文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「The London Book」の検索結果
332件

How to Set Parameters. Arguments from Language Change.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
Lightfoot,David、Cambridge and London: A Bradford B・・・
d.w. Black cloth,gilt lettering to spine. d.w.sunned and sl.worn at edge. Boards and spine stained. Pages clean.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Lightfoot,David 、Cambridge and London: A Bradford Book,The MIT Press, 、1991. 、xi,(1),214pp. 、23.6x16cm.
d.w. Black cloth,gilt lettering to spine. d.w.sunned and sl.worn at edge. Boards and spine stained. Pages clean.

OPEN WINDOW.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
135,685
MANSFIELD, K.、1910.、In 12 Vols.
OPEN WINDOW. 'A Fairy Story' by K. Mansfield, in 'The Open Window,' Vols.1-2, in 12 parts, complete. (London: Locke Ellis, 1910-11)Original blue wrappers, spines browned & chipped. 15x12cm. SCARCE.* Containing K. Mansfield's first book appearance: 'A
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
135,685
MANSFIELD, K. 、1910.   、In 12 Vols. 
OPEN WINDOW. 'A Fairy Story' by K. Mansfield, in 'The Open Window,' Vols.1-2, in 12 parts, complete. (London: Locke Ellis, 1910-11)Original blue wrappers, spines browned & chipped. 15x12cm. SCARCE.* Containing K. Mansfield's first book appearance: 'A

TRAVELS IN GREECE, PALESTINE, EGYPT, AND BARBARY, DURING THE YEARS 1806 AND 1807, TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY FREDERIC SHOBERL. Second Edition IN TWO VOLUMES

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
39,600
F. A. DE CHATEAUBRIAND、LONDON: PRINTED FOR HENRY C・・・
Second edition, two volumes bound as one book, bound in full brown calf leather with gilt title on spine, folding engraved map, rubbed and spotted else a good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
39,600
F. A. DE CHATEAUBRIAND 、LONDON: PRINTED FOR HENRY COLBURN 、1812 、xii, 418pp. 383pp. 、24x15cm
Second edition, two volumes bound as one book, bound in full brown calf leather with gilt title on spine, folding engraved map, rubbed and spotted else a good copy

Representing Time in Natural Language. The Dynamic Interpretation of Tense and Aspect.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
Ter Meulen,Alice G.B.、A Bradford Book / Cambridge ・・・
d.w. Blue cloth,green title to spine. d.w.somewhat stained. Ex-library with a label pasted on title page. 図書館除籍本
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Ter Meulen,Alice G.B. 、A Bradford Book / Cambridge and London: The MIT Press, 、1995. 、xii,144pp. 、23.5x16cm.
d.w. Blue cloth,green title to spine. d.w.somewhat stained. Ex-library with a label pasted on title page. 図書館除籍本

Witchcraft and hysteria in Elizabethan London : Edward Jorden and the Mary Glover case <Tavistock classics in the history of psychiatry>

リブロス・ムンド
 大阪府大阪市東淀川区東淡路
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
edited with an introduction by Michael MacDonald、R・・・
英文/カバー、シワ・スレ傷・角縁傷み/天地小口シミ/書き込み等なし
電話・ファックスでの注文、承ります
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
edited with an introduction by Michael MacDonald 、Routledge 、1991年発行 、23 cm
英文/カバー、シワ・スレ傷・角縁傷み/天地小口シミ/書き込み等なし
  • 単品スピード注文

THE LONDON FASHION BOOK

言事堂
 長野県諏訪市末広
2,750
ANDREW TUCKER、光琳社出版、1998年10月21日 初版、1冊
並/30.5cm×24cm/192p/写真集/英語、日本語/カバー/ハードカバー/訳者:鬼頭英理子
★★クレジットカード決済のお客様★★ 発注時に決済はされておりませんので送料のお知らせメールがとどきましたらメール内のURLにてクレジット決済を行なってください。 ★★お振込のお客様★★ 先払いとなっております。送料を含んだ金額をお知らせいたしますので、メールを必ずご確認ください。 ゆうパケット(領収書同封不可)をメインに、そのほか安価な方法にてお送り致します。お急ぎの方、領収書や書類を同封希望の場合は、ゆうパケット以外の郵送方法となりますのでご注文時にお知らせくださいませ。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE LONDON FASHION BOOK

2,750
ANDREW TUCKER 、光琳社出版 、1998年10月21日 初版 、1冊
並/30.5cm×24cm/192p/写真集/英語、日本語/カバー/ハードカバー/訳者:鬼頭英理子

The Illustrated Book of Scottish Songs from Sixteenth to the Nineteenth Century

天牛書店
 大阪府吹田市江坂町
8,000
Allan Ramsay、Illustrated London Library、1冊
クロス装 刊行年不明(19世紀後期) 本文普通 外装・四方ヤケ 記名 蔵書票貼付 頁割れ・ノド割れ 背端少イタミ B6判 325ページ
送料は合計が1万円未満で全国一律300円(ただし北海道・ 沖縄県と一部離島は1000円 ※小型はレターパック発送)、 1万円以上は全国一律送料無料となっております。 ★他サイト連動して出品しておりますので売切の場合はご容赦ください
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Illustrated Book of Scottish Songs from Sixteenth to the Nineteenth Century

8,000
Allan Ramsay 、Illustrated London Library 、1冊
クロス装 刊行年不明(19世紀後期) 本文普通 外装・四方ヤケ 記名 蔵書票貼付 頁割れ・ノド割れ 背端少イタミ B6判 325ページ

Decorative Art 1959-60 vol.49

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
11,000
編 : Henry Fuller、The Studio. London、1959、131p、29 x・・・
カバー、文 : 英語

Introduction
Houses and Apartments
 梅原龍三郎邸 / 吉田五十八
 ほか
Interiors and Furniture
Tableware and Silver
Textiles:
 Prints and Weaves
 Carpets and Rugs
 Wall hangings
Glassware
Ceramic and Metals
Light Fittings
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
編 : Henry Fuller 、The Studio. London 、1959 、131p 、29 x 23cm 、1冊
カバー、文 : 英語 Introduction Houses and Apartments  梅原龍三郎邸 / 吉田五十八  ほか Interiors and Furniture Tableware and Silver Textiles:  Prints and Weaves  Carpets and Rugs  Wall hangings Glassware Ceramic and Metals Light Fittings

The Poison Oracle

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
1,800
Peter Dickinson、Book Club Associates:London、1974、1・・・
ハードカバー。ダストカバー欠。前部見返しにEX LIBRIS、後部見返しに日付印があります。本文はおおむね良好です。送料込みです。
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800
Peter Dickinson 、Book Club Associates:London 、1974 、191 、20.5x13.4cm
ハードカバー。ダストカバー欠。前部見返しにEX LIBRIS、後部見返しに日付印があります。本文はおおむね良好です。送料込みです。

A BOOK OF IMAGES DRAWN BY W.T.HORTON & INTRODUCED BY W.B.YEATS.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
49,500
YEATS (W.B.) : HORTON (W.T.)(Illust.):
London, The Unicorn Press. 1898. First ed, with 23 fullpage b/w illustrations by W.T.Horton. 61,(iii)pp. original pictorial yellow cloth. a little dust soiled.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

A BOOK OF IMAGES DRAWN BY W.T.HORTON & INTRODUCED BY W.B.YEATS.

49,500
YEATS (W.B.) : HORTON (W.T.)(Illust.):
London, The Unicorn Press. 1898. First ed, with 23 fullpage b/w illustrations by W.T.Horton. 61,(iii)pp. original pictorial yellow cloth. a little dust soiled.

The Book-Hunter

科学書院
 群馬県邑楽郡板倉町岩田
15,270
BURTONJohn Hill / (ed.) SLATERJ. Herbert、(株)科学書院
no date. Second edition. London: George Routledge & Sons Limited. 1 volume. Viii259 pages. Frontspiece. 8vo (145x200)
国内発送 海外発送
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Book-Hunter

15,270
BURTONJohn Hill / (ed.) SLATERJ. Herbert 、(株)科学書院
no date. Second edition. London: George Routledge & Sons Limited. 1 volume. Viii259 pages. Frontspiece. 8vo (145x200)

The Sumangala-vilāsinī, Vol. I - Buddhaghosa's Commentary on the Dīgha Nikāya. Pali Text Society (PTS) Second Edition, 1968. Vol 1 Second Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
Buddhaghosa (Ancient)、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Lu・・・
This is Volume I of the Sumangala-vilāsinī, the ancient commentary on the Dīgha Nikāya of the Pāli Canon, written by the important Theravāda scholar Buddhaghosa. It is the Second Edition, published in 1968 by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London; the first edition came out in 1886. Edited by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter, this volume reflects the PTS’s major role in preserving and publishing Pāli texts in Roman script for modern scholars. The book is a light grey or beige cloth-bound hardcover and appears to be in Excellent condition. There are no clear signs of foxing, tears, writing, or missing pages. Only minor age-related wear and slight tanning on the page edges are visible. For collectors and researchers, this volume is a key scholarly resource on early Buddhist teachings and a valuable example of classic PTS publishing.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
Buddhaghosa (Ancient) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac & Company Ltd. 、21.5 cm
This is Volume I of the Sumangala-vilāsinī, the ancient commentary on the Dīgha Nikāya of the Pāli Canon, written by the important Theravāda scholar Buddhaghosa. It is the Second Edition, published in 1968 by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London; the first edition came out in 1886. Edited by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter, this volume reflects the PTS’s major role in preserving and publishing Pāli texts in Roman script for modern scholars. The book is a light grey or beige cloth-bound hardcover and appears to be in Excellent condition. There are no clear signs of foxing, tears, writing, or missing pages. Only minor age-related wear and slight tanning on the page edges are visible. For collectors and researchers, this volume is a key scholarly resource on early Buddhist teachings and a valuable example of classic PTS publishing.

English Literature of the 19th & 20th Centuries

科学書院
 群馬県邑楽郡板倉町岩田
16,500
(Maggs Bros.)、1930. first edition. London: Maggs B・・・
being a Selection of First and Early Editions of the Works of Esteemed Authors & Book Illustrators together with Books on Sports and Pastimes
国内発送 海外発送
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

English Literature of the 19th & 20th Centuries

16,500
(Maggs Bros.) 、1930. first edition. London: Maggs Bros. 1 volume. (ii)400 pages. no illustration. square 8vo (185x245). 、1930. first edition 、1 volume
being a Selection of First and Early Editions of the Works of Esteemed Authors & Book Illustrators together with Books on Sports and Pastimes

Domesday Book: A Complete Translation 全3冊揃

天牛書店
 大阪府吹田市江坂町
7,500
editor-in-chief Ann Williams ; general editor G.H.・・・
Alecto Historical Editions ハードカバー セット函 本文美 巻3小口少シミ B5変形判
送料は合計が1万円未満で全国一律300円(ただし北海道・ 沖縄県と一部離島は1000円 ※小型はレターパック発送)、 1万円以上は全国一律送料無料となっております。 ★他サイト連動して出品しておりますので売切の場合はご容赦ください
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Domesday Book: A Complete Translation 全3冊揃

7,500
editor-in-chief Ann Williams ; general editor G.H. Martin et.al. 、The Folio Society, London 、2003年 、全3冊
Alecto Historical Editions ハードカバー セット函 本文美 巻3小口少シミ B5変形判

Samantapāsādikā Vol. III (1968 Reprint) PTS Buddhaghosa Vinaya Commentary Vol. III

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
Buddhaghosa (Original Text); J. Takakusu; M. Nagai・・・
This listing offers Samantapāsādikā, Volume III, the respected Pāli Text Society (PTS) edition. It is the 1968 reprint of the original 1930 publication, edited by well-known Japanese Indologists Junjirō Takakusu and Makoto Nagai, and distributed in London by the noted orientalist publisher Luzac & Company. The Samantapāsādikā is Buddhaghosa’s important 5th-century commentary on the Vinaya Piṭaka (the Buddhist monastic code). It is a key source for understanding monastic rules and the early history of the Buddhist community, including accounts of the Buddhist Councils. This copy has strong historical value because of the major role PTS and Dr. Takakusu played in establishing this edition as an international standard. The hardback is bound in durable gray cloth (approx. 22.2 cm). Condition is Near Fine: clean cloth, no major wear, and bright, clear gilt spine lettering—rare for a 1960s academic volume.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
Buddhaghosa (Original Text); J. Takakusu; M. Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1968 、22.2 cm
This listing offers Samantapāsādikā, Volume III, the respected Pāli Text Society (PTS) edition. It is the 1968 reprint of the original 1930 publication, edited by well-known Japanese Indologists Junjirō Takakusu and Makoto Nagai, and distributed in London by the noted orientalist publisher Luzac & Company. The Samantapāsādikā is Buddhaghosa’s important 5th-century commentary on the Vinaya Piṭaka (the Buddhist monastic code). It is a key source for understanding monastic rules and the early history of the Buddhist community, including accounts of the Buddhist Councils. This copy has strong historical value because of the major role PTS and Dr. Takakusu played in establishing this edition as an international standard. The hardback is bound in durable gray cloth (approx. 22.2 cm). Condition is Near Fine: clean cloth, no major wear, and bright, clear gilt spine lettering—rare for a 1960s academic volume.

On Financial Reform

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
28,000
Sir Henry Parnell、London:John Murray、1831、viii,383・・・
The third edition, published in 1831. Bound in original half-calf with marbled boards, gilt titling on a black label on the spine. The bottom of the spine is chipped. There is wear to the front board's hinge but currently firmly attached. The book is duodecimo in size. The title page bears the ownership stamp of a prominent financial scholar and a small ownership signature. At the rear endpaper, there is also the financial scholar's ownership stamp along with his signature and an inscription of the date and place. There is a small stamp at the top margin of page 24. Some minor writings and markings are present within the main text. The appendix at the end of the book is comprehensive.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
28,000
Sir Henry Parnell 、London:John Murray 、1831 、viii,383pp 、12mo(15x10.2cm)
The third edition, published in 1831. Bound in original half-calf with marbled boards, gilt titling on a black label on the spine. The bottom of the spine is chipped. There is wear to the front board's hinge but currently firmly attached. The book is duodecimo in size. The title page bears the ownership stamp of a prominent financial scholar and a small ownership signature. At the rear endpaper, there is also the financial scholar's ownership stamp along with his signature and an inscription of the date and place. There is a small stamp at the top margin of page 24. Some minor writings and markings are present within the main text. The appendix at the end of the book is comprehensive.

Russell(The Arguments of the Philosophers)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
R.M.Sainsbury、Routlrdge&Kegan Paul:London and Bost・・・
Hardcover book bound in brown cloth with gilt titling on the spine, accompanied by an unclipped dust jacket. There is a 5 mm tear at the top of the front dust jacket. There is slight dust related stain on the top edge.Some slight foxing is present on the inner sleeve of the dust jacket and the front endpaper. The text is clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
R.M.Sainsbury 、Routlrdge&Kegan Paul:London and Boston 、1979 、xiv,348pp 、24x16.2cm
Hardcover book bound in brown cloth with gilt titling on the spine, accompanied by an unclipped dust jacket. There is a 5 mm tear at the top of the front dust jacket. There is slight dust related stain on the top edge.Some slight foxing is present on the inner sleeve of the dust jacket and the front endpaper. The text is clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Book. The Story of Printing & Bookmaking.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
6,600
McMurtrie,Douglas C.、London,New York,Toronto: Oxfo・・・
Third revised edition under present title,fourth printing. xxx,(2),676pp. With b/w illus.and plates. Bound in blue cloth,gilt lettering to spine. 24.6x18.3cm. Edges foxing and sl.stained. E.ps.foxing and spotted. From half title page to page vi sl.spotted. Pages light foxing. Pp.10-11 partly browned.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
McMurtrie,Douglas C. 、London,New York,Toronto: Oxford University Press, 、1953.
Third revised edition under present title,fourth printing. xxx,(2),676pp. With b/w illus.and plates. Bound in blue cloth,gilt lettering to spine. 24.6x18.3cm. Edges foxing and sl.stained. E.ps.foxing and spotted. From half title page to page vi sl.spotted. Pages light foxing. Pp.10-11 partly browned.

A Leaf from the Yellow Book. The Correspondence of George Egerton.

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
5,800
Ed.by T.De Vere White、London:The Richards Press.、1・・・
ハードカバー、ジャケット付、John Lane に宛てた手紙多し。多少の焼けがありますが、書き込みなどなく古書として特に問題はありません。(BEARDSLEY)
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

A Leaf from the Yellow Book. The Correspondence of George Egerton.

5,800
Ed.by T.De Vere White 、London:The Richards Press. 、1958 、184pp 、20.7 x 13.4cm
ハードカバー、ジャケット付、John Lane に宛てた手紙多し。多少の焼けがありますが、書き込みなどなく古書として特に問題はありません。(BEARDSLEY)

Revolution in theory <The philosophy of Antonio Negri>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
3,300
Timothy S. Murphy and Abdul-Karim Mustapha (ed.)、P・・・
ペーパーバック
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
Timothy S. Murphy and Abdul-Karim Mustapha (ed.) 、Pluto Press 、2007 、viii, 235 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック

Graphis No.114 1964 <日本語訳付き>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
1,650
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; マックス・フーバー : 文 ; アンドレ・フランソワ : 表・・・
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き)

Dr. Erika Billeter, Zürich: The Development of Stage Design Since 1950
Brian Grimbly, London: Design & Art Direction ’64, London. The second exhibition of graphic and editorial art in Great Britain
Raymond Cogniat, Paris: La Belle Epoque: French Posters Between Two Centuries
Max Huber, Morbio Inferiore: Toshihiro Katayama
Françoise Henry, Dublin: Irish Art
Book Review
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; マックス・フーバー : 文 ; アンドレ・フランソワ : 表紙 、Graphis Press ; 東光堂書店 、1964 、77p 、30 x 24cm 、1冊
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き) Dr. Erika Billeter, Zürich: The Development of Stage Design Since 1950 Brian Grimbly, London: Design & Art Direction ’64, London. The second exhibition of graphic and editorial art in Great Britain Raymond Cogniat, Paris: La Belle Epoque: French Posters Between Two Centuries Max Huber, Morbio Inferiore: Toshihiro Katayama Françoise Henry, Dublin: Irish Art Book Review

Man and Woman:A Study of Love and the Novel 1740-1940

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,700 (送料:¥600~)
A.O.J.Cockshut、Collins:London、1977、221pp、21.5x13.8・・・
First Edition,1977.Hardcover bound in brown cloth with silver titling to the spine. Includes a price-clipped dust jacket. The upper right corner of the front dust jacket has been tape-repaired. There is a faint stamp on the bottom edge indicating the book was once held in a university library for research purposes. The text remains clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,700 (送料:¥600~)
A.O.J.Cockshut 、Collins:London 、1977 、221pp 、21.5x13.8cm
First Edition,1977.Hardcover bound in brown cloth with silver titling to the spine. Includes a price-clipped dust jacket. The upper right corner of the front dust jacket has been tape-repaired. There is a faint stamp on the bottom edge indicating the book was once held in a university library for research purposes. The text remains clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

Colin Wilson, a Celebration: Essays and Recollections

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
24,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Stanley(Editor)、Cecil Woolf:London、1988、240p・・・
Bound in the publisher's original light green cloth, in an unclipped dust jacket. First Edition, 1988. A well-preserved copy. The text is bright, crisp, and free from markings. An excellent example of this scarce book.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
24,000 (送料:¥185~)
Colin Stanley(Editor) 、Cecil Woolf:London 、1988 、240pp 、22.3x14.3cm
Bound in the publisher's original light green cloth, in an unclipped dust jacket. First Edition, 1988. A well-preserved copy. The text is bright, crisp, and free from markings. An excellent example of this scarce book.
  • 単品スピード注文

The I Ching or Book of Changes THE RICHARD WILHELM TRANSLATION RENDERED INTO ENGLISH BY CARY F. BAYNES FOREWORD BY C. G. JUNG

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
41,250
LONDON: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL LTD、1951、xlii, 394p・・・
First England Edition, original navy cloth, gilt title on spine, two Chinese characters in red on front cover, complete set in 2 volumes, notes in blue ink on back cover of vol. I, otherwise still a GOOD SET SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
41,250
、LONDON: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL LTD 、1951 、xlii, 394pp. 376pp. 、23x15cm
First England Edition, original navy cloth, gilt title on spine, two Chinese characters in red on front cover, complete set in 2 volumes, notes in blue ink on back cover of vol. I, otherwise still a GOOD SET SCARCE

The Book-Hunter

科学書院
 群馬県邑楽郡板倉町岩田
16,500
BURTONJohn Hill / (ed.) SLATERJ. Herbert、orijinal ・・・
no date. Second edition. London: George Routledge & Sons Limited. 1 volume. Viii259 pages. Frontspiece. 8vo (145x200)
国内発送 海外発送
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Book-Hunter

16,500
BURTONJohn Hill / (ed.) SLATERJ. Herbert 、orijinal buckram cloth gilt. Top edge gilt. Others. Uncut. 、no date 、1 volume
no date. Second edition. London: George Routledge & Sons Limited. 1 volume. Viii259 pages. Frontspiece. 8vo (145x200)

The works of James Arminius : the London edition. Translated by James Nichols and William Nichols ; introduction by Carl Bangs

五山堂書店
 東京都世田谷区上祖師谷
19,000 (送料:¥820~)
Arminius, Jacobus、Grand Rapids, Mich,Baker Book Ho・・・
〔英〕ジェイムズ・アルミニウス著作集 アルミニウス vols. 1-3 23x15㎝ hardcover 揃 状態良好 書込・線引・折跡無 原著1825-75刊
日本郵政のクリックポスト・レターパックプラス・ゆうパック・ゆうパック代引での発送です。 検索画面に表示される送料は参考価格であり、特に冊数が多くゆうパックでの梱包が複数口になるものは表示価格の口数倍以上になります。詳しい送料はお問い合わせください。 ご不在、ポスト・宅配ボックスに入らない等の理由で返送されてきた場合はご連絡の上再度発送致しますが、その際の送料実費はご負担ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The works of James Arminius : the London edition. Translated by James Nichols and William Nichols ; introduction by Carl Bangs

19,000 (送料:¥820~)
Arminius, Jacobus 、Grand Rapids, Mich,Baker Book House 、c2012 、3冊
〔英〕ジェイムズ・アルミニウス著作集 アルミニウス vols. 1-3 23x15㎝ hardcover 揃 状態良好 書込・線引・折跡無 原著1825-75刊
  • 単品スピード注文

Shropshire word-book : a glossary of archaic and provincial words, etc., used in the county

五山堂書店
 東京都世田谷区上祖師谷
9,160
Jackson, Georgina F. Jackson、London, Trubner、1879、・・・
〔英〕シュロップシア用語辞典 ジャクソン ciii, 524p., [1] leaf of plates 22cm hardcover 背革装 状態良好
日本郵政のクリックポスト・レターパックプラス・ゆうパック・ゆうパック代引での発送です。 検索画面に表示される送料は参考価格であり、特に冊数が多くゆうパックでの梱包が複数口になるものは表示価格の口数倍以上になります。詳しい送料はお問い合わせください。 ご不在、ポスト・宅配ボックスに入らない等の理由で返送されてきた場合はご連絡の上再度発送致しますが、その際の送料実費はご負担ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Shropshire word-book : a glossary of archaic and provincial words, etc., used in the county

9,160
Jackson, Georgina F. Jackson 、London, Trubner 、1879 、1冊
〔英〕シュロップシア用語辞典 ジャクソン ciii, 524p., [1] leaf of plates 22cm hardcover 背革装 状態良好

MY FIRST BOOK THE EXPERIENCES OF WALTER BEASANT A. CONA ILLUSTRATIONSN DOYLE et al. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY JEROME K. JEROME AND 185 ILLUSTRATIONS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
16,500
A. CONAN DOYLE、London: CHATTO & WINDUS、1894、xxiv, ・・・
First edition, original illustrated blue cloth, gilt title on spine, title in black and illustration in silver on front cover, many illustrations, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
16,500
A. CONAN DOYLE 、London: CHATTO & WINDUS 、1894 、xxiv, 309pp. 32pp.(advertisement) 、20.5x15cm
First edition, original illustrated blue cloth, gilt title on spine, title in black and illustration in silver on front cover, many illustrations, GOOD COPY

HOUSE OF POMEGRANATES.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
198,000
WILDE, O. / C. RICKETTS、1891.、In 1 Vols.
A House of Pomegranates. The Design & Decoration of This Book byC. Ricketts & C.H. Shannon. 158pp., 4 plates by Shannon.(London: J.R. Osgood, 1891) FIRST EDITION, of 1000 copies(Mason 347). original 1/4 green cloth, with cream cloth boardsstamped in g
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

HOUSE OF POMEGRANATES.

198,000
WILDE, O. / C. RICKETTS 、1891.   、In 1 Vols. 
A House of Pomegranates. The Design & Decoration of This Book byC. Ricketts & C.H. Shannon. 158pp., 4 plates by Shannon.(London: J.R. Osgood, 1891) FIRST EDITION, of 1000 copies(Mason 347). original 1/4 green cloth, with cream cloth boardsstamped in g

The Suburban Homes of London. A Redidential Guide to Favourite London Localities,Their Society,Celebrities,and Associations. With Notes on Their Rental,Rates,and House Accommodation.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
London Chatto and Windus,、1881
x,562pp.+32pp.(catalogue) Red cloth with gilt title on spine,gilt & black illustration on front cover. Covers partly stained & rubbed. Lower part of front cover sl.peeled. Spine sunned & sl.torn. All edges partly sunned. Ink notation on front ep. & title page & P.1. Front gutter partly cracked. Book chop label on rear ep. Partly spotted on half title page to ix page. 510-511pp. sl.stained. Small spotted on some pages. 20.3x13.8cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
、London Chatto and Windus, 、1881
x,562pp.+32pp.(catalogue) Red cloth with gilt title on spine,gilt & black illustration on front cover. Covers partly stained & rubbed. Lower part of front cover sl.peeled. Spine sunned & sl.torn. All edges partly sunned. Ink notation on front ep. & title page & P.1. Front gutter partly cracked. Book chop label on rear ep. Partly spotted on half title page to ix page. 510-511pp. sl.stained. Small spotted on some pages. 20.3x13.8cm.

British Women Novelists 1750-1850

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
145,000
Hamilton/Robinson/Lennox/Scott/Smith/Brunton、Routl・・・
Complete set of 12 volumes. Comes in the original publisher's box. Bound in blue cloth. There are faint label marks on the lower part of the spines of the book covers. There is a stamp on the bottom edges that says "Department of Economics Research Fund." It appears to have been part of a university research library collection. There is no mention of the university name or any other information. Only the front paste-down of the volume labeled 'Smith' has a small sticker from a bookstore. Since the books fit tightly in the box, it may be better to remove one book from the box for storage. All 12 books have minimal signs of use and are in very good condition.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
145,000
Hamilton/Robinson/Lennox/Scott/Smith/Brunton 、Routledge/Thoemmes Press:London 、1992 、22.3x14.2cm 、12
Complete set of 12 volumes. Comes in the original publisher's box. Bound in blue cloth. There are faint label marks on the lower part of the spines of the book covers. There is a stamp on the bottom edges that says "Department of Economics Research Fund." It appears to have been part of a university research library collection. There is no mention of the university name or any other information. Only the front paste-down of the volume labeled 'Smith' has a small sticker from a bookstore. Since the books fit tightly in the box, it may be better to remove one book from the box for storage. All 12 books have minimal signs of use and are in very good condition.

Samantapasadika Vol II 1969 Pali Text Society Buddhaghosa Vinaya Pitaka Takakusu 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nag・・・
This book is Volume II of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1969 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism. The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai. This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1969 、22.5 cm in height
This book is Volume II of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1969 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism. The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai. This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.

Samantapasadika Vol IV 1967 Pali Text Society Buddhaghosa Vinaya Pitaka Takakusu 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, Makoto・・・
This book is Volume IV of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1967 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, Makoto Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1967 、22.5 cm in height
This book is Volume IV of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1967 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.

(英)THE STUDIO 1951年8月 Vol.142 No.701

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
1,500
THE STUDIO,LONDON、1951-8、26cm
THE STUDIO
Founded in 1893 Vol 142 No 701
August 1951

CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE
ARTICLES
Art Without Faith by the Editors page 33
The Way of the Book Illustrator in Britain by Lynton Lamb page 34
Patronage for Painters-60 Paintings for '51 by Philip James, C.B.E. page 42
A Gallery of Art Dealers: 5. The Fine Art Society by G. S. Whittet
page 48
Canadian Rebel: Alfred Pellan by Geoffrey Drayton page 54
The Sassoon Chinese Ivories by William Watson page 58
London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 60
New Books page 64
COLOUR PLATES
OLMETO, Illustration by John Minton for Time Was Away page 40
Illustration by Anthony Gross for The Forsyte Saga page 41
MISS LYNN by Claude Rogers page 44
BICYCLISTS AGAINST A BLUE BACKGROUND by Robert Medley page 45
ELOISA by Sir William Russell Flint, P.R.W.S., R.A. page 48
THE HARBOUR, SCARBOROUGH by Bertram Nicholls, P.P.R.B.A. page 49
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
、THE STUDIO,LONDON 、1951-8 、26cm
THE STUDIO Founded in 1893 Vol 142 No 701 August 1951 CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE ARTICLES Art Without Faith by the Editors page 33 The Way of the Book Illustrator in Britain by Lynton Lamb page 34 Patronage for Painters-60 Paintings for '51 by Philip James, C.B.E. page 42 A Gallery of Art Dealers: 5. The Fine Art Society by G. S. Whittet page 48 Canadian Rebel: Alfred Pellan by Geoffrey Drayton page 54 The Sassoon Chinese Ivories by William Watson page 58 London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 60 New Books page 64 COLOUR PLATES OLMETO, Illustration by John Minton for Time Was Away page 40 Illustration by Anthony Gross for The Forsyte Saga page 41 MISS LYNN by Claude Rogers page 44 BICYCLISTS AGAINST A BLUE BACKGROUND by Robert Medley page 45 ELOISA by Sir William Russell Flint, P.R.W.S., R.A. page 48 THE HARBOUR, SCARBOROUGH by Bertram Nicholls, P.P.R.B.A. page 49

"Empires of the Far East" - Japan, Korea, Manchuria Map [Vol.2 ONLY] 2 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Lancelot Lawton、Grant Richards Ltd, London、1912
This auction is for Volume II only of Lancelot Lawton’s Empires of the Far East, published in London by Grant Richards Ltd, 1912 (First Edition). Written at a pivotal moment in East Asian history, it focuses on Korea, Manchuria, China, and the social and economic aspects of Japan, including a chapter on “The Status of Women: The Life of the Geisha.” Includes a fold-out Sketch Map of China and Manchuria. Condition: Grade C (Fair/Poor) orphan volume with heavy foxing, worn and stained red cloth, pencil inscription on rear flyleaf; map present. A solid reference copy for historians of early 20th-century East Asia.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Lancelot Lawton 、Grant Richards Ltd, London 、1912
This auction is for Volume II only of Lancelot Lawton’s Empires of the Far East, published in London by Grant Richards Ltd, 1912 (First Edition). Written at a pivotal moment in East Asian history, it focuses on Korea, Manchuria, China, and the social and economic aspects of Japan, including a chapter on “The Status of Women: The Life of the Geisha.” Includes a fold-out Sketch Map of China and Manchuria. Condition: Grade C (Fair/Poor) orphan volume with heavy foxing, worn and stained red cloth, pencil inscription on rear flyleaf; map present. A solid reference copy for historians of early 20th-century East Asia.

The Square Book of Animals(まっ四角な動物絵本)

古本 海ねこ
 東京都三鷹市大沢
80,000
William Nicholson(ウイリアム・ニコルソン)Rhymes by Arthur Wau・・・
ハードカバー 天地28㎝×左右28㎝ 表紙・裏表紙の角スレ 作品集“William Nicholson The Graphic Work”(Colin Campbell ロンドンBARRIE&JENKINS 256P  92年)を付す
■入金確認後、2営業日以内に発送します(金曜、土日祭日を除く。金曜に入金確認の場合、週明け発送)。 ■インボイス登録事業者です。公費でのご注文も承ります。 ■送料について/クリックポスト(一律200円)、レターパックプラス(一律600円)、ゆうパック(サイズ・発送先によって料金が異なります。ヤマト運輸の場合があります)のいずれかで発送します。海外発送は実費。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Square Book of Animals(まっ四角な動物絵本)

80,000
William Nicholson(ウイリアム・ニコルソン)Rhymes by Arthur Waugh 、William Heinemann London  、1900年 、1冊+おまけ1冊
ハードカバー 天地28㎝×左右28㎝ 表紙・裏表紙の角スレ 作品集“William Nicholson The Graphic Work”(Colin Campbell ロンドンBARRIE&JENKINS 256P  92年)を付す

The Book of Fate, Formerly in the Possession of Napoleon,Late Emperor of France; and Now First Rendered into English, From a German Translation, of an Ancient Egyptian Manuscript, Found in the Year 1801, by M.Sonnini, in One of the Royal Tombs, near Mount Libycus, in Upper Egypt

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
120,000
H. Kirchenhoffer-Translator、London:C.S.Arnold、1825・・・
Eighth edition.Bound in quarter leather binding.
In the "Book of Fate", facing pages have duplicate page numbers. Fold-out frontis, "Questions which may be put to the Oracle", mounted on linen, worming to the top and bottom half. Decorations to top of each page.
Spine rebound,gilt titles,gilt lines dividing six compartments,each of which have a gilt floral design.Joints,binding and hinges are in good condition.Pages are tanned and foxed throughout.There is a linen frontispiece which folds out titled'Questions which may be put to the Oracle' this is tanned,wormed and foxed but complete.
The Oraculum was originally discovered in one of the Royal tombs of Egypt during an 1801 French military expedition and, at Napoleon’s request, was translated by the famous German scholar and antiquarian, Kirchenhoffer.
Apparently consulting it before every important occasion, the book became one of the emperor’s most treasured possessions.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
120,000
H. Kirchenhoffer-Translator 、London:C.S.Arnold 、1825 、xxxiv,32pp 、8vo.(21.8x13.9cm)
Eighth edition.Bound in quarter leather binding. In the "Book of Fate", facing pages have duplicate page numbers. Fold-out frontis, "Questions which may be put to the Oracle", mounted on linen, worming to the top and bottom half. Decorations to top of each page. Spine rebound,gilt titles,gilt lines dividing six compartments,each of which have a gilt floral design.Joints,binding and hinges are in good condition.Pages are tanned and foxed throughout.There is a linen frontispiece which folds out titled'Questions which may be put to the Oracle' this is tanned,wormed and foxed but complete. The Oraculum was originally discovered in one of the Royal tombs of Egypt during an 1801 French military expedition and, at Napoleon’s request, was translated by the famous German scholar and antiquarian, Kirchenhoffer. Apparently consulting it before every important occasion, the book became one of the emperor’s most treasured possessions.

SAMANTAPĀSĀDIKĀ Vol. IV: Buddhaghosa's Commentary on Vinaya (1967 PTS Reprint) VOL. IV.

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
18,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Commentary Author)、Pali Text・・・
This is Volume IV of the Pāli Text Society (PTS) edition of the Samantapāsādikā, the main commentary on the Vinaya Piṭaka (Discipline Basket) by the fifth-century scholar Buddhaghosa. It is a foundational text for understanding monastic rules in Theravada Buddhism. Published by the Pali Text Society in London, this edition was carefully edited by renowned Japanese scholars J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai. Their work highlights the book’s international scholarly importance and its historical value in Asian textual studies. This copy is the 1967 reprint of the original 1934 edition, reflecting its lasting significance. Early PTS hardback editions are out of print and highly sought after by academic libraries and collectors. The book is in excellent condition, with a clean gray/khaki cloth binding and bright gilt lettering. Minimal wear is visible only at the spine ends and corners. This volume is essential for scholars of Theravada Buddhism, monastic history, and classical Pāli studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
18,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Commentary Author) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1967 、22 cm
This is Volume IV of the Pāli Text Society (PTS) edition of the Samantapāsādikā, the main commentary on the Vinaya Piṭaka (Discipline Basket) by the fifth-century scholar Buddhaghosa. It is a foundational text for understanding monastic rules in Theravada Buddhism. Published by the Pali Text Society in London, this edition was carefully edited by renowned Japanese scholars J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai. Their work highlights the book’s international scholarly importance and its historical value in Asian textual studies. This copy is the 1967 reprint of the original 1934 edition, reflecting its lasting significance. Early PTS hardback editions are out of print and highly sought after by academic libraries and collectors. The book is in excellent condition, with a clean gray/khaki cloth binding and bright gilt lettering. Minimal wear is visible only at the spine ends and corners. This volume is essential for scholars of Theravada Buddhism, monastic history, and classical Pāli studies.

ROBIN HOOD: A COLLECTION Of all the Ancient POEMS, SONGS, AND BALLADS, NOW EXTANT, RELATIVE TO THAT CELEBRATED English Outlaw; To which are prefixed HISTORICAL ANECDOTES OF HIS LIFE.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
60,500
[Joseph Ritson]、LONDON: PRINTED FOR C. STOCKING,、1・・・
bound in leather spine and corner, marble board cover, with gilt title on spine, front cover almost detached and lower part of spine (30cm) missing, otherwise contents clean with some small illustrations in the text, regarded as important book of this sublect, A FAIR COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ROBIN HOOD: A COLLECTION Of all the Ancient POEMS, SONGS, AND BALLADS, NOW EXTANT, RELATIVE TO THAT CELEBRATED English Outlaw; To which are prefixed HISTORICAL ANECDOTES OF HIS LIFE.

60,500
[Joseph Ritson] 、LONDON: PRINTED FOR C. STOCKING, 、1823 、lxxiv, 240pp. 、17x11cm
bound in leather spine and corner, marble board cover, with gilt title on spine, front cover almost detached and lower part of spine (30cm) missing, otherwise contents clean with some small illustrations in the text, regarded as important book of this sublect, A FAIR COPY

A cultural geography of The Beatles : representing landscapes as musical texts (Strawberry Fields, Abbey Road, and Penny Lane) <Studies in popular culture>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥310~)
Robert J. Kruse, II、Lewiston : Edwin Mellen,、2005、・・・
cloth ; 表紙少スレ・ややヤケ 三方ややクスミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥310~)
Robert J. Kruse, II 、Lewiston : Edwin Mellen, 、2005 、iii, 164 p. 、24 cm
cloth ; 表紙少スレ・ややヤケ 三方ややクスミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The People’s Writer. Erskine Caldwell and the South.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,200
Mixon,Wayne ウェイン・ミクソン、Charlottesville & London: Un・・・
First published. 1995年 初版 カバー有、クロース装 xv,213pp. With some illus. d.w. Beige cloth. d.w. sl.stained. Sl.spotted on covers. Top edge stained,spotted on fore edge. Book shop label on front ep. Texts are fine. 23.6x16cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Mixon,Wayne ウェイン・ミクソン  、Charlottesville & London: University Press of Virginia, 、1995.
First published. 1995年 初版 カバー有、クロース装 xv,213pp. With some illus. d.w. Beige cloth. d.w. sl.stained. Sl.spotted on covers. Top edge stained,spotted on fore edge. Book shop label on front ep. Texts are fine. 23.6x16cm.

Samantapasadika Vol III 1968 Pali Text Society Buddhaghosa Vinaya Pitaka Takakusu 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nag・・・
This book is Volume III of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1968 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1968 、22.5 cm in height
This book is Volume III of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1968 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.

Mongooses: Their natural history and behaviour

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,000 (送料:¥430~)
H E Hinton/A M S Dunn、Oliver&Boyd:Edinburgh&London・・・
First edition.Hardcover book bound in purple cloth with a gilt motif of a mongoose on the front board and gilt titling on the spine. It comes with an unclipped dust jacket that shows signs of discoloration and stains. The top and bottom page edges have stains, and there are yellowing marks on the endpapers. Additionally, there is a small sticker from a bookseller on the rear paste-down. However, the text within is generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥430~)
H E Hinton/A M S Dunn 、Oliver&Boyd:Edinburgh&London 、1967 、144pp 、22.7x15cm
First edition.Hardcover book bound in purple cloth with a gilt motif of a mongoose on the front board and gilt titling on the spine. It comes with an unclipped dust jacket that shows signs of discoloration and stains. The top and bottom page edges have stains, and there are yellowing marks on the endpapers. Additionally, there is a small sticker from a bookseller on the rear paste-down. However, the text within is generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

THE LANDSEER OBJECT READERS Book 2 (PHILIPS' SCHOOL SERIES)

太郎舎
 長崎県西彼杵郡時津町野田郷
2,100
George Philip & Son、LONDON:GEORGE PHILIP & SON
児童向け博物学教書 161頁 刊期不詳 ★単品送料¥200(国内) ★画像をご参照下さい⇒ https://www.dropbox.com/s/ipyhoxa07fprfel/81318.jpg?dl=0
ご入金確認後に発送します。代金引換は致しておりません。 公費ご購入につきましてはご指示に従います。 配送料、商品画像URL未記載のものは受注確認のメールにて お知らせします。★配送料未記載のもので規格に合致するものはゆうメール正規料金に準じます。規格外のものは、重量、形状、配達域等によりそれぞれ異なります。海外のご住所はすべて英語表記にてお願いします。国外配送は国際郵便EMSを使用します。送料実費をご負担下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
2,100
George Philip & Son 、LONDON:GEORGE PHILIP & SON
児童向け博物学教書 161頁 刊期不詳 ★単品送料¥200(国内) ★画像をご参照下さい⇒ https://www.dropbox.com/s/ipyhoxa07fprfel/81318.jpg?dl=0

The London fashion book

翠ブックス
 東京都杉並区西荻北
1,980 (送料:¥800~)
アンドリュー・タッカー 著 / 鬼頭英理子 訳、光琳社出版、1998年初版、192P、31cm
ハードカバー, カバー付き 
天にヤケとシミあり 
カバーにヤケとスレ、端にイタミあり
■領収書をご希望の際は取引メッセージより、宛名および但し書きをお知らせください ■代引き発送は行っておりません ■公費でのご購入は必要書類をお知らせください <発送方法> ▪クリックポスト:200円   : 1㎏/厚さ3㎝以内 ▪ゆうパケット:360円    : 1㎏/厚さ3㎝以内 ▪レターパックライト:430円 : 4㎏/厚さ3㎝以内 ▪レターパックプラス:600円 : 規定封筒に入るサイズ ▪ゆうパック:送料一律:800円 : レターパックプラスに入らないサイズ
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,980 (送料:¥800~)
アンドリュー・タッカー 著 / 鬼頭英理子 訳 、光琳社出版 、1998年初版 、192P 、31cm
ハードカバー, カバー付き  天にヤケとシミあり  カバーにヤケとスレ、端にイタミあり
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 THE GIRLS' BOOK OF BALLROOM DANCING

宮城)阿武隈書房
 宮城県仙台市青葉区本町
7,000 (送料:¥185~)
VERA WILSON :著、BURKE LONDON、1959年、144P、26㎝
全編英語。ハードカバー。本書全体に経年によるヨゴレ・ヤケ・シミ・スレ・キズ・折れ痕・少ヤブレ・イタミ、見返しに蔵書印有。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
7,000 (送料:¥185~)
VERA WILSON :著 、BURKE LONDON 、1959年 、144P 、26㎝
全編英語。ハードカバー。本書全体に経年によるヨゴレ・ヤケ・シミ・スレ・キズ・折れ痕・少ヤブレ・イタミ、見返しに蔵書印有。
  • 単品スピード注文

The First John Murray and the Late Eighteenth-Century London Book Trade. With a Checklist of His Publications. [A British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship Monograph]

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
Zachs,William、Published for the British Academy by・・・
xvii,(1),433,(4)pp. With a b/w frontis.and 48 b/w plates. d.w. Bound in navy cloth,illus.(portrait of John Murray) to front board,title to spine. 24.2x16.2cm. d.w.sl.worn at edge. A faint stain on fore edge. Otherwise fine condition.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Zachs,William 、Published for the British Academy by Oxford University Press, 、1998.
xvii,(1),433,(4)pp. With a b/w frontis.and 48 b/w plates. d.w. Bound in navy cloth,illus.(portrait of John Murray) to front board,title to spine. 24.2x16.2cm. d.w.sl.worn at edge. A faint stain on fore edge. Otherwise fine condition.

The Dīgha Nikāya, Vol. II - Pali Text Society Reprint, 1966 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter、Luzac & ・・・
This book is Volume II of The Dīgha Nikāya, also known as "The Collection of Long Discourses." It is a foundational text in the Pāli Canon of Theravāda Buddhism. The edition was prepared by two leading scholars, T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter. This copy is a 1966 reprint of the original 1903 edition, published by the world renowned Pali Text Society PTS in London. PTS editions are the academic standard for research in this field.The book is in very good condition for its age. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding, though it lacks a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and completely unmarked.For any student or scholar of Pāli or early Buddhism, the Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1966 hardcover offers the durability and quality of mid-century academic publishing, which is often superior to modern paperbacks. Its excellent internal condition makes it a highly desirable working copy for any library.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter 、Luzac & Company LTD. for the Pali Text Society 、1966 、22.5 x 15 cm
This book is Volume II of The Dīgha Nikāya, also known as "The Collection of Long Discourses." It is a foundational text in the Pāli Canon of Theravāda Buddhism. The edition was prepared by two leading scholars, T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter. This copy is a 1966 reprint of the original 1903 edition, published by the world renowned Pali Text Society PTS in London. PTS editions are the academic standard for research in this field.The book is in very good condition for its age. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding, though it lacks a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and completely unmarked.For any student or scholar of Pāli or early Buddhism, the Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1966 hardcover offers the durability and quality of mid-century academic publishing, which is often superior to modern paperbacks. Its excellent internal condition makes it a highly desirable working copy for any library.

A Hundred Years of Economic Development in Great Britain(1840-1940)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,400 (送料:¥600~)
G.P.Jones/A.G.Pool、Gerald Duckworth&Co.Ltd:London、・・・
Hardcover. Reprint of the first edition from 1940. Bound in black cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Includes a price-clipped dust jacket. There is a tear on the upper left corner of the front dust jacket. All edges have age-related spotting. The endpapers, the title page, and index pages at the end of the book have foxing. There are small inscriptions and a name stamp on the front endpaper. The text block is generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,400 (送料:¥600~)
G.P.Jones/A.G.Pool 、Gerald Duckworth&Co.Ltd:London 、1963 、420pp 、22x15cm
Hardcover. Reprint of the first edition from 1940. Bound in black cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Includes a price-clipped dust jacket. There is a tear on the upper left corner of the front dust jacket. All edges have age-related spotting. The endpapers, the title page, and index pages at the end of the book have foxing. There are small inscriptions and a name stamp on the front endpaper. The text block is generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Commentary on the Dhammapada, Vol. I. Part I - Pali Text Society Reprint, 1970 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
H. C. Norman, M.A.、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the P・・・
This book is Volume I of the Pāli text for The Commentary on the Dhammapada. This is a key work in Theravāda Buddhism, as it contains the traditional stories behind the verses of the Dhammapada, one of the most popular collections of the Buddha's teachings.This copy is a 1970 reprint of the 1906 first edition, published by the highly respected Pali Text Society PTS in London. PTS is the world's leading publisher of Pāli texts, and their editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding, but it does not have a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked. For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, the Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover is durable and of high quality, often superior to modern paperbacks. Its excellent condition makes it a desirable working copy for a personal or university library.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
H. C. Norman, M.A. 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1970 、22.5 x 14.5 cm
This book is Volume I of the Pāli text for The Commentary on the Dhammapada. This is a key work in Theravāda Buddhism, as it contains the traditional stories behind the verses of the Dhammapada, one of the most popular collections of the Buddha's teachings.This copy is a 1970 reprint of the 1906 first edition, published by the highly respected Pali Text Society PTS in London. PTS is the world's leading publisher of Pāli texts, and their editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding, but it does not have a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked. For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, the Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover is durable and of high quality, often superior to modern paperbacks. Its excellent condition makes it a desirable working copy for a personal or university library.

<<前へ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Antoni Gaudi
Antoni Gaudi
¥3,300
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000
GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー