文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「World of Work」の検索結果
232件

On What Matters Vol. 1, 2 <The Berkeley Tanner lectures>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
11,000
Derek Parfit ; edited and introduced by Samuel Sch・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付 函
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Derek Parfit ; edited and introduced by Samuel Scheffler 、Oxford University Press 、2011 、2 v. 、24 cm 、2冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付 函

Makers of modern strategy : from Machiavelli to the nuclear age <Princeton paperbacks>

書砦 梁山泊
 滋賀県大津市比叡平
7,500
edited by Peter Paret ; with the collaboration of ・・・
菊判 ペーパーバック 蔵印 ダイヤモンド社発行『現代戦略思想の系譜』の原著
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Makers of modern strategy : from Machiavelli to the nuclear age <Princeton paperbacks>

7,500
edited by Peter Paret ; with the collaboration of Gordon A. Craig and Felix Gilbert 、Princeton University Press 、1986 、vii, 941 p. 、24 cm
菊判 ペーパーバック 蔵印 ダイヤモンド社発行『現代戦略思想の系譜』の原著

The new imperialism

古本屋ピープル
 長野県茅野市本町
1,200 (送料:¥240~)
David Harvey、Oxford University Press、ix, 253 p.、23・・・
カバー 個人蔵印 デイヴィッド・ハーヴェイ著『新帝国主義』
■厚さ3cm以内はゆうメール それを超えるものでA4程度までレターパック それを超えるものはゆうパックとなります ■メール問い合わせ info@book-p.jp
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,200 (送料:¥240~)
David Harvey 、Oxford University Press 、ix, 253 p. 、23 cm 、1
カバー 個人蔵印 デイヴィッド・ハーヴェイ著『新帝国主義』
  • 単品スピード注文

Action, art, history : engagements with Arthur C. Danto. <Columbia themes in philosophy>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Daniel Herwitz and Michael Kelly、Columbia Universi・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややスレ 角少アタリ 三方僅かにクスミ・ごく小さいシミあり
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Daniel Herwitz and Michael Kelly 、Columbia University Press, 、2007 、xii, 238 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj ; カバーややスレ 角少アタリ 三方僅かにクスミ・ごく小さいシミあり
  • 単品スピード注文

A concise companion to Milton <Blackwell concise companions to literature and culture>

古書クマゴロウ
 東京都練馬区貫井
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
edited by Angelica Duran、Blackwell、2007c (1st pub)・・・
少シミ・少イタミ
カバー少ヨレ
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
edited by Angelica Duran 、Blackwell 、2007c (1st pub) 、xiv, 274 p. 、24 cm
少シミ・少イタミ カバー少ヨレ
  • 単品スピード注文

Novels behind glass : commodity culture and Victorian narrative <Literature, culture, theory>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Andrew H. Miller、Cambridge University Press、1995、x・・・
cloth/dj
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Andrew H. Miller 、Cambridge University Press 、1995 、xi, 242 p. 、23 cm
cloth/dj
  • 単品スピード注文

The night life of trees

れんが堂書店
 茨城県土浦市大和町
8,000 (送料:¥1,200~)
art by Bhajju Shyam, Durga Bai, Ram Singh Urveti ;・・・
本体のみ
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
8,000 (送料:¥1,200~)
art by Bhajju Shyam, Durga Bai, Ram Singh Urveti ; text adapted & edited from the original Hindi narratives by Gita Wolf, Sirish Rao 、Tara Books 、1 v. (unpaged) 、34 cm
本体のみ
  • 単品スピード注文

The Commentary on the Dhammapada, Vol. I. Part I - Pali Text Society Reprint, 1970 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
H. C. Norman, M.A.、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the P・・・
This book is Volume I of the Pāli text for The Commentary on the Dhammapada. This is a key work in Theravāda Buddhism, as it contains the traditional stories behind the verses of the Dhammapada, one of the most popular collections of the Buddha's teachings.This copy is a 1970 reprint of the 1906 first edition, published by the highly respected Pali Text Society PTS in London. PTS is the world's leading publisher of Pāli texts, and their editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding, but it does not have a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked. For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, the Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover is durable and of high quality, often superior to modern paperbacks. Its excellent condition makes it a desirable working copy for a personal or university library.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
H. C. Norman, M.A. 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1970 、22.5 x 14.5 cm
This book is Volume I of the Pāli text for The Commentary on the Dhammapada. This is a key work in Theravāda Buddhism, as it contains the traditional stories behind the verses of the Dhammapada, one of the most popular collections of the Buddha's teachings.This copy is a 1970 reprint of the 1906 first edition, published by the highly respected Pali Text Society PTS in London. PTS is the world's leading publisher of Pāli texts, and their editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding, but it does not have a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked. For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, the Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover is durable and of high quality, often superior to modern paperbacks. Its excellent condition makes it a desirable working copy for a personal or university library.

domus 1968年4月号 No.461

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
Publisher : Gianni Mazzocchi ; Editor : Gio Ponti ・・・
文 : 伊・英語、背にイタミ箇所あり(補修済み)

Competitions and congresses architecture and industrial design
Books Agnoldomenico Pica
Vienna Friedrich Kurrent, Johannes Spalt
Madrid José Antonio Coderch
Milan Gregotti, Meneghetti, Stoppino
Oslo Sverre Fehn
An American dream Richard Meier
Spring new furniture by Knoll International
Exhibitions in London Joseph Rykwert
Looking forward to the 2000 A. and P.G. Castiglioni
Amsterdam Kho Liang le
Something at Cologne new design at the furniture fair
The cube «free» Albert Leclerc
A bulb in a bulb Ingo Maurer
Art exhibitions all over the world exhibitions in April and May
New work by Gino Marotta Tommaso Trini
Exhibitions in Turin, Genoa, Milan Tommaso Trini
Books Guido Ballo
Mario Negri sculptor Agnoldomenico Pica
Le musée d'art de Lodz, Pologne Pierre Restany
[ほか]

Cover
A scene of the ballet «Work in Progress» designed by Alexander Calder and staged in Roma at the Teatro dell'Opera in March Photograph by Ugo Mulas
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Publisher : Gianni Mazzocchi ; Editor : Gio Ponti ; Assistant Editor : Lisa Licitra Ponti ; Editorial Staff : Cesare Casati, Marianne Lorenz 、Editoriale Domus 、1968 、55p 、32.5 x 24.5cm 、1冊
文 : 伊・英語、背にイタミ箇所あり(補修済み) Competitions and congresses architecture and industrial design Books Agnoldomenico Pica Vienna Friedrich Kurrent, Johannes Spalt Madrid José Antonio Coderch Milan Gregotti, Meneghetti, Stoppino Oslo Sverre Fehn An American dream Richard Meier Spring new furniture by Knoll International Exhibitions in London Joseph Rykwert Looking forward to the 2000 A. and P.G. Castiglioni Amsterdam Kho Liang le Something at Cologne new design at the furniture fair The cube «free» Albert Leclerc A bulb in a bulb Ingo Maurer Art exhibitions all over the world exhibitions in April and May New work by Gino Marotta Tommaso Trini Exhibitions in Turin, Genoa, Milan Tommaso Trini Books Guido Ballo Mario Negri sculptor Agnoldomenico Pica Le musée d'art de Lodz, Pologne Pierre Restany [ほか] Cover A scene of the ballet «Work in Progress» designed by Alexander Calder and staged in Roma at the Teatro dell'Opera in March Photograph by Ugo Mulas

The Eagleton Reader

遊歴書房
 長野県長野市東町
5,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Stephen Regan、Blackwell Publishers、1998、・・・
良好、英語、初版
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

The Eagleton Reader

5,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Stephen Regan 、Blackwell Publishers 、1998 、xvi, 454 p. 、24 cm 、1
良好、英語、初版
  • 単品スピード注文

Contemporary art in Eastern Europe(東欧の現代美術)英文

古書 往来座
 東京都豊島区南池袋
3,500 (送料:¥800~)
[edited by Phoebe Adler and Duncan McCorquodale]、B・・・
【2010年】表紙表面スレ 小口わずかヨゴレ 保存状態:並(経年の瑕疵が普通にあるがひどくはない経年並み)
★送料は価格の右に表示されている額です(「〜」は無意味です)★公費でのご購入の際は必ず商品詳細ページの「書籍の購入について」をご確認くださいませ
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,500 (送料:¥800~)
[edited by Phoebe Adler and Duncan McCorquodale] 、Black dog 、239 p. 、29 cm
【2010年】表紙表面スレ 小口わずかヨゴレ 保存状態:並(経年の瑕疵が普通にあるがひどくはない経年並み)
  • 単品スピード注文

Brief person-centred therapies <Brief therapies series> 1st ed

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
2,540
Keith Tudor、Sage、208p、23cm
洋書 ペーパーバック版 線引き・書き込み等はありません 国内発送
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,540
Keith Tudor 、Sage 、208p 、23cm
洋書 ペーパーバック版 線引き・書き込み等はありません 国内発送

【英語洋書】 シカゴ派の建築:シカゴ地域の商業および公共建築の歴史 『The Chicago school of architecture : a history of commercial and public building in the Chicago area, 1875-1925』 New ed

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
1,800
Carl W. Condit、University of Chicago Press (シカゴ大学出・・・
【ペーパーバック】1964年発行。
表紙と裁断面にややヤケ、表紙にややスレ・背の端にシワ等の使用感があります。また裁断面の一部に薄いくすみがあります。本文は特に問題はありません。

●目次
List of Illustrations I: Architecture in the Nineteenth Century II: Chicago: 1871 III: New Forms in Traditional Materials IV: Jenney and the New Structural Technique V: Burnham and Root VI: D. H. Burnham and Company VII: Holabird and Roche VIII: Adler and Sullivan IX: In the Wake of the Pioneers X: Hotels and Apartments XI: The Chicago School in the Twentieth Century Bibliography Index

■送料:全国一律370円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

【英語洋書】 シカゴ派の建築:シカゴ地域の商業および公共建築の歴史 『The Chicago school of architecture : a history of commercial and public building in the Chicago area, 1875-1925』 New ed

1,800
Carl W. Condit 、University of Chicago Press (シカゴ大学出版局) 、xviii, 238 p., [196] p. of plates 、25 cm
【ペーパーバック】1964年発行。 表紙と裁断面にややヤケ、表紙にややスレ・背の端にシワ等の使用感があります。また裁断面の一部に薄いくすみがあります。本文は特に問題はありません。 ●目次 List of Illustrations I: Architecture in the Nineteenth Century II: Chicago: 1871 III: New Forms in Traditional Materials IV: Jenney and the New Structural Technique V: Burnham and Root VI: D. H. Burnham and Company VII: Holabird and Roche VIII: Adler and Sullivan IX: In the Wake of the Pioneers X: Hotels and Apartments XI: The Chicago School in the Twentieth Century Bibliography Index ■送料:全国一律370円

Reflexive historical sociology ペーパーパック <Routledge studies in social and political thought>

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
4,000
Arpad Szakolczai、Routledge、xxii, 281 p.、25 cm
数頁にシミヨゴレ。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Reflexive historical sociology ペーパーパック <Routledge studies in social and political thought>

4,000
Arpad Szakolczai 、Routledge 、xxii, 281 p. 、25 cm
数頁にシミヨゴレ。

Habana Libre

円錐書店
 北海道札幌市中央区
7,700
Michael Dweck ; interviews by William Westbrook ; ・・・
First edition ハードカバー ジャケット付 良好

※ゆうパック80サイズでの発送
公費でのご購入も承ります。 商品の重量と形状に合わせて、最も安価な方法でお送り致します。 別途送料クリックポスト200円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、1㎏以内)、レターパックライト430円(梱包時34×24.8cm、厚3cm、4㎏以内)、レターパックプラス600円もしくはゆうパックにて発送いたします。 ※店頭にてお取引を希望の場合は必ず事前にご連絡ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可

Habana Libre

7,700
Michael Dweck ; interviews by William Westbrook ; editing, Jupiter Jones 、Damiani 、2011 、33 cm
First edition ハードカバー ジャケット付 良好 ※ゆうパック80サイズでの発送

The oriental, the ancient and the primitive : systems of marriage and the family in the pre-industrial societies of Eurasia <Studies in literacy, family, culture and the state>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Goody、Cambridge University Press、1990、xix, 54・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・角に軽い折れジワ 三方少ヤケ・クスミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥600~)
Jack Goody 、Cambridge University Press 、1990 、xix, 542 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・角に軽い折れジワ 三方少ヤケ・クスミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Seasonal Wreaths & Bouquets  季節の花輪とブーケ ハードカバー

岩森書店
 東京都杉並区荻窪
2,200 (送料:¥430~)
Paula Pryke、Aurum Press Ltd.、平20、160p、26×24、1冊
英文 カバー付 
☆ 入金確認後、速やかに発送いたします。配送方法は、ゆうメール便・クリックポスト・レターパック・ゆうパック便・宅急便を使用します。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥430~)
Paula Pryke 、Aurum Press Ltd. 、平20 、160p 、26×24 、1冊
英文 カバー付 
  • 単品スピード注文

A Chinese bestiary : strange creatures from the guideways through mountains and seas : 山海經

弘南堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北12条西4丁目
3,300 (送料:¥600~)
edited and translated with commentary by Richard E・・・
英文 ハードカバー ジャケット付 本冊・本文とも状態良好です。
公費にてご購入の場合は、必要書類・必要事項を[お客様コメント]欄にお書き添え下さい。(後払公費でのお取引は1点2,200円以上)*ネコポス200円(3㎝・1㎏まで)・日本郵便レターパックライト420円/プラス600円・佐川(小型)陸便610円~・ゆうパック/ヤマト宅配便1,300円(東北)~2,000円(九州・沖縄)*「日本の古本屋」サイトを通してお申込みください。それ以外でのご注文は代金引換(手数料250円~660円)でのお送りとなります。店頭にてお受取をご希望の場合は、前日までにご連絡ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

A Chinese bestiary : strange creatures from the guideways through mountains and seas : 山海經

3,300 (送料:¥600~)
edited and translated with commentary by Richard E. Strassberg 、University of California Press 、2002 、xxii, 313 p. 、26 cm 、1冊
英文 ハードカバー ジャケット付 本冊・本文とも状態良好です。
  • 単品スピード注文

A Secular Age

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
5,500
Charles Taylor、Belknap Press of Harvard University・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット欠
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
Charles Taylor 、Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 、2007 、874p 、24cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット欠

The illusion of cultural identity <The CERI series in comparative politics and international studies> Revised and updated ed

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
2,600
Jean-François Bayart ; translated from French by S・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,600
Jean-François Bayart ; translated from French by Steven Rendall, Janet Roitman and Jonathan Derrick 、Hurst & Co., in association with the Centre d'etudes et de recherches internationales 、2005 、xiii, 303 p. 、22 cm 、1
paperback

Heaven and the Flesh: Imagery of Desire from the Renaissance to the Rococo

弘南堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北12条西4丁目
3,850 (送料:¥200~)
Clive Hart and Kay Gilliland Stevenson、Cambridge U・・・
英文 カバー付 状態良好です
公費にてご購入の場合は、必要書類・必要事項を[お客様コメント]欄にお書き添え下さい。(後払公費でのお取引は1点2,200円以上)*ネコポス200円(3㎝・1㎏まで)・日本郵便レターパックライト420円/プラス600円・佐川(小型)陸便610円~・ゆうパック/ヤマト宅配便1,300円(東北)~2,000円(九州・沖縄)*「日本の古本屋」サイトを通してお申込みください。それ以外でのご注文は代金引換(手数料250円~660円)でのお送りとなります。店頭にてお受取をご希望の場合は、前日までにご連絡ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Heaven and the Flesh: Imagery of Desire from the Renaissance to the Rococo

3,850 (送料:¥200~)
Clive Hart and Kay Gilliland Stevenson 、Cambridge University Press 、1995 、xiv, 237 p. 、26 cm 、1冊
英文 カバー付 状態良好です
  • 単品スピード注文

Cinema and Northern Ireland : film, culture and politics

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,500 (送料:¥360~)
John Hill、BFI Pub.、2006、vii, 262 p.、24 cm
pbk ;
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500 (送料:¥360~)
John Hill 、BFI Pub. 、2006 、vii, 262 p. 、24 cm
pbk ;
  • 単品スピード注文

Samantapasadika Vol III 1968 Pali Text Society Buddhaghosa Vinaya Pitaka Takakusu 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nag・・・
This book is Volume III of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1968 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1968 、22.5 cm in height
This book is Volume III of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1968 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.

(英文)George Grosz, 1893-1959

木本書店
 東京都北区滝野川
2,000
Ivo Kranzfelder、Taschen、96 p.、23 cm、1冊
Visual basics series 初版
【線引き・書き込み・破れ・切り取り・蔵書印は有りません】
※掲載品のほとんどが書庫に保管しております。直接ご来店下さる場合には、あらかじめ書名などをお知らせください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,000
Ivo Kranzfelder 、Taschen 、96 p. 、23 cm 、1冊
Visual basics series 初版 【線引き・書き込み・破れ・切り取り・蔵書印は有りません】

No Author Better Served : The Correspondence of Samuel Beckett and Alan Schneider

丸三文庫
 東京都新宿区西早稲田
1,000
edited by Maurice Harmon、Harvard University Press、・・・
スレヤケシミ
耳折
英語

配送方法 : レターパックプラス
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,000
edited by Maurice Harmon 、Harvard University Press 、1998 、xxi, 486 p. 、24 cm
スレヤケシミ 耳折 英語 配送方法 : レターパックプラス

Samantapasadika Vol II 1969 Pali Text Society Buddhaghosa Vinaya Pitaka Takakusu 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nag・・・
This book is Volume II of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1969 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism. The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai. This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, M. Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1969 、22.5 cm in height
This book is Volume II of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1969 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism. The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai. This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world-renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.

Samantapasadika Vol IV 1967 Pali Text Society Buddhaghosa Vinaya Pitaka Takakusu 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, Makoto・・・
This book is Volume IV of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1967 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Original Author); J. Takakusu, Makoto Nagai (Editors) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1967 、22.5 cm in height
This book is Volume IV of the Samantapāsādikā, a major 5th-century commentary by the famous scholar Buddhaghosa. It explains the Vinaya Piṭaka, the code of conduct for Buddhist monks. Published in 1967 by the prestigious Pāli Text Society PTS, this work is a key text for understanding Theravāda Buddhism.The book is also a vital historical source, with details about early Buddhist councils and the era of Emperor Aśoka. This edition is special because it was edited by two of Japan's most famous Buddhist scholars, J. Takakusu and Makoto Nagai.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and unmarked.Because it combines a foundational text, a top publisher, and world renowned editors, this book is highly desirable. Its exceptional condition makes it a valuable collector's item for anyone interested in the history of global Buddhist studies, as well as a perfect working copy for a scholar.

Modality, Morality, and Belief : Essays in Honor of Ruth Barcan Marcus

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
4,950
Walter Sinnott-Armstrong (ed.) ; in collaboration ・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,950
Walter Sinnott-Armstrong (ed.) ; in collaboration with Diana Raffman, Nicholas Asher 、Cambridge University Press 、1995 、xi, 270 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

被爆70周年 ヒロシマを見つめる三部作 第1部・第2部 2冊セット 〔展覧会図録〕

株式会社 徒然舎
 岐阜県岐阜市美殿町40
1,980 (送料:¥520~)
広島市現代美術館、2015年、2冊、26cm、2冊
全3巻の内3のみ欠、和文英文併記、ソフトカバー、2のみ正誤表挟み込み、三方ヤケ、書込折れなし
【送料】基本「ネコポス 300円」→規定サイズを超える場合「宅急便コンパクト 520円」→規定の梱包材に収まらない場合「宅急便 520円~」 ■代金引換(ヤマト運輸宅急便のみ、手数料600円) ■公費(後払い)歓迎→「ご連絡いただきたい事項」を書店ページでご案内しております ■インボイス発行事業者登録済 ■丁寧な梱包で迅速に発送します
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

被爆70周年 ヒロシマを見つめる三部作 第1部・第2部 2冊セット 〔展覧会図録〕

1,980 (送料:¥520~)
、広島市現代美術館 、2015年 、2冊 、26cm 、2冊
全3巻の内3のみ欠、和文英文併記、ソフトカバー、2のみ正誤表挟み込み、三方ヤケ、書込折れなし
  • 単品スピード注文

The errant art of Moby-Dick : the canon, the Cold War, and the struggle for American studies <New Americanists>

古書 リゼット
 鹿児島県鹿児島市名山町
1,300
William V. Spanos、Duke University Press、xiv, 374 p・・・
ペーパーバック 表紙、本文とも問題ないと存じます【レターパックプラス 520円~】
● 郵便料金が旧価格で表記されている場合も新価格でお見積り申し上げます ● 表記いたしましたように代引き発送は行っておりません ● インボイス制度には対応しておりませんので、公費ご注文の書式などはご指導くださいませ ● お取引は日本国内のみ対応しております。海外の方でも日本国内のお知り合いなどにお届けできれば対応いたします I'm very sorry. We cannot send books overseas. We kindly ask for your understanding.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,300
William V. Spanos 、Duke University Press 、xiv, 374 p. 、24 cm A5 大判
ペーパーバック 表紙、本文とも問題ないと存じます【レターパックプラス 520円~】

A history of women photographers 2nd ed., updated and expanded

弘南堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北12条西4丁目
4,950 (送料:¥620~)
Naomi Rosenblum、Abbeville Press、2000、400 p.、30 cm、・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付 本冊・本文とも状態良好です。
公費にてご購入の場合は、必要書類・必要事項を[お客様コメント]欄にお書き添え下さい。(後払公費でのお取引は1点2,200円以上)*ネコポス200円(3㎝・1㎏まで)・日本郵便レターパックライト420円/プラス600円・佐川(小型)陸便610円~・ゆうパック/ヤマト宅配便1,300円(東北)~2,000円(九州・沖縄)*「日本の古本屋」サイトを通してお申込みください。それ以外でのご注文は代金引換(手数料250円~660円)でのお送りとなります。店頭にてお受取をご希望の場合は、前日までにご連絡ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

A history of women photographers 2nd ed., updated and expanded

4,950 (送料:¥620~)
Naomi Rosenblum 、Abbeville Press 、2000 、400 p. 、30 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付 本冊・本文とも状態良好です。
  • 単品スピード注文

A life worth living : Albert Camus and the quest for meaning.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Robert Zaretsky、The Belknap Press of Harvard Unive・・・
coth/dj ;
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Robert Zaretsky 、The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 、2013 、227 p. 、20 cm
coth/dj ;
  • 単品スピード注文

Religion in human evolution : from the Paleolithic to the Axial Age

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
3,700
Robert N. Bellah、Belknap Press of Harvard Universi・・・
hardback カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,700
Robert N. Bellah 、Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 、2011 、xxvii, 746 p. 、24 cm 、1
hardback カバー

【英語洋書】 宗教と観想の解釈学 『Religion and the hermeneutics of contemplation』

アブストラクト古書店
 京都府八幡市男山指月
3,500
D. Z. Phillips、Cambridge University Press (ケンブリッジ大・・・
【ペーパーバック】2001年初版。
地の端にくすみがありますが、それ以外は特に問題はありません。

●目次
1. Hermeneutics and the philosophical future of religious studies
2. Bernard Williams on the gods and us
3. Hume's legacy
4. Feuerbach: religion's secret
5. Marx and Engels: religion, alienation and compensation
6. Tylor and Frazer: are religious beliefs mistaken hypotheses?
7. Marett: primitive reactions
8. Freud: the battle for 'earliest' things
9. Durkheim: religion as a social construct
10. Levy-Bruhl: primitive logic
11. Berger: the avoidance of discourse
12. Which: trying to understand
13. Understanding: a philosophical vocation.

■送料:全国一律370円
●商品の価格や重量に応じ、日本郵便のゆうメール, ゆうパケット, レターパック, ゆうパックのいずれかで発送いたします。 ●送料のご負担をお願いいたします。 ●弊店は適格請求書発行事業者です。インボイス制度対応の書類を発行いたします。 ●原則、先払いをお願いしておりますが、公費購入(後払い)も承っております。 ●海外発送にも対応しております。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,500
D. Z. Phillips 、Cambridge University Press (ケンブリッジ大学出版局) 、2001年初版 、xiv, 330 p. 、23 cm
【ペーパーバック】2001年初版。 地の端にくすみがありますが、それ以外は特に問題はありません。 ●目次 1. Hermeneutics and the philosophical future of religious studies 2. Bernard Williams on the gods and us 3. Hume's legacy 4. Feuerbach: religion's secret 5. Marx and Engels: religion, alienation and compensation 6. Tylor and Frazer: are religious beliefs mistaken hypotheses? 7. Marett: primitive reactions 8. Freud: the battle for 'earliest' things 9. Durkheim: religion as a social construct 10. Levy-Bruhl: primitive logic 11. Berger: the avoidance of discourse 12. Which: trying to understand 13. Understanding: a philosophical vocation. ■送料:全国一律370円

American Letters : 1927-1947

弘南堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北12条西4丁目
660 (送料:¥200~)
By (author) Pollock, Jackson; Contributions by Jac・・・
英文 カバー付 状態良好です
公費にてご購入の場合は、必要書類・必要事項を[お客様コメント]欄にお書き添え下さい。(後払公費でのお取引は1点2,200円以上)*ネコポス200円(3㎝・1㎏まで)・日本郵便レターパックライト420円/プラス600円・佐川(小型)陸便610円~・ゆうパック/ヤマト宅配便1,300円(東北)~2,000円(九州・沖縄)*「日本の古本屋」サイトを通してお申込みください。それ以外でのご注文は代金引換(手数料250円~660円)でのお送りとなります。店頭にてお受取をご希望の場合は、前日までにご連絡ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

American Letters : 1927-1947

660 (送料:¥200~)
By (author) Pollock, Jackson; Contributions by Jackson Pollock family 、Polity Press 、2011 、252p 、H235 x W153 、1冊
英文 カバー付 状態良好です
  • 単品スピード注文

CAPITAL in the twenty-first century

トマト書房
 愛媛県松山市味酒町
2,500 (送料:¥600~)
Thomas Piketty ; translated by Arthur Goldhammer、B・・・
カバー背少やけ、スレ、少よごれ、少傷みがあります 本文良好です
【発送方法】●ゆうメール便 150g以内・190円 / 250g以内・230円 / 500g以内・320円 / 1kg以内・380円 ●厚みが3cm以上または重さが1kg以上の場合はレターパックプラス(600円)またはゆうパック便で発送いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,500 (送料:¥600~)
Thomas Piketty ; translated by Arthur Goldhammer 、Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 、2014 、viii, 685 p. 、25 cm
カバー背少やけ、スレ、少よごれ、少傷みがあります 本文良好です
  • 単品スピード注文

A Greek-English lexicon Rev. suppl 9th ed. / revised and augmented throughout by Sir Henry Stuart Jones, with the assistance of Roderick McKenzie, and with the cooperation of many scholars, with a revised supplement 1996

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
30,800
compiled by Henry George Liddell and Robert Scott、・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付 除籍印
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
30,800
compiled by Henry George Liddell and Robert Scott 、Clarendon Press Oxford University Press 、1996 、2 v. 、30 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付 除籍印

Images of savages : ancients [sic] roots of modern prejudice in Western culture

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,500 (送料:¥360~)
Gustav Jahoda、Routledge,、1999、xx, 297 p.、24 cm
pbk ; 三方少ヤケ・ややシミ斑 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500 (送料:¥360~)
Gustav Jahoda 、Routledge, 、1999 、xx, 297 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 三方少ヤケ・ややシミ斑 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Cambridge companion to modern Jewish philosophy <Cambridge companions to religion>

ブックスマイル
 神奈川県川崎市宮前区神木本町
9,800
edited by Michael L. Morgan, Peter Eli Gordon、Camb・・・
・本の形態:単行本ハードカバー(英語・裸本)hardback
・サイズ:24×16cm
・ページ数 : 382p
・発行年:2007年
・ISBN :9780521813129
◆本の状態:カバーなし裸本(英語)hardback,非常に良い。
・裏表紙の小口側縁に縛り跡あり。
送料について/  ➀クリックポスト(34×25cm 厚さ3cm、重さ1kgまで)185円②ゆうパケット(3辺の長さ合計が60cm以内、厚さ3cmまで250~360円)③レターパック(A4・厚さ3cm・重さ4kg)430円/(A4・厚さ3cm以上、重さ4kgまで)600円、但しこの専用資材の中に入るものに限る。④ゆうパック(発送先・サイズにより料金が異なります。) ※海外発送は実費 ※送料無料の記載があるものは該当しません※代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引き手数料498円。 追記事項は詳細画面に
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,800
edited by Michael L. Morgan, Peter Eli Gordon 、Cambridge University Press 、2007 、xx, 382 p. 、24 cm
・本の形態:単行本ハードカバー(英語・裸本)hardback ・サイズ:24×16cm ・ページ数 : 382p ・発行年:2007年 ・ISBN :9780521813129 ◆本の状態:カバーなし裸本(英語)hardback,非常に良い。 ・裏表紙の小口側縁に縛り跡あり。

Europa ―The Ocean Moon : search for an alien biosphere

古本斑猫軒
 岡山県岡山市南区郡
8,000
Richard Greenberg、Praxis Springer、2005年、380p、ページ部分・・・
英語/裸本/表紙少スレ、僅キズ/裏遊び紙少剥がし跡
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費不可 海外発送不可
8,000
Richard Greenberg 、Praxis Springer 、2005年 、380p 、ページ部分16.8×24.2 、1
英語/裸本/表紙少スレ、僅キズ/裏遊び紙少剥がし跡

Arrested adulthood : the changing nature of maturity and identity

トマト書房
 愛媛県松山市味酒町
1,200 (送料:¥320~)
James E. Côté、New York University Press、2000年、ix, ・・・
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方に少よごれあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover and a little dirt on top edge/fore edge/tail edge / normal condition considering passing of age
【発送方法】●ゆうメール便 150g以内・190円 / 250g以内・230円 / 500g以内・320円 / 1kg以内・380円 ●厚みが3cm以上または重さが1kg以上の場合はレターパックプラス(600円)またはゆうパック便で発送いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,200 (送料:¥320~)
James E. Côté 、New York University Press 、2000年 、ix, 245 p. 、24 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方に少よごれあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover and a little dirt on top edge/fore edge/tail edge / normal condition considering passing of age
  • 単品スピード注文

Adam Silverman : ceramics アダム・シルヴァーマン 洋書作品集

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
8,000 (送料:¥430~)
Skira Rizzoli、2013、192 p.、30*22cm
B カバー背周囲かすかな色褪せ、ほかはおおむね良好、目立つダメージなし

ニューヨーク生まれの陶芸家、アダム・シルヴァーマンの作品集。伝統的な陶芸技法に独自の実験的アプローチを取り入れ、独特の釉薬を使って溶岩や隕石のような特徴的な作品を作り出す。村上隆や安藤忠雄など多くの著名人が彼の作品を収集しているという。作品図版のほか、制作風景の写真、彼についてのテキストで構成。
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥430~)
、Skira Rizzoli 、2013 、192 p. 、30*22cm
B カバー背周囲かすかな色褪せ、ほかはおおむね良好、目立つダメージなし ニューヨーク生まれの陶芸家、アダム・シルヴァーマンの作品集。伝統的な陶芸技法に独自の実験的アプローチを取り入れ、独特の釉薬を使って溶岩や隕石のような特徴的な作品を作り出す。村上隆や安藤忠雄など多くの著名人が彼の作品を収集しているという。作品図版のほか、制作風景の写真、彼についてのテキストで構成。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Penguin book of English short stories < Penguin fiction>

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
3,300
edited by Christopher Dolley、Penguin、1905/7/3、318 ・・・
書名:The Penguin book of English short stories
著者:edited by Christopher Dolley
出版元:Penguin
刊行年:2011
版表示:
説明:『The Penguin book of English short stories』はChristopher Dolleyが編集を手がけ、2011年にPenguinから刊行された一冊です。英語の短編小説を集めたアンソロジーで、多様な作家の作品が収められているとされています。英文学の入門や短編文学への興味を深めたい方に向いているかもしれません。内容や収録作品の詳細は書誌情報からは限定的ですが、幅広い読み物として利用できる可能性があります。
状態:
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
edited by Christopher Dolley 、Penguin 、1905/7/3 、318 p. 、20 cm
書名:The Penguin book of English short stories 著者:edited by Christopher Dolley 出版元:Penguin 刊行年:2011 版表示: 説明:『The Penguin book of English short stories』はChristopher Dolleyが編集を手がけ、2011年にPenguinから刊行された一冊です。英語の短編小説を集めたアンソロジーで、多様な作家の作品が収められているとされています。英文学の入門や短編文学への興味を深めたい方に向いているかもしれません。内容や収録作品の詳細は書誌情報からは限定的ですが、幅広い読み物として利用できる可能性があります。 状態:

Arranging the meal : a history of table service in France

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
3,600
Jean-Louis Flandrin ; translated by Julie E. Johns・・・
paperback カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,600
Jean-Louis Flandrin ; translated by Julie E. Johnson with Sylvie and Antonio Roder ; foreword to the English language edition by Beatrice Fink 、University of California Press 、2007 、xx, 209 p. 、24 cm 、1
paperback カバー

A Greek-English lexicon Rev. suppl Rev. and augm. throughout / by Sir Henry Stuart Jones ; with the assistance of Roderick McKenzie ; and with the cooperation of many scholars

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
20,000 (送料:¥800~)
compiled by Henry George Liddell and Robert Scott、・・・
cloth/dj カバー少スレ、少キズ 本体下部に重みで生じた撓み 前扉、巻末ページ一部に折れシワ 全体としてはきれいな良い状態です
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
20,000 (送料:¥800~)
compiled by Henry George Liddell and Robert Scott 、Clarendon Press Oxford University Press 、1996 、2 v. in 1 (xlv, 2042, xxxi, 320 p.) 、30 cm
cloth/dj カバー少スレ、少キズ 本体下部に重みで生じた撓み 前扉、巻末ページ一部に折れシワ 全体としてはきれいな良い状態です
  • 単品スピード注文

The economics of information <Collected papers of Kenneth J. Arrow>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Kenneth J. Arrow、Belknap Press of Harvard Universi・・・
cloth/dj カバー少裂 三方経年ヤケシミ斑
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Kenneth J. Arrow 、Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 、1984 、284 p. 、25 cm
cloth/dj カバー少裂 三方経年ヤケシミ斑
  • 単品スピード注文

Eames design : the work of the office of Charles and Ray Eames

ヘルベチカ
 福岡県福岡市中央区赤坂
16,500 (送料:¥660~)
John Neuhart, Marilyn Neuhart, Ray Eames、H. N. Abr・・・
◼︎英文、ハードカバー、カバー、別紙年表付

◼︎『Eames Design』は、戦後アメリカ社会の外観を一変させた、非常に多作な夫妻による仕事を網羅的に研究した決定版

◼︎現在復刊されているこの画期的な書籍は、彼らのスタジオに関する最も完全なカタログであり、1941年から1978年までにイームズ夫妻と彼らの優秀なデザインチームが手がけた200件以上のプロジェクトすべてを詳細に検証しています

◼︎透明カバーが掛けられており、破れ部分はテープで補修されています(本体には影響なし)
◼︎発送は【5月11日】より順次対応いたします。 ◼︎配送は佐川急便を基本とし、全国一律660円(福岡発/80サイズ以内)で承ります。 ◼︎税込2,000円以下の商品は、クリックポスト(185円)もお選びいただけます。  ※ポスト投函・追跡なし・補償なし ◼︎ご入金確認後、通常2営業日以内に発送いたします。 ◼︎商品は防水・緩衝処理を施し、丁寧に梱包のうえお届けいたします。 ◼︎高額商品・壊れやすい品は、追跡可能かつ破損対策を講じた方法にてお送りします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
16,500 (送料:¥660~)
John Neuhart, Marilyn Neuhart, Ray Eames 、H. N. Abrams 、1989 、456ページ 、29.9 × 22.7cm 、1
◼︎英文、ハードカバー、カバー、別紙年表付 ◼︎『Eames Design』は、戦後アメリカ社会の外観を一変させた、非常に多作な夫妻による仕事を網羅的に研究した決定版 ◼︎現在復刊されているこの画期的な書籍は、彼らのスタジオに関する最も完全なカタログであり、1941年から1978年までにイームズ夫妻と彼らの優秀なデザインチームが手がけた200件以上のプロジェクトすべてを詳細に検証しています ◼︎透明カバーが掛けられており、破れ部分はテープで補修されています(本体には影響なし)
  • 単品スピード注文

Japanese school life through the camera

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
440,000
Ihee Kimura (木村伊兵衛)、Kokusai Bunka Shinkokai (国際文化振・・・
スパイラル綴じ、初版、文 : 英・仏・独語

Introduction / Kokusai Bunka Shinkokai
Contents
図版(50 mounted pl.)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
440,000
Ihee Kimura (木村伊兵衛) 、Kokusai Bunka Shinkokai (国際文化振興会 ; the Society for International Cultural Relations) 、1937 、6 p. : 50 mounted pl. 、31.1 x 24.5 x 2.4cm 、1冊
スパイラル綴じ、初版、文 : 英・仏・独語 Introduction / Kokusai Bunka Shinkokai Contents 図版(50 mounted pl.)

The Theatre of Medieval Europe : New Research in Early Drama <Cambridge Studies in Medieval Literature 9>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,800 (送料:¥360~)
Edited by Simon, Eckehard、Cambridge University Pre・・・
cloth/dj
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,800 (送料:¥360~)
Edited by Simon, Eckehard 、Cambridge University Press (Virtual Publishing) 、1991 、xxii, 311 p. : music 、24 cm.
cloth/dj
  • 単品スピード注文

A history of private life 1~5

弘南堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北12条西4丁目
6,600 (送料:¥620~)
Paul Veyne, editor ; Arthur Goldhammer, translator・・・
ペーパーバック 小口三方に僅かな薄ヨゴレあり
ほか状態良好
公費にてご購入の場合は、必要書類・必要事項を[お客様コメント]欄にお書き添え下さい。(後払公費でのお取引は1点2,200円以上)*ネコポス200円(3㎝・1㎏まで)・日本郵便レターパックライト420円/プラス600円・佐川(小型)陸便610円~・ゆうパック/ヤマト宅配便1,300円(東北)~2,000円(九州・沖縄)*「日本の古本屋」サイトを通してお申込みください。それ以外でのご注文は代金引換(手数料250円~660円)でのお送りとなります。店頭にてお受取をご希望の場合は、前日までにご連絡ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

A history of private life 1~5

6,600 (送料:¥620~)
Paul Veyne, editor ; Arthur Goldhammer, translator 、Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 、1992 、24 cm 、5冊
ペーパーバック 小口三方に僅かな薄ヨゴレあり ほか状態良好
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 1 2 3 4 5 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

Gaudi
Gaudi
¥7,700
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000
GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー