文字サイズ

  • 小
  • 中
  • 大

古書を探す

「LITERATURE」の検索結果
4,051件

Arts & Architecture, Volume 72, No. 2, February 1955

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400
編 : John D. Entenza ; 写真 : Julius Shulman, Harry B・・・
Architecture
・The Center for Advanced Study in Behavioral Sciences by Wurster, Bernardi and Emmons
・Town House by Richard Neutra
・Unit System for School by Victor Gruen
・Small Factory by George Vernon Russell
・Shaft - An Experiment in Structure at the California State Polytechnic Collage
Special Features
・Art
・Notes in Passing
・Rico Lebran by Jules Langsner
・Urban Renewal by Ira J. Bach (First of two parts)
・Furniture - January 1955 by Lazette Van Houten
・Music
・J. O. B.
・Currently Available Product Literature and Information
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
編 : John D. Entenza ; 写真 : Julius Shulman, Harry Baskerville 、Arts and Architecture (John D. Entenza) 、1955 、38p 、32.5 x 24.9cm 、1冊
Architecture ・The Center for Advanced Study in Behavioral Sciences by Wurster, Bernardi and Emmons ・Town House by Richard Neutra ・Unit System for School by Victor Gruen ・Small Factory by George Vernon Russell ・Shaft - An Experiment in Structure at the California State Polytechnic Collage Special Features ・Art ・Notes in Passing ・Rico Lebran by Jules Langsner ・Urban Renewal by Ira J. Bach (First of two parts) ・Furniture - January 1955 by Lazette Van Houten ・Music ・J. O. B. ・Currently Available Product Literature and Information

Sex,Literature and Censorship. Edited by Harry T.Moore. With Introductions by Harry T.Moore and H.F.Rubinstein. 「性・文学・検閲」

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
6,600
Lawrence,D.H.; Moore,Harry T. ed. D.H.ロレンス、Melbour・・・
First published. (First collected English edition). 1955年 イギリス版初版 黒クロース装 カバー 書き込み多数 (8),269pp. With a color frontis.and 3 b/w plates. D.w. Bound in black cloth. d.w.sunned,sl.stained,worn and chipped at spine,torn at rear cover. Boards sl.stained,spine somewhat faded,a scar on rear board. E.ps.and some pages foxing and sl.spoted. A small bookshop label pasted on rear e.p. Pages foxing. Many pencil notations to text. 20.2x13.5cm.
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
6,600
Lawrence,D.H.; Moore,Harry T. ed. D.H.ロレンス 、Melbourne,London,Toronto: William Heinemann Ltd., 、1955.
First published. (First collected English edition). 1955年 イギリス版初版 黒クロース装 カバー 書き込み多数 (8),269pp. With a color frontis.and 3 b/w plates. D.w. Bound in black cloth. d.w.sunned,sl.stained,worn and chipped at spine,torn at rear cover. Boards sl.stained,spine somewhat faded,a scar on rear board. E.ps.and some pages foxing and sl.spoted. A small bookshop label pasted on rear e.p. Pages foxing. Many pencil notations to text. 20.2x13.5cm.

Interiors <1954年2月 表紙 : Andy Warhol>

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
11,000
表紙 : Andy Warhol ; 編 : Orga Gueft、Whitney Publicat・・・
文 : 英語

Interiors' cover artists
Letter to the editors
For your information
Interiors' editorial
Knoll, Chicago: new tune in the same key
Diamonds, sapphires, and pearls: jewelry showroom by Tom Lee
Makers of Tradition 19: Sir William Chambers and Chinoiserie
Tenth Triennale di Milano: announcement and program
Snow in the Modern Museum: new acquisitions
Jack Larsen: the interior designer's weaver
Exuberant complexity at Hammacher Schlemmer
Fabrics in Yugoslavia: a shop by Jugovec and Krizaj
Electric-walled office of Meyer Katzman
Wallpapers, Spring '54: Interiors' semi-annual preview
Creative Playthings: object lesson with an academic approach
Merchandise cues, people, address book, manufactures' literature
America's Great Sources: Index to advertisers in this issue
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
11,000
表紙 : Andy Warhol ; 編 : Orga Gueft 、Whitney Publications 、1954 、134p 、30 x 23cm 、1冊
文 : 英語 Interiors' cover artists Letter to the editors For your information Interiors' editorial Knoll, Chicago: new tune in the same key Diamonds, sapphires, and pearls: jewelry showroom by Tom Lee Makers of Tradition 19: Sir William Chambers and Chinoiserie Tenth Triennale di Milano: announcement and program Snow in the Modern Museum: new acquisitions Jack Larsen: the interior designer's weaver Exuberant complexity at Hammacher Schlemmer Fabrics in Yugoslavia: a shop by Jugovec and Krizaj Electric-walled office of Meyer Katzman Wallpapers, Spring '54: Interiors' semi-annual preview Creative Playthings: object lesson with an academic approach Merchandise cues, people, address book, manufactures' literature America's Great Sources: Index to advertisers in this issue

魔法の学校、大さわぎ : なぞのハリケーンピーク <The excellent series of foreign literature books>

るびりん書林
 愛知県名古屋市西区貴生町
700 (送料:¥185~)
マーガレット・マーヒー 文 ; ウェンディ・スミス 絵 ; 夏目道子 訳、ほるぷ、239p、21cm
1992年1版2刷。表紙カバーなし。天と小口に小経年ジミ。全体に軽い経年ヤケ
クリックポストを利用できるサイズであればクリックポストにて発送させていただきます。対面渡し(レターパックプラスかゆうパック)、代金引換(ゆうメールかゆうパック)にも対応。ゆうパック、レターパックプラス、代引、定形外の発送は基本的に、月、木、日に行います。クリックポスト、スマートレター、レターパックライト、定形郵便は概ね毎日発送。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
700 (送料:¥185~)
マーガレット・マーヒー 文 ; ウェンディ・スミス 絵 ; 夏目道子 訳 、ほるぷ 、239p 、21cm
1992年1版2刷。表紙カバーなし。天と小口に小経年ジミ。全体に軽い経年ヤケ
  • 単品スピード注文

日本文学大全集

古書ドリス
 東京都台東区根岸
1,000
指田菜穂子著、アートダイバー、2022、151p、26cm、1
初版 ●カバー・帯付き。古本として普通の状態です。●中古品ですので、細かい擦れ跡・薄い汚れ・小さな傷みがあることを予めご理解ください。 ★ご注文確認後、基本的に平日は即日~2営業日以内に発送手続きいたします。定休日は水曜日です。
下記の3種の発送方法から荷姿と価格から最適な方法で発送いたします。配送方法の指定はご希望に添えない場合がありますので予めご了承ください。 【ネコポス 送料:300円】 荷姿の厚さ3cm以内。ポスト投函となります。 【レターパックライト 送料430円】 荷姿の厚さ3cm以内。ポスト投函となります。A4サイズくらいの本が対象。 【ゆうパック/レターパックプラス 送料:600円】 2冊以上の注文/価格が1万円を超える本/梱包時の厚さが3cmを超える本。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,000
指田菜穂子著 、アートダイバー 、2022 、151p 、26cm 、1
初版 ●カバー・帯付き。古本として普通の状態です。●中古品ですので、細かい擦れ跡・薄い汚れ・小さな傷みがあることを予めご理解ください。 ★ご注文確認後、基本的に平日は即日~2営業日以内に発送手続きいたします。定休日は水曜日です。

文学とテクノロジー : 疎外されたヴィジョン <高山宏セレクション〈異貌の人文学〉>

きたむら書店
 東京都羽村市神明台2-5-33-310
4,000
ワイリー・サイファー 著 ; 野島秀勝 訳、白水社、2012年、366,9p、20cm、1冊
初版 カバー帯に少スレ少シミ、本文はおおむね良好です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
4,000
ワイリー・サイファー 著 ; 野島秀勝 訳 、白水社 、2012年 、366,9p 、20cm 、1冊
初版 カバー帯に少スレ少シミ、本文はおおむね良好です。

平安朝物語文学とは何か : 『竹取』『源氏』『狭衣』とエクリチュール <MINERVA歴史・文化ライブラリー>

indigo book
 京都府宇治市小倉町南浦
4,000
神田龍身著、ミネルヴァ書房、xvi, 439, 6p、20cm
美本
ゆうパケット、レターパック、ゆうパックで発送致します。土日祝の発送は、行なっておりませんのでご了承ください。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
4,000
神田龍身著 、ミネルヴァ書房 、xvi, 439, 6p 、20cm
美本

日本文学大全集

古書ドリス
 東京都台東区根岸
1,200
指田菜穂子著、アートダイバー、2022、151p、26cm、1
●古本として普通の状態です。 ●中古品ですので、細かい擦れ跡・薄い汚れ・小さな傷みがあることを予めご理解ください。 ★ご注文確認後、基本的に平日は即日~2営業日以内に発送手続きいたします。
下記の3種の発送方法から荷姿と価格から最適な方法で発送いたします。配送方法の指定はご希望に添えない場合がありますので予めご了承ください。 【ネコポス 送料:300円】 荷姿の厚さ3cm以内。ポスト投函となります。 【レターパックライト 送料430円】 荷姿の厚さ3cm以内。ポスト投函となります。A4サイズくらいの本が対象。 【ゆうパック/レターパックプラス 送料:600円】 2冊以上の注文/価格が1万円を超える本/梱包時の厚さが3cmを超える本。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

日本文学大全集

1,200
指田菜穂子著 、アートダイバー 、2022 、151p 、26cm 、1
●古本として普通の状態です。 ●中古品ですので、細かい擦れ跡・薄い汚れ・小さな傷みがあることを予めご理解ください。 ★ご注文確認後、基本的に平日は即日~2営業日以内に発送手続きいたします。

神秘主義と英文学 <日清哲学叢書 10>

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
1,320
キャロライン・F.E.スパージョン 著 ; 宮沢真一 訳、日清堂書店出版部、C1978.11、201・・・
書名:神秘主義と英文学
著者:キャロライン・F.E.スパージョン 著 ; 宮沢真一 訳
出版元:日清堂書店出版部
刊行年:C1978.11
版表示:
説明:キャロライン・F.E.スパージョンの著作『神秘主義と英文学』は、英文学における神秘主義的要素を探る一冊で、宮沢真一による日本語訳が施されています。1978年に日清堂書店出版部より刊行された本書は、文学作品の背景に潜む精神的な側面に興味を持つ読者に向けて書かれているようです。文献としての収集価値もあるかもしれませんが、内容の理解にはある程度の前提知識が求められる可能性があります。
状態:再出品
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,320
キャロライン・F.E.スパージョン 著 ; 宮沢真一 訳 、日清堂書店出版部 、C1978.11 、201, 8p 、21cm 、1冊
書名:神秘主義と英文学 著者:キャロライン・F.E.スパージョン 著 ; 宮沢真一 訳 出版元:日清堂書店出版部 刊行年:C1978.11 版表示: 説明:キャロライン・F.E.スパージョンの著作『神秘主義と英文学』は、英文学における神秘主義的要素を探る一冊で、宮沢真一による日本語訳が施されています。1978年に日清堂書店出版部より刊行された本書は、文学作品の背景に潜む精神的な側面に興味を持つ読者に向けて書かれているようです。文献としての収集価値もあるかもしれませんが、内容の理解にはある程度の前提知識が求められる可能性があります。 状態:再出品

新宿ゆかりの明治の文豪三人展 漱石・八雲・逍遙

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
新宿歴史博物館編、新宿区教育委員会、1989
B5版カバ 95頁 状態:並
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
新宿歴史博物館編 、新宿区教育委員会 、1989
B5版カバ 95頁 状態:並
  • 単品スピード注文

不滅の剣豪3人展-鞍馬天狗、眠狂四郎、宮本武蔵

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
神奈川文学振興会編、県立神奈川近代文学館、2003
【展覧会図録】B5判64頁 状態:良好 カラー図版12頁
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
神奈川文学振興会編 、県立神奈川近代文学館 、2003
【展覧会図録】B5判64頁 状態:良好 カラー図版12頁
  • 単品スピード注文

生誕100年記念 四大文豪展-紅葉・露伴・子規・漱石

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,980 (送料:¥220~)
日本近代文学館・読売新聞社編、日本近代文学館・読売新聞社、昭41
B5判76頁 表紙に薄汚れあり 本文状態:良好 於・上野松坂屋
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,980 (送料:¥220~)
日本近代文学館・読売新聞社編 、日本近代文学館・読売新聞社 、昭41
B5判76頁 表紙に薄汚れあり 本文状態:良好 於・上野松坂屋
  • 単品スピード注文

Anecdotes of Eminent Persons, comprising also many interesting remains of literature and biography, with some original letters of distinguished characters 全2冊

海月文庫
 大阪府大阪市淀川区木川東
30,000
Samuel Bagster、1813年、各404p、21×13.5センチ、2冊
保護用プラカバー(破れ箇所あり 革装(角擦れ) 書籍(第一巻の見返し左上端に洋書販売店のシール、三方経年ヤケ ) 本文(特に問題ないようです。) ■サブ画像参照
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送不可
30,000
、Samuel Bagster 、1813年 、各404p 、21×13.5センチ 、2冊
保護用プラカバー(破れ箇所あり 革装(角擦れ) 書籍(第一巻の見返し左上端に洋書販売店のシール、三方経年ヤケ ) 本文(特に問題ないようです。) ■サブ画像参照

本居宣長展

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,750 (送料:¥220~)
三重県立美術館、三重県立美術館、2017
【展覧会図録】B5判205頁 状態:良好 宣長スタイル/宣長の求めた美/宣長の座標/松坂の文化風土 ほか
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,750 (送料:¥220~)
三重県立美術館 、三重県立美術館 、2017
【展覧会図録】B5判205頁 状態:良好 宣長スタイル/宣長の求めた美/宣長の座標/松坂の文化風土 ほか
  • 単品スピード注文

JAPAN IN ART AND INDUSTRY by Felix Régamey 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
98,000
Félix Régamey、G. P. Putnam's Sons、1893
A vintage 1893 edition of Japan in Art and Industry: With a Glance at Japanese Manners and Customs by French artist Félix Régamey, published by G. P. Putnam’s Sons, New York. Translated observations on Meiji-era Japan, focusing on art, craftsmanship, and daily life. Illustrated with “One Hundred Designs by the Author,” depicting artisans, architecture, and scenes such as sumo wrestling. Bound in original decorative cloth with Japanese motifs in silver/grey stamping. Condition: Good- / Fair soiled and darkened cloth with wear, age-toned but clean pages, and extensive handwritten notes on endpapers. A genuine example of late 19th-century Japonisme literature.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
98,000
Félix Régamey 、G. P. Putnam's Sons 、1893
A vintage 1893 edition of Japan in Art and Industry: With a Glance at Japanese Manners and Customs by French artist Félix Régamey, published by G. P. Putnam’s Sons, New York. Translated observations on Meiji-era Japan, focusing on art, craftsmanship, and daily life. Illustrated with “One Hundred Designs by the Author,” depicting artisans, architecture, and scenes such as sumo wrestling. Bound in original decorative cloth with Japanese motifs in silver/grey stamping. Condition: Good- / Fair soiled and darkened cloth with wear, age-toned but clean pages, and extensive handwritten notes on endpapers. A genuine example of late 19th-century Japonisme literature.

French Antique Book "L'ESPRIT DES OISEAUX" ill.

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
33,000
S. Henry Berthoud、Alfred Mame et Fils、1867
An antique French natural history book, L’Esprit des Oiseaux (The Spirit of Birds) by S. Henry Berthoud, published by Alfred Mame et Fils, 1867. Illustrated with numerous detailed wood engravings by Yan’ Dargent, famed for his work with Jules Verne, showing birds in natural and human settings. The front endpaper bears a purple ink inscription, “2e Prix d’Excellence G. Anizon,” identifying it as a 19th-century school prize book. Condition: Fair / Acceptable heavy foxing throughout, but the red cloth binding is sound and text and plates are complete and legible. A representative Second Empire “Livre de Prix”, valued for its engravings despite age-related wear.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
S. Henry Berthoud 、Alfred Mame et Fils 、1867
An antique French natural history book, L’Esprit des Oiseaux (The Spirit of Birds) by S. Henry Berthoud, published by Alfred Mame et Fils, 1867. Illustrated with numerous detailed wood engravings by Yan’ Dargent, famed for his work with Jules Verne, showing birds in natural and human settings. The front endpaper bears a purple ink inscription, “2e Prix d’Excellence G. Anizon,” identifying it as a 19th-century school prize book. Condition: Fair / Acceptable heavy foxing throughout, but the red cloth binding is sound and text and plates are complete and legible. A representative Second Empire “Livre de Prix”, valued for its engravings despite age-related wear.

MADHYĀNTAVIBHĀGAȚĪKĀ Vol. I (1966 Reprint)

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
33,000
Sthiramati (Text Author)、Suzuki Research Foundatio・・・
This 1966 reprint (Shōwa 41) by the Suzuki Research Foundation, Tokyo, “Fukkan Sōsho 7,” reproduces the rare 1934 Nagoya edition. Part of a key post-war series, it helped disseminate specialized Mahāyāna texts globally, giving it high documentary value. Softcover, Grade B: paper cover shows age-toning, minor soiling, fading, rubbing, corner bumping, and light creasing/fraying; binding remains intact. Internal pages unverified; height approx. 25 cm. An essential resource for advanced Mahāyāna, Indian Philosophy, and Yogācāra studies, this reprint series is highly sought by research libraries and collectors of specialized Buddhist academic literature.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
33,000
Sthiramati (Text Author) 、Suzuki Research Foundation 、1966 、25.0 cm
This 1966 reprint (Shōwa 41) by the Suzuki Research Foundation, Tokyo, “Fukkan Sōsho 7,” reproduces the rare 1934 Nagoya edition. Part of a key post-war series, it helped disseminate specialized Mahāyāna texts globally, giving it high documentary value. Softcover, Grade B: paper cover shows age-toning, minor soiling, fading, rubbing, corner bumping, and light creasing/fraying; binding remains intact. Internal pages unverified; height approx. 25 cm. An essential resource for advanced Mahāyāna, Indian Philosophy, and Yogācāra studies, this reprint series is highly sought by research libraries and collectors of specialized Buddhist academic literature.

James Joyce. Ulysses. (Studies in English Literature series. 50)

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
1,000
Michael Mason (検索用、ジェイムズ・ジョイス ユリシーズ)、Edward Arnold・・・
重刷(1972年版) 表紙端にヤケ多と表紙に少すれ 小口に僅ヤケと少すれ 見返しに記名 本文64頁 ISBN 0713156201 ソフトカバー
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

James Joyce. Ulysses. (Studies in English Literature series. 50)

1,000
Michael Mason (検索用、ジェイムズ・ジョイス ユリシーズ) 、Edward Arnold 、1977
重刷(1972年版) 表紙端にヤケ多と表紙に少すれ 小口に僅ヤケと少すれ 見返しに記名 本文64頁 ISBN 0713156201 ソフトカバー

A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature

書肆へるめちか
 埼玉県川口市芝西
4,800 (送料:¥600~)
WilliamF.Arndt/F.Wilbur Gingrich、The University of・・・
The University of Chicago Press 1979 ハードカバー 英語・ギリシア語 カバーヤケクスミ縁イタミ、小口天地クスミ、天軽着色シミ。遊び紙縁に古書札。赤マーカー線引きが若干あります(2頁 1、2単語ほど目視確認)
※ レターパック封筒の限界に近いため緩衝材なし(OPP封入・クラフト紙包装)の発送となります。ご了承ください。
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可
4,800 (送料:¥600~)
WilliamF.Arndt/F.Wilbur Gingrich 、The University of Chicago Press
The University of Chicago Press 1979 ハードカバー 英語・ギリシア語 カバーヤケクスミ縁イタミ、小口天地クスミ、天軽着色シミ。遊び紙縁に古書札。赤マーカー線引きが若干あります(2頁 1、2単語ほど目視確認) ※ レターパック封筒の限界に近いため緩衝材なし(OPP封入・クラフト紙包装)の発送となります。ご了承ください。
  • 単品スピード注文

南吉研究 第18号 特集:南吉作品に出てくる植物

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
新美南吉研究会、新美南吉研究会、平元
B5判10頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
新美南吉研究会 、新美南吉研究会 、平元
B5判10頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

花日記

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
白洲正子 撮影・藤森武、世界文化社、1998
27×21cm カバ 124頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
白洲正子 撮影・藤森武 、世界文化社 、1998
27×21cm カバ 124頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

El Pobre Julia. [Rondalles Populars. Volum IV] Recollides per Valeri Serra I Boldu. Il lustrades per Josep Long?ria,Lola Anglada i Ricard Opisso.

小川図書
 東京都千代田区神田神保町
13,200
Serra I Boldu,Valeri (collected)、Barcelona: Editor・・・
厚紙装(薄い汚れ)、背モロッコ(後付け) モノクロ挿絵 前後見返しノド補修 小口、ページヤケ 布張りケース付き Catalan children’s literature. Paper coverd boards,color illus.on front board,spine rebacked with beige morocco. b/w illus. With a preserve case,linen cloth,marbled title labels with gilt lettering. Boards somewhat stained and sl.worn at corners. E.ps.repaired with white cloth tape at hinges. Edges and pages foxing. [El pobre Julia; Mare de Deu del Palau; Les santetes; El castell de la fortuna; Compare llop i comare truja.]
入金確認後即発送。 商品は、佐川急便、ヤマト運輸、日本郵便(ゆうパック、ゆうメール) にて配送いたします。公費でのご注文も承ります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
13,200
Serra I Boldu,Valeri (collected) 、Barcelona: Editorial Poliglota, 、1930. 、73,(4)pp. 、16x12.5cm.
厚紙装(薄い汚れ)、背モロッコ(後付け) モノクロ挿絵 前後見返しノド補修 小口、ページヤケ 布張りケース付き Catalan children’s literature. Paper coverd boards,color illus.on front board,spine rebacked with beige morocco. b/w illus. With a preserve case,linen cloth,marbled title labels with gilt lettering. Boards somewhat stained and sl.worn at corners. E.ps.repaired with white cloth tape at hinges. Edges and pages foxing. [El pobre Julia; Mare de Deu del Palau; Les santetes; El castell de la fortuna; Compare llop i comare truja.]

MODERN SPANISH LITERATURE VOLUME ONE A Camprehensive Survey of the Novelists,Poets,Dramatists and Essayists from Eighteenth Century to the Present Day

夢屋
 福岡県北九州市戸畑区境川
5,000
L.A.WARREN、BRENTANO'S、昭04年
First Published・354頁・縦22.2×横15cm・カバー表紙面天まわりヤケ、カバー裏表紙面天から15cmほどヤケ、カバー背ヤケ傷み、カバー端傷みヨレ破れ、カバー背上下傷み破れ、カバー表紙面裏表紙面と袖との折り目傷み・前後見返しヤケシミ・天ヤケ埃シミ煤け、小口底シミ煤けキズ・巻頭巻末ともページ数枚シミ多数・ページ黄ばみシミ・経年のヤケ、シミ
送料は、350円~ となります。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可

MODERN SPANISH LITERATURE VOLUME ONE A Camprehensive Survey of the Novelists,Poets,Dramatists and Essayists from Eighteenth Century to the Present Day

5,000
L.A.WARREN 、BRENTANO'S 、昭04年
First Published・354頁・縦22.2×横15cm・カバー表紙面天まわりヤケ、カバー裏表紙面天から15cmほどヤケ、カバー背ヤケ傷み、カバー端傷みヨレ破れ、カバー背上下傷み破れ、カバー表紙面裏表紙面と袖との折り目傷み・前後見返しヤケシミ・天ヤケ埃シミ煤け、小口底シミ煤けキズ・巻頭巻末ともページ数枚シミ多数・ページ黄ばみシミ・経年のヤケ、シミ

Vincent Van Gogh: Drawings : The Early Years 1880-1883 Van Gogh Museum (1) (Vincent Van Gogh Drawings)

ハナ書房
 大阪府大阪市北区天神橋
28,000
Rijksmuseum Vincent Van Gogh (著), Sjraar Van He・・・
Contents
6.Foreword
10.Author's preface
13.Van Gogh's early years as a draughtsman
38.Note to the reader
39.Catalogue
241.Appendices
1 Works not included in the catalogue
2 Rejected works
252.Exhibitions
256.Literature
259.Index
ヴァンゴッホが1880年にアーティストとしてプロとしてのキャリアをスタートさせたこの巻は、初期のドローイングに集中しており、フルカラーで複製された68のドローイングが含まれています。
カバー 良好です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可
28,000
Rijksmuseum Vincent Van Gogh (著), Sjraar Van Heugten (著), 、Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 、1996/11/1 、259p 、23.01 x 2.31 x 29.69 cm
Contents 6.Foreword 10.Author's preface 13.Van Gogh's early years as a draughtsman 38.Note to the reader 39.Catalogue 241.Appendices 1 Works not included in the catalogue 2 Rejected works 252.Exhibitions 256.Literature 259.Index ヴァンゴッホが1880年にアーティストとしてプロとしてのキャリアをスタートさせたこの巻は、初期のドローイングに集中しており、フルカラーで複製された68のドローイングが含まれています。 カバー 良好です。

木下杢太郎画集 第四巻 装幀篇

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
5,500
富士川英郎編、用美社、1987
32×23㎝ 二重函 167頁 外函に日焼けと擦れ跡あり 内函と本体状態:良好 
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
富士川英郎編 、用美社 、1987
32×23㎝ 二重函 167頁 外函に日焼けと擦れ跡あり 内函と本体状態:良好 

没後三百年記念 芭蕉展

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
俳文学会・柿衞文庫・出光美術館編、日本経済新聞社、1993
B5判125頁 カラー図版16頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
俳文学会・柿衞文庫・出光美術館編 、日本経済新聞社 、1993
B5判125頁 カラー図版16頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

An Essential History of English Literature [イギリス文学入門] 南雲堂 ジョン・シーランド

清泉堂書店
 兵庫県神戸市中央区元町通
1,500
ジョン・シーランド、南雲堂
僅かなスレ、があります。書込み、線引きなどはありません。本は良好です。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコン ディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,500
ジョン・シーランド 、南雲堂
僅かなスレ、があります。書込み、線引きなどはありません。本は良好です。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコン ディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。

Tarantulas: Keeping & Breeding Arachnids in Captivity (タランチュラ)

ゆうらん古書店
 東京都世田谷区経堂
1,000
Kathleen Hancock (著), John Hancock (著)、R&A、1992年、2・・・
英字ハードカバー カバー付 カバーにスレ有るも、本体は良好な状態です。
※送料:195円
※店舗と併売中のため、ご注文後に在庫を確認し、改めてお支払い案内のメールをお送りいたします。 ※ハガキ・電話・FAX・Eメールでのご注文は承っておりません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費不可 海外発送不可
1,000
Kathleen Hancock (著), John Hancock (著) 、R&A 、1992年 、22㎝
英字ハードカバー カバー付 カバーにスレ有るも、本体は良好な状態です。 ※送料:195円

A Japanese Blossom 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
110,000
Onoto Watanna (Winnifred Eaton)、Harper & Brothers、・・・
This volume exemplifies the elaborate “gift book” style of its era, with a decorative binding and marginal illustrations on every page. Bound in original lavender cloth, it features a large iris design in green, white, and gold gilt, while each page is framed with delicate monochrome illustrations of Japanese flora and landscapes. Includes color plates by L. W. Ziegler. The story, set during the Russo-Japanese War, explores themes of mixed families and cultural identity. Condition is Fair/Good antique: heavy foxing affects plates, tissue guards, and title page; the spine is darkened, covers show fading, wear, and soiling, but the binding remains secure.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
110,000
Onoto Watanna (Winnifred Eaton) 、Harper & Brothers 、1906
This volume exemplifies the elaborate “gift book” style of its era, with a decorative binding and marginal illustrations on every page. Bound in original lavender cloth, it features a large iris design in green, white, and gold gilt, while each page is framed with delicate monochrome illustrations of Japanese flora and landscapes. Includes color plates by L. W. Ziegler. The story, set during the Russo-Japanese War, explores themes of mixed families and cultural identity. Condition is Fair/Good antique: heavy foxing affects plates, tissue guards, and title page; the spine is darkened, covers show fading, wear, and soiling, but the binding remains secure.

Lokesh Chandra TIBETAN-SANSKRIT DICTIONARY 1971 Rinsen Reprint 2-Volume Set 2

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
99,999
Dr. Lokesh Chandra、Rinsen Book Co., Ltd. (臨川書店)、19・・・
This dictionary is a foundational reference for Tibetan Buddhism, Sanskrit, and comparative Indology, linking canonical languages and supporting research on Tibetan Buddhist literature. The 1971 Japanese reprint of the 1961 New Delhi edition reflects sustained scholarly demand and Japan’s role in disseminating rare Oriental texts.Condition (Grade B – Good/Average): Two strongly bound green cloth volumes with excellent structure. Notable foxing and discoloration appear on the top edges, with uniform age-toning and minor shelf wear; gold spine lettering remains bright. Approx. 28.5 cm tall.Recommended for libraries and researchers specializing in Tibetan and Buddhist studies.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
99,999
Dr. Lokesh Chandra 、Rinsen Book Co., Ltd. (臨川書店) 、1971 、28.5 cm
This dictionary is a foundational reference for Tibetan Buddhism, Sanskrit, and comparative Indology, linking canonical languages and supporting research on Tibetan Buddhist literature. The 1971 Japanese reprint of the 1961 New Delhi edition reflects sustained scholarly demand and Japan’s role in disseminating rare Oriental texts.Condition (Grade B – Good/Average): Two strongly bound green cloth volumes with excellent structure. Notable foxing and discoloration appear on the top edges, with uniform age-toning and minor shelf wear; gold spine lettering remains bright. Approx. 28.5 cm tall.Recommended for libraries and researchers specializing in Tibetan and Buddhist studies.

Millenarianism and Messianism in English Literature and Thought 1650-1800: Clark Library Lectures 1981-1982 (Publications from the Clark Library Pro)

松尾堂
 埼玉県所沢市岩岡町
6,600
Brill Academic Pub
私立大学図書館除籍本です(消印あり)。天(上部裁断面)・扉など複数箇所に蔵印、見返しにラベルシールがあります。本文に書込み等はございません。ご依頼を受け当店が引き受けた除籍本です。カバー背に強めのヤケ、ほか多少のヤケ・キズ・イタミ等ある箇所がありますが全体的にはおおむね良好です。
ご注文後すみやかに在庫確認のお知らせをいたします(最大2営業日以内)。 A4サイズかつ厚さ2cm未満で重量1kg以内の書籍は日本郵便のクリックポスト(185円)、それ以外はレターパックプラス(600円)で発送いたします。 (ゆうパック発送の書籍を除く) クリックポストは追跡番号あり、土日祝日配送あり、ポスト投函、 レターパックプラスは追跡番号あり、土日祝日配送あり、手渡し配送です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求

Millenarianism and Messianism in English Literature and Thought 1650-1800: Clark Library Lectures 1981-1982 (Publications from the Clark Library Pro)

6,600
、Brill Academic Pub
私立大学図書館除籍本です(消印あり)。天(上部裁断面)・扉など複数箇所に蔵印、見返しにラベルシールがあります。本文に書込み等はございません。ご依頼を受け当店が引き受けた除籍本です。カバー背に強めのヤケ、ほか多少のヤケ・キズ・イタミ等ある箇所がありますが全体的にはおおむね良好です。

The Literary Work of Art : An Investigation on the Borderlines of Ontology, Logic, and Theory of Literature. With an Appendix on the Functions of Language in the Theater. (Northwestern University Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy.)

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
2,000
Roman Ingarden. Translated with Introduction, by G・・・
重刷(1979年ペーパーバック版) 表紙にこすれ跡多・背脇と表紙縁にはがれ跡少 小口に僅ヤケと少すれ ISBN 0810104180 ソフトカバー
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

The Literary Work of Art : An Investigation on the Borderlines of Ontology, Logic, and Theory of Literature. With an Appendix on the Functions of Language in the Theater. (Northwestern University Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy.)

2,000
Roman Ingarden. Translated with Introduction, by George G. Grabowicz. (ローマン・インガルデン Das literarische Kunstwerk 英訳版) 、Northwestern University Press 、1980
重刷(1979年ペーパーバック版) 表紙にこすれ跡多・背脇と表紙縁にはがれ跡少 小口に僅ヤケと少すれ ISBN 0810104180 ソフトカバー

洋書)英米文学に与えたニーチェの研究 (英文 Nietzsche in Anglosaxony. A study of Nietzsche's impact on English and American literature.)

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
1,000
パトリック・ブリッジウォーター(Patrick Bridgwater/英語版)、Leicester ・・・
カバ欠本体のみ裸本 表紙端ひも跡僅 本文赤傍線少 裏見返し所蔵シールはがし跡 ハードカバー
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

洋書)英米文学に与えたニーチェの研究 (英文 Nietzsche in Anglosaxony. A study of Nietzsche's impact on English and American literature.)

1,000
パトリック・ブリッジウォーター(Patrick Bridgwater/英語版) 、Leicester University Press 、1972
カバ欠本体のみ裸本 表紙端ひも跡僅 本文赤傍線少 裏見返し所蔵シールはがし跡 ハードカバー

洋書)ハーマン・メルヴィル、マーク・トウェーン、アーネスト・ヘミングウェイ (英文 Mothers and Others: Myths of the Female in the Works of Melville, Twain & Hemingway. American University Studies Series IV English Lang & Literature Vol. 12)

角口書店
 北海道札幌市中央区宮の森四条
4,500
Wilma Garcia、Peter Lang、1984
表紙僅すれ 小口僅すれ・僅シミ・天小口経年しみ少 ISBN0820401277 ハードカバー
梱包の際の大きさと重量によって、 日本郵便のクリックポスト、レターパックプラスまたはライト、ゆうパックのいずれかの料金表に基づきます。 そのため、表記の送料に変更がある場合がございますのでご了承ください。 海外発送の場合は、EMSでのお取り扱いとなります。 代引きの場合は、ゆうメールかゆうパックの料金に 手数料と送金料(290円+203円)がかかります。 前払いでのご注文後に、代引き扱いに変更も可能です。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可

洋書)ハーマン・メルヴィル、マーク・トウェーン、アーネスト・ヘミングウェイ (英文 Mothers and Others: Myths of the Female in the Works of Melville, Twain & Hemingway. American University Studies Series IV English Lang & Literature Vol. 12)

4,500
Wilma Garcia 、Peter Lang 、1984
表紙僅すれ 小口僅すれ・僅シミ・天小口経年しみ少 ISBN0820401277 ハードカバー

The Design Necessity: A Casebook of Federally Initiated Projects in Visual Communications, Interiors and Industrial Design, Architecture, Landscaped Environment

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400
Ivan Chermayeff Richard Saul Wurman Ralph Caplan P・・・
文 : 英語、裏見返しに記名あり

Theme Statement of the First Design Assembly
Introduction: 'The Design Necessity"
Visual Communications
National Park Service Minifolders
Graphics Programs for the Internal Revenue Service
"Teaching Taxes" program
Recruiting Brochures
Graphics Standards Manuals
・United States Postal Service Design Control Guidelines
・USIA Design Manual
'Atoms at Work' an Atomic Energy Commission exhibition
Interiors and Industrial Design
The Acorn School
Space Planning and Interior Design Study for the Operations Control Center Building for the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Laboratory Outfitting for The Salk Institute for Biological Studies
"Interior Design in Manned Spacecraft or Space Stations," National Space and Aeronautics Administration, Literature Search #20724
Morgantown Personal Rapid Transit System
Architecture
Student Housing, State University College at Brockport, N. Y.
Landscaped Environment
[ほか]
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
Ivan Chermayeff Richard Saul Wurman Ralph Caplan Peter Bradford 、MIT Press 、1973 、76p 、23.3 x 30.3 、1冊
文 : 英語、裏見返しに記名あり Theme Statement of the First Design Assembly Introduction: 'The Design Necessity" Visual Communications National Park Service Minifolders Graphics Programs for the Internal Revenue Service "Teaching Taxes" program Recruiting Brochures Graphics Standards Manuals ・United States Postal Service Design Control Guidelines ・USIA Design Manual 'Atoms at Work' an Atomic Energy Commission exhibition Interiors and Industrial Design The Acorn School Space Planning and Interior Design Study for the Operations Control Center Building for the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Laboratory Outfitting for The Salk Institute for Biological Studies "Interior Design in Manned Spacecraft or Space Stations," National Space and Aeronautics Administration, Literature Search #20724 Morgantown Personal Rapid Transit System Architecture Student Housing, State University College at Brockport, N. Y. Landscaped Environment [ほか]

井伏鱒二追悼特別展

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
杉並区立郷土博物館、杉並区立郷土博物館、平6
B5判37頁 状態:並 青柳瑞穂と骨董/井伏鱒二と阿佐ヶ谷会/井伏鱒二と釣り/書画と鱒二焼/書店で買って読める井伏作品 ほか
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
杉並区立郷土博物館 、杉並区立郷土博物館 、平6
B5判37頁 状態:並 青柳瑞穂と骨董/井伏鱒二と阿佐ヶ谷会/井伏鱒二と釣り/書画と鱒二焼/書店で買って読める井伏作品 ほか
  • 単品スピード注文

Six Lectures on Plotinus and Gnosticism

大山堂書店
 東京都文京区本郷 5-26-6 
5,500
Th.G. Sinnige、Kluwer Academic、1999、vii, 112 p.、25 ・・・
ハードカバー 見返しに印 小口に汚れ
ご来店の上でご購入希望の場合、事前にご連絡をお願い申し上げます。 店舗とは別の倉庫に保管している商品も多くございますので、事前にご連絡いただけませんと、お出しできない場合が多々ございます。また、在庫確認、本の状態確認はメールでお願い申し上げます。お電話いただきましても、その場ではお答えできません。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500
Th.G. Sinnige 、Kluwer Academic 、1999 、vii, 112 p. 、25 cm 、1冊
ハードカバー 見返しに印 小口に汚れ

Arts & Architecture, Volume 72, No. 12, December 1955

パージナ
 東京都中央区日本橋富沢町4-6 Core-46 Bldg.
4,400
編 : John D. Entenza ; 写真 : Julius Shulman, Harry B・・・
Architecture
・House: by Harry Seidler
・House: by Bolton & Barnstone
・Hilltop House: by Pierre Koenig
・Italian Skyscraper: by Angelo Mangiarotti & Bruno Morassutti
・The Finnish National Theatre: by Kaija & Heikki Siren
Special Features
・Music
・Books
・Art
・Notes In Passing
・Banners—Immaculate Heart College from the classroom of Sister Mary Corita.
・The Necessity of the Artist In A Democratic Society / Walter Gropius
・The King and Queen: by Henry Moore
・New Planting Pots: La Gardo Tackett
・J. O. B.
・Currently Available Product Literature and Information
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
4,400
編 : John D. Entenza ; 写真 : Julius Shulman, Harry Baskerville 、Arts and Architecture (John D. Entenza) 、1955 、38p 、32.5 x 24.9cm 、1冊
Architecture ・House: by Harry Seidler ・House: by Bolton & Barnstone ・Hilltop House: by Pierre Koenig ・Italian Skyscraper: by Angelo Mangiarotti & Bruno Morassutti ・The Finnish National Theatre: by Kaija & Heikki Siren Special Features ・Music ・Books ・Art ・Notes In Passing ・Banners—Immaculate Heart College from the classroom of Sister Mary Corita. ・The Necessity of the Artist In A Democratic Society / Walter Gropius ・The King and Queen: by Henry Moore ・New Planting Pots: La Gardo Tackett ・J. O. B. ・Currently Available Product Literature and Information

碧沖洞叢書 第56輯 建部綾足家集

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
5,500 (送料:¥220~)
梁瀬一雄編、梁瀬一雄、昭40
A5判 119頁 背に傷みあり 日焼けあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
5,500 (送料:¥220~)
梁瀬一雄編 、梁瀬一雄 、昭40
A5判 119頁 背に傷みあり 日焼けあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

昭和十年代作家の周辺

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,750 (送料:¥890~)
木全圓壽、北斗工房、平5
B6判 函 557頁 状態:良好 秋沢三郎とその周囲/砂子屋書房と竹村書房と/澤渡恒の遠景/浅見淵から山田清三郎へ/鈴木清次郎をめぐって/宮内寒弥と譲原昌子の原風景/丸山金治の修羅/光田文雄の軌跡 ほか
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,750 (送料:¥890~)
木全圓壽 、北斗工房 、平5
B6判 函 557頁 状態:良好 秋沢三郎とその周囲/砂子屋書房と竹村書房と/澤渡恒の遠景/浅見淵から山田清三郎へ/鈴木清次郎をめぐって/宮内寒弥と譲原昌子の原風景/丸山金治の修羅/光田文雄の軌跡 ほか
  • 単品スピード注文

実践女子大学所蔵資料展 物語を読む-源氏物語から狭衣物語へ

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
実践女子大学図書館、実践女子大学図書館、平7
B5判13頁+口絵4頁 本文に薄い日焼けあり
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,320 (送料:¥220~)
実践女子大学図書館 、実践女子大学図書館 、平7
B5判13頁+口絵4頁 本文に薄い日焼けあり
  • 単品スピード注文

横濱市立大學紀要 第92号 中國小説戯曲詞彙研究辭典-綜合索引篇Ⅳ-(發音筆畫索引)

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
波多野太郎編、横浜市立大学、昭34
B5判129頁 背に日焼けあり 本文状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
2,200 (送料:¥220~)
波多野太郎編 、横浜市立大学 、昭34
B5判129頁 背に日焼けあり 本文状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

天理ギャラリー92回展 王朝物語の世界-源氏物語とその周辺

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
天理大学附属天理図書館編、天理ギャラリー、平4
B5判36頁 カラー図版10頁 状態:良好
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,650 (送料:¥220~)
天理大学附属天理図書館編 、天理ギャラリー 、平4
B5判36頁 カラー図版10頁 状態:良好
  • 単品スピード注文

戯曲の領域展-山本有三の作品から

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
三鷹市山本有三記念館、三鷹市山本有三記念館、2002
B5判44頁 状態:良好 「米百俵」観劇記/芥川龍之介と戯曲/厭戦表現と山本有三全戯曲 ほか
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
1,100 (送料:¥220~)
三鷹市山本有三記念館 、三鷹市山本有三記念館 、2002
B5判44頁 状態:良好 「米百俵」観劇記/芥川龍之介と戯曲/厭戦表現と山本有三全戯曲 ほか
  • 単品スピード注文

慶應義塾図書館蔵 子どもたちの物語展-啓蒙・教訓・お伽ばなし

氷川書房
 東京都葛飾区青戸
3,300 (送料:¥220~)
慶應義塾図書館編、慶應義塾図書館、2004
B5版101頁 裏表紙に折れ跡あり 状態:並 図版カラー
【水曜日・土曜日定休】 国税庁適格請求書発行事業者番号 T2810722326225
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
3,300 (送料:¥220~)
慶應義塾図書館編 、慶應義塾図書館 、2004
B5版101頁 裏表紙に折れ跡あり 状態:並 図版カラー
  • 単品スピード注文

洋書 Cloud Atlas: The epic bestseller, shortlisted for the Booker Prize Sceptre DavidMitchell

リサイクルストア あかつき
 岡山県総社市門田
1,190 (送料:¥720~)
DavidMitchell、Sceptre
洋書。表紙にスレ、ヨレ、多少のヤケ、天地小口にヤケ、シミ、スレ、本にヨレ、ヤケ、シミ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
1,190 (送料:¥720~)
DavidMitchell 、Sceptre
洋書。表紙にスレ、ヨレ、多少のヤケ、天地小口にヤケ、シミ、スレ、本にヨレ、ヤケ、シミ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
  • 単品スピード注文

Democracy's Literature: Politics And Fiction In America  『民主主義の文学      アメリカ文学における政治とフィクション』

コクテイル書房
 東京都杉並区高円寺北
10,500
Patrick J. Deneen ほか編、Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc・・・
全体に経年感があります。古書としてご理解のうえ、ご注文くださいますようお願いいたします(状態に見落としがございましたら、お手数ですがご一報くださいませ)。公費でのご購入にも対応させていただきます。店舗併売品につき、売切れの際はご容赦ください
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送可

Democracy's Literature: Politics And Fiction In America  『民主主義の文学      アメリカ文学における政治とフィクション』

10,500
Patrick J. Deneen ほか編 、Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc 、238
全体に経年感があります。古書としてご理解のうえ、ご注文くださいますようお願いいたします(状態に見落としがございましたら、お手数ですがご一報くださいませ)。公費でのご購入にも対応させていただきます。店舗併売品につき、売切れの際はご容赦ください

洋書 Modern Classics Wide Sargasso Sea (Penguin Modern Classics) Penguin Classic JeanRhys

リサイクルストア あかつき
 岡山県総社市門田
2,070 (送料:¥380~)
JeanRhys、Penguin Classic、224
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、ヤケ、角の折り込み、折れ目、天地小口にスレ、ヤケ、本にヨレ、ヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
単品スピード注文
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き不可 公費可 海外発送不可 適格請求
2,070 (送料:¥380~)
JeanRhys 、Penguin Classic 、224
表紙にスレ、ヨレ、ヤケ、角の折り込み、折れ目、天地小口にスレ、ヤケ、本にヨレ、ヤケ、があります。本を読むことに支障はございません。※注意事項※■商品・状態はコンディションガイドラインに基づき、判断・出品されております。■付録等の付属品がある商品の場合、記載されていない物は『付属なし』とご理解下さい。※
  • 単品スピード注文

Mythe et Épopée (I, II, III) 3

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
79,800
Georges Dumézil、Gallimard (nrf)、1968-1973 (Vol 2 p・・・
This listing offers the complete three-volume set of Mythe et Épopée* by the eminent comparative mythologist Georges Dumézil, published by Gallimard in the respected *Bibliothèque des Sciences Humaines series. The set includes L’idéologie des trois fonctions, Types épiques indo-européens (colophon dated 1971), and *Histoires romaines*. Condition is ACCEPTABLE / POOR, sold strictly as a working or study copy. Interiors contain extensive ink and pencil annotations throughout, including marginal notes in Japanese (kanji and kana), suggesting prior scholarly use. Exteriors show heavy wear: creased and sun-browned spines, peeling laminate, and general shelf wear. Bindings remain intact. An important, affordable reference set for serious study.
◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
79,800
Georges Dumézil 、Gallimard (nrf) 、1968-1973 (Vol 2 printed 1971) 、22.5cm x 14cm
This listing offers the complete three-volume set of Mythe et Épopée* by the eminent comparative mythologist Georges Dumézil, published by Gallimard in the respected *Bibliothèque des Sciences Humaines series. The set includes L’idéologie des trois fonctions, Types épiques indo-européens (colophon dated 1971), and *Histoires romaines*. Condition is ACCEPTABLE / POOR, sold strictly as a working or study copy. Interiors contain extensive ink and pencil annotations throughout, including marginal notes in Japanese (kanji and kana), suggesting prior scholarly use. Exteriors show heavy wear: creased and sun-browned spines, peeling laminate, and general shelf wear. Bindings remain intact. An important, affordable reference set for serious study.

Harvard Oriental Series Rigveda Set + Signed Dignaga 5 1st Edition

古書Uppro
 神奈川県川崎市麻生区早野498-1 (株)Wit tech古書Uppro商品センター
66,000
Karl Friedrich Geldner, Masaaki Hattori、Harvard Un・・・
A significant 5-volume collection from the Harvard Oriental Series, comprising the complete German translation of the Rigveda and a rare signed association copy of Hattori’s Dignāga, On Perception. Includes Der Rigveda Vols. 33–36 (Karl Friedrich Geldner; Harvard University Press, 1951–1957, German), with Vol. 36 containing the essential Index and Addenda edited by Johannes Nobel. Also includes Vol. 47 (Masaaki Hattori, English), signed and inscribed to Prof. Gikai Matsuo. Condition: Good to Very Good (Vintage) original cloth bindings tight with minor shelf wear; pages clean with light age-toning; no markings beyond the inscription.

◆送料:別途ご負担いただきます。在庫確認後、メールにてお知らせいたします。 ◆送料目安: ・単行本(900g以内・厚さ2.5cm以内): 300円(税込) ・単行本(1kg以上):レターパックライト 430円(税込)/レターパックプラス 600円(税込) ・大型本:ゆうパックまたは佐川急便(サイズ合計60cm~170cm/800円~2000円(税込)) ◆発送は月火水木(曜日)にいたします。
かごに入れる
気になる本に追加
クレジットカード使用可 銀行振込可 代引き可 公費可 海外発送可 適格請求
66,000
Karl Friedrich Geldner, Masaaki Hattori 、Harvard University Press 、1951, 1957
A significant 5-volume collection from the Harvard Oriental Series, comprising the complete German translation of the Rigveda and a rare signed association copy of Hattori’s Dignāga, On Perception. Includes Der Rigveda Vols. 33–36 (Karl Friedrich Geldner; Harvard University Press, 1951–1957, German), with Vol. 36 containing the essential Index and Addenda edited by Johannes Nobel. Also includes Vol. 47 (Masaaki Hattori, English), signed and inscribed to Prof. Gikai Matsuo. Condition: Good to Very Good (Vintage) original cloth bindings tight with minor shelf wear; pages clean with light age-toning; no markings beyond the inscription.

<<前へ 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 次へ>>

お探しの古書は見つかりましたか?

在庫検索から見つからなかった場合は、書誌(カタログ)からも検索できます。
お探しの古書が登録されていれば、在庫が無い本や条件に合わない本についても、こちらからリクエストを行うことができます。
書誌(カタログ)から探す

ソニー創立80周年 - 戦後技術立国

心の教育
心の教育
¥3,000

笑点60年 - TV・バラエティ番組