文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「The age」の検索結果
2,184件

Rare Paul Deussen "Sechzig Upanishad's des Veda" 1921 German Indology Classic 3rd Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
29,800
Dr. Paul Deussen、F. A. Brockhaus、1921、23.5cmx16cmx・・・
This 1921 Third Edition, published by F. A. Brockhaus in Leipzig, is a valuable primary source for Indian philosophy and the history of German Indology. Bound in a classic cross-back style with a reddish brown cloth spine and marbled boards, it is in Needs Restoration (C) condition: the marbled paper is heavily worn and chipped, the spine cloth is frayed, the pages and gilt edges are severely age toned, and the hinges are starting to separate. Approx. 23.5 × 16 × 4.5 cm. Despite its damage, the text’s scholarly significance ensures continued interest from collectors and academic institutions.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
29,800
Dr. Paul Deussen 、F. A. Brockhaus 、1921 、23.5cmx16cmx4.5cm
This 1921 Third Edition, published by F. A. Brockhaus in Leipzig, is a valuable primary source for Indian philosophy and the history of German Indology. Bound in a classic cross-back style with a reddish brown cloth spine and marbled boards, it is in Needs Restoration (C) condition: the marbled paper is heavily worn and chipped, the spine cloth is frayed, the pages and gilt edges are severely age toned, and the hinges are starting to separate. Approx. 23.5 × 16 × 4.5 cm. Despite its damage, the text’s scholarly significance ensures continued interest from collectors and academic institutions.

The Age of Tennyson (Handbooks of English Literature)

本買堂 和歌山書店
 和歌山県橋本市賢堂
2,500 (送料:¥180~)
Hugh Walker、G.Bell and Sons, Ltd.、1919年、307p、17.5c・・・
英文 hardcover 裸本 巻頭見返しに住所・氏名印(ローマ字) 巻末見返しに日付書入れ 他は経年並 古書店シール(神田・崇文荘)は剥がさずそのままにしています
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

The Age of Tennyson (Handbooks of English Literature)

2,500 (送料:¥180~)
Hugh Walker 、G.Bell and Sons, Ltd. 、1919年 、307p 、17.5cm
英文 hardcover 裸本 巻頭見返しに住所・氏名印(ローマ字) 巻末見返しに日付書入れ 他は経年並 古書店シール(神田・崇文荘)は剥がさずそのままにしています
  • 単品スピード注文

WINDSOR CASTLE. An Historical Romance. NEW EDITION ILLUSTRATED BY GEORGE CRUIKSHANK AND TONY JOHANNOT WITH DESIGNS ON WOOD, BY W. ALFRED DELAMOTTE

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
85,800
W. HARRISON AINSWORTH、LONDON: HENRY COLBURN, PUBLI・・・
original dark green cloth with gilt title with illustrations on spine and on front cover, frontispiece of author's portrait, 2 title pages which one is printed NEW EDITION, 18 full-page illustrations and 87 wood engravings in the text, GOOD COPY with taste of Victorian age.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
85,800
W. HARRISON AINSWORTH 、LONDON: HENRY COLBURN, PUBLISHER, 、1843 、x,324pp. 4pp.advertisement of new publications 、24x17cm
original dark green cloth with gilt title with illustrations on spine and on front cover, frontispiece of author's portrait, 2 title pages which one is printed NEW EDITION, 18 full-page illustrations and 87 wood engravings in the text, GOOD COPY with taste of Victorian age.

The New Age of OAK モノ造り・村造り

smokebooks(スモークブックス)
 千葉県松戸市稔台1-21-1
1,100
1979年 オーク・ヴィレッジ 無尽蔵 制作 中綴じ 冊子 15x21本の状態:すれ 折れ岐阜県 オーク・ヴィレッジの現況
民藝について ほか
※配送料の表記について(システムの変更により) すべての商品を一律表記しています。. ※大型品・複数冊注文の場合は、受注後に別途配送料をお知らせします。 受注確認後、翌営業日〜7日以内に発送 通常配送料 ¥385(34.0×25.0×2.0cm) 大型配送料 ¥550 (沖縄・離島は別料金) 佐川急便・郵便局   購入金額1万円以上 送料無料 店頭受け取り 送料無料
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The New Age of OAK モノ造り・村造り

1,100
1979年 オーク・ヴィレッジ 無尽蔵 制作 中綴じ 冊子 15x21本の状態:すれ 折れ岐阜県 オーク・ヴィレッジの現況 民藝について ほか

Foyer Pleasure The Golden Age of Cinema Lobby Card

smokebooks(スモークブックス)
 千葉県松戸市稔台1-21-1
1,000
1982 Delilah Book ペーパーバック 英語 29x22x1.3
本の状態 やけ すれ 少
黄金時代の映画ロビーカード集
?
※配送料の表記について(システムの変更により) すべての商品を一律表記しています。. ※大型品・複数冊注文の場合は、受注後に別途配送料をお知らせします。 受注確認後、翌営業日〜7日以内に発送 通常配送料 ¥385(34.0×25.0×2.0cm) 大型配送料 ¥550 (沖縄・離島は別料金) 佐川急便・郵便局   購入金額1万円以上 送料無料 店頭受け取り 送料無料
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Foyer Pleasure The Golden Age of Cinema Lobby Card

1,000
1982 Delilah Book ペーパーバック 英語 29x22x1.3 本の状態 やけ すれ 少 黄金時代の映画ロビーカード集 ?

Hermann Grassmann - WORTERBUCH ZUM RIGVEDA (1964) 4th Ed. Harrassowitz 4th Editio

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
Hermann Grassmann、Otto Harrassowitz、1964、24 x 17 x・・・
This is a high-quality hardcover 1964 Fourth Edition of Wörterbuch zum Rigveda (Dictionary to the Rigveda) by Hermann Grassmann, published by the well-known German academic press Otto Harrassowitz in Wiesbaden. Grassmann’s dictionary is still the essential reference tool for studying the Rigveda and remains a cornerstone of Vedic Sanskrit and Indo-European linguistic research. This Harrassowitz edition is valued for its superior paper, sharp photomechanical printing, and durable cloth binding, which are noticeably better than many later Indian reprints. The original dark grey cloth binding with gilt spine lettering is solid and tight, with only light wear at the spine ends and corners. Inside, the pages are clean with mild age toning and no markings or underlining. The printing is clear and crisp. The top edge retains its original grey publisher’s dye. A sturdy, dependable copy of the most important dictionary for Rigvedic studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
Hermann Grassmann 、Otto Harrassowitz 、1964 、24 x 17 x 5 cm
This is a high-quality hardcover 1964 Fourth Edition of Wörterbuch zum Rigveda (Dictionary to the Rigveda) by Hermann Grassmann, published by the well-known German academic press Otto Harrassowitz in Wiesbaden. Grassmann’s dictionary is still the essential reference tool for studying the Rigveda and remains a cornerstone of Vedic Sanskrit and Indo-European linguistic research. This Harrassowitz edition is valued for its superior paper, sharp photomechanical printing, and durable cloth binding, which are noticeably better than many later Indian reprints. The original dark grey cloth binding with gilt spine lettering is solid and tight, with only light wear at the spine ends and corners. Inside, the pages are clean with mild age toning and no markings or underlining. The printing is clear and crisp. The top edge retains its original grey publisher’s dye. A sturdy, dependable copy of the most important dictionary for Rigvedic studies.

Between naturalism and religion : philosophical essays

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
1,800
by Jürgen Habermas ; translated by Ciaran Cronin、P・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800
by Jürgen Habermas ; translated by Ciaran Cronin 、Polity 、2008 、vi, 361 p. 、24 cm 、1
paperback

Violet to Vita: The Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West, 1910–1921

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Mitchell A.Leaska and John Phillips(Editors)、Pengu・・・
Paperback. First Penguin edition. The covers and text exhibit mild age-related toning, but the volume remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Mitchell A.Leaska and John Phillips(Editors) 、Penguin Books 、1991 、x,302pp. 、19.6x12.9cm
Paperback. First Penguin edition. The covers and text exhibit mild age-related toning, but the volume remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

日本外科学会100年誌

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
22,000 (送料:¥890~)
日本外科学会記念誌編纂小委員会、日本外科学会、2000
A4判 函 545頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 本文状態:良好 
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000 (送料:¥890~)
日本外科学会記念誌編纂小委員会 、日本外科学会 、2000
A4判 函 545頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 本文状態:良好 
  • 単品スピード注文

Scarce 1st Ed. EXTERRITORIALITÉ ET INTÉRÊTS ÉTRANGERS EN CHINE 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Georges Soulié de Morant、Librairie Orientaliste Pa・・・
A rare 1925 first edition of Exterritorialité et intérêts étrangers en Chine by Georges Soulié de Morant, published in Paris by **Paul Geuthner**. Written by a French Consul and renowned Sinologist (noted for introducing acupuncture to the West), this substantial 500+ page study analyzes extraterritoriality, foreign concessions, and legal status in 1920s China, with a preface by Stéphen Pichon, former Foreign Minister. Condition: Good (Vintage) original paper wrappers with age-toning, foxing, and a front sticker; interior age-toned with scattered foxing, untrimmed edges, and a sound but fragile binding. An essential primary source for scholars of colonialism, international law, and modern China.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Georges Soulié de Morant 、Librairie Orientaliste Paul Geuthner 、1925 、508+
A rare 1925 first edition of Exterritorialité et intérêts étrangers en Chine by Georges Soulié de Morant, published in Paris by **Paul Geuthner**. Written by a French Consul and renowned Sinologist (noted for introducing acupuncture to the West), this substantial 500+ page study analyzes extraterritoriality, foreign concessions, and legal status in 1920s China, with a preface by Stéphen Pichon, former Foreign Minister. Condition: Good (Vintage) original paper wrappers with age-toning, foxing, and a front sticker; interior age-toned with scattered foxing, untrimmed edges, and a sound but fragile binding. An essential primary source for scholars of colonialism, international law, and modern China.

新時代の河川博物館  欧州にみる河川博物館の可能性

デラシネ書房
 熊本県八代市上片町
800 (送料:¥250~)
河川博物館協議会 編著、河川情報センター、1999、193p
A5カバー 美本
送料・荷具料は①梱包材を含めて大きさA4サイズ、厚さ3センチ、重さ1キロ以内は一律250円/②3センチ以上または1キロ以上は一律600円/③レターパックプラスに入らない本は一律1200円(クロネコヤマト等)とします。※代引は手数料等でかなり割高ですので取り扱いいたしません。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

新時代の河川博物館  欧州にみる河川博物館の可能性

800 (送料:¥250~)
河川博物館協議会 編著 、河川情報センター 、1999 、193p
A5カバー 美本
  • 単品スピード注文

The golden age: Finnish art 1850 to 1907 [ハードカバー]

オヨヨ書林
 石川県金沢市新竪町
1,560 (送料:¥250~)
備考: コンディション:多少の傷み、キズ、スレ、汚れ等がございます。 カバーはありません。表紙に多少のスレ、ヨレがあります。中身の状態はおおむね良好です。    
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The golden age: Finnish art 1850 to 1907 [ハードカバー]

1,560 (送料:¥250~)
備考: コンディション:多少の傷み、キズ、スレ、汚れ等がございます。 カバーはありません。表紙に多少のスレ、ヨレがあります。中身の状態はおおむね良好です。    
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書)児童書挿し絵の黄金時代 (英文 THE GOLDEN AGE OF CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION)

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
2,000
RICHARD DALBY、MICHAEL O'MARA BOOKS、1991
ISBN1854790412
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

洋書)児童書挿し絵の黄金時代 (英文 THE GOLDEN AGE OF CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION)

2,000
RICHARD DALBY 、MICHAEL O'MARA BOOKS 、1991
ISBN1854790412

In a free state

トマト書房
 愛媛県松山市味酒町
1,000 (送料:¥230~)
V.S. Naipaul、Vintage Books、245 p.、18 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover and yellowed on top edge/fore edge/tail edge/normal condition considering passing of age
【発送方法】●ゆうメール便 150g以内・190円 / 250g以内・230円 / 500g以内・320円 / 1kg以内・380円 ●厚みが3cm以上または重さが1kg以上の場合はレターパックプラス(600円)またはゆうパック便で発送いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,000 (送料:¥230~)
V.S. Naipaul 、Vintage Books 、245 p. 、18 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover and yellowed on top edge/fore edge/tail edge/normal condition considering passing of age
  • 単品スピード注文

Lewis Mumford: The Myth of the Machine (French) Complete 2 Vol Set 1973-74 Print

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
12,000
Lewis Mumford、Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris、1973・・・
This is a complete two-volume 1973–1974 French edition of Lewis Mumford’s The Myth of the Machine, translated by Léo Dilé and published by Fayard in Serge Moscovici’s “Le Phénomène Scientifique” series. Includes Tome I: La Technologie et le Développement humain and Tome II: Le Pentagone de la puissance. Condition: Good (B), with very heavy age-toning and minor cover wear; both volumes remain structurally sound. A scarce early French presentation of Mumford’s critique of technological power—highly collectible for scholars of STS, environmental philosophy, and modern intellectual history.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
12,000
Lewis Mumford 、Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris 、1973, 1974
This is a complete two-volume 1973–1974 French edition of Lewis Mumford’s The Myth of the Machine, translated by Léo Dilé and published by Fayard in Serge Moscovici’s “Le Phénomène Scientifique” series. Includes Tome I: La Technologie et le Développement humain and Tome II: Le Pentagone de la puissance. Condition: Good (B), with very heavy age-toning and minor cover wear; both volumes remain structurally sound. A scarce early French presentation of Mumford’s critique of technological power—highly collectible for scholars of STS, environmental philosophy, and modern intellectual history.

The Art of Graphic Design : Bradbury Thompson <ブラッドベリー・トンプソン作品集 初版>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
16,500
with contributions by noteworthy designers, critic・・・
初版、カバー、文 : 英語

An appreciation / J. Carter Brown
Foreword Alvin Eisenman
Typography
Introduction
Peace and war
Graphic in motion
The Monalphabet
Type as a toy
The painter's world
Alphabet 26
Primitive art as graphic design
The alphabet as visual art
Classic art as modern graphics
Printing and the designer
Photography and typography
Learning and teaching
Contemporary postage stamps
The fascination of magazines
A love of books
A bible for this age
Colophon
Illustration credits
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
with contributions by noteworthy designers, critics, and art historians 、Yale University Press 、1988 、xii, 218p 、34.6 x 25.2 x 2.4cm 、1冊
初版、カバー、文 : 英語 An appreciation / J. Carter Brown Foreword Alvin Eisenman Typography Introduction Peace and war Graphic in motion The Monalphabet Type as a toy The painter's world Alphabet 26 Primitive art as graphic design The alphabet as visual art Classic art as modern graphics Printing and the designer Photography and typography Learning and teaching Contemporary postage stamps The fascination of magazines A love of books A bible for this age Colophon Illustration credits

Astrology for the age of aquarius ; 占星術大全

アカミミ古書店
 東京都杉並区荻窪
2,500 (送料:¥185~)
Jan Kurrels (著)、Tony Masero、Lorraine Harrison (イラス・・・
洋書ハードカバー 経年並
代金前払い(公費除く)、全国一律クリックポスト185円(34cm×25cm、厚さ3cm、重さ1kg以内)、サイズオーバー、1kg以上はレターパックプラス、ゆうパックでの発送になります。代引きは承っておりません。時間指定をご希望の場合はゆうパックでの発送になります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,500 (送料:¥185~)
Jan Kurrels (著)、Tony Masero、Lorraine Harrison (イラスト)、Viv Croot (編集) 、Tiger Books 、1992 、192p 、30cm
洋書ハードカバー 経年並
  • 単品スピード注文

資本の時代 1,2巻セット

ブックソニック
 大阪府大阪市淀川区西三国
3,500
E.J.ホブズボーム 著 ; 柳父圀近 ほか共訳、みすず書房、21cm
ヤケ、ややスレ汚れあり。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,500
E.J.ホブズボーム 著 ; 柳父圀近 ほか共訳 、みすず書房 、21cm
ヤケ、ややスレ汚れあり。

国立歴史民俗博物館研究報告 第29集/第42集 共同研究「動物考古学の基礎的研究」 正続2冊

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
3,850 (送料:¥890~)
国立歴史民俗博物館、国立歴史民俗博物館、平3/平4、2冊
B5判 364頁/360頁 表紙に薄い日焼けあり 本文状態:良好 日本犬に見られる時代的形態変化/鹿角の年齢査定の試み/愛知県伊川津遺跡出土ニホンイノシシの年齢及び死亡時期査定について-ほか
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,850 (送料:¥890~)
国立歴史民俗博物館 、国立歴史民俗博物館 、平3/平4 、2冊
B5判 364頁/360頁 表紙に薄い日焼けあり 本文状態:良好 日本犬に見られる時代的形態変化/鹿角の年齢査定の試み/愛知県伊川津遺跡出土ニホンイノシシの年齢及び死亡時期査定について-ほか
  • 単品スピード注文

Balzac's Aborted Novels (1966) First Ed. French Text 1st

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
6,600
Tetsuo Takayama、The Keio Institute of Cultural and・・・
This First Edition (1966), published by The Keio Institute of Cultural and Linguistic Studies at Keio University, is a valuable historical contribution to mid-20th-century Japanese scholarship on French literature. Written entirely in French, it remains structurally sound despite age-toning, minor moisture stains, and light wear consistent with a softcover of its era (Condition B). Authored by Tetsuo Takayama, this rare and specialized volume holds strong appeal for collectors of Balzac studies, 19th-century French literary scholarship, and the history of academic exchange between Japan and France, with its academic significance maintaining steady market value.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
Tetsuo Takayama 、The Keio Institute of Cultural and Linguistic Studies (Keio University) 、1966
This First Edition (1966), published by The Keio Institute of Cultural and Linguistic Studies at Keio University, is a valuable historical contribution to mid-20th-century Japanese scholarship on French literature. Written entirely in French, it remains structurally sound despite age-toning, minor moisture stains, and light wear consistent with a softcover of its era (Condition B). Authored by Tetsuo Takayama, this rare and specialized volume holds strong appeal for collectors of Balzac studies, 19th-century French literary scholarship, and the history of academic exchange between Japan and France, with its academic significance maintaining steady market value.

フェルメールと17世紀オランダ絵画展 : ドレスデン国立古典絵画館所蔵

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
1,300
高城靖之 [ほか] 編、フジテレビジョン 産経新聞社、2022、262p、30cm
カバー少スレ、本体少角傷。本体書込みなく概ね良好
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

フェルメールと17世紀オランダ絵画展 : ドレスデン国立古典絵画館所蔵

1,300
高城靖之 [ほか] 編 、フジテレビジョン 産経新聞社 、2022 、262p 、30cm
カバー少スレ、本体少角傷。本体書込みなく概ね良好

民国三年 錦章圖書局 三冊揃1914 Chinese Antique Book Set "Improved Hundred Towns Secret" 3 vol. 3 vol

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
48,000
Daoist Yunshi (Corrected by)、Jinzhang Book Bureau、・・・
A complete three-volume set of Gailiang Baizhen Mishu (改良百鎮秘書), an early Republican-era Chinese manual on geomancy and occult practices. Published in Shanghai by the Jinzhang Book Bureau in 1914 (Republic of China, Year 3), the work covers Feng Shui, Yin-Yang theory, and talismanic protections for the home, with guidance on warding off harmful influences and promoting good fortune. The text was revised by the Daoist Yunshi.

Thread-bound in the traditional style and lithographically printed in a woodblock manner, each volume measures about 19.5 × 13 cm. Condition is fair to poor, with heavy water staining and age browning throughout, though the stitching is intact and the text remains readable.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
48,000
Daoist Yunshi (Corrected by) 、Jinzhang Book Bureau 、1914 、19.5cm x 13cm
A complete three-volume set of Gailiang Baizhen Mishu (改良百鎮秘書), an early Republican-era Chinese manual on geomancy and occult practices. Published in Shanghai by the Jinzhang Book Bureau in 1914 (Republic of China, Year 3), the work covers Feng Shui, Yin-Yang theory, and talismanic protections for the home, with guidance on warding off harmful influences and promoting good fortune. The text was revised by the Daoist Yunshi. Thread-bound in the traditional style and lithographically printed in a woodblock manner, each volume measures about 19.5 × 13 cm. Condition is fair to poor, with heavy water staining and age browning throughout, though the stitching is intact and the text remains readable.

Baudelaire Research: BAUDELAIRE et L'ILLUMINISME by A.M. Amiot (1982 Nizet)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
8,800
Anne-Marie Amiot、Librairie Nizet、1982
1982 Paperback edition of BAUDELAIRE et L'ILLUMINISME by Anne-Marie Amiot, published by Librairie Nizet, Paris. This scholarly study explores the deep connection between Charles Baudelaire and the esoteric current of Illuminism, offering vital insight into the poet’s philosophical and mystical influences.

The paperback shows typical age wear: heavy tanning and yellowing on the cover and text block edges, with sun-tanning streaks on the rear cover (Condition Grade B). Despite cosmetic flaws, the binding is intact and the text appears clean. An essential resource for scholars and collectors of Baudelaire, French Symbolism, and 19th-century literary criticism, and a valuable addition to specialized academic libraries.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,800
Anne-Marie Amiot 、Librairie Nizet 、1982
1982 Paperback edition of BAUDELAIRE et L'ILLUMINISME by Anne-Marie Amiot, published by Librairie Nizet, Paris. This scholarly study explores the deep connection between Charles Baudelaire and the esoteric current of Illuminism, offering vital insight into the poet’s philosophical and mystical influences. The paperback shows typical age wear: heavy tanning and yellowing on the cover and text block edges, with sun-tanning streaks on the rear cover (Condition Grade B). Despite cosmetic flaws, the binding is intact and the text appears clean. An essential resource for scholars and collectors of Baudelaire, French Symbolism, and 19th-century literary criticism, and a valuable addition to specialized academic libraries.

Moscow & St. Petersburg 1900-1920 art, life & culture of the Russian silver age (モスクワとサンクトペテルブルク 銀の時代)

古書ワルツ
 東京都青梅市成木8-33-
3,000
John・E・Bowlt(ボウルト)、Vendome Press、2008、1
(単行本サイズ)。ハードカバー装。カバー。本体経年良好。2版。(英文)。黄色カバー。厚本。
★送料について ①800グラム未満 : ゆうメールもしくはゆうパケット (300円)※(800グラム以下の場合でも3センチを超える場合はレターパック600での発送となります)。/② 800グラム以上はレターパック600 (600円) /③ ゆうパック 1箱 (880円):④(北海道、四国、山口、九州)は 1箱 (1250円)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Moscow & St. Petersburg 1900-1920 art, life & culture of the Russian silver age (モスクワとサンクトペテルブルク 銀の時代)

3,000
John・E・Bowlt(ボウルト) 、Vendome Press 、2008 、1
(単行本サイズ)。ハードカバー装。カバー。本体経年良好。2版。(英文)。黄色カバー。厚本。

同時代を生きる DIG THE CONTEMPORARY AGE 創刊号/第2号 2冊

太郎舎
 長崎県西彼杵郡時津町野田郷
1,800
東京演劇アンサンブル、1974/1975
ヤケシミ 1974年3月/1975年12月刊 ★単品送料¥200(国内) ★画像をご参照下さい⇒ https://www.dropbox.com/s/n9mq1k4ul6851rr/69983-.jpg?dl=0
ご入金確認後に発送します。代金引換は致しておりません。 公費ご購入につきましてはご指示に従います。 配送料、商品画像URL未記載のものは受注確認のメールにて お知らせします。★配送料未記載のもので規格に合致するものはゆうメール正規料金に準じます。規格外のものは、重量、形状、配達域等によりそれぞれ異なります。海外のご住所はすべて英語表記にてお願いします。国外配送は国際郵便EMSを使用します。送料実費をご負担下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可

同時代を生きる DIG THE CONTEMPORARY AGE 創刊号/第2号 2冊

1,800
、東京演劇アンサンブル 、1974/1975
ヤケシミ 1974年3月/1975年12月刊 ★単品送料¥200(国内) ★画像をご参照下さい⇒ https://www.dropbox.com/s/n9mq1k4ul6851rr/69983-.jpg?dl=0

Shakespeare's England : An Account of the Life & Manners of His Age (Volume 1, 2)

ヨウキ書店
 和歌山県和歌山市北出島
7,500
Clarendon Press Oxford、1970、546.610p/2冊、A5判、送料950円
【大学除籍本】に付きシールや蔵印・除籍印等があります。函やカバーのない裸本、Hardback。 経年による多少のヤケがありますが、それ以外は良好です。
記載の送料は国内発送のみ、複数冊ご注文の場合は別途計算します。 海外発送の場合は実費。 代引き希望の場合は宅配便(実費)の利用。 *送料600円以上の場合はレターパックプラス又は宅配便で発送。 *定休日: 土・日曜日 *営業時間: 11:00~16:30
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Shakespeare's England : An Account of the Life & Manners of His Age (Volume 1, 2)

7,500
、Clarendon Press Oxford 、1970 、546.610p/2冊 、A5判 、送料950円
【大学除籍本】に付きシールや蔵印・除籍印等があります。函やカバーのない裸本、Hardback。 経年による多少のヤケがありますが、それ以外は良好です。

Miguel Street

トマト書房
 愛媛県松山市味酒町
800 (送料:¥190~)
V. S. Naipaul、Vintage Books、172p、21 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover and yellowed / browned on top edge/fore edge/tail edge/normal condition considering passing of age
【発送方法】●ゆうメール便 150g以内・190円 / 250g以内・230円 / 500g以内・320円 / 1kg以内・380円 ●厚みが3cm以上または重さが1kg以上の場合はレターパックプラス(600円)またはゆうパック便で発送いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
800 (送料:¥190~)
V. S. Naipaul 、Vintage Books 、172p 、21 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover and yellowed / browned on top edge/fore edge/tail edge/normal condition considering passing of age
  • 単品スピード注文

The Forbidden Game: A Social History of Drugs Brian Inglis 1975 First Edition First Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
8,800
Brian Inglis、Hodder and Stoughton、1975、23cm
This is a significant first edition book: The Forbidden Game: A Social History of Drugs by British journalist Brian Inglis. It is the First Printing, published in 1975 by Hodder and Stoughton. Inglis explores the history and social role of drugs, including detailed accounts of substances like hashish and cultural groups such as the Club des Hachichins. The book includes its original dust jacket, featuring a bold illustration of poppies. The jacket is rare but shows B (Good Used) condition with age-toning, soiling, and tears along edges and spine. The page edges are heavily yellowed, though the interior remains complete and fully readable.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,800
Brian Inglis 、Hodder and Stoughton 、1975 、23cm
This is a significant first edition book: The Forbidden Game: A Social History of Drugs by British journalist Brian Inglis. It is the First Printing, published in 1975 by Hodder and Stoughton. Inglis explores the history and social role of drugs, including detailed accounts of substances like hashish and cultural groups such as the Club des Hachichins. The book includes its original dust jacket, featuring a bold illustration of poppies. The jacket is rare but shows B (Good Used) condition with age-toning, soiling, and tears along edges and spine. The page edges are heavily yellowed, though the interior remains complete and fully readable.

Rare 1933-1946 Rigveda-Samhita with Sayanacharya Commentary, 4-Volume Set, Poona Edition 4

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
49,800
N. S. Sontakke, C. G. Kashikar (Editors、Vaidika Sa・・・
A monumental collection of the "Rigveda-Samhita," the oldest of the four Vedas, complete with the indispensable 14th-century commentary by Sayanacharya. Published by the Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Vedic Research Institute) in Poona between 1933 and 1946. This set represents one of the most authoritative scholarly editions used by Sanskritists worldwide.

The work is dedicated to the memory of the great Vedic scholar and nationalist leader Lokamanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. It features the original Devanagari text alongside comprehensive editorial notes. An essential acquisition for libraries, academic institutions, or serious collectors of Indology and ancient religious texts.

Condition Report

Overall Grade: B (Good Vintage Condition)

Exterior: Wear to cloth-bound covers, some fading of spine lettering.

Interior: Expected foxing and browning due to age and paper quality of the era. All text remains clear and legible. Tight bindings.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
49,800
N. S. Sontakke, C. G. Kashikar (Editors 、Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala 、1933-1946
A monumental collection of the "Rigveda-Samhita," the oldest of the four Vedas, complete with the indispensable 14th-century commentary by Sayanacharya. Published by the Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Vedic Research Institute) in Poona between 1933 and 1946. This set represents one of the most authoritative scholarly editions used by Sanskritists worldwide. The work is dedicated to the memory of the great Vedic scholar and nationalist leader Lokamanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. It features the original Devanagari text alongside comprehensive editorial notes. An essential acquisition for libraries, academic institutions, or serious collectors of Indology and ancient religious texts. Condition Report Overall Grade: B (Good Vintage Condition) Exterior: Wear to cloth-bound covers, some fading of spine lettering. Interior: Expected foxing and browning due to age and paper quality of the era. All text remains clear and legible. Tight bindings.

Harvard Oriental Series Vol. 2: SAMKHYA-PRAVACANA-BHASYA 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe)、Harvard Unive・・・
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe) 、Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 、1943
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

Harvard Oriental Series Vol. 2: SAMKHYA-PRAVACANA-BHASYA 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe)、Harvard Unive・・・
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Vijñānabhikṣu (Ed. by Richard Garbe) 、Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 、1943
Volume 2 of the Harvard Oriental Series, edited by Charles Rockwell Lanman, presenting the critical edition of The Sāṃkhya-pravacana-bhāṣya, a key commentary on Sāṃkhya philosophy by Vijñānabhikṣu, edited by Richard Garbe. Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1943 (Second Printing). Hardcover in original navy cloth with gilt lettering; English front matter and transliterated Sanskrit text. Condition: Good tight binding with legible gilt and dulled top edge gilt; deckled edges with age-toning; small inventory label on front cover; interior clean and unmarked.

Nouvelles explorations de Jules Verne 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
3,300
Marcel Moré、Gallimard (NRF)、1963、246、20.5 x 14 cm
This first edition of Marcel Moré’s Nouvelles explorations de Jules Verne (Gallimard, 1963) is a landmark study that sparked the 1960s “Verne Renaissance.” Using psychoanalytic methods, Moré revealed darker themes in Verne’s work music, misogamy, and machinery challenging the image of Verne as merely a children’s writer. His bold claims about Verne’s bachelor heroes and decadent influences (Huysmans, Wagner) provoked significant scholarly debate. The book remains important for understanding how French intellectuals reinterpreted popular literature. Condition: typical age toning, solid spine, clean interior, Gallimard cream cover with expected discoloration. First edition, 246 pp., in-8 format.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
Marcel Moré 、Gallimard (NRF) 、1963 、246 、20.5 x 14 cm
This first edition of Marcel Moré’s Nouvelles explorations de Jules Verne (Gallimard, 1963) is a landmark study that sparked the 1960s “Verne Renaissance.” Using psychoanalytic methods, Moré revealed darker themes in Verne’s work music, misogamy, and machinery challenging the image of Verne as merely a children’s writer. His bold claims about Verne’s bachelor heroes and decadent influences (Huysmans, Wagner) provoked significant scholarly debate. The book remains important for understanding how French intellectuals reinterpreted popular literature. Condition: typical age toning, solid spine, clean interior, Gallimard cream cover with expected discoloration. First edition, 246 pp., in-8 format.

Peleo Bacci – I Trionfi del Petrarca in alcuni arazzi del Comune di Pistoia (Secc. XV–XVI)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Peleo Bacci、Pistoia: Tipografia della Sinibuldiana・・・
Quarto.Bound in the publisher’s original printed paper covers.
17 pages.The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date.
The text shows general age-related toning and scattered foxing throughout. In several places there are areas of surface disturbance and paper abrasion, likely caused by old adhesion or prolonged contact with inserted material. As a result, a small number of passages are somewhat difficult to read, though the text is largely legible overall. No evidence of active insect damage.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥185~)
Peleo Bacci 、Pistoia: Tipografia della Sinibuldiana 、1905 、17pp. 、25x17.8cm
Quarto.Bound in the publisher’s original printed paper covers. 17 pages.The rear endpaper bears a previous owner’s signature and date. The text shows general age-related toning and scattered foxing throughout. In several places there are areas of surface disturbance and paper abrasion, likely caused by old adhesion or prolonged contact with inserted material. As a result, a small number of passages are somewhat difficult to read, though the text is largely legible overall. No evidence of active insect damage.
  • 単品スピード注文

建設省建築研究所 都市・住宅・建設経済部門小史-百人町における33年間のあゆみ

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
建設省建築研究所第1研究部・第6研究部編、建設省建築研究所、昭53
B5判57頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 赤ペンによる線引き一ヶ所あり
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
建設省建築研究所第1研究部・第6研究部編 、建設省建築研究所 、昭53
B5判57頁 表紙に経年によるシミあり 赤ペンによる線引き一ヶ所あり
  • 単品スピード注文

Comparative Political Systems: Studies in the Politics of Pre-industrial Societies

フォルモサ書院
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋3-2-31 小西ビル2階
3,800 (送料:¥220~)
Ronald Cohen、Natural History Press、1977年、1冊
◆英語

●本体:経年並下(経年感)
●表紙:経年感:スレ・少イタミ

■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定

E. M. WEYER, The Structure of Social Organization among the Eskimo
2 LORNA MARSHALL, Kung Bushman Bands
3 CLAUDE LÉVI-STRAUSS, The Social and Psychological Aspects of Chieftainship in a Primitive Tribe: The Nambikuara of Northwestern Mato Grosso
4 ROBERT H. LOWIE, Some Aspects of Political Organization among the American Aborigines
5 MARSHALL D. SAHLINS, The Segmentary Lineage: An Orga-nization of Predatory Expansion
6 DARYLL FORDE, The Governmental Roles of Associations among the Yakö
7 MARY SHEPARDSON, The Traditional Authority System of the Navajos
8 H. A. POWELL, Competitive Leadership in Trobriand Politi-cal Organization
9 MARIE REAY, Present-day Politics in the New Guinea High-lands
10 MONICA WILSON, Nyakyusa Age-villages
11 JEAN BUXTON, "Clientship" among the Mandari of the Southern Sudan
12 L. C FARON, The Mapuche Reservation as a Political Unit
13 PETER C. LLOYD, The Traditional Po
■■店舗休業■■ 6月14日~17日まで 在庫確認のご連絡や発送等は18日となる場合があります。ご了承ください。 ◆インボイス対応なし 【送料】 ❶クリックポスト(+220円)  ❷レターパックライト(+430円) ❸レターパックプラス(+600円) ❹ゆうパック(適宜・補償有)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥220~)
Ronald Cohen 、Natural History Press 、1977年 、1冊
◆英語 ●本体:経年並下(経年感) ●表紙:経年感:スレ・少イタミ ■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定 E. M. WEYER, The Structure of Social Organization among the Eskimo 2 LORNA MARSHALL, Kung Bushman Bands 3 CLAUDE LÉVI-STRAUSS, The Social and Psychological Aspects of Chieftainship in a Primitive Tribe: The Nambikuara of Northwestern Mato Grosso 4 ROBERT H. LOWIE, Some Aspects of Political Organization among the American Aborigines 5 MARSHALL D. SAHLINS, The Segmentary Lineage: An Orga-nization of Predatory Expansion 6 DARYLL FORDE, The Governmental Roles of Associations among the Yakö 7 MARY SHEPARDSON, The Traditional Authority System of the Navajos 8 H. A. POWELL, Competitive Leadership in Trobriand Politi-cal Organization 9 MARIE REAY, Present-day Politics in the New Guinea High-lands 10 MONICA WILSON, Nyakyusa Age-villages 11 JEAN BUXTON, "Clientship" among the Mandari of the Southern Sudan 12 L. C FARON, The Mapuche Reservation as a Political Unit 13 PETER C. LLOYD, The Traditional Po
  • 単品スピード注文

PTS SĀMYUTTA-NIKĀYA Part II (Nidāna-Vagga) 1970 Reprint

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings)、Pali Text Society ・・・
This is a key part of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), Part II, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS). It is the 1970 reprint of the critical edition first prepared by the scholar M. Léon Feer in 1888. It contains the Nidāna-Vagga (Section on Causation), which focuses on Paṭiccasamuppāda (Dependent Origination), the core Buddhist teaching explaining how suffering and rebirth arise. This makes the volume an essential reference for scholars of Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. Condition (Grade B – Good): The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. The binding is tight, with minor shelf wear and light bumping to corners and spine ends. The pages show normal age-related yellowing but are clean and unmarked.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac & Company, LTD 、1970 、 22.0 cm
This is a key part of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), Part II, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS). It is the 1970 reprint of the critical edition first prepared by the scholar M. Léon Feer in 1888. It contains the Nidāna-Vagga (Section on Causation), which focuses on Paṭiccasamuppāda (Dependent Origination), the core Buddhist teaching explaining how suffering and rebirth arise. This makes the volume an essential reference for scholars of Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. Condition (Grade B – Good): The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. The binding is tight, with minor shelf wear and light bumping to corners and spine ends. The pages show normal age-related yellowing but are clean and unmarked.

MANCHURIA TODAY 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Henry W. Kinney、Self-published / South Manchuria R・・・
Henry W. Kinney, a leading public relations official for the South Manchuria Railway Company (Mantetsu), compiled this detailed pictorial and textual record of Manchuria’s development under Japanese influence, aimed at Western audiences. The work contrasts traditional practices with modernization efforts, including the Kungchuling Experimental Station, and features numerous sharp photographic plates. Published in Dairen, December 1930 by Hamada Printing Co., Osaka, it is bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and an Art Deco cover, measuring approximately 23 × 15.5 cm. Condition is good to fair externally with shelf wear and fraying, while the interior is very good, age-toned but clean.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Henry W. Kinney 、Self-published / South Manchuria Railway (implied) 、1930 、23cm x 15.5cm
Henry W. Kinney, a leading public relations official for the South Manchuria Railway Company (Mantetsu), compiled this detailed pictorial and textual record of Manchuria’s development under Japanese influence, aimed at Western audiences. The work contrasts traditional practices with modernization efforts, including the Kungchuling Experimental Station, and features numerous sharp photographic plates. Published in Dairen, December 1930 by Hamada Printing Co., Osaka, it is bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and an Art Deco cover, measuring approximately 23 × 15.5 cm. Condition is good to fair externally with shelf wear and fraying, while the interior is very good, age-toned but clean.

A Japanese Nightingale 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
120,000
Onoto Watanna (Winnifred Eaton)、Harper & Brothers、・・・
This volume is a prime example of turn of the century Japonisme and early Asian-American literature, lavishly illustrated by Japanese artist Genjiro Yeto. It features evocative color plates and delicate monochrome floral and scenic marginalia on every page, creating an artistic reading experience. The copyright page states “October, 1901,” marking it as a First Edition. Bound in original green cloth with gilt spine lettering and top edge gilt (TEG), the binding is sound but shows shelf wear, fraying at the spine ends, and a slightly tender hinge. Interior pages are age-toned with significant foxing on plates and tissue guards, though marginal decorations remain clear. Condition: Good to Fair.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
120,000
Onoto Watanna (Winnifred Eaton) 、Harper & Brothers 、1901
This volume is a prime example of turn of the century Japonisme and early Asian-American literature, lavishly illustrated by Japanese artist Genjiro Yeto. It features evocative color plates and delicate monochrome floral and scenic marginalia on every page, creating an artistic reading experience. The copyright page states “October, 1901,” marking it as a First Edition. Bound in original green cloth with gilt spine lettering and top edge gilt (TEG), the binding is sound but shows shelf wear, fraying at the spine ends, and a slightly tender hinge. Interior pages are age-toned with significant foxing on plates and tissue guards, though marginal decorations remain clear. Condition: Good to Fair.

Banned Catalonia History Montserrat Roig Cesc 1990 Japanese First Ed. 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
Montserrat Roig (Text) / Cesc (Illustrations)、Gend・・・
Rare Japanese first edition (1990) of Banned Catalonia Contemporary History by Montserrat Roig, with powerful black-and-white illustrations by Cesc. Published as the first volume of the “Catalunya Collection,” it is out of print and sought after for its political and cultural importance. The book examines the suppression of Catalan identity under Franco’s dictatorship, with cover design referencing censorship, making it an important primary source on 20th-century Spanish history, regional nationalism, and freedom of expression. Condition: Grade B (Good), with heavy age-toning and foxing on edges but intact interior. Scarce and valuable for specialist collectors.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
Montserrat Roig (Text) / Cesc (Illustrations) 、Gendaikikakushitsu Publishing (現代企画室) 、1990 、26〜27cm
Rare Japanese first edition (1990) of Banned Catalonia Contemporary History by Montserrat Roig, with powerful black-and-white illustrations by Cesc. Published as the first volume of the “Catalunya Collection,” it is out of print and sought after for its political and cultural importance. The book examines the suppression of Catalan identity under Franco’s dictatorship, with cover design referencing censorship, making it an important primary source on 20th-century Spanish history, regional nationalism, and freedom of expression. Condition: Grade B (Good), with heavy age-toning and foxing on edges but intact interior. Scarce and valuable for specialist collectors.

Mircea Eliade OCCULTISM WITCHCRAFT & CULTURAL FASHIONS 1978 Gallimard 1st French Ed. Jean Malaquais Trans. SCARCE 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
6,000
Mircea Eliade、Gallimard、1978、182、20.5 x 14 cm
First French edition of Mircea Eliade’s Occultisme, sorcellerie et modes culturelles (Gallimard, 1978), part of the prestigious “Les Essais” series. Sought after for its NRF pedigree and Jean Malaquais’s exceptional translation, this edition reflects the meeting of History of Religions scholarship and 1970s counter-cultural interests. Eliade interprets modern occult revivals witchcraft, astrology, mystical photism as expressions of existential nostalgia. Condition: Very Good, with a clean spine, minimal wear, and unmarked, age toned pages. No foxing or damage.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,000
Mircea Eliade 、Gallimard 、1978 、182 、20.5 x 14 cm
First French edition of Mircea Eliade’s Occultisme, sorcellerie et modes culturelles (Gallimard, 1978), part of the prestigious “Les Essais” series. Sought after for its NRF pedigree and Jean Malaquais’s exceptional translation, this edition reflects the meeting of History of Religions scholarship and 1970s counter-cultural interests. Eliade interprets modern occult revivals witchcraft, astrology, mystical photism as expressions of existential nostalgia. Condition: Very Good, with a clean spine, minimal wear, and unmarked, age toned pages. No foxing or damage.

自刻、自摺、自家版 改訂高山花譜 No.1

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
71,500 (送料:¥890~)
船崎光治郎、昭49
A4判 函 紙帙 版画21葉(台紙あり) 付録解説2部 限定200部 記番あり 紙帙に経年によるシミあり 版画状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
71,500 (送料:¥890~)
船崎光治郎 、昭49
A4判 函 紙帙 版画21葉(台紙あり) 付録解説2部 限定200部 記番あり 紙帙に経年によるシミあり 版画状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

フェルメールからのラブレター展

アカミミ古書店
 東京都杉並区荻窪
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
アーサー・K・ウィ-ロックJr. ほか(著)、博報堂DYメディアパートナーズ ほか(編)、朝日放送 ・・・
図録
代金前払い(公費除く)、全国一律クリックポスト185円(34cm×25cm、厚さ3cm、重さ1kg以内)、サイズオーバー、1kg以上はレターパックプラス、ゆうパックでの発送になります。代引きは承っておりません。時間指定をご希望の場合はゆうパックでの発送になります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
アーサー・K・ウィ-ロックJr. ほか(著)、博報堂DYメディアパートナーズ ほか(編) 、朝日放送 テレビ朝日 博報堂DYメディアパートナーズ 、2011 、205p 、30cm
図録
  • 単品スピード注文

Pegasus (1974年) <モービル石油 PR誌>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
Gregory A. Vitiello : 編 ; Omnific Limited : デザイン ;・・・
文 : 英語

How do we behave?
Margaret Mead on men & women
The world we breathe / an interview with Rene Dubos
The War Game / Caroline Baker ; 写真 : Harri Peccinotti
The Game of Life / Gregory A. Vitiello
All people are different. But some people are more different than others / Janet L. Dewar
Dutch uncles, Aussie blokes and other familiar figures / Michael Foreman
The Shetlands: bracing for change / Donald McGill ; 写真 : Keith Duerden
The age of leadership / Harry Levinson ; 写真 : Luigi Pellettieri
The art of love
Acupuncture / Fane L. Kagan
Behaviorism: boon or bane? / an interview with B. F. Skinner
Reward and punishment / Levon Melikian
On a single breath of air / George D. Ruggieri and Norman D. Rosenberg
The Maestro Matsumoto / Yukio Hirata : 写真 : リウ・ミセキ
The Rabbits who caused all the Trouble / James Thurber
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Gregory A. Vitiello : 編 ; Omnific Limited : デザイン ; Harri Peccinotti ほか : 写真 、Mobil Services 、1974 、頁付なし 、24.8 x 24.8cm 、1冊
文 : 英語 How do we behave? Margaret Mead on men & women The world we breathe / an interview with Rene Dubos The War Game / Caroline Baker ; 写真 : Harri Peccinotti The Game of Life / Gregory A. Vitiello All people are different. But some people are more different than others / Janet L. Dewar Dutch uncles, Aussie blokes and other familiar figures / Michael Foreman The Shetlands: bracing for change / Donald McGill ; 写真 : Keith Duerden The age of leadership / Harry Levinson ; 写真 : Luigi Pellettieri The art of love Acupuncture / Fane L. Kagan Behaviorism: boon or bane? / an interview with B. F. Skinner Reward and punishment / Levon Melikian On a single breath of air / George D. Ruggieri and Norman D. Rosenberg The Maestro Matsumoto / Yukio Hirata : 写真 : リウ・ミセキ The Rabbits who caused all the Trouble / James Thurber

What is history? : the George Macaulay Trevelyan lectures delivered in the University of Cambridge January-March 1961 <Penguin books>

書砦 梁山泊
 滋賀県大津市比叡平
2,800
E.H. Carr、Macmillan、1961
A5判 カバー 経年によってにじみ出たシミあり
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

What is history? : the George Macaulay Trevelyan lectures delivered in the University of Cambridge January-March 1961 <Penguin books>

2,800
E.H. Carr 、Macmillan 、1961
A5判 カバー 経年によってにじみ出たシミあり

Virginia Woolf: A Biography:Virginia Stephen, 1882-1912; Mrs Woolf, 1912-1941

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Quentin Bell、The Hogarth Press:London、1982、xvii,21・・・
8vo. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with gilt titling to spine. Housed in the original clipped dust jacket. Virginia Stephen, 1882–1912 and Mrs Woolf, 1912–1941 are bound together in one volume. The dust jacket shows general edge wear, with tape residue marks to the inner flaps. The text shows faint age-toning but remains generally clean throughout.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Quentin Bell 、The Hogarth Press:London 、1982 、xvii,216pp.iii,313pp. 、22.2x14.3cm 、1
8vo. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with gilt titling to spine. Housed in the original clipped dust jacket. Virginia Stephen, 1882–1912 and Mrs Woolf, 1912–1941 are bound together in one volume. The dust jacket shows general edge wear, with tape residue marks to the inner flaps. The text shows faint age-toning but remains generally clean throughout.
  • 単品スピード注文

進歩の終焉 : 来るべき黄金時代 ステント 著 ; 渡辺格, 生松敬三, 柳澤桂子 訳 <始まりの本> [改版]

ぶっくいん高知 古書部
 高知県高知市福井町
1,430 (送料:¥200~)
ガンサー・S、みすず書房、2011、202, 6p、20cm
初版、帯付き、カバー若干縁ヤケキズ、天地小口に小ヤケ若干細かなシミ、本文若干縁ヤケ 書込み線引き無し
●領収書、請求書等をご要望の際は、その旨ご注文時にお知らせください、同封いたします。なお、商品発送後は対応できません。 ●インボイス対応・適格請求書、領収書を発行いたします。 ●「公費」、「代引き」でのご注文は2200円以上より承ります。  
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,430 (送料:¥200~)
ガンサー・S 、みすず書房 、2011 、202, 6p 、20cm
初版、帯付き、カバー若干縁ヤケキズ、天地小口に小ヤケ若干細かなシミ、本文若干縁ヤケ 書込み線引き無し
  • 単品スピード注文

フィクション?--絵画がひらく世界 <MOTアニュアル>

古書ドリス
 東京都台東区根岸
1,500
東京都現代美術館編、東京都現代美術館、2002、2冊、24cm、1
冊子付●表紙に薄い汚れ・目立たない小さな傷みがあります。その他、特に問題はありません。古本として経年並の状態です。●ページ内に書き込み・線引きはありません。★ご注文確認後、基本的に平日は即日~2営業日以内に発送手続きいたします。定休日の水曜と土日祝日は発送手続きを行っておりません。予めご了承ください。
下記の3種の発送方法から荷姿と価格から最適な方法で発送いたします。配送方法の指定はご希望に添えない場合がありますので予めご了承ください。 【ネコポス 送料:300円】 荷姿の厚さ3cm以内。ポスト投函となります。 【レターパックライト 送料430円】 荷姿の厚さ3cm以内。ポスト投函となります。A4サイズくらいの本が対象。 【ゆうパック/レターパックプラス 送料:600円】 2冊以上の注文/価格が1万円を超える本/梱包時の厚さが3cmを超える本。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

フィクション?--絵画がひらく世界 <MOTアニュアル>

1,500
東京都現代美術館編 、東京都現代美術館 、2002 、2冊 、24cm 、1
冊子付●表紙に薄い汚れ・目立たない小さな傷みがあります。その他、特に問題はありません。古本として経年並の状態です。●ページ内に書き込み・線引きはありません。★ご注文確認後、基本的に平日は即日~2営業日以内に発送手続きいたします。定休日の水曜と土日祝日は発送手続きを行っておりません。予めご了承ください。

Nagarjuna MULAMADHYAMAKAKARIKAS Candrakirti Bibliotheca Buddhica IV 1970 Poussin 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Nāgārjuna (Author), Candrakīrti (Commentator)、Bibl・・・
This book is a 1970 German reprint of a famous Buddhist academic text. It's a copy of the 1903-1913 St. Petersburg edition from the Bibliotheca Buddhica series.The text is Nāgārjuna's Mūlamadhyamakakārikās, which is the foundational book for the Madhyamaka school of Mahāyāna Buddhism. It explains the important concept of emptiness (śūnyatā). This edition also includes a famous commentary by Candrakīrti and was originally edited by the key scholar Louis de la Vallée Poussin.This book is a paperback in good condition (Grade B) for its age. The covers show wear, some spotting (foxing), and discoloration (toning). The corners are bumped. However, the binding is strong, and the inside pages are clean and unmarked, making it a perfect copy for research. The original St. Petersburg editions are extremely rare and expensive. This 1970 reprint is a high quality, affordable version for any serious student or researcher of Buddhist philosophy.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Nāgārjuna (Author), Candrakīrti (Commentator) 、Biblio Verlag 、1970 、24.5 x 16.5 cm
This book is a 1970 German reprint of a famous Buddhist academic text. It's a copy of the 1903-1913 St. Petersburg edition from the Bibliotheca Buddhica series.The text is Nāgārjuna's Mūlamadhyamakakārikās, which is the foundational book for the Madhyamaka school of Mahāyāna Buddhism. It explains the important concept of emptiness (śūnyatā). This edition also includes a famous commentary by Candrakīrti and was originally edited by the key scholar Louis de la Vallée Poussin.This book is a paperback in good condition (Grade B) for its age. The covers show wear, some spotting (foxing), and discoloration (toning). The corners are bumped. However, the binding is strong, and the inside pages are clean and unmarked, making it a perfect copy for research. The original St. Petersburg editions are extremely rare and expensive. This 1970 reprint is a high quality, affordable version for any serious student or researcher of Buddhist philosophy.

氷河期を生きる-2万年前の旧石器人と動物たち展

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200
仙台市富沢遺跡保存館編、仙台市富沢遺跡保存館、平8
A4版55頁 表紙に記名あり 本文状態:良好 図版カラー
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
仙台市富沢遺跡保存館編 、仙台市富沢遺跡保存館 、平8
A4版55頁 表紙に記名あり 本文状態:良好 図版カラー

The Golden Age of Popular Songs 不滅のポピュラー・ヴォーカル黄金時代 CD 全10枚揃

古書ワルツ
 東京都青梅市成木8-33-
3,000
ドリス・デイ 他、Sony Music House Inc.、1999、1
セット函少日焼け、少スレ有。(3,5,7はシュリンク未開封)。他、CD7枚入(盤面良好)。(FCCP-3211~3220)。ベージュ色/白色函。
★送料について ①800グラム未満 : ゆうメールもしくはゆうパケット (300円)※(800グラム以下の場合でも3センチを超える場合はレターパック600での発送となります)。/② 800グラム以上はレターパック600 (600円) /③ ゆうパック 1箱 (880円):④(北海道、四国、山口、九州)は 1箱 (1250円)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

The Golden Age of Popular Songs 不滅のポピュラー・ヴォーカル黄金時代 CD 全10枚揃

3,000
ドリス・デイ 他 、Sony Music House Inc. 、1999 、1
セット函少日焼け、少スレ有。(3,5,7はシュリンク未開封)。他、CD7枚入(盤面良好)。(FCCP-3211~3220)。ベージュ色/白色函。

<<前へ 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー