文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「London Book」の検索結果
439件

A Handbook of Colloquial Japanese. 口語体日本語手引

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
B. H. チェンバレンChamberlain.Basil Hall、London: Sampson・・・
Third Edition. 秀英舎ほか 1898年 (明31) 3版 クロース装 ix,570pp. Dark green cloth with gilt title on spine. Top edge colour. Covers stained & joint cracked. Spine sunned & chipped. Library label on spine. All edges sunned. Front & rear gutter cracked,ep. & fly leaf stained. Front fly leaf started. Shop label,Ex-libris,Ink notation on front ep. Book shop stamped on front fly leaf. Library stamped on bottom edge & title page. Pencil notation on title page,ink notaton on title page verso. Margin of P.403 torn. 19.2x14cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

A Handbook of Colloquial Japanese. 口語体日本語手引

13,200
B. H. チェンバレンChamberlain.Basil Hall 、London: Sampson Low,/ Tokyo: The Sh?eisha (秀英舎), 、1898
Third Edition. 秀英舎ほか 1898年 (明31) 3版 クロース装 ix,570pp. Dark green cloth with gilt title on spine. Top edge colour. Covers stained & joint cracked. Spine sunned & chipped. Library label on spine. All edges sunned. Front & rear gutter cracked,ep. & fly leaf stained. Front fly leaf started. Shop label,Ex-libris,Ink notation on front ep. Book shop stamped on front fly leaf. Library stamped on bottom edge & title page. Pencil notation on title page,ink notaton on title page verso. Margin of P.403 torn. 19.2x14cm.

Dīghanikāy-aṭṭhakathāṭīkā Līnatthavaṇṇanā Vol III Pali Text Society 1970 1st Ed 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Lily de Silva、Pali Text Society、1970

This book is Volume III of the Dīghanikāy-aṭṭhakathāṭīkā, a sub-commentary on the famous Long Discourses of the Buddha. It is an advanced scholarly text for in-depth study of the Theravāda Buddhist tradition.This edition was edited by Lily de Silva and published in 1970 by the esteemed Pali Text Society PTS in London. The PTS is the world's leading institution for Pāli texts, and its editions are the standard for academic research.This hardcover copy is in very good condition. It has a clean cover with a strong binding, but no dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and completely unmarked, appearing unread.For any advanced student or scholar of Pāli and Theravāda Buddhism, PTS editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover offers the high quality and durability of mid-century academic publishing, which is often superior to modern paperbacks. Its exceptional condition makes it a highly desirable working copy for a personal or university library.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Lily de Silva 、Pali Text Society 、1970
This book is Volume III of the Dīghanikāy-aṭṭhakathāṭīkā, a sub-commentary on the famous Long Discourses of the Buddha. It is an advanced scholarly text for in-depth study of the Theravāda Buddhist tradition.This edition was edited by Lily de Silva and published in 1970 by the esteemed Pali Text Society PTS in London. The PTS is the world's leading institution for Pāli texts, and its editions are the standard for academic research.This hardcover copy is in very good condition. It has a clean cover with a strong binding, but no dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and completely unmarked, appearing unread.For any advanced student or scholar of Pāli and Theravāda Buddhism, PTS editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover offers the high quality and durability of mid-century academic publishing, which is often superior to modern paperbacks. Its exceptional condition makes it a highly desirable working copy for a personal or university library.

DHAMMAPADATTHAKATHĀ Vol. III (1970 PTS Reprint)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Traditional Commentator); H. C. Norma・・・
This report covers Volume III of the Dhammapadatthakathā, the Pāli commentary on the Dhammapada, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in 1970. The Dhammapadatthakathā, traditionally attributed to Buddhaghosa, provides narratives and moral lessons that explain the verses of the widely read Dhammapada, offering historical context and “Buddhist Legends.” This volume is a 1970 reprint of the 1906 critical edition, edited by H. C. Norman, M.A. The PTS, established in London in 1881, ensures the text’s academic reliability. A note indicates the reprint was supported by a “Well-Wisher,” highlighting the philanthropic role in sustaining Pāli scholarship. The hardcover features classic light grey/green PTS cloth with gilt lettering, in Excellent condition (Grade A). The binding is firm, pages are clean, and the text is complete. This volume is essential for completing the PTS Dhammapadatthakathā set and is highly valued by scholars, libraries, and collectors of Theravāda Buddhist texts.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Traditional Commentator); H. C. Norman (Editor) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1970 、2.2 cm
This report covers Volume III of the Dhammapadatthakathā, the Pāli commentary on the Dhammapada, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in 1970. The Dhammapadatthakathā, traditionally attributed to Buddhaghosa, provides narratives and moral lessons that explain the verses of the widely read Dhammapada, offering historical context and “Buddhist Legends.” This volume is a 1970 reprint of the 1906 critical edition, edited by H. C. Norman, M.A. The PTS, established in London in 1881, ensures the text’s academic reliability. A note indicates the reprint was supported by a “Well-Wisher,” highlighting the philanthropic role in sustaining Pāli scholarship. The hardcover features classic light grey/green PTS cloth with gilt lettering, in Excellent condition (Grade A). The binding is firm, pages are clean, and the text is complete. This volume is essential for completing the PTS Dhammapadatthakathā set and is highly valued by scholars, libraries, and collectors of Theravāda Buddhist texts.

The Book-Hunter in London: Historical and Other Studies of Collectors and Collecting. With Numerous Portraits and Illustrations

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
27,500
Roberts, William、Elliot Stock, London、1895年、1冊
英文 表紙の端に少擦れ 地と小口にヤケ 本文状態良 H.C./天金23×16cm/xxxi+333p/挿絵多数入り/初版/『ロンドンの猟書家』
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
27,500
Roberts, William 、Elliot Stock, London 、1895年 、1冊
英文 表紙の端に少擦れ 地と小口にヤケ 本文状態良 H.C./天金23×16cm/xxxi+333p/挿絵多数入り/初版/『ロンドンの猟書家』

Manorathapurani Vol IV (1963 PTS Reprint) Buddhaghosa Commentary Anguttara Nikaya vol iv

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
9,800
Buddhaghosa (Original Text)、Pali Text Society (PTS・・・
This is Volume IV of the Manorathapurani (The Fulfiller of Wishes), Buddhaghosa’s classic 5th-century commentary on the Aṅguttara Nikāya (Book of Gradual Sayings), a key text in Theravāda Buddhism. Published by the Pali Text Society (PTS), this 1963 reprint reproduces the authoritative 1940 edition using offset lithography. Edited by Dr. Hermann Kopp, it contains the Sattaka-Aṭṭhaka-Navaka-Nipāta-Vaṇṇanā, offering detailed analysis of the Sevens, Eights, and Nines sections of the Aṅguttara Nikāya. Condition (Grade B – Good): The pale grey/tan cloth hardcover is sturdy, with clear gilt lettering on the spine. The binding is solid, with minor shelf wear and light corner/spine bumping. The text block shows some age-related foxing on the edges, but the interior pages appear clean and intact.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,800
Buddhaghosa (Original Text) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) / Luzac and Company, LTD. 、1963 、207 、22 cm
This is Volume IV of the Manorathapurani (The Fulfiller of Wishes), Buddhaghosa’s classic 5th-century commentary on the Aṅguttara Nikāya (Book of Gradual Sayings), a key text in Theravāda Buddhism. Published by the Pali Text Society (PTS), this 1963 reprint reproduces the authoritative 1940 edition using offset lithography. Edited by Dr. Hermann Kopp, it contains the Sattaka-Aṭṭhaka-Navaka-Nipāta-Vaṇṇanā, offering detailed analysis of the Sevens, Eights, and Nines sections of the Aṅguttara Nikāya. Condition (Grade B – Good): The pale grey/tan cloth hardcover is sturdy, with clear gilt lettering on the spine. The binding is solid, with minor shelf wear and light corner/spine bumping. The text block shows some age-related foxing on the edges, but the interior pages appear clean and intact.

THE MOTHER'S BOOK OF SONG. チャールズ・ロビンソン挿絵

下井草書房
 東京都東村山市本町
15,270
ROBINSON, Charles、London:Wells Gardner Darton、年刊不明・・・
C.ロビンソン白黒挿絵多数、天金(ブレイク・テニスン・ワーズワース・スコット・ブラウニング他詩入) Ed.by J.B.Burn. With numerous Illustrations and Plates by Charles Robinson,gilt
decorated original green pictorial cloth,top edge gilt,,very attractive copy. [n.d.] 見返しページに当時の旧蔵者の英文献呈明記があります。年刊不明ですが19世紀後半かと思います。画像はお問い合わせください。
送料は実費をいただいておりますが、ご購入金額2万円以上、1冊1万円以上は送料無料になります。但し、海外からのご注文には適用されません。(自動設定で送料が加算された箇所がありますが、上記が正解になります) ご来店の節は、ご面倒でもメールかお電話でご連絡お願いいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

THE MOTHER'S BOOK OF SONG. チャールズ・ロビンソン挿絵

15,270
ROBINSON, Charles 、London:Wells Gardner Darton 、年刊不明 、xv+216pp
C.ロビンソン白黒挿絵多数、天金(ブレイク・テニスン・ワーズワース・スコット・ブラウニング他詩入) Ed.by J.B.Burn. With numerous Illustrations and Plates by Charles Robinson,gilt decorated original green pictorial cloth,top edge gilt,,very attractive copy. [n.d.] 見返しページに当時の旧蔵者の英文献呈明記があります。年刊不明ですが19世紀後半かと思います。画像はお問い合わせください。

The Medieval Theatre in the Round: A Study of the staging of the Castle of Perseverance and Related Matters

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard Southern、Faber and Faber:London、1975、xxi,2・・・
Hardcover, bound in green cloth with gilt titling and a gilt motif on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows some spotting and stains. The text is generally clean, but there is occasional foxing on some pages. A folding diagram of a theatre in the round is included at the end of the book.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
6,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard Southern 、Faber and Faber:London 、1975 、xxi,264pp 、22.2x14cm
Hardcover, bound in green cloth with gilt titling and a gilt motif on the spine. Includes an unclipped dust jacket. The top edge shows some spotting and stains. The text is generally clean, but there is occasional foxing on some pages. A folding diagram of a theatre in the round is included at the end of the book.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Eighth Day. 第八の日に 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
4,400
Wilder,Thornton ソーントン・ワイルダー、New York,Evanston,and ・・・
NY他: ハーパー&ロー刊 1967年 初版(ブック・オブ・ザ・マンス・クラブ)カバー(ヤケ、スレ、背少欠) 背紺クロース・青クロース装 表紙、裏表紙に薄いシミ 背部分少退色 小口ヤケ 見返し少シミ First edition. ”Book-of-the month club selection” to d.w. d.w. Two tone cloth (navy spine and blue boards),gilt lettering to spine. d.w.foxing,spine chipped,and worn at edge. Front and rear boards sl.stained. Spine partly faded. Edges foxing and sl.spotted. E.ps.sl.stained.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Wilder,Thornton ソーントン・ワイルダー  、New York,Evanston,and London: Harper & Row,Publishers, 、1967 、ix,(1),435pp. 、22x15cm.
NY他: ハーパー&ロー刊 1967年 初版(ブック・オブ・ザ・マンス・クラブ)カバー(ヤケ、スレ、背少欠) 背紺クロース・青クロース装 表紙、裏表紙に薄いシミ 背部分少退色 小口ヤケ 見返し少シミ First edition. ”Book-of-the month club selection” to d.w. d.w. Two tone cloth (navy spine and blue boards),gilt lettering to spine. d.w.foxing,spine chipped,and worn at edge. Front and rear boards sl.stained. Spine partly faded. Edges foxing and sl.spotted. E.ps.sl.stained.

The Romantics: Women Novelists

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
140,000
Hays/Wollstonecraft/Opie/Owenson/Williams/Inchbald・・・
Complete set of 12 volumes. Comes in the original publisher's box. Bound in blue cloth. There are faint label marks on the lower part of the spines of the book covers. There is a stamp on the bottom edges that says "Department of Economics Research Fund." It appears to have been part of a university research library collection. There is no mention of the university name or any other information. All 12 books have minimal signs of use and are in very good condition.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
140,000
Hays/Wollstonecraft/Opie/Owenson/Williams/Inchbald/Lamb 、Routledge/Thoemmes Press:London 、1995 、22.3x14.2cm 、12
Complete set of 12 volumes. Comes in the original publisher's box. Bound in blue cloth. There are faint label marks on the lower part of the spines of the book covers. There is a stamp on the bottom edges that says "Department of Economics Research Fund." It appears to have been part of a university research library collection. There is no mention of the university name or any other information. All 12 books have minimal signs of use and are in very good condition.

エドマンド・デュラック挿絵 [Asenath]

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
11,000
エドマンド・デュラック [画]、Hodder & Stoughton, London、1915年頃/・・・
オフセット印刷18.1x13cm(画面)/隅に僅かにヨレ、僅かにタイトルページ印刷の写り、その他状態良 デュラックの『Edmund Dulac's Picture Book For The French Red Cross』よりの挿絵、額装してあります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
エドマンド・デュラック [画] 、Hodder & Stoughton, London 、1915年頃/刊 、1葉
オフセット印刷18.1x13cm(画面)/隅に僅かにヨレ、僅かにタイトルページ印刷の写り、その他状態良 デュラックの『Edmund Dulac's Picture Book For The French Red Cross』よりの挿絵、額装してあります。

Some Passages in the Life of Mr Adam Blair. Minister of the Gospel at Cross-Meikle. 「アダム・ブレア」 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
Lockhart,John Gibson ジョン・G.ロックハート、Edinburgh: Willi・・・
1822年 改装 337pp. Rebound half brown leather with gilt title on spine & marble boards. Front & rear cover sl.sunned. Side of cpvers sl.rubbed. Its spine sl.scuffing. All edges partly sunned & stained. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.stained. Ex-libris on front ep. Original front & rear fly leaf partly sunned. A small spotted on several pages. Side of p.47-48 & p.63-64 sl.chipped. Scare book: the first of Lochhart’s two major Scottish novels. A simple and austere tragedy: Hawthorne’s later Scarlet Letter was substantially based on it. Rebound without half- title and final advt leaves. 19x12.4cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Lockhart,John Gibson ジョン・G.ロックハート  、Edinburgh: William Blackwood,& London: T. Cadell, 、1822.
1822年 改装 337pp. Rebound half brown leather with gilt title on spine & marble boards. Front & rear cover sl.sunned. Side of cpvers sl.rubbed. Its spine sl.scuffing. All edges partly sunned & stained. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.stained. Ex-libris on front ep. Original front & rear fly leaf partly sunned. A small spotted on several pages. Side of p.47-48 & p.63-64 sl.chipped. Scare book: the first of Lochhart’s two major Scottish novels. A simple and austere tragedy: Hawthorne’s later Scarlet Letter was substantially based on it. Rebound without half- title and final advt leaves. 19x12.4cm.

Graphis No.129 1967 <日本語訳付き>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; マニュエル・ガッセル : 文 ; ロナルド・サール : 表紙・・・
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き)

Jean Lurçat, Paris: Le Chant du Monde. A cycle of ten tapestries
Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Wladimir Fuka
Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Georges Lemoine
Erika Billeter, Zürich: Françoise Pochon
Henry Wolf, New York: Photographis '67
Manuel Gasser, Zürich: Ch. Demel's Söhne. The Living Tradition of a Famous Viennese Confectioner's
Mario Lanzinger, Zürich: Hessischer Rundfunk. A Radio and Television Authority Finds a Graphic Wavelength
F.K.H. Henrion, London: Alliance Graphique Internationale (AGI). Retrospective Show in New York
Erika Billeter, Zürich: Seljuks. The ornament of early Turkish art in Anatolia
Angéle Baumeister, Zürich: Naquane. Discovery of a site and a civilization
Book Review
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; マニュエル・ガッセル : 文 ; ロナルド・サール : 表紙 、Graphis Press ; 東光堂書店 、1967 、79p 、30 x 24cm 、1冊
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き) Jean Lurçat, Paris: Le Chant du Monde. A cycle of ten tapestries Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Wladimir Fuka Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Georges Lemoine Erika Billeter, Zürich: Françoise Pochon Henry Wolf, New York: Photographis '67 Manuel Gasser, Zürich: Ch. Demel's Söhne. The Living Tradition of a Famous Viennese Confectioner's Mario Lanzinger, Zürich: Hessischer Rundfunk. A Radio and Television Authority Finds a Graphic Wavelength F.K.H. Henrion, London: Alliance Graphique Internationale (AGI). Retrospective Show in New York Erika Billeter, Zürich: Seljuks. The ornament of early Turkish art in Anatolia Angéle Baumeister, Zürich: Naquane. Discovery of a site and a civilization Book Review

Graphis No.134 1967 <日本語訳付き>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
2,200
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; マニュエル・ガッセル : 文 ; アントニオ・フラスコーニ ・・・
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き)

Manuel Gasser, Zürich: Antonio Frasconi
Rudolf Farner, Zürich: Design & Art Direction '67, London. The fifth exhibition of British advertising and editorial art
Manuel Gasser, Zürich: Henryk Tomaszewski
Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Heinz Edelmann, Graphics for a Dusseldorf Theatre
Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Swiss Posters 1967
Peter Adler, New York: Volunteer Graphics in the United States
Adolf Meuer, Frankfurt: A•TYP•I. 10th Congress of the Association Typographique Internationale in Paris
Book Reviews
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; マニュエル・ガッセル : 文 ; アントニオ・フラスコーニ : 表紙 、Graphis Press ; 東光堂書店 、1967 、71p 、30 x 24cm 、1冊
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き) Manuel Gasser, Zürich: Antonio Frasconi Rudolf Farner, Zürich: Design & Art Direction '67, London. The fifth exhibition of British advertising and editorial art Manuel Gasser, Zürich: Henryk Tomaszewski Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Heinz Edelmann, Graphics for a Dusseldorf Theatre Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Swiss Posters 1967 Peter Adler, New York: Volunteer Graphics in the United States Adolf Meuer, Frankfurt: A•TYP•I. 10th Congress of the Association Typographique Internationale in Paris Book Reviews

Kate Greenaway's Painting Book, with Outlines from Her Various Works for Boys and Girls to Paint

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
9,900
Greenaway, Kate、Frederick Warne & Co, London & New・・・
英文 表紙にシミ汚れ、表紙の角に若干の擦れ傷、初ページから13ページまで色付け有り S.C./紙装/23.5x17.8cm/61p/ケイト・グリーナウェイのぬり絵・絵本
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
9,900
Greenaway, Kate 、Frederick Warne & Co, London & New York 、1900年頃/刊 、1冊
英文 表紙にシミ汚れ、表紙の角に若干の擦れ傷、初ページから13ページまで色付け有り S.C./紙装/23.5x17.8cm/61p/ケイト・グリーナウェイのぬり絵・絵本

Forty Years at the Post-Office: A Personal Narrative

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
45,000 (送料:¥600~)
F.E.Baines,C.B.、London:Richard Bentley and Son、189・・・
First Edition. 2 vols. Hardcover bound in original maroon cloth. Motif in gilt on the front panels, spine title in gilt. Frontispiece with a tissue guard in both volumes. One fold-out map of mail coach roads in the reign of William IV at the end of Vol. 1. A small book seller's label on the front paste down of Vol. 1. Fore edge untrimmed. Panels rubbed and scuffed. Spine top edge of Vol. 2 worn with minor loss of cloth. Corners worn. Hinges and bindings are still strong. Pages are generally clean with slight age toning.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
45,000 (送料:¥600~)
F.E.Baines,C.B. 、London:Richard Bentley and Son 、1895 、xii,337;345pp 、21x14.2cm(8vo.) 、2
First Edition. 2 vols. Hardcover bound in original maroon cloth. Motif in gilt on the front panels, spine title in gilt. Frontispiece with a tissue guard in both volumes. One fold-out map of mail coach roads in the reign of William IV at the end of Vol. 1. A small book seller's label on the front paste down of Vol. 1. Fore edge untrimmed. Panels rubbed and scuffed. Spine top edge of Vol. 2 worn with minor loss of cloth. Corners worn. Hinges and bindings are still strong. Pages are generally clean with slight age toning.
  • 単品スピード注文

PTS Saṃyutta-Nikāya Part IV (Saḷāyatana-Vagga) 1973 Reprint

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings)、Pali Text Society ・・・
This volume is a scholarly edition of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), the third major collection of the Sutta Piṭaka in the Pāli Canon. Part IV contains the Saḷāyatana-Vagga (Section on the Six Sense Bases), an important doctrinal section on sensory experience and its role in Buddhist practice. Edited by the noted Pāli scholar M. Leon Feer and first published in 1894, this is the 1973 hardback reprint by the Pali Text Society (PTS), the leading publisher of authoritative Pāli texts. PTS editions are widely used as the academic standard, making this volume essential for libraries, scholars, and researchers of Theravāda Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with clear gilt lettering on the spine. Minor shelf wear and a small spine stain are visible. The pages show normal age-related yellowing, and the binding is tight.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
7,500
The Buddha (Original Teachings) 、Pali Text Society (PTS) 、1973 、 22.0 cm
This volume is a scholarly edition of the Saṃyutta-Nikāya (Collection of Linked Discourses), the third major collection of the Sutta Piṭaka in the Pāli Canon. Part IV contains the Saḷāyatana-Vagga (Section on the Six Sense Bases), an important doctrinal section on sensory experience and its role in Buddhist practice. Edited by the noted Pāli scholar M. Leon Feer and first published in 1894, this is the 1973 hardback reprint by the Pali Text Society (PTS), the leading publisher of authoritative Pāli texts. PTS editions are widely used as the academic standard, making this volume essential for libraries, scholars, and researchers of Theravāda Buddhism, Indian philosophy, and early Buddhist texts. The grey cloth hardcover is sturdy, with clear gilt lettering on the spine. Minor shelf wear and a small spine stain are visible. The pages show normal age-related yellowing, and the binding is tight.

Cobbett's Paper Against Gold: Containing the History and Mystery of the Bank of England, the Funds, the Debt, the Sinking Fund, the Bank Stoppage, the lowering and the raising of the value of Paper-Money; and shewing,that Taxation,Pauperism,Poverty,Misery and Crimes have all increased,and ever must increase,with a Funding System.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
30,000 (送料:¥600~)
William Cobbett、London: William Cobbett/Printed by・・・
Presumed first edition. Hardcover in original paper-covered boards, with later linen tape reinforcement to the spine. The upper edge of the front board shows minor chipping, exposing the underlying board material. Ex Libris of Kaoru H. Kasugai to the front pastedown, with the same ownership stamp also present on both the front and rear free endpapers. A handwritten ownership inscription in the same name, along with a date, appears on the rear pastedown. The provenance suggests that the book was once owned by a noted scholar of finance; according to biographical sources, he was studying in London during this period and likely acquired the book there.The text is clean overall with only occasional foxing. The binding is in good condition, showing signs of sympathetic reinforcement with linen tape, presumably applied to stabilize the spine.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
30,000 (送料:¥600~)
William Cobbett 、London: William Cobbett/Printed by W. Molineux 、1815 、470pp. 、8vo.(23.3x15cm)
Presumed first edition. Hardcover in original paper-covered boards, with later linen tape reinforcement to the spine. The upper edge of the front board shows minor chipping, exposing the underlying board material. Ex Libris of Kaoru H. Kasugai to the front pastedown, with the same ownership stamp also present on both the front and rear free endpapers. A handwritten ownership inscription in the same name, along with a date, appears on the rear pastedown. The provenance suggests that the book was once owned by a noted scholar of finance; according to biographical sources, he was studying in London during this period and likely acquired the book there.The text is clean overall with only occasional foxing. The binding is in good condition, showing signs of sympathetic reinforcement with linen tape, presumably applied to stabilize the spine.
  • 単品スピード注文

Building the Georgian city

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,800 (送料:¥760~)
James Ayres、Yale University Press、1998、vii, 280 p.・・・
cloth/dj 輸送函ヤケスレ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,800 (送料:¥760~)
James Ayres 、Yale University Press 、1998 、vii, 280 p. 、30 cm
cloth/dj 輸送函ヤケスレ
  • 単品スピード注文

The Commentary on the Dhammapada, Vol. II - Pali Text Society Reprint, 1970 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
H. C. Norman, M.A.、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the P・・・
This is Volume II of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a scholarly book published in 1970 by the respected Pāli Text Society PTS. It is a reprint of the original 1906 edition, edited by H. C. Norman, and contains the Pāli text written in Roman script.The Dhammapada is a beloved collection of the Buddha's teachings in verse. This commentary provides the stories and context behind those verses, making it an essential source for understanding the world of early Buddhism. The Pāli Text Society, founded in 1881, is the world's leading publisher of Pāli texts, and its books are the standard for academic study. This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover binding is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are clean and unmarked. For collectors of Buddhist or South Asian studies, Pāli Text Society books are essential. This 1970 reprint is a high quality example of academic publishing, and its outstanding condition makes it a desirable copy.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
H. C. Norman, M.A. 、Luzac & Company, Ltd. for the Pali Text Society 、1970 、22.2 cm in height
This is Volume II of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a scholarly book published in 1970 by the respected Pāli Text Society PTS. It is a reprint of the original 1906 edition, edited by H. C. Norman, and contains the Pāli text written in Roman script.The Dhammapada is a beloved collection of the Buddha's teachings in verse. This commentary provides the stories and context behind those verses, making it an essential source for understanding the world of early Buddhism. The Pāli Text Society, founded in 1881, is the world's leading publisher of Pāli texts, and its books are the standard for academic study. This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover binding is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are clean and unmarked. For collectors of Buddhist or South Asian studies, Pāli Text Society books are essential. This 1970 reprint is a high quality example of academic publishing, and its outstanding condition makes it a desirable copy.

The Dīgha Nikāya, Vol. I - Pali Text Society Reprint, 1967 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter、Luzac & ・・・
This book is Volume I of The Dīgha Nikāya, a foundational text of the Pāli Canon, published by the respected Pāli Text Society (PTS). This is a 1967 reprint of the original 1890 edition, edited by the society's founder, T. W. Rhys Davids, and J. Estlin Carpenter.The Dīgha Nikāya, or Collection of Long Discourses, contains 34 important teachings that are key to understanding early Buddhism. The Pāli Text Society is known for its high quality scholarship, and its books are the standard for academic study.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover binding is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and free from any markings.For anyone studying Buddhism, Pāli Text Society publications are essential. This 1967 reprint is a great example of the society's quality work. Its outstanding condition makes it a desirable copy for a scholar's working library or a collector of religious texts.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter 、Luzac & Company, Limited for the Pali Text Society 、1967 、24.5 cm in height
This book is Volume I of The Dīgha Nikāya, a foundational text of the Pāli Canon, published by the respected Pāli Text Society (PTS). This is a 1967 reprint of the original 1890 edition, edited by the society's founder, T. W. Rhys Davids, and J. Estlin Carpenter.The Dīgha Nikāya, or Collection of Long Discourses, contains 34 important teachings that are key to understanding early Buddhism. The Pāli Text Society is known for its high quality scholarship, and its books are the standard for academic study.This copy is in excellent condition. The hardcover binding is clean and tight, with bright gold lettering on the spine. The pages inside are immaculate and free from any markings.For anyone studying Buddhism, Pāli Text Society publications are essential. This 1967 reprint is a great example of the society's quality work. Its outstanding condition makes it a desirable copy for a scholar's working library or a collector of religious texts.

Arthur Rackham’s Book of Pictures. With an Introduction by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
440,000
Racham,Arthur illus.; Quiller-Couch,Sir Arthur int・・・
Limited to 1030 copies. This is no.92. With signature by Arthur Rackham on limitation page. Bound in navy morocco,gilt decorationto boards and spine. T.e.g. Marbled e.ps. Bound by Bayntun-Riviere,Bath. Text pages and tissue guards sl.foxing. There are no spots and stains on color plates. 限定1030部(no.92) ラッカム署名入 カラープレート44点 総モロッコ革装 天金 見返しマーブル ページ少ヤケ 図版状態良好 
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
440,000
Racham,Arthur illus.; Quiller-Couch,Sir Arthur intro. アーサー・キラークーチ序 ; アーサー・ラッカム画  、London: William Heinemann,ロンドン: ウィリアム・ハイネマン刊 、1913. 、43pp.and 44 mounted color plates with tissue guards. 、29.3x23.5cm.
Limited to 1030 copies. This is no.92. With signature by Arthur Rackham on limitation page. Bound in navy morocco,gilt decorationto boards and spine. T.e.g. Marbled e.ps. Bound by Bayntun-Riviere,Bath. Text pages and tissue guards sl.foxing. There are no spots and stains on color plates. 限定1030部(no.92) ラッカム署名入 カラープレート44点 総モロッコ革装 天金 見返しマーブル ページ少ヤケ 図版状態良好 

Manchu and Muscovite 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
55,000
B. L. Putnam Weale、Macmillan and Co., Limited、1904・・・
First Edition (1904) of Manchu and Muscovite by B. L. Putnam Weale, published by Macmillan & Co., London, subtitled Being Letters from Manchuria Written during the Autumn of 1903*. This firsthand account details Russian occupation of Manchuria prior to the Russo-Japanese War, covering administration, military presence, and the approaching conflict. Features a large fold-out map of Manchuria and numerous photographs. Provenance includes a Kelly & Walsh, Ltd., Yokohama bookseller ticket and a Japanese pencil inscription. Condition: original blue cloth fair with staining, frayed spine ends, and bumped corners; rear hinge cracked but holding; interior good, text age-toned but clean, map in good condition. A key primary source on East Asian geopolitics.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
B. L. Putnam Weale 、Macmillan and Co., Limited 、1904 、23cm x 15cm
First Edition (1904) of Manchu and Muscovite by B. L. Putnam Weale, published by Macmillan & Co., London, subtitled Being Letters from Manchuria Written during the Autumn of 1903*. This firsthand account details Russian occupation of Manchuria prior to the Russo-Japanese War, covering administration, military presence, and the approaching conflict. Features a large fold-out map of Manchuria and numerous photographs. Provenance includes a Kelly & Walsh, Ltd., Yokohama bookseller ticket and a Japanese pencil inscription. Condition: original blue cloth fair with staining, frayed spine ends, and bumped corners; rear hinge cracked but holding; interior good, text age-toned but clean, map in good condition. A key primary source on East Asian geopolitics.

How to Pay for the War: A Radical Plan for The Chancellor of the Exchequer

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
22,000 (送料:¥185~)
John Maynard Keynes、Macmillan and Co.,Ltd:London、1・・・
Hardcover book with a stiff paper cover. First edition. Stains and dirt on the cover. Strong stains on the endpapers and a small label from a bookseller on the front paste-down. The Preface has detached from page v to page 4 of the main text. Pages remain intact. The main text is relatively well-preserved considering its age.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
22,000 (送料:¥185~)
John Maynard Keynes 、Macmillan and Co.,Ltd:London 、1940 、xii,88pp 、18.2x12.1cm
Hardcover book with a stiff paper cover. First edition. Stains and dirt on the cover. Strong stains on the endpapers and a small label from a bookseller on the front paste-down. The Preface has detached from page v to page 4 of the main text. Pages remain intact. The main text is relatively well-preserved considering its age.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Botanic Garden; A Poem,in Two Parts. 植物の園 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
187,000
Darwin,Erasmus / エラズマス・ダーウィン、London: Printed for J・・・
Part.I: The Economy of Vegetation. Part.II. The Love of the Plants. With Philosophical Notes. 総革装 図版 表紙、裏表紙、背表紙スレ 一部ページに点シミ 第1部・植物の愛(初版) 第2部・植物の経済学(3版) Part I: first edition,part II: third edition. Bound in full brown calf,red title label with gilt title to spine. Armorial book plate on front e.p. Numerous b/w illus. Front and rear boards and spine worn,sl.stained. Corners of boards chipped. Title label of spine chipped. Edges foxing. E.ps.light foxing. Part I: from verso of title page to ix page spotted.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
187,000
Darwin,Erasmus / エラズマス・ダーウィン  、London: Printed for J.Johnson, 、1791. 、part I: xii,126,(2)pp.; part II: (6),ix,(1),197pp. 、28.2x22.5cm.
Part.I: The Economy of Vegetation. Part.II. The Love of the Plants. With Philosophical Notes. 総革装 図版 表紙、裏表紙、背表紙スレ 一部ページに点シミ 第1部・植物の愛(初版) 第2部・植物の経済学(3版) Part I: first edition,part II: third edition. Bound in full brown calf,red title label with gilt title to spine. Armorial book plate on front e.p. Numerous b/w illus. Front and rear boards and spine worn,sl.stained. Corners of boards chipped. Title label of spine chipped. Edges foxing. E.ps.light foxing. Part I: from verso of title page to ix page spotted.

An Old English Miscellany. Containing a Bestiary,Bentish Sermons,Proberbs of Alfred,Religious Poems of the Thirteenth Century.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
12,100
Morris,Richard、London: Published for the Early Eng・・・
From Manuscripts in the British Museum,Bodleian Library,Jesus College Library,etc. Edited with Introduction and Index of Words by the Rev. Richard Morris,LL.D.,xvi,308pp. Half red leather with gilt title on spine & marble boards. T.e.g. Front & rear cover partly stained. Side of covers partly rubbed. Leather of rear cover partly separated. Its spine sl.sunned & partly rubbed. All edges partly sunned & stained. 22.6x15cm.Front & rear ep. sl.sunned & stained. Ex-libris & book shop label on front ep. Partly spotted on front & rear fly leaf. Upper part of front fly leaf sl.missing. Ink notation & signature on front fly leaf (K.Kihara). Red pencil underline on some page. Pencil notation on ix page. Red ink notation on p.147. Partly spotted on several pages.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
12,100
Morris,Richard 、London: Published for the Early English Text Society,by N. Trubner & Co., 、1872
From Manuscripts in the British Museum,Bodleian Library,Jesus College Library,etc. Edited with Introduction and Index of Words by the Rev. Richard Morris,LL.D.,xvi,308pp. Half red leather with gilt title on spine & marble boards. T.e.g. Front & rear cover partly stained. Side of covers partly rubbed. Leather of rear cover partly separated. Its spine sl.sunned & partly rubbed. All edges partly sunned & stained. 22.6x15cm.Front & rear ep. sl.sunned & stained. Ex-libris & book shop label on front ep. Partly spotted on front & rear fly leaf. Upper part of front fly leaf sl.missing. Ink notation & signature on front fly leaf (K.Kihara). Red pencil underline on some page. Pencil notation on ix page. Red ink notation on p.147. Partly spotted on several pages.

MILTON'S PARADISE LOST Illustrated by GUSTAVE DORÉ Large Folio Cassell Edition w/ 1879 Inscription

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
77,000
John Milton、Cassell Petter & Galpin、1870-1875
A monumental Victorian edition of John Milton’s Paradise Lost with iconic illustrations by Gustave Doré, edited with notes and a Life of Milton by Robert Vaughan, D.D., published by Cassell Petter & Galpin, London. Undated, but a handwritten gift inscription dated May 1879 confirms publication prior to that year; the publisher’s imprint dates it to 1866–1878. Features Doré’s dramatic full-page wood engravings. Condition: Acceptable / Poor original red cloth binding with severe spine damage, worn boards, dampstaining to preliminaries, and foxing throughout. Provenance inscriptions from 1879 and 1955. Text block intact; plates suitable for reference or framing. Ideal for restoration, breakers, or a reading copy.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
77,000
John Milton 、Cassell Petter & Galpin 、1870-1875
A monumental Victorian edition of John Milton’s Paradise Lost with iconic illustrations by Gustave Doré, edited with notes and a Life of Milton by Robert Vaughan, D.D., published by Cassell Petter & Galpin, London. Undated, but a handwritten gift inscription dated May 1879 confirms publication prior to that year; the publisher’s imprint dates it to 1866–1878. Features Doré’s dramatic full-page wood engravings. Condition: Acceptable / Poor original red cloth binding with severe spine damage, worn boards, dampstaining to preliminaries, and foxing throughout. Provenance inscriptions from 1879 and 1955. Text block intact; plates suitable for reference or framing. Ideal for restoration, breakers, or a reading copy.

The Commentary on the Dhammapada, Vol. II (1970 Reprint) - Ed. by H.C. Norman Vol. II

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Attributed) / H.C. Norman (Editor)、Pa・・・
This is a vintage hardcover copy of “The Commentary on the Dhammapada,” Volume II, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London. It is the standard Romanized Pali critical edition edited by H. C. Norman, first printed in 1906 and reprinted in 1970. The book is in Pali (Roman script) with some English in the front matter. It is bound in blue-grey cloth with gold lettering and carries the SBN 7189 0482 6.
Condition (Grade B):
The binding is tight and secure. The covers show light shelf wear and small bumps on the corners. The pages inside are clean, with no writing or underlining found. The top edge of the text block has some age-related foxing or tanning, as shown in the photos. Overall, this is a solid and reliable working copy suitable for students and collectors of Pali, Buddhism, or Indology.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
Buddhaghosa (Attributed) / H.C. Norman (Editor) 、Pali Text Society 、1970 、22cm x 14cm
This is a vintage hardcover copy of “The Commentary on the Dhammapada,” Volume II, published by the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London. It is the standard Romanized Pali critical edition edited by H. C. Norman, first printed in 1906 and reprinted in 1970. The book is in Pali (Roman script) with some English in the front matter. It is bound in blue-grey cloth with gold lettering and carries the SBN 7189 0482 6. Condition (Grade B): The binding is tight and secure. The covers show light shelf wear and small bumps on the corners. The pages inside are clean, with no writing or underlining found. The top edge of the text block has some age-related foxing or tanning, as shown in the photos. Overall, this is a solid and reliable working copy suitable for students and collectors of Pali, Buddhism, or Indology.

Problems of Social Policy(History of The Second World War United Kingdom Civil Series)

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard M.Titmuss/W.K.Hancock(Editor)、London:His M・・・
Reprinted with corrections, 1951 (first published in 1950). Hardcover. Original blue cloth with gilt title to spine, though the spine lettering has faded. Lacking the dust jacket. Light foxing to all edges. Wear to the front board hinge and to the bottom of the spine, though binding remains sound. Ownership name to rear endpaper. Foxing present on the half-title, title page, table of contents, and through to page 3. Red underlining on pages 12, 14, and 15; the rest of the text remains clean. Clipped sections from the front and rear flaps of the dust jacket are loosely inserted. Very scarce book.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
18,000 (送料:¥600~)
Richard M.Titmuss/W.K.Hancock(Editor) 、London:His Majesty's Stationery Office/Longmans,Green and Co 、1951 、596pp 、24.5x15.7cm
Reprinted with corrections, 1951 (first published in 1950). Hardcover. Original blue cloth with gilt title to spine, though the spine lettering has faded. Lacking the dust jacket. Light foxing to all edges. Wear to the front board hinge and to the bottom of the spine, though binding remains sound. Ownership name to rear endpaper. Foxing present on the half-title, title page, table of contents, and through to page 3. Red underlining on pages 12, 14, and 15; the rest of the text remains clean. Clipped sections from the front and rear flaps of the dust jacket are loosely inserted. Very scarce book.
  • 単品スピード注文

Historical Catalogue of Printed Editions of The English Bible 1525-1961 Revised and Expanded from the Edition of T.H.Darlow and H.F.Moule,1903

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
37,000
A.S.Herbert,M.A.,B.D.、London:The Britishand Foreig・・・
Revised and expanded from the 1903 edition by T. H. Darlow and H. F. Moule, this book is in very good condition with blue cloth and gilt vignette and spine lettering. It is an Ex-Dewsbury Library copy and has associated stamps and labels. There are some marks on the cloth, but the text is near fine with occasional pencil annotations.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
37,000
A.S.Herbert,M.A.,B.D. 、London:The Britishand Foreign Bible Society/New York:The American Bible Society 、1968 、xxxi,549pp 、25.5x19.7cm
Revised and expanded from the 1903 edition by T. H. Darlow and H. F. Moule, this book is in very good condition with blue cloth and gilt vignette and spine lettering. It is an Ex-Dewsbury Library copy and has associated stamps and labels. There are some marks on the cloth, but the text is near fine with occasional pencil annotations.

Graphis No.101 1962 <日本語訳付き>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
1,650 (送料:¥185~)
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; エリッヒ・トルーマン : 文 ; フェリックス・ミューラー ・・・
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き)

Dr. Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Italsider. The Graphis Profile of a Group of Italian Steelworks
E.W. Ted Poyser, Los Angeles: Art Directors Club of Los Angeles. A Selection from Three Annual Exhibitions
Erich Traumann, Bremen: Feliz Müller
Marcel Zahar, Paris: Jacques Dubois
Peter Althaus, Luzern: Godi Hofmann
Ken Baynes, Zürich: The First British Poster Design Awards 1961-62
Arno Stern, Paris: 85 Feet of Adventure
O.Bihalji-Merin, Beograd: Primitive Masters from Near and Far
Ke Baynes, Zürich: Unicef. Cards to Help the World’s Children
C.G. Tomrley, London: Modern Wall Treatments in Britain
Book-Reviews
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650 (送料:¥185~)
Walter Herdeg : 編 ; エリッヒ・トルーマン : 文 ; フェリックス・ミューラー : 表紙 、Graphis Press ; 東光堂書店 、1962 、71p 、30 x 24cm 、1冊
文 : 英・仏・独語(日本語訳付き) Dr. Willy Rotzler, Zürich: Italsider. The Graphis Profile of a Group of Italian Steelworks E.W. Ted Poyser, Los Angeles: Art Directors Club of Los Angeles. A Selection from Three Annual Exhibitions Erich Traumann, Bremen: Feliz Müller Marcel Zahar, Paris: Jacques Dubois Peter Althaus, Luzern: Godi Hofmann Ken Baynes, Zürich: The First British Poster Design Awards 1961-62 Arno Stern, Paris: 85 Feet of Adventure O.Bihalji-Merin, Beograd: Primitive Masters from Near and Far Ke Baynes, Zürich: Unicef. Cards to Help the World’s Children C.G. Tomrley, London: Modern Wall Treatments in Britain Book-Reviews
  • 単品スピード注文

The new imperialism

古本屋ピープル
 長野県茅野市本町
1,200 (送料:¥240~)
David Harvey、Oxford University Press、ix, 253 p.、23・・・
カバー 個人蔵印 デイヴィッド・ハーヴェイ著『新帝国主義』
■厚さ3cm以内はゆうメール それを超えるものでA4程度までレターパック それを超えるものはゆうパックとなります ■メール問い合わせ info@book-p.jp
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,200 (送料:¥240~)
David Harvey 、Oxford University Press 、ix, 253 p. 、23 cm 、1
カバー 個人蔵印 デイヴィッド・ハーヴェイ著『新帝国主義』
  • 単品スピード注文

The Dīgha Nikāya, Vol. I. (1967 Reprint)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
18,000
T. W. Rhys Davids; J. Estlin Carpenter(Editor)、Luz・・・
This Romanized Pāli text, edited by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter, was first published in 1890 and remains a standard of modern Buddhist scholarship. This 1967 reprint by Luzac & Co. for the PTS preserves the original authoritative collation through offset lithography. The volume is sturdily bound in cloth boards, with a tight binding and only minor shelf wear (Grade B). The interior is clean, with no visible markings. Highly valued in academic and collector circles, this edition is essential for those focused on Pāli literature, Theravāda Buddhism, and the history of Oriental Studies.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
18,000
T. W. Rhys Davids; J. Estlin Carpenter(Editor) 、Luzac & Company, Limited; Pali Text Society 、1967 、22.0 cm
This Romanized Pāli text, edited by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter, was first published in 1890 and remains a standard of modern Buddhist scholarship. This 1967 reprint by Luzac & Co. for the PTS preserves the original authoritative collation through offset lithography. The volume is sturdily bound in cloth boards, with a tight binding and only minor shelf wear (Grade B). The interior is clean, with no visible markings. Highly valued in academic and collector circles, this edition is essential for those focused on Pāli literature, Theravāda Buddhism, and the history of Oriental Studies.

Archigram <ハードカバー版 (初版)>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
16,500
編 : Peter Cook, Warren Chalk, Dennis Crompton, Dav・・・
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語、131/132pに製本時に生じたと思われる破れ箇所あり(補修済み)

Notes on the making of the book / Peter Cook
A comment from Arata Isozaki (磯崎新)
A comment from Peter Reyner Banham
A comment from Hans Hollein
A comment from Peter Blake

1. Architecture
2. Expendability and the consumer
3. Living City
4. Zoom
5. Plug-in
6. The capsule
7. Bursting the seams
8. Control and choice
9. Open ends
10. Instant City
11. Features: Monte Carlo
12. Gardener's notebook
13. Mound, ground and hidden delights
14. Dreams and manifestations
The Archigram Group
Chronology
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
16,500
編 : Peter Cook, Warren Chalk, Dennis Crompton, David Greene, Ron Herron, Mike Webb. (With comments of 磯崎新, Peter Reyner Banham, Hans Hollein, Peter Blake.) 、Studio Vista, London 、1972 、144p 、28.5 x 22cm 、1冊
初版、 カバー、文 : 英語、131/132pに製本時に生じたと思われる破れ箇所あり(補修済み) Notes on the making of the book / Peter Cook A comment from Arata Isozaki (磯崎新) A comment from Peter Reyner Banham A comment from Hans Hollein A comment from Peter Blake 1. Architecture 2. Expendability and the consumer 3. Living City 4. Zoom 5. Plug-in 6. The capsule 7. Bursting the seams 8. Control and choice 9. Open ends 10. Instant City 11. Features: Monte Carlo 12. Gardener's notebook 13. Mound, ground and hidden delights 14. Dreams and manifestations The Archigram Group Chronology

Rolls of Rolls-Royce: A Biography of the Hon. C. S. Rolls

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
35,000
Lord Montagu of Beaulieu、Cassell:London、1966、xiii,・・・
First Edition. Publisher's wine color cloth with titles in pictorial unclipped dust jacket. The contents with spotting to the text block edges are otherwise clean throughout and without previous owner's inscriptions or stamps.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
35,000
Lord Montagu of Beaulieu 、Cassell:London 、1966 、xiii,250pp 、22.2x14.5cm
First Edition. Publisher's wine color cloth with titles in pictorial unclipped dust jacket. The contents with spotting to the text block edges are otherwise clean throughout and without previous owner's inscriptions or stamps.

SPORT IN HISTORY  VOLUME 31, NUMBER 4, DECEMBER 2011

フォルモサ書院
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋3-2-31 小西ビル2階
1,800 (送料:¥220~)
Routledge、2012年、1冊
◆英語

●本体:経年並(書き込み等見受けられず)

■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定

Boxing in History
Martin Johnes and Matthew Taylor
357
The Construction of the Body Politic and the Politics of the Body: Boxing as Battle Ground for Conservatives and Radicals in Late Georgian England
Ruti Ungar
Real Life in the London Magazine: Pugilism and Literature in the 1820s
363
John Whale
'Under Queensberry Rules, So to Speak': Some Versions of a Metaphor
381
Kasia Boddy
398
Jewish Fighters in Britain in Historical Context: Repugnance, Requiem, Reconsideration
Michael Berkowitz
423
Stories of a Post-industrial Hero: The Death of Johnny Owen
Martin Johnes
444
The Boxer's 'Pugilistic-Present': Ethnographic Notes Towards a Cultural History of Amateur and Professional Boxing in England
Alex Stewart
464
The Culture of Boxing: Sensation and Affect
Kath Woodward
487
Book Reviews
Stephen Wagg and Dave Russell (eds), Sporting Heroes of the North: Sport, Religion and Culture
Robert Colls
504
■■店舗休業■■ 6月14日~17日まで 在庫確認のご連絡や発送等は18日となる場合があります。ご了承ください。 ◆インボイス対応なし 【送料】 ❶クリックポスト(+220円)  ❷レターパックライト(+430円) ❸レターパックプラス(+600円) ❹ゆうパック(適宜・補償有)
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800 (送料:¥220~)
、 Routledge 、2012年 、1冊
◆英語 ●本体:経年並(書き込み等見受けられず) ■送料➊クリックポストにて発送予定 Boxing in History Martin Johnes and Matthew Taylor 357 The Construction of the Body Politic and the Politics of the Body: Boxing as Battle Ground for Conservatives and Radicals in Late Georgian England Ruti Ungar Real Life in the London Magazine: Pugilism and Literature in the 1820s 363 John Whale 'Under Queensberry Rules, So to Speak': Some Versions of a Metaphor 381 Kasia Boddy 398 Jewish Fighters in Britain in Historical Context: Repugnance, Requiem, Reconsideration Michael Berkowitz 423 Stories of a Post-industrial Hero: The Death of Johnny Owen Martin Johnes 444 The Boxer's 'Pugilistic-Present': Ethnographic Notes Towards a Cultural History of Amateur and Professional Boxing in England Alex Stewart 464 The Culture of Boxing: Sensation and Affect Kath Woodward 487 Book Reviews Stephen Wagg and Dave Russell (eds), Sporting Heroes of the North: Sport, Religion and Culture Robert Colls 504
  • 単品スピード注文

Forty Years of Diplomacy (Vol. 1) 1 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
33,000
Baron Roman Rosen、George Allen & Unwin Ltd. / Alfr・・・
Volume I of the scarce first edition of Forty Years of Diplomacy by Baron Roman Romanovich Rosen, published posthumously in 1922 by George Allen & Unwin (London) and Alfred A. Knopf (New York). Rosen (1847–1921) was a leading Russian imperial diplomat, serving as Minister to Japan before the Russo-Japanese War and later as Ambassador to the United States. His memoirs offer an important eyewitness account of early 20th-century diplomacy, East Asian geopolitics, and the decline of the Tsarist regime. This copy bears the vintage Isseido (Tokyo) bookseller label. Original cloth shows wear; interior heavily foxed. Volume I only, no dust jacket.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Baron Roman Rosen 、George Allen & Unwin Ltd. / Alfred A. Knopf 、1922 、22.5 cm in height
Volume I of the scarce first edition of Forty Years of Diplomacy by Baron Roman Romanovich Rosen, published posthumously in 1922 by George Allen & Unwin (London) and Alfred A. Knopf (New York). Rosen (1847–1921) was a leading Russian imperial diplomat, serving as Minister to Japan before the Russo-Japanese War and later as Ambassador to the United States. His memoirs offer an important eyewitness account of early 20th-century diplomacy, East Asian geopolitics, and the decline of the Tsarist regime. This copy bears the vintage Isseido (Tokyo) bookseller label. Original cloth shows wear; interior heavily foxed. Volume I only, no dust jacket.

The History of the Four Last Years of the Queen. By the late Jonathan Swift,D.D.D.S.P.D. Published from the Last Manuscript Copy,Corrected and Enlarged by the Author’s Own Hand.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
Swift,Jonathan ジョナサン・スウィフト、London: Printed for A.M・・・
(First edition). 1758年 (初版) 総革装 前後見返し綴じ緩み xvi,392pp. Bound in full brown calf,red title label with gilt lettering and gilt decoration to spine,edges colored in red. Front and rear boards somewhat rubbed,sl.stained,worn at corners. Spine somewhat rubbed and gilt decorations partly faded. Top edge darkened and other edges foxing. Front and rear e.ps.somewhat foxing,sl.spotted and hinges started. A clipped article about this book pasted on front e.p.with ink ownership signature (W.M.Crook). Ink notaion to a flyleaf facing to title page. Pages sl.foxing. Faint spots on the pages from front e.p.to page xvi and p.391 to rear e.p. 20.8x13.2cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Swift,Jonathan ジョナサン・スウィフト 、London: Printed for A.Miller,in the Strand, 、1758.
(First edition). 1758年 (初版) 総革装 前後見返し綴じ緩み xvi,392pp. Bound in full brown calf,red title label with gilt lettering and gilt decoration to spine,edges colored in red. Front and rear boards somewhat rubbed,sl.stained,worn at corners. Spine somewhat rubbed and gilt decorations partly faded. Top edge darkened and other edges foxing. Front and rear e.ps.somewhat foxing,sl.spotted and hinges started. A clipped article about this book pasted on front e.p.with ink ownership signature (W.M.Crook). Ink notaion to a flyleaf facing to title page. Pages sl.foxing. Faint spots on the pages from front e.p.to page xvi and p.391 to rear e.p. 20.8x13.2cm.

Elizabeth I & her people

マチマチ書店
 京都府京都市中京区西ノ京職司町
4,800 (送料:¥740~)
Tarnya Cooper with Jane Eade ; with essays by Ian ・・・
カバー 後ろ見返破れ少
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,800 (送料:¥740~)
Tarnya Cooper with Jane Eade ; with essays by Ian W. Archer, Lena Cowen Orlin and Susan North 、National Portrait Gallery 、2013 、223 p. 、29 cm
カバー 後ろ見返破れ少
  • 単品スピード注文

The life of the British home : an architectural history

ブックスマイル
 神奈川県川崎市宮前区神木本町
1,680
Edward Denison & Guang Yu Ren、John Wiley & Sons、20・・・
・本の形態 :大型本ハードカバー(洋書・英語)
・本のサイズ :26×20cm
・ページ数 :304P
・発行年月日 :2012年(初版)
・本の状態 :非常に良い、美本
・ISBN :9780470683330
送料について/  ➀クリックポスト(34×25cm 厚さ3cm、重さ1kgまで)185円②ゆうパケット(3辺の長さ合計が60cm以内、厚さ3cmまで250~360円)③レターパック(A4・厚さ3cm・重さ4kg)430円/(A4・厚さ3cm以上、重さ4kgまで)600円、但しこの専用資材の中に入るものに限る。④ゆうパック(発送先・サイズにより料金が異なります。) ※海外発送は実費 ※送料無料の記載があるものは該当しません※代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引き手数料498円。 追記事項は詳細画面に
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,680
Edward Denison & Guang Yu Ren 、John Wiley & Sons 、2012 、304 p. 、26 cm
・本の形態 :大型本ハードカバー(洋書・英語) ・本のサイズ :26×20cm ・ページ数 :304P ・発行年月日 :2012年(初版) ・本の状態 :非常に良い、美本 ・ISBN :9780470683330

Complex Algebraic Surfaces <London Mathematical Society Student Texts 68>

藤原書店
 東京都文京区湯島
4,000 (送料:¥300~)
Arnaud Beauville、Cambridge University Press、1983年発・・・
【ペーパーバック】 英文。裸本。全体的に日焼け・シミ有(天はシミ多数有)。書籍角背に傷み・縁に少傷み有。その他本文は概ね良好です。
◆【領収証】が必要な場合は【必ずお宛名をご指定の上】ご注文時 (メッセージ欄 : その他お問い合わせ欄) にお知らせ下さいませ。 ◆【書店情報 (書店名 : 藤原書店 をクリック)】には、配送料等、お取引方法の詳細を記載してございます。当店を初めてご利用頂くお客様、またご不明な点等ございましたら【ご注文前】にお読み頂けますようお願い申し上げます。 ◆帯やカバー・付録等、状態解説に記載のないものは【付属しないもの】とお考え下さい。 ◆公費受注は【商品代金2,000円以上】とさせて頂きます。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Complex Algebraic Surfaces <London Mathematical Society Student Texts 68>

4,000 (送料:¥300~)
Arnaud Beauville 、Cambridge University Press 、1983年発行 、131頁 、A5判 、1冊
【ペーパーバック】 英文。裸本。全体的に日焼け・シミ有(天はシミ多数有)。書籍角背に傷み・縁に少傷み有。その他本文は概ね良好です。
  • 単品スピード注文

Book Production Notes : Articles contributed to The London Mercury, 1920-1925

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
8,800
Newdigate, Bernard H.、Tabard Private Press, Oxshot・・・
英文 見返しに旧蔵者印 天に極僅かにシミ その他本文共状態良 H.C./28.5x19.6cm/207p/ISBN:1869924002/standard edition・限定250部/ロンドン・マーキュリーは1919〜'39年刊行の月刊文芸誌/その興盛期の寄稿文と挿絵、覚え書き
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
8,800
Newdigate, Bernard H. 、Tabard Private Press, Oxshott, U.K. 、1986年 、1冊
英文 見返しに旧蔵者印 天に極僅かにシミ その他本文共状態良 H.C./28.5x19.6cm/207p/ISBN:1869924002/standard edition・限定250部/ロンドン・マーキュリーは1919〜'39年刊行の月刊文芸誌/その興盛期の寄稿文と挿絵、覚え書き

英語版Little Book of Birthdays(誕生日の小さな本)Emma Thomson's Felicity Wishes(幸福の願い)

古本 海ねこ
 東京都三鷹市大沢
2,400
Emma Thomson、Hodder Headline Ltd,London、2002、1冊
ハ―ドカバー 24P 天地12.8㎝×左右12.8㎝ほどのミニブック。フェリシティ ウィッシュは、妖精の杖をキラキラ振って夢を叶える魔法の妖精です。「誕生日は、友だちを招待して一緒に楽しむ日ー妖精の手描き文字を使ってね」「誕生日は、頬が痛くなるまで風船をふくらませる日ー風船が浮かんだら手放さないで」「誕生日は特別なことを願い日ですーさあ、願い事を」型抜きの表紙と金色のラメ入りのイラストがステキ。
■入金確認後、2営業日以内に発送します(金曜、土日祭日を除く。金曜に入金確認の場合、週明け発送)。 ■インボイス登録事業者です。公費でのご注文も承ります。 ■送料について/クリックポスト(一律200円)、レターパックプラス(一律600円)、ゆうパック(サイズ・発送先によって料金が異なります。ヤマト運輸の場合があります)のいずれかで発送します。海外発送は実費。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,400
Emma Thomson 、Hodder Headline Ltd,London 、2002 、1冊
ハ―ドカバー 24P 天地12.8㎝×左右12.8㎝ほどのミニブック。フェリシティ ウィッシュは、妖精の杖をキラキラ振って夢を叶える魔法の妖精です。「誕生日は、友だちを招待して一緒に楽しむ日ー妖精の手描き文字を使ってね」「誕生日は、頬が痛くなるまで風船をふくらませる日ー風船が浮かんだら手放さないで」「誕生日は特別なことを願い日ですーさあ、願い事を」型抜きの表紙と金色のラメ入りのイラストがステキ。

The Pinochet affair : state terrorism and global justice

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
2,690 (送料:¥300~)
Roger Burbach、Zed Books、xiv, 190 p.、23 cm
多少ヤケと汚れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,690 (送料:¥300~)
Roger Burbach 、Zed Books 、xiv, 190 p. 、23 cm
多少ヤケと汚れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Baby Bunting's First Book

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
6,600
Marsh-Lambert, Helen Grace Culverwell [painter]、Wa・・・
英文 表紙の隅角に擦れ傷、初頁隅と小口にシミ、綴じ糸切れ・綴じに緩み H.C./背布・紙装/24.5x18.5cm/34丁/無刊記・1920年代初頭頃の発行/イギリスの女流画家・絵本作家マーシュ=ランバート(H. G. C. Marsh-Lambert, 1888 _ 1981) の児童初等教育絵本。数字・アルファベットなどを絵解き。表紙・扉絵と1葉の差込挿絵の3点のカラー図版。他はモノクロ図版。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
Marsh-Lambert, Helen Grace Culverwell [painter] 、Ward, Lock & Co. Limited., London & Merbourne 、1920年代頃/刊 、1冊
英文 表紙の隅角に擦れ傷、初頁隅と小口にシミ、綴じ糸切れ・綴じに緩み H.C./背布・紙装/24.5x18.5cm/34丁/無刊記・1920年代初頭頃の発行/イギリスの女流画家・絵本作家マーシュ=ランバート(H. G. C. Marsh-Lambert, 1888 _ 1981) の児童初等教育絵本。数字・アルファベットなどを絵解き。表紙・扉絵と1葉の差込挿絵の3点のカラー図版。他はモノクロ図版。

A Dictionary of the English Language:In which the words are deduced from their originals,explained in their different meanings,and authorized by the names of the writers in whose works they are found.Abustracted from the Folio edition......

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
48,000
Samuel Johnson,LL.D.、Thomas Tegg London、1813、909、1・・・
New Edition,corrected and revised with considable additions.
Condition:Fair/Good commensurate with age.Original full leather binding.There is some general toning and foxing to the paper.Front board is off the book but with it. Back board is still attached but loosing.Internal binding is tight.
Free shipping within Japan.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
48,000
Samuel Johnson,LL.D. 、Thomas Tegg London 、1813 、909 、14x22cm 1.2kg
New Edition,corrected and revised with considable additions. Condition:Fair/Good commensurate with age.Original full leather binding.There is some general toning and foxing to the paper.Front board is off the book but with it. Back board is still attached but loosing.Internal binding is tight. Free shipping within Japan.

Three-Pointed Star: The Story of Mercedes-Benz Cars and Their Racing Successes

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
17,000
David Scott-Moncrieff/Peter Hull(ed.)、Cassell:Lond・・・
Fully revised edition. Publisher's blue cloth with titles in unclipped dust jacket. The corners of dust jacket gently worn. Spotting to the page edges. The binding firm and the cloth clean. Pages are generally clean throughout without previous owner's inscriptions or stamps.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
17,000
David Scott-Moncrieff/Peter Hull(ed.) 、Cassell:London 、1966 、xvi,392pp 、22.4x15x4.4cm
Fully revised edition. Publisher's blue cloth with titles in unclipped dust jacket. The corners of dust jacket gently worn. Spotting to the page edges. The binding firm and the cloth clean. Pages are generally clean throughout without previous owner's inscriptions or stamps.

The Book-Hunter in Paris: Studies Among the Bookstalls and the Quays

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
27,500
Uzanne, Octave、Elliot Stock, London、1895年、1冊
英文 地と小口に少ヤケ 表紙、本文共に状態良 H.C./天金23.5×16cm/xxv+232p/挿絵多数入り/初版/『パリの猟書家』
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
27,500
Uzanne, Octave 、Elliot Stock, London 、1895年 、1冊
英文 地と小口に少ヤケ 表紙、本文共に状態良 H.C./天金23.5×16cm/xxv+232p/挿絵多数入り/初版/『パリの猟書家』

Aunt Louisa's London Gift Book

かげろう文庫
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
38,500
Aunt Louisa、Frederick Warne and Co., London、1867年、・・・
英文 表紙の端に僅かに擦れ傷み 本文頁の余白に少シミ 図版の状態良 H.C./26.4x22.4cm/片面刷り76丁/Kronheim社刷の彩色石版挿絵24葉入り/初版/「Nursery Songs」「Edith and Milly's Housekeeping」「The Life of a Doll」「John Gilpin」の4編を所収。『ルイーザおばさんのロンドン・ギフトブック』
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
38,500
Aunt Louisa 、Frederick Warne and Co., London 、1867年 、1冊
英文 表紙の端に僅かに擦れ傷み 本文頁の余白に少シミ 図版の状態良 H.C./26.4x22.4cm/片面刷り76丁/Kronheim社刷の彩色石版挿絵24葉入り/初版/「Nursery Songs」「Edith and Milly's Housekeeping」「The Life of a Doll」「John Gilpin」の4編を所収。『ルイーザおばさんのロンドン・ギフトブック』

Verses Address'd to the Imitator [モンタギュー/ハーヴィ卿]:詩集 ホラティウスの諷刺詩に倣いて(初版)

臨川書店
 京都府京都市左京区田中下柳町
27,500
[Montagu, Lady Mary Wortley, and John, Lord Hervey・・・
of the first satire of the second book of Horace. By a Lady. First ed. London, A. Dodd, (1733). 22.0 x 34.5 cm., 8pp. New boards, light water staining at foot but text crisp and clean.
*ポープとの不仲で知られたイギリスの女流書簡文作家メアリー・モンタギュー(1689-1762)が、彼女の親友で、ポープの『愚物列伝』や他の作品でしばしば取り上げられ、諷刺の対象となったジョン・ハーヴィ(1696-1743)の協力のもと、ポープの攻撃に答えて匿名で出版したもの。近年の厚紙装、水シミあり。(テキストには影響なし)
★倉庫より取り寄せ後、正確な送料をお知らせします 送料の目安(梱包料込) ①クリックポスト(厚さ3cm・重さ1㎏以下) 220円 ②レターパックプラス630円 ③宅配便(佐川急便 他)660円~(サイズ・地域により料金が異なります ) ※商品の状態や価格によりサイズ・重量に関わらず宅配便を選択する場合がございます ★ご公費注文承ります ★店頭にて商品をご覧になりたい場合は事前にご連絡ください 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
27,500
[Montagu, Lady Mary Wortley, and John, Lord Hervey] 、1冊
of the first satire of the second book of Horace. By a Lady. First ed. London, A. Dodd, (1733). 22.0 x 34.5 cm., 8pp. New boards, light water staining at foot but text crisp and clean. *ポープとの不仲で知られたイギリスの女流書簡文作家メアリー・モンタギュー(1689-1762)が、彼女の親友で、ポープの『愚物列伝』や他の作品でしばしば取り上げられ、諷刺の対象となったジョン・ハーヴィ(1696-1743)の協力のもと、ポープの攻撃に答えて匿名で出版したもの。近年の厚紙装、水シミあり。(テキストには影響なし)

Pali Text Society Dīgha Nikāya Vol II 1966 Rhys Davids Mahā-vagga Canonical Pali Text

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
6,600
T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter (Editors・・・
This is an essential academic edition of Volume II (Mahā-vagga) of the Dīgha Nikāya, the collection of the Buddha’s long discourses in the Sutta Piṭaka of Theravada Buddhism. Published by Luzac & Company for the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London in 1966, it is the fourth authoritative reprint of the critical text originally edited in 1903 by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter. Rhys Davids is recognized as a foundational figure in Western Pali scholarship. Volume II contains the Mahā-vagga (The Great Division), including key texts such as the Mahāparinibbāṇa Sutta (DN 16), describing the Buddha’s final days, and the Mahāsatipaṭṭhāna Sutta (DN 22), detailing essential mindfulness practice. The book has a light cloth hardcover with minor external wear, notably fraying at the top spine, but the binding is intact and the text block is clean. This makes it a reliable, cost-effective resource for scholars, libraries, and serious students of Pali literature.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter (Editors) 、Luzac & Company LTD. for Pali Text Society 、Luzac & Company LTD. for Pali Text Society
This is an essential academic edition of Volume II (Mahā-vagga) of the Dīgha Nikāya, the collection of the Buddha’s long discourses in the Sutta Piṭaka of Theravada Buddhism. Published by Luzac & Company for the Pali Text Society (PTS) in London in 1966, it is the fourth authoritative reprint of the critical text originally edited in 1903 by T. W. Rhys Davids and J. Estlin Carpenter. Rhys Davids is recognized as a foundational figure in Western Pali scholarship. Volume II contains the Mahā-vagga (The Great Division), including key texts such as the Mahāparinibbāṇa Sutta (DN 16), describing the Buddha’s final days, and the Mahāsatipaṭṭhāna Sutta (DN 22), detailing essential mindfulness practice. The book has a light cloth hardcover with minor external wear, notably fraying at the top spine, but the binding is intact and the text block is clean. This makes it a reliable, cost-effective resource for scholars, libraries, and serious students of Pali literature.

<<前へ 5 6 7 8 9 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー