文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「With」の検索結果
18,849件

Art History and Class Struggle translated from the French by Louise Asmal

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
15,400
Nicos Hadjinicolaou、London: Pluto Press Limited、19・・・
First Englished edition, revised by the author, original brown cloth, gilt title on spine, with 32 black & white plates, with original illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
15,400
Nicos Hadjinicolaou 、London: Pluto Press Limited 、1978 、206pp. 、20.5x13.5cm
First Englished edition, revised by the author, original brown cloth, gilt title on spine, with 32 black & white plates, with original illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

A CATALOGUE OF MISERICORDS IN GREAT BRITAIN WITH AN ESSAY ON THEIR ICONOGRAPHY BY M. D. ANDERSON

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,250
G. L. REMNANT、OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRESS、1969、x・・・
First edition, original dark navy cloth, gilt title on spine, 48 plates at rear, with original jacket, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,250
G. L. REMNANT 、OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRESS 、1969 、xl, 221pp. 、24x16cm
First edition, original dark navy cloth, gilt title on spine, 48 plates at rear, with original jacket, GOOD COPY

THE WRITINGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE. 3 Vols. together with THE LIFE OF WILLIAM BLAKE. by Mona Wilson.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
92,400
BLAKE (W.): KEYNES (G.)(Ed.)
London, The Nonesuch Press, 1925. 4 vols. Limited to 1575 copies. 60 collotype plates. 4to. original Vellum spine with marbled boards. spine faded.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE WRITINGS OF WILLIAM BLAKE. 3 Vols. together with THE LIFE OF WILLIAM BLAKE. by Mona Wilson.

92,400
BLAKE (W.): KEYNES (G.)(Ed.)
London, The Nonesuch Press, 1925. 4 vols. Limited to 1575 copies. 60 collotype plates. 4to. original Vellum spine with marbled boards. spine faded.

TRIEBPATHOLOGIE. Erster Band:Elemente der Exakten Triebpsychologie und Triebpsychiatrie. [with] ICH-ANALYSE Die Grundlage zur Vereinigung der Tiefenpsychologie (Zweiter, in sich Abgeschlossener Band der Triebpathologie).

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
8,800
SZONDI (L.)
Stuttgart: Hans Huber, 1952,56. 2 vols. Roy.8vo. with dj(chipped). fore-edges sl.foxing.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

TRIEBPATHOLOGIE. Erster Band:Elemente der Exakten Triebpsychologie und Triebpsychiatrie. [with] ICH-ANALYSE Die Grundlage zur Vereinigung der Tiefenpsychologie (Zweiter, in sich Abgeschlossener Band der Triebpathologie).

8,800
SZONDI (L.)
Stuttgart: Hans Huber, 1952,56. 2 vols. Roy.8vo. with dj(chipped). fore-edges sl.foxing.

COLLECTED PAPERS OF STIG KANGER WITH ESSAYS ON HIS LIFE AND WORK.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
8,800
KANGER (S.): HOLMSTROM-HINTIKKA (G.), LINDSTROM (S・・・
Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic, 2001. 2 vols. xiv,292pp,xii,268pp. roy.8vo. paperback. edges sl.spotted. with tear repair (vol.1)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

COLLECTED PAPERS OF STIG KANGER WITH ESSAYS ON HIS LIFE AND WORK.

8,800
KANGER (S.): HOLMSTROM-HINTIKKA (G.), LINDSTROM (S.) & SLIWINSKI (R.)(Ed.)
Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic, 2001. 2 vols. xiv,292pp,xii,268pp. roy.8vo. paperback. edges sl.spotted. with tear repair (vol.1)

BARRIE INSPIRATION.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,750
CHALMERS, P.、1938.、In 1 Vols.
The Barrie Inspiration. (Peter Davies, 1938) 271pp., with a frontispiece portrait and 7 b/w photos. Blue cloth, extremities slightly rubbed and worn, with frayed, torn and partly lost dust wrapper, edges foxed and shelf worn, else internally clean and
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

BARRIE INSPIRATION.

2,750
CHALMERS, P. 、1938.   、In 1 Vols. 
The Barrie Inspiration. (Peter Davies, 1938) 271pp., with a frontispiece portrait and 7 b/w photos. Blue cloth, extremities slightly rubbed and worn, with frayed, torn and partly lost dust wrapper, edges foxed and shelf worn, else internally clean and

WORK OF WILLIAM MORRIS.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
THOMPSON, P.、1967.、In 1 Vols.
The Work of William Morris. xvi,300pp., with 9 colour and 16 monochrome plates. (Heinemann, 1967) Original cloth, spine gilt titled, with decorative dust wrapper, edges and endpapers slightly foxed and stained, else text clean and very good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

WORK OF WILLIAM MORRIS.

13,200
THOMPSON, P. 、1967.   、In 1 Vols. 
The Work of William Morris. xvi,300pp., with 9 colour and 16 monochrome plates. (Heinemann, 1967) Original cloth, spine gilt titled, with decorative dust wrapper, edges and endpapers slightly foxed and stained, else text clean and very good.

WATER BABIES.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
198,000
KINGSLEY, C.、1863.、In 1 Vols.
The Water Babies: A Fairy Tales for a Land-Baby. With TwoIllustrations by J. Noel Paton. 350pp. (London & Cambridge:Macmillan, 1863) FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE with the L'Envoileaf inserted after the dedication. Original dark green cloth,pictorial gi
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

WATER BABIES.

198,000
KINGSLEY, C. 、1863.   、In 1 Vols. 
The Water Babies: A Fairy Tales for a Land-Baby. With TwoIllustrations by J. Noel Paton. 350pp. (London & Cambridge:Macmillan, 1863) FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE with the L'Envoileaf inserted after the dedication. Original dark green cloth,pictorial gi

COMEDIES, TRAGI-COMEDIES, WITH POEMS.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
418,000
CARTWRIGHT, WILLIAM (1611-1643)、1651.、In 1 Vols.
Comedies, Tragi-Comedies, With other Poems,.... [120],148,320pp.,engraved portrait frontispiece. (London: Humphrey Moseley,...,1651) FIRST COLLECTED EDITION, FIRST ISSUE, RARE. Contemporaryfull calf, joints and top & bottom of spine slightly rubbed,ot
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

COMEDIES, TRAGI-COMEDIES, WITH POEMS.

418,000
CARTWRIGHT, WILLIAM (1611-1643) 、1651.   、In 1 Vols. 
Comedies, Tragi-Comedies, With other Poems,.... [120],148,320pp.,engraved portrait frontispiece. (London: Humphrey Moseley,...,1651) FIRST COLLECTED EDITION, FIRST ISSUE, RARE. Contemporaryfull calf, joints and top & bottom of spine slightly rubbed,ot

MODES & MANNERS. FROM DECLINE OF ANCIENT

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
60,500
BOEHN, M.VON、1932.、In 4 Vols.
Modes and Manners. From the Decline of the Ancient World, tothe Eighteenth Century. In 4 Vols., with 104 colour plates and821 text illus. (G.G. Harrap, 1932-35) Cloth with dust wrapper,good.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

MODES & MANNERS. FROM DECLINE OF ANCIENT

60,500
BOEHN, M.VON 、1932.   、In 4 Vols. 
Modes and Manners. From the Decline of the Ancient World, tothe Eighteenth Century. In 4 Vols., with 104 colour plates and821 text illus. (G.G. Harrap, 1932-35) Cloth with dust wrapper,good.

KYOTO The Old Capital of Japan (794-1869)

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
24,200
PONSONBY-FANE, THE LATE R.A.B.、Kyoto, THE PONSONBY・・・
With a Foreword by IZURU SHIMMURA, with over 80 illustrations, original white jacket first published in 1956, this copy is Revised Edition
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

KYOTO The Old Capital of Japan (794-1869)

24,200
PONSONBY-FANE, THE LATE R.A.B. 、Kyoto, THE PONSONBY MEMORIAL S. 、1966. 第二版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 454pp.
With a Foreword by IZURU SHIMMURA, with over 80 illustrations, original white jacket first published in 1956, this copy is Revised Edition

Our Own Religion in Ancient Persia

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
3,300
MILLS, L.、AMS.、1913. 復刻版 クロス装、In 1 Vols. 193pp.
Being lectures Delivered in Oxford Presenting the Zend Avesta as Collated with the Pre-Christian Exilic Pharisaism, Advancing the Persian Question to the Foremost Position in our Biblical Research. With private stamp on title page.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Our Own Religion in Ancient Persia

3,300
MILLS, L. 、AMS. 、1913. 復刻版 クロス装 、In 1 Vols. 193pp.
Being lectures Delivered in Oxford Presenting the Zend Avesta as Collated with the Pre-Christian Exilic Pharisaism, Advancing the Persian Question to the Foremost Position in our Biblical Research. With private stamp on title page.

THE JAPANESE NATION; ITS LAND, ITS PEOPLE AND ITS LIFE; WITH SPECIAL CONSIDERATION TO ITS RELATIONS WITH THE UNITED STATES.

星尾ブックシェルフ
 群馬県甘楽郡南牧村星尾
7,130
Nitobe, Inazo、Putnam's Printed for the Japan Socie・・・
xiv, 334p Green Cloth Map G+(spine faded/rear hinge starting)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE JAPANESE NATION; ITS LAND, ITS PEOPLE AND ITS LIFE; WITH SPECIAL CONSIDERATION TO ITS RELATIONS WITH THE UNITED STATES.

7,130
Nitobe, Inazo 、Putnam's Printed for the Japan Society of New York 、1912
xiv, 334p Green Cloth Map G+(spine faded/rear hinge starting)

The Traveller. With drawings by John Piper.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
DE LA MARE,Walter ウォルター・デ・ラ・メア、London: Faber and F・・・
First published. 34pp. With 4 coloured drawings by John Piper. Dust wrapper chipped and partly repaired. Spine of d.w.missing.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
DE LA MARE,Walter ウォルター・デ・ラ・メア 、London: Faber and Faber, 、1946
First published. 34pp. With 4 coloured drawings by John Piper. Dust wrapper chipped and partly repaired. Spine of d.w.missing.

THE WORKS OF LORD BACON. WITH AN INTRODUCTORY ESSAY, AND A PORTRAIT. IN TWO VOLUMES.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
60,500
Francis Bacon、LONDON: WILLIAM BALL, PATERNOSTER RO・・・
spine and corner leather and board cover with gilt title on spine, back cover marble paper, complete set in 2 volumes, GOOD SET
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE WORKS OF LORD BACON. WITH AN INTRODUCTORY ESSAY, AND A PORTRAIT. IN TWO VOLUMES.

60,500
Francis Bacon 、LONDON: WILLIAM BALL, PATERNOSTER ROW. 、1835 、viii, lxx, 797pp. xvi, 832pp. 、26x18cm
spine and corner leather and board cover with gilt title on spine, back cover marble paper, complete set in 2 volumes, GOOD SET

Up Down & Other Opposites: with Ellsworth Kelly (First Concepts With Fine Artists)

ノースブックセンター
 東京都八王子市越野 8-23
1,582 (送料:¥350~)
Kelly Ellsworth、Phaidon Press、2018年3月9日(発売年月日の記載とな・・・
▼ 東京より発送▼ 全体的に若干使用感・スレキズ・薄ヤケ・薄汚れ少々
送料は国内地域、書籍の重量や大きさに関わらず送料一律350円頂戴しております。 ※日本国外への発送は行っておりません。(発送先が海外の場合は注文キャンセルとさせていただきます。) ※郵便局留め、センター留め、コンビニ受取は指定不可となります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,582 (送料:¥350~)
Kelly Ellsworth 、Phaidon Press 、2018年3月9日(発売年月日の記載となります、版・刷等について気になる際には別途お問い合わせください) 、30 、board_book
▼ 東京より発送▼ 全体的に若干使用感・スレキズ・薄ヤケ・薄汚れ少々
  • 単品スピード注文

THE NESTORIAN DOCUMENTS AND RELICS IN CHINA

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
198,000
P. Y. SAEKI、TOKYO: THE TOHO BUNKWA GAKUIN、1937、7pp・・・
First edition, original light red cloth with gilt title on spine, with 52 illustrations, 1 chart, and 4 folding maps, slightly rubbed, else a very good copy, EXTREMELY SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
198,000
P. Y. SAEKI 、TOKYO: THE TOHO BUNKWA GAKUIN 、1937 、7pp. 10pp. 518pp. 30pp. 96pp. (The Chinese Text) 、22.5x16cm
First edition, original light red cloth with gilt title on spine, with 52 illustrations, 1 chart, and 4 folding maps, slightly rubbed, else a very good copy, EXTREMELY SCARCE

Dragon Thunder: My Life With Chogyam Trungpa (英語版)

ぼおぶら屋古書店
 宮城県仙台市青葉区上愛子字北原道上11-33
2,620
Diana J. Mukpo with Carolyn Rose Gimian、Shambhala、・・・
ハードカバー。カバー付き。19062-amz
★特段お急ぎで無い場合はゆうメール便・普通郵便・定形外郵便等の 追跡番号の無い格安の送料でお届け致します。 ★お急ぎの場合と土曜・日曜・休日と祝日を跨ぐ場合は、追跡番号があ るゆうパケット便・レターパック便・ゆうパック便等で送付致しま す。何れかをお選び下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Dragon Thunder: My Life With Chogyam Trungpa (英語版)

2,620
Diana J. Mukpo with Carolyn Rose Gimian 、Shambhala 、2006年刊 、23×16×3.4cm、420頁 、1册
ハードカバー。カバー付き。19062-amz

KYOTO The Old Capital of Japan (794-1869)

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
38,500
R. A. B. PONSONBY-FANE、Kyoto: THE PONSONBY MEMORIA・・・
First edition, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, numerous illustrations in the text, with original jacket, edges rubbed, otherwise a good copy, scarce
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
38,500
R. A. B. PONSONBY-FANE 、Kyoto: THE PONSONBY MEMORIAL SOCIETY 、1956 、v, xi, 454pp. 、21.5x16cm
First edition, original maroon cloth with gilt title on spine, numerous illustrations in the text, with original jacket, edges rubbed, otherwise a good copy, scarce

AN ESSAY concerning Human Understanding Abridged and Edited by A. S. PRINGLE-ATTISON

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,250
JOHN LOCKE、OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRESS、1960、xlvi・・・
original navy cloth with gilt title on spine, with slightly chipped original jacket, some black ink marks in introduction, text clean, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,250
JOHN LOCKE 、OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRESS 、1960 、xlviii, 380pp. 、19x13cm
original navy cloth with gilt title on spine, with slightly chipped original jacket, some black ink marks in introduction, text clean, GOOD COPY

ASIATIC BIRDS, Fifty- four specimens selected from 'The Birds of Asia' of the John Gould, F.R.S., etc. with descriptive Text.

キクオ書店
 京都府京都市中京区河原町通三条上ル恵比須町
1,760,000
GOULD(John)、London, H. Sotheran,、1890,
54 hand-colored lithographs, with 54 text, 56.2 x 38.5cm, 1/4 morocco,
★表示の送料は暫定です。ご注文後に折り返し正確な送料をお知らせします★クリックポスト/レターパック/宅急便/ゆうパックから最安価な方法をご案内します。代金引換・店頭渡しをご希望の方はご注文時にご連絡下さい。置き配指定不可。★掲載品の大半は店頭に置いておりません。ご来店前にお問合せください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ASIATIC BIRDS, Fifty- four specimens selected from 'The Birds of Asia' of the John Gould, F.R.S., etc. with descriptive Text.

1,760,000
GOULD(John) 、London, H. Sotheran, 、1890,
54 hand-colored lithographs, with 54 text, 56.2 x 38.5cm, 1/4 morocco,

THE EMPIRE OF THE MAHDI THE RISE OF THE FATIMIDS TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY MICHAEL BONNER

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
38,500
HEINZ HALM、LEIDEN: E. J. BRILL、1996、xiii, 452pp.、2・・・
First edition, original light green cloth with gilt title, 11 maps and 28 photographs, with original black jacket, VERY GOOD COPY, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
38,500
HEINZ HALM 、LEIDEN: E. J. BRILL 、1996 、xiii, 452pp. 、24.5x16.5cm
First edition, original light green cloth with gilt title, 11 maps and 28 photographs, with original black jacket, VERY GOOD COPY, SCARCE

THE RELIGION OF INDIA THE SOCIOLOGY OF HINDUISM AND BUDDHISM TRANSLATED AND EDITED BY HANS H. GERTH AND DON MARTINDALE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
MAX WEBER、ILLINOIS: THE FREE PRESS、1958、vii, 392pp・・・
First American edition, original green cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, with original jacket, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
13,200
MAX WEBER 、ILLINOIS: THE FREE PRESS 、1958 、vii, 392pp. 、20.5x14.5cm
First American edition, original green cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, with original jacket, GOOD COPY

ANALECTA ANGLO-SAXONICA. A SELECTION, IN PROSE AND VERSE, FROM ANGLO-SAXON AUTHORS OF VARIOUS AGES; With a Glossary.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
22,000
THORPE (B.)
London: J.& A.Arch, 1834. First Ed., 268pp. lar.8vo. original spine cloth with boards. title page old library stamped.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ANALECTA ANGLO-SAXONICA. A SELECTION, IN PROSE AND VERSE, FROM ANGLO-SAXON AUTHORS OF VARIOUS AGES; With a Glossary.

22,000
THORPE (B.)
London: J.& A.Arch, 1834. First Ed., 268pp. lar.8vo. original spine cloth with boards. title page old library stamped.

Unfinished Tales of Numenor and Middle-earth

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
9,900
J. R. R. TOLKIEN、London: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN、1980・・・
First edition, original cloth, gilt title on spine, edited with introduction, commentary, index and a map by CHRISTOPHER TOLKIEN, with original coloured illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Unfinished Tales of Numenor and Middle-earth

9,900
J. R. R. TOLKIEN 、London: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN 、1980 、472pp. 、22x14.5cm
First edition, original cloth, gilt title on spine, edited with introduction, commentary, index and a map by CHRISTOPHER TOLKIEN, with original coloured illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

RISE & FALL OF A REGENCY DANDY, DAVIES.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
BURNETT, T.A.J.、1981.、In 1 Vols.
The Rise and Fall of a Regency Dandy: The Life and Times of Scrope Berdmore Davies. With a Foreword by B. Hillier. 256pp., 14 illus. (J. Murray, 1981) Cloth with dust wrapper.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

RISE & FALL OF A REGENCY DANDY, DAVIES.

13,200
BURNETT, T.A.J. 、1981.   、In 1 Vols. 
The Rise and Fall of a Regency Dandy: The Life and Times of Scrope Berdmore Davies. With a Foreword by B. Hillier. 256pp., 14 illus. (J. Murray, 1981) Cloth with dust wrapper.

ALBUM OF VERSES. 1ST ED.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
110,000
LAMB, C.、1830.、In 1 Vols.
Album Verses, with a Few Others. vii,150pp., advt. leaf. (London:Edward Moxon, 1830) FIRST EDITION. (Ashley Library, iii, p.52)Contemporary full blue morocco, expertly rebacked with originalspine. All edges gilt, gilt inner dentelles, marbled endpaper
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ALBUM OF VERSES. 1ST ED.

110,000
LAMB, C. 、1830.   、In 1 Vols. 
Album Verses, with a Few Others. vii,150pp., advt. leaf. (London:Edward Moxon, 1830) FIRST EDITION. (Ashley Library, iii, p.52)Contemporary full blue morocco, expertly rebacked with originalspine. All edges gilt, gilt inner dentelles, marbled endpaper

NICHOLAS CRABBE.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
CORVO, BARON、1960.、In 1 Vols.
Nicholas Crabbe, or the One and the Many. A Romance. With anIntroduction by Cecil Woolf, and an Appendix of Letters from SholtoDouglas to Fr. Rolfe. 272pp. (Chatto & Windus, 1960) LIMITED TO215 COPIES, No.6, with Appendix. Original green buckram, to
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

NICHOLAS CRABBE.

22,000
CORVO, BARON 、1960.   、In 1 Vols. 
Nicholas Crabbe, or the One and the Many. A Romance. With anIntroduction by Cecil Woolf, and an Appendix of Letters from SholtoDouglas to Fr. Rolfe. 272pp. (Chatto & Windus, 1960) LIMITED TO215 COPIES, No.6, with Appendix. Original green buckram, to

A PORTUGUESE EMBASSY TO JAPAN (1644-1647)

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
52,800
BOXER, C. R.、KEGAN PAUL, TRENCH, TRUBNER &.、1928. ・・・
TRANSLATED FROM AN UNPUBLISHED PORTUGUESE MS., AND OTHER CONTEMPORARY SOURCES, WITH COMMENTARY AND APPENDICES with 2 illustrations & 1Extra Plate First edition in original board 25.5x17cm VERY SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

A PORTUGUESE EMBASSY TO JAPAN (1644-1647)

52,800
BOXER, C. R. 、KEGAN PAUL, TRENCH, TRUBNER &. 、1928. 初版  、In 1 Vols. 64pp.
TRANSLATED FROM AN UNPUBLISHED PORTUGUESE MS., AND OTHER CONTEMPORARY SOURCES, WITH COMMENTARY AND APPENDICES with 2 illustrations & 1Extra Plate First edition in original board 25.5x17cm VERY SCARCE

The Magic Jacket and Other Stories. With Illustrations by Irene Hawkins.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
DE LA MARE,Walter ウォルター・デ・ラ・メア、London: Faber and F・・・
First published. 146pp. With illustrated d.w.,somewhat sunned and sl.chipped at edge. 20.3x13.4cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
DE LA MARE,Walter ウォルター・デ・ラ・メア 、London: Faber and Faber, 、1943
First published. 146pp. With illustrated d.w.,somewhat sunned and sl.chipped at edge. 20.3x13.4cm.

Tonk and His Friends (Start with English Readers: Grade 2)

遊歴書房
 長野県長野市東町
1,700 (送料:¥180~)
Felicity Hopkins、Oxford University Press、1988、21p、・・・
並、英語、重版(2001)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Tonk and His Friends (Start with English Readers: Grade 2)

1,700 (送料:¥180~)
Felicity Hopkins 、Oxford University Press 、1988 、21p 、22cm 、1
並、英語、重版(2001)
  • 単品スピード注文

Vladimir Nabokov's Lolita <Modern critical interpretations>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,500 (送料:¥310~)
edited and with an introduction by Harold Bloom、Ch・・・
cloth/dj
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500 (送料:¥310~)
edited and with an introduction by Harold Bloom 、Chelsea House 、1987 、vii, 131 p. 、25 cm
cloth/dj
  • 単品スピード注文

Romeo and Juliet : William Shakespeare <Writers and their work>

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
700
Sasha Roberts、Northcote House in association with ・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

Romeo and Juliet : William Shakespeare <Writers and their work>

700
Sasha Roberts 、Northcote House in association with the British Council 、1998 、x,130p 、22cm 、1
paperback

Persuasion ; With, A memoir of Jane Austen <Penguin English library>

(広島)大学堂書店
 広島県広島市中区千田町
700 (送料:¥250~)
Jane Austen ; by J.E. Austen-Leigh ; edited with a・・・
ペーパーバッグ、記名塗り消し、少ヤケ
「日本の古本屋」掲載品の多くは倉庫で管理しております。ご来店の際は事前にお問い合わせ下さい。 (見るだけでもOKです。お気軽にどうぞ) ※※登録書籍が保管中に退色(LEDヤケ)やシミ等劣化する場合がございます。【お詫び】 「単品スピード注文」以外は送料が正しく表示されておりません。ご了承ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
700 (送料:¥250~)
Jane Austen ; by J.E. Austen-Leigh ; edited with an introduction by D.W. Harding 、Penguin Books 、1983 、18 cm
ペーパーバッグ、記名塗り消し、少ヤケ
  • 単品スピード注文

Women and Nature:The Roaring Inside Her

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
7,000 (送料:¥600~)
susan Griffin、Harper&Row,Publishers、1978、xvii,263p・・・
Bound in the publisher’s original half brown cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket, which has a small chip with slight loss to the top right edge of the rear panel and is now protected in a mylar cover. A blurred inscription is present on the front pastedown. All edges show minor staining. The text block is generally clean and crisp throughout, with no markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000 (送料:¥600~)
susan Griffin 、Harper&Row,Publishers 、1978 、xvii,263pp 、24.2x16.5cm
Bound in the publisher’s original half brown cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. In an unclipped dust jacket, which has a small chip with slight loss to the top right edge of the rear panel and is now protected in a mylar cover. A blurred inscription is present on the front pastedown. All edges show minor staining. The text block is generally clean and crisp throughout, with no markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

THE WORKS OF FRANCIS BACON. Baron of Verulam, Viscount St. Alban and Lord High chancellor of England. (vol 1-3:Philosophical works. Vol 4-5: Translation of the philosophical works. Vol 6-7: Literary works. Vol 8-11: Letters and Life).

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
104,500
BACON (F.): SPEDDING (J.) ELLIS (R.L.) & HEATH (D.・・・
London: Longman. 1857-1858. 11 vols with frontispiece. bound in contemporary half calf and marbled paper-covered boards, with leather spine labels(several labels sl.chipped and a few missing). gilt spine with marbled edges. stamped on end paper(exlibrary copy)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE WORKS OF FRANCIS BACON. Baron of Verulam, Viscount St. Alban and Lord High chancellor of England. (vol 1-3:Philosophical works. Vol 4-5: Translation of the philosophical works. Vol 6-7: Literary works. Vol 8-11: Letters and Life).

104,500
BACON (F.): SPEDDING (J.) ELLIS (R.L.) & HEATH (D.D.)
London: Longman. 1857-1858. 11 vols with frontispiece. bound in contemporary half calf and marbled paper-covered boards, with leather spine labels(several labels sl.chipped and a few missing). gilt spine with marbled edges. stamped on end paper(exlibrary copy)

The Italian road to socialism : an interview

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
2,200
by Eric Hobsbawm with Giorgio Napolitano of the It・・・
paperback 端擦れ少し
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,200
by Eric Hobsbawm with Giorgio Napolitano of the Italian Communist Party ; translated [from the Italian] by John Cammett & Victoria DeGrazia 、Journeyman Press Lawrence Hill and Company 、1977 、118p. 、22 cm 、1
paperback 端擦れ少し

THE COMPLETE PORTRAITURE OF WILLIAM AND CATHERINE BLAKE.「ブレイク夫妻肖像集」 限定500部 背モロッコ革装幀 52イラスト入 

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
25,000
Trianon Press for The William Blake Trust.、1977、30・・・
With an Essay and an Iconography by G.Keynes. With 52 plates,limited to 500 copies,quarter morocco, with cloth slipcase. 箱に多少の焼けがありますが、他は書き込みなどなく特に問題はありません。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
25,000
、Trianon Press for The William Blake Trust. 、1977 、30.7 X 23.2cm
With an Essay and an Iconography by G.Keynes. With 52 plates,limited to 500 copies,quarter morocco, with cloth slipcase. 箱に多少の焼けがありますが、他は書き込みなどなく特に問題はありません。

Dreamthorp with Selections from 'Last Leaves'(The World's Classics)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Alexander Smith/Hugh Walker,M.A.,LL.D.(Introductio・・・
ハードカバー。グリーンクロス装。小型サイズです。見返しにヤケシミがあります。本文は古書として良好な状態です。
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Alexander Smith/Hugh Walker,M.A.,LL.D.(Introduction) 、Humphrey Milford:Oxford University Press 、1914 、xxv,319pp+ads 、15.2x9.8cm
ハードカバー。グリーンクロス装。小型サイズです。見返しにヤケシミがあります。本文は古書として良好な状態です。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Mikado's Empire 皇国

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
38,000
William Elliot Griffis、New York:Harper&Brothers、18・・・
Second Edition.Thick, tall octavo.Original green cloth with gilt lettering. With map and 108 illustrations,numerous full-page plates with tissue guards.Spine head chipped. Good binding and cover. Clean unmarked pages.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
38,000
William Elliot Griffis 、New York:Harper&Brothers 、1877 、635pp 、8vo.(22x15.4x4.3cm)
Second Edition.Thick, tall octavo.Original green cloth with gilt lettering. With map and 108 illustrations,numerous full-page plates with tissue guards.Spine head chipped. Good binding and cover. Clean unmarked pages.

音楽番組の楽屋でインタビュー! : Kikchy factory

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
420 (送料:¥300~)
Sinn Kikchy with TV life 著、学習研究社、188p、21cm
帯付き。多少ヤケ汚れと傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

音楽番組の楽屋でインタビュー! : Kikchy factory

420 (送料:¥300~)
Sinn Kikchy with TV life 著 、学習研究社 、188p 、21cm
帯付き。多少ヤケ汚れと傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The history of champagne

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥600~)
André L. Simon ; with 7 colour photographs by Perc・・・
cloth ; 表紙三方ややクスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥600~)
André L. Simon ; with 7 colour photographs by Percy Hennell 、Octopus Books 、1972 、192 p. 、26 cm
cloth ; 表紙三方ややクスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

At home with books : how booklovers live with and care for their libraries

書肆スーベニア
 東京都台東区浅草橋
2,200 (送料:¥550~)
Ellis Estelle、Thames & Hudson、2008年、248p、30cm
英語 裸本 表紙にわずかなヤケ 三方にわずかなヤケ

電話・FAX・手紙注文、郵便振替・代引き不可 公費購入1,000円以上で承ります。 お支払日から2営業日以内に商品を発送いたします。 (日・月曜定休) 【送料】 ・ネコポス(ヤマト運輸) 250円 ・宅急便コンパクト(ヤマト運輸) 550〜870円 ・ヤマト宅急便 940〜1,460円 【お支払方法】 ・クレジットカード決済/キャリア決済 ・銀行振込(PayPay銀行、楽天銀行) ※振込手数料はお客様にてご負担ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,200 (送料:¥550~)
Ellis Estelle 、Thames & Hudson 、2008年 、248p 、30cm
英語 裸本 表紙にわずかなヤケ 三方にわずかなヤケ
  • 単品スピード注文

PHANOMENOLOGIE DES GEISTES NACH DEM TEXTE DER ORIGINALAUSGABE HERAUSGEGEBEN VON JOHANNES HOFFMEISTER

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
6,270
G, W. F. HEGEL、HAMBURG: FELIX MEINER、1952、xlii, 59・・・
original green cloth with black title on spine, and on front cover, with original green jacket, previous owner's sign on the back cover, otherwise a good copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,270
G, W. F. HEGEL 、HAMBURG: FELIX MEINER 、1952 、xlii, 598pp. 、19.5x13cm
original green cloth with black title on spine, and on front cover, with original green jacket, previous owner's sign on the back cover, otherwise a good copy

THE KONJAKU TALES INDIAN SECTION (I) From a Medieval Japanese Collection Translated and Annotated and Introduced by Yoshiko Kurata Dykstra

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
12,100
Osaka: Kansai Univ. of Foreign Studies、1986、xiii, ・・・
First edition, original brown cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, with original jacket, partly faded, otherwise, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
12,100
、Osaka: Kansai Univ. of Foreign Studies 、1986 、xiii, 256pp. 、21.5x15.5cm
First edition, original brown cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, with original jacket, partly faded, otherwise, GOOD COPY

Freedom and Organization 1814-1914

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
9,900
BERTRAND RUSSELL、LONDON: George Allen & Unwin Ltd、・・・
FOURTH IMPRESSION, original blue cloth with gilt title on spine, with original jacket, private stamp on title-page, spine and cover stained, edges spotted, else contents clean, overall a fair copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,900
BERTRAND RUSSELL 、LONDON: George Allen & Unwin Ltd 、1949 、528pp. 、22x15.5cm
FOURTH IMPRESSION, original blue cloth with gilt title on spine, with original jacket, private stamp on title-page, spine and cover stained, edges spotted, else contents clean, overall a fair copy

The Arabian Nights Entertainments WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY MILO WINTER

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
12,100
CHICAGO: RAND McNALLY & COMPANY、1933、293pp.、23.5x1・・・
original black cloth with silver title, and color illustration on front cover, 8 color illustrations, top and bottom part of spine a little damaged, else still a fair copy. THE WINDERMERE SERIES
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
12,100
、CHICAGO: RAND McNALLY & COMPANY 、1933 、293pp. 、23.5x17cm
original black cloth with silver title, and color illustration on front cover, 8 color illustrations, top and bottom part of spine a little damaged, else still a fair copy. THE WINDERMERE SERIES

Working with German Corpora

アスタルテ書茶房
 京都府京都市中京区丸屋町(御幸町通姉小路下る、御幸町通三条上る、姉小路通御幸町西入、京都府
4,000
Bill Dodd、Continuum、2006
『Working with German Corpora』
Bill Dodd Continuum 2006年
-ソフトカバー

○状態
表紙にオレ、裏表紙に小ヨゴレあり
ほか概ね良好
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
4,000
Bill Dodd 、Continuum 、2006
『Working with German Corpora』 Bill Dodd Continuum 2006年 -ソフトカバー ○状態 表紙にオレ、裏表紙に小ヨゴレあり ほか概ね良好

THE OTHER GREAT GAME The Opening of Korea and the Birth of Modern East Asia

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
8,910
SHEILA MIYOSHI JAGER、HARVARD U. P.、2023、xvii, 602p・・・
First edition, original black cloth with gilt title on spine, 14 maps and illustrations in the text, with original color illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,910
SHEILA MIYOSHI JAGER 、HARVARD U. P. 、2023 、xvii, 602pp. 、24x16.5cm
First edition, original black cloth with gilt title on spine, 14 maps and illustrations in the text, with original color illustrated jacket, VERY GOOD COPY

RASSELAS, PRINCE OF ABISSINIA A TALE A NEW EDITION, with ENGRAVINGS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
88,000
S. JOHNSON、LONDON: PRINTED FOR E. AND S. HARDING、1・・・
Bound in brown leather spine and tree calf covers, with gilt title on green leather label, 4 engravings by Stothard, some spotted else still a clean copy
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
88,000
S. JOHNSON 、LONDON: PRINTED FOR E. AND S. HARDING 、1796 、236pp. 、18.5x11cm
Bound in brown leather spine and tree calf covers, with gilt title on green leather label, 4 engravings by Stothard, some spotted else still a clean copy

<<前へ 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー