 、1
paperback English ed

The Origins of the National Health Service: The Medical Services of the New Poor Law,1834-1871

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ruth G. Hodgkinson,Ph.D.、London:The Wellcome Histo・・・
Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket. Royal octavo in size. Top edge coloured. The dust jacket shows slight soiling to the front panel. The text remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ruth G. Hodgkinson,Ph.D. 、London:The Wellcome Historical Medical Library 、1967 、xvii,714pp 、Roy.8vo.(25.4x19.5cm)
Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket. Royal octavo in size. Top edge coloured. The dust jacket shows slight soiling to the front panel. The text remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The secret Paris of the 30's 1st paperback ed.

高山本店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-3-3 神田古書センタービル1F
3,300
Brassa〓 ; translated from the French by Richard Mi・・・
英文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The secret Paris of the 30's 1st paperback ed.

3,300
Brassa〓 ; translated from the French by Richard Miller 、Thames and Hudson 、1976 、1 v. 、27 cm
英文

Criticism of heaven <Historical materialism book series>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
by Roland Boer、Brill、2007、xxiv, 472 p.、25 cm
hbk 良い状態です
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
by Roland Boer 、Brill 、2007 、xxiv, 472 p. 、25 cm
hbk 良い状態です
  • 単品スピード注文

The Political Economy ofJapan: The DomesticTransformation (Sp 193)

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,040 (送料:¥600~)
Kozo Yamamura (編集)、Stanford Univ Pr、666
ペーパーバック洋書。全体に強めのヤケシミ汚れと傷み、角縁に反り、折れがあります。少し鉛筆書き込みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,040 (送料:¥600~)
Kozo Yamamura (編集) 、Stanford Univ Pr 、666
ペーパーバック洋書。全体に強めのヤケシミ汚れと傷み、角縁に反り、折れがあります。少し鉛筆書き込みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

大紫禁城:王者的軸線(中国の英文図書)

中国書店
 福岡県福岡市博多区中呉服町
23,100
趙广超、紫禁城、2008年04月
The Grand Forbidden City-The Imperial Axis
大紫禁城——王者的轴线(英文)赵广超 著

細密な俯瞰図・平面図を多数用いて、明清時代の宮城・紫禁城の構造や設計思想を分析する。

目录:
Prologue
Background
Materials
The Sacred Axis
Five Gates and Three Courts for the Son of Heaven
The Meridian Gate (Wumen)
The Corner Tower (Jiaolou)
The Gate of Surpreme Harmony Square
(Taihemen Guangchang)
The Hall of Supreme Harmony Square
(Taihedian Guangchang)
A Glimpse of Palatial Decorations within
The Hall of Supreme Harnony (Taihedian)
Accompaniment for Ceremonies
The Three Large Halls under the Sky
The Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihedian)
Colors
The Roofs
Between The Outer Court (Waichao) and
The Inner Court (Neichao)
Office of The Grand Council of State (Juryichu)
The Hall of Mental Cultivation (Yangxindian)
The Three Palaces of The Inner Court (Neichao)
The Six Eastern and Western Palaces (Dongxiliugong) and The Imperial Garden(Yuhuayuan)
The Imperial Garden (Yuhuayuan)
Epilogue
Acknowledgement
References

海外在庫につき、納入までに1ヶ月ほどかかります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
23,100
趙广超 、紫禁城 、2008年04月
The Grand Forbidden City-The Imperial Axis 大紫禁城——王者的轴线(英文)赵广超 著 細密な俯瞰図・平面図を多数用いて、明清時代の宮城・紫禁城の構造や設計思想を分析する。 目录: Prologue Background Materials The Sacred Axis Five Gates and Three Courts for the Son of Heaven The Meridian Gate (Wumen) The Corner Tower (Jiaolou) The Gate of Surpreme Harmony Square (Taihemen Guangchang) The Hall of Supreme Harmony Square (Taihedian Guangchang) A Glimpse of Palatial Decorations within The Hall of Supreme Harnony (Taihedian) Accompaniment for Ceremonies The Three Large Halls under the Sky The Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihedian) Colors The Roofs Between The Outer Court (Waichao) and The Inner Court (Neichao) Office of The Grand Council of State (Juryichu) The Hall of Mental Cultivation (Yangxindian) The Three Palaces of The Inner Court (Neichao) The Six Eastern and Western Palaces (Dongxiliugong) and The Imperial Garden(Yuhuayuan) The Imperial Garden (Yuhuayuan) Epilogue Acknowledgement References 海外在庫につき、納入までに1ヶ月ほどかかります。

Cultural sutures : medicine and media

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
1,500
edited by Lester D. Friedman、Duke University Press・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
edited by Lester D. Friedman 、Duke University Press 、2004 、xi, 452 p. 、25 cm 、1
paperback

Sacred Books of the East 27vols.set

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
33,000
Max Müller (ed.)、Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass、1993、2・・・
The Upanisads (2Vols.), The Sacred Laws of the Aryas (2Vols.), The Dhammapada, Buddhist Sutras, The Satapatha Brahmana (5Vols.), The Saddharma-Pundarika Sutra, The Laws of Manu, The Grihya-Sutras (2Vols.), Veduc Hymns (2Vols.), The Vedanta Sutras (3vols.), Buddhist Mahayana Texts, Hymns of the Atharva Veda, Pahlavi Texts (5Vols.) ハードカバー 一部わずかにマーカー線引き有
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Max Müller (ed.) 、Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass 、1993 、27冊
The Upanisads (2Vols.), The Sacred Laws of the Aryas (2Vols.), The Dhammapada, Buddhist Sutras, The Satapatha Brahmana (5Vols.), The Saddharma-Pundarika Sutra, The Laws of Manu, The Grihya-Sutras (2Vols.), Veduc Hymns (2Vols.), The Vedanta Sutras (3vols.), Buddhist Mahayana Texts, Hymns of the Atharva Veda, Pahlavi Texts (5Vols.) ハードカバー 一部わずかにマーカー線引き有

EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES:9 Phamphlets of EC(1:Court of Auditors of the EU.2:The European Monetary System.3:The European Community in the 1980s.4:The removal of technical barriers to trade.5:The EC and Consumers.6:The Community and its regions.7:Science,reseach and the European Community.8:Worker participation in the EC.9:Annual report on the development cooperation policies of the Community and its Member States,1977-78.)1977-79.

洋学堂書店
 佐賀県佐賀市新栄西
4,720
EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES、1977-79
価格の下に送料がシステムにより自動的に付されていますが間違いが多くご注文時点で正式の送料をお知らせします。 説明のない商品は全て「状態並以上特段の難なし書込無」。詳細状態説明ご希望の方はご連絡ください。千円以下の商品の公費扱不可。 小冊子(=厚さ2cm迄・重さ1kg未満)はゆうメール利用可。重量物や高額商品は「レターパック」か「ヤマト宅急便」を使用。(ネコポス・クリックポスト・スマートレターなどは使用なし) ※代引着払はヤマトコレクトのみ。(郵便の着払は取り扱いなし)。 通常海外発送不可。:
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES:9 Phamphlets of EC(1:Court of Auditors of the EU.2:The European Monetary System.3:The European Community in the 1980s.4:The removal of technical barriers to trade.5:The EC and Consumers.6:The Community and its regions.7:Science,reseach and the European Community.8:Worker participation in the EC.9:Annual report on the development cooperation policies of the Community and its Member States,1977-78.)1977-79.

4,720
EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES 、1977-79

The Oriental, the Ancient and the Primitive: Systems of marrige and the family in the pre-industrial societies of Eurasia

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
2,400 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Goody、Cambridge University Press、1990、xix,542・・・
Paperback. There are occasional pencil underlines throughout the text.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,400 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Goody 、Cambridge University Press 、1990 、xix,542pp 、23x15.3cm
Paperback. There are occasional pencil underlines throughout the text.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Technology of Man: A Visual History

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
5,500
著 : Derek Birdsall, Carlo M. Cipolla、Wildwood Hous・・・
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語

INDEX TO ILLUSTRATIONS AND SOURCES
INTRODUCTION
THE NEOLITHIC REVOLUTION
THE DECLINE AND FALL
THE URBAN REVOLUTION
THE WATER MILL AND THE WINDMILL
THE MASTERS OF BOMBARDS AND CLOCKS
THE PRINTING PRESS
THE GALLEON
THE SCIENTIFIC REVOLUTION
THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION
THE NEW LAND OF TECHNOLOGY
THE SPACE AGE
WHAT NEXT?
NAME INDEX
SUBJECT INDEX
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
著 : Derek Birdsall, Carlo M. Cipolla 、Wildwood House, London 、1980 、264p 、25.8 x 25.7cm 、1冊
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語 INDEX TO ILLUSTRATIONS AND SOURCES INTRODUCTION THE NEOLITHIC REVOLUTION THE DECLINE AND FALL THE URBAN REVOLUTION THE WATER MILL AND THE WINDMILL THE MASTERS OF BOMBARDS AND CLOCKS THE PRINTING PRESS THE GALLEON THE SCIENTIFIC REVOLUTION THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION THE NEW LAND OF TECHNOLOGY THE SPACE AGE WHAT NEXT? NAME INDEX SUBJECT INDEX

The original illustrated Sherlock Holmes : 37 short stories plus a complete novel, comprising The adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, The return of Sherlock Holmes, and The hound of the Baskervilles

古書追分コロニー
 長野県北佐久郡軽井沢町追分
11,000
by Arthur Conan Doyle ; reproduced from the origin・・・
洋書(英語)。大型本につき送料実費。
♪配送料はほとんどすべての商品を一律600円表記にしていますが、在庫確認時に送料の割引ができる場合はその旨の連絡を致します。 [割引可能例] ♪ゆうパケット (厚さ3センチ以内重さ1キロ以下330円など) ◇ゆうパケットの例外となるレターパックライト430円)など ♯文庫本など厚さが薄い本などは220円 ◆全集、図録など大きい本など、また遠隔地など送料に例外があります。その場合には、在庫確認の連絡とあわせて送料連絡を差し上げて注文確定を致します。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
11,000
by Arthur Conan Doyle ; reproduced from the original publication in The strand magazine with the classic illustrations by Sidney Paget 、Castle 、1976 、636 p. 、25 cm
洋書(英語)。大型本につき送料実費。

Outline of a Theory of Practice

フォルモサ書院
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋3-2-31 小西ビル2階
3,800 (送料:¥220~)
Pierre Bourdieu、Cambridge University Press、1979年
◆英語

●本体:経年並下
●本文:少鉛筆書込み線引き

■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定
THE OBJECTIVE LIMITS OF OBJECTIVISM
Section 1: Analyses
From the mechanics of the model to the dialectic of strategies
From the "rules" of honour to the sense of honour
Practice and discourse about practice
The fallacies of the rule
Section II: Case study: parallel-cousin marriage The state of the question
The functions of kinship: official kin and practical kin Officializing strategies
Collective beliefs and white lies
The ordinary and the extra-ordinary
Matrimonial strategies and social reproduction
2 STRUCTURES AND THE HABITUS
A false dilemma: mechanism and finalism
Structures, habitus and practices
The dialectic of objectification and embodiment
3 GENERATIVE SCHEMES AND PRACTICAL LOGIC:
INVENTION WITHIN LIMITS
The calendar and the synoptic illusion
Economy of logic
The body as geometer: cosmogonic practice
■■店舗休業■■ 6月14日~17日まで 在庫確認のご連絡や発送等は18日となる場合があります。ご了承ください。 ◆インボイス対応なし 【送料】 ❶クリックポスト(+220円)  ❷レターパックライト(+430円) ❸レターパックプラス(+600円) ❹ゆうパック(適宜・補償有)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥220~)
Pierre Bourdieu 、Cambridge University Press 、1979年
◆英語 ●本体:経年並下 ●本文:少鉛筆書込み線引き ■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定 THE OBJECTIVE LIMITS OF OBJECTIVISM Section 1: Analyses From the mechanics of the model to the dialectic of strategies From the "rules" of honour to the sense of honour Practice and discourse about practice The fallacies of the rule Section II: Case study: parallel-cousin marriage The state of the question The functions of kinship: official kin and practical kin Officializing strategies Collective beliefs and white lies The ordinary and the extra-ordinary Matrimonial strategies and social reproduction 2 STRUCTURES AND THE HABITUS A false dilemma: mechanism and finalism Structures, habitus and practices The dialectic of objectification and embodiment 3 GENERATIVE SCHEMES AND PRACTICAL LOGIC: INVENTION WITHIN LIMITS The calendar and the synoptic illusion Economy of logic The body as geometer: cosmogonic practice
  • 単品スピード注文

The music of the spheres : music, science, and the natural order of the universe 1st ed. 1993. 2nd printing 1995

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
2,500
Jamie James、Abacus、1995、xv, 262 p.、24 cm
英語ペーパーバック。小ヤケ。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,500
Jamie James 、Abacus 、1995 、xv, 262 p. 、24 cm
英語ペーパーバック。小ヤケ。

International trade in services and domestic regulations : necessity, transparency, and regulatory diversity <International economic law series>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
6,000 (送料:¥360~)
Panagiotis Delimatsis、Oxford University Press、2007・・・
cloth/dj ;
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥360~)
Panagiotis Delimatsis 、Oxford University Press 、2007 、xxviii, 335 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj ;
  • 単品スピード注文

Bontoc Life-Ways: A Study in Education and Culture

フォルモサ書院
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋3-2-31 小西ビル2階
4,400 (送料:¥220~)
Kate Chollipas Botengan、1976年
◆英語

●日付・所有者記名
●本体:経年並下(本文書き込み等見受けられず)
●表紙・三方:経年ヤケ・シミ

■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定
1 THE SETTING
The Province
The Town
The Barrio
Geographical Overview
Material Culture
2
2
6
17
Economic Subsistence
20
The Central Bontoc Language
2 RELIGION AND RITUAL LIFE
21
The Objects of Belief
21
Religious Sacrifices
25
The Mangmang
25
The Kapya
26
The Ator and the Papattay
28
The Patay
28
Ownership and Maintenance of the Papattay
32
The Rice-Production Cycle and Rituals
33
Panar (seeding)
33
Toned (planting)
34
Apey (fire)
37
Ponit (filling in)
44
The Kilaw (scarecrow) season
46
The Toturod (to push)
47
The Latab (initial harvest) ritual
The Pisik (meditation for the good harvest of all)
The Ani (harvest)
The Khaat
The Kerpi
Post-harvest Observances
The Ator
Christianity: The New Religion
3 THE KINSHIP SYSTEM
The Family
■■店舗休業■■ 6月14日~17日まで 在庫確認のご連絡や発送等は18日となる場合があります。ご了承ください。 ◆インボイス対応なし 【送料】 ❶クリックポスト(+220円)  ❷レターパックライト(+430円) ❸レターパックプラス(+600円) ❹ゆうパック(適宜・補償有)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
4,400 (送料:¥220~)
Kate Chollipas Botengan 、1976年
◆英語 ●日付・所有者記名 ●本体:経年並下(本文書き込み等見受けられず) ●表紙・三方:経年ヤケ・シミ ■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定 1 THE SETTING The Province The Town The Barrio Geographical Overview Material Culture 2 2 6 17 Economic Subsistence 20 The Central Bontoc Language 2 RELIGION AND RITUAL LIFE 21 The Objects of Belief 21 Religious Sacrifices 25 The Mangmang 25 The Kapya 26 The Ator and the Papattay 28 The Patay 28 Ownership and Maintenance of the Papattay 32 The Rice-Production Cycle and Rituals 33 Panar (seeding) 33 Toned (planting) 34 Apey (fire) 37 Ponit (filling in) 44 The Kilaw (scarecrow) season 46 The Toturod (to push) 47 The Latab (initial harvest) ritual The Pisik (meditation for the good harvest of all) The Ani (harvest) The Khaat The Kerpi Post-harvest Observances The Ator Christianity: The New Religion 3 THE KINSHIP SYSTEM The Family
  • 単品スピード注文

A Bibliography of the English Printed Drama to the Restoration Vol.Ⅱ

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
14,000
W.W.Greg、London:Printed for the Bibliographical So・・・
ハードカバー。背クロース装。天にシミ汚れがあります。本文は古書として良好な状態です。
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
14,000
W.W.Greg 、London:Printed for the Bibliographical Society at The University Press,Oxford 、1951 、xxxiii,493-1008pp,PlateCXIII 、28.4x23.0x6.0cm 2.4kg 、1
ハードカバー。背クロース装。天にシミ汚れがあります。本文は古書として良好な状態です。

The Handprinted Books of Leonard and Virginia Woolf at the Hogarth Press, 1917–1932 (Studies in Modern Literature, No. 52)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
Donna E. Rhein、UMI Research Press、1985、166pp.、23.5・・・
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s beige cloth with an illustration to the upper board. Signed on the title page, presumably by the author, though the signature has not been authenticated. Ex-library copy: the top edge bears the library stamp, and there are “Withdrawn” stamps on both the front and rear pastedowns. The advertisement page facing the title page shows a cut running along the inner margin at the gutter, though the leaf remains firmly attached and the binding is not affected. The text is bright and clean throughout. Issued without a dust jacket.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
Donna E. Rhein 、UMI Research Press 、1985 、166pp. 、23.5x15.6cm
8vo. Bound in the publisher’s beige cloth with an illustration to the upper board. Signed on the title page, presumably by the author, though the signature has not been authenticated. Ex-library copy: the top edge bears the library stamp, and there are “Withdrawn” stamps on both the front and rear pastedowns. The advertisement page facing the title page shows a cut running along the inner margin at the gutter, though the leaf remains firmly attached and the binding is not affected. The text is bright and clean throughout. Issued without a dust jacket.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Threefold Cord Mind, Body, and World <The John Dewey essays in philosophy>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
2,750
Hilary Putnam、Columbia University Press、1999、xii, ・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,750
Hilary Putnam 、Columbia University Press 、1999 、xii, 234 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

The 骨董 第7集

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
390 (送料:¥300~)
読売新聞社、158
大判本です。表紙裏表紙に折れ跡があります。ヤケシミ汚れがあります。傷みと汚れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
390 (送料:¥300~)
、読売新聞社 、158
大判本です。表紙裏表紙に折れ跡があります。ヤケシミ汚れがあります。傷みと汚れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Crossroads 4<The firstpresent>

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
840 (送料:¥300~)
西風、集英社、141
帯付。ヤケ汚れ傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Crossroads 4<The firstpresent>

840 (送料:¥300~)
西風 、集英社 、141
帯付。ヤケ汚れ傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 1 2 3 4 5 6 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Antoni Gaudi
Antoni Gaudi
¥3,300

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー