文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「C BOOKS」の検索結果
508件

Antique Tins Identification & Values

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
3,000 (送料:¥430~)
Fred Dodge、Collector Books、1995、296pages、28*22cm
C+ 表紙キズ、ハガレ・コスレなど。ページ端に微ヤケ、本体ややタバコ臭があります。ほかは特に痛みなし

アンティーク/ヴィンテージ・ティン缶のカタログブック。タバコ缶からコーヒー、キャンディやピーナツバター缶、パウダーなど様々なジャンルのグラフィカルな缶のコレクション。カラー図版、プライスガイド付。
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥430~)
Fred Dodge 、Collector Books 、1995 、296pages 、28*22cm
C+ 表紙キズ、ハガレ・コスレなど。ページ端に微ヤケ、本体ややタバコ臭があります。ほかは特に痛みなし アンティーク/ヴィンテージ・ティン缶のカタログブック。タバコ缶からコーヒー、キャンディやピーナツバター缶、パウダーなど様々なジャンルのグラフィカルな缶のコレクション。カラー図版、プライスガイド付。
  • 単品スピード注文

Spenser's Faerie Queene VolumeⅠ:Books Ⅰ-Ⅲ

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
J.C.Smith(ed.)、Oxford At The Clarendon Press、1968、・・・
ハードカバー。ダストジャケット付き。ダストジャケットにヤケ、傷みがあります。本体三方に汚れがあります。本文前半数ページのみに鉛筆による線引き、書き込みがありますが他は比較的良好です。
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥600~)
J.C.Smith(ed.) 、Oxford At The Clarendon Press 、1968 、518 、8vo.(22.3x14.8x4.5cm)
ハードカバー。ダストジャケット付き。ダストジャケットにヤケ、傷みがあります。本体三方に汚れがあります。本文前半数ページのみに鉛筆による線引き、書き込みがありますが他は比較的良好です。
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 Camouflage & Markings: No.6: de Havilland Mosquito: RAF Northern Europe, 1936-45

菅村書店
 東京都中野区本町
800 (送料:¥210~)
R. C. Jones、Ducimus Books、発行年明記なし、30頁、タテ250ミリ×ヨコ18・・・
カモフラージュ&マーキングシリーズ 第6集
デ・ハビランド DH.98 モスキート
1936年から1945年までのイギリス空軍北ヨーロッパ戦闘機軍団

英語表記、モノクロ&カラー、ソフトカバー

スレ汚れ、ヤケ、イタミがあります。
◆ご注文後、在庫を確認してから「送料を含んだ合計額と発送方法」を「ご返信」します。返信メールよりクレジット決済、または振込お手続きへお進みください。※「単品スピード決済」の商品は注文時にクレジット決済ができます◆発送はクリックポスト・レターパック各種、佐川急便のいずれかです◆代引き決済をご希望の際は備考欄に「代引き発送希望」とお書き添えください◆公費注文の際は書式・必要事項(宛名・日付・送料の記載方法など)をお知らせください★適格請求書発行事業者登録済
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
800 (送料:¥210~)
R. C. Jones 、Ducimus Books 、発行年明記なし 、30頁 、タテ250ミリ×ヨコ185ミリ 、1冊
カモフラージュ&マーキングシリーズ 第6集 デ・ハビランド DH.98 モスキート 1936年から1945年までのイギリス空軍北ヨーロッパ戦闘機軍団 英語表記、モノクロ&カラー、ソフトカバー スレ汚れ、ヤケ、イタミがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Asymmetric Typography

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
22,000
Tschichold, Jan/ McLean, Ruari (Foreword)、Faber & ・・・
英文 カバーにシミと汚れ及び2cm程の切れ 天にシミ 表紙、本文共に状態良 H.C./23.3x14.5cm/94p/英語版・初版/ヤン・チヒョルト著『非対称活字』
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Tschichold, Jan/ McLean, Ruari (Foreword) 、Faber & Faber Limited, London/ Cooper & Beatty, Limited, Toronto 、1967年 、1冊
英文 カバーにシミと汚れ及び2cm程の切れ 天にシミ 表紙、本文共に状態良 H.C./23.3x14.5cm/94p/英語版・初版/ヤン・チヒョルト著『非対称活字』

英文)レンブラント・ドキュメント The Rembrandt documents

遊学文庫
 東京都杉並区高円寺南
27,500
Walter L. Strauss and Marjon van der Meulen監修/S.A.・・・
英語 裸本 ヤケシミ 小口等もヤケシミ 後半頁下部少たわみ 後ろ見返しに剥がし跡 668頁 図版入 先祖、ライデン時代、アムステルダムのレンブラント、刊記無い資料等(Abbreviations, Glossary, Introduction, Antecedents, Rembrandt in Leiden, Rembrandt in Amsterdam, Updated Documents and Words with Inscriptions, Appendix (Reference Plates and Addenda, Rembrandt's Financial Status), Bibliography, Concordance, Index) ハードカバー 23.5x31cm ISBN:0913870684
送料込みでない商品、あるいは複数冊のご注文の場合には、まず配送方法と送料についてご連絡申し上げます。 また、一人で営業しておりますので、お時間がかかる場合もございます。 土日、祝日はゆうパックの発送はしておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
27,500
Walter L. Strauss and Marjon van der Meulen監修/S.A.C. Dudok van Heel and P.J.M. de Baar協力 、Abaris Books 、1979 、1冊
英語 裸本 ヤケシミ 小口等もヤケシミ 後半頁下部少たわみ 後ろ見返しに剥がし跡 668頁 図版入 先祖、ライデン時代、アムステルダムのレンブラント、刊記無い資料等(Abbreviations, Glossary, Introduction, Antecedents, Rembrandt in Leiden, Rembrandt in Amsterdam, Updated Documents and Words with Inscriptions, Appendix (Reference Plates and Addenda, Rembrandt's Financial Status), Bibliography, Concordance, Index) ハードカバー 23.5x31cm ISBN:0913870684

正しく先祖霊を祀れ 成仏霊と不成仏霊

太陽野郎
 埼玉県所沢市けやき台
8,000
谷口雅宣、かんき出版 SABOTEN BOOKS、1982、1
初版、C 天・小口ヤケ・少シミ 「怪奇現象はなぜ起こる〜幽霊が出た場所から変死体」「先祖供養の大切な意味〜どこの家にも無縁霊がある」「成仏霊と不成仏霊〜自分の死を知らない仏は霊となる」「罪業断ち切りの秘訣〜まず、わが身の罪障消滅が肝心」「霊障にまつわる悩みとその解決法」などなど
「ゆうメール(旧冊子小包)」、「定形外郵便」、「ゆうパック」の中から、お送り可能で一番安価な方法を、当店からお送りする確認メールの中でご案内いたします。 なお、一度に8,000円以上、ご注文の際にはゆうメール(旧冊子小包)の送料を無料とさせていただきます。 一度に10,000円以上、ご注文の際にはゆうメール(旧冊子小包)・定形外郵便・ゆうパックの場合の送料を無料とさせていただきます。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

正しく先祖霊を祀れ 成仏霊と不成仏霊

8,000
谷口雅宣 、かんき出版 SABOTEN BOOKS 、1982 、1
初版、C 天・小口ヤケ・少シミ 「怪奇現象はなぜ起こる〜幽霊が出た場所から変死体」「先祖供養の大切な意味〜どこの家にも無縁霊がある」「成仏霊と不成仏霊〜自分の死を知らない仏は霊となる」「罪業断ち切りの秘訣〜まず、わが身の罪障消滅が肝心」「霊障にまつわる悩みとその解決法」などなど

The library 1 <The Loeb classical library> 6th Imp

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Apollodorus ; with an English translation by Sir J・・・
cloth ; 表紙少ヤケ・埃シミ 三方少ヤケ 天小口少シミ斑 後見返しに鉛筆で記名 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
Apollodorus ; with an English translation by Sir James George Frazer 、G.P. Putnam's Sons W. Heinemann 、1976-1979 、2 v. 、17 cm 、2 v.
cloth ; 表紙少ヤケ・埃シミ 三方少ヤケ 天小口少シミ斑 後見返しに鉛筆で記名 
  • 単品スピード注文

建築文化 1953年10月号 No.83

(株)南洋堂書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,650 (送料:¥660~)
彰国社、330×255
背・表紙廻りイタミ

■目次

サナトリウム3題

 1:國民健康保健休養協会羽衣厚生園内朝日羽衣園 三座建築事務所

 2:八幡浜市立病院結核病棟 松村正恒

 3:日産厚生会玉川病院 信建築設計事務所

日本テレビ放送網K.K.東京放送局 清水建設K.K.設計部

長田邸 清水一

銀行7題

重要文化財建造物XIV 飛雲閣

グロピウス敎授の近作にそえて 蔵田周忠

ハーヴァード大学・大学院学生寮 T.A.C.

シカゴ・マク・コーシミク財団の18階事務所建築 T.A.C

アメリカ科学促進協会の9階建事務所建築 T.A.C

テレビスタジオ建設餘話 浦田好雄

テレビ放送局舍について 越山欽平

Books:Design for TV.

八幡濱市立結核病棟 松村正恒

病院計画について 鈴木一郞
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

建築文化 1953年10月号 No.83

1,650 (送料:¥660~)
、彰国社 、330×255
背・表紙廻りイタミ ■目次 サナトリウム3題  1:國民健康保健休養協会羽衣厚生園内朝日羽衣園 三座建築事務所  2:八幡浜市立病院結核病棟 松村正恒  3:日産厚生会玉川病院 信建築設計事務所 日本テレビ放送網K.K.東京放送局 清水建設K.K.設計部 長田邸 清水一 銀行7題 重要文化財建造物XIV 飛雲閣 グロピウス敎授の近作にそえて 蔵田周忠 ハーヴァード大学・大学院学生寮 T.A.C. シカゴ・マク・コーシミク財団の18階事務所建築 T.A.C アメリカ科学促進協会の9階建事務所建築 T.A.C テレビスタジオ建設餘話 浦田好雄 テレビ放送局舍について 越山欽平 Books:Design for TV. 八幡濱市立結核病棟 松村正恒 病院計画について 鈴木一郞
  • 単品スピード注文

The Recollections of Sir Henry Dickens,K.C.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
25,000
Sir Henry Dickens,K.C.、London:William Heinemann Lt・・・
First Edition. Original publisher's blue buckram cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. Frontispiece of Sir Henry Dickens detached but still laid in. There is a message and signature of Sir Henry Dickens' wife and a small piece of paper with a signature that seems to be of Sir Henry Dickens posted on the subtitle page. Some foxing to the pages. Apart from the detached frontispiece, the book is in good shape.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
25,000
Sir Henry Dickens,K.C. 、London:William Heinemann Ltd. 、1934 、xix,376pp 、20.2x15x4.5cm
First Edition. Original publisher's blue buckram cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. Frontispiece of Sir Henry Dickens detached but still laid in. There is a message and signature of Sir Henry Dickens' wife and a small piece of paper with a signature that seems to be of Sir Henry Dickens posted on the subtitle page. Some foxing to the pages. Apart from the detached frontispiece, the book is in good shape.

Great Britain Illustrated 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
110,000
Thomas Moule (Text) / William Westall (Art)、Charle・・・
A classic 19th-century topographical work, Great Britain Illustrated: A Series of Original Views (London, Charles Tilt, 1830), featuring William Westall’s drawings engraved on steel by Edward Finden, with descriptive text by Thomas Moule. Contains approximately 118 views on 59 steel-engraved plates, capturing Georgian and early Victorian England, including London, Manchester, Liverpool, Edinburgh, and various castles and abbeys. Bound in contemporary full dark leather with blind-stamped decoration and gilt spine title. Condition: Grade C / Fair heavy foxing throughout, worn leather with spine chipping and rubbed corners, hinges tender but binding holding. A desirable example of Westall’s art, suitable for study or plate harvesting.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
110,000
Thomas Moule (Text) / William Westall (Art) 、Charles Tilt 、1830
A classic 19th-century topographical work, Great Britain Illustrated: A Series of Original Views (London, Charles Tilt, 1830), featuring William Westall’s drawings engraved on steel by Edward Finden, with descriptive text by Thomas Moule. Contains approximately 118 views on 59 steel-engraved plates, capturing Georgian and early Victorian England, including London, Manchester, Liverpool, Edinburgh, and various castles and abbeys. Bound in contemporary full dark leather with blind-stamped decoration and gilt spine title. Condition: Grade C / Fair heavy foxing throughout, worn leather with spine chipping and rubbed corners, hinges tender but binding holding. A desirable example of Westall’s art, suitable for study or plate harvesting.

(英)THE STUDIO 1951年6月 Vol.141 No.699

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
1,500
THE STUDIO,LONDON、1951-6、26cm
CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE
ARTICLES
A Gallery of Art Dealers: 3. The Lefevre Gallery by G. S. Whittet
page 161
The Ceramic Figurines of Audrey Blackman by C. A. Burland, F.R.A.I.
page 168
The Younger British Wood Engravers by John Buckland-Wright
page 170
Henry Carr by P. F. Millard page 178
Mr Eric Newton and the Angels by Anthony Bertram page 182
Viswanatha Nageshkar, an Indian Painter page 184
London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 186
Further Afield page 190
New Books page 191
COLOUR PLATES
LA MARCHANDE DE FLEURS by Pablo Picasso page 161
PORTRAIT D'UNE FEMME by Gustave Courbet page 164
PORTRAIT OF ALEX REID by Vincent van Gogh page 165
THE POETRY READING, CERAMIC FIGURINE by Audrey Blackman
EXILES by Viswanatha Nageshkar page 185
page 168
THE EIFFEL TOWER FROM THE MUSÉE D'ART MODERNE, PARIS by Michael Blaker
page 189
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
、THE STUDIO,LONDON 、1951-6 、26cm
CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE ARTICLES A Gallery of Art Dealers: 3. The Lefevre Gallery by G. S. Whittet page 161 The Ceramic Figurines of Audrey Blackman by C. A. Burland, F.R.A.I. page 168 The Younger British Wood Engravers by John Buckland-Wright page 170 Henry Carr by P. F. Millard page 178 Mr Eric Newton and the Angels by Anthony Bertram page 182 Viswanatha Nageshkar, an Indian Painter page 184 London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 186 Further Afield page 190 New Books page 191 COLOUR PLATES LA MARCHANDE DE FLEURS by Pablo Picasso page 161 PORTRAIT D'UNE FEMME by Gustave Courbet page 164 PORTRAIT OF ALEX REID by Vincent van Gogh page 165 THE POETRY READING, CERAMIC FIGURINE by Audrey Blackman EXILES by Viswanatha Nageshkar page 185 page 168 THE EIFFEL TOWER FROM THE MUSÉE D'ART MODERNE, PARIS by Michael Blaker page 189

The Englishman in China (2 Vols) 2 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
88,000
Alexander Michie、William Blackwood and Sons、1900
A complete 2-volume first edition (1900) of The Englishman in China during the Victorian Era: As Illustrated in the Career of Sir Rutherford Alcock, detailing the career of the first British Consul General in Japan and later Minister to China, with critical insight into 19th-century British Far Eastern policy. This set bears the bookseller label of J. L. Thompson & Co., Kobe, linking it to the Meiji era foreign settlement. Condition: Grade C severe offsetting and foxing on preliminaries, sunned red cloth spines with legible gilt, and a Chinese-character label on Vol. II. Despite wear, the Kobe provenance makes it distinctive for Treaty Port and Anglo Japanese history collectors.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
88,000
Alexander Michie 、William Blackwood and Sons 、1900
A complete 2-volume first edition (1900) of The Englishman in China during the Victorian Era: As Illustrated in the Career of Sir Rutherford Alcock, detailing the career of the first British Consul General in Japan and later Minister to China, with critical insight into 19th-century British Far Eastern policy. This set bears the bookseller label of J. L. Thompson & Co., Kobe, linking it to the Meiji era foreign settlement. Condition: Grade C severe offsetting and foxing on preliminaries, sunned red cloth spines with legible gilt, and a Chinese-character label on Vol. II. Despite wear, the Kobe provenance makes it distinctive for Treaty Port and Anglo Japanese history collectors.

The Wood Engravings of Clare Leighton

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
19,800
Leighton, Clare/ Jaffe, Pat (Selected with an intr・・・
英文 カバーの隅に極僅かにヨレ その他表紙本分とも状態良 H.C./27.4x21.3cm/160p/ISBN: 1851830294/英国生まれ、米国で没した女流版画家、クレア・レイトンの木版画集。モノクロ137作品を収録。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
Leighton, Clare/ Jaffe, Pat (Selected with an introduction by) 、Silent Books, Cambridge 、1992年 、1冊
英文 カバーの隅に極僅かにヨレ その他表紙本分とも状態良 H.C./27.4x21.3cm/160p/ISBN: 1851830294/英国生まれ、米国で没した女流版画家、クレア・レイトンの木版画集。モノクロ137作品を収録。

The Commentary on the Dhammapada VOL III Pali Text Society 1970 HC Norman Buddhist

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Luzac & Company, Ltd. (for The Pali Text Society)、・・・
This book is Volume III of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a Pāli text. It is a 1970 reprint of the original 1906 version, published by the Pāli Text Society PTS in London. The PTS is a key group for the study of Theravāda Buddhism in the West. While the Dhammapada contains the Buddha's short teachings, this book provides the stories and context behind those teachings. It is an important source for scholars and practitioners of Buddhism. The text was prepared by H. C. Norman. This copy is in very good condition Grade B. It shows minor wear on the spine and corners, but the binding is tight, and the pages are clean. This book is more than just a text, it's a piece of history. The 1970 reprint is special because it was funded by a Well Wisher to help the PTS republish books lost during WWII. It's a great item for collectors interested in the history of Buddhist studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
、Luzac & Company, Ltd. (for The Pali Text Society) 、1970 、22.5 x 15 cm
This book is Volume III of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a Pāli text. It is a 1970 reprint of the original 1906 version, published by the Pāli Text Society PTS in London. The PTS is a key group for the study of Theravāda Buddhism in the West. While the Dhammapada contains the Buddha's short teachings, this book provides the stories and context behind those teachings. It is an important source for scholars and practitioners of Buddhism. The text was prepared by H. C. Norman. This copy is in very good condition Grade B. It shows minor wear on the spine and corners, but the binding is tight, and the pages are clean. This book is more than just a text, it's a piece of history. The 1970 reprint is special because it was funded by a Well Wisher to help the PTS republish books lost during WWII. It's a great item for collectors interested in the history of Buddhist studies.

CONSULAR JURISDICTION / EXTERRITORIALITY New Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
35,000
Sir F. T. Piggott、Kelly & Walsh, Limited、1907 (Est・・・
A scarce “New Edition” of Sir Francis Taylor Piggott’s Consular Jurisdiction and Residence in Oriental Countries (spine title: Exterritoriality), published by Kelly & Walsh, Limited (Hongkong) Written by Sir F. T. Piggott, Chief Justice of Hong Kong (1905–1912), this work analyzes extraterritorial legal systems under the Unequal Treaties in China, Japan, and beyond. New Edition, c. 1907. Bound in original black cloth with gilt lettering. Condition: Very Good clean cover with shelf wear, bumped corners, rubbed spine ends, sticker on front; tight binding, clean age-toned pages. A key China Coast imprint for collectors of international law and diplomatic history.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
35,000
Sir F. T. Piggott 、Kelly & Walsh, Limited 、1907 (Estimate)
A scarce “New Edition” of Sir Francis Taylor Piggott’s Consular Jurisdiction and Residence in Oriental Countries (spine title: Exterritoriality), published by Kelly & Walsh, Limited (Hongkong) Written by Sir F. T. Piggott, Chief Justice of Hong Kong (1905–1912), this work analyzes extraterritorial legal systems under the Unequal Treaties in China, Japan, and beyond. New Edition, c. 1907. Bound in original black cloth with gilt lettering. Condition: Very Good clean cover with shelf wear, bumped corners, rubbed spine ends, sticker on front; tight binding, clean age-toned pages. A key China Coast imprint for collectors of international law and diplomatic history.

新版 ターボCトレーニングマニュアル (PUG BOOKS)

松尾堂
 埼玉県所沢市岩岡町
2,200
JICC出版局
大学図書館除籍本です(除籍印あり)。函・カバーなし裸本。複数箇所に蔵印、見返しに貸出票、背にラベルシールがあります。本文に書込み等はございません。ご依頼を受け当店が引き受けた除籍本です。1993年第3刷。背にヤケあり。その他、多少のヤケ・キズ・イタミ等ありますがお読みいただくには支障のない状態です。
ご注文後すみやかに在庫確認のお知らせをいたします(最大2営業日以内)。 A4サイズかつ厚さ2cm未満で重量1kg以内の書籍は日本郵便のクリックポスト(185円)、それ以外はレターパックプラス(600円)で発送いたします。 (ゆうパック発送の書籍を除く) クリックポストは追跡番号あり、土日祝日配送あり、ポスト投函、 レターパックプラスは追跡番号あり、土日祝日配送あり、手渡し配送です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

新版 ターボCトレーニングマニュアル (PUG BOOKS)

2,200
、JICC出版局
大学図書館除籍本です(除籍印あり)。函・カバーなし裸本。複数箇所に蔵印、見返しに貸出票、背にラベルシールがあります。本文に書込み等はございません。ご依頼を受け当店が引き受けた除籍本です。1993年第3刷。背にヤケあり。その他、多少のヤケ・キズ・イタミ等ありますがお読みいただくには支障のない状態です。

(英)THE STUDIO 1952年2月 Vol.143 No.707

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
1,500
THE STUDIO,LONDON、1952-2、26cm
CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE
ARTICLES
Seeking Peace by the Editors page 33
Animal Painting in Britain by Raymond Sheppard page 34
João da Silva-Portuguese Sculptor by Sebastiao da Costa page 42
Church Sculpture-St Thomas More's, Sheffield by K. Isherwood page 44
Art in Israel by Archibald Ziegler page 46
Božidar Jakac-Slovene Engraver by Marie Seton page 54
Stanley Reed, Portrait Painter by L. M. Angus-Butterworth page 58
London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 60
Correspondence page 63
New Books page 64
COLOUR PLATES
THE WELSH BLACK BULL by C. F. Tunnicliffe page 34
YOUNG ELEPHANT by Dame Laura Knight page 35
TURTLES by Raymond Sheppard page 38
CROSSING THE STREAM by Charles Simpson page 39
CHILDREN'S CRIBS by Johanan Simon page 47
背少イタミ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
、THE STUDIO,LONDON 、1952-2 、26cm
CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE ARTICLES Seeking Peace by the Editors page 33 Animal Painting in Britain by Raymond Sheppard page 34 João da Silva-Portuguese Sculptor by Sebastiao da Costa page 42 Church Sculpture-St Thomas More's, Sheffield by K. Isherwood page 44 Art in Israel by Archibald Ziegler page 46 Božidar Jakac-Slovene Engraver by Marie Seton page 54 Stanley Reed, Portrait Painter by L. M. Angus-Butterworth page 58 London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 60 Correspondence page 63 New Books page 64 COLOUR PLATES THE WELSH BLACK BULL by C. F. Tunnicliffe page 34 YOUNG ELEPHANT by Dame Laura Knight page 35 TURTLES by Raymond Sheppard page 38 CROSSING THE STREAM by Charles Simpson page 39 CHILDREN'S CRIBS by Johanan Simon page 47 背少イタミ

(英)THE STUDIO 1951年6月 Vol.142 No.700

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
1,500
THE STUDIO,LONDON、1951-7、26cm
CONTENTS
ARTICLES
Fantastic and Surrealist Art in Britain by Eric Westbrook page 1
Individualism in Dutch Sculpture by Sandor Torday page 10
A Gallery of Art Dealers: 4. Wildenstein by G. S. Whittet page 16
Spanish Painter: Manuel Colmeiro by Xavier Colmena page 22
Braida Stanley-Creek page 24
London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 26
Paris Commentary by Alexander Watt page 29
New Books page 32
COLOUR PLATES
CROWD LOOKING AT A TIED-UP OBJECT by Henry Moore page I
EQUIVALENTS FOR THE MEGALITHS by Paul Nash page 4
FINDS FROM A ROUND BARROW AT WINTERSLOW by Mr Guest
ZEBRA AND PARACHUTE by Christopher Wood page 8
page s
CHRIST DELIVERED TO THE PEOPLE by Stanley Spencer, C.B.E., R.A. page 26
WATERLOO BRIDGE FROM TEMPLE PLACE by Piero Sansalvadore page 27
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
、THE STUDIO,LONDON 、1951-7 、26cm
CONTENTS ARTICLES Fantastic and Surrealist Art in Britain by Eric Westbrook page 1 Individualism in Dutch Sculpture by Sandor Torday page 10 A Gallery of Art Dealers: 4. Wildenstein by G. S. Whittet page 16 Spanish Painter: Manuel Colmeiro by Xavier Colmena page 22 Braida Stanley-Creek page 24 London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 26 Paris Commentary by Alexander Watt page 29 New Books page 32 COLOUR PLATES CROWD LOOKING AT A TIED-UP OBJECT by Henry Moore page I EQUIVALENTS FOR THE MEGALITHS by Paul Nash page 4 FINDS FROM A ROUND BARROW AT WINTERSLOW by Mr Guest ZEBRA AND PARACHUTE by Christopher Wood page 8 page s CHRIST DELIVERED TO THE PEOPLE by Stanley Spencer, C.B.E., R.A. page 26 WATERLOO BRIDGE FROM TEMPLE PLACE by Piero Sansalvadore page 27

洋書 The Illustrated Guide to Aerodynamics: 2nd Edition

菅村書店
 東京都中野区本町
3,300 (送料:¥430~)
H. C. Smith、TAB BOOKS、1992年発行・第2版、337頁、タテ235ミリ×ヨコ1・・・
複雑な数式や専門用語を使わないわかりやすい空気力学の図解ガイド

英語表記、モノクロ、ソフトカバー

少スレ跡、少汚れ、フチにヨレ・少捲れ、イタミがあります。
◆ご注文後、在庫を確認してから「送料を含んだ合計額と発送方法」を「ご返信」します。返信メールよりクレジット決済、または振込お手続きへお進みください。※「単品スピード決済」の商品は注文時にクレジット決済ができます◆発送はクリックポスト・レターパック各種、佐川急便のいずれかです◆代引き決済をご希望の際は備考欄に「代引き発送希望」とお書き添えください◆公費注文の際は書式・必要事項(宛名・日付・送料の記載方法など)をお知らせください★適格請求書発行事業者登録済
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥430~)
H. C. Smith 、TAB BOOKS 、1992年発行・第2版 、337頁 、タテ235ミリ×ヨコ190ミリ 、1冊
複雑な数式や専門用語を使わないわかりやすい空気力学の図解ガイド 英語表記、モノクロ、ソフトカバー 少スレ跡、少汚れ、フチにヨレ・少捲れ、イタミがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 C&O / B&O in Color

菅村書店
 東京都中野区本町
4,400 (送料:¥430~)
Bob Withers、Morning Sun Books、2014年発行、128頁、タテ285ミリ・・・
カラー写真で見るチェサピーク・アンド・オハイオ鉄道とボルチモア・アンド・オハイオ鉄道

英語表記、カラー、ハードカバー 写真多数掲載

フチ・角に少ヨレ、薄いヤケ、少イタミがあります。ビニールカバーが施してあります。
◆ご注文後、在庫を確認してから「送料を含んだ合計額と発送方法」を「ご返信」します。返信メールよりクレジット決済、または振込お手続きへお進みください。※「単品スピード決済」の商品は注文時にクレジット決済ができます◆発送はクリックポスト・レターパック各種、佐川急便のいずれかです◆代引き決済をご希望の際は備考欄に「代引き発送希望」とお書き添えください◆公費注文の際は書式・必要事項(宛名・日付・送料の記載方法など)をお知らせください★適格請求書発行事業者登録済
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400 (送料:¥430~)
Bob Withers 、Morning Sun Books 、2014年発行 、128頁 、タテ285ミリ×ヨコ225ミリ 、1冊
カラー写真で見るチェサピーク・アンド・オハイオ鉄道とボルチモア・アンド・オハイオ鉄道 英語表記、カラー、ハードカバー 写真多数掲載 フチ・角に少ヨレ、薄いヤケ、少イタミがあります。ビニールカバーが施してあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

レディー・ガガ メッセージ LADY GAGA MESSAGE : I always have a vision! <MARBLE BOOKS>

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
800 (送料:¥300~)
ブランドン・ハースト 著 ; 川田志津 訳、三交社 マーブルトロン、2012、333p、20cm
C++ 帯付、カバ背と本体ヤケ、少しタバコ臭?
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
800 (送料:¥300~)
ブランドン・ハースト 著 ; 川田志津 訳 、三交社 マーブルトロン 、2012 、333p 、20cm
C++ 帯付、カバ背と本体ヤケ、少しタバコ臭?
  • 単品スピード注文

(英)THE STUDIO 1951年8月 Vol.142 No.701

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
1,500
THE STUDIO,LONDON、1951-8、26cm
THE STUDIO
Founded in 1893 Vol 142 No 701
August 1951

CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE
ARTICLES
Art Without Faith by the Editors page 33
The Way of the Book Illustrator in Britain by Lynton Lamb page 34
Patronage for Painters-60 Paintings for '51 by Philip James, C.B.E. page 42
A Gallery of Art Dealers: 5. The Fine Art Society by G. S. Whittet
page 48
Canadian Rebel: Alfred Pellan by Geoffrey Drayton page 54
The Sassoon Chinese Ivories by William Watson page 58
London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 60
New Books page 64
COLOUR PLATES
OLMETO, Illustration by John Minton for Time Was Away page 40
Illustration by Anthony Gross for The Forsyte Saga page 41
MISS LYNN by Claude Rogers page 44
BICYCLISTS AGAINST A BLUE BACKGROUND by Robert Medley page 45
ELOISA by Sir William Russell Flint, P.R.W.S., R.A. page 48
THE HARBOUR, SCARBOROUGH by Bertram Nicholls, P.P.R.B.A. page 49
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
、THE STUDIO,LONDON 、1951-8 、26cm
THE STUDIO Founded in 1893 Vol 142 No 701 August 1951 CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE ARTICLES Art Without Faith by the Editors page 33 The Way of the Book Illustrator in Britain by Lynton Lamb page 34 Patronage for Painters-60 Paintings for '51 by Philip James, C.B.E. page 42 A Gallery of Art Dealers: 5. The Fine Art Society by G. S. Whittet page 48 Canadian Rebel: Alfred Pellan by Geoffrey Drayton page 54 The Sassoon Chinese Ivories by William Watson page 58 London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 60 New Books page 64 COLOUR PLATES OLMETO, Illustration by John Minton for Time Was Away page 40 Illustration by Anthony Gross for The Forsyte Saga page 41 MISS LYNN by Claude Rogers page 44 BICYCLISTS AGAINST A BLUE BACKGROUND by Robert Medley page 45 ELOISA by Sir William Russell Flint, P.R.W.S., R.A. page 48 THE HARBOUR, SCARBOROUGH by Bertram Nicholls, P.P.R.B.A. page 49

China's Struggle for Tariff Autonomy 1843-1938 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
88,000
Stanley F. Wright、Kelly & Walsh, Ltd.、1938
A scarce 1938 first edition of China’s Struggle for Tariff Autonomy: 1843–1938, published in Shanghai by Kelly & Walsh, Ltd. Written by Stanley F. Wright, former Commissioner of the Chinese Customs Service, this landmark study traces China’s efforts to regain tariff control. The blue cloth cover bears gold-stamped Chinese calligraphy inscribed by Dr. H. H. Kung , then Minister of Finance, and was printed during the Second Sino-Japanese War. Ex-library (Grade C) from a Japanese Economic Research Institute, with shelf wear, foxing, labels, and stamps. Despite condition, copies with the H. H. Kung cover are highly sought after by historians of modern China.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
88,000
Stanley F. Wright 、Kelly & Walsh, Ltd. 、1938
A scarce 1938 first edition of China’s Struggle for Tariff Autonomy: 1843–1938, published in Shanghai by Kelly & Walsh, Ltd. Written by Stanley F. Wright, former Commissioner of the Chinese Customs Service, this landmark study traces China’s efforts to regain tariff control. The blue cloth cover bears gold-stamped Chinese calligraphy inscribed by Dr. H. H. Kung , then Minister of Finance, and was printed during the Second Sino-Japanese War. Ex-library (Grade C) from a Japanese Economic Research Institute, with shelf wear, foxing, labels, and stamps. Despite condition, copies with the H. H. Kung cover are highly sought after by historians of modern China.

(英)THE STUDIO 1951年10月 Vol.142 No.703

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
1,500
THE STUDIO,LONDON、1951-10、26cm
CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE
ARTICLES
The Present Art of India by A. S. Raman page 97
Norelle C. Keddie by Ian Finlay page 106
Francis and Dorothy Carr, Pioneers in Serigraphy page 108
Teschner's World of Puppets by Evelin Gazda page 110
The Intimate Portraits of Lela Pawlikowska page 112
A Gallery of Art Dealers: P. & D. Colnaghi by G. S. Whittet page 1
Piero della Francesca and the Twentieth Century by Anthony Bertran
page 120
London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 124
Correspondence: Mr Newton, Mr Bertram and the Angels page 127
New Books page 128
COLOUR PLATES
A SCENE FROM THE RAMAYANA by Jamini Roy page 97
WASHING-DAY by Sailoz Mookherjea page 100
RAVENNA MARINA by Francis Carr page 109
PORTRAIT OF MME GEORGE by Lela Pawlikowska page 112
CHRISTINA OF DENMARK, DUCHESS OF MILAN by Hans Holbein the Your
page IIS
DO YOU WANT ANY MATCHES? by Antoine Cardon page 119
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500
、THE STUDIO,LONDON 、1951-10 、26cm
CONTENTS OF THIS ISSUE ARTICLES The Present Art of India by A. S. Raman page 97 Norelle C. Keddie by Ian Finlay page 106 Francis and Dorothy Carr, Pioneers in Serigraphy page 108 Teschner's World of Puppets by Evelin Gazda page 110 The Intimate Portraits of Lela Pawlikowska page 112 A Gallery of Art Dealers: P. & D. Colnaghi by G. S. Whittet page 1 Piero della Francesca and the Twentieth Century by Anthony Bertran page 120 London Commentary by G. S. Whittet page 124 Correspondence: Mr Newton, Mr Bertram and the Angels page 127 New Books page 128 COLOUR PLATES A SCENE FROM THE RAMAYANA by Jamini Roy page 97 WASHING-DAY by Sailoz Mookherjea page 100 RAVENNA MARINA by Francis Carr page 109 PORTRAIT OF MME GEORGE by Lela Pawlikowska page 112 CHRISTINA OF DENMARK, DUCHESS OF MILAN by Hans Holbein the Your page IIS DO YOU WANT ANY MATCHES? by Antoine Cardon page 119

Magick in Theory and Practice

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
13,200
Crowley, Aleister、Castle Books, Secaucus NJ、1991年、・・・
英文 カバーに少擦れ傷、天地・小口に僅かにシミ、その他本文状態良 H.C./紙装/23.4x16.4cm/436p/ISBN: 1555217664 / アレイスター・クロウリー著『魔術 - 理論と実践』
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200
Crowley, Aleister 、Castle Books, Secaucus NJ 、1991年 、1冊
英文 カバーに少擦れ傷、天地・小口に僅かにシミ、その他本文状態良 H.C./紙装/23.4x16.4cm/436p/ISBN: 1555217664 / アレイスター・クロウリー著『魔術 - 理論と実践』

"Empires of the Far East" - Japan, Korea, Manchuria Map [Vol.2 ONLY] 2 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
11,000
Lancelot Lawton、Grant Richards Ltd, London、1912
This auction is for Volume II only of Lancelot Lawton’s Empires of the Far East, published in London by Grant Richards Ltd, 1912 (First Edition). Written at a pivotal moment in East Asian history, it focuses on Korea, Manchuria, China, and the social and economic aspects of Japan, including a chapter on “The Status of Women: The Life of the Geisha.” Includes a fold-out Sketch Map of China and Manchuria. Condition: Grade C (Fair/Poor) orphan volume with heavy foxing, worn and stained red cloth, pencil inscription on rear flyleaf; map present. A solid reference copy for historians of early 20th-century East Asia.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Lancelot Lawton 、Grant Richards Ltd, London 、1912
This auction is for Volume II only of Lancelot Lawton’s Empires of the Far East, published in London by Grant Richards Ltd, 1912 (First Edition). Written at a pivotal moment in East Asian history, it focuses on Korea, Manchuria, China, and the social and economic aspects of Japan, including a chapter on “The Status of Women: The Life of the Geisha.” Includes a fold-out Sketch Map of China and Manchuria. Condition: Grade C (Fair/Poor) orphan volume with heavy foxing, worn and stained red cloth, pencil inscription on rear flyleaf; map present. A solid reference copy for historians of early 20th-century East Asia.

American Wood Type, 1828-1900: Notes on the Evolution of Decorated and Large Types

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
11,000
Rob Roy Kelly、Van Nostrand Reinhold Company、1969、3・・・
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語

Ⅰ Evolution of Display Types
The Early Use of Wood in Printing
Decorated Letters
Postscription, or Poster Types
Wood Type
European Wood Types
Ⅱ The Wood Type Industry In America During the 19th Century
Darius Wells
William Leavenworth
Edwin Allen
William and Samuel Day
Horatio and Jeremiah C. Bill
John Gaines Cooley
Ebenezer R. Webb
William H. Page
Heber Wells
William T Morgans
Charles Tubbs
James Edward Hamilton
Ⅲ Wood Type Manufacture
Preparation of the Wood
End-Cut Types
Die-Cut Types
Veneer Types
Celluloid or Enameled Wood Type
Ⅳ Competition Among the Wood Type Manufacturers
Diversification
Distribution
Competition
Wood Type Specimen Books
Ⅴ Wood Type Styles
Innovations on the Wood Letters and Related Items
Titling
Style Chart
Classifications
Ⅵ Chronological Development of the Wood Type Styles
Ⅶ Competition Among the Related Trades
Ⅷ Epilogue to the Wood Types
Wood Type Specimens
Romans
Antiques
Gothics
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Rob Roy Kelly 、Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 、1969 、350p 、31.2 x 23.8 x 3.1cm 、1冊
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語 Ⅰ Evolution of Display Types The Early Use of Wood in Printing Decorated Letters Postscription, or Poster Types Wood Type European Wood Types Ⅱ The Wood Type Industry In America During the 19th Century Darius Wells William Leavenworth Edwin Allen William and Samuel Day Horatio and Jeremiah C. Bill John Gaines Cooley Ebenezer R. Webb William H. Page Heber Wells William T Morgans Charles Tubbs James Edward Hamilton Ⅲ Wood Type Manufacture Preparation of the Wood End-Cut Types Die-Cut Types Veneer Types Celluloid or Enameled Wood Type Ⅳ Competition Among the Wood Type Manufacturers Diversification Distribution Competition Wood Type Specimen Books Ⅴ Wood Type Styles Innovations on the Wood Letters and Related Items Titling Style Chart Classifications Ⅵ Chronological Development of the Wood Type Styles Ⅶ Competition Among the Related Trades Ⅷ Epilogue to the Wood Types Wood Type Specimens Romans Antiques Gothics

Stickers Vol. 2: From Punk Rock to Contemporary Art. (aka More Stuck-Up Crap) Vol.2

ヘルベチカ
 福岡県福岡市中央区赤坂
11,000 (送料:¥660~)
DB Burkeman、Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books、202・・・
ステッカー表現を主題とした英語のアートブック。

パンクロック、ストリートアート、スケートカルチャー、政治表現などにまたがるステッカー文化を、3,000点以上の図版でたどる資料性のある内容。

音楽、グラフィティ、デザイン、ブランディング、サーフカルチャー、BMXなどの章立てで構成され、現代の視覚文化とDIY表現の広がりがうかがえる。

Jeffrey Deitch、C.R. Stecyk、INVADERらによる寄稿を収録。

巻末にコレクタブル・ステッカー125点綴込。

▼状態
特記すべきダメージなし
・付属:巻末に剥がせるステッカー125点綴込
◼︎配送は佐川急便を基本とし、全国一律660円(福岡発/80サイズ以内)で承ります。 ◼︎税込2,000円以下の商品は、クリックポスト(185円)もお選びいただけます。  ※ポスト投函・追跡なし・補償なし ◼︎ご入金確認後、通常2営業日以内に発送いたします。 ◼︎商品は防水・緩衝処理を施し、丁寧に梱包のうえお届けいたします。 ◼︎高額商品・壊れやすい品は、追跡可能かつ破損対策を講じた方法にてお送りします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
11,000 (送料:¥660~)
DB Burkeman 、Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books 、2022 、256 、29.5 x 23cm 、1
ステッカー表現を主題とした英語のアートブック。 パンクロック、ストリートアート、スケートカルチャー、政治表現などにまたがるステッカー文化を、3,000点以上の図版でたどる資料性のある内容。 音楽、グラフィティ、デザイン、ブランディング、サーフカルチャー、BMXなどの章立てで構成され、現代の視覚文化とDIY表現の広がりがうかがえる。 Jeffrey Deitch、C.R. Stecyk、INVADERらによる寄稿を収録。 巻末にコレクタブル・ステッカー125点綴込。 ▼状態 特記すべきダメージなし ・付属:巻末に剥がせるステッカー125点綴込
  • 単品スピード注文

脈・脈・脈 : 山に逢い、人に逢う旅 <PQ books>

円錐書店
 北海道札幌市中央区
1,000
一原有徳 著、現代企画室、1990、337p、19cm
謹呈署名入 初版 カバー 帯 
公費でのご購入も承ります。 商品の重量と形状に合わせて、最も安価な方法でお送り致します。 別途送料クリックポスト200円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、1㎏以内)、レターパックライト430円(梱包時34×24.8cm、厚3cm、4㎏以内)、レターパックプラス600円もしくはゆうパックにて発送いたします。 ※店頭にてお取引を希望の場合は必ず事前にご連絡ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可

脈・脈・脈 : 山に逢い、人に逢う旅 <PQ books>

1,000
一原有徳 著 、現代企画室 、1990 、337p 、19cm
謹呈署名入 初版 カバー 帯 

ケンブリッジ・クインテット <Crest books>

あ〜る書房
 長崎県諫早市目代町 526-4 
700 (送料:¥185~)
ジョン・L.キャスティ 著 ; 藤原正彦・美子 訳、新潮社、214p、20cm
1998年初版カバー付 紙質悪し経年ヤケ 本文問題なし
FAX機器不調・代引き不可 発送は国内のみ(お急ぎの場合は予めお知らせください) 郵便利用 A4厚さ2.5cmまでクリックポスト185円 3cm迄は郵便レターパックライト430円、厚さ3cmを超えるものは郵便レターパックプラス600円 レターパックに入らぬものはゆうパックで発送します
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

ケンブリッジ・クインテット <Crest books>

700 (送料:¥185~)
ジョン・L.キャスティ 著 ; 藤原正彦・美子 訳 、新潮社 、214p 、20cm
1998年初版カバー付 紙質悪し経年ヤケ 本文問題なし
  • 単品スピード注文

からだによく効く野菜と果物のすべて : ガンや成人病も予防する野菜・果物はおいしいクスリだ! <Ai books>

古書窟 揚羽堂
 東京都大田区池上
2,000 (送料:¥185~)
沢賀津子, 石田磬 著、日本文芸社、1995、238p、19cm、1
初版 カバーに擦れ・少ヤケ、本体1箇所に耳折れ有り。
土日祝日は発送業務はいたしておりません。 宜しくご了承下さい。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可
2,000 (送料:¥185~)
沢賀津子, 石田磬 著 、日本文芸社 、1995 、238p 、19cm 、1
初版 カバーに擦れ・少ヤケ、本体1箇所に耳折れ有り。
  • 単品スピード注文

デミトリオスの棺 <世界探偵小説全集 111>

阿武隈書房
 福島県いわき市平
400
エリック・アンブラー 著 ; 村崎敏郎 訳、早川書房、昭和29年、247p 地図、19cm
ヤケ シミ ヨレ ヨゴレ 少角オレ痕 表紙、三方少イタミ 約30枚小口最大5㎜キレ
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

デミトリオスの棺 <世界探偵小説全集 111>

400
エリック・アンブラー 著 ; 村崎敏郎 訳 、早川書房 、昭和29年 、247p 地図 、19cm
ヤケ シミ ヨレ ヨゴレ 少角オレ痕 表紙、三方少イタミ 約30枚小口最大5㎜キレ

Young Americans in Yezo and the Island of Karafuto (Saghalin)

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
55,000
Greey, Edward/ Rinzo (Ilustrations by)/ Hamada, Ic・・・
英文 表紙、見返しに少しみ 見返し綴じに若干の割れ ヤケ頁あり H.C./21x16.4cm/xiii+304p/ハマダ・イチスケほか挿絵多数入り/初版 (Blue Jackets)/エドワード・グリー著『蝦夷、カラフトのアメリカ青年』。グリーは英国公使館員として来日した英国生まれのアメリカ人。いくつかの日本譚を残した。(The Round About Books)
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Greey, Edward/ Rinzo (Ilustrations by)/ Hamada, Ichiske (Ilustrations by) 、Charles E. Brown & Co., Boston 、1892年 、1冊
英文 表紙、見返しに少しみ 見返し綴じに若干の割れ ヤケ頁あり H.C./21x16.4cm/xiii+304p/ハマダ・イチスケほか挿絵多数入り/初版 (Blue Jackets)/エドワード・グリー著『蝦夷、カラフトのアメリカ青年』。グリーは英国公使館員として来日した英国生まれのアメリカ人。いくつかの日本譚を残した。(The Round About Books)

妖しき俳優豊川悦司の謎 (C・BOOKS) 本の森出版センター 緒方 邦彦

リサイクルストア あかつき
 岡山県総社市門田
756 (送料:¥380~)
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、ヤケ、天地小口にスレ、ヤケ、本にヨレ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
756 (送料:¥380~)
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、ヤケ、天地小口にスレ、ヤケ、本にヨレ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
  • 単品スピード注文

domus 1968年10月号 No.467

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
Publisher : Gianni Mazzocchi ; Editor : Gio Ponti ・・・
文 : 伊・英語

Congresses and competitions architecture and industrial design
Terragni a congress in Como
Nizzoli an exhibition at the Triennale
The new museum of Padova Maurizio Sacripanti
Prefabrication Wolfgang Döring
A self-packed house Wilfried Lubitz
An inflatable trailer-house Jean Luis Lotiron
Books A.D.P.
School designed as a plant C. Corsini, G. Wiskemann
In Corea Ottokar Uhl
At the Milan Trade Fair A. and P.G. Castiglioni
A fashion shop in Bern Ubald Klug
A shoemaker's shop in Milan Sergio Asti
A furniture show-room in Bologna Claudio Salocchi
From France Jacques Famery
From Prague to Vienna an exhibition
New light fittings Gino Sarfatti
Office furniture Eugenio Gerli
Light fittings in glass Alessandro Mendini
Art exhibitions all over the world october-november
Fontana Tommaso Trini
Duchamp P.R.
The coup of Kassel Pierre Restany
Pneu-reality T.T.
In Tuscany Giuseppe Bongi
Guercino Joseph Rykwert

Cover
dedicated to Lucio Fontana
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Publisher : Gianni Mazzocchi ; Editor : Gio Ponti ; Assistant Editor : Lisa Licitra Ponti ; Editorial Staff : Cesare Casati, Marianne Lorenz 、Editoriale Domus 、1968 、55p 、32.5 x 24.5cm 、1冊
文 : 伊・英語 Congresses and competitions architecture and industrial design Terragni a congress in Como Nizzoli an exhibition at the Triennale The new museum of Padova Maurizio Sacripanti Prefabrication Wolfgang Döring A self-packed house Wilfried Lubitz An inflatable trailer-house Jean Luis Lotiron Books A.D.P. School designed as a plant C. Corsini, G. Wiskemann In Corea Ottokar Uhl At the Milan Trade Fair A. and P.G. Castiglioni A fashion shop in Bern Ubald Klug A shoemaker's shop in Milan Sergio Asti A furniture show-room in Bologna Claudio Salocchi From France Jacques Famery From Prague to Vienna an exhibition New light fittings Gino Sarfatti Office furniture Eugenio Gerli Light fittings in glass Alessandro Mendini Art exhibitions all over the world october-november Fontana Tommaso Trini Duchamp P.R. The coup of Kassel Pierre Restany Pneu-reality T.T. In Tuscany Giuseppe Bongi Guercino Joseph Rykwert Cover dedicated to Lucio Fontana

IT WAS A GREY DAY : Photographs Of Berlin

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Gerry Badger、Peperoni Books、2015、120pages、25*31cm
C++ クロス装わずかなヨゴレ。ページに少しタバコ臭があります。ほかは問題なし

イギリスの作家、写真キュレーター、写真家、ジェリー・バジャーの写真集。2007年から2011年にかけて曇天の日だけカメラを持ち、ベルリンの裏路地や荒廃した空間などを撮影したもの。落書きうや壊れた建築物、放置された公園、空き地、捨てられた物.…一連のイメージは、歴史に満ちた生きた都市の忘れ去られた一角の姿である。
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
Gerry Badger 、Peperoni Books 、2015 、120pages 、25*31cm
C++ クロス装わずかなヨゴレ。ページに少しタバコ臭があります。ほかは問題なし イギリスの作家、写真キュレーター、写真家、ジェリー・バジャーの写真集。2007年から2011年にかけて曇天の日だけカメラを持ち、ベルリンの裏路地や荒廃した空間などを撮影したもの。落書きうや壊れた建築物、放置された公園、空き地、捨てられた物.…一連のイメージは、歴史に満ちた生きた都市の忘れ去られた一角の姿である。
  • 単品スピード注文

The Wood Engravings of John Farleigh

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
7,700
Poole, Monica/ H.R.H. The Prince Philip, Duke of E・・・
英文 カバーの隅に若干のヨレ 天、小口及び頁隅に少シミ 見返しに蔵書印シール その他本文、図版状態良 H.C./36x24.8cm/122p/ISBN: 0946095094/ジョン・ファーレイ木口木版画集
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,700
Poole, Monica/ H.R.H. The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh KG, KT (Foreword) 、Gresham Books: Henley-on-thames, Oxfordshire, England 、1985年 、1冊
英文 カバーの隅に若干のヨレ 天、小口及び頁隅に少シミ 見返しに蔵書印シール その他本文、図版状態良 H.C./36x24.8cm/122p/ISBN: 0946095094/ジョン・ファーレイ木口木版画集

High Tide with Piktor's Metamorphosis, Stories by Hermann Hesse and Lao Tzu

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
16,500
Johannsen, Brad / Brockway, Bob / Ghen, Karen [aut・・・
英文 表紙シミ汚れ、両見返しに蔵書印とシール、綴じに若干の緩み H.C./紙装/35.5x27.5cm/24丁/初版/ブラッド・ヨハンセンは1960年代に活躍したアーティスト。ヘルマン・ヘッセの手稿本『Piktor's Metamorphosis』や老子、C・G・ユングなどの言葉を引用したサイケデリック・アート絵本。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
Johannsen, Brad / Brockway, Bob / Ghen, Karen [authors] 、Harmony Books/ Crown Publishers, New York 、1972年 、1冊
英文 表紙シミ汚れ、両見返しに蔵書印とシール、綴じに若干の緩み H.C./紙装/35.5x27.5cm/24丁/初版/ブラッド・ヨハンセンは1960年代に活躍したアーティスト。ヘルマン・ヘッセの手稿本『Piktor's Metamorphosis』や老子、C・G・ユングなどの言葉を引用したサイケデリック・アート絵本。

Private Presses and their Books

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
7,700
Ransom, Will、Philip C. Duschnes, New York、1963年、1冊
英文 天地小口に少シミ 地に僅かな擦れ 頁の隅にシミ有り H.C.版/22.7x14.9cm/493p/再版/1200部限定/ダヴス・プレス、アシェンデン・プレス、ケルムスコット・プレスなど有名な私家版出版社の歴史及び出版物を解説、「プライヴェート・プレスとその出版」
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,700
Ransom, Will 、Philip C. Duschnes, New York 、1963年 、1冊
英文 天地小口に少シミ 地に僅かな擦れ 頁の隅にシミ有り H.C.版/22.7x14.9cm/493p/再版/1200部限定/ダヴス・プレス、アシェンデン・プレス、ケルムスコット・プレスなど有名な私家版出版社の歴史及び出版物を解説、「プライヴェート・プレスとその出版」

Murakami Rizzoli

古書 きなり堂
 東京都西東京市泉町
5,500 (送料:¥1,130~)
organized by Paul Schimmel ; essays by Dick Hebdig・・・
ハードカバー装。ジャケット付き。英文。ゆうパック80サイズ
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可

Murakami Rizzoli

5,500 (送料:¥1,130~)
organized by Paul Schimmel ; essays by Dick Hebdige ... [et al.] 、Museum of Contemporary Art Rizzoli International 、2007 、327 p. 、33 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー装。ジャケット付き。英文。ゆうパック80サイズ
  • 単品スピード注文

Bibliophile in the Nursery: A Bookman`s Treasury of Collectors` Lore on Old and Rare Children`s Books

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
8,800
Targ, William (introduction & notes)/ Opie, Iona/ ・・・
英文 見返し・カバーに少変色とシミ カバーの隅に僅かな擦れ傷 本文状態良 H.C./23.7x15.6cm/503p/初版/庄司浅水宛献呈識語入り/『童話, 児童書収集の手引き』
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,800
Targ, William (introduction & notes)/ Opie, Iona/ Opie, Peter/ Starrett, Vincent and other contributors 、World Publishing Company, Cleveland 、1957年 、1冊
英文 見返し・カバーに少変色とシミ カバーの隅に僅かな擦れ傷 本文状態良 H.C./23.7x15.6cm/503p/初版/庄司浅水宛献呈識語入り/『童話, 児童書収集の手引き』

33人のサイバーエリート <ASCII books>

シルバー書房
 埼玉県川口市大字榛松
600 (送料:¥600~)
ジョン・ブロックマン 著 ; 椋田直子 訳、アスキー、1998.4.11 初版、542p、20cm
初版 カバー薄ヤケ 三方薄ヤケ 書込みなし 経年並
入金確認後、2営業日以内に発送しております。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

33人のサイバーエリート <ASCII books>

600 (送料:¥600~)
ジョン・ブロックマン 著 ; 椋田直子 訳 、アスキー 、1998.4.11 初版 、542p 、20cm
初版 カバー薄ヤケ 三方薄ヤケ 書込みなし 経年並
  • 単品スピード注文

33人のサイバーエリート <ASCII books>

浪漫古書店
 大阪府高槻市北園町
710
ジョン・ブロックマン 著 ; 椋田直子 訳、アスキー、1998.4、542p、20cm
上製 カバー帯 書き込みなど一切無し。[[保存:やや良]
◆送料について:書籍の形態(大きさ、重量)に応じて日本郵便(JP)で最も安い送付手段の実費を適用。ただし〈クリックポスト〉は厚紙書籍封筒使用のため、送料は\235.-。*ゆうパックは80サイズ以上は持ち込み割引き適用無し。☆郵便局代引きご希望の場合:代引き手数料\600-。(但し売価\2,000.-以上)◆領収書などの書類が必要な場合は [お客さまコメント]で詳細をお知らせください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

33人のサイバーエリート <ASCII books>

710
ジョン・ブロックマン 著 ; 椋田直子 訳 、アスキー 、1998.4 、542p 、20cm
上製 カバー帯 書き込みなど一切無し。[[保存:やや良]

皇室の文庫 (ふみくら) 書陵部の名品 特別展 <三の丸尚蔵館特別展図録>

ビーバーズブックス
 北海道札幌市白石区本郷通7丁目北
800 (送料:¥300~)
宮内庁書陵部, 宮内庁三の丸尚蔵館編、菊葉文化協会、2010、79, viiip、29cm
C++ 裏表紙に5mm✕2cmほどのハガレ、ほかは問題なし
・単品スピード注文いただければ早期発送可能です。 ・複数購入は送料お見積り→決済→出荷となります。代金は基本的に「先払い」となります(公費購入は別途対応有)。 ・クレジット決済または振込頂いてから2営業日以内に出荷いたします。代引きは取扱しておりません。 トラブルのないお取引を目指しております。よろしくお願いします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
800 (送料:¥300~)
宮内庁書陵部, 宮内庁三の丸尚蔵館編 、菊葉文化協会 、2010 、79, viiip 、29cm
C++ 裏表紙に5mm✕2cmほどのハガレ、ほかは問題なし
  • 単品スピード注文

Frege : Guide for the Perplexed <Guides for the Perplexed Series>

丸三文庫
 東京都新宿区西早稲田
3,000
Edward Kanterian、Continuum、2012、x, 248 p.、22 cm
スレ薄ヤケ
角イタミ
見返し鉛筆書込
英語
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,000
Edward Kanterian 、Continuum 、2012 、x, 248 p. 、22 cm
スレ薄ヤケ 角イタミ 見返し鉛筆書込 英語

伯母の死(hayakawa pocket mystery books No.270) <世界探偵小説全集>

古書追分コロニー
 長野県北佐久郡軽井沢町追分
880
C.H.B.キッチン 著 ; 宇野利泰 訳、早川書房、1956、193p、19cm
ヤケ・シミあり
♪配送料はほとんどすべての商品を一律600円表記にしていますが、在庫確認時に送料の割引ができる場合はその旨の連絡を致します。 [割引可能例] ♪ゆうパケット (厚さ3センチ以内重さ1キロ以下330円など) ◇ゆうパケットの例外となるレターパックライト430円)など ♯文庫本など厚さが薄い本などは220円 ◆全集、図録など大きい本など、また遠隔地など送料に例外があります。その場合には、在庫確認の連絡とあわせて送料連絡を差し上げて注文確定を致します。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
880
C.H.B.キッチン 著 ; 宇野利泰 訳 、早川書房 、1956 、193p 、19cm
ヤケ・シミあり

洋書 C & M: Vol.18: Colors & Markings of Colorful U.S. Navy A-4 Skyhawks: covers attack. composite. adversary. training, test & evaluation and special purpose units

菅村書店
 東京都中野区本町
2,000 (送料:¥210~)
TAB BOOKS、1991年発行、64頁、タテ280ミリ×ヨコ215ミリ、1冊
カラーアンドマーキングシリーズ: 第18巻
アメリカ海軍 ダグラス A-4 スカイホークの塗装とマーキング
攻撃部隊、混成部隊、仮想敵部隊、訓練部隊、試験・評価部隊、特殊任務部隊編

英語表記、モノクロ&カラー、ソフトカバー 写真多数掲載

少スレ跡、少スレ跡、フチ・角に薄いヤケ・少ヨレ、少汚れ、少イタミがあります。
◆ご注文後、在庫を確認してから「送料を含んだ合計額と発送方法」を「ご返信」します。返信メールよりクレジット決済、または振込お手続きへお進みください。※「単品スピード決済」の商品は注文時にクレジット決済ができます◆発送はクリックポスト・レターパック各種、佐川急便のいずれかです◆代引き決済をご希望の際は備考欄に「代引き発送希望」とお書き添えください◆公費注文の際は書式・必要事項(宛名・日付・送料の記載方法など)をお知らせください★適格請求書発行事業者登録済
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000 (送料:¥210~)
、TAB BOOKS 、1991年発行 、64頁 、タテ280ミリ×ヨコ215ミリ 、1冊
カラーアンドマーキングシリーズ: 第18巻 アメリカ海軍 ダグラス A-4 スカイホークの塗装とマーキング 攻撃部隊、混成部隊、仮想敵部隊、訓練部隊、試験・評価部隊、特殊任務部隊編 英語表記、モノクロ&カラー、ソフトカバー 写真多数掲載 少スレ跡、少スレ跡、フチ・角に薄いヤケ・少ヨレ、少汚れ、少イタミがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Rare 1933-1946 Rigveda-Samhita with Sayanacharya Commentary, 4-Volume Set, Poona Edition 4

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
49,800
N. S. Sontakke, C. G. Kashikar (Editors、Vaidika Sa・・・
A monumental collection of the "Rigveda-Samhita," the oldest of the four Vedas, complete with the indispensable 14th-century commentary by Sayanacharya. Published by the Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Vedic Research Institute) in Poona between 1933 and 1946. This set represents one of the most authoritative scholarly editions used by Sanskritists worldwide.

The work is dedicated to the memory of the great Vedic scholar and nationalist leader Lokamanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. It features the original Devanagari text alongside comprehensive editorial notes. An essential acquisition for libraries, academic institutions, or serious collectors of Indology and ancient religious texts.

Condition Report

Overall Grade: B (Good Vintage Condition)

Exterior: Wear to cloth-bound covers, some fading of spine lettering.

Interior: Expected foxing and browning due to age and paper quality of the era. All text remains clear and legible. Tight bindings.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
49,800
N. S. Sontakke, C. G. Kashikar (Editors 、Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala 、1933-1946
A monumental collection of the "Rigveda-Samhita," the oldest of the four Vedas, complete with the indispensable 14th-century commentary by Sayanacharya. Published by the Vaidika Samshodhana Mandala (Vedic Research Institute) in Poona between 1933 and 1946. This set represents one of the most authoritative scholarly editions used by Sanskritists worldwide. The work is dedicated to the memory of the great Vedic scholar and nationalist leader Lokamanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. It features the original Devanagari text alongside comprehensive editorial notes. An essential acquisition for libraries, academic institutions, or serious collectors of Indology and ancient religious texts. Condition Report Overall Grade: B (Good Vintage Condition) Exterior: Wear to cloth-bound covers, some fading of spine lettering. Interior: Expected foxing and browning due to age and paper quality of the era. All text remains clear and legible. Tight bindings.

From A to B: Tales of Modern Motoring

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
9,900
Parr, Martin [photographs] / Barker, Nicholas [tex・・・
英文 表紙の角隅に若干の擦れ傷、その他本文状態良 S.C./紙装/22.9x23.4cm/初版/ISBN: 0563369841 /イギリスBBCのドキュメンタリーTVシリーズとともに撮影された写真集。英国の通勤やレジャーなどで車に乗る人々の夢やライフ・スタイルを探る。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,900
Parr, Martin [photographs] / Barker, Nicholas [text] 、BBC Books, London 、1994年 、1冊
英文 表紙の角隅に若干の擦れ傷、その他本文状態良 S.C./紙装/22.9x23.4cm/初版/ISBN: 0563369841 /イギリスBBCのドキュメンタリーTVシリーズとともに撮影された写真集。英国の通勤やレジャーなどで車に乗る人々の夢やライフ・スタイルを探る。

The Dickens Country

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
3,500
Frederick G.Kitton、A.&C.Black,Ltd:London、1925、vii,・・・
ハードカバー。ブルークロース装。カバーに色褪せ、汚れがあります。本文は比較的良好です。
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,500
Frederick G.Kitton 、A.&C.Black,Ltd:London 、1925 、vii,235pp 、17.8x12cm
ハードカバー。ブルークロース装。カバーに色褪せ、汚れがあります。本文は比較的良好です。

<<前へ 6 7 8 9 10 11 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200
Antoni Gaudi
Antoni Gaudi
¥3,300
ガウディ
ガウディ
¥3,000

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー