文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「The age」の検索結果
2,190件

Elizabethan and metaphysical imagery : Renaissance poetic and twentieth-century critics

トマト書房
 愛媛県松山市味酒町
1,000 (送料:¥320~)
by Rosemond Tuve、University of Chicago Press、1972、・・・
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にうすやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover/a good condition considering passing of age
【発送方法】●ゆうメール便 150g以内・190円 / 250g以内・230円 / 500g以内・320円 / 1kg以内・380円 ●厚みが3cm以上または重さが1kg以上の場合はレターパックプラス(600円)またはゆうパック便で発送いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Elizabethan and metaphysical imagery : Renaissance poetic and twentieth-century critics

1,000 (送料:¥320~)
by Rosemond Tuve 、University of Chicago Press 、1972 、xii, 436 p. 、21 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にうすやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover/a good condition considering passing of age
  • 単品スピード注文

Poems <A Harvest/HBJ book>

トマト書房
 愛媛県松山市味酒町
600 (送料:¥320~)
C. S. Lewis ; edited by Walter Hooper、Harcourt Bra・・・
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にうすやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover/It is a good condition considering passing of age
【発送方法】●ゆうメール便 150g以内・190円 / 250g以内・230円 / 500g以内・320円 / 1kg以内・380円 ●厚みが3cm以上または重さが1kg以上の場合はレターパックプラス(600円)またはゆうパック便で発送いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Poems <A Harvest/HBJ book>

600 (送料:¥320~)
C. S. Lewis ; edited by Walter Hooper 、Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 、xiv, 142 p. 、20 cm
表紙にすれ、やけあります 三方にうすやけあります 本文良好です *paperback/a little dirt and fading on the cover/It is a good condition considering passing of age
  • 単品スピード注文

Ezra Pound and Italian fascism <Cambridge studies in American literature and culture>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Tim Redman、Cambridge University Press、1991、x, 288 ・・・
cloth/dj ; 扉に図書館印 三方少埃シミ斑
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Tim Redman 、Cambridge University Press 、1991 、x, 288 p. 、24 cm
cloth/dj ; 扉に図書館印 三方少埃シミ斑
  • 単品スピード注文

Marx for our times : adventures and misadventures of a critique

BOOKS 青いカバ
 東京都文京区本駒込
2,000
Daniel Bensaïd ; translated by Gregory Elliott、Ver・・・
カバースレ
小口、天にシミ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,000
Daniel Bensaïd ; translated by Gregory Elliott 、Verso 、xvii, 392 p. 、21 cm
カバースレ 小口、天にシミ

ESSAYS INANCIENT CIVILIZATIONPRESENTED TO HELENE J. KANTOR

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
6,500
Edited by ALBERT LEONARD, JR. and BRUCE BEYER WILL・・・
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FOREWORD, Janet H. Johnson
LIST OF FIGURES AND ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
LIST OF PLATES AND ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
LIST OF TABLES
LIST OF BIBLIOGRAPHIC ABBREVIATIONS
BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE PUBLICATIONS AND COMMUNICATIONS
OF HELENE J. KANTOR
CHAPTERS
1. Tepe Chenchi: An Important Settlement Near Khorsabad.
Guillermo Alga
2.Re-Examination of a Cult-and-Art Object from Beth Yerah. Ruth Amiran
3.Notes on the Style and Iconography of the Chalcolithic Hoard from Nahal Mishmar.
Pirhiya Beck
4.A Recut Old Babylonian Seal with a Sumerian Prayer of the Kassite Period.
Robert D. Biggs
5.Comments on Small Finds and Items of Artistic Significance from Tell Hadidi and Nearby
Sites in the Euphrates Valley, Syria. Rudolph H. Dornemann
6. Village Potters in Early Bronze Age Palestine: A Case Study. Douglas Esse
7.Dämonen ohne Stammbaum: Zu einigen mesopotamischen Amuletten aus dem Kunsthandel.
Walter Farber
その他
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
6,500
Edited by ALBERT LEONARD, JR. and BRUCE BEYER WILLIAMS 、シカゴ大学オリエンタル研究所                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          シカゴ大学オリエンタル研究所              、1989年12月1日 、393p 、30cm
TABLE OF CONTENTS FOREWORD, Janet H. Johnson LIST OF FIGURES AND ACKNOWLEDGMENTS LIST OF PLATES AND ACKNOWLEDGMENTS LIST OF TABLES LIST OF BIBLIOGRAPHIC ABBREVIATIONS BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE PUBLICATIONS AND COMMUNICATIONS OF HELENE J. KANTOR CHAPTERS 1. Tepe Chenchi: An Important Settlement Near Khorsabad. Guillermo Alga 2.Re-Examination of a Cult-and-Art Object from Beth Yerah. Ruth Amiran 3.Notes on the Style and Iconography of the Chalcolithic Hoard from Nahal Mishmar. Pirhiya Beck 4.A Recut Old Babylonian Seal with a Sumerian Prayer of the Kassite Period. Robert D. Biggs 5.Comments on Small Finds and Items of Artistic Significance from Tell Hadidi and Nearby Sites in the Euphrates Valley, Syria. Rudolph H. Dornemann 6. Village Potters in Early Bronze Age Palestine: A Case Study. Douglas Esse 7.Dämonen ohne Stammbaum: Zu einigen mesopotamischen Amuletten aus dem Kunsthandel. Walter Farber その他

Avicenna Canon of Medicine TREATISE Book I Translation O. Cameron Gruner 1970 Reprint

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
O. Cameron Gruner, M.D.、Augustus M. Kelley Publish・・・
This 1970 reprint of O. Cameron Gruner’s seminal 1930 study of Avicenna’s Canon of Medicine includes a detailed analysis of Avicenna’s medical philosophy and an English translation of the First Book, long regarded as foundational in Islamic and European medical history. Published by Augustus M. Kelley, it is bound in maroon cloth with gilt lettering. Condition is Good (B): minor cover wear, with noticeable spotting/foxing and age-toning on the page edges, though the text remains clear and the binding solid. Approx. 23.5 × 16 cm. A key reference for scholars of Islamic medicine and the history of science.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
O. Cameron Gruner, M.D. 、Augustus M. Kelley Publishers 、1970
This 1970 reprint of O. Cameron Gruner’s seminal 1930 study of Avicenna’s Canon of Medicine includes a detailed analysis of Avicenna’s medical philosophy and an English translation of the First Book, long regarded as foundational in Islamic and European medical history. Published by Augustus M. Kelley, it is bound in maroon cloth with gilt lettering. Condition is Good (B): minor cover wear, with noticeable spotting/foxing and age-toning on the page edges, though the text remains clear and the binding solid. Approx. 23.5 × 16 cm. A key reference for scholars of Islamic medicine and the history of science.

Biographical writings. <The I Tatti Renaissance library>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Giannozzo Manetti ; edited and translated by Stefa・・・
cloth/dj ; カバー縁ややイタミ・背少褪色 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Giannozzo Manetti ; edited and translated by Stefano U. Baldassarri and Rolf Bagemihl 、Harvard University Press 、2003 、xix, 330 p. 、21 cm
cloth/dj ; カバー縁ややイタミ・背少褪色 
  • 単品スピード注文

The general will : Rousseau, Marx, communism

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Andrew Levine、Cambridge University Press、1993、xiii・・・
1st pb. ; cloth/dj 天少クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
Andrew Levine 、Cambridge University Press 、1993 、xiii, 222 p. 、24 cm
1st pb. ; cloth/dj 天少クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

The general will : Rousseau, Marx, communism

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Andrew Levine、Cambridge University Press、1993、xiii・・・
1st pb. ; cloth/dj カバー背少キズ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Andrew Levine 、Cambridge University Press 、1993 、xiii, 222 p. 、24 cm 、xiii, 222 p. ; 24 cm
1st pb. ; cloth/dj カバー背少キズ
  • 単品スピード注文

The Obamians : the struggle inside the White House to redefine American power

リブロス・ムンド
 大阪府大阪市東淀川区東淡路
2,000 (送料:¥600~)
James Mann、Viking、2012年発行、xx, 392 p., [16] p. of p・・・
英文/ハードカバー
カバー、スレ傷・角縁傷み/書き込み等なし
電話・ファックスでの注文、承ります
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥600~)
James Mann 、Viking 、2012年発行 、xx, 392 p., [16] p. of plates 、24 cm
英文/ハードカバー カバー、スレ傷・角縁傷み/書き込み等なし
  • 単品スピード注文

A HISTORY OF EUROPEAN BANKING

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
8,800 (送料:¥1,090~)
R.BOGAERT G.KURGAN-VAN HENTENRYK and H.VAN DER WEE・・・
34×26㎝ 函カバ 399頁 状態:良好 
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,800 (送料:¥1,090~)
R.BOGAERT G.KURGAN-VAN HENTENRYK and H.VAN DER WEE 、Fonds Mercator Antwerp 、1994
34×26㎝ 函カバ 399頁 状態:良好 
  • 単品スピード注文

Plastics + Design

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400
hrsg. [von] Florian Hufnagl ; bearbeitet von Renat・・・
初版、リング綴じ、函(プラスチック製)、文 : 独・英語

Foreword
From Historicism to Modernism: The First Plastic and their Use in the 19th Century / Renate Ulmer
Between Art Deco and Streamlined Design: The Breakthrough of Plastic in the Twenties and Thirties / Renate Ulmer
From the War to the Economic Miracle: The Fifties / Josef Straßer
Utopies in Plastic: The Euphoria of Synthetic Materials in the Sixties and Early Seventies / Josef Straßer
The Slow Comeback: The Eighties and Nineties / Josef Straßer
Notes
Chronologie
Glossar
Auswahlbibliographie
Index

Witness of the Period
・Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Giulio Castelli
・Tom Dixon, Nick Crosbie / Inflate, Konstantin Gricic
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
hrsg. [von] Florian Hufnagl ; bearbeitet von Renate Ulmer und Josef Straßer 、Arnoldsche 、1997 、161, [16, 30] p. 、30.5 x 23.8cm 、1冊
初版、リング綴じ、函(プラスチック製)、文 : 独・英語 Foreword From Historicism to Modernism: The First Plastic and their Use in the 19th Century / Renate Ulmer Between Art Deco and Streamlined Design: The Breakthrough of Plastic in the Twenties and Thirties / Renate Ulmer From the War to the Economic Miracle: The Fifties / Josef Straßer Utopies in Plastic: The Euphoria of Synthetic Materials in the Sixties and Early Seventies / Josef Straßer The Slow Comeback: The Eighties and Nineties / Josef Straßer Notes Chronologie Glossar Auswahlbibliographie Index Witness of the Period ・Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Giulio Castelli ・Tom Dixon, Nick Crosbie / Inflate, Konstantin Gricic

MALARIA AND QUININE 1927 Amsterdam Early Public Health Art Deco Book

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
18,000
Unknown (Institutionally published)、Bureau for Inc・・・
This is a rare, historically important pamphlet titled Malaria and Quinine, published in 1927 in Amsterdam by the Bureau for Increasing the Use of Quinine. It is a valuable primary source showing early 20th-century public health efforts and the role of quinine in fighting malaria. The title page includes the Latin motto “Aratro et Quina” inside an engraved emblem. The text features useful historical material, such as the 1923 Mosquito Calendar from the Mississippi State Board of Health and quinine dosage tables from South Carolina. The booklet has a terracotta/red-brown cloth cover with bold black Art Deco–style geometric and mosquito designs, created by H. van den Bosch. Condition is B (Good Used). The cover shows fading, soiling, and heavy shelf wear, with frayed edges. The page edges are strongly age-toned.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
18,000
Unknown (Institutionally published) 、Bureau for Increasing the Use of Quinine 、1927 、25cm
This is a rare, historically important pamphlet titled Malaria and Quinine, published in 1927 in Amsterdam by the Bureau for Increasing the Use of Quinine. It is a valuable primary source showing early 20th-century public health efforts and the role of quinine in fighting malaria. The title page includes the Latin motto “Aratro et Quina” inside an engraved emblem. The text features useful historical material, such as the 1923 Mosquito Calendar from the Mississippi State Board of Health and quinine dosage tables from South Carolina. The booklet has a terracotta/red-brown cloth cover with bold black Art Deco–style geometric and mosquito designs, created by H. van den Bosch. Condition is B (Good Used). The cover shows fading, soiling, and heavy shelf wear, with frayed edges. The page edges are strongly age-toned.

A SANSKRIT READER Text and Vocabulary by C.R. Lanman 1963 Harvard University Press

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
44,000
Charles Rockwell Lanman、Harvard University Press、1・・・
This is the 1963 sixteenth printing of A Sanskrit Reader by well-known scholar Charles Rockwell Lanman. First published in 1884 during the rise of comparative philology, it became an important and widely used textbook for learning Sanskrit. The book is made for university beginners and includes the Text, Vocabulary, and Notes all in one volume. Lanman, a Harvard professor, was a major figure in Indology, and his expertise is reflected throughout the work. This edition is a sturdy dark blue or black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on the spine, giving it a classic academic look. Condition: Overall Good to Very Good (B). The pages show strong age-toning and some minor foxing, normal for a 1963 printing. The cover has light shelf wear but no major damage, tears, or missing pages. For collectors: A valuable item for those interested in Indology, comparative linguistics, or the history of Sanskrit studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
44,000
Charles Rockwell Lanman 、Harvard University Press 、1963
This is the 1963 sixteenth printing of A Sanskrit Reader by well-known scholar Charles Rockwell Lanman. First published in 1884 during the rise of comparative philology, it became an important and widely used textbook for learning Sanskrit. The book is made for university beginners and includes the Text, Vocabulary, and Notes all in one volume. Lanman, a Harvard professor, was a major figure in Indology, and his expertise is reflected throughout the work. This edition is a sturdy dark blue or black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on the spine, giving it a classic academic look. Condition: Overall Good to Very Good (B). The pages show strong age-toning and some minor foxing, normal for a 1963 printing. The cover has light shelf wear but no major damage, tears, or missing pages. For collectors: A valuable item for those interested in Indology, comparative linguistics, or the history of Sanskrit studies.

Venoms (1958 Second Printing) - First International Conference Proceedings 1954

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
22,000
Eleanor E. Buckley & Nandor Porges (Editors)、Ameri・・・
This is a rare second printing (1958) of Venoms, an important academic volume first published in 1956. It contains the key papers from the First International Conference on Venoms, held in Berkeley, California, in December 1954. This conference played a major role in establishing venom research—now known as venomology—as a modern scientific field. Edited by Eleanor E. Buckley and Nandor Porges and published as AAAS Publication No. 44, the book presents leading research of the time. The contents cover the chemistry, mechanisms, biological effects, and clinical uses of venoms from snakes, spiders, scorpions, and marine species. The cloth hardcover, titled “Venoms” in gold, is in good condition for its age. Condition is Grade B, with light shelf wear and normal tanning or foxing on the page edges, but the binding is still tight. This volume is a key primary source for collectors and researchers interested in toxicology, scientific history, and early post-war life-science research.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Eleanor E. Buckley & Nandor Porges (Editors) 、American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS) 、1958 、23.5cm
This is a rare second printing (1958) of Venoms, an important academic volume first published in 1956. It contains the key papers from the First International Conference on Venoms, held in Berkeley, California, in December 1954. This conference played a major role in establishing venom research—now known as venomology—as a modern scientific field. Edited by Eleanor E. Buckley and Nandor Porges and published as AAAS Publication No. 44, the book presents leading research of the time. The contents cover the chemistry, mechanisms, biological effects, and clinical uses of venoms from snakes, spiders, scorpions, and marine species. The cloth hardcover, titled “Venoms” in gold, is in good condition for its age. Condition is Grade B, with light shelf wear and normal tanning or foxing on the page edges, but the binding is still tight. This volume is a key primary source for collectors and researchers interested in toxicology, scientific history, and early post-war life-science research.

ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG DEPENDENCE PROCEEDINGS 1970 - 29th International Congress Sydney 1971 Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
12,000
L. G. Kiloh, D. S. Bell (Editors)、Butterworths、197・・・
This book is a specialized academic volume containing the official proceedings of the 29th International Congress on Alcoholism and Drug Dependence, held in Sydney, Australia, in February 1970. Edited by medical experts L. G. Kiloh and D. S. Bell, it was published by Butterworths in 1971 and serves as an important primary source on drug and alcohol addiction research in the late 20th century. The hardcover features deep maroon cloth with gold lettering on the spine, along with the Congress emblem. The endpapers show a printed illustration of historical buildings near a waterfront, likely in Sydney. Condition is rated B (Good Used). The covers show light shelf wear, but the page edges have strong age-toning from oxidation. The inside is assumed to be clean and readable. This is a valuable item for collectors and researchers in medicine, psychiatry, public health, and addiction studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
12,000
L. G. Kiloh, D. S. Bell (Editors) 、Butterworths 、1971 、25cm
This book is a specialized academic volume containing the official proceedings of the 29th International Congress on Alcoholism and Drug Dependence, held in Sydney, Australia, in February 1970. Edited by medical experts L. G. Kiloh and D. S. Bell, it was published by Butterworths in 1971 and serves as an important primary source on drug and alcohol addiction research in the late 20th century. The hardcover features deep maroon cloth with gold lettering on the spine, along with the Congress emblem. The endpapers show a printed illustration of historical buildings near a waterfront, likely in Sydney. Condition is rated B (Good Used). The covers show light shelf wear, but the page edges have strong age-toning from oxidation. The inside is assumed to be clean and readable. This is a valuable item for collectors and researchers in medicine, psychiatry, public health, and addiction studies.

Athanasius Kircher's theatre of the world

(有)みちくさ書店
 東京都国立市東
8,000 (送料:¥820~)
Joscelyn Godwin、Thames & Hudson、2009、304 p.、1冊
英語版 カバー少背ヤケ 内部良好 17世紀のドイツ出身の地質学者アタナシウス・キルヒャー
毎日発送しております。15時迄の決済確認で即日発送しております。「単品スピード注文」をぜひご利用ください。 店舗で販売・検品がすぐできます。(送料はかかりません。店員まで遠慮なくお申し付けください。) 適格請求書発行事業者登録済 【No international orders】
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Athanasius Kircher's theatre of the world

8,000 (送料:¥820~)
Joscelyn Godwin 、Thames & Hudson 、2009 、304 p. 、1冊               
英語版 カバー少背ヤケ 内部良好 17世紀のドイツ出身の地質学者アタナシウス・キルヒャー
  • 単品スピード注文

Purified by fire : a history of cremation in America

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
1,800
Stephen Prothero、University of California Press、20・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800
Stephen Prothero 、University of California Press 、2001 、xiv, 266 p., of plates 、23 cm 、1
paperback

Webster's New International Dictionary of the English Language;Based on the international dictionary of 1890 and 1900. Now completely revised in all departments including also a dictionary of geography and of biography, being the latest authentic quarto edition of the Merriam Series with a Reference History of the World.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
34,500
Noah Webster,LL.D.、G.&C. Merriam,Springfield,Mass.・・・
1925 Webster's New International Dictionary.India Paper Edition.
Original full dark brown leather binding.This is printed on India paper, so the pages are thin. Thumb indexed. The edges of the covers show wear.Front free endpaper is torn separated. Tissue page between frontispiece and title page is torn. All the text ,table of contents,black&white and color illustrations and plates are intact.Generally the pages are clean for its age.Binding is solid.
Free shipping within Japan
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
34,500
Noah Webster,LL.D. 、G.&C. Merriam,Springfield,Mass. 、1925 、2620+256pp(H.O.W.) 、31.2x24x8.2cm 4.1kg
1925 Webster's New International Dictionary.India Paper Edition. Original full dark brown leather binding.This is printed on India paper, so the pages are thin. Thumb indexed. The edges of the covers show wear.Front free endpaper is torn separated. Tissue page between frontispiece and title page is torn. All the text ,table of contents,black&white and color illustrations and plates are intact.Generally the pages are clean for its age.Binding is solid. Free shipping within Japan

魔術的ルネサンス : エリザベス朝のオカルト哲学

(有)みちくさ書店
 東京都国立市東
1,200 (送料:¥200~)
フランセス・イエイツ 著 ; 内藤健二 訳、晶文社、1984、334, 12p、20cm、1冊
カバー薄ヤケ 天少シミ 帯 本文問題なし
毎日発送しております。15時迄の決済確認で即日発送しております。「単品スピード注文」をぜひご利用ください。 店舗で販売・検品がすぐできます。(送料はかかりません。店員まで遠慮なくお申し付けください。) 適格請求書発行事業者登録済 【No international orders】
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

魔術的ルネサンス : エリザベス朝のオカルト哲学

1,200 (送料:¥200~)
フランセス・イエイツ 著 ; 内藤健二 訳 、晶文社 、1984 、334, 12p 、20cm 、1冊
カバー薄ヤケ 天少シミ 帯 本文問題なし
  • 単品スピード注文

U. & L.C Vol.17 No.2 (1990年 Spring)

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
編 : Juliet Margolin ; デザイン : Weisz Yang Dunkelberg・・・
文 : 英語

The Letter K
Stable and conservative with potential for jauntiness.
Computer Age Playing Cards
Traditional images scuttled in computer-aided design.
Steve Brodner, Caricaturist
He tests the limits of editorial etiquette.
From Notches to Numerals
All about man's calculating ways.
fy(t)i
The care and handling of initial letters.
Mechanical Writing Machines
From typewriters to laptops to who-knows-what .
What's New From ITC
ITC Quay Sans,- a beautiful and distinctive new sans serif face.
Blotters
They were once a necessity, butyou never had to buy one.
William Metzig
Reflections on a sublime artist and a noble man.
The Russians Are Here!
Revelations about the USSR in a traveling poster exhibit.
An Alphabet For Art's Sake Only
A graphic artist strays, but returns to his roots.
What the Japanese Know About Space
A designer who never had to be taught that "less is more':
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
編 : Juliet Margolin ; デザイン : Weisz Yang Dunkelberger Inc. 、International Typeface Corporations (ITC) 、1990 、67p 、37.5 x 27.6cm (タブロイド判) 、1冊
文 : 英語 The Letter K Stable and conservative with potential for jauntiness. Computer Age Playing Cards Traditional images scuttled in computer-aided design. Steve Brodner, Caricaturist He tests the limits of editorial etiquette. From Notches to Numerals All about man's calculating ways. fy(t)i The care and handling of initial letters. Mechanical Writing Machines From typewriters to laptops to who-knows-what . What's New From ITC ITC Quay Sans,- a beautiful and distinctive new sans serif face. Blotters They were once a necessity, butyou never had to buy one. William Metzig Reflections on a sublime artist and a noble man. The Russians Are Here! Revelations about the USSR in a traveling poster exhibit. An Alphabet For Art's Sake Only A graphic artist strays, but returns to his roots. What the Japanese Know About Space A designer who never had to be taught that "less is more': [ほか]

企画展 上野三碑の時代-7・8世紀の都と東国

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
5,500 (送料:¥430~)
群馬県立歴史博物館、群馬県立歴史博物館、令4
A4判250頁 状態:良好 評制の導入/多胡碑と金井沢碑/上野国交替実録帳と古代遺跡/東山道駅路の発掘/日本最大の郡庁の実像/八面甲倉をもつ佐囲郡正倉跡に迫る/多胡郡正倉跡の発見/鉄と上野国/馬、牧と上野国/東北と上野国 ほか
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500 (送料:¥430~)
群馬県立歴史博物館 、群馬県立歴史博物館 、令4
A4判250頁 状態:良好 評制の導入/多胡碑と金井沢碑/上野国交替実録帳と古代遺跡/東山道駅路の発掘/日本最大の郡庁の実像/八面甲倉をもつ佐囲郡正倉跡に迫る/多胡郡正倉跡の発見/鉄と上野国/馬、牧と上野国/東北と上野国 ほか
  • 単品スピード注文

Picture Postcards of the Golden Age: A Collector's Guide

アカデミイ書店
 広島県広島市中区本通
2,500
Tonie Holt (著), Valmai Holt (著)、HarperCollins Dist・・・
A5やや大サイズ 英文 ハードカバー 図版多数入 カバー付(カバーイタミ・ヤブレ) ヤケ・シミ有 保存並<登録書籍は店頭にない場合がありますので、ご来店の場合は前日までにご連絡下さい>
商品は他の検索サイトに登録及び店頭にも並べている為、 削除が間に合わず在庫切れの場合もございます。誠に申し訳ございませんが、ご了承の程お願い申し上げます。(品切れの際にはメールにてお知らせいたします。)代引きご希望の場合は、その旨をお知らせください。 店頭でお受け取り希望のお客様は、大変お手間ではありますがメール・FAXにて事前にお問い合わせ下さい。※掲載の書籍が店頭にないものもございます。 領収書はPDFファイルの送信のみとなります。 海外発送はできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Picture Postcards of the Golden Age: A Collector's Guide

2,500
Tonie Holt (著), Valmai Holt (著) 、HarperCollins Distribution Services 、1971 、1
A5やや大サイズ 英文 ハードカバー 図版多数入 カバー付(カバーイタミ・ヤブレ) ヤケ・シミ有 保存並<登録書籍は店頭にない場合がありますので、ご来店の場合は前日までにご連絡下さい>

En Route Label Art from the Golden Age of Air Travel

smokebooks(スモークブックス)
 千葉県松戸市稔台1-21-1
1,000
1993 CHRONICLE BOOKS Lynn Johnson&Michael O’leary ソフトカバー ペーパーバック 22×20×1.5 English
本の状態 表紙やけ すれ
航空会社のヴィンテージラベル集
※配送料の表記について(システムの変更により) すべての商品を一律表記しています。. ※大型品・複数冊注文の場合は、受注後に別途配送料をお知らせします。 受注確認後、翌営業日〜7日以内に発送 通常配送料 ¥385(34.0×25.0×2.0cm) 大型配送料 ¥550 (沖縄・離島は別料金) 佐川急便・郵便局   購入金額1万円以上 送料無料 店頭受け取り 送料無料
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

En Route Label Art from the Golden Age of Air Travel

1,000
1993 CHRONICLE BOOKS Lynn Johnson&Michael O’leary ソフトカバー ペーパーバック 22×20×1.5 English 本の状態 表紙やけ すれ 航空会社のヴィンテージラベル集

1923 FAINT PERFUME by Zona Gale Vintage Hardcover Novel D. Appleton NY Author of Pulitzer Winner "Miss Lulu Bett"

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
16,500
Zona Gale、D. Appleton and Company、1923
A vintage 1923 edition of Faint Perfume by Zona Gale, the first woman to win the Pulitzer Prize for Drama (Miss Lulu Bett), published by D. Appleton and Company, New York. Author: Zona Gale (1874–1938), a notable American novelist and playwright. Publication dated MCMXXIII on the title page. Bound in original brown cloth with black spine lettering and deckle edges. Condition: Good+ Vintage no dust jacket; light shelf wear to spine ends and corners, clean cloth, and legible spine text. Interior pages show even age-toning typical of the 1920s; binding tight and square, with no writing or markings. A solid reading or shelf copy representing early 1920s Midwestern American literature.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
Zona Gale 、D. Appleton and Company 、1923
A vintage 1923 edition of Faint Perfume by Zona Gale, the first woman to win the Pulitzer Prize for Drama (Miss Lulu Bett), published by D. Appleton and Company, New York. Author: Zona Gale (1874–1938), a notable American novelist and playwright. Publication dated MCMXXIII on the title page. Bound in original brown cloth with black spine lettering and deckle edges. Condition: Good+ Vintage no dust jacket; light shelf wear to spine ends and corners, clean cloth, and legible spine text. Interior pages show even age-toning typical of the 1920s; binding tight and square, with no writing or markings. A solid reading or shelf copy representing early 1920s Midwestern American literature.

Auguste Viatte LES SOURCES OCCULTES DU ROMANTISME Complete 2 Vol Set 1979

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
22,000
Auguste Viatte、Librairie Honoré Champion, Paris、19・・・
This is a complete two-volume 1979 edition of Auguste Viatte’s classic Les Sources Occultes du Romantisme: Illuminisme – Théosophie 1770–1820, published by Librairie Honoré Champion. A foundational study of the esoteric and theosophical currents that shaped early French Romanticism, with Tome I on Pré-Romantisme and Tome II on the Generation of the Empire. Condition: Good (B), showing strong uniform age-toning, minor scuffing, shelf wear, and slight edge/corner fraying; both volumes remain structurally sound and complete. Height under 24 cm. Language: French. A scarce and essential reference for scholars of Romanticism and the history of esoteric thought.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Auguste Viatte 、Librairie Honoré Champion, Paris 、1979 、24cm
This is a complete two-volume 1979 edition of Auguste Viatte’s classic Les Sources Occultes du Romantisme: Illuminisme – Théosophie 1770–1820, published by Librairie Honoré Champion. A foundational study of the esoteric and theosophical currents that shaped early French Romanticism, with Tome I on Pré-Romantisme and Tome II on the Generation of the Empire. Condition: Good (B), showing strong uniform age-toning, minor scuffing, shelf wear, and slight edge/corner fraying; both volumes remain structurally sound and complete. Height under 24 cm. Language: French. A scarce and essential reference for scholars of Romanticism and the history of esoteric thought.

1975 Jose Corti Deborah Conyngham "Le Silence Eloquent" | Villiers de l'Isle-Adam Study | French Literature

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Deborah Conyngham、Librairie Jose Corti, Paris、1975・・・
Le Silence Eloquent is a 1975 Jose Corti critical study by Deborah Conyngham on Villiers de l’Isle-Adam’s L’?ve future, examining its themes and structure. Published by the renowned house known for its Surrealist lineage and prized “Rien de commun” rose des vents logo, this very good vintage copy is uncut/unopened, preserving its original bibliophilic state. The softcover shows no spine creases, only typical Corti age-toning. Interior is clean, with a pencil inventory code on the back endpaper. French, softcover, 22.5 × 14 cm.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Deborah Conyngham 、Librairie Jose Corti, Paris 、1975 、22.5 x 14 cm
Le Silence Eloquent is a 1975 Jose Corti critical study by Deborah Conyngham on Villiers de l’Isle-Adam’s L’?ve future, examining its themes and structure. Published by the renowned house known for its Surrealist lineage and prized “Rien de commun” rose des vents logo, this very good vintage copy is uncut/unopened, preserving its original bibliophilic state. The softcover shows no spine creases, only typical Corti age-toning. Interior is clean, with a pencil inventory code on the back endpaper. French, softcover, 22.5 × 14 cm.

大航海時代的台灣 <中国語> <發現臺灣> 全清増修版

海月文庫
 大阪府大阪市淀川区木川東
3,000
湯錦台著、大雁文化事業 如果出版社、2011年、217p、23cm、1冊
全体感:経年並上 ソフトカバー装 書籍本体・本文共にお知らせすべき事項はないようです。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
3,000
湯錦台著 、大雁文化事業 如果出版社 、2011年 、217p 、23cm 、1冊
全体感:経年並上 ソフトカバー装 書籍本体・本文共にお知らせすべき事項はないようです。

氷河時代の山をひらき、海をわたる : 日本列島人類文化のパイオニア期 : 2008年度明治大学博物館特別展解説図録

シルバー書房
 埼玉県川口市大字榛松
1,000 (送料:¥300~)
島田和高編集、明治大学博物館、2008.10.10 初版、87p、30cm
初版 表紙薄ヤケ 三方ヤケ 書込みなし 経年並
入金確認後、2営業日以内に発送しております。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

氷河時代の山をひらき、海をわたる : 日本列島人類文化のパイオニア期 : 2008年度明治大学博物館特別展解説図録

1,000 (送料:¥300~)
島田和高編集 、明治大学博物館 、2008.10.10 初版 、87p 、30cm
初版 表紙薄ヤケ 三方ヤケ 書込みなし 経年並
  • 単品スピード注文

氷河時代の山をひらき、海をわたる : 日本列島人類文化のパイオニア期 : 2008年度明治大学博物館特別展解説図録

一心堂書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,210 (送料:¥350~)
島田和高編集、明治大学博物館、2008、87p、30cm、1冊
裏表紙折レ 一部ページ折レ(可読性に支障なし)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,210 (送料:¥350~)
島田和高編集 、明治大学博物館 、2008 、87p 、30cm 、1冊
裏表紙折レ 一部ページ折レ(可読性に支障なし)
  • 単品スピード注文

テーマ展いくさ場の光景 : 大阪城天守閣収蔵戦国合戦図屏風展

小亀屋
 京都府亀岡市篠町馬堀
2,500
大阪城天守閣編、大阪城天守閣特別事業委員会、132p、21×30cm
表紙少スレ小キズ微ヤケシミ、本文概ね良好。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,500
大阪城天守閣編 、大阪城天守閣特別事業委員会 、132p 、21×30cm
表紙少スレ小キズ微ヤケシミ、本文概ね良好。

Passion's fortune : the story of Mills & Boon

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,800 (送料:¥360~)
Joseph McAleer、Oxford University Press、1999、xii, 3・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややスレヨゴレ・縁ややヨレ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800 (送料:¥360~)
Joseph McAleer 、Oxford University Press 、1999 、xii, 322 p., [16] p. of plates 、24 cm
cloth/dj ; カバーややスレヨゴレ・縁ややヨレ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Against the Self-Images of the Age : Essays on Ideology and Philosophy.

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
2,000
Alasdair MacIntyre (アラスデア・マッキンタイア 英語版)、University ・・・
表紙に少すれ・背に色あせ僅 小口に僅すれ 本体一頁にしおり用の折れ跡 ISBN ISBN 0268005877 ソフトカバー
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Against the Self-Images of the Age : Essays on Ideology and Philosophy.

2,000
Alasdair MacIntyre (アラスデア・マッキンタイア 英語版) 、 University of Notre Dame Press 、1984
表紙に少すれ・背に色あせ僅 小口に僅すれ 本体一頁にしおり用の折れ跡 ISBN ISBN 0268005877 ソフトカバー

洋書)帝国主義 植民地期から現在まで (英文 Imperialism: From the Colonial Age to the Present.)

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
1,200
ハリー・マグドフ(essays by Harry Magdoff/英語版)、Monthly Revi・・・
カバ縁破れ目僅と折れ跡少・背下端破れ欠け僅 小口僅すれ 本文に鉛筆傍線僅 ISBN0853454264 ハードカバー
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

洋書)帝国主義 植民地期から現在まで (英文 Imperialism: From the Colonial Age to the Present.)

1,200
ハリー・マグドフ(essays by Harry Magdoff/英語版) 、Monthly Review Press 、1978
カバ縁破れ目僅と折れ跡少・背下端破れ欠け僅 小口僅すれ 本文に鉛筆傍線僅 ISBN0853454264 ハードカバー

Über Land und Meer: Deutsche Illustrirte Zeitung 13 Vol

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
770,000
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt、1893 - c. 1899
A substantial run of 13 consecutive volumes of the German illustrated weekly Über Land und Meer, covering Volumes 69 to 81, from 1893 to about 1899. Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt in Stuttgart, this well-known periodical offers rich insight into late 19th-century culture, with detailed woodcut illustrations of landscapes, public life, royalty, and events, alongside serialized fiction and period advertisements.

Bound in period half leather with gilt decoration, the volumes are solid but show age-related wear. Condition is fair: heavy foxing and toning throughout, library stamps from the Biblioteca Seminario Chiavari, and rubbed spines with legible gilt. An impressive and visually striking reference set.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
770,000
、Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 、1893 - c. 1899
A substantial run of 13 consecutive volumes of the German illustrated weekly Über Land und Meer, covering Volumes 69 to 81, from 1893 to about 1899. Published by Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt in Stuttgart, this well-known periodical offers rich insight into late 19th-century culture, with detailed woodcut illustrations of landscapes, public life, royalty, and events, alongside serialized fiction and period advertisements. Bound in period half leather with gilt decoration, the volumes are solid but show age-related wear. Condition is fair: heavy foxing and toning throughout, library stamps from the Biblioteca Seminario Chiavari, and rubbed spines with legible gilt. An impressive and visually striking reference set.

French Antique Book "L'ESPRIT DES OISEAUX" ill.

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
33,000
S. Henry Berthoud、Alfred Mame et Fils、1867
An antique French natural history book, L’Esprit des Oiseaux (The Spirit of Birds) by S. Henry Berthoud, published by Alfred Mame et Fils, 1867. Illustrated with numerous detailed wood engravings by Yan’ Dargent, famed for his work with Jules Verne, showing birds in natural and human settings. The front endpaper bears a purple ink inscription, “2e Prix d’Excellence G. Anizon,” identifying it as a 19th-century school prize book. Condition: Fair / Acceptable heavy foxing throughout, but the red cloth binding is sound and text and plates are complete and legible. A representative Second Empire “Livre de Prix”, valued for its engravings despite age-related wear.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
S. Henry Berthoud 、Alfred Mame et Fils 、1867
An antique French natural history book, L’Esprit des Oiseaux (The Spirit of Birds) by S. Henry Berthoud, published by Alfred Mame et Fils, 1867. Illustrated with numerous detailed wood engravings by Yan’ Dargent, famed for his work with Jules Verne, showing birds in natural and human settings. The front endpaper bears a purple ink inscription, “2e Prix d’Excellence G. Anizon,” identifying it as a 19th-century school prize book. Condition: Fair / Acceptable heavy foxing throughout, but the red cloth binding is sound and text and plates are complete and legible. A representative Second Empire “Livre de Prix”, valued for its engravings despite age-related wear.

Hans Knuchel "STEREO" (1990) Lars Muller 1st Ed. Swiss Design Photobook with 3D Viewer 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
19,800
Hans Knuchel、Lars Muller、1990
A rare first edition of STEREO by Swiss photographer and designer Hans Knuchel, published in 1990 by Verlag Lars M?ller. This interactive artist book explores stereoscopic vision through high-contrast, geometric, experimental photography designed for 3D viewing. It includes the original custom cardboard viewer (Kopf-Kino / Head-Cinema by Peter Erni), enabling the intended optical effects. Details: Softcover with die-cut cover; German text; ISBN 3-906700-31-3. Condition: Grade A- (Very Good). Minor shelf wear and light age-toning to the cover; interior clean with no markings; viewer present and in excellent condition.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
Hans Knuchel 、Lars Muller 、1990
A rare first edition of STEREO by Swiss photographer and designer Hans Knuchel, published in 1990 by Verlag Lars M?ller. This interactive artist book explores stereoscopic vision through high-contrast, geometric, experimental photography designed for 3D viewing. It includes the original custom cardboard viewer (Kopf-Kino / Head-Cinema by Peter Erni), enabling the intended optical effects. Details: Softcover with die-cut cover; German text; ISBN 3-906700-31-3. Condition: Grade A- (Very Good). Minor shelf wear and light age-toning to the cover; interior clean with no markings; viewer present and in excellent condition.

Spirite: Nouvelle Fantastique Critical Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
4,000
Théophile Gautier、A.-G. Nizet、1970、19.5 x 14 cm
This volume features Marc Eigeldinger’s important critical introduction. Spirite (1865) reflects Gautier’s mature exploration of spiritualism, aesthetic idealism, and transcendental love. Reissued in 1970 amid structuralist reevaluations of the “Fantastique,” Eigeldinger analyzes its mythological and phenomenological dimensions, including the “solar image” and the dematerialization of objects. Bibliographic data: Gautier; editor Eigeldinger; Nizet, Paris; 1970; softcover in 12; French. Condition: Good, ex-library, with Japanese institutional stamps and call numbers. Wrappers show age-toning; uncut edges; clean interior; fragile binding typical of 1970s paperbacks. Nizet editions are out of print and increasingly scarce.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,000
Théophile Gautier 、A.-G. Nizet 、1970 、19.5 x 14 cm
This volume features Marc Eigeldinger’s important critical introduction. Spirite (1865) reflects Gautier’s mature exploration of spiritualism, aesthetic idealism, and transcendental love. Reissued in 1970 amid structuralist reevaluations of the “Fantastique,” Eigeldinger analyzes its mythological and phenomenological dimensions, including the “solar image” and the dematerialization of objects. Bibliographic data: Gautier; editor Eigeldinger; Nizet, Paris; 1970; softcover in 12; French. Condition: Good, ex-library, with Japanese institutional stamps and call numbers. Wrappers show age-toning; uncut edges; clean interior; fragile binding typical of 1970s paperbacks. Nizet editions are out of print and increasingly scarce.

The Sumangala-vilāsinī, Vol. I - Buddhaghosa's Commentary on the Dīgha Nikāya. Pali Text Society (PTS) Second Edition, 1968. Vol 1 Second Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
Buddhaghosa (Ancient)、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Lu・・・
This is Volume I of the Sumangala-vilāsinī, the ancient commentary on the Dīgha Nikāya of the Pāli Canon, written by the important Theravāda scholar Buddhaghosa. It is the Second Edition, published in 1968 by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London; the first edition came out in 1886. Edited by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter, this volume reflects the PTS’s major role in preserving and publishing Pāli texts in Roman script for modern scholars. The book is a light grey or beige cloth-bound hardcover and appears to be in Excellent condition. There are no clear signs of foxing, tears, writing, or missing pages. Only minor age-related wear and slight tanning on the page edges are visible. For collectors and researchers, this volume is a key scholarly resource on early Buddhist teachings and a valuable example of classic PTS publishing.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
Buddhaghosa (Ancient) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac & Company Ltd. 、21.5 cm
This is Volume I of the Sumangala-vilāsinī, the ancient commentary on the Dīgha Nikāya of the Pāli Canon, written by the important Theravāda scholar Buddhaghosa. It is the Second Edition, published in 1968 by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London; the first edition came out in 1886. Edited by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter, this volume reflects the PTS’s major role in preserving and publishing Pāli texts in Roman script for modern scholars. The book is a light grey or beige cloth-bound hardcover and appears to be in Excellent condition. There are no clear signs of foxing, tears, writing, or missing pages. Only minor age-related wear and slight tanning on the page edges are visible. For collectors and researchers, this volume is a key scholarly resource on early Buddhist teachings and a valuable example of classic PTS publishing.

Comparative Grammar of the Prakrit Languages R. Pischel 1965 Hardcover Indology 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
R. Pischel、Motilal Banarsidass、1965、25 cm in heigh・・・
This book is the 1965 edition of Comparative Grammar of the Prākrit Languages, the most important English translation of a classic German work by Richard Pischel. An Indian scholar, Subhadra Jhā, translated the book.Prakrit languages were the everyday languages of ancient India, connecting old Sanskrit to modern languages like Hindi and Marathi. They were also used in major religions like Jainism and Buddhism. Pischel's grammar was the first to scientifically analyze these languages, creating a foundation for future research.The author, Richard Pischel 1849-1908, was a leading German expert on India who tragically died during his first visit to the country. The publisher, Motilal Banarsidass, is a respected Indian company founded in 1903.This hardcover copy is in good condition for its age, with a strong binding but no dust jacket. The cover has some shelf wear, and the pages are toned. It is a great copy for reading and research.This book is a historical artifact.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
R. Pischel 、Motilal Banarsidass 、1965 、25 cm in height
This book is the 1965 edition of Comparative Grammar of the Prākrit Languages, the most important English translation of a classic German work by Richard Pischel. An Indian scholar, Subhadra Jhā, translated the book.Prakrit languages were the everyday languages of ancient India, connecting old Sanskrit to modern languages like Hindi and Marathi. They were also used in major religions like Jainism and Buddhism. Pischel's grammar was the first to scientifically analyze these languages, creating a foundation for future research.The author, Richard Pischel 1849-1908, was a leading German expert on India who tragically died during his first visit to the country. The publisher, Motilal Banarsidass, is a respected Indian company founded in 1903.This hardcover copy is in good condition for its age, with a strong binding but no dust jacket. The cover has some shelf wear, and the pages are toned. It is a great copy for reading and research.This book is a historical artifact.

Corporate communication : strategic adaptation for global practice

南陽堂書店
 北海道札幌市北区北8条西5丁目
2,200
Michael B. Goodman, Peter B. Hirsch、P. Lang、2010、x・・・
英文、ソフトカバー、中は縁周りに薄いヤケはありますが良好です
◆【送料について】ネコポス,クリックポスト210円(1㎏3cm以内)・日本郵便レターパックプラス600円/レターパックライト430円・宅配便(配送地域,重さ,サイズによって配送料が異なります)◆適格請求書発行事業者です。公費でご購入の場合は必要書類等ご指示を添えてお申込みください◆領収書等の書類が必要なお客様は、ご注文時に宛名等必要事項含めご連絡ください◆店頭にてお受取をご希望の場は、前日までにメール・お電話にてご連絡をお願い致します
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Michael B. Goodman, Peter B. Hirsch 、P. Lang 、2010 、xix, 238 p. 、26 cm 、1冊
英文、ソフトカバー、中は縁周りに薄いヤケはありますが良好です

The Victorian Mirror of History 英語

今井書店
 福岡県北九州市八幡東区祝町
2,700 (送料:¥0~)
A. Dwight Culler、Yale University Press、昭和60、320頁、A・・・
小口・天地シミ 天少汚 カバー背ヤケ・少傷ミ・シミ
全品送料込・税込   (代金引換便・海外便は送料無料対象外)  配送方法は原則追跡番号のあるお任せになります。   We provide worldwide service.  火曜日定休   記載のない付図・附録・正誤表等の付属品が必要な方は個別にお問い合わせ下さい。 0頁は頁数の記載なしです。 領収書(pdfのみ)が必要な場合は事前にその旨をお申し出ください。 インボイス対応。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

The Victorian Mirror of History 英語

2,700 (送料:¥0~)
A. Dwight Culler 、 Yale University Press 、昭和60 、320頁 、A5 、1冊
小口・天地シミ 天少汚 カバー背ヤケ・少傷ミ・シミ
  • 単品スピード注文

THE SECRETS OF JUDO by Watanabe & Avakian 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
Jiichi Watanabe, Lindy Avakian、Charles E. Tuttle C・・・
Published four years before Judo became an Olympic sport at the 1964 Tokyo Games, this book is notable for its scientific approach, explaining why techniques work through gravity, balance, and momentum rather than form alone. First edition, 1960 (per colophon). Authored by Jiichi Watanabe (Kodokan 6th Dan) and Lindy Avakian (3rd Dan), with clear physics based diagrams by M. Kuwata. Covers osaekomi-waza, shime-waza, kansetsu-waza, and movement dynamics. Condition: Good Vintage dust jacket worn with chipping and tears; binding tight; pages age-toned, no obvious markings. A desirable early Tuttle title for judo historians and serious practitioners.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Jiichi Watanabe, Lindy Avakian 、Charles E. Tuttle Company 、1960 、24cm x 16cm
Published four years before Judo became an Olympic sport at the 1964 Tokyo Games, this book is notable for its scientific approach, explaining why techniques work through gravity, balance, and momentum rather than form alone. First edition, 1960 (per colophon). Authored by Jiichi Watanabe (Kodokan 6th Dan) and Lindy Avakian (3rd Dan), with clear physics based diagrams by M. Kuwata. Covers osaekomi-waza, shime-waza, kansetsu-waza, and movement dynamics. Condition: Good Vintage dust jacket worn with chipping and tears; binding tight; pages age-toned, no obvious markings. A desirable early Tuttle title for judo historians and serious practitioners.

Lokesh Chandra TIBETAN-SANSKRIT DICTIONARY 1971 Rinsen Reprint 2-Volume Set 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
99,999
Dr. Lokesh Chandra、Rinsen Book Co., Ltd. (臨川書店)、19・・・
This dictionary is a foundational reference for Tibetan Buddhism, Sanskrit, and comparative Indology, linking canonical languages and supporting research on Tibetan Buddhist literature. The 1971 Japanese reprint of the 1961 New Delhi edition reflects sustained scholarly demand and Japan’s role in disseminating rare Oriental texts.Condition (Grade B – Good/Average): Two strongly bound green cloth volumes with excellent structure. Notable foxing and discoloration appear on the top edges, with uniform age-toning and minor shelf wear; gold spine lettering remains bright. Approx. 28.5 cm tall.Recommended for libraries and researchers specializing in Tibetan and Buddhist studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
99,999
Dr. Lokesh Chandra 、Rinsen Book Co., Ltd. (臨川書店) 、1971 、28.5 cm
This dictionary is a foundational reference for Tibetan Buddhism, Sanskrit, and comparative Indology, linking canonical languages and supporting research on Tibetan Buddhist literature. The 1971 Japanese reprint of the 1961 New Delhi edition reflects sustained scholarly demand and Japan’s role in disseminating rare Oriental texts.Condition (Grade B – Good/Average): Two strongly bound green cloth volumes with excellent structure. Notable foxing and discoloration appear on the top edges, with uniform age-toning and minor shelf wear; gold spine lettering remains bright. Approx. 28.5 cm tall.Recommended for libraries and researchers specializing in Tibetan and Buddhist studies.

SUTTA-NIPĀTA Pāli Canon 1965 Pāli Text Society Hardcover

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
9,800
Dines Andersen, Helmer Smith(Editors)、Luzac & Comp・・・
This 1965 PTS hardcover, critically edited by Scandinavian Indologists Dines Andersen and Helmer Smith, remains a foundational resource for Buddhological research. PTS editions are prized for editorial rigor and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is tight and structurally sound, with bright gilt spine lettering and minor rubbing or light bumping on corners and spine caps. Paper edges show light to moderate, even age-toning typical of mid-20th-century academic stock. The interior is clean with no visible flaws or tears.A key collectible, it is essential for scholars, libraries, and specialist collectors of Buddhist texts.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,800
Dines Andersen, Helmer Smith(Editors) 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1965
This 1965 PTS hardcover, critically edited by Scandinavian Indologists Dines Andersen and Helmer Smith, remains a foundational resource for Buddhological research. PTS editions are prized for editorial rigor and durable bindings.Condition (Grade B: Good)The grey-green cloth binding is tight and structurally sound, with bright gilt spine lettering and minor rubbing or light bumping on corners and spine caps. Paper edges show light to moderate, even age-toning typical of mid-20th-century academic stock. The interior is clean with no visible flaws or tears.A key collectible, it is essential for scholars, libraries, and specialist collectors of Buddhist texts.

The Politics of Aristotle Volume Ⅰ・Ⅱ・Ⅲ・Ⅳ 4 vols.Complete

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
32,000
W.L. Newman,M.A.、Oxford At the Clarendon Press、195・・・
The Politics of Aristotle: With an Introduction, Two Prefatory Essays and Notes Critical and Explanatory Volume I: Introduction to the Politics; Volume II: Prefatory Essays Books I and II - Text and Notes; Volume III: Two Essays Books III, IV, and V - Text and Notes; Volume IV: Essay on Constitutions Books VI-VIII - Text and Notes
Four Volume Complete Set. Hardcovers bound in original blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine with price-clipped dust jackets. A book seller's small label on the flap of Vol.1 dust jacket. Spines of DJ sunned. Hinges remain strong and bindings are firm&square. Top page edge of vol.3 slightly soiled.Text block is generally clean. Slight age toning to paper.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
32,000
W.L. Newman,M.A. 、Oxford At the Clarendon Press 、1950 、xx,580;lxii,418;xlvi,603;lxx,705pp 、22x15cm(8vo.) 、4
The Politics of Aristotle: With an Introduction, Two Prefatory Essays and Notes Critical and Explanatory Volume I: Introduction to the Politics; Volume II: Prefatory Essays Books I and II - Text and Notes; Volume III: Two Essays Books III, IV, and V - Text and Notes; Volume IV: Essay on Constitutions Books VI-VIII - Text and Notes Four Volume Complete Set. Hardcovers bound in original blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine with price-clipped dust jackets. A book seller's small label on the flap of Vol.1 dust jacket. Spines of DJ sunned. Hinges remain strong and bindings are firm&square. Top page edge of vol.3 slightly soiled.Text block is generally clean. Slight age toning to paper.

Ben Jonson : a life

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ian Donaldson、Oxford University Press、2011、xvii, 5・・・
cloth/dj ;
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥600~)
Ian Donaldson 、Oxford University Press 、2011 、xvii, 533 p., [17] p. of plates 、24 cm
cloth/dj ;
  • 単品スピード注文

Atharva-Veda Samhita (2 Vols.) – W. D. Whitney / Harvard Oriental Series 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
William Dwight Whitney、Motilal Banarsidass Publish・・・
This is the complete two volume set of the Atharva-Veda, featuring the landmark English translation and critical commentary by the great 19th century Sanskritist, William Dwight Whitney. Originally published in 1905 as part of the prestigious Harvard Oriental Series (Vols 7 & 8), this set is the 1971 2nd Indian Reprint Edition. Published by Motilal Banarsidass (MLBD) of Delhi, it is an (AUTHORISED REPRINT) from Harvard University. This edition represents a fascinating chapter in scholarship, where a seminal Western work on an ancient Indian text was reprinted by a leading Indian press. The volumes are structurally sound and ideal for research. The olive-green cloth hardcovers are in good condition with firm bindings. The inside pages are clean and unmarked, showing uniform age-toning consistent with their vintage. The primary condition issues are purely cosmetic and confined to the dust jackets, which exhibit significant shelf wear, including chipping, tears, scuff
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
William Dwight Whitney 、Motilal Banarsidass Publishing House 、1905 、25.5 x 17.5 cm
This is the complete two volume set of the Atharva-Veda, featuring the landmark English translation and critical commentary by the great 19th century Sanskritist, William Dwight Whitney. Originally published in 1905 as part of the prestigious Harvard Oriental Series (Vols 7 & 8), this set is the 1971 2nd Indian Reprint Edition. Published by Motilal Banarsidass (MLBD) of Delhi, it is an (AUTHORISED REPRINT) from Harvard University. This edition represents a fascinating chapter in scholarship, where a seminal Western work on an ancient Indian text was reprinted by a leading Indian press. The volumes are structurally sound and ideal for research. The olive-green cloth hardcovers are in good condition with firm bindings. The inside pages are clean and unmarked, showing uniform age-toning consistent with their vintage. The primary condition issues are purely cosmetic and confined to the dust jackets, which exhibit significant shelf wear, including chipping, tears, scuff

Doubt <Theories of modernism and postmodernism in the visual arts> New ed

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥310~)
Richard Shiff、Routledge, Taylor & Francis Group、20・・・
pbk ; 表紙角やや折れ 三方ややスレ・僅かにクスミ  
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥310~)
Richard Shiff 、Routledge, Taylor & Francis Group 、2008 、x, 203 p. 、H210 x W140
pbk ; 表紙角やや折れ 三方ややスレ・僅かにクスミ  
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 One Small Step: Apollo 11 and the Legacy of the Space Age

菅村書店
 東京都中野区本町
1,000
1999年発行、64頁、タテ287ミリ×ヨコ270ミリ、1冊
月面着陸30周年記念出版、小さな一歩:アポロ計画と宇宙開発幕開けのレガシーたち

英語表記、モノクロ&カラー、ハードカバー
カバーに少スレ跡・スレ汚れ・プライスシール・フチに少ヨレ、少イタミがあります。カバーの状態はあまり良くありません。
◆ご注文後、在庫を確認してから「送料を含んだ合計額と発送方法」を「ご返信」します。返信メールよりクレジット決済、または振込お手続きへお進みください。※「単品スピード決済」の商品は注文時にクレジット決済ができます◆発送はクリックポスト・レターパック各種、佐川急便のいずれかです◆代引き決済をご希望の際は備考欄に「代引き発送希望」とお書き添えください◆公費注文の際は書式・必要事項(宛名・日付・送料の記載方法など)をお知らせください★適格請求書発行事業者登録済
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,000
、1999年発行 、64頁 、タテ287ミリ×ヨコ270ミリ 、1冊
月面着陸30周年記念出版、小さな一歩:アポロ計画と宇宙開発幕開けのレガシーたち 英語表記、モノクロ&カラー、ハードカバー カバーに少スレ跡・スレ汚れ・プライスシール・フチに少ヨレ、少イタミがあります。カバーの状態はあまり良くありません。

<<前へ 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー