文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「The 」の検索結果
166,225件

Curators of the Buddha : the study of Buddhism under colonialism 2

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
4,400
edited by Donald S. Lopez, Jr.、University of Chica・・・
英語。ペーパーバック。表紙小スレ。p92少ノドワレ。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Curators of the Buddha : the study of Buddhism under colonialism 2

4,400
edited by Donald S. Lopez, Jr. 、University of Chicago Press 、1995 、298 p. 、23 cm
英語。ペーパーバック。表紙小スレ。p92少ノドワレ。

The Melodramatic Imagination: Balzac, Henry James,Melodrama, and the Mode of Excess

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
7,000 (送料:¥430~)
Peter Brooks、Yale University Press、1976、xvi,235pp.・・・
First edition. Hardcover. Bound in maroon cloth with dust jacket. The dust jacket has a 5 mm tear at the lower end of the spine and shows wear to the upper edges of the front and rear panels. Minor foxing to the rear panel of the jacket. The text is clean throughout without markings.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,000 (送料:¥430~)
Peter Brooks 、Yale University Press 、1976 、xvi,235pp. 、24x16.5cm
First edition. Hardcover. Bound in maroon cloth with dust jacket. The dust jacket has a 5 mm tear at the lower end of the spine and shows wear to the upper edges of the front and rear panels. Minor foxing to the rear panel of the jacket. The text is clean throughout without markings.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Early Stuarts 1603-1660 (The Oxford History of England) Second Edition

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
9,000 (送料:¥600~)
Godfrey Davies、Oxford At the Clarendon Press、1987、・・・
Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket included. Although not visible with the dust jacket on, there is a label saying 'University Research Library' pasted on the lower part of the black cloth spine. A tiny bookseller's sticker is affixed to the front endpaper. The main text remains clean with minimal signs of use.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,000 (送料:¥600~)
Godfrey Davies 、Oxford At the Clarendon Press 、1987 、xvi,458pp+maps 、22.2x14.3cm
Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket included. Although not visible with the dust jacket on, there is a label saying 'University Research Library' pasted on the lower part of the black cloth spine. A tiny bookseller's sticker is affixed to the front endpaper. The main text remains clean with minimal signs of use.
  • 単品スピード注文

The imported state : the westernization of the political order <Mestizo spaces = Espaces m〓tiss〓s>

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,260
Bertrand Badie ; translated by Claudia Royal、Stanf・・・
ソフトカバー。カバーにスレ、ややヤケがあります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

The imported state : the westernization of the political order <Mestizo spaces = Espaces m〓tiss〓s>

2,260
Bertrand Badie ; translated by Claudia Royal 、Stanford university press 、278 p. 、24 cm
ソフトカバー。カバーにスレ、ややヤケがあります。

The Complete Tales of Beatrix Potter: The 23 Original Peter Rabbit Books(The Original and Authorized Edition)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
5,300 (送料:¥600~)
Beatrix Potter、F.Warne&Co.:London、1989、383pp.、26.2・・・
Hardback, bound in turquoise blue cloth. With a clipped dust jacket. Ex-library copy. Identification labels are present at the foot of the jacket spine and at the base of the cloth spine. Library stamps to the bottom edge and to the title page. A few small spots to the top edge. Otherwise, a clean and well-preserved copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,300 (送料:¥600~)
Beatrix Potter 、F.Warne&Co.:London 、1989 、383pp. 、26.2x20.2cm
Hardback, bound in turquoise blue cloth. With a clipped dust jacket. Ex-library copy. Identification labels are present at the foot of the jacket spine and at the base of the cloth spine. Library stamps to the bottom edge and to the title page. A few small spots to the top edge. Otherwise, a clean and well-preserved copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

Political theologies in Shakespeare's England : the sacred and the state in Measure for measure 1st pb

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,800 (送料:¥360~)
Debora Kuller Shuger、Palgrave、2001、ix, 194 p.、22 c・・・
cloth/dj 三方ややヤケ・シミ斑
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥360~)
Debora Kuller Shuger 、Palgrave 、2001 、ix, 194 p. 、22 cm
cloth/dj 三方ややヤケ・シミ斑
  • 単品スピード注文

Alice in Wonderland: The Forming of a Company and the Making of a Play <ハードカバー版>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
33,000 (送料:¥430~)
THE BOOK DESIGNED BY RUTH ANSEL, TEXT BY DOON ARBU・・・
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語

THE TEXT

THE PHOTOGRAPHS
taken by Richard Avedon in his studio in a series of twelve sittings between November 1970 and April 1971, interpreting moments from the finished production. They are divided into the following scenes:
THE JABBERWOCKY
THE FALL
ALICE AND LEWIS
THE MOUSE'S STORY
THE CAUCUS RACE
THE CATERPILLAR
PIG AND PEPPER
THE MAD TEA PARTY
THE RED QUEEN'S CROQUET GAME
THE WHITE QUEEN
HUMPTY DUMPTY
THE WHITE KNIGHT
THE BACKWARDS FALL
THE END

THE PLAY

THE PLASTIQUES
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000 (送料:¥430~)
THE BOOK DESIGNED BY RUTH ANSEL, TEXT BY DOON ARBUS, PHOTOGRAPHS BY RICHARD AVEDON 、Merlin House 、1973 、174p 、23.3 x 28.1cm 、1冊
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語 THE TEXT THE PHOTOGRAPHS taken by Richard Avedon in his studio in a series of twelve sittings between November 1970 and April 1971, interpreting moments from the finished production. They are divided into the following scenes: THE JABBERWOCKY THE FALL ALICE AND LEWIS THE MOUSE'S STORY THE CAUCUS RACE THE CATERPILLAR PIG AND PEPPER THE MAD TEA PARTY THE RED QUEEN'S CROQUET GAME THE WHITE QUEEN HUMPTY DUMPTY THE WHITE KNIGHT THE BACKWARDS FALL THE END THE PLAY THE PLASTIQUES
  • 単品スピード注文

French discourse analysis : the method of post-structuralism.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Glyn Williams、Routledge,、1998、xi, 333 p.、24 cm
hbk ; 天シミ斑 三方少ヤケ 小口・地ややシミ斑 見返しに古書店ラベル 本体良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Glyn Williams 、Routledge, 、1998 、xi, 333 p. 、24 cm
hbk ; 天シミ斑 三方少ヤケ 小口・地ややシミ斑 見返しに古書店ラベル 本体良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Pauline Christianity : Luke-Acts and the legacy of Paul <Supplements to Novum Testamentum>

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
6,490
by Christopher Mount、Brill、x, 207 p.、25 cm
縁に縛り跡があります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Pauline Christianity : Luke-Acts and the legacy of Paul <Supplements to Novum Testamentum>

6,490
by Christopher Mount 、Brill 、x, 207 p. 、25 cm
縁に縛り跡があります。

The great planes

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
11,900 (送料:¥600~)
James Gilbert、Grosset & Dunlap、251
大判本。ヤケ汚れと見返しに剥がし跡があります。カバーにスレ傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
11,900 (送料:¥600~)
James Gilbert 、Grosset & Dunlap 、251
大判本。ヤケ汚れと見返しに剥がし跡があります。カバーにスレ傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The marble faun <Oxford world's classics>

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
600
Nathaniel Hawthorne ; edited with an introduction ・・・
paperback, margins sunned.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

The marble faun <Oxford world's classics>

600
Nathaniel Hawthorne ; edited with an introduction and notes by Susan Manning 、Oxford University Press 、2002 、l, 375 p., [3] p. of plates 、20 cm 、1
paperback, margins sunned.

Richard England

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
5,000
Edwin Heathcote、Wiley-Academy、2002、128 p.、31 cm
B 表紙スレ、角少折れ、微シワ。ページ目立つイタミなし・並本
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Richard England

5,000
Edwin Heathcote 、Wiley-Academy 、2002 、128 p. 、31 cm
B 表紙スレ、角少折れ、微シワ。ページ目立つイタミなし・並本

The End of the End of the Earth: Essays

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
1,700 (送料:¥185~)
Jonathan Franzen、4th Estate:London、2018、230pp.、19.・・・
Paperback. Apparently unread. A fine and very well-preserved copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,700 (送料:¥185~)
Jonathan Franzen 、4th Estate:London 、2018 、230pp. 、19.8x12.8cm
Paperback. Apparently unread. A fine and very well-preserved copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

In the red : on contemporary Chinese culture

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
3,100
Geremie R. Barmé、Columbia University Press、1999、xx・・・
hardback カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,100
Geremie R. Barmé 、Columbia University Press 、1999 、xxii, 512 p., [15] p. of plates 、23 cm 、1
hardback カバー

Philosophy of law <Fundamentals of philosophy>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Mark C. Murphy、Blackwell,、2007、xii, 214 p.、24 cm
pbk ; 三方ややクスミ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Mark C. Murphy 、Blackwell, 、2007 、xii, 214 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 三方ややクスミ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Proof through the night : music and the great war

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Glenn Watkins、University of California Press、xvi, ・・・
cloth/dj ; 天小口僅かにクスミ 天僅かにシミ斑 CD付属
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Glenn Watkins 、University of California Press 、xvi, 598 p. 、24 cm.
cloth/dj ; 天小口僅かにクスミ 天僅かにシミ斑 CD付属
  • 単品スピード注文

The horse through fifty centuries of civilization ハードカバー

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
9,200
presented by Anthony Dent、Holt, Rinehart and Winst・・・
Contents

1. THE AGE OF THE HORSE by Anthony Dent
2. THE AGE OF THE CHARIOTS
Chariot training
Funeral games
From religion to sport
The death of Cúchulainn
3. FROM GREEKS TO GOTHS
Xenophon
Crowned by his horse
The Parthians
Natural History
Roman tactics
The defeat of Totila
4. HORSEMEN OF THE STEPPES
Darius and the Scythians
The Tartar horsemen
The Western reply
5. RITUAL AND RELIGION
Thus they bury their kings
Dividing the inheritance
Sacred wedding
Myths and rites
6. THE AGE OF CHIVALRY
The Cid
In the Crusades
7. HORSEMANSHIP AS AN ART
La Guerinière on the terms of the art
Lady's seat
Caprilli and the forward seat
Rules for bad horsemen
8. DEALING AND STEALING
Buying horses
Base villany
The discovery of several tricks and cheats used by jockeys
To know the age of a horse
その他
カバー 少ヤケ
グラシン紙包装にてお届け致します。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
9,200
presented by Anthony Dent 、Holt, Rinehart and Winston 、1974 、288p 、29cm
Contents 1. THE AGE OF THE HORSE by Anthony Dent 2. THE AGE OF THE CHARIOTS Chariot training Funeral games From religion to sport The death of Cúchulainn 3. FROM GREEKS TO GOTHS Xenophon Crowned by his horse The Parthians Natural History Roman tactics The defeat of Totila 4. HORSEMEN OF THE STEPPES Darius and the Scythians The Tartar horsemen The Western reply 5. RITUAL AND RELIGION Thus they bury their kings Dividing the inheritance Sacred wedding Myths and rites 6. THE AGE OF CHIVALRY The Cid In the Crusades 7. HORSEMANSHIP AS AN ART La Guerinière on the terms of the art Lady's seat Caprilli and the forward seat Rules for bad horsemen 8. DEALING AND STEALING Buying horses Base villany The discovery of several tricks and cheats used by jockeys To know the age of a horse その他 カバー 少ヤケ グラシン紙包装にてお届け致します。

The Waterloo Armies : Men, Organization and Tactics

南陽堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北8条西5丁目
3,300
By (author) Haythornthwaite, Philip J.、Pen & Sword・・・
英文、ハードカバー版、カバー背少し日焼け、本体は状態良好で中も綺麗です
◆【送料について】ネコポス,クリックポスト210円(1㎏3cm以内)・日本郵便レターパックプラス600円/レターパックライト430円・宅配便(配送地域,重さ,サイズによって配送料が異なります)◆適格請求書発行事業者です。公費でご購入の場合は必要書類等ご指示を添えてお申込みください◆領収書等の書類が必要なお客様は、ご注文時に宛名等必要事項含めご連絡ください◆店頭にてお受取をご希望の場は、前日までにメール・お電話にてご連絡をお願い致します
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
By (author) Haythornthwaite, Philip J. 、Pen & Sword Books Ltd 、2007 、224p 、H234 x W156 、1冊
英文、ハードカバー版、カバー背少し日焼け、本体は状態良好で中も綺麗です

Awash in a sea of faith : Christianizing the American people <Studies in cultural history>

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
950
Jon Butler、Harvard University Press、1992、xii, 360 ・・・
1st Harvard University Press paperback ed 薄ヤケ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
950
Jon Butler 、Harvard University Press 、1992 、xii, 360 p. 、24 cm 、1
1st Harvard University Press paperback ed 薄ヤケ

The Mediterranean context of early Greek history

青木書店
 東京都葛飾区堀切
20,000
Nancy H. Demand、Wiley-Blackwell、2011、xvi, 353 p.、2・・・
カバー 初期ギリシア歴史の地中海文脈 英文
サイズがA4以内・1kg以内で梱包後の厚さ3cmまでは送料190円 で発送します。 サイズがA4以内・4kg以内で厚さ3cmまではレターパックライト(430円)、3cm以上はレターパックプラス(600円)で発送します。 大型書籍や、公費購入品、高額品はレターパックまたはゆうパックで発送します。形状によっては、規格外郵便での発送となります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
20,000
Nancy H. Demand 、Wiley-Blackwell 、2011 、xvi, 353 p. 、26 cm
カバー 初期ギリシア歴史の地中海文脈 英文

Rousseau, Robespierre and English Romanticism <Cambridge studies in romanticism>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Gregory Dart、Cambridge University Press、1999、xi, 2・・・
cloth/dj 三方少クスミ 版面良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Gregory Dart 、Cambridge University Press 、1999 、xi, 288 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj 三方少クスミ 版面良好
  • 単品スピード注文

The Random House Dictionary of the English Language The Unabridged Edition

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000
Jess Stein(Editor in Chief)、Random House:New York、・・・
The Random House Dictionary of the English Language, The Unabridged Edition, was published in 1979. It is bound in cream-colored linen cloth with gilt lettering and a motif. It comes with a Thumb Tab Index. There is a small shelf stain on the spine of the cover. The binding is firm, and the text is overall clean.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000
Jess Stein(Editor in Chief) 、Random House:New York 、1979 、xxxii,2059pp 、31.1x14.3x8cm 4.6kg
The Random House Dictionary of the English Language, The Unabridged Edition, was published in 1979. It is bound in cream-colored linen cloth with gilt lettering and a motif. It comes with a Thumb Tab Index. There is a small shelf stain on the spine of the cover. The binding is firm, and the text is overall clean.

A concise history of Sweden <Cambridge concise histories>

(広島)大学堂書店
 広島県広島市中区千田町
1,000 (送料:¥250~)
Neil Kent、Cambridge University Press、2015、xii, 300・・・
印・印消し(大学正規処分)、ペーパーバッグ、並良
「日本の古本屋」掲載品の多くは倉庫で管理しております。ご来店の際は事前にお問い合わせ下さい。 (見るだけでもOKです。お気軽にどうぞ) ※※登録書籍が保管中に退色(LEDヤケ)やシミ等劣化する場合がございます。【お詫び】 「単品スピード注文」以外は送料が正しく表示されておりません。ご了承ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,000 (送料:¥250~)
Neil Kent 、Cambridge University Press 、2015 、xii, 300 p. 、23 cm
印・印消し(大学正規処分)、ペーパーバッグ、並良
  • 単品スピード注文

The 1910s Scrapbook : The Decade of the Great War

株式会社 徒然舎
 岐阜県岐阜市美殿町40
2,750 (送料:¥800~)
Robert Opie、New Cavendish Books、2000年、60p.、39cm
英語、ハードカバー、表紙:地側やぶれ、前見返し:剥がし跡、書込折れなし
【送料】基本「ネコポス 300円」→規定サイズを超える場合「宅急便コンパクト 520円」→規定の梱包材に収まらない場合「宅急便 520円~」 ■代金引換(ヤマト運輸宅急便のみ、手数料600円) ■公費(後払い)歓迎→「ご連絡いただきたい事項」を書店ページでご案内しております ■インボイス発行事業者登録済 ■丁寧な梱包で迅速に発送します
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The 1910s Scrapbook : The Decade of the Great War

2,750 (送料:¥800~)
Robert Opie 、New Cavendish Books 、2000年 、60p. 、39cm
英語、ハードカバー、表紙:地側やぶれ、前見返し:剥がし跡、書込折れなし
  • 単品スピード注文

The Rise ofModern Japan

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
4,500
by Peter Duus (著)、Houghton Mifflin Company、1976年6月・・・
Contents
Preface 1
Introduction: The Meaning of Modern Japanese History 3
1 Traditional Attitudes 9
Hierarchy and Status Consciousness 10
Community and Social Harmony 14
Work and Achievement 17
Insularity and Provinciality 19
2 The Political Heritage 25
Emperor and Shogun 25
The Bakuhan System 28
The Web of Government 31
The Samurai Elite 34
3 Economic and Social Change 39
The Commercial Revolution 40
The Impact on the Countryside 44
The Role of Government 48
Samurai Discontent and Social Criticism 51
4 The Fall of the Old Order 55
The Foreign Threat 56
The Opening of Japan 60
"Revere the Emperor and Expel the Barbarians" 66
The Meiji Restoration 69
5 Revolution from Above 73
The New Government 74
The Centralization of Power 76
The Agrarian Settlement 78
Conscription and the Fall of the Samurai 80
"Increasing Production and Promoting Industry" 83
"Civilization and Enlightenment" 87

6 Protest and Dissent 91
その他 ハードカバー
言語 ‏ : 英語 良好
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
4,500
by Peter Duus (著) 、Houghton Mifflin Company 、1976年6月1日 、298p 、21.5cm
Contents Preface 1 Introduction: The Meaning of Modern Japanese History 3 1 Traditional Attitudes 9 Hierarchy and Status Consciousness 10 Community and Social Harmony 14 Work and Achievement 17 Insularity and Provinciality 19 2 The Political Heritage 25 Emperor and Shogun 25 The Bakuhan System 28 The Web of Government 31 The Samurai Elite 34 3 Economic and Social Change 39 The Commercial Revolution 40 The Impact on the Countryside 44 The Role of Government 48 Samurai Discontent and Social Criticism 51 4 The Fall of the Old Order 55 The Foreign Threat 56 The Opening of Japan 60 "Revere the Emperor and Expel the Barbarians" 66 The Meiji Restoration 69 5 Revolution from Above 73 The New Government 74 The Centralization of Power 76 The Agrarian Settlement 78 Conscription and the Fall of the Samurai 80 "Increasing Production and Promoting Industry" 83 "Civilization and Enlightenment" 87 6 Protest and Dissent 91 その他 ハードカバー 言語 ‏ : 英語 良好

The Blackwell history of music in Britain v. 2: The Sixteenth Century

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
12,000 (送料:¥600~)
Bray, Roger (ed.)、Oxford, UK : Blackwell,、1995、428・・・
1st pb. cloth/dj 見返しラベル 天クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
12,000 (送料:¥600~)
Bray, Roger (ed.) 、Oxford, UK : Blackwell, 、1995 、428 p. : music, ill. 、24 cm
1st pb. cloth/dj 見返しラベル 天クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

ペーパーバックの本<別冊The Englishjournal>

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
1,100 (送料:¥300~)
アルク、168
初版。大判本。全体に強めのヤケシミ汚れがあります。見開き剥がし跡、応募はがきの切り取りがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥300~)
、アルク 、168
初版。大判本。全体に強めのヤケシミ汚れがあります。見開き剥がし跡、応募はがきの切り取りがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Ancient Greeks : A Critical History

書肆 秋櫻舎
 長野県松本市中央
3,000
By (author) Fine, John V.A.、Harvard University Pre・・・
paperback 1刷 表紙焼け、見出しラベル1
送料が表示されていますがサイトにて過去のデーターに一括入力されている場合があります。送料はご注文いただきましてから正規料金をお知らせさせていただいております。 公費購入は、後払いにて承ります。必要書類等をご指示ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000
By (author) Fine, John V.A. 、Harvard University Press 、1983 、734p 、H232 x W154
paperback 1刷 表紙焼け、見出しラベル1

Alcibiades and the Socratic Lover-Educator

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
11,000
Marguerite Johnson and Harold Tarrant (ed.)、Bristo・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Marguerite Johnson and Harold Tarrant (ed.) 、Bristol Classical Press 、2012 、x, 254 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

The Prose Romances of WILLIAM MORRIS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
27,280
London, GEORGE PRIOR PUBLISHER.、1979. 復刻版 オリジナルクロス・・・
original wine red cloth with original illustrated jacket, consist of titles as below, THE WELL AT THE WORLD'S END in 2 vols. THE STORY OF THE GLITTERING PLAIN THE WATER OF THE WONDROUS ISLES THE ROOTS OF THE MOUNTAINS THE HOUSE OF THE WOLFINGS to
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Prose Romances of WILLIAM MORRIS

27,280
、London, GEORGE PRIOR PUBLISHER. 、1979. 復刻版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 6 Vols. 
original wine red cloth with original illustrated jacket, consist of titles as below, THE WELL AT THE WORLD'S END in 2 vols. THE STORY OF THE GLITTERING PLAIN THE WATER OF THE WONDROUS ISLES THE ROOTS OF THE MOUNTAINS THE HOUSE OF THE WOLFINGS to

A concise history of Switzerland <Cambridge concise histories>

(広島)大学堂書店
 広島県広島市中区千田町
1,000 (送料:¥250~)
Clive H. Church, Randolph C. Head、Cambridge Univer・・・
印・印消し(大学正規処分)、ペーパーバッグ、並良
「日本の古本屋」掲載品の多くは倉庫で管理しております。ご来店の際は事前にお問い合わせ下さい。 (見るだけでもOKです。お気軽にどうぞ) ※※登録書籍が保管中に退色(LEDヤケ)やシミ等劣化する場合がございます。【お詫び】 「単品スピード注文」以外は送料が正しく表示されておりません。ご了承ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,000 (送料:¥250~)
Clive H. Church, Randolph C. Head 、Cambridge University Press 、2015 、xvi, 324 p. 、22-23 cm
印・印消し(大学正規処分)、ペーパーバッグ、並良
  • 単品スピード注文

Theorizing the avant-garde : modernism, expressionism, and the problem of postmodernity <Literature, culture, theory>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
Richard Murphy、Cambridge University Press、1999、vii・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ 三方・見返し少埃シミ 除籍本
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
Richard Murphy 、Cambridge University Press 、1999 、viii, 325 p. 、23 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ 三方・見返し少埃シミ 除籍本
  • 単品スピード注文

American homicide

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
4,300
Randolph Roth、Belknap Press of Harvard University ・・・
hardback カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,300
Randolph Roth 、Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 、2009 、xv, 655 p. 、24 cm 、1
hardback カバー

The Collected Works of Samuel Smiles. Complete set of 26 volumes.

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
780,000
Smiles, Samuel、Routledge、1997、22.5×14.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. There is slight foxing on the edges. Creases on the first few pages of The Huguenots in France after the Revocation of the Edict of Nantes. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

※2箱での発送になります。
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
780,000
Smiles, Samuel 、Routledge 、1997 、22.5×14.5cm.
Hardcover. The book has been cleaned. There is slight foxing on the edges. Creases on the first few pages of The Huguenots in France after the Revocation of the Edict of Nantes. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good. ※2箱での発送になります。

Medieval Islamic Political Thought

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
6,600
Patricia Crone、Edinburgh University Press、2004、x, ・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付(少キズ)
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
Patricia Crone 、Edinburgh University Press 、2004 、x, 462 p. 、24 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付(少キズ)

The Unity of Mankind in Greek thought

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
4,400
H.C. Baldry、Cambridge University Press、1965、vii, 2・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット傷(一部に破れ)
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
H.C. Baldry 、Cambridge University Press 、1965 、vii, 223 p. 、23 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット傷(一部に破れ)

The Taming of the Samurai:Honorific Individualism andthe Making of Modern Japan 侍

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
12,500 (送料:¥600~)
Eiko Ikegami、Harvard University Press、428
洋書の除籍本です。除籍本の為ラベルの貼付、印、印の塗りつぶし、カバーにフィルムの貼付があります。表紙の内側が10センチくらい破れがあります。ヤケシミがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
12,500 (送料:¥600~)
Eiko Ikegami 、Harvard University Press 、428
洋書の除籍本です。除籍本の為ラベルの貼付、印、印の塗りつぶし、カバーにフィルムの貼付があります。表紙の内側が10センチくらい破れがあります。ヤケシミがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

The rhetoric of the unselfconscious in D.H. Lawrence : verbalising the non-verbal in the Lady Chatterley novels pbk

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥310~)
Masami Nakabayashi、Lanham : University Press of Am・・・
pbk 表紙反り 版面良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥310~)
Masami Nakabayashi 、Lanham : University Press of America, 、c2011 、x, 237 p. 、23 cm
pbk 表紙反り 版面良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Artificial paradise : the dark side of the Beatles' utopian dream

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,800 (送料:¥600~)
Kevin Courrier、Praeger、2009、xliv, 312 p.、25 cm
cloth/dj ;
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800 (送料:¥600~)
Kevin Courrier 、Praeger 、2009 、xliv, 312 p. 、25 cm
cloth/dj ;
  • 単品スピード注文

Ezra Pound and the mysteries of love : a plan for the cantos

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,500 (送料:¥600~)
Akiko Miyake、Duke University Press、1991、xx, 287 p.・・・
cloth/dj ; 三方に埃シミ斑 版面良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,500 (送料:¥600~)
Akiko Miyake 、Duke University Press 、1991 、xx, 287 p. 、25 cm
cloth/dj ; 三方に埃シミ斑 版面良好
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書『Space, time and architecture : the growth of a new tradition』

古書 本々堂
 福岡県福岡市南区大橋
5,800 (送料:¥600~)
Sigfried Giedion、Harvard University Press、1974年 Fi・・・
洋書(言語:英語)

【状態】カバー付き
カバー:全体に目立つ傷み / 天小口:目立つヤケ・シミ /
見返し:シミ・ペンで書き込み があります。
ページ:はじめの11ページにペンでの線引き・書き込みがあります。
内容が読めればよいという方にお願いいたします。

【発送方法】レターパックプラス
下記の送料表、または価格表記の隣にある送料欄をご参照ください。
在庫検索用ワード:本々堂芸術関係
次回発送は6月12日です。 代金先払い、ご入金確認後の発送となります。 (公費購入は発送後の支払い可。書店ページの詳細をご参照ください。) 【送料】 ①ゆうメール270円 ②ゆうメール320円 ③ゆうメール380円 ・レターパックライト430円 ・レターパックプラス600円 ・ゆうパックの場合は商品解説欄をご参照ください。 / 【発送】月水金日曜日 /
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
5,800 (送料:¥600~)
Sigfried Giedion 、Harvard University Press 、1974年 Fifth Printing 、897ページ 、25cm B5判
洋書(言語:英語) 【状態】カバー付き カバー:全体に目立つ傷み / 天小口:目立つヤケ・シミ / 見返し:シミ・ペンで書き込み があります。 ページ:はじめの11ページにペンでの線引き・書き込みがあります。 内容が読めればよいという方にお願いいたします。 【発送方法】レターパックプラス 下記の送料表、または価格表記の隣にある送料欄をご参照ください。 在庫検索用ワード:本々堂芸術関係
  • 単品スピード注文

A Short History of the Gout and the Rheumatic Diseases

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
W.S.C.Copeman、University of California Press:Berke・・・
Bound in the publisher’s original maroon cloth with gilt titling to the spine. With the original dust jacket, which shows general wear along the edges and at the corners. Light foxing to the edges. The text remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥185~)
W.S.C.Copeman 、University of California Press:Berkeley and Los Angeles 、1964 、ix,236pp. 、22.5x15cm
Bound in the publisher’s original maroon cloth with gilt titling to the spine. With the original dust jacket, which shows general wear along the edges and at the corners. Light foxing to the edges. The text remains bright, crisp, and clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

The errant art of Moby-Dick : the canon, the Cold War, and the struggle for American studies <New Americanists>

古書 リゼット
 鹿児島県鹿児島市名山町
1,300
William V. Spanos、Duke University Press、xiv, 374 p・・・
ペーパーバック 表紙、本文とも問題ないと存じます【レターパックプラス 520円~】
● 郵便料金が旧価格で表記されている場合も新価格でお見積り申し上げます ● 表記いたしましたように代引き発送は行っておりません ● インボイス制度には対応しておりませんので、公費ご注文の書式などはご指導くださいませ ● お取引は日本国内のみ対応しております。海外の方でも日本国内のお知り合いなどにお届けできれば対応いたします I'm very sorry. We cannot send books overseas. We kindly ask for your understanding.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,300
William V. Spanos 、Duke University Press 、xiv, 374 p. 、24 cm A5 大判
ペーパーバック 表紙、本文とも問題ないと存じます【レターパックプラス 520円~】

Seeing the invisible : on Kandinsky.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥310~)
Michel Henry ; tanslated by Scott Davidson、Continu・・・
pbk ; 表紙三方僅かにヤケ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥310~)
Michel Henry ; tanslated by Scott Davidson 、Continuum, 、2009 、xiii, 146 p. 、20 cm
pbk ; 表紙三方僅かにヤケ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Kazuo Ishiguro's The remains of the day : a reader's guide. <Continuum contemporaries>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
Adam Parkes、Continuum,、2001、93 p.、19 cm
pbk ; 天に僅かにシミ斑 小口ややクスミ・ヨゴレ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥310~)
Adam Parkes 、Continuum, 、2001 、93 p. 、19 cm
pbk ; 天に僅かにシミ斑 小口ややクスミ・ヨゴレ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Return of the Native(Heinemann Guided Readers)

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,360 (送料:¥300~)
John Milne (編集)、Delta Systems Co Inc、95
裸本です。ヤケ汚れ傷みがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,360 (送料:¥300~)
John Milne (編集) 、Delta Systems Co Inc 、95
裸本です。ヤケ汚れ傷みがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Maidens, meal and money : capitalism and the domestic community <Themes in the social sciences>

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
850
by Claude Meillassoux、Cambridge University Press、1・・・
paperback 薄ヤケ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
850
by Claude Meillassoux 、Cambridge University Press 、1984 、xiv, 196 p. 、24 cm 、1
paperback 薄ヤケ

The Future of Architecture

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200 (送料:¥430~)
Frank Lloyd Wright (フランク・ロイド・ライト)、Horizon Press, N・・・
カバー(イタミ・欠損部分あり ; 脆弱な為、グラシン紙のカバーをかけてあります)、文 : 英語、個人蔵印あり

A CONVERSATION
SOME ASPECTS OF THE PAST AND PRESENT OF ARCHITECTURE
MODERN ARCHITECTURE
(The Princeton Lectures: 1930)
1: Machinery, Materials and Men
2: Style in Industry
3: The Passing of the Cornice
4: The Cardboard House
5: The Tyranny of the Skyscraper
6: The City
TWO LECTURES ON ARCHITECTURE
(The Chicago Art Institute Lectures: 1931)
In the Realm of Ideas To the Young Man in Architecture
AN ORGANIC ARCHITECTURE
(The London Lectures: 1939)
First Evening
Second Evening
Third Evening
Fourth Evening
Afterword
SOME ASPECTS OF THE FUTURE OF ARCHITECTURE
THE LANGUAGE OF AN ORGANIC ARCHITECTURE
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥430~)
Frank Lloyd Wright (フランク・ロイド・ライト) 、 Horizon Press, New York 、1953 、326p 、26 x 21 x 2.6㎝ 、1冊
カバー(イタミ・欠損部分あり ; 脆弱な為、グラシン紙のカバーをかけてあります)、文 : 英語、個人蔵印あり A CONVERSATION SOME ASPECTS OF THE PAST AND PRESENT OF ARCHITECTURE MODERN ARCHITECTURE (The Princeton Lectures: 1930) 1: Machinery, Materials and Men 2: Style in Industry 3: The Passing of the Cornice 4: The Cardboard House 5: The Tyranny of the Skyscraper 6: The City TWO LECTURES ON ARCHITECTURE (The Chicago Art Institute Lectures: 1931) In the Realm of Ideas To the Young Man in Architecture AN ORGANIC ARCHITECTURE (The London Lectures: 1939) First Evening Second Evening Third Evening Fourth Evening Afterword SOME ASPECTS OF THE FUTURE OF ARCHITECTURE THE LANGUAGE OF AN ORGANIC ARCHITECTURE
  • 単品スピード注文

Bauhaus <World of art>

書肆吉成
 北海道札幌市東区北二十六条東七丁目
2,030
Frank Whitford、Thames and Hudson、1985、216 p.、21 cm・・・
英語 再販
公費承ります。海外発送承ります。別途送料ゆうメール185円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、1㎏以内)、430円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、3㎏以内)、規格サイズを超える商品は、レターパックプラス600円か定形外郵便(規格外)かゆうパックのいずれか実費。 ※ゆうメールは曜日によって発送してからお届けまで最大5日ほどかかる場合がございます。  ※店頭にてお取引を希望の場合は必ず事前にご連絡ください。倉庫保管、在庫欠の場合がございます。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Bauhaus <World of art>

2,030
Frank Whitford 、Thames and Hudson 、1985 、216 p. 、21 cm 、1
英語 再販

Classical Greece, 500-323 BC

青木書店
 東京都葛飾区堀切
1,500
edited by Robin Osborne、Oxford University Press、20・・・
ペーパーバック版The short Oxford history of Europe 古典ギリシャ、紀元前500~323年 英文
サイズがA4以内・1kg以内で梱包後の厚さ3cmまでは送料190円 で発送します。 サイズがA4以内・4kg以内で厚さ3cmまではレターパックライト(430円)、3cm以上はレターパックプラス(600円)で発送します。 大型書籍や、公費購入品、高額品はレターパックまたはゆうパックで発送します。形状によっては、規格外郵便での発送となります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
edited by Robin Osborne 、Oxford University Press 、2000 、ix, 271 p. 、22 cm
ペーパーバック版The short Oxford history of Europe 古典ギリシャ、紀元前500~323年 英文

<<前へ 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー