文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「EDITION ONE」の検索結果
276件

The dancers inherit the party : early stories, play and poems.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥360~)
Ian Hamilton Finlay ; edited and introduced by Ken・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・スレ、一部少褪色 三方少ヤケ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥360~)
Ian Hamilton Finlay ; edited and introduced by Ken Cockburn 、Polygon in association with Scotttish Poetry Library 、2004 、xxvi, 245 p. 、22 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややヤケ・スレ、一部少褪色 三方少ヤケ 
  • 単品スピード注文

Ezra Pound and the monument of culture : text, history, and the Malatesta cantos

書砦 梁山泊
 滋賀県大津市比叡平
6,500
Lawrence S. Rainey、University of Chicago Press、199・・・
菊判 カバー
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Ezra Pound and the monument of culture : text, history, and the Malatesta cantos

6,500
Lawrence S. Rainey 、University of Chicago Press 、1991
菊判 カバー

English Wycliffite sermons v. 3

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Anne Hudson、Clarendon Press Oxford Unive・・・
cloth/dj カバー少スレヨゴレ 三方少ヤケ 本体良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
8,000 (送料:¥600~)
edited by Anne Hudson 、Clarendon Press Oxford University Press 、1990 、clv, 323 p. 、23 cm
cloth/dj カバー少スレヨゴレ 三方少ヤケ 本体良好
  • 単品スピード注文

An English and Welsh Dictionary: Wherein,not only the Words,but also,The Idioms and Phraseology of the English Language,are Carefully Translated into Welsh,by Proper and Equivalent Words and Phrases… The Second Edition,Carefully Corrected. 英語-ウェールズ語辞典 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
22,000
Walters,John、Gomerian Press: Dolgelley; Printed,an・・・
1815年 総革装 with a Regular Interspersion of the English Proverbs,and Proverbial Expressions,Ranged in their Alphabetical Order,and Rendered by Corresponding Ones in the Welsh Tongue… xvi,22pp.+(8pp.)+unnumbered. Full brown calf with gilt title on spine. 27.3x21.5cm. Front & rear cover stained. Edge of covers sl.peeled. Joint of front cover cracked & detached. Its spine partly cracked & repaired. Lower part of spine partly peeled. All edges partly sunned. Front gutter torn. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.sunned. Rear ep. sl.peeled. Gutter of title page verso partly cracked. Ink stained on several pages. Margin of some pages sl.torn & chipped. Repaired with paper on ”BAL” page & ”VIC” page. Small spotted on ”ESS” page. Ink notation on ”ENV” page & ”MOR” page (correction). Pencil notation on ”MEA” page. Partly ink spotted on ”OMI” to ”ONE” page. ”PLA” page partly sunned.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
22,000
Walters,John 、Gomerian Press: Dolgelley; Printed,and Published by R. Jones, 、1815 、2巻合本1冊 
1815年 総革装 with a Regular Interspersion of the English Proverbs,and Proverbial Expressions,Ranged in their Alphabetical Order,and Rendered by Corresponding Ones in the Welsh Tongue… xvi,22pp.+(8pp.)+unnumbered. Full brown calf with gilt title on spine. 27.3x21.5cm. Front & rear cover stained. Edge of covers sl.peeled. Joint of front cover cracked & detached. Its spine partly cracked & repaired. Lower part of spine partly peeled. All edges partly sunned. Front gutter torn. Front & rear ep. & fly leaf sl.sunned. Rear ep. sl.peeled. Gutter of title page verso partly cracked. Ink stained on several pages. Margin of some pages sl.torn & chipped. Repaired with paper on ”BAL” page & ”VIC” page. Small spotted on ”ESS” page. Ink notation on ”ENV” page & ”MOR” page (correction). Pencil notation on ”MEA” page. Partly ink spotted on ”OMI” to ”ONE” page. ”PLA” page partly sunned.

A Modern English Grammar on Historical Principles. 7 Volumes Complete

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
28,000 (送料:¥600~)
Jespersen, Otto、London:George Allen and Unwin、1965・・・
Reprint 1965. Seven volumes, softcover as issued. Bound in publisher’s original light brownish-cream wrappers with dark blue printed panels to the front covers. The spines show gentle creasing and light waviness, typical of this edition, but the bindings remain sound and secure. Slight overall age toning to the covers, not affecting legibility.
Part I: xi [1], 2–485 pp.; Part II: xxviii [1], 2–512 pp. with publisher’s advertisements; Part III: xviii [1], 2–415 pp., including notes, bibliography and index; Part IV: xxxii [1], 2–400 pp., with notes, bibliography and index; Part V: xvi [1], 2–528 pp., with notes, bibliography and index; Part VI: 2–570 pp.; Part VII: 2–683 pp., with publisher’s advertisements, notes, bibliography and index.
A single marking to p. 137 in Part VI, and one small dog-ear to p.109 in Part VII. Otherwise a clean and well-preserved set.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
28,000 (送料:¥600~)
Jespersen, Otto 、London:George Allen and Unwin 、1965 、18.5x12.4cm 、7
Reprint 1965. Seven volumes, softcover as issued. Bound in publisher’s original light brownish-cream wrappers with dark blue printed panels to the front covers. The spines show gentle creasing and light waviness, typical of this edition, but the bindings remain sound and secure. Slight overall age toning to the covers, not affecting legibility. Part I: xi [1], 2–485 pp.; Part II: xxviii [1], 2–512 pp. with publisher’s advertisements; Part III: xviii [1], 2–415 pp., including notes, bibliography and index; Part IV: xxxii [1], 2–400 pp., with notes, bibliography and index; Part V: xvi [1], 2–528 pp., with notes, bibliography and index; Part VI: 2–570 pp.; Part VII: 2–683 pp., with publisher’s advertisements, notes, bibliography and index. A single marking to p. 137 in Part VI, and one small dog-ear to p.109 in Part VII. Otherwise a clean and well-preserved set.
  • 単品スピード注文

A Monograph on the Sub-Class Cirripedia, with Figures of all the Species.By Charles Darwin,F.R.S., F.G.S. The Lepadidae;or,Pedunculated Cirripedes.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
67,000
Charles Darwin、Archival Reprint Co.:USA、Not Dated、・・・
Large paperback.Archival Reprint Edition.Limited to145 numberd copies,this being No.52. One colored plate between page 2 and 3. 10 colored plates at rear. The condition of this book is as new.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
67,000
Charles Darwin 、Archival Reprint Co.:USA 、Not Dated 、400pp+plates 、28x21.8x3.2cm
Large paperback.Archival Reprint Edition.Limited to145 numberd copies,this being No.52. One colored plate between page 2 and 3. 10 colored plates at rear. The condition of this book is as new.

Encyclopedia of pasta <California studies in food and culture>

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
2,800
Oretta Zanini De Vita ; translated by Maureen B. F・・・
hardback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800
Oretta Zanini De Vita ; translated by Maureen B. Fant ; with a foreword by Carol Field 、University of California Press 、2009 、xxi, 374 p. 、24 cm 、1
hardback

Bede's Ecclesiastical History of the English People : A Historical Commentary <Oxford Medieval Text> [Reprinted]

宮城)阿武隈書房
 宮城県仙台市青葉区本町
10,000
J. M. Wallace-Hadrill、Clarendon Press ・ Oxford、199・・・
ハードカバー版。クロス装。
微ヤケ。
カバーに少イタミ、シミ、少ヨゴレ、クスミ、背に色褪せ。
小口三方に点シミ。
本紙に線引・書込ございません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
10,000
J. M. Wallace-Hadrill 、Clarendon Press ・ Oxford 、1991 、xxxv, 299 p. 、23 cm
ハードカバー版。クロス装。 微ヤケ。 カバーに少イタミ、シミ、少ヨゴレ、クスミ、背に色褪せ。 小口三方に点シミ。 本紙に線引・書込ございません。

Linear Models in Statistics 【Second Edition】

藤原書店
 東京都文京区湯島
4,700 (送料:¥850~)
Alvin C. Rencher and G. Bruce Schaalje、Wiley-Inter・・・
【ハードカバー】 英文。裸本。表紙に擦れ・角縁に少傷み有(角は1箇所少破れ有)。地小口に薄汚れ有。その他本文共に概ね良好です。
◆【領収証】が必要な場合は【必ずお宛名をご指定の上】ご注文時 (メッセージ欄 : その他お問い合わせ欄) にお知らせ下さいませ。 ◆【書店情報 (書店名 : 藤原書店 をクリック)】には、配送料等、お取引方法の詳細を記載してございます。当店を初めてご利用頂くお客様、またご不明な点等ございましたら【ご注文前】にお読み頂けますようお願い申し上げます。 ◆帯やカバー・付録等、状態解説に記載のないものは【付属しないもの】とお考え下さい。 ◆公費受注は【商品代金2,000円以上】とさせて頂きます。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Linear Models in Statistics 【Second Edition】

4,700 (送料:¥850~)
Alvin C. Rencher and G. Bruce Schaalje 、Wiley-Interscience 、2008年発行 、672頁 、A5判大 、1冊
【ハードカバー】 英文。裸本。表紙に擦れ・角縁に少傷み有(角は1箇所少破れ有)。地小口に薄汚れ有。その他本文共に概ね良好です。
  • 単品スピード注文

A SANSKRIT READER Text and Vocabulary by C.R. Lanman 1963 Harvard University Press

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
44,000
Charles Rockwell Lanman、Harvard University Press、1・・・
This is the 1963 sixteenth printing of A Sanskrit Reader by well-known scholar Charles Rockwell Lanman. First published in 1884 during the rise of comparative philology, it became an important and widely used textbook for learning Sanskrit. The book is made for university beginners and includes the Text, Vocabulary, and Notes all in one volume. Lanman, a Harvard professor, was a major figure in Indology, and his expertise is reflected throughout the work. This edition is a sturdy dark blue or black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on the spine, giving it a classic academic look. Condition: Overall Good to Very Good (B). The pages show strong age-toning and some minor foxing, normal for a 1963 printing. The cover has light shelf wear but no major damage, tears, or missing pages. For collectors: A valuable item for those interested in Indology, comparative linguistics, or the history of Sanskrit studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
44,000
Charles Rockwell Lanman 、Harvard University Press 、1963
This is the 1963 sixteenth printing of A Sanskrit Reader by well-known scholar Charles Rockwell Lanman. First published in 1884 during the rise of comparative philology, it became an important and widely used textbook for learning Sanskrit. The book is made for university beginners and includes the Text, Vocabulary, and Notes all in one volume. Lanman, a Harvard professor, was a major figure in Indology, and his expertise is reflected throughout the work. This edition is a sturdy dark blue or black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on the spine, giving it a classic academic look. Condition: Overall Good to Very Good (B). The pages show strong age-toning and some minor foxing, normal for a 1963 printing. The cover has light shelf wear but no major damage, tears, or missing pages. For collectors: A valuable item for those interested in Indology, comparative linguistics, or the history of Sanskrit studies.

Heidegger: Through Phenomenology to Thought <Perspectives in continental philosophy> 4th ed.

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
6,600
William J. Richardson ; preface by Martin Heidegge・・・
ペーパーバック
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
William J. Richardson ; preface by Martin Heidegger 、Fordham University Press 、2003 、xlv, 776 p. 、23 cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック

Heroides : select epistles <Cambridge Greek and Latin classics>

古本屋ピープル
 長野県茅野市本町
9,000 (送料:¥240~)
Ovid ; edited by Peter E. Knox、Cambridge Universit・・・
■厚さ3cm以内はゆうメール それを超えるものでA4程度までレターパック それを超えるものはゆうパックとなります ■メール問い合わせ info@book-p.jp
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
9,000 (送料:¥240~)
Ovid ; edited by Peter E. Knox 、Cambridge University Press 、vii, 329 p. 、20 cm 、1
  • 単品スピード注文

Remarks on the foundations of mathematics 3rd ed., rev

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
4,400
Ludwig Wittgenstein ; edited by G.H. von Wright, R・・・
ペーパーバック 表紙に少キズ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Ludwig Wittgenstein ; edited by G.H. von Wright, R. Rhees, G.E.M. Anscombe ; translated by G.E.M. Anscombe 、B. Blackwell 、444 p. 、23 cm
ペーパーバック 表紙に少キズ

Historic Towns: York.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
4,700 (送料:¥600~)
Raine, James、London: Longmans, Green, and Co.,、189・・・
Second Edition, 1893. Bound in publisher’s original maroon cloth with a gilt heraldic motif on the front board, and with the title, author’s name, and editor’s name blind-stamped into the cloth, and gilt lettering to the spine. All edges darkened. Noticeable foxing from the contents to the half-title page and the first page of text. The remaining text is relatively clean with only occasional minor foxing. A printed bookplate of W. Paley Baildon, F.S.A., 5 Stone Buildings, Lincoln’s Inn, W.C., is affixed to the front pastedown. One folding map is present at the end. A tight and sound copy.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,700 (送料:¥600~)
Raine, James 、London: Longmans, Green, and Co., 、1893 、xi,223pp.+a folding map+ads 、18.8x13.3cm
Second Edition, 1893. Bound in publisher’s original maroon cloth with a gilt heraldic motif on the front board, and with the title, author’s name, and editor’s name blind-stamped into the cloth, and gilt lettering to the spine. All edges darkened. Noticeable foxing from the contents to the half-title page and the first page of text. The remaining text is relatively clean with only occasional minor foxing. A printed bookplate of W. Paley Baildon, F.S.A., 5 Stone Buildings, Lincoln’s Inn, W.C., is affixed to the front pastedown. One folding map is present at the end. A tight and sound copy.
  • 単品スピード注文

Eumenides <Cambridge Greek and Latin classics>

古本屋ピープル
 長野県茅野市本町
5,000 (送料:¥240~)
Aeschylus ; edited by Alan H. Sommerstein、Cambridg・・・
カバー
■厚さ3cm以内はゆうメール それを超えるものでA4程度までレターパック それを超えるものはゆうパックとなります ■メール問い合わせ info@book-p.jp
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
5,000 (送料:¥240~)
Aeschylus ; edited by Alan H. Sommerstein 、Cambridge University Press 、xi, 308 p. 、19 cm 、1
カバー
  • 単品スピード注文

Le Morte Darthur. The Original Edition of William Caxton Now Reprinted and Edited with an Introduction and Glossary by H. Oskar Sommer,PH.D. 「アーサー王の死」 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
55,000
Malory,Syr Thomas トマス・マロリー、London: Published by Da・・・
1889-1891年 総革装 Vol.I: x,861pp. / Vol.II: vii,230pp. / Vol.III: xxv,338pp. With 3 chart of Vol.III. Full brown leather with gilt title on spine. T.e.g. Marbled endpapers. Front & rear cover partly stained & sl.rubbed. Its spine sunned & sl.rubbed. Spine of vol.I sl.cracked & chipped. Top edge stained. Fore & bottom edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. sunned & sl.chipped of each vols. [Vol.I]: 678-679pp. sl.sunned. [Vol.II]: A folding table showing to face page P.17 torn & repaired. Tape repaired on lower part of chart of one. [Vol.III]: A Folding table showing to face page P.55 torn & repaired & small chipped. (Vol.IIIにChart 3枚: うち1枚の下部修理跡(テープ)、小穴1ヶ所あり). 27x19.5cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
55,000
Malory,Syr Thomas トマス・マロリー  、London: Published by David Nutt, 、1889-1891. 、3 vols. in 2.
1889-1891年 総革装 Vol.I: x,861pp. / Vol.II: vii,230pp. / Vol.III: xxv,338pp. With 3 chart of Vol.III. Full brown leather with gilt title on spine. T.e.g. Marbled endpapers. Front & rear cover partly stained & sl.rubbed. Its spine sunned & sl.rubbed. Spine of vol.I sl.cracked & chipped. Top edge stained. Fore & bottom edges partly sunned. Front & rear ep. sunned & sl.chipped of each vols. [Vol.I]: 678-679pp. sl.sunned. [Vol.II]: A folding table showing to face page P.17 torn & repaired. Tape repaired on lower part of chart of one. [Vol.III]: A Folding table showing to face page P.55 torn & repaired & small chipped. (Vol.IIIにChart 3枚: うち1枚の下部修理跡(テープ)、小穴1ヶ所あり). 27x19.5cm.

The Letters of D.H.Lawrence & Amy Lowell 1914-1925. Edited by E.Claire Healey & Keith Cushman.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
33,000
Lawrence,D.H.; Healey,E.Claire ed.; Cushman,Keith ・・・
First edition. 1985年 初版 背クロース装 アセテートカバー モノクロ図版 編者署名入り、手綴じ本(限定26部)のうちの1冊、No.26 There are 500 hardcover trade copies; 100 hardcover copies have been numbered & signed by the editors; & 26 copies handbound in boards by Earle Gray have been lettered & signed by the editors. This in no.26,one of 26 handbound copies. (1),143,(4)pp. b/w plates between pp.82-83. Brown corduroy backed yellow paper covered thick boards,black and red lettering to front board with photos of Lawrence and Lowell. Yellow paper title label on spine. With a clear acetate cover. Acetate cover sl.worn. Boards sl.wrinkled at corners. Spine somewhat faded. Edges sl.stained. A small bookshop label pasted on front e.p. 23.7x16cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Lawrence,D.H.; Healey,E.Claire ed.; Cushman,Keith ed. D.H.ロレンス、E.E.ヒーレー、K.クッシュマン(共編) 、Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 、1985.
First edition. 1985年 初版 背クロース装 アセテートカバー モノクロ図版 編者署名入り、手綴じ本(限定26部)のうちの1冊、No.26 There are 500 hardcover trade copies; 100 hardcover copies have been numbered & signed by the editors; & 26 copies handbound in boards by Earle Gray have been lettered & signed by the editors. This in no.26,one of 26 handbound copies. (1),143,(4)pp. b/w plates between pp.82-83. Brown corduroy backed yellow paper covered thick boards,black and red lettering to front board with photos of Lawrence and Lowell. Yellow paper title label on spine. With a clear acetate cover. Acetate cover sl.worn. Boards sl.wrinkled at corners. Spine somewhat faded. Edges sl.stained. A small bookshop label pasted on front e.p. 23.7x16cm.

Ben Nicholson/ベン・ニコルソン 【洋書】

はなひ堂
 新潟県三条市塚野目
2,100 (送料:¥600~)
Norbert Lynton、Phaidon Press、1998年、30 cm
洋書、英語表記 ペーパーバック ヤケ、ヨゴレ、やや傷み等あり(天・地部分のヨゴレやや強めです。本文には影響ありません。) 線引き書込み等なし
【5/2~5/6は休業のため、発送、在庫確認などはできません。5/7(木)以降の対応となります】 かかる送料につきましては当該商品代金のカッコ内の送料をご覧ください。『¥○○○(送料:¥150~)』…ゆうメール(全国一律¥150)、『 ¥○○○ (送料:¥600~)』…佐川急便(全国一律¥600)となります。お客様都合の業者指定の場合は対応可能な場合に限り送料実費をご負担いただいた上で発送可能です。同一注文で複数冊の場合も送料は1件分のみです。【別注文の場合の同梱は基本的には対応できません。】
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,100 (送料:¥600~)
Norbert Lynton 、Phaidon Press 、1998年 、30 cm
洋書、英語表記 ペーパーバック ヤケ、ヨゴレ、やや傷み等あり(天・地部分のヨゴレやや強めです。本文には影響ありません。) 線引き書込み等なし
  • 単品スピード注文

Elegies <The Loeb classical library> rev. ed

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
4,400
Propertius ; edited and translated by G.P. Goold、H・・・
ハードカバー ジャケット付
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Propertius ; edited and translated by G.P. Goold 、Harvard University Press 、2006 、xi, 440 p. 、17 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー ジャケット付

The American Indian as Slaveholder and Secessionist <A bison book>

山吹書房
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
2,000 (送料:¥185~)
by Annie Heloise Abel ; introduction to the Bison ・・・
洋書 ペーパーバック シミ多・ヤケ・傷み・値札跡
※商品の確認に時間がかかる場合がございますので、お問い合わせはなるべくメールでお願いいたします。必要な場合は商品画像を添付し返信いたします。 ※公費を除き決済・ご入金確認後に発送いたします。 ※単品スピード注文の場合でも、休業日・営業時間外の場合は対応が遅れます。予めご了承ください。 ※諸事情により2025年1月より代引きの取り扱いを終了いたしました。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
2,000 (送料:¥185~)
by Annie Heloise Abel ; introduction to the Bison book edition by Theda Perdue and Michael D. Green 、University of Nebraska Press 、1992 、394 p. 、23 cm
洋書 ペーパーバック シミ多・ヤケ・傷み・値札跡
  • 単品スピード注文

Constitutional theory

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
Carl Schmitt ; translated and edited by Jeffrey Se・・・
pbk ; 三方ややクスミ 地に軽いスレヨゴレあり 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
Carl Schmitt ; translated and edited by Jeffrey Seitzer ; foreword by Ellen Kennedy 、Duke University Press 、2008 、xix, 468 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 三方ややクスミ 地に軽いスレヨゴレあり 
  • 単品スピード注文

Constitutional theory.

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,500 (送料:¥600~)
Carl Schmitt ; translated and edited by Jeffrey Se・・・
pbk ; 地ややキズ・スレ 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,500 (送料:¥600~)
Carl Schmitt ; translated and edited by Jeffrey Seitzer ; foreword by Ellen Kennedy 、Duke University Press 、2008 、xix, 468 p. 、24 cm
pbk ; 地ややキズ・スレ 
  • 単品スピード注文

The Holy Bible. Containing the Old Testament and the New Newly Translated out of the Originall Tongues And with the Former Translations diligently compared and Revised by His Majesties Special Command Appointed to be Read in Churches

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
850,000
London:Printed by John Field, One of His Highness'・・・
The 'Pearl Bible'.Full Leather Binding. The Page edges are all gilt. Repaired and replaced spines with the original boards. Carefully collated. Faults: Page Bb3 in VolⅠhas a small tear to the side of the page with loss to 3 or 4 letters on the side of the page. Page Tt10 in VolⅡ has the corner torn off with loss to some words at the bottom of the page. Damp staining, tanning and some fading throughout. Page Oo to Rr are trimmed tight to the right hand margin sometimes impacting the text(this is historic). Some pages with creases which hide the text(it is present)presumably caused by the binder.
This remarkable and beautiful bible, is known as the ‘Pearl Bible’ from the minuscule type with which it was printed. Most 19th century bibliographers cite it as extremely rare in good condition.
There is some supposition that the edition is a counterfeit one, made in Holland for the English market, but this appears inconclusive.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
850,000
、London:Printed by John Field, One of His Highness's Printers 、1658 、12.1x7.0x2.8cm 350g
The 'Pearl Bible'.Full Leather Binding. The Page edges are all gilt. Repaired and replaced spines with the original boards. Carefully collated. Faults: Page Bb3 in VolⅠhas a small tear to the side of the page with loss to 3 or 4 letters on the side of the page. Page Tt10 in VolⅡ has the corner torn off with loss to some words at the bottom of the page. Damp staining, tanning and some fading throughout. Page Oo to Rr are trimmed tight to the right hand margin sometimes impacting the text(this is historic). Some pages with creases which hide the text(it is present)presumably caused by the binder. This remarkable and beautiful bible, is known as the ‘Pearl Bible’ from the minuscule type with which it was printed. Most 19th century bibliographers cite it as extremely rare in good condition. There is some supposition that the edition is a counterfeit one, made in Holland for the English market, but this appears inconclusive.

Community and civil society <Cambridge texts in the history of political thought>

BOOKS 青いカバ
 東京都文京区本駒込
3,800 (送料:¥300~)
Ferdinand Tönnies ; edited by Jose Harris ; transl・・・
Hardback 表紙シール 扉印
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
3,800 (送料:¥300~)
Ferdinand Tönnies ; edited by Jose Harris ; translated by Jose Harris and Margaret Hollis 、Cambridge University Press 、xliv, 266 p. 、22cm
Hardback 表紙シール 扉印
  • 単品スピード注文

Ways of Meaning : An Introduction to a Philosophy of Language 2nd ed

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
1,650
Mark de Bretton Platts、MIT Press、1997、304p、23cm、1冊
ペーパーバック フィルムコーティング 天に少汚れ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650
Mark de Bretton Platts 、MIT Press 、1997 、304p 、23cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック フィルムコーティング 天に少汚れ

Dio Chrysostom 1-5 <The Loeb classical library>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
7,500 (送料:¥760~)
with an English translation by J.W. Cohoon、G. P. P・・・
cloth/dj ; カバー少ヤケ 1・4巻三方ヤケ 2・3・5巻三方少ヤケ・天少埃シミ 1~4巻小口にややヨゴレ 5巻三方少埃シミ  表紙天地縁に虫 4巻表紙上下にアタリによる折れ 版面良好 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
7,500 (送料:¥760~)
with an English translation by J.W. Cohoon 、G. P. Putnam W. Heinemann 、1962-1985 、5 v. 、17 cm 、5 v.
cloth/dj ; カバー少ヤケ 1・4巻三方ヤケ 2・3・5巻三方少ヤケ・天少埃シミ 1~4巻小口にややヨゴレ 5巻三方少埃シミ  表紙天地縁に虫 4巻表紙上下にアタリによる折れ 版面良好 
  • 単品スピード注文

Tonnies: Community and Civil Society <Cambridge texts in the history of political thought>

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
3,850
Ferdinand Tönnies ; edited by Jose Harris ; transl・・・
ペーパーバック
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,850
Ferdinand Tönnies ; edited by Jose Harris ; translated by Jose Harris and Margaret Hollis 、Cambridge University Press 、2001 、xliv, 266 p. 、22cm 、1冊
ペーパーバック

Beginning Postmodernism

Duckbill
 石川県金沢市福畠町
1,300 (送料:¥490~)
Tim Woods、Manchester University Press、20、329p、20cm・・・
2nd Edition、英語、ペーパーバック
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

Beginning Postmodernism

1,300 (送料:¥490~)
Tim Woods 、Manchester University Press 、20、329p 、20cm 、1冊
2nd Edition、英語、ペーパーバック
  • 単品スピード注文

Philosophical grounds of rationality : intentions, categories, ends. <Clarendon paperbacks>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Grandy, Richard E. ; Warner, Richard、Clarendon Pre・・・
pbk 表紙ややスレ 三方少クスミ
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,000 (送料:¥360~)
Grandy, Richard E. ; Warner, Richard 、Clarendon Press, 、1988, c1986 、vi, 500 p. : ill. 、22 cm
pbk 表紙ややスレ 三方少クスミ
  • 単品スピード注文

Waverley Novels By Sir Walter Scott 25 Volumes Complete

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
185,000
Sir Walter Scott、Edinburgh: Adam and Charles Black・・・
Twenty-five volumes Complete(25 Waverley Novels).
Stated as the Centenary Edition. All volumes dated 1871.
Elegantly bound in contemporary half red morocco leather over marbled boards with red and green title labels and gilt decorated spines. Gilt titles to the red spines in the second and fourth compartments, with raised bands.
All page edges marbled, marbled boards and matching marbled endpapers. Nice bright spines, some fading and wear to one or two spines, and the odd nick to the compartments. Solid, a quality binding. Plates on thicker, card type, paper.
Scattered, marginal foxing, mainly around plates and preliminary pages. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
185,000
Sir Walter Scott 、Edinburgh: Adam and Charles Black 、1871 、19x13.3cm 、25
Twenty-five volumes Complete(25 Waverley Novels). Stated as the Centenary Edition. All volumes dated 1871. Elegantly bound in contemporary half red morocco leather over marbled boards with red and green title labels and gilt decorated spines. Gilt titles to the red spines in the second and fourth compartments, with raised bands. All page edges marbled, marbled boards and matching marbled endpapers. Nice bright spines, some fading and wear to one or two spines, and the odd nick to the compartments. Solid, a quality binding. Plates on thicker, card type, paper. Scattered, marginal foxing, mainly around plates and preliminary pages. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.

Morphosis : buildings and projects

古本屋ピープル
 長野県茅野市本町
1,800 (送料:¥240~)
essays by Peter Cook, George Rand、Rizzoli、240p、29 ・・・
■厚さ3cm以内はゆうメール それを超えるものでA4程度までレターパック それを超えるものはゆうパックとなります ■メール問い合わせ info@book-p.jp
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,800 (送料:¥240~)
essays by Peter Cook, George Rand 、Rizzoli 、240p 、29 cm
  • 単品スピード注文

Morphosis : buildings and projects 1989-1992

書肆吉成
 北海道札幌市東区北二十六条東七丁目
3,740
essays by Peter Cook, George Rand、Rizzoli、1989、v.、・・・
カバー少ヤケ 英文
公費承ります。海外発送承ります。別途送料ゆうメール185円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、1㎏以内)、430円(梱包時34×25cm、厚3cm、3㎏以内)、規格サイズを超える商品は、レターパックプラス600円か定形外郵便(規格外)かゆうパックのいずれか実費。 ※ゆうメールは曜日によって発送してからお届けまで最大5日ほどかかる場合がございます。  ※店頭にてお取引を希望の場合は必ず事前にご連絡ください。倉庫保管、在庫欠の場合がございます。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求

Morphosis : buildings and projects 1989-1992

3,740
essays by Peter Cook, George Rand 、Rizzoli 、1989 、v. 、29 cm
カバー少ヤケ 英文

A Letter of D.H.Lawrence. To Arthur McLeod,15 June 1912. D.H.ロレンス 署名入書簡 

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
660,000
LAWRENCE,D.H.D.H.ロレンス、1912
1912年6月15日付 4頁・2葉 封筒 マックレオド(代用教員時代の同僚)宛 フリーダとの不倫を非難された手紙に対するローレンスの切々たる気持ちを詩的に記した貴重な書簡 ケムブリッジ版書簡集第1巻No.462に所収Autograph Letter Signed,4pp on one folded 21.7x27.5cm sheet of Professor Edgar Jaffe’s paper. With a small envelope (7.2x11.1cm). [The Cambridge Edition of the Letters of D.H.Lawrence. Vol.I,no.462.] Lawrence fell in love with Frieda Weekly the German wife of Lawrence’s teacher,English philologist Ernest Weekly,and they eloped in May 1912. In this letter,he wrote frankly about his love for Frieda and how wonderful to love and to be loved. (”… There I read your letter. I was on my honeymoon. I an not legally married. Perhaps some day the great scandal will come out. But I don’t care. I have been fearfully happy. I long to go back to Frieda on Monday. I am in love - and,my God,it’s the greatest thing that can happen to a man...”)
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
660,000
LAWRENCE,D.H.D.H.ロレンス 、1912
1912年6月15日付 4頁・2葉 封筒 マックレオド(代用教員時代の同僚)宛 フリーダとの不倫を非難された手紙に対するローレンスの切々たる気持ちを詩的に記した貴重な書簡 ケムブリッジ版書簡集第1巻No.462に所収Autograph Letter Signed,4pp on one folded 21.7x27.5cm sheet of Professor Edgar Jaffe’s paper. With a small envelope (7.2x11.1cm). [The Cambridge Edition of the Letters of D.H.Lawrence. Vol.I,no.462.] Lawrence fell in love with Frieda Weekly the German wife of Lawrence’s teacher,English philologist Ernest Weekly,and they eloped in May 1912. In this letter,he wrote frankly about his love for Frieda and how wonderful to love and to be loved. (”… There I read your letter. I was on my honeymoon. I an not legally married. Perhaps some day the great scandal will come out. But I don’t care. I have been fearfully happy. I long to go back to Frieda on Monday. I am in love - and,my God,it’s the greatest thing that can happen to a man...”)

Dhammapada Commentary Vol IV & Index 1970 Pali Text Society H C Norman Buddhist 1

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro
11,000
H. C. Norman (Editor)、Pali Text Society / Luzac & ・・・
This book is Volume IV and the Index of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a key text in Theravāda Buddhism. It contains the Pāli text, edited by H. C. Norman, and was published by the esteemed Pali Text Society PTS in London. The Dhammapada is one of the most beloved collections of the Buddha's teachings. This commentary provides the traditional stories and context behind those verses, making it a vital source for understanding early Buddhism.This copy is a 1970 hardcover reprint of the 1906 first edition. The Pali Text Society, founded in 1881, is the world's leading authority on Pāli texts, and its editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition for its age. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding but lacks a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked.For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover offers durability and quality often superior to modern paperbacks.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
H. C. Norman (Editor) 、Pali Text Society / Luzac & Company, Ltd. 、1970 、22.5 x 14.5 cm
This book is Volume IV and the Index of The Commentary on the Dhammapada, a key text in Theravāda Buddhism. It contains the Pāli text, edited by H. C. Norman, and was published by the esteemed Pali Text Society PTS in London. The Dhammapada is one of the most beloved collections of the Buddha's teachings. This commentary provides the traditional stories and context behind those verses, making it a vital source for understanding early Buddhism.This copy is a 1970 hardcover reprint of the 1906 first edition. The Pali Text Society, founded in 1881, is the world's leading authority on Pāli texts, and its editions are the standard for academic research.The book is in very good condition for its age. It has a clean hardcover with a strong binding but lacks a dust jacket. The pages inside are crisp, clean, and unmarked.For any student of Pāli or Theravāda Buddhism, Pali Text Society editions are essential. This 1970 hardcover offers durability and quality often superior to modern paperbacks.

The new imperialism [1st pbk. ed.]

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
1,000 (送料:¥360~)
David Harvey、Oxford University Press、2005、xi, 275 ・・・
pbk ; 表紙ややシワ・縁ややイタミ 三方ヤケ 後見返しに書店ラベル 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥360~)
David Harvey 、Oxford University Press 、2005 、xi, 275 p. 、20 cm
pbk ; 表紙ややシワ・縁ややイタミ 三方ヤケ 後見返しに書店ラベル 
  • 単品スピード注文

Structure and society in literary history : studies in the history and theory of historical criticism pbk.

リブロス・ムンド
 大阪府大阪市東淀川区東淡路
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
Robert Weimann、Johns Hopkins University Press、1984・・・
英文/ペーパーバック/表紙、ヤケシミ・スレ傷・角縁傷み/天地小口シミ/書き込み等なし
電話・ファックスでの注文、承ります
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
Robert Weimann 、Johns Hopkins University Press 、1984年発行 、330 p 、22 cm
英文/ペーパーバック/表紙、ヤケシミ・スレ傷・角縁傷み/天地小口シミ/書き込み等なし
  • 単品スピード注文

Herodian in two volumes 1-2 <The Loeb classical library>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
with an English translation by C.R. Whittaker、Harv・・・
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ・ヨゴレ・縁ややヨレ 三方少ヤケ 天地ややシミ斑 2巻表紙天地縁に虫、1か所ページ角にイタミ 版面良好
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000 (送料:¥360~)
with an English translation by C.R. Whittaker 、Harvard University Press W. Heinemann 、1969-1970 、2 v. 、17 cm 、2 v.
cloth/dj ; カバーややヤケ・ヨゴレ・縁ややヨレ 三方少ヤケ 天地ややシミ斑 2巻表紙天地縁に虫、1か所ページ角にイタミ 版面良好
  • 単品スピード注文

Set Theory and Its Logic : Revised Edition

池袋ブックサービス
 東京都府中市南町3-49-12
1,200 (送料:¥220~)
Van Orman Quine、Harvard University Press、1971、361p・・・
◇日焼け◇表紙傷み◇天小口汚れ◇蔵書印・日付記入◇頁にシミ◇鉛筆で書き込みあります
即決購入の場合は原則48時間以内に発送通知をお送りいたします。 (営業時間外・土日祝日・当店が定めた休業日が挟まる場合を除く) 当店は適格請求書発行事業者です (登録番号T3810765032267) インボイス対応の領収書等ご入用の場合は、通信欄よりお知らせください
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,200 (送料:¥220~)
Van Orman Quine 、Harvard University Press 、1971 、361p 、21cm
◇日焼け◇表紙傷み◇天小口汚れ◇蔵書印・日付記入◇頁にシミ◇鉛筆で書き込みあります
  • 単品スピード注文

Theophrastus : enquiry into plants and minor works on odours and weather signs 1 <The Loeb classical library>

河野書店
 東京都目黒区駒場
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
with an English translation by Sir Arthur Hort、Har・・・
cloth ; 表紙少ヤケ 三方少ヤケ・ややシミ斑 
梱包した厚さが3cm未満で重量1kg未満のものは、ゆうパケット(~360円)。それを超えるもの、および高額書籍はレターパック(600円)、ゆうパック、佐川急便でお送りいたします。送料表記のないものは、注文確認メールでご提示いたします。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
4,000 (送料:¥360~)
with an English translation by Sir Arthur Hort 、Harvard University Press W. Heinemann 、1968-1977 、2 v. 、17 cm
cloth ; 表紙少ヤケ 三方少ヤケ・ややシミ斑 
  • 単品スピード注文

『神の秩序』 第2版 全2巻(1冊) 1761-62年 ベルリン刊 / Sussmilch, Johann Peter, 1707-67, Die gottliche Ordnung in den Veranderungen des menschlichen Geschlechts, aus der Geburt, dem Tode und der Fortpflanyung desselben erwiesen. Zwote Ausgabe. 2 Theile in 1. Berlin, Verlag des Buchstabens der Realschule

極東書店
 東京都千代田区神田三崎町
275,000
ズースミルヒ、1761-62
Second edition. 2 vols. in 1. 8vo, 576, 114; 625, 77pp, one folding table, modern half leather binding with board, title lettered in gilt to red morocco, decorative spine in compartment, marbled edges

大数法則を社会科学に初めて導入・適用し、人口論・人口統計学の先駆的役割を担った人物による著作です。「人口論」で有名なマルサスもズースミルヒを参照していたといわれています。
本書は1741年に刊行された初版から20年間の研究成果を加えた第二版です。初版が単冊で9章構成(360ページ)なのに対して、第二版は二巻構成で15章構成(1109ページ)と倍以上の内容で構成され、実質的にズースミルヒの新著といってもよい内容です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
275,000
ズースミルヒ 、1761-62
Second edition. 2 vols. in 1. 8vo, 576, 114; 625, 77pp, one folding table, modern half leather binding with board, title lettered in gilt to red morocco, decorative spine in compartment, marbled edges 大数法則を社会科学に初めて導入・適用し、人口論・人口統計学の先駆的役割を担った人物による著作です。「人口論」で有名なマルサスもズースミルヒを参照していたといわれています。 本書は1741年に刊行された初版から20年間の研究成果を加えた第二版です。初版が単冊で9章構成(360ページ)なのに対して、第二版は二巻構成で15章構成(1109ページ)と倍以上の内容で構成され、実質的にズースミルヒの新著といってもよい内容です。

Victorian soundscapes

北山書店
 滋賀県大津市比叡平二丁目
2,800
John M. Picker、Oxford University Press、2003、xi, 22・・・
paperback
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
2,800
John M. Picker 、Oxford University Press 、2003 、xi, 220 p. 、24 cm 、1
paperback

The ethology of domestic animals : an introductory text 2nd ed

古本はてなクラブ
 東京都小金井市貫井北町
3,000
[edited by] Per Jensen、C.A.B. International、xi, 24・・・
2009年 246ページ ペーパーバック 英語 端・角少擦れがあります。小口に経年によるヤケ・シミ・ヨゴレがあります。ページの破れ・書き込み等はありません。梱包丁寧、迅速に東京都小金井市から発送します。
ご入金確認またはご決済後に発送します。 日本全国・送料・300円~ 宅急便800円~ ヤマト運輸・日本郵便利用 (本の形状と重さによります。より安全・安価な発送方法にて、そのつどお知らせいたします。) お買い上げ2万円以上で送料サービスいたします。 なお代引き発送はしていません。 We can accept international shipping.
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
3,000
[edited by] Per Jensen 、C.A.B. International 、xi, 246 p. 、25 cm
2009年 246ページ ペーパーバック 英語 端・角少擦れがあります。小口に経年によるヤケ・シミ・ヨゴレがあります。ページの破れ・書き込み等はありません。梱包丁寧、迅速に東京都小金井市から発送します。

The Life and Letters of Charles Darwin, Including An Autobiographical Chapter. Edited By His Son, Francis Darwin. In Three Volumes

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
74,000
Francis Darwin、London: John Murray, Albemarle Stre・・・
Third Edition. Complete 3 volume set in original green cloth binding. 3 portrait frontispieces, 2 plates and 2 illustrations.Some rubbing and wear, light stain to rear board of one volume. Ownership stamp to flyleaves. A good set in a later slipcase. Errata slip tipped in facing p.iv,Vol.Ⅲ, and Errata to VolsⅠ,Ⅱ. on leaf tipped in following p.(X).The first published version of Darwin's autobiography, which went through five printings of which is the fourth in little more than a year.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
74,000
Francis Darwin 、London: John Murray, Albemarle Street 、1887 、ix,(1),395,(3);(iv),393,(3);iv,418,(4) 、8vo.(22.3x15.2cm) 、3
Third Edition. Complete 3 volume set in original green cloth binding. 3 portrait frontispieces, 2 plates and 2 illustrations.Some rubbing and wear, light stain to rear board of one volume. Ownership stamp to flyleaves. A good set in a later slipcase. Errata slip tipped in facing p.iv,Vol.Ⅲ, and Errata to VolsⅠ,Ⅱ. on leaf tipped in following p.(X).The first published version of Darwin's autobiography, which went through five printings of which is the fourth in little more than a year.

She Bop II : The Definitive History of Women in Rock, Pop and Soul

古書窟 揚羽堂
 東京都大田区池上
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
LUCY O'BRIEN、Continuum International Publishing Gr・・・
ガール・ポップスの分厚い洋書ペーパーバック。
表紙の穴開き部分にキレ、背部に少ヤケ、本体に耳折れ数箇所有り。
マドンナ、デボラ・ハリー、ビリー・ホリデイ、ジャニス・ジョップリン、パティ・スミス、ダイアナ・ロス、レインコーツ、シンディ・ローパー、シャングリラス、スリッツ、ダイアナ・ロス他。
土日祝日は発送業務はいたしておりません。 宜しくご了承下さい。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可
3,000 (送料:¥600~)
LUCY O'BRIEN 、Continuum International Publishing Group 、2002 、530 p 、21cm 、1
ガール・ポップスの分厚い洋書ペーパーバック。 表紙の穴開き部分にキレ、背部に少ヤケ、本体に耳折れ数箇所有り。 マドンナ、デボラ・ハリー、ビリー・ホリデイ、ジャニス・ジョップリン、パティ・スミス、ダイアナ・ロス、レインコーツ、シンディ・ローパー、シャングリラス、スリッツ、ダイアナ・ロス他。
  • 単品スピード注文

In Darkest Africa or the Quest, Rescue, and Retreat of Emin Governor of Equatoria. In Two Volumes.

富士書房
 秋田県南秋田郡八郎潟町夜叉袋字中羽立59-10
85,000
Henry M. Stanley、London:Sampson,Low,Marston,Searle・・・
First edition.Two volumes in the original red pictorial cloth, repaired with joints and hinges strengthened.
Vol. I – xv, 529pp, frontispiece, title, 15 full page illustrations and a large folding map. Foxed, repairs to the folding map along the folds, pencil lines down the margins (not in the text), original end papers, repaired hinges.
Vol. II – xv, 472pp [2] ads pp, frontispiece, title, 23 full page illustrations, a large folding map, a smaller folding map, profile sketch and folding chart showing language differences. Foxed, repairs to the folding map along the folds, pencil lines down the margins (not in the text), original end papers, repaired hinges.
Two volumes. “With One Hundred and Fifty woodcut illustrations and maps”.
8vo, publisher’s original brick red cloth gilt-lettered and with elaborate pictorial decorations in gilt and black on the spines and upper covers. A bright and handsome set professionally repaired and restored.
International shipping available. 国内での発送は日本郵便、クロネコヤマト。代引きはゆうメールまたはゆうパックの送料+代引手数料468円。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可
85,000
Henry M. Stanley 、London:Sampson,Low,Marston,Searle and Rivington 、1890 、xv,529;xv,472pp. 、8vo.(22.8X15.5cm) 、2
First edition.Two volumes in the original red pictorial cloth, repaired with joints and hinges strengthened. Vol. I – xv, 529pp, frontispiece, title, 15 full page illustrations and a large folding map. Foxed, repairs to the folding map along the folds, pencil lines down the margins (not in the text), original end papers, repaired hinges. Vol. II – xv, 472pp [2] ads pp, frontispiece, title, 23 full page illustrations, a large folding map, a smaller folding map, profile sketch and folding chart showing language differences. Foxed, repairs to the folding map along the folds, pencil lines down the margins (not in the text), original end papers, repaired hinges. Two volumes. “With One Hundred and Fifty woodcut illustrations and maps”. 8vo, publisher’s original brick red cloth gilt-lettered and with elaborate pictorial decorations in gilt and black on the spines and upper covers. A bright and handsome set professionally repaired and restored.

Henslowe's diary pbk ヘンスローの日記 2版

不死鳥BOOKS
 岡山県総社市駅前
5,000 (送料:¥300~)
edited by R.A. Foakes、Cambridge University Press、3・・・
洋書、ペーパーバックです。多少スレ汚れがあります。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
5,000 (送料:¥300~)
edited by R.A. Foakes 、Cambridge University Press 、368
洋書、ペーパーバックです。多少スレ汚れがあります。
  • 単品スピード注文

Bose-Einstein Condensation in Dilute Gases 2 Rev ed

一坪書店文庫
 宮城県石巻市新栄2丁目8-14
11,000
By (author) Pethick, C. J.; By (author) Smith, H.、・・・
ご注文後、在庫確認の後、送料をお知らせします。メールをご確認ください。到着に関してご希望(お急ぎ便で)がございましたら、注文と同時にご連絡ください。ご指定の無い場合は、到着まで時間がかかるかもしれませんが、送料のかからない方法を選びます。ご決済が確認できましたら、発送させていただきます。 なお、倉庫が2ヶ所あるため、在庫確認や発送に時間がかかることがあります。ご了承下さい。適格請求書発行事業者登録は行っておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
11,000
By (author) Pethick, C. J.; By (author) Smith, H. 、Cambridge University Press (Virtual Publishing) 、402p 、26cm

Knowledge and Skepticism <Topics in Contemporary Philosophy>

丸三文庫
 東京都新宿区西早稲田
1,500
edited by Joseph Keim Campbell, Michael O'Rourke, ・・・
スレヤケ縁イタミ
英語
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,500
edited by Joseph Keim Campbell, Michael O'Rourke, and Harry S. Silverstein 、MIT Press 、2010 、viii, 367 p., [4] p. of plates 、23 cm
スレヤケ縁イタミ 英語

The History of King Richard III <Hesperus Classics> New ed

円卓書店
 山梨県南都留郡富士河口湖町河口
1,000 (送料:¥185~)
By (author) More, Sir Thomas; Foreword by Beckett,・・・
paperback, good
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

The History of King Richard III <Hesperus Classics> New ed

1,000 (送料:¥185~)
By (author) More, Sir Thomas; Foreword by Beckett, Sister Wendy 、Hesperus Press Ltd 、2005 、120p 、H195 x W124 、1
paperback, good
  • 単品スピード注文

<<前へ 2 3 4 5 6 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

アントニ・ガウディ没後100年 - 建築・装飾の美

GAUDÍ
GAUDÍ
¥6,200

ドラクエ発売40年 - ゲームカルチャー