文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「Cover」の検索結果
3,716件

The History of a Crime. The Testimony of an Eye-Witness. Trans. by T.H.Joyce&A.Locker. ある犯罪の物語、目撃者の証言

田村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
1,220
HUGO,V. ヴィクトル・ユーゴー、Ldn., Routledge、1886、1
Toile blue original, cover rubbing and soiling, internally brownind, else very good. frontispiece.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The History of a Crime. The Testimony of an Eye-Witness. Trans. by T.H.Joyce&A.Locker. ある犯罪の物語、目撃者の証言

1,220
HUGO,V. ヴィクトル・ユーゴー 、Ldn., Routledge 、1886 、1
Toile blue original, cover rubbing and soiling, internally brownind, else very good. frontispiece.

The Pick of Punch. ベントリー編:パンチ精選画集

臨川書店
 京都府京都市左京区田中下柳町
3,300
Bentley, N.(ed.)、1956、1冊
An annual selection edited by Nicolas Bentley. Foreword by M. Muggeridge. with illustrations.1st ed. London, Deutsch, 1956. 21.0 x 27.8 cm, cloth, dust jacket, cover soiled, some foxing.
★倉庫より取り寄せ後、正確な送料をお知らせします 送料の目安(梱包料込) ①クリックポスト(厚さ3cm・重さ1㎏以下) 220円 ②レターパックプラス630円 ③宅配便(佐川急便 他)660円~(サイズ・地域により料金が異なります ) ※商品の状態や価格によりサイズ・重量に関わらず宅配便を選択する場合がございます ★ご公費注文承ります ★店頭にて商品をご覧になりたい場合は事前にご連絡ください 
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
Bentley, N.(ed.) 、1956 、1冊
An annual selection edited by Nicolas Bentley. Foreword by M. Muggeridge. with illustrations.1st ed. London, Deutsch, 1956. 21.0 x 27.8 cm, cloth, dust jacket, cover soiled, some foxing.

『日本人』 全三巻(第一巻:初版、著者サイン入り、第二巻:再版、第三巻:初版) 昭和9年~昭和24年(1934年~1949年) 箱根刊 / Yamaguchi, Syozo / Yamaguchi, Kenkichi, / De Garis, Frederic / Sakai, Atsuharu, We Japanese, Vol.1-3, Miyanoshita, Hakone, Fujiya Hotel Ltd, 1934 – 1949.

極東書店
 東京都千代田区神田三崎町
66,000
山口正造 / 山口堅吉 / デ・ガリス / 酒井温理
Vol.1: First edition, 22.5x16cm, 200pp, original double folded Japanese string binding, with original slip case in Japanese style, title pasted on the front cover, inscribed by author “Yamaguchi Syozo” on front end paper, Vol.2: second edition, 22.5x16cm, 207pp, original double folded Japanese string binding, with original slip case in Japanese style, title pasted on the front cover, Vol.3: First edition, 21x15cm, 200pp, [2pp], original double folded Japanese string binding, title pasted on the front cover, inscribed and stamped by author” Sakai Atsuharu” on plate page, top of Index torn, but not affecting the contents
富士屋ホテル三代目・四代目社長による日本案内。第一巻には山口正造の著名入り、第三巻は英文学者で青山学院大学教授の 酒井温理の著名入り。第一巻と第二巻のみ専用帙付き
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
66,000
山口正造 / 山口堅吉 / デ・ガリス / 酒井温理
Vol.1: First edition, 22.5x16cm, 200pp, original double folded Japanese string binding, with original slip case in Japanese style, title pasted on the front cover, inscribed by author “Yamaguchi Syozo” on front end paper, Vol.2: second edition, 22.5x16cm, 207pp, original double folded Japanese string binding, with original slip case in Japanese style, title pasted on the front cover, Vol.3: First edition, 21x15cm, 200pp, [2pp], original double folded Japanese string binding, title pasted on the front cover, inscribed and stamped by author” Sakai Atsuharu” on plate page, top of Index torn, but not affecting the contents 富士屋ホテル三代目・四代目社長による日本案内。第一巻には山口正造の著名入り、第三巻は英文学者で青山学院大学教授の 酒井温理の著名入り。第一巻と第二巻のみ専用帙付き

紀信の表紙写真館 : 1978-1988 Cover girls 414 on Shukan Asahi

八女・三和書房
 福岡県八女市本町
3,000
篠山紀信 著、朝日新聞社、昭和63、160p、26cm
本体、カバー共に概ね良好
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

紀信の表紙写真館 : 1978-1988 Cover girls 414 on Shukan Asahi

3,000
篠山紀信 著 、朝日新聞社 、昭和63 、160p 、26cm
本体、カバー共に概ね良好

How to Pay for the War: A Radical Plan for The Chancellor of the Exchequer

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
22,000 (送料:¥185~)
John Maynard Keynes、Macmillan and Co.,Ltd:London、1・・・
Hardcover book with a stiff paper cover. First edition. Stains and dirt on the cover. Strong stains on the endpapers and a small label from a bookseller on the front paste-down. The Preface has detached from page v to page 4 of the main text. Pages remain intact. The main text is relatively well-preserved considering its age.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
22,000 (送料:¥185~)
John Maynard Keynes 、Macmillan and Co.,Ltd:London 、1940 、xii,88pp 、18.2x12.1cm
Hardcover book with a stiff paper cover. First edition. Stains and dirt on the cover. Strong stains on the endpapers and a small label from a bookseller on the front paste-down. The Preface has detached from page v to page 4 of the main text. Pages remain intact. The main text is relatively well-preserved considering its age.
  • 単品スピード注文

生垣とカバープランツ Hedges and ground cover for your garden

海月文庫
 大阪府大阪市淀川区木川東
1,500
鈴木おさむ 写真 相関芳郎 文、グラフィック社、1997年、133p、30cm、1
初版 カバー 全体感:普通 英文解説併記
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
1,500
鈴木おさむ 写真 相関芳郎 文 、グラフィック社 、1997年 、133p 、30cm 、1
初版 カバー 全体感:普通 英文解説併記

An Old English Miscellany. Containing a Bestiary,Bentish Sermons,Proberbs of Alfred,Religious Poems of the Thirteenth Century.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
12,100
Morris,Richard、London: Published for the Early Eng・・・
From Manuscripts in the British Museum,Bodleian Library,Jesus College Library,etc. Edited with Introduction and Index of Words by the Rev. Richard Morris,LL.D.,xvi,308pp. Half red leather with gilt title on spine & marble boards. T.e.g. Front & rear cover partly stained. Side of covers partly rubbed. Leather of rear cover partly separated. Its spine sl.sunned & partly rubbed. All edges partly sunned & stained. 22.6x15cm.Front & rear ep. sl.sunned & stained. Ex-libris & book shop label on front ep. Partly spotted on front & rear fly leaf. Upper part of front fly leaf sl.missing. Ink notation & signature on front fly leaf (K.Kihara). Red pencil underline on some page. Pencil notation on ix page. Red ink notation on p.147. Partly spotted on several pages.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
12,100
Morris,Richard 、London: Published for the Early English Text Society,by N. Trubner & Co., 、1872
From Manuscripts in the British Museum,Bodleian Library,Jesus College Library,etc. Edited with Introduction and Index of Words by the Rev. Richard Morris,LL.D.,xvi,308pp. Half red leather with gilt title on spine & marble boards. T.e.g. Front & rear cover partly stained. Side of covers partly rubbed. Leather of rear cover partly separated. Its spine sl.sunned & partly rubbed. All edges partly sunned & stained. 22.6x15cm.Front & rear ep. sl.sunned & stained. Ex-libris & book shop label on front ep. Partly spotted on front & rear fly leaf. Upper part of front fly leaf sl.missing. Ink notation & signature on front fly leaf (K.Kihara). Red pencil underline on some page. Pencil notation on ix page. Red ink notation on p.147. Partly spotted on several pages.

A Dictionary of the English Language... The Fourth Edition,Revised by the Author. ジョンソン英語辞典 4版(復刻版) 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
55,000
Johnson,Samuel サミュエル・ジョンソン、Beirut: Librairie du Li・・・
1978年 クロース装 In which The Words are Deduced from their Originals,and Illustrated in their Different Significations by Examples from the best Writers. To which are Prefixed,A History of the Language,and An English Grammar. Vol.I: lv,1104pp. / Vol.II: 1105-2285pp. With a introduction by James L.Clifford. Reprinted from the original published in1773. Navy cloth with gilt title on spine & front cover. 40.8x25.8cm. Front & rear cover partly stained. Small spotted on covers. Its spine sl.sunned. All edges sunned & stained. Partry spotted on top edge of each vols. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sunned. [Vol.I]: 1 letter sticked on front fly leaf. [Vol.II]: Gutter of title page & 1108-1109pp. cracked.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Johnson,Samuel サミュエル・ジョンソン 、Beirut: Librairie du Liban, 、1978 、2巻  
1978年 クロース装 In which The Words are Deduced from their Originals,and Illustrated in their Different Significations by Examples from the best Writers. To which are Prefixed,A History of the Language,and An English Grammar. Vol.I: lv,1104pp. / Vol.II: 1105-2285pp. With a introduction by James L.Clifford. Reprinted from the original published in1773. Navy cloth with gilt title on spine & front cover. 40.8x25.8cm. Front & rear cover partly stained. Small spotted on covers. Its spine sl.sunned. All edges sunned & stained. Partry spotted on top edge of each vols. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sunned. [Vol.I]: 1 letter sticked on front fly leaf. [Vol.II]: Gutter of title page & 1108-1109pp. cracked.

A Classical Dictionary; Containing a Copious Account of all the Proper Names Mentioned in Ancient Authors… Tenth edition,corrected. ジョン・ランプリエール 古典籍固有名詞辞典 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
38,500
Lempriere,John、London: T. Cadell and W. Davies,、18・・・
1818年 10版 総革装 Containing a Copious Account of all the Proper Names Mentioned in Ancient Authors: with the Value of Coins,Weights,and Measures,Used Among the Greeks and Romans; and a Chronological Table. xxxii,847pp. Full brown leather with gilt motif & title on spine. Front & rera cover partly stained & scuffing. Joint of front cover sl.cracked. Side of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine sunned & rubbed. 21.8x14.2cm. Upper part of spine sl.torn. All edges partly sunned & stained. Partly spotted on front & rear ep. & fly leaf. Ink notation & signature (K.Kihara) on front ep. & fly leaf. Upper part of p.31-32 sl.chipped. Lower part of p.485-486 sl.torn. Partly spotted on several pages.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
38,500
Lempriere,John 、London: T. Cadell and W. Davies, 、1818 、1巻 
1818年 10版 総革装 Containing a Copious Account of all the Proper Names Mentioned in Ancient Authors: with the Value of Coins,Weights,and Measures,Used Among the Greeks and Romans; and a Chronological Table. xxxii,847pp. Full brown leather with gilt motif & title on spine. Front & rera cover partly stained & scuffing. Joint of front cover sl.cracked. Side of covers sl.rubbed. Its spine sunned & rubbed. 21.8x14.2cm. Upper part of spine sl.torn. All edges partly sunned & stained. Partly spotted on front & rear ep. & fly leaf. Ink notation & signature (K.Kihara) on front ep. & fly leaf. Upper part of p.31-32 sl.chipped. Lower part of p.485-486 sl.torn. Partly spotted on several pages.

『槻の木』表紙絵 Cover art for 'Tsuki no ki'

山田書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
10,000
石井鶴三 Ishii Tsuruzo、昭和21年(1946)、1枚
木版 21.8x32.1cm(シートサイズ)1枚点シミ 弱い折レ シワ  未使用 窪田空穂著『槻の木』(改造社刊)の表紙絵
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
10,000
石井鶴三 Ishii Tsuruzo 、昭和21年(1946) 、1枚
木版 21.8x32.1cm(シートサイズ)1枚点シミ 弱い折レ シワ  未使用 窪田空穂著『槻の木』(改造社刊)の表紙絵

Close Cover Before Striking: The Golden Age of Matchcover Art (Recollectibles)

ノースブックセンター
 東京都八王子市越野 8-23
728 (送料:¥350~)
Steele H. Thomas、Abbeville Pr、1987年8月1日(発売年月日の記載とな・・・
▼ 東京より発送 ▼ 表紙:薄汚れあり ▼ 天:目立つ斑点状のシミあり▼ 全体的に使用感・スレキズ・ヤケ・汚れ・シミ
送料は国内地域、書籍の重量や大きさに関わらず送料一律350円頂戴しております。 ※日本国外への発送は行っておりません。(発送先が海外の場合は注文キャンセルとさせていただきます。) ※郵便局留め、センター留め、コンビニ受取は指定不可となります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Close Cover Before Striking: The Golden Age of Matchcover Art (Recollectibles)

728 (送料:¥350~)
Steele H. Thomas 、Abbeville Pr 、1987年8月1日(発売年月日の記載となります、版・刷等について気になる際には別途お問い合わせください) 、96 、hardcover
▼ 東京より発送 ▼ 表紙:薄汚れあり ▼ 天:目立つ斑点状のシミあり▼ 全体的に使用感・スレキズ・ヤケ・汚れ・シミ
  • 単品スピード注文

INVENTORY magazine volume 04 number 08 spring-summer 2013 cover 01 Mark Borthwick

smokebooks(スモークブックス)
 千葉県松戸市稔台1-21-1
1,650
 2013 INVENTORY magazine ペーパーバック 英語 22x29x1.5

本の状態: すれ 少

裏表紙 折れ
※配送料の表記について(システムの変更により) すべての商品を一律表記しています。. ※大型品・複数冊注文の場合は、受注後に別途配送料をお知らせします。 受注確認後、翌営業日〜7日以内に発送 通常配送料 ¥385(34.0×25.0×2.0cm) 大型配送料 ¥550 (沖縄・離島は別料金) 佐川急便・郵便局   購入金額1万円以上 送料無料 店頭受け取り 送料無料
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650
 2013 INVENTORY magazine ペーパーバック 英語 22x29x1.5 本の状態: すれ 少 裏表紙 折れ

THE BHAGAVAD GITA OR THE SACRED LAY. A SANSKRIT PHILOSOPHICAL POEM. TRANSLATED, WITH NOTES, BY JOHN DAVIES THIRD EDITION

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
19,800
JOHN DAVIES、LONDON: KEGAN PAUL, TRENCH, TRUBNER, &・・・
original yellow-brown cloth with gilt title on spine, and gilt mark of Truber's Orient Series on front cover, slightly foxing else a fine copy, Scarce
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
JOHN DAVIES 、LONDON: KEGAN PAUL, TRENCH, TRUBNER, & CO. LTD 、1893 、vi, 216pp. 、21.5x15cm
original yellow-brown cloth with gilt title on spine, and gilt mark of Truber's Orient Series on front cover, slightly foxing else a fine copy, Scarce

UNBEATEN TRACKS IN JAPAN AN ACCOUNT OF TRAVELS IN THE INTERIOR INCLUDING VISITS TO THE ABORIGINES OF YEZO AND THE SHRINE OF NIKKO WITH ILLUSTRATIONS

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
6,270
ISABELLA L. BIRD、Adamant Media Corporation、2005、xx・・・
Elibion Classics, original purple colored illustrated soft-cover binding, unabridged facsimile of the edition in 1911(Second edition), with 40 illustrations, VERY GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,270
ISABELLA L. BIRD 、Adamant Media Corporation 、2005 、xxiv, 336pp. 7pp.adv.of MURRAY'S SHILLING LIBRARY 、21x14cm
Elibion Classics, original purple colored illustrated soft-cover binding, unabridged facsimile of the edition in 1911(Second edition), with 40 illustrations, VERY GOOD COPY

THE MELVILLE LOG A Documentary Life of Herman Melville 1819-1891

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
49,500
JAY LEYDA、N. Y. GORDIAN PRESS、1969、xxxiv, vii, [xv・・・
Reprint of the first edition of 1951, with additional material, original navy cloth with gilt title and illustration, and gilt Herman Melville's signature on front cover, in 2 volumes, illustrations in the text, covers stained, else contents clean, FINE SET
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
49,500
JAY LEYDA 、N. Y. GORDIAN PRESS 、1969 、xxxiv, vii, [xv plates] 966pp.in two volumes 、23.5x16cm
Reprint of the first edition of 1951, with additional material, original navy cloth with gilt title and illustration, and gilt Herman Melville's signature on front cover, in 2 volumes, illustrations in the text, covers stained, else contents clean, FINE SET

CERTAIN NOBLE PLAYS OF JAPAN: FROM THE MANUSCRIPTS OF ERNEST FENOLLOSA, CHOSEN AND FINISHED BY EZRA POUND, WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY WILLIAM BUTLER YEATS.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
19,800
ERNEST FENOLLOSA、Reprinted for the Irish U. P.、197・・・
Facsimile reprint of 1916, The Cuala Press edition, beige spine and grey board binding, black title on front cover, slightly rubbed, else a fine copy, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
19,800
ERNEST FENOLLOSA 、Reprinted for the Irish U. P. 、1971 、48pp. 、21.5x14.5cm
Facsimile reprint of 1916, The Cuala Press edition, beige spine and grey board binding, black title on front cover, slightly rubbed, else a fine copy, SCARCE

SIAM DAS LAND DER TAI Eine Landeskunde auf Grund eigener Reisen und Forschunggen Mit 27 Figuren im Text, 1 Tabelle und mit 12 Karten und 70 Bildern Neudruck der Ausgabe 1935

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
39,600
Pro. Dr. WILHELM CREDNER、OSNABRUCK: OTTO ZELLER、19・・・
original brown cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, edges slightly rubbed else a good copy, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
39,600
Pro. Dr. WILHELM CREDNER 、OSNABRUCK: OTTO ZELLER 、1966 、xvi, 422pp. 、22.5x16cm
original brown cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover, edges slightly rubbed else a good copy, SCARCE

WESTERN BARBARIANS IN JAPAN AND FORMOSA IN TOKUGAWA DAYS, 1603-1868

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
82,500
M. PASKE-SMITH、KOBE: J. L. THOMPSON & Co. LTD.,、19・・・
First edition, original red cloth with gilt title on spine, frontispiece of folding colour plate, with numerous illustrations, including some coloured and folding, and 4 supplements in the pocket of back cover, GOOD COPY, SCARCE
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
82,500
M. PASKE-SMITH 、KOBE: J. L. THOMPSON & Co. LTD., 、1930 、xiv, 431pp. 、26x18.5cm
First edition, original red cloth with gilt title on spine, frontispiece of folding colour plate, with numerous illustrations, including some coloured and folding, and 4 supplements in the pocket of back cover, GOOD COPY, SCARCE

The Birth and Rebirth of Pictorial Space

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,700 (送料:¥185~)
John White、Harper&Row,Publishers、1972、289pp.、22.3x・・・
Paperback edition. Second edition, 1972. The cover shows signs of use and a sticker mark. The text is in good condition throughout. Profusely illustrated with numerous illustrations and plates.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,700 (送料:¥185~)
John White 、Harper&Row,Publishers 、1972 、289pp. 、22.3x14.6cm
Paperback edition. Second edition, 1972. The cover shows signs of use and a sticker mark. The text is in good condition throughout. Profusely illustrated with numerous illustrations and plates.
  • 単品スピード注文

The Human Comedy ILLUSTRATED BY DON FREEMAN

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
41,800
WILLIAM SAROYAN、N. Y. HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY,・・・
First edition, original maroon cloth with black title and illustration on spine, illustration in black on front cover, peeling mark of exlibris on fly-leaf, slightly stained on last few pages, with slightly chipped original color illustrated jacket, GOOD COPY
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
41,800
WILLIAM SAROYAN 、N. Y. HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY, 、1943 、291pp. 、22x14.5cm
First edition, original maroon cloth with black title and illustration on spine, illustration in black on front cover, peeling mark of exlibris on fly-leaf, slightly stained on last few pages, with slightly chipped original color illustrated jacket, GOOD COPY

Chaucer and the Canterbury Tales. A Short Introduction. [Blackwell Introduction to Literature]

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,200
CHAUCER,Geoffrey ジェフリー・チョーサー; Hirsh,John C.、Blackw・・・
ペーパー装 表紙、小口少汚れ 本文良好 First published. Printed wrappers. Front cover sl.stained. Edges sl.stained. Text clean.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200
CHAUCER,Geoffrey ジェフリー・チョーサー; Hirsh,John C. 、Blackwell Publishing, 、2003. 、(10),175pp. 、23x15cm.
ペーパー装 表紙、小口少汚れ 本文良好 First published. Printed wrappers. Front cover sl.stained. Edges sl.stained. Text clean.

War, Justice, and Public Order: England and France in the Later Middle Ages

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
4,000
Kaeuper Richard W.、Clarendon Press、1988、22.5×14.5c・・・
Hard cover. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There's no noticeable damage or dirt. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good. Please be advised that there may be additional costs for shipping.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
4,000
Kaeuper Richard W. 、Clarendon Press 、1988 、22.5×14.5cm 、1冊
Hard cover. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There's no noticeable damage or dirt. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good. Please be advised that there may be additional costs for shipping.

Same Sex Love and Desire among Women in the Middle Ages

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
4,000
Francesca Canad e Sautman & Pamela Sheingorn、Palgr・・・
Hard cover. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There's no noticeable damage or dirt. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good. Please be advised that there may be additional costs for shipping.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
4,000
Francesca Canad e Sautman & Pamela Sheingorn 、Palgrave Macmillan 、2001 、21.5×15cm. 、1冊
Hard cover. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There's no noticeable damage or dirt. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good. Please be advised that there may be additional costs for shipping.

O'Neill's Shakespeare (Theater: Theory/Text/Performance)

西村文生堂 雪谷BASE
 東京都大田区南雪谷
3,000
Berlin, Normand、University of Michigan Press、1996、・・・
Hard cover. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There is a name written on the front of the double page. There's no noticeable damage or dirt. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
私費購入のお客様におかれましてはクレジット決済を推奨しております。 請求書後払いご希望の際は商品到着後、1週間以内にお手続きください。 領収書がご入用の際は事前に申し付け下さい。 尚、店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。 ※海外発送、代引きの対応は致しておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,000
Berlin, Normand 、University of Michigan Press 、1996 、23.5×16cm
Hard cover. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There is a name written on the front of the double page. There's no noticeable damage or dirt. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

Gadamer's Century: Essays in Honor of Hans-Georg Gadamer

西村文生堂
 東京都目黒区自由が丘
2,000
Hans-Georg Gadamer、MIT Press、2002年、菊、1冊
清掃済み ハードカバー。
古本のため、経年によるスレがございます。
背小ヤケあり。
spine:sunned
cover:slightlry rubbed
店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000
Hans-Georg Gadamer 、MIT Press 、2002年 、菊 、1冊
清掃済み ハードカバー。 古本のため、経年によるスレがございます。 背小ヤケあり。 spine:sunned cover:slightlry rubbed

Homo Academicus

西村文生堂
 東京都目黒区自由が丘
2,000
Pierre Bourdieu、Polity Press、1988年、菊、1冊
清掃済み ペーパーバック。
古本のため、経年によるスレがございます。
小口小ヤケ,小シミがあります。
cover:slightlr rubbed
edges:spotted & sanded
店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,000
Pierre Bourdieu 、Polity Press 、1988年 、菊 、1冊
清掃済み ペーパーバック。 古本のため、経年によるスレがございます。 小口小ヤケ,小シミがあります。 cover:slightlr rubbed edges:spotted & sanded

On Walter Benjamin Critical Essays and Recollections

西村文生堂
 東京都目黒区自由が丘
3,000
Benjamin, Walter、MIT Press、1991年、菊、1冊
清掃済み ペーパーバック。
古本のため、経年によるスレがございます。
天にシミがあります。
cover:slightlr rubbed
top edges:spotted
店頭で併売しているため売り切れの場合がございます。 その際はご容赦ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,000
Benjamin, Walter 、MIT Press 、1991年 、菊 、1冊
清掃済み ペーパーバック。 古本のため、経年によるスレがございます。 天にシミがあります。 cover:slightlr rubbed top edges:spotted

Oral structural biology : embryology, structure, and function of normal hard and soft tissues of the oral cavity and temporomandibular jointsOral structural biology : embryology, structure, and function of normal hard and soft tissues of the oral cavity and temporomandibular joints

木村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
3,000
Hubert E.Schroeder ; foreword by Max A. Listgarten・・・
Soft cover.
迅速な発送をいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Oral structural biology : embryology, structure, and function of normal hard and soft tissues of the oral cavity and temporomandibular jointsOral structural biology : embryology, structure, and function of normal hard and soft tissues of the oral cavity and temporomandibular joints

3,000
Hubert E.Schroeder ; foreword by Max A. Listgarten 、Thieme Medical PublisherThieme Medical Publisher 、C1991 、1
Soft cover.

ROSSETTI AND HIS CIRCLE. A New Edition with an Introduction by N.John Hall.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
41,800
BEERBOHM (M.)
London: William Heinemann. (1922). First ed, Limited to 380 numbered copies, Signed by the Author. Frontis and 22 mounted color plates with printed tissue guards,cr.4to. original white cloth, gilt lettering. itable Beerbohm manner. Light soiling of the cloth cover. Otherwise,
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

ROSSETTI AND HIS CIRCLE. A New Edition with an Introduction by N.John Hall.

41,800
BEERBOHM (M.)
London: William Heinemann. (1922). First ed, Limited to 380 numbered copies, Signed by the Author. Frontis and 22 mounted color plates with printed tissue guards,cr.4to. original white cloth, gilt lettering. itable Beerbohm manner. Light soiling of the cloth cover. Otherwise,

THE TOMB OF TUT-ANKH-AMEN. Discovered by the Late Earl of Carnarvon and Howard Carter.

崇文荘書店
 東京都千代田区神田小川町
92,400
CARTER (H.) & MACE (A.C.)
London: Cassell, 1923,27. First Ed. 2 vols. With 104 [and 153] Illustrations from Photographs by Harry Burton. Roy.8vo. original light-brown cloth(with gilt-lettered & Scarab Motif). cover bit faded.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE TOMB OF TUT-ANKH-AMEN. Discovered by the Late Earl of Carnarvon and Howard Carter.

92,400
CARTER (H.) & MACE (A.C.)
London: Cassell, 1923,27. First Ed. 2 vols. With 104 [and 153] Illustrations from Photographs by Harry Burton. Roy.8vo. original light-brown cloth(with gilt-lettered & Scarab Motif). cover bit faded.

Life International: Copenhagen July 17,1961 Vol.31,No.2

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
1,800 (送料:¥185~)
Time-Life International、Time-Life International、19・・・
Vintage Life Magazine. There are tears on the upper spine of the cover. The binding is sound. The text is in good condition.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800 (送料:¥185~)
Time-Life International 、Time-Life International 、1961 、87pp 、33.5x26.4cm
Vintage Life Magazine. There are tears on the upper spine of the cover. The binding is sound. The text is in good condition.
  • 単品スピード注文

EPOCHS of CHINESE & JAPANESE ART AN OUTLINE HISTORY OF EAST ASIATIC DESIGN.

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
44,220
ERNEST F. FENOLLOSA、LONDON: WILLIAM HEINEMANN、1921・・・
NEW AND REVISED EDITION, WITH COPIOUS NOTES BY PROFESSOR PETRUCCI. original blue cloth, gilt title on spine, gilt design on front cover, 15 coloured illustrations and 208 monochrome illustrations, with chipped original jacket, Complete set in 2 volumes, Good set
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
44,220
ERNEST F. FENOLLOSA 、LONDON: WILLIAM HEINEMANN 、1921 、xxxvii, 204pp. xiv, 235pp. 、26x20cm
NEW AND REVISED EDITION, WITH COPIOUS NOTES BY PROFESSOR PETRUCCI. original blue cloth, gilt title on spine, gilt design on front cover, 15 coloured illustrations and 208 monochrome illustrations, with chipped original jacket, Complete set in 2 volumes, Good set

THE BLUE CLIFF RECORD

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
9,900
Berkey: Numata Center、1998、xv, 453pp.、24x16cm
Compiled by Ch'ung-hsien Commented upon by K'o-ch'in (Taisho Volume 48, Number 2003) Translated into English by Thomas Cleary, First edition, original two-tone color cloth, title in green on spine, gilt title and mark on front cover,
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
9,900
、Berkey: Numata Center 、1998 、xv, 453pp. 、24x16cm
Compiled by Ch'ung-hsien Commented upon by K'o-ch'in (Taisho Volume 48, Number 2003) Translated into English by Thomas Cleary, First edition, original two-tone color cloth, title in green on spine, gilt title and mark on front cover,

AN AMERICAN TRAGEDY

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
143,000
THEODORE DREISER、N. Y. BONI AND LIVERIGHT、1925、43・・・
First edition. First issue, with the Boni and Liveright imprint, original black cloth, gilt title on spine, gilt mark on front cover, with scarce original jacket (upper corner of vol. two torn off ), preserved in very scarce original slip-case, mended by tape, otherwise GOOD SCARCE SET
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
143,000
THEODORE DREISER 、N. Y. BONI AND LIVERIGHT 、1925 、431pp. 409pp. 、19x13.5cm
First edition. First issue, with the Boni and Liveright imprint, original black cloth, gilt title on spine, gilt mark on front cover, with scarce original jacket (upper corner of vol. two torn off ), preserved in very scarce original slip-case, mended by tape, otherwise GOOD SCARCE SET

『代數學教科書 下巻』 増訂 明治40年 東京刊

極東書店
 東京都千代田区神田三崎町
3,300
澤田吾一
Revised edition, 198pp, original green cloth binding, title lettered in gilt to spine and front cover, some notes
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300
澤田吾一
Revised edition, 198pp, original green cloth binding, title lettered in gilt to spine and front cover, some notes

The Heart of Ireland

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
54,450
SHARKEY, P. A.、BOYLE: M. J. WARD,.、N.D.. 初版 オリジナルブ・・・
First edition, N. D. ( Ca.1927) original dark blue cloth, gilt title and decoration on spine, gilt celtic decoration on front cover, vi, 490pp, with 19 illustrations, of which 17 are full-page, some in coloured, and 3 full-page plans, 22x15cm scarce c
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
54,450
SHARKEY, P. A. 、BOYLE: M. J. WARD,. 、N.D.. 初版 オリジナルブルークロス装 、In 1 Vols. 
First edition, N. D. ( Ca.1927) original dark blue cloth, gilt title and decoration on spine, gilt celtic decoration on front cover, vi, 490pp, with 19 illustrations, of which 17 are full-page, some in coloured, and 3 full-page plans, 22x15cm scarce c

RUSKIN. ROSSETTI. PRERAPHAELITISM PAPERS 1854 to 1862

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
96,800
ROSSETTI, W. M. ARRANGED & EDITED、LONDON, GEORGE A・・・
WITH ILLUSTRATIONS Limited First edition, 250 copies only printed on hand-made paper, original white cloth spine with gilt title and decoration, green cloth cover of which front with gilt title and decoration, and in black, top edge gilt, xx, 327pp, fr
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

RUSKIN. ROSSETTI. PRERAPHAELITISM PAPERS 1854 to 1862

96,800
ROSSETTI, W. M. ARRANGED & EDITED 、LONDON, GEORGE ALLEN. 、1899. 限定版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 327pp.
WITH ILLUSTRATIONS Limited First edition, 250 copies only printed on hand-made paper, original white cloth spine with gilt title and decoration, green cloth cover of which front with gilt title and decoration, and in black, top edge gilt, xx, 327pp, fr

Sonnets from the Portuguese

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
38,500
BROWNING, E. B. & Pogany,W. illu.、N.Y. THOMAS Y. C・・・
WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY WILLY POGANY, including 8 coloured, Fourth Printing original light red cloth, gilt title and design by Pogany on front cover 26x19cm 裏表紙に旧蔵者のアルファベット献辞
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Sonnets from the Portuguese

38,500
BROWNING, E. B. & Pogany,W. illu. 、N.Y. THOMAS Y. CROWELL. 、1945.  オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 86pp.
WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY WILLY POGANY, including 8 coloured, Fourth Printing original light red cloth, gilt title and design by Pogany on front cover 26x19cm 裏表紙に旧蔵者のアルファベット献辞

THE LIFE OF TOYOTOMI HIDEYOSHI

北沢書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
DENING, W.、KOBE, J. L. Thompson & Co..、1930. 第三版 オ・・・
THIRD EDITION WITH PREFACE, NOTES AND AN APPENDIX BY M. E. DENING with 8 illustrations including coloured, original dark blue cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, original jacket coloured illustrated portrait of Hideyosi 23.5x16.5cm  笠井重治旧蔵 背
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

THE LIFE OF TOYOTOMI HIDEYOSHI

33,000
DENING, W. 、KOBE, J. L. Thompson & Co.. 、1930. 第三版 オリジナルクロス装 、In 1 Vols. 323pp.
THIRD EDITION WITH PREFACE, NOTES AND AN APPENDIX BY M. E. DENING with 8 illustrations including coloured, original dark blue cloth, gilt title on spine and front cover, original jacket coloured illustrated portrait of Hideyosi 23.5x16.5cm  笠井重治旧蔵 背

External History of the Romance Languages. [Comparative Romance Grammar]

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
Hall,Jr.,Robert A.、American Elsevier Publishing Co・・・
Wine-red cloth with gilt title on spine & front cover. Spine sl.sunned. All edges sl.stained. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.sunned. Large stamped on title page (2.5x2.5cm.). Texts are fine.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

External History of the Romance Languages. [Comparative Romance Grammar]

13,200
Hall,Jr.,Robert A. 、American Elsevier Publishing Co., 、1974 、xiii,344pp. 、23.5x15.8cm.
Wine-red cloth with gilt title on spine & front cover. Spine sl.sunned. All edges sl.stained. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.sunned. Large stamped on title page (2.5x2.5cm.). Texts are fine.

Rubaiyat. rendered into English Verse by Edward Fitzgerald with an accompaniment of drawings by Elihu Vedder.ルバイヤット

田村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
31,470
KHYYAM,OMAR オーマー・カイヤム、Boston, Houghton Mifflin,、18・・・
216x160mm, cloth, illustrated gilt cover, top edge gilt, jacket torn and fragile, fine. A butterfly-book. ルバイヤート
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Rubaiyat. rendered into English Verse by Edward Fitzgerald with an accompaniment of drawings by Elihu Vedder.ルバイヤット

31,470
KHYYAM,OMAR オーマー・カイヤム 、Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 、1894 、1
216x160mm, cloth, illustrated gilt cover, top edge gilt, jacket torn and fragile, fine. A butterfly-book. ルバイヤート

Probl塾es Chinois et Solutions

科学書院
 群馬県邑楽郡板倉町岩田
16,500
WANGChing-Wei / (tr.) LEMI餝EJ. E.、1935. (first edi・・・
国内発送 海外発送
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Probl塾es Chinois et Solutions

16,500
WANGChing-Wei / (tr.) LEMI餝EJ. E. 、1935. (first edition). Shaghai. China United Press. 1 volume. 237 pages. frontispiece. 8vo (150x230). original paper cover. unopened copy. 、1935. (first edition) 、1 volume

The Study of Plants An introduction to Botany and Plant ecology

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
9,500
T.W. Woodhead、Oxford at the Clarendon Press、1930、4・・・
The Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1930. Reprint. Very good copy in blue cloth on boards with gilt decoration on cover. Previous owners inscription on front free endpaper.
Free Shipping within Japan.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,500
T.W. Woodhead 、Oxford at the Clarendon Press 、1930 、440 、18.8x13cm
The Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1930. Reprint. Very good copy in blue cloth on boards with gilt decoration on cover. Previous owners inscription on front free endpaper. Free Shipping within Japan.

Law Resistance and the State: Opposition to Roman Law in Reformation Germany

原田書店
 大分県由布市湯布院町川北
1,500 (送料:¥250~)
Gerald Strauss、Princeton Univ Pr、1986、302p、16.5 x ・・・
本体=線引等なし 蔵印:なし 表紙:並上hard cover 小口天地:斑点シミ 附属=帯:なし カバー: 総合評価:
①梱包材含む厚さ3cm・重さ1kg・大きさA4以内一律250円(代引き送料は別料金)。②左記①のサイズ重量超はレターパック(600円・代引き利用不可)か「ゆうパック」利用(大分県発880円~)送料は事前にお知らせします★海外発送は実費(低額商品の海外発送はいたしません)★土曜・日曜・休日には発送できません。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,500 (送料:¥250~)
Gerald Strauss 、Princeton Univ Pr 、1986 、302p 、16.5 x 3.2 x 24.1 cm 、1冊
本体=線引等なし 蔵印:なし 表紙:並上hard cover 小口天地:斑点シミ 附属=帯:なし カバー: 総合評価:
  • 単品スピード注文

Kant's Theory of science

原田書店
 大分県由布市湯布院町川北
2,000 (送料:¥250~)
Brittan Gordon G., Jr.、Princeton Univ Pr、1978、1冊
英文 Hard cover Jcket(背ヤケ) 天少汚 見返しにテープをはがしたアト 線引等なし 215p 1978年発行
①梱包材含む厚さ3cm・重さ1kg・大きさA4以内一律250円(代引き送料は別料金)。②左記①のサイズ重量超はレターパック(600円・代引き利用不可)か「ゆうパック」利用(大分県発880円~)送料は事前にお知らせします★海外発送は実費(低額商品の海外発送はいたしません)★土曜・日曜・休日には発送できません。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可

Kant's Theory of science

2,000 (送料:¥250~)
Brittan Gordon G., Jr. 、Princeton Univ Pr 、1978 、1冊
英文 Hard cover Jcket(背ヤケ) 天少汚 見返しにテープをはがしたアト 線引等なし 215p 1978年発行
  • 単品スピード注文

The Person and Place of Jesus Christ

原田書店
 大分県由布市湯布院町川北
2,500 (送料:¥250~)
Forsyth,P.T、Independent p.、1930、1冊
英文 Hard cover(表紙赤色),No Jcket 天ホコリ汚れ 記名蔵印あり 線引等なし 357p 1930年発行
①梱包材含む厚さ3cm・重さ1kg・大きさA4以内一律250円(代引き送料は別料金)。②左記①のサイズ重量超はレターパック(600円・代引き利用不可)か「ゆうパック」利用(大分県発880円~)送料は事前にお知らせします★海外発送は実費(低額商品の海外発送はいたしません)★土曜・日曜・休日には発送できません。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Person and Place of Jesus Christ

2,500 (送料:¥250~)
Forsyth,P.T 、Independent p. 、1930 、1冊
英文 Hard cover(表紙赤色),No Jcket 天ホコリ汚れ 記名蔵印あり 線引等なし 357p 1930年発行
  • 単品スピード注文

Die Glaubenslehre der Evangelisch-Reformirten Kirche. Dargestellt & aus den quellen Belegt.福音書改革派教会の神学教理  18441847

田村書店
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,030
SCHWEIZER,A. シュヴァイツァー、Zurich, Orell, Fussli&Co.、2
xxiii, 500;758pp., quarter cloth, rebacked, title pieces almost lacking, cover rubbed, text oxdized and fragile, owners’ signatures.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Die Glaubenslehre der Evangelisch-Reformirten Kirche. Dargestellt & aus den quellen Belegt.福音書改革派教会の神学教理  18441847

2,030
SCHWEIZER,A. シュヴァイツァー 、Zurich, Orell, Fussli&Co. 、2
xxiii, 500;758pp., quarter cloth, rebacked, title pieces almost lacking, cover rubbed, text oxdized and fragile, owners’ signatures.

THE STRUCTURE OF MAGIC (英語版) 2冊揃え I 、II

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
6,600
John Grinder、Science and Behavior Books, Inc.、1975・・・
Cover design from an original oil painting expressly done for Magic by Josh Doolan. Typography by Penguin Santa Clara, California
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
John Grinder 、Science and Behavior Books, Inc. 、1975/06/01、1976/01/01 、2冊 、2冊
Cover design from an original oil painting expressly done for Magic by Josh Doolan. Typography by Penguin Santa Clara, California

KODACHROME

りーちあーと
 大阪府大阪市北区芝田
120,000
Luigi Ghirri、私家版、1978
ペーパーバック
初版

イタリア人写真家のルイジ・ギッリの自費出版作品集です。

Soft cover
First edition

A self publishing photobook by Italian photographer Luigi Ghirri.
送料は実費頂戴しておりますが、2万円以上の場合無料(海外発送・大口発送などの場合は有料)。クリックポスト、レターパック、宅配便(佐川急便)など、商品のサイズや価格、送料などを勘案してご請求致しますが、ご希望があればご注文時に付記して頂ければ出来る限り、柔軟に対応致します。コンディションなどにつきましてはメールで画像をお送りしますのでお気軽にお問い合わせ下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
120,000
Luigi Ghirri 、私家版 、1978
ペーパーバック 初版 イタリア人写真家のルイジ・ギッリの自費出版作品集です。 Soft cover First edition A self publishing photobook by Italian photographer Luigi Ghirri.

TAMAO Photographs 1984-1988

りーちあーと
 大阪府大阪市北区芝田
9,000
伊島薫、光琳社出版、1993
カバー

写真家伊島薫の妻を被写体とした作品集です。

Hard cover

This is a photobook by Kaoru Ijima, featuring his wife's nude portraits from 1984 to 1988.
送料は実費頂戴しておりますが、2万円以上の場合無料(海外発送・大口発送などの場合は有料)。クリックポスト、レターパック、宅配便(佐川急便)など、商品のサイズや価格、送料などを勘案してご請求致しますが、ご希望があればご注文時に付記して頂ければ出来る限り、柔軟に対応致します。コンディションなどにつきましてはメールで画像をお送りしますのでお気軽にお問い合わせ下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,000
伊島薫 、光琳社出版 、1993
カバー 写真家伊島薫の妻を被写体とした作品集です。 Hard cover This is a photobook by Kaoru Ijima, featuring his wife's nude portraits from 1984 to 1988.

<<前へ 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー