文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「With」の検索結果
18,845件

PLINE LE JEUNE ET SES HERITIERS.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
16,500
PLINIUS (Gaius P.Caesilius Secundus): ALLAIN (E.)
Paris: A.Fontemoing, 1901. 4 vols. with b/w illustrations. lar.8vo. half morocco with marbled boards. (0n spine number is written.),text is clean.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

PLINE LE JEUNE ET SES HERITIERS.

16,500
PLINIUS (Gaius P.Caesilius Secundus): ALLAIN (E.)
Paris: A.Fontemoing, 1901. 4 vols. with b/w illustrations. lar.8vo. half morocco with marbled boards. (0n spine number is written.),text is clean.

ABY WARBURG AN INTELLECTUAL BIOGRAPHY WITH A MEMOIR ON THE HISTORY OF THE LIBRARY BY F. SAXL

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
E. H. GOMBRICH、OXFORD: PHAIDON、1986、ix, 376pp.
Second edition, original red cloth, gilt title on spine, 65 plates,
with original jacket, scarce, good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

ABY WARBURG AN INTELLECTUAL BIOGRAPHY WITH A MEMOIR ON THE HISTORY OF THE LIBRARY BY F. SAXL

22,000
E. H. GOMBRICH 、OXFORD: PHAIDON 、1986 、ix, 376pp.
Second edition, original red cloth, gilt title on spine, 65 plates, with original jacket, scarce, good copy

VOYAGE DOWN THE AMOOR.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
82,500
COLLINS, P.M.、1860.、In 1 Vols.
A Voyage down the Amoor: with a Land Journey through Siberia, andIncidental Notices of Manchooria, Kamschatka, and Japan. 390pp.,with 4 plates. (N.Y.: D. Appelton, 1860) Original embossed cloth,spine faded.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

VOYAGE DOWN THE AMOOR.

82,500
COLLINS, P.M. 、1860.   、In 1 Vols. 
A Voyage down the Amoor: with a Land Journey through Siberia, andIncidental Notices of Manchooria, Kamschatka, and Japan. 390pp.,with 4 plates. (N.Y.: D. Appelton, 1860) Original embossed cloth,spine faded.

CARROUSEL FOR BIBLIOPHILES.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
11,000
TARG, W., ed.、1947.、In 1 Vols.
Carrousel for Bibliophiles. A Treasury of Tales, Narratives, Songs, Epigrams and Sundry, Curious Studies Relating to a Noble Theme. With an Introduction. 400pp. (N.Y.: Philip C. Duschnes, 1947) Cloth with dust wrapper.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

CARROUSEL FOR BIBLIOPHILES.

11,000
TARG, W., ed. 、1947.   、In 1 Vols. 
Carrousel for Bibliophiles. A Treasury of Tales, Narratives, Songs, Epigrams and Sundry, Curious Studies Relating to a Noble Theme. With an Introduction. 400pp. (N.Y.: Philip C. Duschnes, 1947) Cloth with dust wrapper.

THE MACRO PLAYS The Castle of Perseverance, Wisdom, Mankind

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
71,500
BEVINGTON, D. EDITED、N.Y. Johnson Reprint Co..、197・・・
A Facsimile Edition with Facing Transcriptions EDITED BY DAVID BEVINGTON with original jacket 31x21cm SCARCE THE FOLGER FACSIMILES Manuscript Series Volume 1
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE MACRO PLAYS The Castle of Perseverance, Wisdom, Mankind

71,500
BEVINGTON, D. EDITED 、 N.Y. Johnson Reprint Co.. 、1972. 初版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 305pp.
A Facsimile Edition with Facing Transcriptions EDITED BY DAVID BEVINGTON with original jacket 31x21cm SCARCE THE FOLGER FACSIMILES Manuscript Series Volume 1

The craft of crime : conversations with crime writers pbk.

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
1,000
John C. Carr、Houghton Mifflin、1983、349 p.、21 cm、1
paperback 表紙煙草ヤケ P520
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

The craft of crime : conversations with crime writers pbk.

1,000
John C. Carr 、Houghton Mifflin 、1983 、349 p. 、21 cm 、1
paperback 表紙煙草ヤケ P520

MY THIRTY-THREE YEARS' DREAM The Autobiograpy of Miyazaki Toten Translated, with an introduction, by ETO SHINKICHI AND MARIUS B. JANSEN

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
10,912
PRINCETON U. P.、1982、xxviii, 298pp.、22x15cm
First edition, original cloth with original jacket, 7 figures and 4 maps, slightly spotted, else a fine copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
10,912
、PRINCETON U. P. 、1982 、xxviii, 298pp. 、22x15cm
First edition, original cloth with original jacket, 7 figures and 4 maps, slightly spotted, else a fine copy

WISSENSCHAFT DER LOGIK HERAUSGEGEBEN VON GEORG LASSON ERSTER TEIL und ZWEITER TEIL

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
10,230
G, W. F. HEGEL、HAMBURG: FELIX MEINER、1967 1966、vii・・・
original green cloth with black title on spine, and on front cover, with original green jacket, complete set in 2 volumes, GOOD SET
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
10,230
G, W. F. HEGEL 、HAMBURG: FELIX MEINER 、1967 1966 、vii, 404pp. viii, 511pp. 、19.5x13cm
original green cloth with black title on spine, and on front cover, with original green jacket, complete set in 2 volumes, GOOD SET

Die Religionen Indiens I Veda und Alterer Hinduismus

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,950
JAN GONDA、STUTTGART: W. KOHLHAMMER VERLAG、1960、xv,・・・
First edition, original grey cloth with gilt title on spine, ex-library copy with red stamp on the back of title-page, rubbed else a fair copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,950
JAN GONDA 、STUTTGART: W. KOHLHAMMER VERLAG 、1960 、xv, 369pp. 、23.5x16cm
First edition, original grey cloth with gilt title on spine, ex-library copy with red stamp on the back of title-page, rubbed else a fair copy

THE SUMMING UP

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
71,500
W. SOMERSET MAUGHAM、LONDON: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD、・・・
First edition, original black cloth with gilt title on spine, and gilt mark on lower right side of front cover, top of spine slightly fading, with chipped original blue jacket, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
71,500
W. SOMERSET MAUGHAM 、LONDON: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD 、1938 、317pp. 、22x15.5cm
First edition, original black cloth with gilt title on spine, and gilt mark on lower right side of front cover, top of spine slightly fading, with chipped original blue jacket, GOOD COPY

RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN KOREA AND JAPAN IN EARLY PERIOD: PAEKCHE AND YAMATO WA

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
19,800
WONTACK HONG、SEOUL: ILSIMSA、1988、279pp.、23.5x16cm
First edition, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, with original illustrated jacket, 22 figures including some coloured, slightly wear, else a good copy, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
WONTACK HONG 、SEOUL: ILSIMSA 、1988 、279pp. 、23.5x16cm
First edition, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, with original illustrated jacket, 22 figures including some coloured, slightly wear, else a good copy, SCARCE

Politica

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥360~)
Johannes Althusius ; an abridged translation of Po・・・
cloth ; 表紙ややヤケ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥360~)
Johannes Althusius ; an abridged translation of Politics methodically set forth, and illustrated with sacred and profane examples ; edited and translated, with an introduction by Frederick S. Carney ; foreword by Daniel J. Elazar 、Liberty Fund, 、1995 、lxi, 238 p. 、24 cm
cloth ; 表紙ややヤケ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Akita Ranga School and The Cultural Context in Edo Japan Translated by Ruth S. MMcCreery

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
17,600
Imahashi Riko、Tokyo: International House of Japan、・・・
First edition, original illustrated cloth, with 11 color plates and numerous figures, with original color illustrated jacket, VERY BEAUTIFUL COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
17,600
Imahashi Riko 、Tokyo: International House of Japan 、2016 、xv, 434pp. 、23.5x16cm
First edition, original illustrated cloth, with 11 color plates and numerous figures, with original color illustrated jacket, VERY BEAUTIFUL COPY

A COPTIC DICTIONARY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
42,900
COMPILED BY W. E. CRUM、OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRE・・・
Reprint of the first edition (1939), original green cloth with gilt title with black label on spine, spine and cover partly stained, else contents clean, a fair copy, scarce
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
42,900
COMPILED BY W. E. CRUM 、OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRESS 、1979 、xxiv, 953pp. 、28.5x22.5cm
Reprint of the first edition (1939), original green cloth with gilt title with black label on spine, spine and cover partly stained, else contents clean, a fair copy, scarce

THE ART OF COOKING THE FIRST MODERN COOKERY BOOK

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
5,400
THE EMINENT MAESTRO MARTINO OF COMO、California、200・・・
hardback カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,400
THE EMINENT MAESTRO MARTINO OF COMO 、California 、2005 、208p 、23㎝ 、1
hardback カバー

CURIOSITIES OF LONDON. Exhibiting the Most Rare and Remarkable Objects of Interest in the Metropolis. With Nearly Sixty Years Personal Recollections.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
11,000
TIMBS (J.)
London: J.S.Virtue, 1885. New Edition. with Six full page steel engraved plates. 871pp. 4to. half calf. marabled edges.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

CURIOSITIES OF LONDON. Exhibiting the Most Rare and Remarkable Objects of Interest in the Metropolis. With Nearly Sixty Years Personal Recollections.

11,000
TIMBS (J.)
London: J.S.Virtue, 1885. New Edition. with Six full page steel engraved plates. 871pp. 4to. half calf. marabled edges.

An Essay on the Nature and Conduct of the Passions and Affections, With Illustrations on the Moral Sense: With Illustrations on the Moral Sense

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
3,300
Francis Hutcheson ; Aaron Garrett (ed.)、Liberty Fu・・・
(Natural Law and Enlightenment Classics) ハードカバー
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
Francis Hutcheson ; Aaron Garrett (ed.) 、Liberty Fund 、2002 、1冊
(Natural Law and Enlightenment Classics) ハードカバー

Social romanticism in France, 1830-1848 : with a selective critical bibliography

古本倶楽部株式会社
 岐阜県瑞穂市稲里440-1
3,000 (送料:¥350~)
David Owen Evans、Clarendon Press、149 p、21 cm
シミ、折れ、英語
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,000 (送料:¥350~)
David Owen Evans 、Clarendon Press 、149 p 、21 cm
シミ、折れ、英語
  • 単品スピード注文

Contending with Kennan : toward a philosophy of American power

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥310~)
Barton Gellman、Praeger,、1985、xvii,172 p.、24 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・シワ 三方ややヤケ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥310~)
Barton Gellman 、Praeger, 、1985 、xvii,172 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・シワ 三方ややヤケ 
  • 単品スピード注文

LIFE OF GEORGE STEPHENSON.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
SMILES, S.、1857.、In 1 Vols.
The Life of George Stephenson, Railway Engineer. Third Edition, Revised with Additions. xvi,546, a leaf of advts., with engraved frontispiece portrait. (London: John Murray, 1857) Original embossed and gilt locomotive stamped purple cloth, spine neatl
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LIFE OF GEORGE STEPHENSON.

13,200
SMILES, S. 、1857.   、In 1 Vols. 
The Life of George Stephenson, Railway Engineer. Third Edition, Revised with Additions. xvi,546, a leaf of advts., with engraved frontispiece portrait. (London: John Murray, 1857) Original embossed and gilt locomotive stamped purple cloth, spine neatl

W. GILPIN ON PICTURESQUE BEAUTY.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
19,800
ROBERTS, J.F.A.、1944.、In 1 Vols.
William Gilpin on Picturesque Beauty. An Essay. With aBiographical Notes by S.C.R. xii,15pp., with portrait.(Cambridge UP; Printed for Private Circulation, 1944)LIMITED TO 250 COPIES. Cloth-backed boards, good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

W. GILPIN ON PICTURESQUE BEAUTY.

19,800
ROBERTS, J.F.A. 、1944.   、In 1 Vols. 
William Gilpin on Picturesque Beauty. An Essay. With aBiographical Notes by S.C.R. xii,15pp., with portrait.(Cambridge UP; Printed for Private Circulation, 1944)LIMITED TO 250 COPIES. Cloth-backed boards, good.

HUBERT'S ARTHUR.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
27,500
CORVO, BARON、1935.、In 1 Vols.
Hubert's Arthur. Being certain curious documents found among theliterary remains of Mr. N.C., here produced by Prospero and Caliban.With an Introduction by A.J.A. Symons. 453pp. (Cassell, 1935)FIRST EDITION. Cloth with dust wrapper.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

HUBERT'S ARTHUR.

27,500
CORVO, BARON 、1935.   、In 1 Vols. 
Hubert's Arthur. Being certain curious documents found among theliterary remains of Mr. N.C., here produced by Prospero and Caliban.With an Introduction by A.J.A. Symons. 453pp. (Cassell, 1935)FIRST EDITION. Cloth with dust wrapper.

D.H. LAWRENCE'S LETTERS TO B. RUSSELL.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
66,000
MOORE, H.T. ED.、1948.、In 1 Vols.
D.H. Lawrence's Letters to Bertrand Russell. 111pp. (N.Y.:Gotham Book Mart, 1948) FIRST EDITION, LIMITED TO 950 COPIES. Cloth with dust wrapper, very good. SCARCE, with dust wrapper.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

D.H. LAWRENCE'S LETTERS TO B. RUSSELL.

66,000
MOORE, H.T. ED. 、1948.   、In 1 Vols. 
D.H. Lawrence's Letters to Bertrand Russell. 111pp. (N.Y.:Gotham Book Mart, 1948) FIRST EDITION, LIMITED TO 950 COPIES. Cloth with dust wrapper, very good. SCARCE, with dust wrapper.

JAPAN AND HER PEOPLE.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
63,800
STEINMETZ, A.、LONDON, ROUTLEDGE, WARNE, AND.、1860.・・・
With Numerous Illustrations. SECOND EDITION original red embossed cloth, rebound with new end-papers, all edges gilt, gilt title & decoration on spine, gilt illustration on front cover, 18.5x12.5cm
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

JAPAN AND HER PEOPLE.

63,800
STEINMETZ, A. 、LONDON, ROUTLEDGE, WARNE, AND. 、1860. 第二版 オリジナルレッドクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 447pp.
With Numerous Illustrations. SECOND EDITION original red embossed cloth, rebound with new end-papers, all edges gilt, gilt title & decoration on spine, gilt illustration on front cover, 18.5x12.5cm

LA PRESENCE FRANCAISE DANS LE ROYAUME SIKH DU PENJAB

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
19,800
LAFONT, JEAN-MARIE、PARIS, ECOLE FRANCAISE.、1992.  ・・・
1822-1849 PUBLICATIONS DE L'ECOLE FRANCAISE D'EXTREME-ORIENT VOLUME CLXVIII original orange cloth with original white jacket with 15 cartes 27.5x19
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LA PRESENCE FRANCAISE DANS LE ROYAUME SIKH DU PENJAB

19,800
LAFONT, JEAN-MARIE 、PARIS, ECOLE FRANCAISE. 、1992.  オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 553pp.
1822-1849 PUBLICATIONS DE L'ECOLE FRANCAISE D'EXTREME-ORIENT VOLUME CLXVIII original orange cloth with original white jacket with 15 cartes 27.5x19

PRIVATE PRESS and THEIR BOOKS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
RANSOM, W.、N. Y. R. R. BOWKER COMPANY.、1929. 初版 オ・・・
The history of the private press movement with detailed check-lists of nearly 3000 titles issued by over 300 presses First edition, Limited to 1200 copies, with original jacket
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

PRIVATE PRESS and THEIR BOOKS

13,200
RANSOM, W. 、N. Y. R. R. BOWKER COMPANY. 、1929. 初版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 493pp.
The history of the private press movement with detailed check-lists of nearly 3000 titles issued by over 300 presses First edition, Limited to 1200 copies, with original jacket

The true principles of pointed or christian Architectures. With an aplogy and contrasts in one vols. With 9+10+15 plates.

文生書院
 東京都文京区本郷
71,500
Puginm A. Welby、London、1841-43、67+51+104p.、25.5cm
Bd.製本壊れ
【登録書籍は店頭にはございません。倉庫で在庫管理をしています。】土日祝日は休業のため、その前後のご注文につきましては確認・ご連絡・発送が遅れますことご了承下さい。海外発送はEMSのみ取り扱います。送付先は英文表記でお願いいたします。ご不便をお掛けして申し訳ございません。ご理解を賜りますと幸いでございます。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
71,500
Puginm A. Welby 、London 、1841-43 、67+51+104p. 、25.5cm
Bd.製本壊れ

EXPLORING SPACE WITH A CAMERA 英文

(株)山星書店
 愛知県名古屋市中区千代田
1,700
EDGAR M. CORTRIGHT、NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ・・・
大判 上製本 裸本 洋書 背少ヤケ有り
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

EXPLORING SPACE WITH A CAMERA 英文

1,700
EDGAR M. CORTRIGHT 、NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION 、昭43 、1冊
大判 上製本 裸本 洋書 背少ヤケ有り

The Septuagint with Apocrypha : Greek and English

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
7,700
Sir Lancelot C.L. Brenton、Hendrickson、2019、vi, 113・・・
ハードカバー
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,700
Sir Lancelot C.L. Brenton 、Hendrickson 、2019 、vi, 1130, iii, 248 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー

Die Religionen Indies III Buddhismus-Jinismus-Primitivvolker

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
6,270
ANDRE BAREAU, WALTHER SCHUBRING, CHRISTOPH von FUR・・・
First edition, original grey cloth with gilt title on spine, with original jacket, edges slightly rubbed, else a GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,270
ANDRE BAREAU, WALTHER SCHUBRING, CHRISTOPH von FURER-HAIMENDORF 、STUTTGART: W. KOHLHAMMER VERLAG 、1964 、vi, 302pp. 、23.5x16cm
First edition, original grey cloth with gilt title on spine, with original jacket, edges slightly rubbed, else a GOOD COPY

The Matter of My Book Montaifne's Essais as the Book of the Self

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
3,410
RICHARD L. REGOSIN、Univ. of Ca. Press、1977、274pp.、・・・
First edition, original green cloth with black title on spine, with original green jacket, edges slightly rubbed, else a very good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,410
RICHARD L. REGOSIN 、Univ. of Ca. Press 、1977 、274pp. 、22x14.5cm
First edition, original green cloth with black title on spine, with original green jacket, edges slightly rubbed, else a very good copy

BY-LINE: EDITED BY WILLIAM WHITE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
42,900
ERNEST HEMINGWAY、N. Y. CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS、197・・・
First edition, original red cloth with gilt title on spine, and author's name in black on front cover, with chipped original illustrated jacket, contents clean, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
42,900
ERNEST HEMINGWAY 、N. Y. CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 、1971 、xiv, 489pp. 、21.5x15cm
First edition, original red cloth with gilt title on spine, and author's name in black on front cover, with chipped original illustrated jacket, contents clean, GOOD COPY

EVANGELINE, A TALE OF ACADIE. WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY F. O. C. DARLEY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
7,700
HENRY W. LONGFELLOW、BOSTON: TICKNOR AND FIELDS、186・・・
original maroon cloth, with gilt designed title on spine, and front cover, all edges gilt, pencilings in the text, otherwise a fair copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,700
HENRY W. LONGFELLOW 、BOSTON: TICKNOR AND FIELDS 、1868 、iv, 157pp. 、17.5x13.5cm
original maroon cloth, with gilt designed title on spine, and front cover, all edges gilt, pencilings in the text, otherwise a fair copy

Ezra Pound & Japan LETTERS AND ESSAYS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
28,600
edited by Sanehide Kodama、CT: BLACK SWAN BOOKS、198・・・
First edition, original light beige cloth with gilt title, with original jacket of which front cover is a portrait of Ezra Pound, VERYY GOOD COPY, VERY SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
28,600
edited by Sanehide Kodama 、CT: BLACK SWAN BOOKS 、1987 、xvi, 249pp. 、23.5x15.5cm
First edition, original light beige cloth with gilt title, with original jacket of which front cover is a portrait of Ezra Pound, VERYY GOOD COPY, VERY SCARCE

STRATEGIES FOR SHOWING Women, Possession, and Representation in English Visual Culture 1665-1800

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
31,900
MARCIA POINTON、OXFORD U. P.、1997、xiii, 439pp.、24x1・・・
First edition, original navy cloth with gilt title on spine, 70 illustrations in the text, with original color illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
31,900
MARCIA POINTON 、OXFORD U. P. 、1997 、xiii, 439pp. 、24x16.5cm
First edition, original navy cloth with gilt title on spine, 70 illustrations in the text, with original color illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY, SCARCE

TIME AND SPACE IN CHINESE CULTURE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
31,900
EDITED BY CHUN-CHIEH HUANG AND ERIK ZURCHER、LEIDEN・・・
First edition, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, and on front cover, 18 plates, with original beige cloth, VERY GOOD COPY, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
31,900
EDITED BY CHUN-CHIEH HUANG AND ERIK ZURCHER 、LEIDEN: E.J. BRILL 、1995 、vi, 400pp. 、24.5x17cm
First edition, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, and on front cover, 18 plates, with original beige cloth, VERY GOOD COPY, SCARCE

THE NOVELS AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF DANIEL DE FOE. with Preface and Notes, Including Those Attributed to Sir Walter Scott.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
41,800
DEFOE (D.)
London: Bell & Daldy, 1871. 7 vols. sm.8vo. 3/4 calf with marbled boards. calf rubbed. ex-library.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE NOVELS AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF DANIEL DE FOE. with Preface and Notes, Including Those Attributed to Sir Walter Scott.

41,800
DEFOE (D.)
London: Bell & Daldy, 1871. 7 vols. sm.8vo. 3/4 calf with marbled boards. calf rubbed. ex-library.

「ワグナーシュール」Three architects from the master class of Otto Wagner. Emil Hoppe, Marcel Kammerer, Otto Sch?nthal <1989>

五山堂書店
 東京都世田谷区上祖師谷
3,560
Whyte, Ian Boyd
240p. with 244 illus. clothbound with dust jacket. 4to.(27cm) 
日本郵政のクリックポスト・レターパックプラス・ゆうパック・ゆうパック代引での発送です。 検索画面に表示される送料は参考価格であり、特に冊数が多くゆうパックでの梱包が複数口になるものは表示価格の口数倍以上になります。詳しい送料はお問い合わせください。 ご不在、ポスト・宅配ボックスに入らない等の理由で返送されてきた場合はご連絡の上再度発送致しますが、その際の送料実費はご負担ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

「ワグナーシュール」Three architects from the master class of Otto Wagner. Emil Hoppe, Marcel Kammerer, Otto Sch?nthal <1989>

3,560
、Whyte, Ian Boyd
240p. with 244 illus. clothbound with dust jacket. 4to.(27cm) 

Ima : living with photography 特集:イメージの中の動物たち Vol. 0 (2012 spring/summer)-

古書くんぷう堂
 神奈川県鎌倉市佐助
1,000 (送料:¥350~)
amana group, Head office、2014年、冊、30cm
◆ 鎌倉より丁寧な梱包で発送いたします。◆ 商品の状態は画像にてご確認頂けますのでお問合せください。◆【単品スピード注文】をご利用の場合の送料は (1)34×25×3cm 1kg以内:全国一律350円(2)34×25×3cm×4㎏以内:レターパックライト430円(3)34×25cm×4㎏以内:レターパックプラス600円(4)その他は宅急便となります。◆【単品スピード注文】以外の送料はご注文後にお知らせいたします。◆2冊以上の同梱をご希望の際は「単品スピード注文」は利用せず「通常注文」をご利用ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,000 (送料:¥350~)
、amana group, Head office 、2014年 、冊 、30cm
  • 単品スピード注文

LITTLE HOUSE SAMPLER.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,750
WILDER, L.I. & LANE, R.W.、1988.、In 1 Vols.
A Little House Sampler. Edited by William T. Anderson. (U. of Nebraska Pr., 1988) 243pp., with b/w photos. Blue cloth, extremities slightly rubbed, with slightly edge chipped dust wrapper, NEAR FINE.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

LITTLE HOUSE SAMPLER.

2,750
WILDER, L.I. & LANE, R.W. 、1988.   、In 1 Vols. 
A Little House Sampler. Edited by William T. Anderson. (U. of Nebraska Pr., 1988) 243pp., with b/w photos. Blue cloth, extremities slightly rubbed, with slightly edge chipped dust wrapper, NEAR FINE.

ENGLAND'S PARNASSUS.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
104,500
ALLOT, R. ed.、1913.、In 1 Vols.
Englands Parnassus. Compiled by Robert Allot, 1600. Edited from Original Text in Bodleian Library and Compared with the two copies in the British Museum by Charles Crawford. With Introduction,Notes, Tables and Indexes. xliii,560pp. (Clarendon Press,
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ENGLAND'S PARNASSUS.

104,500
ALLOT, R. ed. 、1913.   、In 1 Vols. 
Englands Parnassus. Compiled by Robert Allot, 1600. Edited from Original Text in Bodleian Library and Compared with the two copies in the British Museum by Charles Crawford. With Introduction,Notes, Tables and Indexes. xliii,560pp. (Clarendon Press,

CATALOGUE OF THE OIL PAINTINGS IN LONDON

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
9,350
HAYES, J.、1970.、In 1 Vols.
Catalogue of the Oil Paintings in the London Museum, with anIntroduction on Painters and the London Scene from the 15th Century.267pp., 195 plates. (H.M.S.O., 1970) Cloth with dust wrapper.28x22cm.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

CATALOGUE OF THE OIL PAINTINGS IN LONDON

9,350
HAYES, J. 、1970.   、In 1 Vols. 
Catalogue of the Oil Paintings in the London Museum, with anIntroduction on Painters and the London Scene from the 15th Century.267pp., 195 plates. (H.M.S.O., 1970) Cloth with dust wrapper.28x22cm.

A HISTORY OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, AND PHILOSOPHY IN THE 16TH

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
WOLF, A.、N. Y. THE MACMILLAN COMPANY.、1935.  オリジナル・・・
& 17THE CENTURIES WITH THE CO-OPERATION OF DR. F. DANNEMANN With 316 Illustrations original black cloth, gilt title on spine 25.5x16.5cm
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

A HISTORY OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, AND PHILOSOPHY IN THE 16TH

13,200
WOLF, A. 、N. Y. THE MACMILLAN COMPANY. 、1935.  オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 692pp.
& 17THE CENTURIES WITH THE CO-OPERATION OF DR. F. DANNEMANN With 316 Illustrations original black cloth, gilt title on spine 25.5x16.5cm

ENGLISH MEDIEVAL WALL PAINTING THE THIRTEENTH CENTURY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
132,000
TRISTRAM, E. W.、OXFORD U. P..、1950. 初版 オリジナルクロス装、I・・・
WITH A CATALOGUE BY E. W. TRISTRAM COMPILED IN COLLABORATION WITH MONICA BARDSWELL Text volume, 651pages Plates volume, 275 plates original brown cloth, chipped original jacket, in 2 volumes 32x26cm
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ENGLISH MEDIEVAL WALL PAINTING THE THIRTEENTH CENTURY

132,000
TRISTRAM, E. W. 、OXFORD U. P.. 、1950. 初版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 2 Vols. 
WITH A CATALOGUE BY E. W. TRISTRAM COMPILED IN COLLABORATION WITH MONICA BARDSWELL Text volume, 651pages Plates volume, 275 plates original brown cloth, chipped original jacket, in 2 volumes 32x26cm

Principles of language and Mind An Evolutionary Theory of Meaning with a foreword by Ashley Mongatu

浪漫古書店
 大阪府高槻市北園町
2,850
T P Waldron、Routledge and Kegan Paul、1985、1
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1985 hardcover with jacket 上製 カバー [保存状態:良好]
◆送料について:書籍の形態(大きさ、重量)に応じて日本郵便(JP)で最も安い送付手段の実費を適用。ただし〈クリックポスト〉は厚紙書籍封筒使用のため、送料は\235.-。*ゆうパックは80サイズ以上は持ち込み割引き適用無し。☆郵便局代引きご希望の場合:代引き手数料\600-。(但し売価\2,000.-以上)◆領収書などの書類が必要な場合は [お客さまコメント]で詳細をお知らせください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Principles of language and Mind An Evolutionary Theory of Meaning with a foreword by Ashley Mongatu

2,850
T P Waldron 、Routledge and Kegan Paul 、1985 、1
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1985 hardcover with jacket 上製 カバー [保存状態:良好]

WITH GILBERT & GEORGE IN MOSCOW

小林書店/名古屋市
 愛知県名古屋市中川区尾頭橋
1,600
Daniel Farson、BLOOMSBURY、1991、1
25×19.5センチ大191頁ハードカバー英語版、カバー付 状態は良
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

WITH GILBERT & GEORGE IN MOSCOW

1,600
Daniel Farson 、BLOOMSBURY 、1991 、1
25×19.5センチ大191頁ハードカバー英語版、カバー付 状態は良

The lives of the twelve Caesars <The modern library of the world's best books>

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
2,000
by Suetonius ; an unexpurgated English version edi・・・
カバー cloth with dust wrapper.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

The lives of the twelve Caesars <The modern library of the world's best books>

2,000
by Suetonius ; an unexpurgated English version edited with notes and an introd. by Joseph Gavorse 、Modern Library 、no date 、xvi, 361 pp 、19 cm 、1
カバー cloth with dust wrapper.

When Stories Clash:Addressing Conflict with Narrative Mediation (Focus Book)

はなひ堂
 新潟県三条市塚野目
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Monk Gerald、Taos Institute Publications、1冊
ペーパーバック。美品です。
【5/2~5/6は休業のため、発送、在庫確認などはできません。5/7(木)以降の対応となります】 かかる送料につきましては当該商品代金のカッコ内の送料をご覧ください。『¥○○○(送料:¥150~)』…ゆうメール(全国一律¥150)、『 ¥○○○ (送料:¥600~)』…佐川急便(全国一律¥600)となります。お客様都合の業者指定の場合は対応可能な場合に限り送料実費をご負担いただいた上で発送可能です。同一注文で複数冊の場合も送料は1件分のみです。【別注文の場合の同梱は基本的には対応できません。】
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Monk Gerald 、Taos Institute Publications 、1冊
ペーパーバック。美品です。
  • 単品スピード注文

An Essay on Principle of Population INTRODUCTION BY MICHAEL P. FOGARTY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
19,800
T. R. MALTHUS、LONDON: DENT、1967、xxiii, 315pp. 8pp.・・・
EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY, original green cloth with gilt title on spine, with original yellow jacket, complete in 2 volumes, VERY GOOD SET, NOW VERY SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
T. R. MALTHUS 、LONDON: DENT 、1967 、xxiii, 315pp. 8pp.(E. L. selected list) 284pp. 、18.5x12cm
EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY, original green cloth with gilt title on spine, with original yellow jacket, complete in 2 volumes, VERY GOOD SET, NOW VERY SCARCE

THE SCIENCE OF MIND Fiftieth Anniversary Edition

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,125
ERNEST HOLMES、N. Y. G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS、1988、xxiii・・・
Fiftieth Anniversary Edition, original two tone color(blue and beige)cloth with gilt title on spine, with original same color jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,125
ERNEST HOLMES 、N. Y. G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS 、1988 、xxiii, 668pp. 、23.5x16cm
Fiftieth Anniversary Edition, original two tone color(blue and beige)cloth with gilt title on spine, with original same color jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

<<前へ 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Antoni Gaudi
Antoni Gaudi
¥3,300
GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー